2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Team Scores
1..EAST VALLEY (SPOKANE) 180
2..SOUTHRIDGE 130
3..EASTMONT 112
4..SUNNYSIDE 110.5
5..MT. SPOKANE 102.5
6..ODEA 79
7..WEST VALLEY (YAKIMA) 73
8..NORTH CENTRAL 71.5
9..KENNEWICK 53
10..BLANCHET 45
11..HANFORD 44
12..EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 42
13..WEST SEATTLE 35
14..BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 26
15..KAMIAKIN 23
16..CHIEF SEALTH 18
17..NATHAN HALE 10
18..LAKESIDE 6
19..INGRAHAM 0


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 103
09-ELY GARZA(SRDG)
------------------------\
|09-ELY GARZA(SRDG
1|-----------------\
09-ANTHONY SAY(ODEA) | FALL 0:45 |
------------------------/ |
|09-ELY GARZA(SRDG
57|-----------------\
12-AUNG SITHU(KNWK) | FALL 4:26 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-AUNG SITHU(KNW| |
2|-----------------/ |
09-STEPHEN RITUALO(BAIN)| FALL 0:30 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10-STEVEN ROMERO(
169|-----------------
10-STEVEN ROMERO(SUNN) | 7-4
------------------------\ |
|10-STEVEN ROMERO( |
3|-----------------\ |
11-JORGE VASQUEZ(INGR) | FALL 1:46 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-STEVEN ROMERO(|
58|-----------------/
09-NATHAN BROWN(NCNT) | 10-0
------------------------\ |
|09-NATHAN BROWN(N|
4|-----------------/
10-CJ DANFORTH(ECAT) | FALL 1:14
------------------------/

09-NATHAN BROWN(N
L-58-----------------\
09-ANTHONY SAY(OD |09-NATHAN BROWN(N
L-1-----------------\ 113|-----------------\
|09-STEPHEN RITUAL| FALL 0:39 |
59|-----------------/ |
09-STEPHEN RITUAL| FALL 3:26 | Third
L-2-----------------/ |
|12-AUNG SITHU(KNW
155|-----------------
11-JORGE VASQUEZ( | 6-0
L-3-----------------\ |
|12-AUNG SITHU(KNW |
60|-----------------\ |
10-CJ DANFORTH(EC| FALL 0:46 |12-AUNG SITHU(KNW|
L-4-----------------/ 114|-----------------/
10-CJ DANFORTH(EC| 16-4
L-57-----------------/

09-STEPHEN RITUAL Fifth
-----------------\
L-113 |10-CJ DANFORTH(EC
141|-----------------
10-CJ DANFORTH(EC| 11-6
-----------------/
L-114


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 112
11-ISAAC ROMERO(SUNN)
------------------------\
|11-ISAAC ROMERO(S
5|-----------------\
11-EDGAR VASQUEZ(INGR) | FALL 2:43 |
------------------------/ |
|11-ISAAC ROMERO(S
61|-----------------\
12-KYLE HUNTER(EVSK) | FALL 3:01 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-KYLE HUNTER(EV| |
6|-----------------/ |
09-JAKE COWIN(ECAT) | FALL 0:35 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-ISAAC ROMERO(S
170|-----------------
11-KYLE VANHORN(EMNT) | 3-1
------------------------\ |
|11-KYLE VANHORN(E |
7|-----------------\ |
12-JEREMY CHANG(LAKD) | FALL 1:29 | |
------------------------/ | |
|11-KYLE VANHORN(E|
62|-----------------/
09-SEDALE GARCIA(KAMI) | 13-1
------------------------\ |
|09-SEDALE GARCIA(|
8|-----------------/
10-CONOR MYHRE(BLCH) | FALL 2:54
------------------------/

