2006 Eastern Washington 3A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Richland H.S.-May 19 & 20, 2006


Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

Scoring-East Valley(Sp)-121, West Valley(Yak)-108, North Central-83, Cheney-72, Ellensburg-70, Prosser-57.5, Selah-47, Hanford-38.5, West Valley(Sp)-32, Clarkston-20, Sunnyside-8, Wapato-4 HEAT 1-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-12-West Valley(Yak) 14.62 2-David Butler-10-North Central 15.42 3-Tim Armstrong-11-East Valley(Sp) 15.58 4-Brett Goodman-12-West Valley(Yak) 15.75 5-Michael Graham-12-Sunnyside 16.83 6-Patrick Sarandi-9-Wapato 16.94 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Tyreil Poosri-12-Cheney 15.06 2-Zach Lawhorn-11-Selah 15.69 3-Kyle Bowers-11-East Valley(Sp) 15.89 4-Caleb Nelson-12-Ellensburg 15.90 5-Patrick Hampton-12-Ellensburg 17.56 FINALS-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-12-West Valley(Yak) 14.41 2-Tyreil Poosri-12-Cheney 15.04 3-Zach Lawhorn-11-Selah 15.31 4-David Butler-10-North Central 15.38 5-Kyle Bowers-11-East Valley(Sp) 15.41 6-Tim Armstrong-11-East Valley(Sp) 15.57 7-Brett Goodman-12-West Valley(Yak 15.73 8-Caleb Nelson-12-Ellensburg DQ
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Brett Blanshan-9-Selah 11.24 2-Alex Cassis-10-North Central 11.46 3-Shane Thomas-12-North Central 11.52 4-Trevor Downey-12-Ellensburg 11.58 5-Aaron Galvan-10-Prosser 11.69 6-T.J. Ferry-12-Hanford 11.92 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Josh Black-11-Cheney 11.28 2-Spencer Douglas-12-West Valley(Yak) 11.32 3-Cade Wandling-10-Prosser 11.33 4-Clayton Johnson-11-Clarkston 11.40 5-Patrick Spanner-11-Hanford 11.90 FINALS-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Brett Blanshan-9-Selah 11.08 2-Clayton Johnson-11-Clarkston 11.23 3-Spencer Douglas-12-West Valley(Y 11.25 4-Shane Thomas-12-North Central 11.26 5-Cade Wandling-10-Prosser 11.28 6-Josh Black-11-Cheney 11.50 7-Trevor Downey-12-Ellensburg 11.51 8-Alex Cassis-10-North Central DNF
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-3A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Chris Glaser-12-West Valley(Yak) 4:28.24 2-Jacob Sanders-12-North Central 4:29.15 3-Nick Atwood-12-East Valley(Sp) 4:30.86 4-Josh Gardner-10-West Valley(Sp) 4:31.35 5-Tyler Thatcher-11-East Valley(Sp 4:35.17 6-Lance Kindle-11-Hanford 4:36.26 7-Garrett Hanson-12-West Valley(Sp 4:43.73 8-Andrew Gonzales-9-Sunnyside 4:44.83 -Matt Nodine-10-Ellensburg 4:46.36 -Sterling Scott-11-Sunnyside 4:53.33 -Eleazar Reyes-10-Wapato 4:55.73 -T.J. Hesselgesser-9-Selah 5:01.09
Top of Page
3A BOYS-4x100 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-West Valley(Yak) 43.09 2-East Valley(Sp) 43.35 3-North Central 43.49 4-Prosser 44.45 5-West Valley(Sp) 44.62 6-Ellensburg 44.73 7-Wapato 45.84 8-Hanford 47.22
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Isak Bergman-11-Ellensburg 50.44 2-Tim Hight-11-North Central 50.71 3-Case Parker-10-East Valley(Sp) 51.95 4-Tim Kruse-10-West Valley(Yak) 52.51 5-Cody Robinson-11-Ellensburg 54.00 6-Garrett Gage-12-Ellensburg 55.25 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Laborin-12-East Valley(Sp) 51.79 2-Robert Espinoza-12-Wapato 53.82 3-Alex Steele-11-Cheney 54.33 4-Chris Rose-12-West Valley(Yak) 54.77 5-Tom Patton-11-North Central 54.79 6-Calvin Clarke-11-Prosser 55.07 FINALS-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Isak Bergman-11-Ellensburg 48.96 2-Anthony Laborin-12-East Valley(Sp) 49.63 3-Tim Hight-11-North Central 50.93 4-Case Parker-10-East Valley(Sp) 51.75 5-Tim Kruse-10-West Valley(Yak) 53.16 6-Cody Robinson-11-Ellensburg 53.87 7-Robert Espinoza-12-Wapato 53.98 8-Alex Steele-11-Cheney 54.01
