2006 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington 3A Boys Star Track Meet

3A BOYS---FINAL RESULTS

Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 26 & 27, 2006


Ev #1 BOYS 100M DASH            Ev #2 BOYS 200M DASH           Ev #3 BOYS 400M DASH
Ev #4 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #5 BOYS 1600M RUN           Ev #6 BOYS 3200M RUN
Ev #7 BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES     Ev #8 BOYS 300 HURDLES         Ev #9 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS SHOTPUT            Ev #12 BOYS DISCUS
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP          Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT

Final Team Scoring
East Valley(Sp)-46, Shorecrest-42, West Valley(Yak)-41, Columbia River-40.5, Renton-40, Rainier Beach-36, Newport-30, Cheney-26.5, Sehome-24, Nathan Hale-21, Ellensburg-18.5, Lakes HS-15, Seattle Prep-14, Burlington-Edison-13.5, Prosser-13, Washington-13, Bellingham-12, Franklin Pierce-11, Liberty-11, River Ridge-11, Timberline-11, Black Hills-10, Eastside Catholic-10, Highline-10, Interlake-10, Yelm-10, Chief Sealth-8, Peninsula-8, Selah-8, Washougal-8, WF West-8, Camas-6, Clarkston-6, Kelso-6, Mark Morris-6, Mt Rainier-6, O'Dea-6, West Valley(Sp)-6, Aberdeen-5, Hanford-5, Squalicum-4.5, Lynden-4, Sequim-4, Centralia-3, North Central-2, Blanchet-2, Cedarcrest-2, Clover Park-2, Sedro Woolley-2, Evergreen(Seattle)-1.5, Kennedy-1, Mount Si-1

3A Boys 100 Meter Dash Friday - 11:20 AM - Prelim. Saturday - 10:55 AM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH w-0.71 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 10.91 2 Kevin Ramos-11, Shorecrest 11.14 3 Kelvin Miller-11, Lakes HS 11.23 4 Marlon Murray-11, Highline 11.32 5 Clayton Johnson-11, Clarkston 11.35 6 Alex Baldwin-11, Centralia 11.42 7 Spencer Douglas-12, West Valley(Yak) 11.57 8 Alex Holland-11, Mercer Island 11.64 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH w-2.88 1 Bobby Barnes-11, Timberline 11.35 2 Craig Garner-12, Lakes HS 11.51 3 Brett Blanshan-9, Selah 11.54 4 Louie Huntley-12, RA Long 11.57 5 Jesse Hoffman-12, Shorecrest 11.58 6 Avi Castro-11, Rainier Beach 11.59 7 Vonzell McDowell-12, Rainier Beach 11.64 8 Chris Mallard-11, Ferndale 11.73 FINALS-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH w+2.35 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 10.71 2 Kevin Ramos-11, Shorecrest 10.98 3 Clayton Johnson-11, Clarkston 11.11 4 Bobby Barnes-11, Timberline 11.13 5 Marlon Murray-11, Highline 11.14 6 Brett Blanshan-9, Selah 11.17 7 Kelvin Miller-11, Lakes HS 11.19 8 Craig Garner-12, Lakes HS 11.25
Top of Page
3A Boys 200 Meter Dash Friday - 6:25 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 2:25 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH w+1.84 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 21.98 2 Spencer Douglas-12, West Valley(Yak) 22.64 3 Bobby Barnes-11, Timberline 22.83 4 Brian McMaster-12, Columbia River 22.87 5 Darriell Beaumonte-11, Clover Park 23.04 6 Austin Bennett-11, Burlington-Edison 23.30 7 Tim Carrithers-12, Lynnwood 23.32 8 Deven Lewis-12, Mercer Island dns HEAT 2-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH w+1.75 1 Marlon Murray-11, Highline 22.43 2 Anthony