2008 WIAA/Dairy Farmers/Les Schwab                       
3A/4A State Track Meet
Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco, Washington
Boys 3A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 10 Union 10.91Q 0.4 1
2 Castro, Avimael 12 Rainier Beach 11.04Q -1.0 2
3 Griffin, Alex 12 Bremerton 11.05Q -1.0 2
4 Christian, Travis 12 Bonney Lake 11.11Q 0.4 1
5 Grymes, Aaron 11 West Seattle 11.12Q 0.4 1
6 Mack, Bryan 12 Arlington 11.21Q -1.0 2
7 Cassis, Alex 12 North Central 11.19q 0.4 1
8 Ojukwu, Stanley 10 Union 11.21q -1.0 2
9 Kearse, Jermaine 12 Lakes 11.22 -1.0 2
10 Cange, Frank 10 Lindbergh 11.26 -1.0 2
11 Dolan, Marcus 12 Arlington 11.32 0.4 1
12 Lisowski, Donald 12 O'Dea 11.33 0.4 1
13 Jackson, Citron 12 Bonney Lake 11.44 0.4 1
14 Bellomy, Nick 11 East Valley-Sp 11.51 -1.0 2
15 Adams, Markeem 10 West Seattle 11.60 -1.0 2
16 Quirk, Lonnie 12 East Valley-Sp 11.67 0.4 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 10 Union 10.73 3.4
2 Castro, Avimael 12 Rainier Beach 10.85 3.4
3 Griffin, Alex 12 Bremerton 10.88 3.4
4 Christian, Travis 12 Bonney Lake 10.96 3.4
5 Grymes, Aaron 11 West Seattle 11.03 3.4
6 Ojukwu, Stanley 10 Union 11.10 3.4
7 Mack, Bryan 12 Arlington 11.17 3.4
8 Cassis, Alex 12 North Central 12.77 3.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 10 Union 21.89Q -0.1 2
2 McLaughlin, Frank 12 Mt Si 22.14Q -0.1 1
3 Parker, Case 12 East Valley-Sp 22.09Q -0.1 2
4 Okoro, Michael 10 Clover Park 22.36Q -0.1 1
5 Hayes, Chris 11 Camas 22.32Q -0.1 2
6 Lisowski, Donald 12 O'Dea 22.38Q -0.1 1
7 Adams, Markeem 10 West Seattle 22.39q -0.1 2
8 Williams, Samual 12 Evergreen-Sea 22.42q -0.1 2
9 Moore, Josh 11 Franklin Pierce 22.43 -0.1 1
10 Giesick, Joseph 12 Everett 22.46 -0.1 1
11 Berry, Michael 10 Rainier Beach 22.48 -0.1 2
12 Griffin, Alex 12 Bremerton 22.67 -0.1 1
13 Jackson, Citron 12 Bonney Lake 22.85 -0.1 2
14 Dolan, Marcus 12 Arlington 22.92 -0.1 2
15 Cassis, Alex 12 North Central 23.21 -0.1 1
16 Bellomy, Nick 11 East Valley-Sp 23.49 -0.1 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 10 Union 21.79 0.1
2 Parker, Case 12 East Valley-Sp 22.21 0.1
3 McLaughlin, Frank 12 Mt Si 22.28 0.1
4 Hayes, Chris 11 Camas 22.30 0.1
5 Adams, Markeem 10 West Seattle 22.44 0.1
6 Okoro, Michael 10 Clover Park 22.46 0.1
7 Lisowski, Donald 12 O'Dea 22.48 0.1
8 Williams, Samual 12 Evergreen-Sea 22.54 0.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Case 12 East Valley-Sp 48.62q 1
2 Berry, Michael 10 Rainier Beach 48.94q 2
3 McLaughlin, Frank 12 Mt Si 49.34q 1
4 Meyers, Jasen 12 Renton 49.88q 1
5 Okoro, Michael 10 Clover Park 50.08q 2
6 Wordell, Spencer 11 North Central 50.40q 1
7 Snider, Cale 11 Bonney Lake 50.43q 1