09-SEDALE GARCIA(
L-62-----------------\
11-EDGAR VASQUEZ( |09-SEDALE GARCIA(
L-5-----------------\ 115|-----------------\
|09-JAKE COWIN(ECA| 8-1 |
63|-----------------/ |
09-JAKE COWIN(ECA| 18-14 | Third
L-6-----------------/ |
|12-KYLE HUNTER(EV
156|-----------------
12-JEREMY CHANG(L | 9-2
L-7-----------------\ |
|12-KYLE HUNTER(EV |
64|-----------------\ |
10-CONOR MYHRE(BL| FALL 3:27 |12-KYLE HUNTER(EV|
L-8-----------------/ 116|-----------------/
10-CONOR MYHRE(BL| 10-0
L-61-----------------/

09-JAKE COWIN(ECA Fifth
-----------------\
L-115 |10-CONOR MYHRE(BL
142|-----------------
10-CONOR MYHRE(BL| 10-3
-----------------/
L-116


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 119
12-RICARDO RIVERA(SUNN)
------------------------\
|12-RICARDO RIVERA
9|-----------------\
10-ELI NARTE(BAIN) | 17-2 |
------------------------/ |
|12-TYLER COWIN(SR
65|-----------------\
12-TYLER COWIN(SRDG) | 15-5 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-TYLER COWIN(SR| |
10|-----------------/ |
11-D'LONN FERRY(WSEA) | 18-3 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-TYLER COWIN(SR
171|-----------------
12-DEVEN MOORMAN-STELTER | 3-2
------------------------\ |
|12-DEVEN MOORMAN- |
11|-----------------\ |
12-GARRETT MAHRE(BLCH) | FALL 3:01 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-DEVEN MOORMAN-|
66|-----------------/
11-MATT MEHLBRECH(EVSK) | 4-2
------------------------\ |
|10-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT|
12|-----------------/
10-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT) | FALL 3:10
------------------------/

10-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT
L-66-----------------\
10-ELI NARTE(BAIN |10-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT
L-9-----------------\ 117|-----------------\
|11-D'LONN FERRY(W| 8-3 |
67|-----------------/ |
11-D'LONN FERRY(W| 3-2 | Third
L-10-----------------/ |
|12-RICARDO RIVERA
157|-----------------
12-GARRETT MAHRE( | 11-5
L-11-----------------\ |
|12-RICARDO RIVERA |
68|-----------------\ |
11-MATT MEHLBRECH| 10-1 |12-RICARDO RIVERA|
L-12-----------------/ 118|-----------------/
11-MATT MEHLBRECH| FALL 5:13
L-65-----------------/

11-D'LONN FERRY(W Fifth
-----------------\
L-117 |11-MATT MEHLBRECH
143|-----------------
11-MATT MEHLBRECH| 9-2
-----------------/
L-118


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 125
12-PHILLIP COWIN(SRDG)
------------------------\
|12-PHILLIP COWIN(
13|-----------------\
11-CHASE COWIN(ECAT) | 18-3 |
------------------------/ |
|12-PHILLIP COWIN(
69|-----------------\
11-JUSTIN SCOTT(MTSP) | FALL 3:38 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-ANTHONY ROSARI| |
14|-----------------/ |
11-ANTHONY ROSARIO(SEAL)| 7-2 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-J.T. GONZALEZ(
172|-----------------
11-J.T. GONZALEZ(SUNN) | 10-2
------------------------\ |
|11-J.T. GONZALEZ( |
15|-----------------\ |
10-DELANO JORDAN(WSEA) | FALL 1:24 | |
------------------------/ | |
|11-J.T. GONZALEZ(|
70|-----------------/
12-JASON WOLD(EMNT) | FALL 3:56
------------------------\ |
|11-MATHEW RITUALO|
16|-----------------/
11-MATHEW RITUALO(BAIN) | FALL 3:45
------------------------/

11-MATHEW RITUALO
L-70-----------------\
11-CHASE COWIN(EC |11-JUSTIN SCOTT(M
L-13-----------------\ 119|-----------------\
|11-JUSTIN SCOTT(M| 5-3 |
71|-----------------/ |
11-JUSTIN SCOTT(M| 8-0 | Third
L-14-----------------/ |
|11-JUSTIN SCOTT(M
158|-----------------
10-DELANO JORDAN( | FALL 4:28
L-15-----------------\ |
|11-ANTHONY ROSARI |
72|-----------------\ |
12-JASON WOLD(EMN| FALL 2:50 |11-ANTHONY ROSARI|
L-16-----------------/ 120|-----------------/
10-DELANO JORDAN(| FALL 0:46
L-69-----------------/

