2005 Eastern Washington 3A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

University H.S.-Spokane Valley-May 27 & 28, 2005

TEAM SCORES East Valley-116, North Central-100, WV(Yak)-89, Ellensburg-70, Cheney-67, WV(Spok)-66, Hanford-62, Selah-31, Prosser-26, Clarkston-17, Wapato-15, Sunnyside-4

Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

HEAT 1-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-11-WV(Yak) 15.00 2-Phil Nead-12-East Valley 16.33 3-Tim Armstrong-10-East Valley 16.56 4-Brett Goodman-11-WV(Yak) 17.08 5-Brady Linden-12-Selah 17.62 -- HEAT 2-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Brandon Thorpe-12-Ellensburg 14.94 2-Tyreil Poorsi-11-Cheney 15.40 3-Nick Yost-12-Hanford 16.46 4-Alex Hedges-12-Hanford 16.63 5-Shayne Carter-10-WV(Spok) 17.25 6-Scott Ecklund-12-WV(Spok) 17.90 FINALS-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-11-WV(Yak) 14.65 2-Brandon Thorpe-12-Ellensburg 14.83 3-Tyreil Poorsi-11-Cheney 15.27 4-Nick Yost-12-Hanford 15.72 5-Brett Goodman-11-WV(Yak) 16.37 6-Alex Hedges-12-Hanford 16.45 7-Phil Nead-12-East Valley 16.57 8-Tim Armstrong-10-East Valley 16.59
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Brandon Sears-12-WV(Yak) 11.16 2-Anthony Laborin-11-East Valley 11.26 3-JT Washington-11-North Central 11.45 4-Patrick Spanner-10-Hanford 11.83 5-Cody Robinson-10-Ellensburg 11.87 6-Noe Zammarron-12-Sunnyside 11.92 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Shane Thomas-11-North Central 11.12 2-Patrick Rickman-12-Ellensburg 11.23 3-Joshua Black-11-Cheney 11.44 4-Spencer Douglas-11-WV(Yak) 11.59 5-Alex Cassis-9-North Central 11.71 6-Limwell Mangrubang-12-Wapato 11.91 FINALS-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Brandon Sears-12-WV(Yak) 11.18 2-JT Washington-11-North Central 11.33 3-Shane Thomas-11-North Central 11.38 4-Anthony Laborin-11-East Valley 11.47 5-Joshua Black-11-Cheney 11.62 6-Patrick Rickman-12-Ellensburg 11.63 7-Alex Cassis-9-North Central 11.79 8-Spencer Douglas-11-WV(Yak) 11.97
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-3A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Nectaly Barbosa-10-Prosser 4:20.42 2-Luke Graesser-12-North Central 4:26.51 3-Caleb Jahey-12-North Central 4:26.52 4-Curtis Fitzhugh-12-WV(Spok) 4:29.31 5-Nick Atwood-11-East Valley 4:30.68 6-Chris Glaser-11-WV(Yak) 4:32.14 7-Andrew Scott-10-North Central 4:32.94 8-Gary Lorance-11-Selah 4:33.38 -William Crowley-12-Hanford 4:39.82 -Joe Darda-12-Ellensburg 4:47.21 -Gilbert Suarez-11-Wapato 4:54.69 -Cipriano Meraz-12-Sunnyside 4:56.43
Top of Page
BOYS 4X100 RELAY PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-Cheney 43.46 2-WV(Yak) 44.00 3-East Valley 44.05 4-Ellensburg 44.27 5-Hanford 45.46 6-North Central 45.56 7-Prosser 45.86 8-Selah 46.31
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Patrick Rickman-12-Ellensburg 52.22 2-Keith Holt-12-East Valley 52.22 3-Chad Florian-12-North Central 53.06 4-Eric Sarmiento-12-Sunnyside 55.12 5-Kevin Albers-12-Hanford 56.33 6-Garrett Gage-11-Ellensburg 57.64 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Marc Smith-11-WV(Spok) 50.88 2-Jonathan Schafer-11-Cheney 51.96 3-Peter Littlefield-12-Hanford 52.58 4-Kenny Gainey-12-Cheney 53.23 5-Bert Fisher-12-Hanford 57.05 -- FINALS-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Marc Smith-11-WV(Spok) 49.61 2-Keith Holt-12-East Valley 50.09 3-Jonathan Schafer-11-Cheney 50.61 4-Chad Florian-12-North Central 51.97 5-Patrick Rickman-12-Ellensburg 52.00 6-Peter Littlefield-12-Hanford 52.13 7-Kenny Gainey-12-Cheney 53.21 8-Eric Sarmiento-12-Sunnyside 55.20
