3A Boys District 1-Oct 28 South Whidbey-5k
TEAM SCORES-Edmonds-Woodway-50, Arlington-64, Snohomish-102
1 11 Lucas Lacambra 16:32.6 Edmonds-Woodway
2 12 Matt Goddard 16:36.3 Snohomish
3 10 Deyago Peraza 16:37.5 Edmonds-Woodway
4 11 Lucas Kleyn 16:38.5 Shorewood
5 12 Dawson Andrews 16:38.9 Arlington
6 11 Blake Landry 16:41.0 Arlington
7 11 Erik Luu 16:41.3 Shorecrest
8 12 Colin Knechtel 16:45.0 Meadowdale
9 12 Gregory Panther 16:45.5 Marysville Getchell
10 11 Noah Loftis 16:48.1 Arlington
11 11 Dylan Hartono 16:48.5 Edmonds-Woodway
12 10 Jacob Willcox 16:48.7 Edmonds-Woodway
13 11 Spencer Thurman 16:50.3 Shorecrest
14 12 Jack O'Brien 16:51.4 Stanwood
15 12 Benjamin Gasper 16:52.1 Oak Harbor
16 11 Nick McIver 16:55.7 Snohomish
17 10 Dallas Riddle-Stev... 16:57.0 Oak Harbor
18 11 Ben Heagler 16:57.6 Shorewood
19 10 Micah Murphy 16:59.3 Lynnwood
20 12 Liam Anderson 17:01.7 Snohomish
21 11 Favian Villanueva 17:01.9 Arlington
Lucas Lacambra 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Deyago Peraza 10 Edmonds-Woodway
Dylan Hartono 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Grant Christian 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Jacob Willcox 10 Edmonds-Woodway
Josiah Ponton 9 Edmonds-Woodway
Kalevi Paavola 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Brendan Ellermeier 10 Edmonds-Woodway
Sebastian Olson 10 Edmonds-Woodway
Dawson Andrews 12 Arlington
Blake Landry 11 Arlington
Noah Loftis 11 Arlington
Favian Villanueva 11 Arlington
Quincy Fankhauser 9 Arlington
Kobi Starling 9 Arlington
Nathaniel Alexander 11 Arlington
Ryan Barene 10 Arlington
Chance Pearston 10 Arlington
Matt Goddard 12 Snohomish
Nick McIver 11 Snohomish
Liam Anderson 12 Snohomish
Jacob Quintana 12 Snohomish
Cole Gorton 12 Snohomish
Joel Lepse 10 Snohomish
Remy Vespaziani 11 Snohomish
Riley Hutchins 10 Snohomish
Aiden Flynn 9 Snohomish
3A Girls District 1-Oct 28 South Whidbey-5k
TEAM SCORES-Snohomish-65, Edmonds-Woodway-70, Shorecrest-74
1 12 Yukino Parle 18:23.6 Edmonds-Woodway
2 11 Olivia Meader-Yetter 18:59.0 Edmonds-Woodway
3 11 Stephanie Wroblewski 19:04.9 Edmonds-Woodway
4 11 Lillian Visser 19:20.9 Shorecrest
5 11 Lauren Block 19:33.0 Shorecrest
6 12 Mary Andrews 19:40.9 Arlington
7 9 Ellie Baxter 20:00.0 Snohomish
8 11 Megan Campbell 20:02.3 Snohomish
9 12 Ella Conway 20:04.0 Stanwood
10 11 Claire Owens 20:04.8 Snohomish
11 12 Sophia Gamble 20:06.6 Shorecrest
12 9 Jaclyn Denham 20:10.0 Ferndale
13 10 Charlotte Bentz 20:11.1 Stanwood
14 12 Brooke Schroeder 20:11.4 Lynnwood
15 10 Jensyn Smith 20:12.7 Arlington
16 10 Megan Smith 20:14.0 Oak Harbor
17 12 Caroline Dolan 20:14.7 Stanwood
18 10 Anya Bohuta 20:15.1 Snohomish
19 11 Eileen Beres 20:15.3 Shorewood
20 10 Paige Nelson 20:16.4 Arlington
21 11 Alexis Smith 20:23.2 Oak Harbor
Megan Campbell 11 Snohomish
Ellie Baxter 9 Snohomish
Claire Owens 11 Snohomish
Anya Bohuta 10 Snohomish
Katie Hodkinson 11 Snohomish
Gabby Pate 10 Snohomish
Lauryn LePoidevin 11 Snohomish
Bethany Shade 12 Snohomish
Meghan Finegan 11 Snohomish
Yukino Parle 12 Edmonds-Woodway
Olivia Meader-Yetter 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Stephanie Wroblewski 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Alyssa Hershey 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Thea McAfee 12 Edmonds-Woodway
Sofia Gard Edmonds-Woodway
Kaitlynn Rust 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Ellie Gard 10 Edmonds-Woodway
Pressley Denkinger 11 Edmonds-Woodway
Lillian Visser 11 Shorecrest
Lauren Block 11 Shorecrest
Livia Glascock 11 Shorecrest
Natalie Hakim 10 Shorecrest
Ronna Iverson 12 Shorecrest
Naomi Kolmer 9 Shorecrest
Sophia Gamble 12 Shorecrest
Heather Desrosier 12 Shorecrest
Delaney McCormack 11 Shorecrest