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-12-West Valley(Yak) 40.19 2-Nick Roark-9-North Central 40.81 3-Tim Armstrong-11-East Valley(Sp) 40.87 4-Jackson Beach-12-Ellensburg 42.10 5-Caleb Nelson-12-Ellensburg 42.87 6-Steven Natho-10-Prosser 42.91 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tyreil Poosri-12-Cheney 39.80 2-Brett Goodman-12-West Valley(Yak) 40.80 3-Zach Lawhorn-11-Selah 41.09 4-Garrett Sears-10-West Valley(Yak) 42.49 5-Sam Hale-11-East Valley(Sp) 43.55 6-Kyle Bowers-11-East Valley(Sp) 43.76 FINALS-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Jarom Smith-12-West Valley(Yak) 38.79 2-Tyreil Poosri-12-Cheney 39.22 3-Nick Roark-9-North Central 40.09 4-Brett Goodman-12-West Valley(Yak 40.15 5-Zach Lawhorn-11-Selah 40.69 6-Tim Armstrong-11-East Valley(Sp) 41.01 7-Jackson Beach-12-Ellensburg 41.32 8-Garrett Sears-10-West Valley(Yak 42.16
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nectaly Barbosa-11-Prosser 1:55.21 2-Leon Dean-9-North Central 2:00.87 3-John Hennessy-11-West Valley(Yak 2:03.59 4-Kenton Childers-11-Prosser 2:03.60 5-Brian Munns-11-East Valley(Sp) 2:06.75 6-Ryley Hausken-9-West Valley(Yak) 2:07.10 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Isak Bergman-11-Ellensburg 2:00.95 2-Garrett Hanson-12-West Valley(Sp 2:01.41 3-Chris Rose-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:02.64 4-Nate Havko-12-North Central 2:06.31 5-Tim Richard-11-Hanford 2:06.39 6-Isaac Kuula-10-Cheney 2:06.90 FINALS-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nectaly Barbosa-11-Prosser 1:53.10 2-Isak Bergman-11-Ellensburg 1:58.14 3-Leon Dean-9-North Central 2:01.11 4-Garrett Hanson-12-West Valley(Sp) 2:01.75 5-Chris Rose-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:02.80 6-Kenton Childers-11-Prosser 2:06.11 7-Nate Havko-12-North Central 2:07.44 8-John Hennessy-11-West Valley(Yak) 2:08.20
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Spencer Douglas-12-West Valley(Yak 22.54 2-Clayton Johnson-11-Clarkston 22.96 3-Alex Cassis-10-North Central 23.18 4-Trevor Downey-12-Ellensburg 23.35 5-Drake Washington-10-Prosser 23.92 6-Cody Robinson-11-Ellensburg 24.10 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Laborin-12-East Valley(Sp) 22.67 2-Cade Wandling-10-Prosser 22.91 3-Shane Thomas-12-North Central 23.05 4-Brett Blanshan-9-Selah 23.28 5-Scott Bunkelman-11-East Valley(Sp) 23.34 FINALS-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Laborin-12-East Valley(S 22.00 2-Spencer Douglas-12-West Valley(Y 22.36 3-Cade Wandling-10-Prosser 22.48 4-Clayton Johnson-11-Clarkston 22.58 5-Shane Thomas-12-North Central 22.69 6-Brett Blanshan-9-Selah 22.71 7-Scott Bunkelman-11-East Valley(S 22.98 8-Alex Cassis-10-North Central DNF
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-3A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Chris Glaser-12-West Valley(Yak) 9:21.74 2-Nick Atwood-12-East Valley(Sp) 9:25.37 3-Tyler Thatcher-11-East Valley(Sp) 9:31.87 4-Jacob Sanders-12-North Central 9:39.77 5-James Clark-12-North Central 9:53.19 6-Andrew Gonzales-9-Sunnyside 9:55.04 7-Birkin Owart-11-Ellensburg 10:06.47 8-Matt Nodine-10-Ellensburg 10:12.11 -Adam Tyler-10-North Central 10:12.35 -Lance Kindle-11-Hanford 10:20.47 -Sterling Scott-11-Sunnyside 10:37.62 -Elias Sutton-10-West Valley(Yak) 11:07.03