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Brandon Thorpe-12-Ellensburg 40.44 2-Brett Goodman-11-WV(Yak) 41.88 3-Chris Vennum-11-WV(Spok) 42.09 4-Phil Nead-12-East Valley 42.54 5-T.J. Fletcher-12-Selah 43.39 6-Caleb Nelson-11-Ellensburg 48.31 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES- 0.00 1-Tyreil Poorsi-11-Cheney 39.80 2-Jarom Smith-11-WV(Yak) 39.98 3-Nick Yost-12-Hanford 41.56 4-Lynden Coleman-9-East Valley 43.50 5-Alex Hedges-12-Hanford 44.47 -- FINALS-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tyreil Poorsi-11-Cheney 39.34 2-Jarom Smith-11-WV(Yak) 40.68 3-Brandon Thorpe-12-Ellensburg 40.86 4-Brett Goodman-11-WV(Yak) 42.09 5-Chris Vennum-11-WV(Spok) 42.12 6-T.J. Fletcher-12-Selah 43.06 7-Phil Nead-12-East Valley 47.98 8-Nick Yost-12-Hanford 96.74
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nectaly Barbosa-10-Prosser 1:59.71 2-Chad Florian-12-North Central 2:00.02 3-Wes Riehle-12-WV(Spok) 2:00.40 4-Peter Littlefield-12-Hanford 2:02.76 5-Chris Rose-11-WV(Yak) 2:03.88 6-Jeff Jorgenson-10-Ellensburg 2:10.54 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Keith Holt-12-East Valley 2:04.02 2-Isaak Bergman-10-Ellensburg 2:04.26 3-David Alderson-12-North Central 2:04.48 4-John Hennessey-10-WV(Yak) 2:05.45 5-Cody VanDeBrake-9-WV(Yak) 2:06.62 6-Nate Havko-11-North Central 2:08.99 FINALS-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nectaly Barbosa-10-Prosser 1:52.54 2-Isaak Bergman-10-Ellensburg 1:56.12 3-David Alderson-12-North Central 2:02.61 4-Chad Florian-12-North Central 2:02.67 5-Wes Riehle-12-WV(Spok) 2:04.21 6-Chris Rose-11-WV(Yak) 2:05.78 7-Peter Littlefield-12-Hanford 2:07.57 8-Keith Holt-12-East Valley 2:10.01
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Brandon Sears-12-WV(Yak) 22.35 2-JT Washington-11-North Central 23.18 3-Alex Cassis-9-North Central 23.31 4-Josue Villasenor-12-Wapato 23.84 5-Patrick Spanner-10-Hanford 23.96 6-Kevin Albers-12-Hanford 24.07 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Laborin-11-East Valley 22.70 2-Spencer Douglas-11-WV(Yak) 23.88 3-Josh Moon-12-Prosser 24.07 4-Cody Robinson-10-Ellensburg 24.26 5-Matt Volpe-11-East Valley 24.36 6-Jason Larson-9-Clarkston 24.58 FINALS-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Brandon Sears-12-WV(Yak) 22.25 2-Anthony Laborin-11-East Valley 22.45 3-JT Washington-11-North Central 23.04 4-Alex Cassis-9-North Central 23.62 5-Patrick Spanner-10-Hanford 23.93 6-Josue Villasenor-12-Wapato 24.03 7-Spencer Douglas-11-WV(Yak) 24.30 8-Josh Moon-12-Prosser 24.52
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-3A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Chris Glaser-11-WV(Yak) 9:29.78 2-Gary Lorance-11-Selah 9:31.05 3-Caleb Jahey-12-North Central 9:32.97 4-Tyler Thatcher-10-East Valley 9:43.47 5-Nick Atwood-11-East Valley 9:45.37 6-Joe Darda-12-Ellensburg 10:03.74 7-Andrew Scott-10-North Central 10:04.88 8-Luke Graesser-12-North Central 10:07.93 -William Crowley-12-Hanford 10:12.99 -Gilbert Suarez-11-Wapato 10:30.03 -Eleazar Reyes-9-Wapato 10:36.14 -Sterling Scott-10-Sunnyside 10:41.62
Top of Page
