3A Boys District 3-4, Oct 28 Chambers Bay, Tacoma-5k
TEAM SCORES-Gig Harbor-60, Central Kitsap-108, Wilson-131
Yelm-151, Lakes-155, Stadium-171
1 12 James Mwaura 15:30.6 Lincoln
2 12 Peter Smith 15:58.6 Gig Harbor
3 12 Casey Bennett 16:14.2 Woodrow Wilson
4 11 Bradley Peloquin 16:25.6 Gig Harbor
5 12 Nolan Carroll 16:25.7 Gig Harbor
6 12 Parker Stachler 16:30.5 Woodrow Wilson
7 11 Zach Marien 16:38.1 Stadium
8 10 Luke Lund 16:44.5 Prairie
9 12 Andrew Simon 16:47.4 Central Kitsap
10 12 Tanner Stipic 16:51.8 Capital
11 12 Joshua Geiser 16:52.9 Central Kitsap
12 9 Bryce Cerkowniak 16:54.2 Yelm
13 12 Finlay Adamson 16:54.8 Gig Harbor
14 12 Eugen Andersohn 16:55.4 Lakes
15 11 Shun Yamaguchi 16:56.3 Mountain View (WA)
16 10 Logan Miller 16:59.1 Yelm
17 9 Cameron McCann 17:01.3 Bethel
18 11 William Johnson 17:04.8 Shelton
19 9 Samir Amin 17:05.3 North Thurston
20 11 Drew Weber 17:10.3 Fort Vancouver
21 11 Colten Jorgenson 17:15.1 Kelso
22 10 Cayan Dibble 17:15.2 Bonney Lake
23 11 Sajid Amin 17:19.6 North Thurston
24 12 Cameron Wenman 17:21.0 Peninsula
25 10 Nolan Gain 17:21.9 Bonney Lake
26 12 Gavin Stewart 17:22.3 Yelm
27 10 Elijah Anderson 17:22.6 Lincoln
28 12 Alex Forte 17:23.8 Lakes
29 10 Ethan Bursch 17:23.9 Shelton
30 11 Zachary Franco 17:26.9 Lakes
31 11 Will O'Halloran 17:28.0 Stadium
32 12 Reese Hoeksema 17:28.0 Peninsula
33 12 Samuel Johnson 17:29.0 Mountain View (WA)
34 12 Ian Nye 17:30.3 Central Kitsap
35 9 Lucas Bertnik 17:30.6 Central Kitsap
36 11 Louis Gannon 17:33.5 Central Kitsap
37 10 Matthew Henson 17:34.8 Stadium
38 12 Dan Samson 17:34.8 Capital
39 11 John Gerchak 17:35.4 Shelton
40 11 Ethan Brown 17:35.6 Peninsula
41 10 Brock Knowles 17:36.3 Shelton
42 12 Cameron Levine 17:40.4 Woodrow Wilson
Bradley Peloquin 11 Gig Harbor
Peter Smith 12 Gig Harbor
Nolan Carroll 12 Gig Harbor
Finlay Adamson 12 Gig Harbor
Jared Doris 12 Gig Harbor
Arthur Keast 12 Gig Harbor
Averey Atwater 12 Gig Harbor
Edward Gabriel 10 Gig Harbor
Karl Hansson 12 Gig Harbor
Andrew Simon 12 Central Kitsap
Joshua Geiser 12 Central Kitsap
Ian Nye 12 Central Kitsap
Zach Green 11 Central Kitsap
Louis Gannon 11 Central Kitsap
Lucas Bertnik 9 Central Kitsap
Samuel Christensen 9 Central Kitsap
Seth Tower 10 Central Kitsap
Daniel Lizon 9 Central Kitsap
Casey Bennett 12 Woodrow Wilson
Parker Stachler 12 Woodrow Wilson
Oscar Christoph 12 Woodrow Wilson
Cameron Levine 12 Woodrow Wilson
Andrew Bennett 10 Woodrow Wilson
Hunter McAmis 10 Woodrow Wilson
David Njeri 12 Woodrow Wilson
Gabriel Salzetti 10 Woodrow Wilson
Samuel Salzetti 10 Woodrow Wilson
Logan Miller 10 Yelm
Bryce Cerkowniak 9 Yelm
Gavin Stewart 12 Yelm
Kelan Herness 9 Yelm
Matthew Fitch 10 Yelm
Aaron Aflleje 10 Yelm
Luke Martin 10 Yelm
Jacob Barnert 10 Yelm
Alejandro Escobedo 11 Yelm
Eugen Andersohn 12 Lakes
Alex Forte 12 Lakes
Alex Mills 10 Lakes
Zachary Franco 11 Lakes
Joseph Lopez 11 Lakes
Justin Montgomery 11 Lakes
Saul Arroyo 11 Lakes
Jake Mills 12 Lakes
Caleb Ewen 12 Lakes
Zach Marien 11 Stadium
Will O'Halloran 11 Stadium
Matthew Henson 10 Stadium
Cooper Heimer 12 Stadium
Ben Smolinski 10 Stadium
Patrick Konecny 9 Stadium
Grant Carr 10 Stadium
Jack Maloy 12 Stadium
3A Girls District 3-4, Oct 28 Chambers Bay, Tacoma-5k
