PASCO BULLDOG XC INVITE

Sep. 29, 2012

HS GIRLS VARSITY 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 28 1 2 6 7 12 15 33 20:17.3 2:46.0
2 Southridge 72 3 9 10 23 27 38 52 21:22.4 3:24.5
3 Ss-St. John-Endicott 139 8 25 26 31 49 74 92 22:37.9 2:53.5
4 Ss-Cashmere 149 4 11 19 50 65 72 22:36.0 5:21.8
5 Eastmont 163 5 29 35 39 55 57 58 22:46.9 4:08.0
6 Ephrata 168 13 17 45 46 47 63 71 23:00.5 1:58.9
7 Wenatchee 180 21 36 40 41 42 56 88 23:13.1 1:06.7
8 Pullman 191 14 20 44 54 59 73 76 23:23.0 2:47.1
9 Ss-Quincy 236 22 30 32 66 86 87 89 24:21.8 5:04.3
10 Hanford 240 16 24 51 67 82 85 24:22.3 5:05.5
11 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 273 18 43 68 69 75 24:44.6 4:15.6
12 Sunnyside 279 28 48 60 64 79 24:43.1 4:11.3
13 Ss-Connell 299 37 53 62 70 77 80 90 24:57.5 3:22.3
14 Othello 337 34 61 78 81 83 84 91 25:51.9 4:12.9

Incomplete Teams: Ss-Columbia-Burbank, Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe, Cheney, Chiawana, Kennewick

Small School Girls Team Scoring
St. John-Endicott-46, Cashmere-47, Quincy-80, Tri-Cities Prep-91, Connell-101
Large School Boys Team Scoring
Kamiakin-24, Southridge-57, Eastmont-125, Ephrata-137, Wenatchee-138,
Pullman-154, Hanford-186, Sunnyside-219, Othello-252

