BIG NINE DISTRICTXC-2010
3A BOYS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 29 1 2 5 10 11 27 16:35 1:16
2 Hanford 83 13 16 17 18 19 20 22 17:22 0:29
3 Southridge 98 7 15 23 24 29 30 31 17:33 1:10
4 Sunnyside 119 3 12 21 40 43 45 47 17:54 2:26
5 Kennewick 121 4 8 32 33 44 46 54 17:53 2:28
6 Eastmont 123 9 14 25 37 38 42 17:53 1:51
7 West Valley-Yakima 129 6 26 28 34 35 36 39 17:53 1:36
8 Pasco 239 41 48 49 50 51 52 53 19:34 1:09
Top 4 Teams and * Individuals qualify for Regionals

1 Anthony Armstrong, 11 15:46 Kamiakin
2 Austin Richards, 11 16:20 Kamiakin
3 Juan Reynoso, 11 16:45 Sunnyside
4 Joseph Schuldheisz, 10 16:47 Kennewick*
5 Keegan McCormick, 9 16:49 Kamiakin
6 Chase Mears, 11 16:51 West Valley-Yakima*
7 Aaron Smith, 12 16:53 Southridge
8 Ty Schoenwald, 12 16:56 Kennewick*
9 Mitch Parsons, 12 16:57 Eastmont*
10 Christian Rodriguez, 10 16:59 Kamiakin
11 Taylor Kraal, 11 17:02 Kamiakin
12 Nathan Gonzalez, 11 17:05 Sunnyside
13 Erin Braich, 11 17:06 Hanford
14 Dylan Guilmette, 11 17:06 Eastmont*
15 Addison Quam, 12 17:22 Southridge
16 Noel Hathaway, 11 17:23 Hanford
17 Brooks Kindle, 12 17:23 Hanford
18 Ryan Nelson, 12 17:25 Hanford
19 Jeevan Philip, 10 17:34 Hanford
20 Marcus Nash, 11 17:38 Hanford
21 Omar Cantu, 11 17:40 Sunnyside
22 Shane Shelby, 11 17:41 Hanford
23 Isaac Lugenbeal, 11 17:43 Southridge
24 Luis Steel, 9 17:43 Southridge
25 Bret Lindell, 9 17:49 Eastmont*
26 Kyle Conrad, 10 17:50 West Valley-Yakima*
27 Austin Oser, 10 17:53 Kamiakin
28 Joseph Matheson, 12 17:57 West Valley-Yakima*
29 Brett Konzek, 11 18:02 Southridge
30 Brody Sams, 10 18:09 Southridge
31 Nicholas Hathaway, 9 18:10 Southridge
32 Michael Martinez, 11 18:11 Kennewick*
33 Clayton Butterfield, 9 18:16 Kennewick*
34 Benito Rodriguez, 11 18:18 West Valley-Yakima*
35 Sebastian Bauer, 10 18:27 West Valley-Yakima*
36 Zane Irvine, 11 18:29 West Valley-Yakima*
37 Canyon Hurst, 11 18:46 Eastmont*
38 Sean Martin, 11 18:47 Eastmont
39 Justin Irvine, 9 18:49 West Valley-Yakima
40 Jaime Garcia, 12 18:49 Sunnyside
41 Jose Ramos, 11 18:49 Pasco
42 Cristian Sanchez, 10 18:51 Eastmont
43 Ruben Prado, 12 19:11 Sunnyside
44 Keenan Moll, 11 19:15 Kennewick
45 Anthony Garcia, 11 19:18 Sunnyside
46 Ryan Westover, 10 19:18 Kennewick
47 Freddie Roman, 12 19:19 Sunnyside
48 Josh Gibson, 11 19:27 Pasco
49 Jesus Ochoa, 10 19:38 Pasco
50 Marco Moreno, 12 19:56 Pasco
51 Sergey Gorbatyuk, 11 19:58 Pasco
52 Jose Garcia, 11 20:17 Pasco
53 Roberto Cardona, 10 20:46 Pasco
54 Prescott Davis, 10 21:18 Kennewick