8 Head, Spencer 12 Camas 50.72q 2
9 Crandall, Josh 11 Mt Vernon 50.73 1
10 Alexander, Colin 12 Mt Si 50.89 2
11 Zurita, Omar 11 Kelso 50.98 2
11 Bland, Josh 11 Hanford 50.98 2
13 Foster, Stephen 11 Squalicum 51.37 2
14 George, Kevin 12 Lakes 51.47 2
15 Kaatz, Jordan 12 Skyline 51.55 1
16 Browning, Ben 11 Union 52.02 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Case 12 East Valley-Sp 48.65
2 Berry, Michael 10 Rainier Beach 48.72
3 Okoro, Michael 10 Clover Park 49.59
4 McLaughlin, Frank 12 Mt Si 49.71
5 Meyers, Jasen 12 Renton 50.92
6 Snider, Cale 11 Bonney Lake 51.06
7 Wordell, Spencer 11 North Central 51.18
8 Head, Spencer 12 Camas 54.19

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Head, Spencer 12 Camas 1:55.51Q 1
2 Miller, Michael 11 Mt Rainier 1:59.05Q 2
3 Winger, Paul 12 Bonney Lake 1:55.79Q 1
4 Berg, Erik 11 Seattle Prep 1:59.12Q 2
5 Dean, Leon 11 North Central 1:55.82Q 1
6 Krotzer, Kenny 10 Auburn River 1:59.22Q 2
7 Smith, Ian 12 Liberty-Issaquah 1:56.26q 1
8 Rumbaugh, Seth 11 Auburn Mtview 1:56.62q 1
9 Toulouse, DJ 12 Kennedy 1:57.58 1
10 Avila, Alex 10 North Central 1:59.90 2
11 da Ponte, Drake 12 Mt Si 2:00.46 1
12 DeSilva, Erik 12 Highline 2:00.67 2
13 Poplawski, Alex 12 Newport-Bell 2:02.44 2
14 Mellander, Kyle 10 West Valley-Yak 2:02.66 2
15 Ryzhkou, Dzmitry 11 Squalicum 2:03.00 2
16 Passalacqua, Luke 12 Arlington 2:03.83 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Head, Spencer 12 Camas 1:55.68
2 Smith, Ian 12 Liberty-Issaquah 1:55.90
3 Winger, Paul 12 Bonney Lake 1:55.96
4 Miller, Michael 11 Mt Rainier 1:56.47
5 Dean, Leon 11 North Central 1:57.17
6 Rumbaugh, Seth 11 Auburn Mtview 1:58.07
7 Krotzer, Kenny 10 Auburn River 1:58.96
8 Berg, Erik 11 Seattle Prep 2:01.12

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Prentice, Ryan 12 Mt Rainier 4:18.64
2 Berg, Erik 11 Seattle Prep 4:19.19
3 Sorensen, Simon 11 Skyline 4:19.39
4 Dean, Leon 11 North Central 4:19.48
5 Kimpel, Andrew 11 North Central 4:20.39
6 Bridges, Seth 12 Lakes 4:21.34
7 Cowan, Julian-Blake 11 Auburn River 4:21.53
8 Partin, Alex 12 Bellevue 4:23.42
9 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Dre 10 Seattle Prep 4:24.37
10 Miland, Matt 11 Lindbergh 4:25.24
11 Geiger, Shane 12 Camas 4:27.03
12 Gonzales, Andrew 11 Southridge 4:28.67
13 Thompson, Trevor 10 Lindbergh 4:28.94
14 Krotzer, Kenny 10 Auburn River 4:30.17
15 McConaughy, Joseph 10 Shorecrest 4:34.67
16 Gregory, Sean 11 Arlington 4:41.68

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prentice, Ryan 12 Mt Rainier 9:16.42
2 Kimpel, Andrew 11 North Central 9:19.08
3 Bridges, Seth 12 Lakes 9:19.50
4 Gonzales, Andrew 11 Southridge 9:20.26