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Megan Beauchene, 11 18:52.1 Kamiakin
2 Sanne Holland, 12 18:57.6 Cheney
3 2 Michelle Fletcher, 12 19:13.2 Kamiakin
4 3 Emily Kump, 10 19:24.1 Southridge
5 4 Angela Knishka, 12 19:56.3 Ss-Cashmere
6 5 Betsy Arlt, 10 20:10.2 Eastmont
7 Anna Henry, 12 20:25.3 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
8 6 Brittany Brooks, 11 20:50.3 Kamiakin
9 7 Emily Moon, 10 20:52.7 Kamiakin
10 8 Heather Siegel, 11 20:55.4 Ss-St. John-Endicott
11 9 Jamie Callahan, 10 20:56.2 Southridge
12 Samantha Cowan, 12 21:02.0 Chiawana
13 10 Leslie Olsen, 12 21:13.1 Southridge
14 11 Kea Paton, 12 21:27.2 Ss-Cashmere
15 12 Jori Perrins, 11 21:38.1 Kamiakin
16 13 Hannah Gunderson, 12 21:44.0 Ephrata
17 14 Pamela Henderson, 11 21:56.4 Pullman
18 15 Alexia Estrada, 10 22:06.3 Kamiakin
19 16 Beverly McCarthy, 11 22:14.5 Hanford
20 17 Jeanna Segaline, 10 22:15.9 Ephrata
21 18 Victoria Nunez, 11 22:18.2 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
22 19 Sydney Green, 12 22:19.4 Ss-Cashmere
23 20 Lousia Reilly, 10 22:25.3 Pullman
24 21 Ashley Murie, 11 22:27.2 Wenatchee
25 22 Alejandra Diaz, 11 22:29.1 Ss-Quincy
26 23 Annie Samuelson, 10 22:30.1 Southridge
27 24 Haley Porter, 11 22:35.5 Hanford
28 25 Jordan Porubek, 10 22:37.8 Ss-St. John-Endicott
29 26 Shania Bailey, 10 22:40.9 Ss-St. John-Endicott
30 27 Michaela McCune, 10 22:48.6 Southridge
31 28 Vanesa Quiroz, 11 22:49.1 Sunnyside
32 29 Nency Cruz, 10 22:53.1 Eastmont
33 30 Mayra Salgado, 11 23:00.5 Ss-Quincy
34 31 Sami Bailey, 11 23:06.3 Ss-St. John-Endicott
35 32 Mireya Camacho, 10 23:07.1 Ss-Quincy
36 Melissa Schmitz, 12 23:07.5 Kennewick
37 33 Kaylee Sanchez, 9 23:08.1 Kamiakin
38 34 Michelle Murillo, 9 23:10.5 Othello
39 35 Kelly Strang, 10 23:11.3 Eastmont
40 36 Meghan Johnson, 11 23:15.5 Wenatchee
41 37 Rachael Price, 10 23:19.2 Ss-Connell
42 38 Rachael Christman, 10 23:21.0 Southridge
43 39 Molly Gwinn, 11 23:21.5 Eastmont
44 40 Evie Hyde, 9 23:23.7 Wenatchee
45 41 Marit McQuaig, 11 23:25.2 Wenatchee
46 Marylou Martinez, 11 23:27.9 Chiawana
47 42 Andi Zontek, 12 23:29.5 Wenatchee
48 43 Yvonne Lumetta, 11 23:33.9 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
49 Andrea Bonnington, 11 23:35.9 Chiawana
50 44 Julie Quintanilla, 9 23:36.8 Pullman
51 45 Vilde Kinneberg, 12 23:39.4 Ephrata
52 46 Camille Culbertson, 10 23:40.1 Ephrata
53 47 Kristi Billingsley, 10 23:42.9 Ephrata
54 48 Kayla Gonzalez, 11 23:43.8 Sunnyside
55 49 Jade Porubek, 11 23:48.8 Ss-St. John-Endicott
56 50 Ashton Weddle, 12 23:58.9 Ss-Cashmere
57 51 Diana Wang, 9 24:02.3 Hanford
58 Genesis Taber, 9 24:04.9 Chiawana
59 52 Alissa Huff, 9 24:05.3 Southridge
60 53 Alanta Keskitalo, 10 24:07.0 Ss-Connell
61 54 Kia Kinkle, 9 24:13.0 Pullman
62 55 Sarah Kneadler, 10 24:18.2 Eastmont
63 56 Kirsten Nygard, 10 24:24.1 Wenatchee
64 57 Hannah Wehrer, 10 24:25.0 Eastmont
65 Christina Reusenauer, 11 24:25.3 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
66 58 Ashley Wright, 12 24:41.0 Eastmont
67 59 Anna Munch-Rotolo, 9 24:43.5 Pullman
68 60 Jeniya Guillen, 9 24:45.2 Sunnyside
69 61 Estphania Miron, 10 24:46.4 Othello
70 62 Haleigh Noyes, 11 24:51.4 Ss-Connell
71 63 Brianna Bazuldua, 12 25:06.7 Ephrata
72 64 Claudia Rivera, 10 25:16.8 Sunnyside
73 65 Jasmine Gonzalez, 10 25:18.0 Ss-Cashmere
74 66 Reyna Posadas, 11 25:39.0 Ss-Quincy
75 67 Alisa Chuang, 10 25:39.2 Hanford
76 68 Annie Bayless, 11 25:39.5 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
77 69 Alli Jacobs, 9 25:42.1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
78 70 Rian Naef, 10 25:48.3 Ss-Connell
79 71 Emily Wiersma, 9 26:08.9 Ephrata
80 72 Molly Kenoyer, 12 26:19.9 Ss-Cashmere
81 73 Victory Jones, 9 26:25.6 Pullman
82 74 Annie Bailey, 11 26:30.1 Ss-St. John-Endicott
83 75 Madelyn Noble, 12 26:33.7 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
84 76 Masha Carter, 12 26:37.9 Pullman
85 77 Rachel Eskildsen, 12 26:41.4 Ss-Connell
86 78 Julissa Valenicano, 12 26:48.2 Othello
87 79 Briseida Soberanes, 11 27:00.4 Sunnyside
88 80 Emalee Loeber, 10 27:09.8 Ss-Connell
89 81 Naomi Begay, 9 27:10.9 Othello
90 82 Dina Gebretatios, 9 27:19.9 Hanford
91 83 Isabel Rocha, 11 27:23.4 Othello
92 84 Janeth Ramos, 12 27:25.7 Othello
93 Zoe Lucke, 12 27:29.7 Kennewick
94 85 Sarah Adkins, 10 27:30.5 Hanford
95 86 Victoria Carrizales, 11 27:33.3 Ss-Quincy
96 87 Cynthia Ramirez, 12 27:42.3 Ss-Quincy
97 88 Aleah Valdez, 12 27:54.0 Wenatchee
98 89 Karen Pinto, 11 28:27.9 Ss-Quincy
99 90 Jenni Gregg, 12 28:50.0 Ss-Connell
100 91 Tristen Begay, 11 29:17.0 Othello
101 92 Allie Rich, 10 33:27.1 Ss-St. John-Endicott