3A GIRLS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 23 2 3 4 6 8 21 27 20:11 0:33
2 Hanford 67 1 14 15 17 20 31 37 21:06 3:31
3 Southridge 71 5 7 12 23 24 28 35 21:16 2:12
4 West Valley-Yakima 96 11 13 16 22 34 40 46 21:54 2:16
5 Eastmont 100 9 18 19 25 29 32 33 21:53 2:14
6 Pasco 185 26 30 42 43 44 48 24:04 2:46
7 Kennewick 201 36 38 39 41 47 24:32 2:27
8 Sunnyside 205 10 45 49 50 51 27:26 12:13

Top 4 Teams and * Individuals qualify for Regionals

1 Erin Hegarty, 12 18:25 Hanford
2 Michelle Fletcher, 10 19:58 Kamiakin
3 Kaylee Brooks, 12 20:01 Kamiakin
4 Stephanie Rexus, 11 20:01 Kamiakin
5 Rachel Dahl, 11 20:06 Southridge
6 Sydney Blaser, 11 20:25 Kamiakin
7 Emily Butler, 12 20:26 Southridge
8 Brittany Brooks, 9 20:31 Kamiakin
9 Kayla Gelb, 12 20:32 Eastmont*
10 Jocelyn Yanez, 12 20:58 Sunnyside*
11 Chantel Jaeger, 12 20:58 West Valley-Yakima
12 Robyn Feil, 12 21:20 Southridge
13 Ashley Packard, 12 21:27 West Valley-Yakima
14 Bethany Dorian, 11 21:34 Hanford
15 Lizz Anderson, 12 21:45 Hanford
16 Brittney Swanson, 12 21:47 West Valley-Yakima
17 Emma Walter, 9 21:48 Hanford
18 Bekah Waterhouse, 11 21:52 Eastmont*
19 Emily Frasier, 12 21:55 Eastmont*
20 Haley Porter, 9 21:56 Hanford
21 Samantha Meadows, 10 22:04 Kamiakin
22 Cielle Thirty-Hardenburg10 22:04 West Valley-Yakima
23 Hanna Nyberg, 12 22:11 Southridge
24 Leslie Olsen, 10 22:18 Southridge
25 Jasmin Rocha, 11 22:18 Eastmont*
26 Andrea Bonnington, 9 22:26 Pasco*
27 Savanna Davies, 12 22:29 Kamiakin
28 Michelle Snider, 10 22:41 Southridge
29 Hannah Moreland, 12 22:46 Eastmont*
30 Summer Flowers, 11 22:49 Pasco*
31 Jenna Berlin, 11 22:50 Hanford
32 Nicole Craig, 12 23:00 Eastmont*
33 Kassidey Short, 10 23:07 Eastmont*
34 Tia Dearinger, 12 23:14 West Valley-Yakima
35 Chelsea Olivas, 12 23:17 Southridge
36 Angelique Whistocken, 11 23:33 Kennewick*
37 Phenix Kline, 11 23:36 Hanford
38 Zoe Lucke, 10 24:10 Kennewick*
39 Chelsea Winden, 9 24:11 Kennewick*
40 Alyssa Sebren, 10 24:35 West Valley-Yakima
41 Kaitlyn Cardinal, 12 24:43 Kennewick*
42 Parys Rivas, 9 24:46 Pasco
43 Thalia Vargas, 10 25:09 Pasco
44 Deli Berezovskiy, 10 25:11 Pasco
45 Anna Macias, 11 25:14 Sunnyside
46 Darel Smart, 12 25:23 West Valley-Yakima
47 Kim Harrod, 11 26:00 Kennewick
48 Carmen Ramos, 10 27:26 Pasco
49 Maria Olivera, 12 27:33 Sunnyside
50 Maggie Barcenas, 11 30:18 Sunnyside
51 Yunuenn Garcia, 12 33:10 Sunnyside