Laborin-12, East Valley(Sp) 22.50 3 Craig Garner-12, Lakes HS 22.58 4 Cade Wandling-10, Prosser 22.71 5 Alex Baldwin-11, Centralia 22.91 6 Avi Castro-11, Rainier Beach 23.07 7 Chris Mallard-11, Ferndale 23.33 8 Drew Guttormsen-11, Blanchet 23.49 FINALS-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH W-2.15 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 22.22 2 Spencer Douglas-12, West Valley(Yak) 22.91 3 Marlon Murray-11, Highline 22.93 4 Anthony Laborin-12, East Valley(Sp) 23.05 5 Craig Garner-12, Lakes HS 23.09 6 Cade Wandling-10, Prosser 23.29 7 Bobby Barnes-11, Timberline 23.47 8 Brian McMaster-12, Columbia River 23.68
Top of Page
3A Boys 400 Meter Dash Friday - 2:20 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 12:45 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 49.82 2 Anthony Laborin-12, East Valley(Sp) 50.15 3 Max Lutton-10, Franklin Pierce 51.20 4 Tim Carrithers-12, Lynnwood 51.22 5 Vincent Taylor-10, Eastside Catholic 51.67 6 Chad Cook-12, Hazen 51.92 7 Stuart Zaichkin-11, Black Hills 52.39 8 William Dose-12, Columbia River 58.07 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH 1 Isak Bergman-11, Ellensburg 49.91 2 Tim Hight-11, North Central 50.68 3 Jordan Beanblossom-12, Lynden 50.71 4 Jason Meyers-10, Renton 50.87 5 TJ Hochanadel-12, Eastside Catholic 50.88 6 Andrew Taylor-12, Sedro Woolley 51.27 7 Dominic Lewis-12, Black Hills 51.54 8 Deven Lewis-12, Mercer Island 55.00 FINALS-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH 1 Attrail Snipes-12, Rainier Beach 48.83 2 Isak Bergman-11, Ellensburg 49.01 3 Anthony Laborin-12, East Valley(Sp) 49.68 4 TJ Hochanadel-12, Eastside Catholic 51.01 5 Jordan Beanblossom-12, Lynden 51.45 6 Jason Meyers-10, Renton 51.62 7 Tim Hight-11, North Central 51.99 8 Max Lutton-10, Franklin Pierce 52.16
Top of Page
3A Boys 800 Meter Run Friday - 12:20 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 1:40 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN 1 Tyler Armenta-11, Burlington-Edison 1:58.24 2 Isak Bergman-11, Ellensburg 1:58.87 4 Joel Jensen-12, Bellingham 1:58.88 5 Tom Johnson-12, O'Dea 1:59.59 6 Tyler Shirley-11, Columbia River 2:00.42 7 Leon Dean-9, North Central 2:02.97 8 Nick Jones-10, Kelso 2:11.63 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN 1 Faisal Abdullahi-11, Kelso 1:57.18 2 Nectaly Barbosa-11, Prosser 1:57.33 3 Dusty Caseria-12, Sehome 1:57.51 4 Dan Doperalski-11, Newport 1:57.76 5 Chris Stone-11, Renton 1:57.85 6 Charles Serisier-12, Tyee 1:58.15 7 Thaddeus Miller-10, Lakes HS 2:03.72 8 Mitchell Bryan-9, Liberty 2:05.12 FINALS-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN 1 Nectaly Barbosa-11, Prosser 1:52.01 2 Isak Bergman-11, Ellensburg 1:54.67 3 Ryan Styrk-11, Seattle Prep 1:55.59 4 Tyler Armenta-11, Burlington-Edison 1:55.86 5 Dan Doperalski-11, Newport 1:57.72 6 Chris Stone-11, Renton 1:58.61 7 Dusty Caseria-12, Sehome 1:59.37 8 Faisal Abdullahi-11, Kelso 2:00.42
Top of Page