HS JV GIRLS 5K

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Brandee Hansen, 12 23:00.6 Southridge
2 Shelby Williams, 9 23:12.9 Kamiakin
3 Sydney Boothe, 12 23:24.8 Chiawana
4 Kathryn Fitzgerald, 10 23:28.8 Kamiakin
5 Raini Bisson, 10 23:49.0 Kamiakin
6 Erika Ruppelius, 11 23:56.2 Kamiakin
7 Elena Kahn, 10 24:00.8 Wenatchee
8 Miquella Lafferty, 9 24:10.1 Kamiakin
9 Miquette Orren, 10 24:25.8 Kamiakin
10 Allie Stites, 9 24:32.4 Southridge
11 Samantha Meyers, 12 24:39.9 Eastmont
12 Kaitlynn Schwarz, 10 25:06.8 Richland
13 Michaela Denke, 10 25:08.9 Kamiakin
14 Alexis Wright, 11 25:13.2 Chiawana
15 Natalie Cory, 10 25:15.9 Kamiakin
16 Alyssa DeGraaf, 9 25:17.8 Southridge
17 Amy Penaskovic, 11 25:33.7 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
18 Morgan McCune, 12 25:33.8 Southridge
19 Kendall Hill, 9 25:39.3 Southridge
20 Lexie Volz, 11 25:44.0 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
21 Lindsey Barr, 10 25:44.2 Kamiakin
22 Alicia Girdler, 9 25:53.1 Eastmont
23 Kylee Anderson, 12 25:55.8 Chiawana
24 Carlie Wyant, 10 26:03.0 Kamiakin
25 Julia Jobe, 9 26:04.6 Wenatchee
26 Ella Krinitsyn, 11 26:35.7 Southridge
27 Chelsee Hansen, 9 26:38.4 Southridge
28 Sam Scogin, 10 27:01.8 Southridge
29 Dayn Chapman, 11 27:11.8 Wenatchee
30 Emma Staley, 10 27:20.3 Kennewick
31 Saidee Padilla, 10 27:24.1 Othello
32 Hannah Jensen, 11 27:27.5 Hanford
33 Emily Abbott, 12 27:27.7 Eastmont
34 Lauren Harris, 12 27:31.4 Wenatchee
35 Dezarae Westra, 9 27:33.5 Ss-Quincy
36 Amber Holst, 11 27:36.5 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
37 Kaitlin Anderson, 10 27:50.4 Chiawana
38 Mari Garcia, 12 27:57.7 Southridge
39 Claire Nordt, 9 28:00.0 Wenatchee
40 Alli Heston, 11 28:02.4 Ephrata
41 Claudia Shi, 11 28:20.0 Ss-Liberty Christian
42 Ali Davies, 9 28:36.4 Pullman
43 Abigail Graham, 10 28:44.1 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
44 Abby Harlow, 10 28:45.4 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
45 Stephanie Butcher, 11 29:02.0 Hanford
46 Kiara Biggar, 11 29:05.7 Ss-Dayton
47 Kirsten Paulson, 10 29:22.2 Kamiakin
48 Jennabee Wacker, 10 29:26.7 Pullman
49 Janet Kruschke, 10 29:50.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
50 Crystal Mejia, 12 29:59.0 Kennewick
51 Kalle Cyrus, 9 30:10.9 Ss-Goldendale
52 Katrina Olson, 9 30:22.3 Eastmont
53 Griselda Lopez, 12 30:33.5 Ss-Connell
54 Katy Akmal, 10 30:57.3 Pullman
55 Mayra Blanco, 10 31:16.8 Pullman
56 Iris Rasmussen, 9 31:49.3 Hanford
57 Emelia Stephan, 11 31:56.3 Hanford
58 Rachel Hicks, 10 32:13.1 Ss-Connell
59 Maria Aubrey, 9 32:15.6 Othello
60 Raquel Martinez, 9 32:22.7 Othello
61 Thalia Ramos, 9 32:23.4 Othello
62 Amanda Kinder, 11 32:41.4 Othello
63 Celeste Guvera, 10 33:53.9 Othello
64 Morgan Briggs, 10 36:42.7 Hanford

