2007 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington 3A Boys State Track Meet

3A BOYS---FINAL RESULTS

Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 25 & 26, 2007

TEAM SCORES-Everett-35; North Central-32; Camas-29; Rainier Beach-25; Clover Park-25; 
Lakes-24; Renton-23; Yelm-21; Hudson's Bay-20; Nathan Hale-20; East Valley(Sp)-19;
Mount Si-18.5; Enumclaw-18; West Seattle-17; Liberty-16; Peninsula-16; Seattle Prep-16;
Ferndale-16; Skyline-16; Interlake-15.5; Hanford-14; Shelton-14; Highline-13; Squalicum-12;
Franklin Pierce-12; Issaquah-11; Evergreen(Seattle)-10; West Valley(Yak)-10; Mt Spokane-10;
Capital-9; Lindbergh-9; Bonney Lake-9; Bremerton-9; Mt Rainier-8; Shorecrest-8;
Port Angeles-8; O'Dea-7; Kelso-7; Chief Sealth-6; Lynnwood-6; Newport-6; Bainbridge-6;
Hazen-6; Eastmont-5; Bellevue-4; Bishop Blanchet-4; Sumner-4; Kamiakin-3; Southridge-2;
Sammamish-2; Auburn-Riverside-1; Mercer Island-1; Auburn-1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Murray, Marlon 12 Highline 10.90
2 Mallard, Chris 12 Ferndale 11.01
3 Ramos, Kevin 12 Shorecrest 11.14
4 Holley, Jack 12 Peninsula 11.21
5 Miller, Kelvin 12 Lakes 11.24
6 Adams, Markeem 9 West Seattle 11.25
7 Castro, Avi 11 Rainier Beac 11.36
8 Winsor, Kody 10 Hanford 11.39

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Mallard, Chris 12 Ferndale 10.81Q
2 Holley, Jack 12 Peninsula 10.91Q
3 Winsor, Kody 10 Hanford 11.04Q
4 Castro, Avi 11 Rainier Beac 11.05q
5 Koch, Timothy 12 Eastside Cat 11.13
6 Cadogan, Dionte 11 Mt Rainier 11.15
7 Gunderson, Garrett 11 Franklin Pie 11.18
8 Fisher, Brandon 12 Olympic 11.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Murray, Marlon 12 Highline 10.66Q
2 Ramos, Kevin 12 Shorecrest 10.72Q
3 Adams, Markeem 9 West Seattle 10.95Q
4 Miller, Kelvin 12 Lakes 10.97q
5 Griffin, Alex 11 Bremerton 11.12
6 Roark, Nick 10 North Centra 11.24
7 Richardson, Quinton 12 O'Dea 11.25
8 Guttormsen, Drew 12 Bishop Blanc 11.31

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Adams, Markeem 9 West Seattle 22.16
2 Griffin, Alex 11 Bremerton 22.23
3 Holley, Jack 12 Peninsula 22.50
4 Roark, Nick 10 North Centra 22.67
5 Lisowski, Donald 11 O'Dea 22.73
6 Guttormsen, Drew 12 Bishop Blanc 22.82
7 Castro, Avi 11 Rainier Beac 22.85
8 McLaughlin, Frank 11 Mount Si 23.01

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Holley, Jack 12 Peninsula 22.24Q
2 Lisowski, Donald 11 O'Dea 22.53Q
3 Roark, Nick 10 North Centra 22.59Q
4 McLaughlin, Frank 11 Mount Si 22.61q
5 Guttormsen, Drew 12 Bishop Blanc 22.64q
6 Koopman, John 12 Enumclaw 22.73
7 Meyers, Jasen 11 Renton 22.78
-- Ramos, Kevin 12 Shorecrest DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Adams, Markeem 9 West Seattle 22.21Q
2 Griffin, Alex 11 Bremerton 22.33Q
3 Castro, Avi 11 Rainier Beac 22.53Q
4 Parker, Case 11 East Valley( 22.67
5 Mackay, Duncan 9 Hazen 22.88
6 Williams, Samual 11 Everett 22.89
7 Giesick, Joseph 11 Everett 22.91
-- Lutton, Max 11 Franklin Pie DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutton, Max 11 Franklin Pie 48.86
2 Parker, Case 11 East Valley( 49.35
3 Beaumonte, Darriell 12 Clover Park 49.36
4 Winger, Paul 11 Bonney Lake 49.67
5 Thomas, John 12 Rainier Beac 50.03
6 McLaughlin, Frank 11 Mount Si 50.24
7 Foster, Stephen 10 Squalicum 50.30
8 Meyers, Jasen 11 Renton 50.47