5 Schroeder, Allan 10 Mt Spokane 9:23.11
6 Sorensen, Simon 11 Skyline 9:24.05
7 Miland, Matt 11 Lindbergh 9:25.73
8 Cowan, Julian-Blake 11 Auburn River 9:26.94
9 Partin, Alex 12 Bellevue 9:28.76
10 Thompson, Trevor 10 Lindbergh 9:29.23
11 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Dre 10 Seattle Prep 9:39.96
12 McDonald, Charlie 11 Seattle Prep 9:46.16
13 MacDougall, Cody 10 Everett 9:47.68
14 McConaughy, Joseph 10 Shorecrest 9:55.39
15 Porter, Nic 10 Olympic 9:57.67
16 Wojtech, John 10 Olympic 10:20.04

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, David 12 North Central 14.52Q 0.5 1
2 Hopkins, J 12 Everett 14.55Q 1.3 2
3 Price, Gante 12 Lakes 14.87Q 0.5 1
4 Gray, Andrew 12 Skyline 14.95Q 1.3 2
5 Williams, Evan 12 Bonney Lake 15.10Q 0.5 1
6 Clark, Cameron 12 Sammamish 15.13Q 1.3 2
7 Taylor, Bennett 12 Seattle Prep 15.19q 0.5 1
8 Lauritzen, Mikey 10 Camas 15.27q 1.3 2
9 McCain, Jamie 12 North Central 15.36 1.3 2
10 Jackson, Marc 11 Hudson's Bay 15.46 0.5 1
11 Scalesse, Adam 10 Kelso 15.47 1.3 2
12 Clements, Joe 10 Hanford 15.48 1.3 2
13 Holland, James 10 Hazen 15.57 0.5 1
14 Williams, Alex 11 Lynnwood 15.82 0.5 1
15 McGee, Montez 10 Cleveland 16.18 0.5 1
-- Hendrix-Wright, Clayton 12 Kennedy DQ 1.3 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, David 12 North Central 14.22 0.9
2 Hopkins, J 12 Everett 14.50 0.9
3 Gray, Andrew 12 Skyline 14.80 0.9
4 Taylor, Bennett 12 Seattle Prep 14.87 0.9
5 Price, Gante 12 Lakes 14.91 0.9
6 Williams, Evan 12 Bonney Lake 15.23 0.9
7 Clark, Cameron 12 Sammamish 15.45 0.9
8 Lauritzen, Mikey 10 Camas 15.69 0.9

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hopkins, J 12 Everett 38.80Q 1
2 Butler, David 12 North Central 39.07Q 2
3 Price, Gante 12 Lakes 39.22Q 2
4 McGee, Montez 10 Cleveland 39.23Q 1
5 Milligan, Collin 11 Capital 39.34Q 1
6 Stackhouse, Nick 12 Squalicum 39.91Q 2
7 McCain, Jamie 12 North Central 39.63q 1
8 Scalesse, Adam 10 Kelso 40.05q 2
9 Jackson, Marc 11 Hudson's Bay 40.15 1
10 Clark, Cameron 12 Sammamish 40.59 2
11 Sears, Garrett 12 West Valley-Yak 40.71 2
12 McMullan, John 12 Eastside Cath 40.73 2
13 George, Justin 12 Yelm 40.74 2
14 Tiernan, Ryan 11 Issaquah 40.92 1
15 Elvrom, Jesse 11 Yelm 41.18 1
16 Carter, D'Mario 11 Kennedy 42.00 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hopkins, J 12 Everett 37.68
2 Butler, David 12 North Central 39.10
3 Milligan, Collin 11 Capital 39.55
4 Price, Gante 12 Lakes 39.58
5 McGee, Montez 10 Cleveland 39.67
6 McCain, Jamie 12 North Central 39.76
7 Stackhouse, Nick 12 Squalicum 39.97
8 Scalesse, Adam 10 Kelso 40.55

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 West Seattle 42.49Q 1
1) Grymes, Aaron 11 2) Adams, Markeem 10
