2004 Eastern Washington 3A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Zaepfel Stadium-Yakima-May 21 & 22, 2004


Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

TEAM SCORES-West Valley(Yak)-150, Ellensburg-130, West Valley(Sp)-112, Hanford-67, Cheney-65,
Selah-48, Prosser-43, Grandview-20, Sunnyside-14, Clarkston-8, Wapato-3 BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES 1-Alex Clark-12-Selah 14.53 2-Brandon Thorpe-11-Ellensburg 14.83 3-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 14.94 4-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 14.99 5-Tyreil Poosri-10-Cheney 15.31 6-Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 16.71 7-Davis McNeil-12-Hanford 16.73 8-Brett Goodman-10-West Valley(Yak) 16.98 -Richard King-12-West Valley(Sp) 17.25
Top of Page
BOYS 100 METER DASH 1-Brandon Sears-11-West Valley(Yak) 11.16 2-Cameron Sloan-12-Ellensburg 11.20 3-Brett Igbinoba-11-Cheney 11.30 4-Jonathan Schaffer-10-Cheney 11.51 5-Spencer Douglas-10-West Valley(Yak) 11.56 6-Nick Yost-11-Hanford 11.57 7-Patrick Rickman-11-Ellensburg 11.58 8-Johnny Jameson-12-West Valley(Sp) 11.69 -Silas Hansen-11-Grandview 11.83
Top of Page
BOYS 1600 METER RUN 1-Nectaly Barbosa-9-Prosser 4:24.45 2-Jake Eakin-12-West Valley(Yak) 4:28.88 3-James Wilson-12-West Valley(Yak) 4:29.14 4-Cordero Cisneros-11-Grandview 4:30.99 5-Cody Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 4:32.97 6-Evan Blanshan-12-Selah 4:35.69 7-Gary Lorance-10-Selah 4:38.50 8-Joe Darda-11-Ellensburg 4:39.03 -Landon Horseman-10-Cheney 4:42.05 -Ross Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 4:42.49 -Chris Glaser-10-West Valley(Yak) 4:45.64 -Jim Smiscon-9-Wapato 4:53.27
Top of Page
BOYS 4X100 RELAY 1-West Valley(Yak)-42.86 2-Cheney-43.84 3-West Valley(Sp)-44.09 4-Hanford-46.04 5-Prosser-46.18 6-Selah-46.51 -Sunnyside-DNF -Ellensburg-DQ -Wapato-DQ
Top of Page
BOYS 400 METER DASH 1-EJ Schoen-12-West Valley(Yak) 49.98 2-Marc Smith-10-West Valley(Sp) 50.63 3-Linc Hillman-12-West Valley(Yak) 51.15 4-Jeremy Gibb-12-Ellensburg 52.10 5-Luke Schilperoort-11-Sunnyside 52.47 6-Brad Rasmussen-12-Cheney 52.55 7-Ryan Petty-11-West Valley(Yak) 53.91 8-Davis McNeil-12-Hanford 54.37 -Kenny Gainey-11-Cheney 55.21
Top of Page
BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES 1-Trevor Rollinger-12-West Valley(Yak) 37.97 2-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 39.92 3-Tyreil Poosri-10-Cheney 40.38 4-Alex Clark-12-Selah 40.92 5-Nick Yost-11-Hanford 41.41 6-Richard King-12-West Valley(Sp) 42.87 7-Brett Goodman-10-West Valley(Yak) 43.20 8-Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 43.66 -Alex Hedges-11-Hanford 44.61
Top of Page
BOYS 800 METER RUN 1-Nectaly Barbosa-9-Prosser 1:59.66 2-Isak Bergman-9-Ellensburg 2:00.87 3-Cordero Cisneros-11-Grandview 2:01.77 4-Peter Littlefield-11-Hanford 2:01.94 5-Jeff Davis-12-Sunnyside 2:04.13 6-John Hennessy-9-West Valley(Yak) 2:06.42 7-Matt Churchley-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:07.56 8-Jon Block-11-Cheney 2:07.96 -Blake McCarty-11-Cheney 2:08.85
Top of Page
BOYS 200 METER DASH 1-Trevor Rollinger-12-West Valley(Yak) 22.34 2-Brandon Sears-11-West Valley(Yak) 22.71 3-Keith Oviatt-12-West Valley(Sp) 22.82 4-Jonathan Schaffer-10-Cheney 22.92 5-Spencer Douglas-10-West Valley(Yak) 23.14 6-Cameron Sloan-12-Ellensburg 23.45 7-Patrick Rickman-11-Ellensburg 23.49 8-Johnny Jameson-12-West Valley(Sp) 23.93 -Shane Seimears-12-Grandview 24.05
Top of Page
3A BOYS 3200 METER RUN 1-Jake Eakin-12-West Valley(Yak) 9:44.59 2-James Wilson-12-West Valley(Yak) 9:46.87 3-Evan Blanshan-12-Selah 9:51.64 4-Joe Darda-11-Ellensburg 9:55.83 5-Gary Lorance-10-Selah 9:59.06 6-Cody Tylock-12-West Valley(Sp) 10:00.52 7-William Crowley-11-Hanford 10:04.39 8-Landon Horseman-10-Cheney 10:18.29 -Chris Vennum-11-West Valley(Sp) 10:28.80 -Gilbert Suarez-10-Wapato 10:28.94 -Daniel Murdock-10-Hanford 10:49.51 -Amin Kermani-11-Wapato 11:01.87