11-MATHEW RITUALO Fifth
-----------------\
L-119 |10-DELANO JORDAN(
144|-----------------
10-DELANO JORDAN(| 10-9
-----------------/
L-120


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 130
11-JAKE MUSE(SRDG)
------------------------\
|11-JAKE MUSE(SRDG
17|-----------------\
09-BRANDON MCKINNON(WSEA| FALL 0:23 |
------------------------/ |
|11-JAKE MUSE(SRDG
73|-----------------\
10-BRET ARNSBERGER(SRDG) | 13-3 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-BRET ARNSBERGE| |
18|-----------------/ |
12-STEVE PARCO(BLCH) | 5-1 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-JAKE MUSE(SRDG
173|-----------------
10-JAKE RODRIQUEZ(EVSK) | 14-6
------------------------\ |
|10-JAKE RODRIQUEZ |
19|-----------------\ |
10-CHRIS CRAFT(ODEA) | FALL 4:35 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-JAKE RODRIQUEZ|
74|-----------------/
12-DANIEL COOLEY(KAMI) | FALL 3:38
------------------------\ |
|11-NICK CORRADO(E|
20|-----------------/
11-NICK CORRADO(ECAT) | 12-4
------------------------/

11-NICK CORRADO(E
L-74-----------------\
09-BRANDON MCKINN |11-NICK CORRADO(E
L-17-----------------\ 121|-----------------\
|09-BRANDON MCKINN| FALL 2:16 |
75|-----------------/ |
12-STEVE PARCO(BL| Default | Third
L-18-----------------/ |
|12-DANIEL COOLEY(
159|-----------------
10-CHRIS CRAFT(OD | 8-6
L-19-----------------\ |
|10-BRET ARNSBERGE |
76|-----------------\ |
12-DANIEL COOLEY(| 11-9 |12-DANIEL COOLEY(|
L-20-----------------/ 122|-----------------/
12-DANIEL COOLEY(| 7-5
L-73-----------------/

09-BRANDON MCKINN Fifth
-----------------\
L-121 |10-BRET ARNSBERGE
145|-----------------
10-BRET ARNSBERGE| 17-5
-----------------/
L-122


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 135
12-RYAN RABE(MTSP)
------------------------\
|12-RYAN RABE(MTSP
21|-----------------\
12-MATT GRIFFIN(BLCH) | FALL 0:16 |
------------------------/ |
|12-THOMAS MONTAGU
77|-----------------\
12-THOMAS MONTAGUE(NCNT) | 12-11 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-THOMAS MONTAGU| |
22|-----------------/ |
12-JOE BALINBIN(ODEA) | 17-0 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-THOMAS MONTAGU
174|-----------------
10-NICK GAUTREAUX(WVYK) | 17-11
------------------------\ |
|10-NICK GAUTREAUX |
23|-----------------\ |
11-JOSH ARNDT(NTHL) | 20-2 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-NICK GAUTREAUX|
78|-----------------/
09-PEDRO MENDOZA(KNWK) | 7-1
------------------------\ |
|12-KYLE OHASHI(EC|
24|-----------------/
12-KYLE OHASHI(ECAT) | 10-9
------------------------/

12-KYLE OHASHI(EC
L-78-----------------\
12-MATT GRIFFIN(B |12-JOE BALINBIN(O
L-21-----------------\ 123|-----------------\
|12-JOE BALINBIN(O| 6-4 |
79|-----------------/ |
12-JOE BALINBIN(O| FALL 5:43 | Third
L-22-----------------/ |
|12-RYAN RABE(MTSP
160|-----------------
11-JOSH ARNDT(NTH | FALL 0:20
L-23-----------------\ |
|12-RYAN RABE(MTSP |
80|-----------------\ |
09-PEDRO MENDOZA(| 8-6 |12-RYAN RABE(MTSP|
L-24-----------------/ 124|-----------------/
09-PEDRO MENDOZA(| FALL 0:58
L-77-----------------/

