PLACE NAME TEAM TIME
4A BOYS EASTERN REGIONAL-May 27-28, 2005
BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Jarom Smith-11 WV(Yak) 14.65
2 Brandon Thorpe-12 Ellensburg 14.83
3 Tyreil Poorsi-11 Cheney 15.27
4 Nick Yost-12 Hanford 15.72
5 Brett Goodman-11 WV(Yak) 16.37
6 Alex Hedges-12 Hanford 16.45
7 Phil Nead-12 East Valley 16.57
8 Tim Armstrong-10 East Valley 16.59
BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Tyreil Poorsi-11 Cheney 39.34
2 Jarom Smith-11 WV(Yak) 40.68
3 Brandon Thorpe-12 Ellensburg 40.86
4 Brett Goodman-11 WV(Yak) 42.09
5 Chris Vennum-11 WV(Spok) 42.12
6 T.J. Fletcher-12 Selah 43.06
7 Phil Nead-12 East Valley 47.98
8 Nick Yost-12 Hanford 96.74
BOYS 100 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Brandon Sears-12 WV(Yak) 11.18
2 JT Washington-11 North Central 11.33
3 Shane Thomas-11 North Central 11.38
4 Anthony Laborin-11 East Valley 11.47
5 Joshua Black-11 Cheney 11.62
6 Patrick Rickman-12 Ellensburg 11.63
7 Alex Cassis-9 North Central 11.79
8 Spencer Douglas-11 WV(Yak) 11.97
BOYS 200 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Brandon Sears-12 WV(Yak) 22.25
2 Anthony Laborin-11 East Valley 22.45
3 JT Washington-11 North Central 23.04
4 Alex Cassis-9 North Central 23.62
5 Patrick Spanner-10 Hanford 23.93
6 Josue Villasenor-12 Wapato 24.03
7 Spencer Douglas-11 WV(Yak) 24.30
8 Josh Moon-12 Prosser 24.52
BOYS 400 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Marc Smith-11 WV(Spok) 49.61
2 Keith Holt-12 East Valley 50.09
3 Jonathan Schafer-11 Cheney 50.61
4 Chad Florian-12 North Central 51.97
5 Patrick Rickman-12 Ellensburg 52.00
6 Peter Littlefield-12 Hanford 52.13
7 Kenny Gainey-12 Cheney 53.21
8 Eric Sarmiento-12 Sunnyside 55.20
BOYS 800 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Nectaly Barbosa-10 Prosser 1:52.54
2 Isaak Bergman-10 Ellensburg 1:56.12
3 David Alderson-12 North Central 2:02.61
4 Chad Florian-12 North Central 2:02.67
5 Wes Riehle-12 WV(Spok) 2:04.21
6 Chris Rose-11 WV(Yak) 2:05.78
7 Peter Littlefield-12 Hanford 2:07.57
8 Keith Holt-12 East Valley 2:10.01
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Nectaly Barbosa-10 Prosser 4:20.42
2 Luke Graesser-12 North Central 4:26.51
3 Caleb Jahey-12 North Central 4:26.52
4 Curtis Fitzhugh-12 WV(Spok) 4:29.31
5 Nick Atwood-11 East Valley 4:30.68
6 Chris Glaser-11 WV(Yak) 4:32.14
7 Andrew Scott-10 North Central 4:32.94
8 Gary Lorance-11 Selah 4:33.38
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Chris Glaser-11 WV(Yak) 9:29.78
2 Gary Lorance-11 Selah 9:31.05
3 Caleb Jahey-12 North Central 9:32.97
4 Tyler Thatcher-10 East Valley 9:43.47
5 Nick Atwood-11 East Valley 9:45.37
6 Joe Darda-12 Ellensburg 10:03.74
7 Andrew Scott-10 North Central 10:04.88
8 Luke Graesser-12 North Central 10:07.93
BOYS 4X100 RELAY
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheney 43.46