3A Boys 1600 Meter Run Saturday - 11:25 AM - Finals 3A BOYS 1600 METER RUN Time 1 Abdi Hassan-11, Nathan Hale 4:17.33 2 Chris Kwiatkowski-11, Bellingham 4:17.52 3 Dusty Caseria-12, Sehome 4:17.61 4 Chris Glaser-12, West Valley(Yak) 4:18.65 5 Alex Smyth-12, Sequim 4:19.23 6 Max O'Donoghue-MacDonald-11, Seattle Prep 4:20.81 7 Shane Geiger-10, Camas 4:23.00 8 Craig Kochis-12, Kelso 4:23.25 Charles Serisier-, Tyee 4:23.55 Rory McGee-12, Mercer Island 4:24.32 Jacob Sanders-12, North Central 4:27.46 JD Peters-12, South Whidbey 4:27.74 Bevan Taylor-11, Bainbridge 4:28.14 Nick Atwood-12, East Valley(Sp) 4:29.56 Ryan Prentice-10, Mt Rainier 4:34.55 Kevin Zelenak-12, Black Hills 4:34.56
Top of Page
3A Boys 3200 Meter Run Friday - 7:05 PM - Finals 3A BOYS 3200 METER RUN Time 1 Kevin Zelenak-12, Black Hills 9:12.53 2 Chris Glaser-12, West Valley(Yak) 9:17.37 3 Abdi Hassan-11, Nathan Hale 9:18.63 4 Max O'Donoghue-MacDonald-11, Seattle Prep 9:19.39 5 Nick Atwood-12, East Valley(Sp) 9:20.59 6 Ryan Prentice-10, Mt Rainier 9:22.26 7 Jeremy Swenson-11, Blanchet 9:24.98 8 Tyler Thatcher-11, East Valley(Sp) 9:26.94 Jake Riley-11, Sehome 9:30.16 Alex Smyth-12, Sequim 9:34.14 Jordan Welling-12, Burlington-Edison 9:36.71 David Sigmon-12, Peninsula 9:45.50 Nick Welch-12, Lakeside 9:51.39 Aaron Cook-10, Kelso 10:02.74 Bryce Davis-9, Kelso 10:28.36 Chris Kwiatkowski-11, Bellingham DQ
Top of Page
3A Boys 110 High Hurdles Friday - 10:30 AM - Prelim. Saturday - 10:30 AM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES w-3.32 1 Ikenna Acholonu-12, Shorecrest 14.82 2 Tyreil Poosri-12, Cheney 15.02 3 Jon Lara-12, Franklin Pierce 15.21 4 Melvin Jones-11, Chief Sealth 15.33 5 Armon Blackwell-11, Clover Park 15.56 6 Corey Sullivan-11, Interlake 15.72 7 Dan Faber-12, Kelso 15.76 8 Jeff Adams-9, Burlington-Edison 16.30 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES w-3.14 1 Jarom Smith-12, West Valley(Yak) 15.12 2 Andrew Ferleman-12, Newport 15.19 3 Anthony Stadeker-11, Yelm 15.49 4 Eric Miller-12, Washington 15.59 5 Zach Lawhorn-11, Selah 15.80 6 Ross VanZanten-10, Mark Morris 15.89 7 Eric Brown-12, Anacortes 16.06 8 Jeffrey Solomon-12, Ingraham 16.35 FINALS-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES w+0.03 1 Jarom Smith-12, West Valley(Yak) 14.35 2 Ikenna Acholonu-12, Shorecrest 14.49 3 Andrew Ferleman-12, Newport 14.80 4 Tyreil Poosri-12, Cheney 14.85 5 Anthony Stadeker-11, Yelm 14.94 6 Melvin Jones-11, Chief Sealth 15.26 7 Armon Blackwell-11, Clover Park 15.44 8 Jon Lara-12, Franklin Pierce 21.18
Top of Page
3A Boys 300 Inter. Hurdles Friday - 5:45 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 1:15 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES 1 Jon Lara-12, Franklin Pierce 39.09 2 Brian McMaster-12, Columbia River 39.69 3 Tyreil Poosri-12, Cheney 40.07 4 Gante Price-10, Lakes HS 40.40 5 Logan Darling-10, Bellingham 40.63 6 David Burslem-12, Yelm 41.03 7 Chase Anderson-12, Bellevue 41.57 8 Andrew Ferleman-12, Newport 42.85 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES 1 Jarom Smith-12, West Valley(Yak) 39.35 2 Derek Clemmons-12, Shorecrest 39.47 3 Eric Miller-12, Washington 39.77 4 Mark Wetter-12, Columbia River 40.27 5 Reginald Cole-12, O'Dea 40.35 6 Eric Brown-12, Anacortes 40.44 7 Nick Roark-9, North Central 40.77 8 Joel DeLaurenti-12, Eastside Catholic 42.40 FINALS-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES 1 Tyreil Poosri-12, Cheney 38.81 2 Jarom Smith-12, West Valley(Yak) 39.01 3 Jon Lara-12, Franklin Pierce 39.46 4 Brian McMaster-12, Columbia River 39.89 5 Derek Clemmons-12, Shorecrest 39.93 6 Mark Wetter-12, Columbia River 40.22 7 Eric Miller-12, Washington 40.23 8 Reginald Cole-12, O'Dea 40.42