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lutton, Max 11 Franklin Pie 49.37Q
2 Parker, Case 11 East Valley( 49.65Q
3 Foster, Stephen 10 Squalicum 50.18Q
4 Thomas, John 12 Rainier Beac 50.27q
5 MacPherson, Scott 12 Columbia Riv 51.19
6 Croteau, J.J. 10 Kennedy 51.30
7 Byron, Mitchell 10 Liberty 51.33
8 James, Jamaal 11 Lakes 51.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Beaumonte, Darriell 12 Clover Park 49.42Q
2 Winger, Paul 11 Bonney Lake 49.77Q
3 Meyers, Jasen 11 Renton 50.22Q
4 McLaughlin, Frank 11 Mount Si 50.36q
5 Moreno, Al 12 Kennewick 50.43
6 Nelson, Malcolm 11 O'Dea 50.65
7 Sandhu, Deepinder 12 Squalicum 51.10
8 Burns, KaeBee 12 Liberty 52.30

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassan, Abdi 12 Nathan Hale 1:54.78
2 Ordona, Logan 12 Everett 1:55.22
3 Doperalski, Dan 12 Newport 1:56.59
4 Smith, Ian 11 Liberty 1:57.25
5 Stone, Chris 12 Renton 1:57.87
6 Kruse, Tim 11 West Valley( 1:57.89
7 Dean, Leon 10 North Centra 1:59.72
8 Styrk, Ryan 12 Seattle Prep 2:03.28

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dean, Leon 10 North Centra 1:58.49Q
2 Styrk, Ryan 12 Seattle Prep 1:58.89Q
3 Hassan, Abdi 12 Nathan Hale 1:58.97Q
4 Pavel, Tyler 12 Auburn-River 1:59.24
5 Lee, Brandon 12 Enumclaw 1:59.64
6 Stackhouse, Nick 11 Squalicum 2:01.08
7 Abraham, Nick 12 Skyline 2:01.78
8 Trowbridge, Seth 11 Renton 2:03.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stone, Chris 12 Renton 1:57.02Q
2 Doperalski, Dan 12 Newport 1:57.13Q
3 Ordona, Logan 12 Everett 1:57.20Q
4 Smith, Ian 11 Liberty 1:57.41q
5 Kruse, Tim 11 West Valley( 1:57.44q
6 Jones, Nick 11 Kelso 1:58.82
7 Lawrence, Joe 12 Auburn-River 1:58.98
8 Miller, Thaddeus 11 Lakes 2:02.13

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassan, Abdi 12 Nathan Hale 4:13.45
2 Geiger, Shane 11 Camas 4:13.74
3 Frerker, Matt 12 Skyline 4:14.74
4 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max 12 Seattle Prep 4:15.48
5 Manning, Graydon 12 Capital 4:16.32
6 Dean, Leon 10 North Centra 4:20.52
7 Stanovsky, Axel 12 Everett 4:21.30
8 Pavel, Tyler 12 Auburn-River 4:21.95
9 Prentice, Ryan 11 Mt Rainier 4:23.71
10 Bridges, Seth 11 Lakes 4:24.20
11 Taylor, Bevan 12 Bainbridge 4:24.21
12 Hicks, Steve 11 North Centra 4:24.54
13 Miland, Matt 10 Lindbergh 4:24.61
14 Swenson, Jeremy 12 Bishop Blanc 4:26.63
15 Wipf, Alex 12 Meadowdale 4:35.65
16 Abdullahi, Faisal 12 Kelso 4:50.12

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max 12 Seattle Prep 9:02.69
2 Prentice, Ryan 11 Mt Rainier 9:06.58
3 Frerker, Matt 12 Skyline 9:06.87
4 Manning, Graydon 12 Capital 9:16.57
5 Geiger, Shane 11 Camas 9:24.31
6 Kimpel, Andrew 10 North Centra 9:24.46
7 Gonzales, Andrew 10 Southridge 9:25.67
8 Swenson, Jeremy 12 Bishop Blanc 9:26.89
9 Bridges, Seth 11 Lakes 9:32.21
10 Sorenson, Simon 10 Skyline 9:38.30
11 Stanovsky, Axel 12 Everett 9:39.25
12 Miland, Matt 10 Lindbergh 9:46.43
13 Fujii, Grant 12 Renton 9:47.34
14 Hutchins, Dan 12 Newport 9:48.10
15 MacDougall, Cody 9 Everett 9:48.50
16 Cowan, Julian-Blake 10 Auburn-River 9:51.70