12-KYLE OHASHI(EC Fifth
-----------------\
L-123 |09-PEDRO MENDOZA(
146|-----------------
09-PEDRO MENDOZA(| 7-3
-----------------/
L-124


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 140
10-NICK HENEGHEN(WVYK)
------------------------\
|10-NICK HENEGHEN(
25|-----------------\
12-BEN RIKANSRUD(INGR) | 15-0 |
------------------------/ |
|10-NICK HENEGHEN(
81|-----------------\
10-NIC PRICE(EVSK) | 11-7 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-NIC PRICE(EVSK| |
26|-----------------/ |
12-VANCE WILSON(NTHL) | 9-1 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10-NICK HENEGHEN(
175|-----------------
12-JOHNNY MARTIN(EMNT) | 6-5
------------------------\ |
|12-JOHNNY MARTIN( |
27|-----------------\ |
11-MATT TETLOW(BAIN) | FALL 2:53 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-JUSTIN FLONES(|
82|-----------------/
12-WES REASOR(MTSP) | 11-7
------------------------\ |
|12-JUSTIN FLONES(|
28|-----------------/
12-JUSTIN FLONES(ODEA) | 13-7
------------------------/

12-JOHNNY MARTIN(
L-82-----------------\
12-BEN RIKANSRUD( |12-JOHNNY MARTIN(
L-25-----------------\ 125|-----------------\
|12-VANCE WILSON(N| 4-0 |
83|-----------------/ |
12-VANCE WILSON(N| FALL 5:39 | Third
L-26-----------------/ |
|12-JOHNNY MARTIN(
161|-----------------
11-MATT TETLOW(BA | FALL 3:35
L-27-----------------\ |
|10-NIC PRICE(EVSK |
84|-----------------\ |
12-WES REASOR(MTS| FALL 4:49 |10-NIC PRICE(EVSK|
L-28-----------------/ 126|-----------------/
12-WES REASOR(MTS| 11-6
L-81-----------------/

12-VANCE WILSON(N Fifth
-----------------\
L-125 |12-VANCE WILSON(N
147|-----------------
12-WES REASOR(MTS| FALL 2:42
-----------------/
L-126


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 145
12-CALEB ALVARADO(EVSK)
------------------------\
|12-CALEB ALVARADO
29|-----------------\
12-TYLER DUNCAN(ECAT) | FALL 2:53 |
------------------------/ |
|12-CALEB ALVARADO
85|-----------------\
11-CORBIN RICHARDSON(MTS | 16-1 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-JESSE ROARK(WS| |
30|-----------------/ |
11-JESSE ROARK(WSEA) | 6-3 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-CALEB ALVARADO
176|-----------------
09-TAMRICH PEREZ(SRDG) | 10-1
------------------------\ |
|09-TAMRICH PEREZ( |
31|-----------------\ |
12-RASHUAD JOHNSON(NTHL)| 9-2 | |
------------------------/ | |
|09-TAMRICH PEREZ(|
86|-----------------/
11-DANNY ALVAREZ(SUNN) | FALL 5:12
------------------------\ |
|11-DANNY ALVAREZ(|
32|-----------------/
12-PETER PASKELL(BAIN) | FALL 5:44
------------------------/

11-DANNY ALVAREZ(
L-86-----------------\
12-TYLER DUNCAN(E |11-CORBIN RICHARD
L-29-----------------\ 127|-----------------\
|11-CORBIN RICHARD| 4-2 |
87|-----------------/ |
11-CORBIN RICHARD| FALL 4:35 | Third
L-30-----------------/ |
|12-PETER PASKELL(
162|-----------------
12-RASHUAD JOHNSO | 11-9
L-31-----------------\ |
|11-JESSE ROARK(WS |
88|-----------------\ |
12-PETER PASKELL(| FALL 0:56 |12-PETER PASKELL(|
L-32-----------------/ 128|-----------------/
12-PETER PASKELL(| 9-7
L-85-----------------/