Top of Page
3A BOYS-4x400 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-East Valley(Sp)- 3:28.27 2-Prosser- 3:29.52 3-North Central- 3:29.59 4-West Valley(Yak)- 3:29.75 5-West Valley(Sp)- 3:30.76 6-Ellensburg- 3:38.66 7-Hanford- 3:44.88 8-Selah- 3:59.08
Top of Page
3A BOYS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Tyler Jolley-12-East Valley(Sp) 149-01 2-Matt Gill-11-West Valley(Yak) 145-06 3-Bob Wilske-12-Cheney 141-10 4-Griffon Jones-10-Cheney 139-07 5-Chris Shepherd-12-Prosser 139-02 6-Trevin Irby-12-East Valley(Sp) 136-02 7-Max Maggard-12-Ellensburg 134-02 8-Tyler Gordon-12-Ellensburg 121-03 -Tim Speer-12-West Valley(Yak) 115-10 -Ryan Anderson-11-Prosser 114-00 -Travis Rohn-12-West Valley(Yak) 113-11
Top of Page
3A BOYS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Bob Wilske-12-Cheney 57-11.5 2-Tyler Jolley-12-East Valley(Sp) 54-04.5 3-Austin Wardsworth-12-East Valley(Sp) 50-06 4-Matt Gill-11-West Valley(Yak) 49-07.5 5-Ryan Anderson-11-Prosser 48-08 6-Geoff Gaunt-12-North Central 45-07 7-Griffon Jones-10-Cheney 45-06.5 8-Justin Fry-12-Hanford 41-01.5 -Taylor Tanasse-11-West Valley(Yak) 40-11 -Logan Roehm-11-Hanford 40-08.5 -Thomas Hale-12-West Valley(Yak) 39-10
Top of Page
3A BOYS JAVELIN PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Bob Wilske-12-Cheney 187-04 2-Taylor Tanasse-11-West Valley(Yak) 166-06 3-Nick Long-12-Prosser 162-02 4-Trevin Irby-12-East Valley(Sp) 160-02 5-Tyler Gordon-12-Ellensburg 158-10 6-Jason Foster-12-Ellensburg 157-10 7-Joe Zimmerman-9-Cheney J157-10 8-Tyler Jolley-12-East Valley(Sp) 151-04 -Michael Young-11-Selah 147-07 -Keith Parker-12-Cheney 143-02 -Ben Whitehurst-12-Ellensburg 139-10 -John Munson-11-Selah 135-02
Top of Page
3A BOYS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Vien Hua-10-Hanford 21-08 2-Scott Bunkelman-11-East Valley(Sp) 21-01.25 3-Aaron Galvan-10-Prosser 21-00.25 4-Tim Hight-11-North Central 20-10.25 5-Brett Blanshan-9-Selah 20-09.75 6-Jonathan Miller-12-Cheney 20-09.25 7-Maurice Swan-12-West Valley(Sp) 20-08.5 8-John Lugo-12-West Valley(Yak) 20-08.25 -Alvin Sinclair-12-Ellensburg 19-10 -Jaime Sambrano-11-Sunnyside 19-05.25 -Chris Brown-10-Hanford 18-07.75
Top of Page
3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Arton Toussaint-12-West Valley(S 44-10.75 2-Alvin Sinclair-12-Ellensburg 44-04 3-Keefe Brockman-11-Hanford 43-11.5 4-Mike Gray-12-Ellensburg 43-07.25 5-Jordan Oswald-12-Cheney 42-09.75 6-Jordan Starr-12-Clarkston 42-00.5 7-Jackson Beach-12-Ellensburg 40-08.75 8-Zach Lawhorn-11-Selah 40-02 -Mike Young-11-Selah 39-10 -David Simpson-11-North Central 37-09.75
Top of Page
3A BOYS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Bob Wilske-12-Cheney 6-06.0 2-Matt Pfiefer-10-Ellensburg J6-06.0 3-Keefe Brockman-11-Hanford 6-04.0 4-Justin Brayton-11-North Central 6-00.0 5-Jordan Starr-12-Clarkston J6-00.0 6-Brayton Dekoning-10-Ellensburg 5-10.0 7T-Trent Crabtree-12-Prosser J5-10.0 7T-Jordan Kessler-12-Hanford J5-10.0 -Gregg Dann-10-Hanford 5-08.0
Top of Page
3A BOYS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Mike Blanchard-12-Selah 14-00.0 2-Cody Skipton-12-Selah J14-00.0 3-Steve Kerr-12-North Central 13-06.0 4-James Riddelle-12-Hanford 13-00.0 5-Michael Graham-12-Sunnyside 12-06.0 6-Calvin Nash-11-Hanford J12-06.0 7-Brian Munns-11-East Valley(Sp)J12-06.0 8-Bryce Fisher-11-East Valley(S)12-00.0 -Zach Martin-11-West Valley(Sp) 12-00.0 -Zach Traversie-12-Prosser 12-00.0 -Ryan Thomas-10-North Central 12-00.0
Top of Page