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Stadeker, Anthony 12 Yelm 14.59
2 Borth, Preston 12 Issaquah 14.89
3 Blackwell, Armon 12 Clover Park 15.01
4 Butler, David 11 North Centra 15.14
5 Gray, Andrew 11 Skyline 15.22
6 Acheson, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 15.72
7 Hopkins, J 11 Everett 15.78
-- Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley( DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Borth, Preston 12 Issaquah 14.70Q
2 Acheson, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 15.04Q
3 Butler, David 11 North Centra 15.05Q
4 Hopkins, J 11 Everett 15.14q
5 Price, Gante 11 Lakes 15.19
6 Winkler, Mike 12 Columbia Riv 15.41
7 Clark, Cameron 11 Sammamish 15.43
8 Cheng, Alex 12 Skyline 15.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Stadeker, Anthony 12 Yelm 14.43Q
2 Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley( 14.69Q
3 Blackwell, Armon 12 Clover Park 14.85Q
4 Gray, Andrew 11 Skyline 15.03q
5 Timpe, Miles 12 Enumclaw 15.17
6 Bigjoe, Daniel 12 North Thurst 15.79
7 Sullivan, Corey 12 Interlake 15.95
8 Dunn, Alec 12 Ferndale 16.09

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, J 11 Everett 37.99
2 Timpe, Miles 12 Enumclaw 38.60
3 Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley( 39.28
4 Acheson, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 39.41
5 Price, Gante 11 Lakes 39.63
6 Duclos, Scottie 12 Kamiakin 39.73
7 Blackwell, Armon 12 Clover Park 39.91
8 Borth, Preston 12 Issaquah 40.01

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hopkins, J 11 Everett 38.75Q
2 Price, Gante 11 Lakes 38.92Q
3 Duclos, Scottie 12 Kamiakin 39.52Q
4 Blackwell, Armon 12 Clover Park 40.13q
5 Cheng, Alex 12 Skyline 40.61
6 Jackson, Marc 10 Hudson's Bay 40.92
7 Anderson, Chase 12 Bellevue 41.83
8 Clark, Cameron 11 Sammamish 42.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley( 38.96Q
2 Timpe, Miles 12 Enumclaw J38.96Q
3 Acheson, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 39.40Q
4 Borth, Preston 12 Issaquah 39.70q
5 Gordon, Tyler 12 Auburn-Mount 40.84
6 Milligan, Collin 10 Capital 40.99
7 Ferrier, Kevan 11 Arlington 41.82
8 Gray, Andrew 11 Skyline 42.26

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rainier Beach 42.31
1) Thomas, John 12 2) McDowell, Vonzell 12
3) Harper, Damien 12 4) Castro, Avi 11
2 Lakes 42.62
1) Davis, Dominick 11 2) Kearse, Jermaine 11
3) Dixon, Koreye 11 4) Miller, Kelvin 12
3 North Central 42.77
1) Hight, Tim 12 2) Cassis, Alex 11
3) Butler, David 11 4) Roark, Nick 10
4 Peninsula 42.85
1) Sly, Johnny 12 2) Chopp, Michael 12
3) O'Brien, Andy 12 4) Holley, Jack 12
5 West Seattle 43.36
1) Grymes, Aaron 10 2) Adams, Markeem 9
3) Palu, Paul 12 4) Crain, Christian 11
6 O'Dea 43.91
1) Lisowski, Donald 11 2) Richardson, Quinton 12
3) Patterson-Floyd, Eric 9 4) Melonson, Tony 12
-- Bonney Lake DNF
-- Franklin Pierce DNF