TEAM SCORES-Central Kitsap-86, Stadium-95, Lincoln-104
Wilson-109, Capital-129, Peninsula-169
1 9 Maya Nichols 18:53.6 Central Kitsap
2 11 Emily Phelps 18:55.8 Fort Vancouver
3 10 Meri Dunford 19:11.1 Prairie
4 12 Molly Fischer 19:20.4 Central Kitsap
5 11 Annika Van Vlack 19:33.0 Stadium
6 10 Amiyah Johnson 19:34.1 Lincoln
7 12 Rachel McAmis 19:44.7 Woodrow Wilson
8 11 Anna Harrison 19:56.0 Fort Vancouver
9 12 Danielle Freshwaters 20:16.2 Stadium
10 12 Mackenzie Richards 20:23.7 Woodrow Wilson
11 12 Naomi Reyes 20:24.9 Capital
12 11 Sophia Kohler 20:27.7 Central Kitsap
13 12 Yazmin Estrada 20:30.4 Lincoln
14 10 Quinlyn Furman 20:32.3 Spanaway Lake
15 12 Quinn O'Hanlon 20:34.1 Stadium
16 12 Taryn Donohue 20:37.4 Gig Harbor
17 11 Sa'Naya McAfee 20:42.1 Lincoln
18 11 Katelynn Strate 20:43.7 Yelm
19 10 Jasmine Davis 20:49.0 Woodrow Wilson
20 11 Kahler Kirk 20:55.5 Kelso
21 9 Aiden Gregg 20:57.0 Shelton
22 9 Kara Shepard 20:57.7 Central Kitsap
23 10 Shasta Hecht 21:00.1 Capital
24 11 McKenna Clark 21:06.1 Peninsula
25 11 Emily Jackson 21:07.4 Capital
26 11 Natalie Cornwall 21:09.2 Timberline
27 11 Patience Mwaura 21:13.6 Lincoln
28 12 Rachael Johnson 21:14.6 Kelso
29 12 Jordyn Barnes 21:15.5 Lakes
30 9 Katie Tolotti 21:17.3 Mountain View (WA)
31 12 Leia McWilliams 21:18.5 Evergreen (Vancouver)
32 12 Autum Franklin 21:19.3 Bethel
33 10 Gabby Jensen 21:19.5 Peninsula
34 12 McKenna Henderson 21:19.5 Bethel
35 12 Ashley Fahey 21:20.8 Peninsula
36 11 Amber Chaffee 21:23.6 Stadium
37 9 Makenzie Dilworth 21:28.1 Stadium
38 10 Grace Playstead 21:28.2 Capital
39 10 Emily Jones 21:36.6 Woodrow Wilson
40 12 Grace Haugen 21:39.1 Peninsula
41 10 Anna Krabill 21:39.7 Woodrow Wilson
42 10 Sada Mahaffey 21:40.0 Capital
Hailey Ashton 11 Central Kitsap
Molly Fischer 12 Central Kitsap
Sophia Kohler 11 Central Kitsap
Gabby Lazo 11 Central Kitsap
Mollie McKee 9 Central Kitsap
Maya Nichols 9 Central Kitsap
Kara Shepard 9 Central Kitsap
Madeline Shetler 10 Central Kitsap
Cecelia Zavack 10 Central Kitsap
Amber Chaffee 11 Stadium
Makenzie Dilworth 9 Stadium
Larissa Eubanks 11 Stadium
Katherine Fors 10 Stadium
Danielle Freshwaters 12 Stadium
Isabelle Jarosek 9 Stadium
Quinn O'Hanlon 12 Stadium
Johanna Steele 12 Stadium
Annika Van Vlack 11 Stadium
Yazmin Estrada 12 Lincoln
Eden Flynn 12 Lincoln
Marcella Fuller 10 Lincoln
Amiyah Johnson 10 Lincoln
Jendayi Jones 11 Lincoln
Sa'Naya McAfee 11 Lincoln
Patience Mwaura 11 Lincoln
Jessica Najera 12 Lincoln
Itzelly Rubio 12 Lincoln
Bettie Bowden 12 Woodrow Wilson
Jasmine Davis 10 Woodrow Wilson
Emily Jones 10 Woodrow Wilson
Anna Krabill 10 Woodrow Wilson
Rachel McAmis 12 Woodrow Wilson
Mackenzie Richards 12 Woodrow Wilson
Claire Tollan 12 Woodrow Wilson
Alina Chandra 11 Capital
Shasta Hecht 10 Capital
Emily Jackson 11 Capital
Kallie Kidder 11 Capital
Sada Mahaffey 10 Capital
Grace Playstead 10 Capital
Naomi Reyes 12 Capital
Maria Smoot 12 Capital
Lexi Solis 11 Capital
McKenna Clark 11 Peninsula
Ashley Fahey 12 Peninsula
Makora Greene 12 Peninsula
Grace Haugen 12 Peninsula
Gabby Jensen 10 Peninsula
Sasha Mayer 12 Peninsula
Kara McKinney 10 Peninsula
Meghan Ozbirn 12 Peninsula
Payge Palagyi 12 Peninsula