JV Boys
    1  Will Gillen, 9             17:53    Kamiakin             
2 Kyle Paulson, 11 18:01 Kamiakin
3 Kevin Paulson, 11 18:05 Kamiakin
4 Ben Hoffner, 10 18:06 Hanford
5 Garrett Kraal, 9 18:09 Kamiakin
6 Jonathon Meng, 11 18:21 Kamiakin
7 Jordan Grier, 12 18:23 Hanford
8 James Reisenauer, 12 18:25 Hanford
9 Antonio Burnett, 10 18:27 Southridge
10 Daniel Sanchez, 9 18:27 Kamiakin
11 Joe Traverso, 11 18:28 Hanford
12 Alex Mattison, 10 18:37 Kamiakin
13 Eric Mata, 11 18:38 Hanford
14 D J. Couch, 12 18:41 Hanford
15 Dallin Olander, 11 18:47 West Valley-Yakima
16 Bram Holladay, 12 18:48 Southridge
17 Hao Zhai, 10 18:49 Hanford
18 Galen Forrest, 10 18:54 Hanford
19 Amjed Horieh, 10 18:57 West Valley-Yakima
20 Vince Rodriguez, 11 18:59 Southridge
21 Branden Degarimore, 11 19:03 Southridge
22 Brent Christianson, 9 19:03 Kamiakin
23 Cooper Weide, 9 19:04 Kamiakin
24 Devin Gerboth, 10 19:09 Kamiakin
25 Gimis Thoul, 12 19:14 Southridge
26 Clive LePage, 9 19:16 Hanford
27 Quinten Docken, 11 19:17 Southridge
28 Emmanuel Torres, 11 19:17 Sunnyside
29 Cee Soto, 12 19:18 Sunnyside
30 Devon Hobbs, 12 19:21 Kamiakin
31 Ivan Manriquez, 12 19:24 West Valley-Yakima
32 Carl Mayer, 12 19:26 Eastmont
33 Kyle Wyant, 10 19:26 Kamiakin
34 Tarron Clark, 10 19:28 Hanford
35 Nick Mellander, 10 19:28 West Valley-Yakima
36 Lucas Forrest, 11 19:29 Hanford
37 Joshua Finch, 10 19:29 West Valley-Yakima
38 Grant Reierson, 10 19:36 West Valley-Yakima
39 Max Shoop, 11 19:37 Kamiakin
40 Manuel Dimas, 10 19:39 Sunnyside
41 Brayden McMahon, 10 19:39 Kamiakin
42 Austin Fricke, 11 19:44 Hanford
43 Isaac Lund, 11 19:49 West Valley-Yakima
44 Spencer Ballo, 10 19:49 Kamiakin
45 Patrick Vedder, 11 19:50 Hanford
46 Danny Perales, 12 19:51 Sunnyside
47 Trevor Randall, 10 19:51 West Valley-Yakima
48 Gary Conachan, 12 19:53 Kamiakin
49 Erik Larson, 12 19:56 West Valley-Yakima
50 Max Bartholomew, 10 19:58 Hanford
51 Leif Nordstrom, 12 20:04 West Valley-Yakima
52 Chad Vickery, 11 20:09 Kamiakin
53 Adam Scrimsher, 9 20:09 Kamiakin
54 Tucker Andis, 9 20:12 West Valley-Yakima
55 Javier Serna-Valenzuela, 9 20:17 Sunnyside
56 Colin Dye, 11 20:18 Hanford
57 James Miller, 9 20:19 Hanford
58 Guillermo Dimas, 12 20:20 Sunnyside
59 Brandon Chin, 12 20:21 West Valley-Yakima
60 Cameron Call, 11 20:22 Hanford
61 Cresensio Acevedo, 12 20:23 Pasco
62 John Swayne, 11 20:23 West Valley-Yakima
63 Henry Trease, 9 20:27 Hanford
64 Josh Finger, 11 20:30 Hanford
65 Jorge Ramirez, 12 20:30 Sunnyside
66 Caleb Vogel, 10 20:31 Kamiakin
67 Bradley Thompson, 10 20:34 Kamiakin
68 Ben Jensen, 11 20:36 Hanford
69 Chase Hamilton, 10 20:38 West Valley-Yakima
70 Jeff Kunkel, 11 20:39 Eastmont
71 David Skouson, 9 20:42 Hanford
72 Steven Lutz, 9 20:44 Hanford
73 Josh Olson, 10 20:49 Eastmont
74 Brendan Rexus, 10 20:51 Kamiakin
75 Ben Tynan, 10 20:52 Hanford
76 Juan Chavarin, 12 20:56 Sunnyside
77 Seth Grinde, 11 20:57 Eastmont
78 Paul Pierson, 9 21:02 Kamiakin
79 Kerry Duffy, 12 21:09 West Valley-Yakima
80 Chad Heflick, 12 21:09 West Valley-Yakima
81 Ricardo Orea, 12 21:11 Sunnyside
82 Miguel Barrios, 12 21:14 Sunnyside
83 Jordan Schneider, 10 21:26 West Valley-Yakima
84 Nick Rowley, 11 21:28 Hanford
85 Calvin Buckley, 9 21:29 Kamiakin
86 Nicholas Eby, 10 21:30 Southridge
87 Troy Greif, 10 21:31 West Valley-Yakima
88 Tye Walsh, 12 21:37 Sunnyside
89 Andres Coria, 12 21:41 Eastmont
90 Jake Brandt, 10 21:42 West Valley-Yakima
91 Phoenix Virgen, 11 21:43 Pasco
92 Chris Croshaw, 9 21:44 West Valley-Yakima
93 Sterling Scogin, 10 21:55 Southridge
94 Jaymin Morgan, 9 22:04 Southridge
95 Chris Ha, 11 22:05 Hanford
96 Josh Peale, 10 22:09 Southridge
97 Walker Mattlin, 10 22:10 Hanford
98 Estevan Salmeron, 9 22:22 Sunnyside
99 Connor Jones, 9 22:27 West Valley-Yakima
100 Gabe Valley, 10 22:27 West Valley-Yakima
101 Nathaniel Caprile, 10 22:30 West Valley-Yakima
102 Zach Woffinden, 9 22:31 Kamiakin
103 Dion Warren, 10 22:44 Kamiakin
104 Manuel Diaz-Calvillo, 12 22:54 Sunnyside
105 Edgar Hernandez, 12 23:10 Sunnyside
106 Saul Salmeron, 9 23:11 Sunnyside
107 Devon Ehro, 10 23:20 Eastmont
108 Ben Lowe, 9 23:23 Kamiakin
109 Findlay Faubion, 12 23:52 West Valley-Yakima
110 Brian Ridd, 10 23:55 West Valley-Yakima
111 Lexor Adams, 12 24:01 Hanford
112 Michael O'Toole, 9 24:15 Hanford
113 Ben Howard, 9 24:20 Pasco
114 Aaron Boone, 12 24:26 Kamiakin
115 Mikel Meilink, 11 24:41 Kennewick
116 Paul Quinonez, 10 24:45 Pasco
117 Brendan Davy, 11 26:18 Eastmont
118 Nathan Ericksen, 11 27:31 Eastmont