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Peninsula 'A' 42.66Q
1) Sly, Johnny 12 2) Chopp, Michael 12
3) O'Brien, Andy 12 4) Holley, Jack 12
2 North Central 'A' 43.32Q
1) Hight, Tim 12 2) Morris, Adrian 10
3) Butler, David 11 4) Roark, Nick 10
3 O'Dea 'A' 43.46Q
1) Lisowski, Donald 11 2) Richardson, Quinton 12
3) Patterson-Floyd, Eric 9 4) Melonson, Tony 12
4 Franklin Pierce 'A' 43.56q
1) Walker, Duane 12 2) Lara, Ryan 12
3) Lutton, Max 11 4) Gunderson, Garrett 11
5 Everett 'A' 43.92
1) Hopkins, J 11 2) Jones, Rendel 11
3) Thomas, Nick 10 4) Giesick, Joseph 11
6 Skyline 'A' 44.31
1) Lee, Alex 9 2) Gray, Andrew 11
3) Springer, Blake 11 4) Gu, Matt 12
7 Columbia River 'A' 44.67
1) Morgan, Chris 10 2) Currie, Jordan 9
3) Winkler, Mike 12 4) Fielding, Robbie 11
-- Bremerton 'A' DNF
1) Wells, Jamaree 11 2) Sechrest, Tyler 12
3) Flemming, Chris 10 4) Griffin, Alex 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rainier Beach 'A' 42.47Q
1) Thomas, John 12 2) McDowell, Vonzell 12
3) Harper, Damien 12 4) Castro, Avi 11
2 Lakes 'A' 42.67Q
1) Davis, Dominick 11 2) Kearse, Jermaine 11
3) Dixon, Koreye 11 4) Miller, Kelvin 12
3 Bonney Lake 'A' 42.96Q
1) Christian, Travis 11 2) Schroeder, Eric 10
3) Snider, Cale 10 4) Jackson, Citron 11
4 West Seattle 'A' 43.13q
1) Grymes, Aaron 10 2) Adams, Markeem 9
3) Palu, Paul 12 4) Crain, Christian 11
5 Mount Si 'A' 43.71
1) Wilbert, Brad 12 2) McLaughlin, Frank 11
3) Frazier, Ryan 10 4) Yakaboski, Brandon 12
6 East Valley(Sp) 'A' 44.23
1) Bellomy, Nick 10 2) Hale, Sam 12
3) Ames, Zach 9 4) Bunkelman, Scott 12
7 Shorecrest 'A' 44.52
1) Shomaker, Steven 10 2) Swenson, Lars 11
3) Brown, Jordan 9 4) Ramos, Kevin 12
8 Renton 'A' 45.21
1) Ponders, Tevin 10 2) Harris, Jason 12
3) Jones-Killings, Travis 12 4) Weston, Codde 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 3:22.14
1) Burns, KaeBee 12 2) Christensen, Reid 11
3) Byron, Mitchell 10 4) Smith, Ian 11
2 Renton 3:22.47
1) Harris, Jason 12 2) Stone, Chris 12
3) Trowbridge, Seth 11 4) Meyers, Jasen 11
3 Bainbridge 3:22.55
1) Hallett, Austin 11 2) Wauters, Patrick 12
3) Nance, Greg 12 4) Taylor, Bevan 12
4 East Valley(Sp) 3:22.78
1) Armstrong, Tim 12 2) Hale, Sam 12
3) Clarkson, McKay 12 4) Parker, Case 11
5 Bonney Lake 3:23.10
1) Winger, Paul 11 2) Snider, Cale 10
3) Schroeder, Eric 10 4) Christian, Travis 11
6 Highline 3:24.51
1) Watkins, Anthony 12 2) Watkins, Brian 12
3) Pierce, Roger 10 4) Murray, Marlon 12
7 Lakes 3:24.62
1) James, Jamaal 11 2) Miller, Thaddeus 11
3) Vaughn, Jeremiah 12 4) Price, Gante 11
8 Rainier Beach 3:26.97
1) Thomas, John 12 2) Johnson, Khayree 9
3) McGraw, Ronelle 9 4) Berry, Michael 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 East Valley(Sp) 'A' 3:21.32Q
1) Armstrong, Tim 12 2) Hale, Sam 12
3) Clarkson, McKay 12 4) Parker, Case 11
2 Highline 'A' 3:22.16Q
1) Watkins, Anthony 12 2) Watkins, Brian 12
3) Pierce, Roger 10 4) Murray, Marlon 12
3 Renton 'A' 3:22.65Q
1) Harris, Jason 12 2) Stone, Chris 12
3) Trowbridge, Seth 11 4) Meyers, Jasen 11
4 Rainier Beach 'A' 3:23.46q
1) Thomas, John 12 2) Johnson, Khayree 9
3) McGraw, Ronelle 9 4) Berry, Michael 9
5 Franklin Pierce 'A' 3:23.52
1) Lara, Ryan 12 2) Reed, Paul 11
3) Gunderson, Garrett 11 4) Lutton, Max 11
6 Everett 'A' 3:25.44
1) Ordona, Logan 12 2) Jones, Rendel 11
3) Giesick, Joseph 11 4) Hopkins, J 11
7 O'Dea 'A' 3:28.57
1) Patterson-Floyd, Eric 9 2) Burnap, Brian 11
3) Beason, Andrew 11 4) Nelson, Malcolm 11
8 Skyline 'A' 3:30.83
1) Cheng, Alex 12 2) Gray, Andrew 11
3) Sorenson, Simon 10 4) Abraham, Nick 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bainbridge 'A' 3:22.45Q
1) Hallett, Austin 11 2) Wauters, Patrick 12
3) Nance, Greg 12 4) Taylor, Bevan 12
2 Liberty 'A' 3:23.32Q
1) Burns, KaeBee 12 2) Christensen, Reid 11
3) Byron, Mitchell 10 4) Smith, Ian 11
3 Lakes 'A' 3:23.42Q
1) James, Jamaal 11 2) Miller, Thaddeus 11
3) Vaughn, Jeremiah 12 4) Price, Gante 11
4 Bonney Lake 'A' 3:23.44q
1) Winger, Paul 11 2) Snider, Cale 10
3) Schroeder, Eric 10 4) Christian, Travis 11
5 Clover Park 'A' 3:23.87
1) Blackwell, Armon 12 2) Okoro, Michael 9
3) Brown, Tammarr 11 4) Beaumonte, Darriell 12
6 Squalicum 'A' 3:25.29
1) Sandhu, Deepinder 12 2) LeVain, Aldo 11
3) Stackhouse, Nick 11 4) Foster, Stephen 10
7 North Central 'A' 3:27.23
1) Morris, Adrian 10 2) Hight, Tim 12
3) Avila, Alex 9 4) Dean, Leon 10
8 Capital 'A' 3:30.34
1) Milligan, Collin 10 2) Christensen, Ted 11
3) Schade, Max 10 4) Hopley, Ryan 12