2 WV(Yak) 44.00
3 East Valley 44.05
4 Ellensburg 44.27
5 Hanford 45.46
6 North Central 45.56
7 Prosser 45.86
8 Selah 46.31
BOYS 4X400 RELAY
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 East Valley 3:26.83
2 WV(Spok) 3:26.89
3 Ellensburg 3:27.31
4 North Central 3:28.92
5 WV(Yak) 3:29.14
6 Prosser 3:36.18
7 Hanford 3:36.63
8 Selah 3:38.01
BOYS JAVELIN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Tyler Cathey-12 Hanford 193-05
2 Chris Shearer-12 East Valley 179-08
3 Cody Irby-12 East Valley 178-06
4 Bob Wilske-11 Cheney 172-11
5 Dave Howard-12 East Valley 170-01
6 Taylor Tanasse-10 WV(Yak) 161-02
7 Jeff Farmer-12 Hanford 152-09
8 Marnel Del Rosario-10 Wapato 146-09
BOYS POLE VAULT
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Cody Skipton-11 Selah 13-10.0
2 Mark Simpson-11 North Central 13-10.0
3 Limwell Mangrubang-12 Wapato 13-06.0
4 Ian Snook-12 Clarkston 13-00.0
5 Mike Blanchard-11 Selah 13-00.0
6 Steve Kerr-11 North Central 13-00.0
7 Michael Graham-11 Sunnyside 12-06.0
8 Brian Munns-10 East Valley 12-00.0
BOYS SHOTPUT
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Dave Howard-12 East Valley 53-06
2 Bob Wilske-11 Cheney 51-05.5
3 Tyler Jolley-11 East Valley 51-03
4 Brody Faire-12 Ellensburg 50-05.5
5 Caleb Thurman-11 North Central 49-05.5
6 Austin Wardsworth-11 East Valley 48-11
7 Thomas Hale-11 WV(Yak) 44-10
8 Ben Gaston-10 Hanford 44-02
BOYS DISCUS
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Kevin Lemieux-12 WV(Spok) 159-00
2 Jeremy Mount-12 Cheney 149-09
3 Brody Faire-12 Ellensburg 147-01
4 Tyler Jolley-11 East Valley 142-04
5 Matt Gill-10 WV(Yak) 140-09
6 Bob Wilske-11 Cheney 138-10
7 Dave Howard-12 East Valley 131-01
8 Max Maggard-11 Ellensburg 126-05
BOYS LONG JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Rashad Toussaint-12 WV(Spok) 21-02.5
2 Keefe Brockman-10 Hanford 20-09.5
3 Ian Snook-12 Clarkston 20-06
4 Limwell Mangrubang-12 Wapato 20-04.75
5 Matt Tonani-12 East Valley 20-04.25
6 Chris Brown-9 Hanford 19-10.25
7 John Lugo-11 WV(Yak) 19-09.75
8 Jonathan Miller-11 Cheney 19-07.75
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Rashad Toussaint-12 WV(Spok) 45-09.75
2 Derek Campbell-11 North Central 43-09.75
3 Ian Snook-12 Clarkston 43-02.5
4 Keefe Brockman-10 Hanford 41-07.25
5 Nick Gaddy-12 Cheney 41-04.5
6 Zach Lawhorn-10 Selah 41-00.5
7 Jackson Beach-11 Ellensburg 40-01.25
8 Noe Zammaron-12 Sunnyside 39-00.25
BOYS HIGH JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Chris Shearer-12 East Valley 6-06.0
2 Brandon Thorpe-12 Ellensburg 6-02.0
3 Keefe Brockman-10 Hanford 6-00.0
4 Cameron Wieber-11 WV(Spok) 6-00.0
5 Matt Pfiefer-9 Ellensburg 5-10.0
6 Greg Dann-11 Hanford 5-10.0
7T Jackson Beach-11 Ellensburg 5-08.0
7T Ryan Thomas-9 North Central 5-08.0
7T Matt Tonani-12 East Valley 5-08.0