BOYS 4X400 RELAY PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-East Valley 3:26.83 2-WV(Spok) 3:26.89 3-Ellensburg 3:27.31 4-North Central 3:28.92 5-WV(Yak) 3:29.14 6-Prosser 3:36.18 7-Hanford 3:36.63 8-Selah 3:38.01
Top of Page
3A BOYS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Kevin Lemieux-12-WV(Spok) 159-00 2-Jeremy Mount-12-Cheney 149-09 3-Brody Faire-12-Ellensburg 147-01 4-Tyler Jolley-11-East Valley 142-04 5-Matt Gill-10-WV(Yak) 140-09 6-Bob Wilske-11-Cheney 138-10 7-Dave Howard-12-East Valley 131-01 8-Max Maggard-11-Ellensburg 126-05 -Chris Sheppard-11-Prosser 121-03 -Jason Aguirre-11-Sunnyside 117-02 -Travis Rohn-11-WV(Yak) 112-01 -Matt Reeves-12-Hanford 111-00
Top of Page
3A BOYS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Dave Howard-12-East Valley 53-06 2-Bob Wilske-11-Cheney 51-05.5 3-Tyler Jolley-11-East Valley 51-03 4-Brody Faire-12-Ellensburg 50-05.5 5-Caleb Thurman-11-North Central 49-05.5 6-Austin Wardsworth-11-East Valley 48-11 7-Thomas Hale-11-WV(Yak) 44-10 8-Ben Gaston-10-Hanford 44-02 -Max Maggard-11-Ellensburg 43-02 -Matt Gill-10-WV(Yak) 42-11 -Matt Reeves-12-Hanford 42-07 -Taylor Tanasse-10-WV(Yak) 37-09.75
Top of Page
3A BOYS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL 1-Tyler Cathey-12-Hanford 193-05 2-Chris Shearer-12-East Valley 179-08 3-Cody Irby-12-East Valley 178-06 4-Bob Wilske-11-Cheney 172-11 5-Dave Howard-12-East Valley 170-01 6-Taylor Tanasse-10-WV(Yak) 161-02 7-Jeff Farmer-12-Hanford 152-09 8-Marnel Del Rosario-10-Wapato 146-09 -Nick Long-11-Prosser 144-10 -Tyler Gorrdon-11-Ellensburg 142-06 -Michael Young-10-Selah 140-02 -Scott Ecklund-12-WV(Spok) 139-11
Top of Page
3A BOYS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Rashad Toussaint-12-WV(Spok) 21-02.5 2-Keefe Brockman-10-Hanford 20-09.5 3-Ian Snook-12-Clarkston 20-06 4-Limwell Mangrubang-12-Wapato 20-04.75 5-Matt Tonani-12-East Valley 20-04.25 6-Chris Brown-9-Hanford 19-10.25 7-John Lugo-11-WV(Yak) 19-09.75 8-Jonathan Miller-11-Cheney 19-07.75 -Aaron Galvan-9-Prosser 19-02 -Jackson Beach-11-Ellensburg 18-03.25
Top of Page
3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Rashad Toussaint-12-WV(Spok) 45-09.75 2-Derek Campbell-11-North Central 43-09.75 3-Ian Snook-12-Clarkston 43-02.5 4-Keefe Brockman-10-Hanford 41-07.25 5-Nick Gaddy-12-Cheney 41-04.5 6-Zach Lawhorn-10-Selah 41-00.5 7-Jackson Beach-11-Ellensburg 40-01.25 8-Noe Zammaron-12-Sunnyside 39-00.25 -Zeke Fife-11-WV(Yak) 36-11.75
Top of Page
3A BOYS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Chris Shearer-12-East Valley 6-06.0 2-Brandon Thorpe-12-Ellensburg 6-02.0 3-Keefe Brockman-10-Hanford 6-00.0 4-Cameron Wieber-11-WV(Spok) 6-00.0 5-Matt Pfiefer-9-Ellensburg 5-10.0 6-Greg Dann-11-Hanford 5-10.0 7T-Jackson Beach-11-Ellensburg 5-08.0 7T-Ryan Thomas-9-North Central 5-08.0 7T-Matt Tonani-12-East Valley 5-08.0 -Josh Marro-11-East Valley 5-06.0 -Brayton Dekoning-9-Ellensburg 5-06.0
Top of Page
3A BOYS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Cody Skipton-11-Selah 13-10.0 2-Mark Simpson-11-North Central 13-10.0 3-Limwell Mangrubang-12-Wapato 13-06.0 4-Ian Snook-12-Clarkston 13-00.0 5-Mike Blanchard-11-Selah 13-00.0 6-Steve Kerr-11-North Central 13-00.0 7-Michael Graham-11-Sunnyside 12-06.0 8-Brian Munns-10-East Valley 12-00.0 -Jordan Oswald-11-Cheney 12-00.0 -James Riddelle-11-Hanford 12-00.0 -Tyler Bonnett-12-North Central 11-06.0
Top of Page