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sampson, Sam 12 Squalicum 16-02.00 New Record
2 Marks, Jason 11 Interlake 14-06.00
3 Thompson, Daniel 12 Camas J14-06.00
4 Nell, Carter 11 Eastmont J14-06.00
5 Handy, Garett 12 Interlake 14-00.00
6 George, Justin 11 Yelm J14-00.00
7 Grist, Chris 12 Sumner 13-06.00
8 Borer, Bryce 10 Mercer Islan J13-06.00
9 Wishard, Jordan 11 Kelso 13-00.00
10 Cadero-Smith, Gabe 10 Yelm J13-00.00
11 Clark, Cheyne 11 Bainbridge J13-00.00
11 Cox, AJ 12 Auburn-River J13-00.00
13 Fancher, Cameron 11 Southridge J13-00.00
14 Gaudette, Dylan 11 Kelso 12-06.00
-- Gegenhuber, Brian 12 Squalicum NH
-- Rasp, Kiel 12 Nathan Hale NH

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within the allowable wind
1 Herman, Magaiva 12 Hudson's Bay 23-00.25
2 Mallard, Chris 12 Ferndale 22-01.75
3 Jones, Melvin 12 Chief Sealth 21-10.00
4 Jared, Brandon 11 Mt Spokane 21-07.75
5 Cordova, Vicente 11 Evergreen(Se 21-06.00
6 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 21-05.50
7 Bardwell, Julian 10 Franklin Pie 21-02.50
8 Harper, Damien 12 Rainier Beac 21-01.50
9 Sims, Antoine 12 Yelm 20-10.75
10 Crain, Christian 11 West Seattle 20-10.00
11 Miller, Kelvin 12 Lakes 20-09.75
12 Green, Andy 12 Sammamish 20-07.00
13 Hua, Vien 12 Hanford 20-05.00
14 Winkler, Mike 12 Columbia Riv 19-10.75
15 Mallard, Mosie 11 Ferndale 19-03.75
16 Spiro, Ethan 11 Mercer Islan 19-00.75