Top of Page
3A Boys Shot Put Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A BOYS SHOTPUT Distance 1 Bob Wilske-12, Cheney 61-00 2 Korion Morris-12, Renton 60-11 3 Steven Ayers-11, Sehome 57-05.5 4 Tyler Jolley-12, East Valley(Sp) 54-02 5 Andrew Ulrich-12, WF West 52-02.5 6 David Lopez-11, Mt Rainier 50-08 7 Chris Prummer-12, Liberty 50-06 8 Josh Volland-12, Centralia 50-02.5 Shaman Wynn-12, Burlington-Edison 49-10 Andrew Gibb-12, Aberdeen 48-11 Joel Steinberg-11, Sehome 48-05 Cody Pollock-11, Fife 47-07.5 Frederick Wiggs-12, O'Dea 46-10.5 Jordan DeVos-12, Nathan Hale 45-07 Alameda Taamu-10, Rainier Beach 45-06.5 Austin Wardsworth-12, East Valley(Sp) 45-01
Top of Page
3A Boys Discus Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A BOYS DISCUS Distance 1 Korion Morris-12, Renton 185-09 2 Tyler Jolley-12, East Valley(Sp) 162-05 3 Steven Ayers-11, Sehome 159-06 4 Andrew Gibb-12, Aberdeen 147-10 5 Michael Hoffman-11, Sehome 147-08 6 Charlie Feely-12, Liberty 145-09 7 Jordan Stray-11, Centralia 145-03 8 Jordan DeVos-12, Nathan Hale 143-04 Jesse Routely-12, Peninsula 139-11 Peyton Johnson-11, Bellevue 138-03 Shaman Wynn-12, Burlington-Edison 134-03 Josh Davis-10, Mount Si 134-01 Cody Pollock-11, Fife 129-00 Ty Lindgren-11, Centralia 124-05 Bob Wilske-12, Cheney ND Matt Gill-11, West Valley(Yak) ND
Top of Page
3A Boys Javelin Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals 3A BOYS JAVELIN Distance 1 Jason Harris-11, Renton 202-10 2 Tupo Fuaau-12, Washington 181-01 3 Andrew Teel-12, Liberty 177-01 4 Randy McCoy-11, Burlington-Edison 176-07 5 Andrew Ulrich-12, WF West 176-04 6 Jackson Brooks-12, Columbia River 172-08 7 David Cortez-12, Cedarcrest 170-03 8 Zach Sumner-12, Mount Si 169-02 Bob Wilske-12, Cheney 169-01 Justin Gran-12, White River 168-08 Beau Hanson-12, WF West 168-07 Taylor Tanasse-11, West Valley(Yak) 166-03 Keith Keller-11, Mount Si 162-04 Nick Long-12, Prosser 155-04 Tommy Sheriff-11, Bellevue 149-10 Kyle Harbine-10, Ferndale 131-00
Top of Page
3A Boys Long Jump Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals 3A BOYS LONG JUMP Distance 1 Jeremy Lovell-12, Columbia River 24-04.75 W+4.0 2 Jameson Howk-11, Washougal 23-05.5 3 Josh Lovell-12, Columbia River 23-03.75 4 Melvin Jones-11, Chief Sealth 22-04.5 5 Scott Bunkelman-11, East Valley(Sp) 21-11.5 6 Royal Prendergast-11, Squalicum 21-10.0 7 Derek Clemmons-12, Shorecrest 21-07.5 8 Nate Williams-11, Kennedy 21-04.75 Jesse Hoffman-12, Shorecrest 21-02.75 Reginald Cole-12, O'Dea 21-00.0 Aaron Galvan-10, Prosser 20-11.0 Jha Rankin-12, Renton 20-10.0 Jeremy Taiwo-10, Newport 20-09.5
Jason Harris-11, Renton 20-07.5
Andy Green-11, Sammamish 20-06.0
Vien Hua-11, Hanford 20-04.25



Top of Page
3A Boys Triple Jump Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals 3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Distance 1 Jeremy Taiwo-10, Newport 46-11.75 2 Earl Phillips-12, River Ridge 45-11.5 3 Arton Toussaint-12, West Valley(Sp) 45-08.0 4 Reginald Cole-12, O'Dea 45-00.75 5 Josh Larson-12, Bellingham 44-06.0 6 Anthony Thomas-11, River Ridge 44-05.0 7 Andrew Taylor-12, Sedro Woolley 44-01.75 8 Alvin Sinclair-12, Ellensburg 43-03.5 Jeremy Lovell-12, Columbia River 42-10.75 Jermaine Kearse-10, Lakes HS 42-04.25 Keefe Brockman-11, Hanford 42-03.25 Braden Weeks-12, Lynden 41-04.5 Jeffrey Solomon-12, Ingraham 41-02.5 Udoka Odoemene-12, Kennedy 40-09.25 Vicente Cordova-10, Evergreen(Seattle) 39-11.25 Andy Green-11, Sammamish 39-06.75