11-DANNY ALVAREZ( Fifth
-----------------\
L-127 |11-DANNY ALVAREZ(
148|-----------------
11-JESSE ROARK(WS| 3-1
-----------------/
L-128


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 152
12-NOAH HATTON(MTSP)
------------------------\
|12-NOAH HATTON(MT
33|-----------------\
12-RICH RANDECKER(ODEA) | FALL 1:19 |
------------------------/ |
|12-NOAH HATTON(MT
89|-----------------\
11-CARTER NELL(EMNT) | 7-1 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-CARTER NELL(EM| |
34|-----------------/ |
11-ANDRES MUNOZ(ODEA) | FALL 3:05 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-NOAH HATTON(MT
177|-----------------
12-MIKE PURSEL(NCNT) | 23-10
------------------------\ |
|12-MIKE PURSEL(NC |
35|-----------------\ |
12-DREW BENDZAK(BLCH) | FALL 3:50 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-MIKE PURSEL(NC|
90|-----------------/
12-BILLY CABBAGE(EVSK) | 10-3
------------------------\ |
|11-ADAM MCNAGHTEN|
36|-----------------/
11-ADAM MCNAGHTEN(BLCH) | FALL 3:47
------------------------/

11-ADAM MCNAGHTEN
L-90-----------------\
12-RICH RANDECKER |11-ADAM MCNAGHTEN
L-33-----------------\ 129|-----------------\
|11-ANDRES MUNOZ(O| 11-3 |
91|-----------------/ |
11-ANDRES MUNOZ(O| 11-3 | Third
L-34-----------------/ |
|11-CARTER NELL(EM
163|-----------------
12-DREW BENDZAK(B | 10-6
L-35-----------------\ |
|11-CARTER NELL(EM |
92|-----------------\ |
12-BILLY CABBAGE(| 19-2 |11-CARTER NELL(EM|
L-36-----------------/ 130|-----------------/
12-BILLY CABBAGE(| 6-3
L-89-----------------/

11-ANDRES MUNOZ(O Fifth
-----------------\
L-129 |12-BILLY CABBAGE(
149|-----------------
12-BILLY CABBAGE(| FALL 2:25
-----------------/
L-130


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 160
11-MICHAEL ROBBINS(EMNT)
------------------------\
|11-MICHAEL ROBBIN
37|-----------------\
12-LEO FRIDLEY(LAKD) | FALL 0:47 |
------------------------/ |
|11-MICHAEL ROBBIN
93|-----------------\
10-SAUL SOTO(KNWK) | FALL 3:09 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-SAUL SOTO(KNWK| |
38|-----------------/ |
10-ANDRE POPICH(ODEA) | 10-6 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-MICHAEL ROBBIN
178|-----------------
10-DAKOTA LAWSON(EVSK) | 10-7
------------------------\ |
|10-DAKOTA LAWSON( |
39|-----------------\ |
11-CRAIG KOHRING(BLCH) | 17-1 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-DAKOTA LAWSON(|
94|-----------------/
11-SHEA SMART(WVYK) | FALL 5:26
------------------------\ |
|11-SHEA SMART(WVY|
40|-----------------/
10-BILLY DEMPSEY(ODEA) | FALL 3:22
------------------------/

11-SHEA SMART(WVY
L-94-----------------\
12-LEO FRIDLEY(LA |11-SHEA SMART(WVY
L-37-----------------\ 131|-----------------\
|12-LEO FRIDLEY(LA| FALL 4:50 |
95|-----------------/ |
10-ANDRE POPICH(O| FALL 3:48 | Third
L-38-----------------/ |
|11-SHEA SMART(WVY
164|-----------------
11-CRAIG KOHRING( | 4-2
L-39-----------------\ |
|10-SAUL SOTO(KNWK |
96|-----------------\ |
10-BILLY DEMPSEY(| 8-7 |10-SAUL SOTO(KNWK|
L-40-----------------/ 132|-----------------/
11-CRAIG KOHRING(| FALL 3:59
L-93-----------------/

