Licensed to Pasco Senior High School                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2007 3A REGIONAL MEET EASTERN WASH - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007          
                               SPOKANE FALLS CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clem, Morgan              11 Eastmont                 12.27Q  2 
  2 McNeill, Kasey            10 Southridge               12.95Q  1 
  3 Egland, Kara              11 North Centra             13.10Q  2 
  4 Shearer, Angela           12 East Valley(             13.17Q  1 
  5 Gordon, Taylor             9 Mt Spokane               13.25Q  1 
  6 Harden, Takara            12 Hanford                  13.44Q  2 
  7 Upton, LaQuilla            9 Southridge               13.31q  1 
  8 Packard, Laura            12 Kamiakin                 13.47q  2 
  9 Fiorillo, Katelyn         11 North Centra             13.54   2 
 10 Arey, Cassie              11 Southridge               13.56   1 
 11 Abbott, Courtney           9 Eastmont                 13.57   1 
 12 Hocks, Jodi               11 Eastmont                 13.59   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clem, Morgan              11 Eastmont                 12.32    10  
  2 Shearer, Angela           12 East Valley(             12.81     8  
  3 McNeill, Kasey            10 Southridge               12.89     6  
  4 Upton, LaQuilla            9 Southridge               13.13     5  
  5 Egland, Kara              11 North Centra             13.26     4  
  6 Packard, Laura            12 Kamiakin                J13.26     3  
  7 Gordon, Taylor             9 Mt Spokane               13.36     2  
  8 Harden, Takara            12 Hanford                  13.51     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristen            9 North Centra            J30.74     2  
  2 Clyburn, Jordan           11 North Centra            J32.49     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             26.25Q  1 
  2 George, Emily             11 West Valley(             26.41Q  2 
  3 Shearer, Angela           12 East Valley(             26.46Q  2 
  4 Johnston, Olivia          11 Kamiakin                 26.54Q  1 
  5 Fiorillo, Katelyn         11 North Centra             26.94Q  2 
  6 Egland, Kara              11 North Centra             27.03Q  1 
  7 Packard, Laura            12 Kamiakin                 27.71q  1 
  8 Arey, Cassie              11 Southridge               27.72q  2 
  9 Hocks, Jodi               11 Eastmont                 28.20   2 
 10 Chu, Rebecca               9 Hanford                  28.35   2 
 11 Abbott, Courtney           9 Eastmont                 28.50   1 
 12 Hardgrove, Jessika         9 Eastmont                 28.79   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             26.35    10  
  2 Shearer, Angela           12 East Valley(             26.61     8  
  3 George, Emily             11 West Valley(             26.65     6  
  4 Johnston, Olivia          11 Kamiakin                 26.90     5  
  5 Fiorillo, Katelyn         11 North Centra             27.22     4  
  6 Egland, Kara              11 North Centra             27.61     3  
  7 Packard, Laura            12 Kamiakin                 27.98     2  
  8 Arey, Cassie              11 Southridge               28.58     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven, Jenna              12 Eastmont                 58.40Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Rachael          12 West Valley(             59.48Q  1 
  3 Wolk, Erika               12 Eastmont                 59.98Q  2 
  4 Lee, Christina            12 Southridge             1:00.02Q  1 
  5 Craig, Sarah               9 Mt Spokane             1:00.10Q  1 
  6 Canter, Jenna             11 Mt Spokane             1:00.61Q  2 
  7 Sherman, Alisha           11 Kamiakin               1:02.57q  1 
  8 Sherman, Chanelle         11 Kamiakin               1:02.95q  2 
  9 Brandhorst, Mikayla       11 Kamiakin               1:03.85   1 
 10 O'Hare, Sarah             10 North Centra           1:04.53   1 
 11 Kubik, Heather             9 North Centra           1:06.02   2 
 12 Hays, Audra                9 Sunnyside              1:06.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rachael          12 West Valley(             57.85    10  
  2 Lee, Christina            12 Southridge               58.10     8  
  3 Haven, Jenna              12 Eastmont                 58.29     6  
  4 Canter, Jenna             11 Mt Spokane               59.82     5  
  5 Craig, Sarah               9 Mt Spokane             1:00.18     4  
  6 Wolk, Erika               12 Eastmont               1:00.24     3  
