2016 DISTRICT XC MEET DATES, LOCATIONS & ALLOCATIONS

District Meets on athletic.net at bottom of this page

1B/2B CLASSIFICATIONS
District 1-3 Sat, Oct 29, South Whidbey HS-2 Boys Team(14 ind)-RESULTS
District 1-4 Sat, Oct 29, Onalaska High School - 4 Girls Team(28 ind)-RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 29, Onalaska High School - 5 Boys Team(35 ind)-RESULTS
District 5-6 Sat. Oct 29, Walla Walla Pt., Wen.- 4 Boys Team(28 ind) - 1 Girls Team(7 ind)-RESULTS
District 7-9 Sat, Oct 29, Colfax Golf Course-5 Boys Team(35 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS

1A CLASSIFICATIONS
District 1-2 Sat, Oct 29, South Whidbey HS-4 Boys Team(28 ind) - 5 Girls Team(35 ind)-RESULTS
District 3 Sat, Oct 29, American Lake-1 Boys Team(7 ind) - 1 Girls Team(7 ind)-RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 29, Lewis River GC, Woodland-3 Boys Team(21 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS
District 5 Thurs, Oct 27, Apple Ridge-4 Boys Team(28 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS
District 6 Wed, Oct 26, Walla Walla Pt Park, Wen. - 1 Boys Team(7 ind) - 1 Girls Team(7 ind)-RESULTS
District 7 Thurs, Oct 27, Chewelah Golf Course-3 Boys Team(21 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS

2A CLASSIFICATIONS
District 1-2 Sat, Oct 29 South Whidbey HS-3 Boys Team(21 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS
District 3 Sat, Oct 29, American Lake-6 Boys Team(42 ind) - 6 Girls Team(42 ind)-RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 29, Lewis River GC, Woodland-3 Boys Team(21 ind) - 3 Girls Team(21 ind)-RESULTS
District 5-7 Sat, Oct 29 Apple Ridge-4 Boys Team(28 ind) - 4 Girls Team(28 ind)-RESULTS

3A CLASSIFICATIONS
District 1 Sat, Oct 29, South Whidbey HS-4 Boys Team(28 ind) - 4 Girls Team(28 ind)-RESULTS
District 2,5&8, Thurs, Oct 27, Lower Woodland-7 Boys Team(49 ind) - 7 Girls Team(49 ind)-RESULTS
District 3-4 Sat, Oct 29, American Lake-5 Boys Team(35 ind) - 5 Girls Team(35 ind)-RESULTS

4A CLASSIFICATIONS
District 1 Sat, Oct 29, South Whidbey HS-2 Boys Team(14 ind) - 2 Girls Team(14 ind)-RESULTS
District 2 Sat, Oct 22, Lake Sammamish Park-2 Boys Team(14 ind) - 2 Girls Team(14 ind)-RESULTS
District 3-4 Sat, Oct 29, American Lake-8 Boys Team(56 ind) - 8 Girls Team(56 ind)-RESULTS
District 6 Thurs, Oct 27, Walla Walla Pt Park, Wen.-2 Boys Team(14 ind) - 2 Girls Team(14 ind)-RESULTS
District 5&8 Sat, Oct 29, Carmichael MS, Richland-2 Boys Team(14 ind) - 2 Girls Team(14 ind)-RESULTS

MEET INFORMATION FROM ATHLETIC.NET

Saturday, October 22
              52nd 4A KingCo League Championships Issaquah, Lake Sammamish State Park
Wednesday, October 26
             CTL/District 6 Championships Wenatchee, Walla Walla Point Park
Thursday, October 27
              District 6/7 1A Championships Chewelah, Chewelah Golf Course
              District 6 4A Championship Wenatchee, Walla Walla Point Park
              SCAC District Championship Cowiche, Apple Ridge
              SeaKing District 2 - 3A Championships Seattle, Lower Woodland
Friday, October 28
             1B/2B District 7 & 9 Regional, Colfax, Colfax Golf Club
Saturday, October 29
             1B/2B District 5-6 Championship Wenatchee, Walla Walla Point Park
             CWAC District/Regional Glue Cowiche, Apple Ridge
             District IV 1A/2A Championships Woodland, Lewis River Golf Course
             District IV 1B/2B Championships Onalaska, Onalaska HS
             Northwest (1A - 4A) District Championships Langley, South Whidbey HS
             Westside Classic Tacoma, American Lake Veterans Golf Course
             4A Districts 5 & 8 Regional, Richland, Carmichael MS