12-LEO FRIDLEY(LA Fifth
-----------------\
L-131 |11-CRAIG KOHRING(
150|-----------------
11-CRAIG KOHRING(| FALL 4:12
-----------------/
L-132


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 171
11-CLETE HANSON(EVSK)
------------------------\
|11-CLETE HANSON(E
41|-----------------\
11-NICK FAGEN(WSEA) | 17-1 |
------------------------/ |
|11-CLETE HANSON(E
97|-----------------\
12-RJAN ROBERTSON(MTSP) | 17-3 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-DANNY POLICH(B| |
42|-----------------/ |
12-DANNY POLICH(BLCH) | 6-5 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-CLETE HANSON(E
179|-----------------
12-BEN ROBLES(SRDG) | INJ DEFAULT
------------------------\ |
|12-BEN ROBLES(SRD |
43|-----------------\ |
12-JEFF ABEL(ODEA) | FALL 1:08 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-BEN ROBLES(SRD|
98|-----------------/
12-PAUL VANHORN(EMNT) | 11-4
------------------------\ |
|12-PAUL VANHORN(E|
44|-----------------/
12-RICK ROYER(INGR) | 11-5
------------------------/

12-PAUL VANHORN(E
L-98-----------------\
11-NICK FAGEN(WSE |12-RJAN ROBERTSON
L-41-----------------\ 133|-----------------\
|12-RJAN ROBERTSON| 16-0 |
99|-----------------/ |
12-RJAN ROBERTSON| FALL 2:32 | Third
L-42-----------------/ |
|12-JEFF ABEL(ODEA
165|-----------------
12-JEFF ABEL(ODEA | FALL 4:35
L-43-----------------\ |
|12-DANNY POLICH(B |
100|-----------------\ |
12-RICK ROYER(ING| FALL 2:11 |12-JEFF ABEL(ODEA|
L-44-----------------/ 134|-----------------/
12-JEFF ABEL(ODEA| 5-4
L-97-----------------/

12-PAUL VANHORN(E Fifth
-----------------\
L-133 |12-DANNY POLICH(B
151|-----------------
12-DANNY POLICH(B| FALL 2:15
-----------------/
L-134


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 189
12-DAN MICHALSKI(EVSK)
------------------------\
|12-DAN MICHALSKI(
45|-----------------\
11-ROBERT FERGUSON(BAIN)| FALL 1:07 |
------------------------/ |
|12-DAN MICHALSKI(
101|-----------------\
12-DAN BOLEN(NCNT) | 8-3 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-DAN BOLEN(NCNT| |
46|-----------------/ |
12-GABE MORALES(ODEA) | FALL 1:09 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-DAN MICHALSKI(
180|-----------------
12-RICKY CARRILLO(KNWK) | 15-3
------------------------\ |
|12-RICKY CARRILLO |
47|-----------------\ |
10-BILLY SHANKS(ODEA) | FALL 1:15 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-RICKY CARRILLO|
102|-----------------/
12-JEFF RUANE(HANF) | FALL 1:05
------------------------\ |
|12-JUSTIN KIEL(WS|
48|-----------------/
12-JUSTIN KIEL(WSEA) | 6-5
------------------------/

12-JUSTIN KIEL(WS
L-102-----------------\
11-ROBERT FERGUSO |12-JUSTIN KIEL(WS
L-45-----------------\ 135|-----------------\
|12-GABE MORALES(O| FALL 2:38 |
103|-----------------/ |
12-GABE MORALES(O| FALL 2:05 | Third
L-46-----------------/ |
|12-DAN BOLEN(NCNT
166|-----------------
10-BILLY SHANKS(O | FALL 2:58
L-47-----------------\ |
|12-DAN BOLEN(NCNT |
104|-----------------\ |
12-JEFF RUANE(HAN| FALL 3:27 |12-DAN BOLEN(NCNT|
L-48-----------------/ 136|-----------------/
12-JEFF RUANE(HAN| FALL 4:58
L-101-----------------/