3) Crain, Christain 12 4) Brown, Brandon 12
1 Everett 42.49Q 2
1) Hopkins, J 12 2) Jones, Rendel 12
3) Grim, DJ 12 4) Giesick, Joseph 12
3 Franklin Pierce 42.75Q 1
1) Moore, Josh 11 2) Lutton, Max 12
3) Bardwell, Julian 11 4) Yadon, Jonathan 11
4 Bonney Lake 43.06Q 2
1) Christian, Travis 12 2) Winans, Sean 12
3) Snider, Cale 11 4) Jackson, Citron 12
5 Union 43.11Q 2
1) Ojukwu, Stanley 10 2) Stricker, Colby 11
3) Reddington, Kevin 11 4) Ojukwu, Kinsley 10
6 Arlington 43.22Q 1
1) Mack, Bryan 12 2) Gunter, Brandon 12
3) Botten, Kellen 11 4) Dolan, Marcus 12
7 Clover Park 43.32q 1
1) Lee, Anthony 10 2) Black, Michael 11
3) Marr, Spencer 10 4) Okoro, Michael 10
8 Bremerton 43.33q 1
1) Wells, Jamaree 12 2) Fleming, Chris 11
3) Abney, Jamiere 12 4) Griffin, Alex 12
9 Southridge 43.62 1
1) Quesnell, Ross 12 2) Anderson, Kevin 12
3) Grover, Ashton 11 4) Swanson, Stephen 12
10 Kelso 43.64 2
1) Gaudette, Dylan 12 2) Davis, Riley 11
3) Montesano, Matt 12 4) Cervantes, Junel 10
11 Kamiakin 43.68 2
1) Salsbury, Stanley 11 2) White, Tim 9
3) Nickerson, Cori 11 4) Schauble, Ryan 12
12 Skyline 43.80 2
1) Kaatz, Jordan 12 2) Gray, Andrew 12
3) Springer, Blake 12 4) Bratten, Dustin 10
13 Cleveland 44.51 1
1) Hill, Daniel 12 2) McGee, Montez 10
3) Shields, Bruce 9 4) Parnell, Kevon 11
14 Bellevue 44.73 2
1) Heppler, Stephen 11 2) Nguyen, Peter 11
3) Carroll, La'dell 12 4) Levine, Freddy 10
15 Hanford 44.88 1
1) Mehinagic, Denis 12 2) Luca, Levi 12
3) Wallace, Ben 10 4) Stewart, Travis 10
-- Lakes DNF 2
1) Davis, Dominick 12 2) Kearse, Jermaine 12
3) Dixon, Korey'e 12 4) Wright, Anthony 11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 West Seattle 42.74
1) Grymes, Aaron 11 2) Adams, Markeem 10
3) Crain, Christain 12 4) Brown, Brandon 12
2 Everett 42.75
1) Hopkins, J 12 2) Jones, Rendel 12
3) Grim, DJ 12 4) Giesick, Joseph 12
3 Franklin Pierce 42.77
1) Moore, Josh 11 2) Lutton, Max 12
3) Bardwell, Julian 11 4) Yadon, Jonathan 11
4 Union 43.03
1) Ojukwu, Stanley 10 2) Stricker, Colby 11
3) Reddington, Kevin 11 4) Ojukwu, Kinsley 10
5 Bremerton 43.29
1) Wells, Jamaree 12 2) Fleming, Chris 11
3) Abney, Jamiere 12 4) Griffin, Alex 12
6 Bonney Lake 43.32
1) Christian, Travis 12 2) Winans, Sean 12
3) Snider, Cale 11 4) Jackson, Citron 12
7 Arlington 43.42
1) Mack, Bryan 12 2) Gunter, Brandon 12
3) Botten, Kellen 11 4) Dolan, Marcus 12
8 Clover Park 43.84
1) Lee, Anthony 10 2) Black, Michael 11
3) Marr, Spencer 10 4) Okoro, Michael 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bonney Lake 3:21.24Q 2
1) Christian, Travis 12 2) Barnett, Brandon 10
3) Snider, Cale 11 4) Winger, Paul 12
2 Franklin Pierce 3:21.52Q 1
1) Moore, Josh 11 2) Reed, Paul 12