  7 Sherman, Chanelle         11 Kamiakin               1:01.45     2  
  8 Sherman, Alisha           11 Kamiakin               1:01.59     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zalud, Courtney           10 Mt Spokane             2:17.54Q  2 
  2 Ballard, Rachel           10 North Centra           2:28.27Q  1 
  3 Dotter, Nikki             10 Eastmont               2:27.30Q  2 
  4 Dart, Megan               10 Hanford                2:28.98Q  1 
  5 Burt, Rachel              11 Southridge             2:29.53Q  2 
  6 Merrell, Kari              9 Southridge             2:29.58Q  1 
  7 Dickman, Gina              9 Southridge             2:29.89q  2 
  8 Coleman, Kylee             9 Kamiakin               2:30.65q  1 
  9 Lopez, Amanda             11 Hanford                2:33.94   1 
 10 Lowe, Natalie             10 East Valley(           2:34.22   1 
 11 Leonard, Kayln            12 Southridge             2:34.38   2 
 12 Casto, Rachel             11 North Centra           2:34.50   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zalud, Courtney           10 Mt Spokane             2:22.54    10  
  2 Dart, Megan               10 Hanford                2:23.27     8  
  3 Dotter, Nikki             10 Eastmont               2:27.65     6  
  4 Ballard, Rachel           10 North Centra           2:29.61     5  
  5 Coleman, Kylee             9 Kamiakin               2:33.84     4  
  6 Merrell, Kari              9 Southridge             2:34.20     3  
  7 Burt, Rachel              11 Southridge             2:34.23     2  
  8 Dickman, Gina              9 Southridge             2:39.57     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristen            9 North Centra          J8:09.23     2  
  2 Clyburn, Jordan           11 North Centra          J9:49.66     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olander, Lisa             10 West Valley(           5:04.17    10  
  2 Graesser, Mary            12 North Centra           5:18.41     8  
  3 Klier, Jessica            12 Mt Spokane             5:28.78     6  
  4 Shuel, Stephanie          11 West Valley(           5:31.04     5  
  5 Ramos, Teresa             10 Sunnyside              5:31.14     4  
  6 Bergum, Lauren            10 East Valley(           5:35.10     3  
  7 Steagall, Anne            10 Southridge             5:35.62     2  
  8 Merrell, Kari              9 Southridge             5:39.33     1  
  9 Holman, Mac               10 Eastmont               5:43.41  
 10 Pomante, Amy              11 Mt Spokane             5:47.62  
 11 Skorpik, Jori              9 Kamiakin               5:49.17  
 12 Dickman, Gina              9 Southridge             6:08.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graesser, Mary            12 North Centra          11:35.07    10  
  2 Klier, Jessica            12 Mt Spokane            11:43.71     8  
  3 Shuel, Stephanie          11 West Valley(          11:53.54     6  
  4 Steagall, Anne            10 Southridge            11:58.46     5  
  5 Holman, Mac               10 Eastmont              11:59.05     4  
  6 Pomante, Amy              11 Mt Spokane            11:59.53     3  
  7 Gerboth, Rachael           9 Kamiakin              12:05.59     2  
  8 Bergum, Lauren            10 East Valley(          12:07.45     1  
  9 Anderson, Leilani         10 Hanford               12:08.08  
 10 Henson, Michelle          11 Kamiakin              12:26.58  
 11 Borunda, Alex             12 West Valley(          12:30.87  
 12 Robles, Sharlee           11 Southridge            12:49.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strebin, Karissa          12 Southridge               15.49Q  2 
  2 Bourque, Chelsea           9 Southridge               15.78Q  1 
  3 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             15.56Q  2 
  4 Smith, Jocelynn           11 West Valley(             16.90Q  1 
  5 Trammell, Melissa         11 West Valley(             16.84Q  2 
  6 Sommers, Laura            12 East Valley(             17.12Q  1 
  7 Crace, Courtney           10 East Valley(             16.99q  2 
  8 Miller, Kimaree           12 Eastmont                 17.16q  2 
  9 Batiste, Ashley           10 Southridge               17.33   2 
 10 Jepsen, Elise             10 Kamiakin                 17.35   1 
 11 Haggett, Jessica          11 Kamiakin                 17.36   1 
 12 Padrta, Chelsea           10 Mt Spokane               18.09   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourque, Chelsea           9 Southridge               15.63    10  
  2 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             15.68     8  
  3 Sommers, Laura            12 East Valley(             16.97     6  
  4 Crace, Courtney           10 East Valley(             16.99     5  