Top of Page
BOYS 4X400 RELAY 1-West Valley(Yak)- 3:25.79 2-Cheney- 3:31.12 3-Ellensburg- 3:31.74 4-West Valley(Sp)- 3:32.83 5-Sunnyside- 3:36.39 6-Selah- 3:36.67 7-Prosser- 3:36.95 8-Hanford- 3:36.99 -Grandview- 3:43.64
Top of Page
BOYS DISCUS 1-Brody Faire-11-Ellensburg 162-01 2-Jacob Shanklin-12-Ellensburg 161-04 3-Keven Lemieux-11-West Valley(Sp) 155-06 4-Cody McMillan-11-Grandview 143-07 5-Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 134-05 6-David Foy-12-Ellensburg 129-08 7-Andy Fetner-11-Clarkston 124-05 8-Jeremy Mount-11-Cheney 121-09 -Tyler Bender-11-Ellensburg 119-03 -Dax Berven-12-Hanford 113-07 -Daniel Escobar-11-Sunnyside 111-02
Top of Page
3A BOYS SHOTPUT 1-Ryan Flint-12-West Valley(Sp) 54-05.5 2-Tiarik Yarborough-11-West Valley(Sp) 53-03.75 3-Jacob Shanklin-12-Ellensburg 51-11 4-Brody Faire-11-Ellensburg 51-02.25 5-Jeremy Epler-12-West Valley(Sp) 49-07.75 6-Cody McMillan-11-Grandview 49-02.75 7-Joe Schwartz-11-Sunnyside 47-05.25 8-Tyler Bender-11-Ellensburg 44-04.5 -Max Collins-11-Hanford 43-05.75 -Andrew Peterson-11-Grandview 42-05 -Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 42-03.75 -Ben Gaston-9-Hanford 41-11.5
Top of Page
3A BOYS JAVELIN 1-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 183-08 2-Jon Jeffries-12-West Valley(Sp) 176-03 3-Bob Wilske-10-Cheney 163-10 4-Ryan Eucker-12-Prosser 156-03 5-Taylor Tanasse-9-West Valley(Yak) 151-06 6-Max Collins-11-Hanford 150-00 7-Ryan Malecha-12-Prosser 148-10 8-Jeff Farmer-11-Hanford 147-09 -Garette Sasse-12-West Valley(Sp) 146-05 -Kyle Jonas-12-Selah 143-08 -Alex Gonzalez-12-Grandview 142-10 -Sean Richardson-12-Hanford 130-06
Top of Page
3A BOYS LONG JUMP 1-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp) 22-09.5 2-Alex Clark-12-Selah 22-03.5 3-Jeremy Gibb-12-Ellensburg 21-03 4-Arton Toussaint-10-West Valley(Sp) 20-10.5 5-Sean Brown-12-Hanford 20-10.25 6-Brett Igbinoba-11-Cheney 20-08.25 7-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 20-07.5 8-Limwell Mangrubang-11-Wapato 20-04.5 -John Lugo-10-West Valley(Yak) 20-03.5 -Linc Hillman-12-West Valley(Yak) 19-07.5 -Jay Hollick-12-Hanford 19-05 -Kyle Clark-12-Hanford 18-08.5
Top of Page
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP 1-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp) 44-11.5 2-EJ Schoen-12-West Valley(Yak) 42-08.5 3-Ian Snook-11-Clarkston 42-08.5 4-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford 42-06.5 5-Arton Toussaint-10-West Valley(Sp) 42-02.25 6-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 40-08.75 7-Kyle Clark-12-Hanford 40-07.75 8-Jarom Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 40-02.5 -Branimir Janjevic-12-Sunnyside 39-11.75 -Mike Blanchard-10-Selah 39-07.75 -John Lugo-10-West Valley(Yak) 38-11 -Brenden Martin-11-Hanford 37-08.25
Top of Page
BOYS HIGH JUMP 1-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 6-06.0 2-Bob Wilske-10-Cheney 6-04.0 3-Brandon Thorpe-11-Ellensburg 6-04.0 4-Sean Brown-12-Hanford 6-02.0 5-Keefe Brockman-9-Hanford 6-00.0 6-Bill Young-11-Selah 5-10.0 7-Cameron Weiber-10-West Valley(Sp) 5-10.0 8-Noel Hinojosa-11-Grandview 5-08.0 -Ryan Johnson-11-Ellensburg 5-08.0 -Tommy Begalka-9-Hanford 5-06.0 -Jordan Starr-10-Clarkston 5-06.0
Top of Page
3A BOYS POLE VAULT 1-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg 14-00.0 2-Bobby Hood-12-Ellensburg 13-03.0 3-Leon Stafford-12-Prosser 13-00.0 4-Joel Thomas-12-West Valley(Sp) 12-06.0 5-James Riddelle-10-Hanford 12-00.0 6-Evan O'Maro-12-West Valley(Sp) 12-00.0 7-Limwell Mangrubang-11-Wapato 12-00.0 8-Cody Skipton-10-Selah 11-06.0 -Geoff Dann-10-Hanford 11-06.0 -Calvin Nash-10-Hanford 11-00.0 -Jake Tassevigen-12-Ellensburg nh -Josh Quisenberry-10-Cheney nh
Top of Page