12-GABE MORALES(O Fifth
-----------------\
L-135 |12-JEFF RUANE(HAN
152|-----------------
12-JEFF RUANE(HAN| FALL 3:28
-----------------/
L-136


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 215
12-JIMMY MARTIN(EVSK)
------------------------\
|12-JIMMY MARTIN(E
49|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12-JIMMY MARTIN(E
105|-----------------\
11-ERIK MAGNUSSEN(EMNT) | 3-2 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-ERIK MAGNUSSEN| |
50|-----------------/ |
11-ERIC WABEY(BLCH) | FALL 1:31 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-JIMMY MARTIN(E
181|-----------------
12-LOGAN ROEHM(HANF) | 5-2
------------------------\ |
|12-LOGAN ROEHM(HA |
51|-----------------\ |
12-ERIK GEVING(ODEA) | INJ DEF | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-LOGAN ROEHM(HA|
106|-----------------/
11-ALARIC PARK(EVSK) | FALL 1:10
------------------------\ |
|10-J.P. BRUCKNER(|
52|-----------------/
10-J.P. BRUCKNER(ODEA) | FALL 1:11
------------------------/

10-J.P. BRUCKNER(
L-106-----------------\
BYE |10-J.P. BRUCKNER(
L-49-----------------\ 137|-----------------\
|11-ERIC WABEY(BLC| FALL 0:50 |
107|-----------------/ |
11-ERIC WABEY(BLC| BYE | Third
L-50-----------------/ |
|10-J.P. BRUCKNER(
167|-----------------
12-ERIK GEVING(OD | INJ DEFAULT
L-51-----------------\ |
|11-ERIK MAGNUSSEN |
108|-----------------\ |
11-ALARIC PARK(EV| DEFAULT |11-ERIK MAGNUSSEN|
L-52-----------------/ 138|-----------------/
11-ALARIC PARK(EV| 5-1
L-105-----------------/

11-ERIC WABEY(BLC Fifth
-----------------\
L-137 |11-ERIC WABEY(BLC
153|-----------------
11-ALARIC PARK(EV| FALL 3:57
-----------------/
L-138


2007 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Weight class : 275
11-NICK GALE(EMNT)
------------------------\
|11-NICK GALE(EMNT
53|-----------------\
12-ADAM KNIGHT(ODEA) | FALL 1:03 |
------------------------/ |
|11-NICK GALE(EMNT
109|-----------------\
12-ANGELO SALAZAR(SUNN) | 4-0 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-ANGELO SALAZAR| |
54|-----------------/ |
11-NICK VERRALL(ODEA) | FALL 1:22 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-NICK GALE(EMNT
182|-----------------
12-BEN GASTON(HANF) | 5-1
------------------------\ |
|12-BEN GASTON(HAN |
55|-----------------\ |
11-DARIUS MCRANEY(SEAL) | 12-8 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-JOE LINDSEY(MT|
110|-----------------/
12-JOE LINDSEY(MTSP) | 7-3
------------------------\ |
|12-JOE LINDSEY(MT|
56|-----------------/
10-DAVEN CAMACHO(SEAL) | FALL 2:40
------------------------/

12-BEN GASTON(HAN
L-110-----------------\
12-ADAM KNIGHT(OD |12-BEN GASTON(HAN
L-53-----------------\ 139|-----------------\
|11-NICK VERRALL(O| FALL 2:51 |
111|-----------------/ |
11-NICK VERRALL(O| FALL 1:42 | Third
L-54-----------------/ |
|12-BEN GASTON(HAN
168|-----------------
11-DARIUS MCRANEY | 3-0
L-55-----------------\ |
|12-ANGELO SALAZAR |
112|-----------------\ |
10-DAVEN CAMACHO(| FALL 2:56 |12-ANGELO SALAZAR|
L-56-----------------/ 140|-----------------/
11-DARIUS MCRANEY| FALL 3:01
L-109-----------------/

11-NICK VERRALL(O Fifth
-----------------\
L-139 |11-NICK VERRALL(O
154|-----------------
11-DARIUS MCRANEY| 2-0
-----------------/
L-140