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larned, Conner 11 Enumclaw 164-07
2 Davis, Josh 11 Mount Si 164-02
3 Gill, Matt 12 West Valley( 163-02
4 Schneider, Dustin 12 Mt Spokane 150-06
5 Nielsen, Zach 10 Lindbergh 150-05
6 Jackson, Chris 12 Clover Park 148-09
7 Domanski, Marek 11 Shorecrest 148-02
8 Hanes, Jacob 11 Shelton 145-05
9 Rupe, Darry 12 Kelso 143-07
10 Purchase, Cary 12 Mount Si 139-11
11 Stewart, Nick 11 Columbia Riv 135-10
12 Agosta, Quinton 12 Bainbridge J131-01
12 Shoemaker, Gabe 12 Shelton 131-01
14 Boyden, Jeff 12 Arlington 130-10
15 Dennison, Kyle 11 Liberty 124-10
-- Silva, Richard 11 Interlake ND

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brockman, Keefe 12 Hanford 6-08.00
2 Brayton, Justin 12 North Centra 6-04.00
3 Cordova, Vicente 11 Evergreen(Se J6-04.00
4 Schaab-Martin, Jesse 12 Lindbergh J6-04.00
5 Yakaboski, Brandon 12 Mount Si 6-02.00
5 Allan, Daniel 12 Interlake 6-02.00
7 Breeland, Quin 12 Issaquah J6-02.00
8 Sechrest, Tyler 12 Bremerton J6-02.00
9 Jones, Chris 11 Lindbergh J6-02.00
10 Melonson, Tony 12 O'Dea 6-00.00
11 Isaacs, Nathan 10 Camas J6-00.00
12 Gonzalez, Antonio 10 Kennedy J6-00.00
13 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 5-10.00
14 Wilson, Chris 11 O'Dea J5-10.00
15 Schimpf, Ryan 11 Arlington J5-10.00
-- Sawyer, Spencer 11 Everett NH

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within allowable wind
1 Herman, Magaiva 12 Hudson's Bay 47-04.75
2 Cramer, Robert 11 Camas 45-08.00
3 Kearse, Jermaine 11 Lakes 45-06.50
4 Jones, Rendel 11 Everett 44-07.50
5 Sims, Antoine 12 Yelm J44-07.50
6 Brockman, Keefe 12 Hanford 44-06.00
7 Green, Andy 12 Sammamish 44-02.50
8 Burns, KaeBee 12 Liberty 44-01.50
9 Jones, Melvin 12 Chief Sealth 43-07.75
10 Spiro, Ethan 11 Mercer Islan 43-02.50
11 Mack, Bryan 11 Arlington 42-06.00
12 Cordova, Vicente 11 Evergreen(Se 42-00.50
13 Agosta, Quinton 12 Bainbridge 41-08.75
14 Ehlers, Kyle 10 Mt Rainier 41-06.50
15 Feser, Jason 11 Kamiakin 41-05.25
16 Wishard, Jordan 11 Kelso 40-10.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Gabe 12 Shelton 52-09.50
2 Jackson, Chris 12 Clover Park 52-08.00
3 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Hazen J52-08.00
4 Taamu, Alameeda 11 Rainier Beac 51-08.50
5 Decastro, David 11 Bellevue 50-11.50
6 Hanes, Jacob 11 Shelton 50-03.50
7 Clark, Cody 12 Kelso 49-06.50
8 Gill, Matt 12 West Valley( J49-06.50
9 Silva, Richard 11 Interlake 48-02.50
10 Davis, Josh 11 Mount Si 48-02.00
11 Hampton, Kurtis 11 Arlington 46-11.50
12 Raglin, Nathan 12 Kelso 46-08.00
13 Salinas, Jeremy 12 Southridge 45-09.50
14 Kim, Tom 11 Camas 44-05.50
15 Palu, Paul 12 West Seattle 43-03.50
16 Potes, Jesse 11 Squalicum 41-04.50

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Jason 12 Renton 194-04
2 Stiger, Andrew 12 Everett 189-10
3 Burnett-Lewis, Dylan 10 Lynnwood 182-02
4 Keller, Braden 11 Kelso 180-11
5 Elvrom, Jesse 10 Yelm 179-10
6 Keller, Keith 12 Mount Si 177-08
7 Simmons, Alec 12 Sumner 174-04
8 Jeffery, Kevin 12 Auburn 173-01
9 Devine, Derek 12 Timberline 167-11
10 Sheriff, Tommy 12 Bellevue 166-06
11 Cadwell, JJ 11 Columbia Riv 166-05
12 Ames, Zach 9 East Valley( 161-03
13 Tanasse, Taylor 12 West Valley( 157-09
14 Perry, Tom 12 Mount Si 153-04
15 Harden, Daniel 12 Bellevue 148-10
16 Turner, Drew 10 Seattle Prep 144-09