Top of Page
3A Boys High Jump Saturday - 9:30 AM - Finals 3A BOYS HIGH JUMP Height 1 Jeremy Taiwo-10, Newport 6-06.0 2 Jeremy Lovell-12, Columbia River 6-04.0 3 Ross VanZanten-10, Mark Morris 6-04.0 4 Keefe Brockman-11, Hanford 6-04.0 5 Tyler Flora-12, Nathan Hale 6-04.0 6T Josh Lovell-12, Columbia River 6-02.0 6T Vicente Cordova-10, Evergreen(Seattle) 6-02.0 6T Matt Pfiefer-10, Ellensburg 6-02.0 6T Bob Wilske-12, Cheney 6-02.0 Josh Larson-12, Bellingham 6-02.0 Daniel Allan-11, Interlake 6-00.0 Keiler Graham-11, North Mason 6-00.0 Dusty Sager-12, Ferndale 6-00.0 Quin Breeland-11, Issaquah 5-10.0 Kenny Keys-12, Bellingham 5-08.0 Bryan Larrieu-12, Franklin Pierce 5-08.0
Top of Page
3A Boys Pole Vault Friday - 12:00 PM - Finals 3A BOYS POLE VAULT 1 Ryan Vu-12, Interlake 16-01.0 2 Michael Bauknecht-12, Peninsula 15-00.0 3 Justin George-10, Yelm 14-09.0 4 Mike Blanchard-12, Selah 14-06.0 5 Daniel Thompson-11, Camas 14-00.0 6 Tyrone Davis-12, Washington 14-00.0 7T Ryan Brown-11, Squalicum 14-00.0 7T Warren Brown-Pounds-12, Burlington-Edison 14-00.0 Steve Kerr-12, North Central 13-06.0 Drew Johnson-10, WF West 13-06.0 Garrett Handy-11, Interlake 13-06.0 Tobin Martin-12, Nathan Hale 13-00.0 Zach Landry-11, White River 11-06.0 Chris Coulon-12, Sammamish nh Cody Skipton-12, Selah nh Sam Sampson-11, Squalicum nh
Top of Page
3A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Friday - 1:20 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 11:45 AM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Lakes HS 43.04 2 West Valley(Yak) 43.19 3 Timberline 43.66 4 Kelso 43.71 5 Bellevue 44.94 6 North Central 50.21 7 Ferndale DQ 8 Eastside Catholic DQ HEAT 2-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Shorecrest 42.61 2 Rainier Beach 42.97 3 Highline 43.24 4 East Valley(Sp) 43.32 5 Columbia River 43.48 6 Burlington-Edison 43.85 7 Renton 44.07 8 O'Dea 44.18 FINALS-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Shorecrest 42.64 2 Lakes HS 42.92 3 Rainier Beach 43.01 4 East Valley(Sp) 43.08 5 Timberline 43.75 6 Columbia River 43.88 7 West Valley(Yak) 65.23 Highline dnf
Top of Page
3A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Friday - 8:30 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 3:00 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Renton 3:24.28 2 Kelso 3:25.87 3 Burlington-Edison 3:26.31 4 Lakes HS 3:26.41 5 Liberty 3:26.54 6 Newport 3:28.12 7 Prosser 3:30.82 8 Black Hills 3:30.89 HEAT 2-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Shorecrest 3:21.25 2 East Valley(Sp) 3:23.13 3 Franklin Pierce 3:23.80 4 Eastside Catholic 3:24.56 5 North Central 3:25.12 6 Lynden 3:28.49 7 Columbia River 3:29.28 8 O'Dea 3:32.72 FINALS-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Shorecrest 3:21.14 2 East Valley(Sp) 3:23.20 3 Renton 3:24.42 4 Eastside Catholic 3:24.71 5 Kelso 3:25.78 6 Franklin Pierce 3:28.40 7 Burlington-Edison 3:32.35 8 North Central DQ
Top of Page