HS GIRLS TWO MILE

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Katie Hilliard, 9 14:59.3 Ephrata
2 Jennie Deleon, 9 15:17.9 Ephrata
3 Victoria Smith, 10 15:42.3 Ephrata
4 Lauren Asplund, 11 15:50.3 Richland
5 Brooklyn Maedke, 9 15:56.3 Ephrata
6 Lea Sunner, 10 16:00.2 Ephrata
7 Nikeyea Razey, 9 16:02.4 Ephrata
8 Cassandra Perez, 10 16:10.2 Pasco
9 Karoline Dybdahl, 11 17:19.9 Southridge
10 Mercedes Brass, 9 17:32.1 Ephrata
11 Loventina Jackson, 9 18:00.7 Wenatchee
12 Cetera Klavansky, 9 18:15.2 Southridge
13 Ellen Bergdahl, 12 18:21.3 Richland
14 Malisa Barrier, 11 18:23.1 Ss-Goldendale
15 Kamree Griffiths, 12 18:29.4 Southridge
16 Megan McLaughlin, 10 18:43.7 Pasco
17 Hesbeyda Villafana, 10 19:04.0 Sunnyside
18 Indra Valencia, 9 20:25.4 Ss-Quincy
19 Nelida Torres, 12 21:52.9 Sunnyside
20 Stacey Cardenas, 11 22:32.3 Sunnyside
21 Iona Frank, 9 22:59.0 Ss-Goldendale
22 Monica Salas, 10 22:59.7 Hanford
23 Chaylya Tupuola, 12 23:02.9 Ss-Yakama Nation Trib
24 Luka Loeding, 12 24:24.4 Richland
25 Brigid Blalock, 9 24:58.0 Ss-Quincy

MIDDLE SCHOOL-GIRLS TWO MILE

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Emily Adams, 8 13:26.2 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
2 Cami Knishka, 7 14:24.6 Ms-Cashmere
3 Alexis Turner, 8 14:55.3 Ms-Liberty Christian
4 Rebekah Blanchard, 7 15:30.6 Ms-Liberty Christian
5 Galilee Poulson, 7 15:32.2 Ms-Olds(Connell)
6 Abby Zurcher, 7 15:55.4 Ms-Olds(Connell)
7 Ayasari Ramos, 7 17:47.9 Ms-McFarland(Othello)
8 Rebekah Huber, 7 19:50.5 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
9 Carolina Gomez, 8 20:08.3 Ms-Cashmere
10 Maryssa Montejano, 8 21:43.0 Ms-McFarland(Othello)
11 Maribel Mendoza, 8 22:18.8 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
12 Lauren Claassen, 8 23:32.2 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)