3) Yadon, Jonathan 11 4) Lutton, Max 12
3 Everett 3:23.55Q 1
1) Grim, DJ 12 2) Jones, Rendel 12
3) Giesick, Joseph 12 4) Hopkins, J 12
4 East Valley-Spokane 3:25.18Q 2
1) Quirk, Lonnie 12 2) Millan, Steven 10
3) Sullivan, Tyler 11 4) Parker, Case 12
5 Lakes 3:25.37Q 2
1) Wilson, Jack 10 2) Miller, Thaddeus 12
3) George, Kevin 12 4) Price, Gante 12
6 North Central 3:26.34Q 1
1) Wordell, Spencer 11 2) Morris, Adrian 11
3) McCain, Jamie 12 4) Dean, Leon 11
7 Mt Si 3:26.79q 2
1) Alexander, Colin 12 2) da Ponte, Drake 12
3) Strom, Owen 12 4) McLaughlin, Frank 12
8 Bainbridge 3:26.92q 1
1) Shiach, Ian 12 2) Hallett, Austin 12
3) Carter, Anthony 11 4) Vassialidis, Stephen 12
9 Kelso 3:27.21 1
1) Zurita, Omar 11 2) Montesano, Matt 12
3) Scalesse, Adam 10 4) Peters, Travis 12
10 Squalicum 3:28.31 2
1) Dale, Matt 12 2) LeVain, Aldo 12
3) Stackhouse, Nick 12 4) Foster, Stephen 11
11 Highline 3:28.71 2
1) Russell, Danear 12 2) Simons, Justin 11
3) DeSilva, Erik 12 4) Pierce, Roger 11
12 O'Dea 3:28.78 1
1) Patterson-Floyd, Eric 10 2) Burnap, Brian 12
3) Kidd, Chris 10 4) Nelson, Malcolm 12
13 Camas 3:29.64 2
1) Letendre, Josh 12 2) Isaacs, Nathan 11
3) Reiter, Josh 10 4) Head, Spencer 12
14 West Valley-Yakima 3:30.39 2
1) McDowell, Taylor 10 2) Goodman, Drew 11
3) Sears, Garrett 12 4) Mellander, Kyle 10
15 Mt Rainier 3:31.69 1
1) Eason, Oscar 11 2) Decker, Paul 11
3) Defils, Andre 11 4) Miller, Michael 11
16 Rainier Beach 3:31.90 1
1) Jenkins, Keon 11 2) McGraw, Ronnel 10
3) Williams, Thomas 11 4) Berry, Michael 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin Pierce 3:21.14
1) Moore, Josh 11 2) Reed, Paul 12
3) Lutton, Max 12 4) Yadon, Jonathan 11
2 Bonney Lake 3:21.55
1) Christian, Travis 12 2) Barnett, Brandon 10
3) Snider, Cale 11 4) Winger, Paul 12
3 North Central 3:24.83
1) Wordell, Spencer 11 2) Morris, Adrian 11
3) McCain, Jamie 12 4) Roark, Nick 11
4 Bainbridge 3:25.97
1) Carter, Anthony 11 2) Hallett, Austin 12
3) Shiach, Ian 12 4) Vassialidis, Stephen 12
5 Lakes 3:25.98
1) Wilson, Jack 10 2) Miller, Thaddeus 12
3) George, Kevin 12 4) Price, Gante 12
6 Mt Si 3:26.90
1) Alexander, Colin 12 2) da Ponte, Drake 12
3) Strom, Owen 12 4) McLaughlin, Frank 12
7 East Valley-Spokane 3:27.53
1) Quirk, Lonnie 12 2) Millan, Steven 10
3) Sullivan, Tyler 11 4) Parker, Case 12
8 Everett 3:29.11
1) Grim, DJ 12 2) Jones, Rendel 12
3) Giesick, Joseph 12 4) Hopkins, J 12

Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fogerson, Johri 12 O'Dea 6-08.00
2 Taiwo, Jeremy 12 Newport-Bell 6-06.00
3 Williams, Kasen 9 Skyline J6-06.00
4 Cordova, Vicente 12 Evergreen-Sea 6-05.00
5 Woodworth, Richard 11 Newport-Bell 6-04.00
6 Cramer, Robert 12 Camas J6-04.00