JV GIRLS

1 Jori Perrins, 9 22:27 Kamiakin
2 McKaney Short, 12 22:38 Eastmont
3 Sarah Meadows, 10 22:44 Kamiakin
4 Erika Ruppelius, 9 23:10 Kamiakin
5 Veronica Bradley, 12 23:38 Hanford
6 Bailey LePage, 10 23:46 Hanford
7 Jade Dazo, 11 23:46 Southridge
8 Chelsea Smithee, 11 23:53 Southridge
9 Claire Grant, 10 24:02 Eastmont
10 Samantha Meyers, 10 24:37 Eastmont
11 Nicole Schultz, 11 24:57 West Valley-Yakima
12 Faith Stoneman, 10 25:01 West Valley-Yakima
13 Lauren Hiller, 11 25:07 Southridge
14 Tia Otto, 11 25:11 Southridge
15 Morgan McCune, 10 25:14 Southridge
16 Kaloni Bird, 11 25:18 Hanford
17 Ashley Nelson, 12 25:19 Hanford
18 Emily Trent, 10 25:33 Hanford
19 Lauren Reeder, 9 25:46 Southridge
20 Molly Gwinn, 9 26:04 Eastmont
21 Amber Cox, 10 26:05 West Valley-Yakima
22 Chelsea Croshaw, 11 26:07 West Valley-Yakima
23 Allison Schuler, 11 26:16 West Valley-Yakima
24 Ashley Knudtson, 10 26:23 Eastmont
25 Rachel Loomis, 11 26:39 Southridge
26 Sarah Sheen, 12 27:04 Hanford
27 Maren Kinter-Meyer, 11 27:12 Hanford
28 Shalie Minielly, 10 27:22 Kennewick
29 Anne Liu, 9 27:53 Hanford
30 Cassie Dohse, 10 28:05 Hanford
31 Amika Savage, 11 28:08 Hanford
32 Hannah Jensen, 9 28:41 Hanford
33 Sylvana Wong, 11 28:42 Southridge
34 Miriam Stein, 11 29:05 West Valley-Yakima
35 Stephanie Butcher, 9 29:31 Hanford
36 Allison Sheen, 10 29:44 Hanford
37 Kimmi Facer, 11 35:04 Hanford
38 Noor Aly, 12 35:05 Hanford