7 Swanson, Stephen 12 Southridge J6-04.00
8 Thayer, Garett 12 Columbia River 6-02.00
8 Feser, Jason 12 Kamiakin 6-02.00
10 Watson, Tre 11 Kennedy J6-02.00
11 Daly, Sean 12 Columbia River 6-00.00
11 Stapleton, Greg 12 Kamiakin 6-00.00
13 Morris, Kelly 11 Union J6-00.00
15 Sawyer, Spencer 12 Everett 5-10.00
17 Jones, Chris 12 Lindbergh J6-00.00
-- Watson, Brett 9 Ferndale NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Borer, Bryce 11 Mercer Island 15-03.00
2 Wishard, Jordan 12 Kelso 15-00.00
3 Nell, Carter 12 Eastmont 14-09.00
4 Clark, Cheyne 12 Bainbridge 14-06.00
5 George, Justin 12 Yelm J14-06.00
6 McElmurry, Roy 12 Shorecrest J14-06.00
7 Hastings, Ian 12 Shelton 14-00.00
8 Gaudette, Dylan 12 Kelso J14-00.00
9 Cadero-Smith, Gabe 11 Yelm J14-00.00
10 Marks, Jason 12 Interlake 13-06.00
11 Fancher, Cameron 12 Southridge J13-06.00
12 Semingson, Jared 12 Auburn Mtview J13-06.00
13 Fielding, Robbie 12 Columbia River 13-00.00
14 Yang, Nick 12 Everett J13-00.00
15 Roddewig, Brandon 11 Mt Si 12-06.00
-- Goulette, Derek 11 Mt Spokane NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crain, Christain 12 West Seattle 23-07.75 0.1
2 Bardwell, Julian 11 Franklin Pierce 22-05.50 0.1
3 Reddington, Kevin 11 Union 22-04.25 1.2
4 Palfrey, Anthony 11 Mt Rainier 21-11.75 0.7
5 Brown, Brandon 12 West Seattle 21-11.50 0.9
6 Cramer, Robert 12 Camas J21-11.50 0.1
7 Swanson, Stephen 12 Southridge 21-07.00 1.0
8 Fogerson, Johri 12 O'Dea 21-06.00 0.5
9 Dixon, Korey'e 12 Lakes 21-00.75 0.1
9 Gunter, Brandon 12 Arlington 21-00.75 0.1
11 Gaudette, Dylan 12 Kelso 20-09.50 1.7
11 Mack, Bryan 12 Arlington 20-09.50 0.1
13 Luca, Levi 12 Hanford 20-04.75 0.1
14 Feser, Jason 12 Kamiakin 20-02.75 +0.0
15 Freeman, Chris 12 Liberty-Issaquah 19-11.25 0.1
-- Cordova, Vicente 12 Evergreen-Sea DQ NWI

Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 10 Union 46-04.75 0.2
2 Taiwo, Jeremy 12 Newport-Bell 46-04.50 0.1
3 Jones, Rendel 12 Everett 45-11.50 0.3
4 Mack, Bryan 12 Arlington 45-05.75 0.6
5 Kearse, Jermaine 12 Lakes 44-01.25 0.2
6 Brown, Brandon 12 West Seattle J44-01.25 0.1
7 Jones, Chris 12 Lindbergh 43-03.25 1.3
8 Williams, Kasen 9 Skyline 43-01.00 -0.1
9 Feser, Jason 12 Kamiakin 42-11.00 -0.6
10 Wirta, Josh 12 Enumclaw 42-07.00 -1.2
11 Cordova, Vicente 12 Evergreen-Sea 42-05.50 -0.1
12 Crain, Christain 12 West Seattle 42-05.25 -0.6
13 Cramer, Robert 12 Camas 42-01.75 -1.2
14 Ehlers, Kyle 11 Mt Rainier 41-11.50 0.6
15 O'Neill, Patrick 12 Kamiakin 41-01.00 1.4
16 Jessop, Robert 11 Kennewick 39-09.25 -0.3

Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Decastro, David 12 Bellevue 58-09.75
2 Levkiv, Andrey 11 Hazen 56-09.00
3 Silva, Richard 12 Interlake 54-06.75
4 Schneidmiller, Ian 12 Mt Spokane 52-08.50
5 Potes, Jesse 12 Squalicum 52-04.50
6 McPeek, Nathan 12 Highline 52-03.50
7 Larned, Conner 12 Enumclaw 52-01.00
8 Antonson, Josh 12 Southridge 51-11.00
9 Manaea, Tupou 12 Lakes 51-01.00
10 Edwards, Louis 12 O'Dea 49-03.75
11 Smiley, Jamaar 12 Highline 49-03.00
11 Taamu, Alameda 12 Rainier Beach 49-03.00
13 Hampton, Kurtis 12 Arlington 48-01.00
14 Dorr, James 11 East Valley-Sp 47-11.00
15 Garraway, Immanuel 11 Timberline 47-04.25
16 Basic, Armin 11 Renton 46-08.25

Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larned, Conner 12 Enumclaw 177-06
2 Domanski, Marek 12 Shorecrest 165-10
3 Dennison, Kyle 12 Liberty-Issaquah 157-01
4 Schneidmiller, Ian 12 Mt Spokane 156-09
5 Smiley, Jamaar 12 Highline 156-03
6 Silva, Richard 12 Interlake 155-00
7 Creamer, Darrien 10 Peninsula 151-10
8 Rodgers, Bobby 10 Everett 146-03
9 Peckham, Grant 11 White River 143-08
10 Taamu, Alameda 12 Rainier Beach 141-09
11 Dorr, James 11 East Valley-Sp 140-11
12 Levkiv, Andrey 11 Hazen 140-10
13 Manaea, Tupou 12 Lakes 134-10
14 Enger, Grant 11 O'Dea 133-09
15 Rinehold, Brice 12 Sunnyside 120-05
16 Nielsen, Zack 11 Lindbergh 117-06

Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hintz, Robert 11 Bellevue 192-06
2 Burnett-Lewis, Dylan 11 Lynnwood 191-10
3 Francis, AJ 12 Skyline 188-00
4 Elvrom, Jesse 11 Yelm 186-02
5 Marshall, Mike 12 West Valley-Yak 183-09
6 Keller, Braden 12 Kelso 181-01
7 Ingman, Joseph 11 Capital 180-05
8 Lauritzen, Mikey 10 Camas 177-04
9 Kennedy, Kyle 9 Bremerton 175-07
10 Saylor, Mitch 10 Union 175-06
11 Stevens, Kyle 11 Mt Si 175-01
12 Huss, Kyle 12 Camas 173-06
13 Dennison, Kyle 12 Liberty-Issaquah 170-05
14 Ames, Zach 10 East Valley-Sp 168-01
15 Wagar, Kyle 11 Hanford 166-08
16 Seanoa, Malaki 10 Everett 159-07

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Central 51 2) Union 44
3) West Seattle 35 4) Everett 34
5) Mt Rainier 30 6) Bonney Lake 28
6) Skyline 28 8) Lakes 26
9) Camas 24 9) Franklin Pierce 24
11) Bellevue 21 12) East Valley-Spokane 20
12) Newport-Bellevue 20 14) Rainier Beach 16
15) Mt Si 14 15) Mt Spokane 14
15) Seattle Prep 14 15) Liberty-Issaquah 14
19) O'Dea 13 19) Kelso 13
21) Enumclaw 12 22) Shorecrest 11
23) Southridge 10 23) Clover Park 10
23) Bremerton 10 23) Bainbridge 10
23) Mercer Island 10 28) Arlington 9
28) Yelm 9 28) Interlake 9
31) Lynnwood 8 31) Hazen 8
31) Capital 8 34) Highline 7
35) Eastmont 6 35) Squalicum 6
35) Evergreen-Seattle 6 38) Auburn Riverside 5
39) West Valley-Yakima 4 39) Renton 4
39) Cleveland 4 39) Lindbergh 4
43) Auburn Mountainview 3 44) Sammamish 2
44) Peninsula 2 44) Shelton 2
47) Columbia River 0.50 47) Kamiakin 0.50