  5 Trammell, Melissa         11 West Valley(             17.14     4  
  6 Miller, Kimaree           12 Eastmont                 17.18     3  
  7 Smith, Jocelynn           11 West Valley(             17.78     2  
  8 Strebin, Karissa          12 Southridge               26.32     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clem, Morgan              11 Eastmont                 44.21Q  2 
  2 Johnston, Olivia          11 Kamiakin                 44.57Q  1 
  3 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             47.25Q  1 
  4 Smith, Jocelynn           11 West Valley(             48.42Q  2 
  5 Trammell, Melissa         11 West Valley(             48.44Q  1 
  6 LaFayette, Ashley         10 East Valley(             48.48Q  2 
  7 Meyer, Kennah              9 East Valley(             48.75q  1 
  8 Padrta, Chelsea           10 Mt Spokane               50.62q  2 
  9 Lindell, Sarah            12 Eastmont                 51.96   2 
 10 DelPozo, Kathleen         11 Kamiakin                 52.75   1 
 11 Beyer, Kristi              9 Kamiakin                 53.09   1 
 12 Foster, Chelsea           11 Hanford                  53.83   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clem, Morgan              11 Eastmont                 44.04    10  
  2 Johnston, Olivia          11 Kamiakin                 45.34     8  
  3 Bourgeous, Laurie         11 East Valley(             45.67     6  
  4 Trammell, Melissa         11 West Valley(             47.09     5  
  5 Smith, Jocelynn           11 West Valley(             47.94     4  
  6 LaFayette, Ashley         10 East Valley(             49.79     3  
  7 Padrta, Chelsea           10 Mt Spokane               50.27     2  
 -- Meyer, Kennah              9 East Valley(               DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastmont  'A'                                         48.86    10  
     1) Miller, Kimaree 12              2) Haven, Jenna 12                
     3) Putnam, Chelsea 11              4) Clem, Morgan 11                
     5) Abbott, Courtney 9              6) Hocks, Jodi 11                 
  2 Southridge  'A'                                       49.37     8  
     1) Upton, LaQuilla 9               2) Strebin, Karissa 12            
     3) McNeill, Kasey 10               4) Bourque, Chelsea 9             
     5) Arey, Cassie 11                 6) Lee, Christina 12              
  3 East Valley(Sp)  'A'                                  49.63     6  
     1) Bourgeous, Laurie 11            2) Shearer, Angela 12             
     3) Arnold, Katie 11                4) LaFayette, Ashley 10           
     5) Schuerch, Eleaya 12             6) Crace, Courtney 10             
  4 West Valley(Yak)  'A'                                 50.50     5  
     1) Nell, Chelsea 9                 2) Smith, Jocelynn 11             
     3) Trammell, Melissa 11            4) George, Emily 11               
     5) Curtis, Haley 9                 6) Tangeman, Laura 10             
  5 Kamiakin  'A'                                         50.87     4  
     1) Packard, Laura 12               2) Puryear, Joanna 12             
     3) Meyer, Maddie 9                 4) Johnston, Olivia 11            
     5) DelPozo, Kathleen 11            6) Beyer, Kristi 9                
  6 Mt Spokane  'A'                                       50.92     3  
     1) Gordon, Taylor 9                2) Craig, Sarah 9                 
     3) Peterson, Lindsay 10            4) Pittman, Tiara 11              
     5) Padrta, Chelsea 10              6) Runkel, Callie 11              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastmont  'A'                                       1:43.39    10  
     1) Wolk, Erika 12                  2) Miller, Kimaree 12             
     3) Haven, Jenna 12                 4) Clem, Morgan 11                
     5) Hocks, Jodi 11                  6) Abbott, Courtney 9             
  2 Southridge  'A'                                     1:45.27     8  
     1) Upton, LaQuilla 9               2) Strebin, Karissa 12            
     3) McNeill, Kasey 10               4) Bourque, Chelsea 9             
     5) Arey, Cassie 11                 6) Lee, Christina 12              
  3 West Valley(Yak)  'A'                               1:48.39     6  
     1) Nell, Chelsea 9                 2) Smith, Jocelynn 11             
     3) Trammell, Melissa 11            4) George, Emily 11               
     5) Curtis, Haley 9                 6) Johnson, Rachael 12            
  4 North Central  'A'                                  1:48.58     5  
     1) Blake, Abre 10                  2) Egland, Kara 11                
     3) Levely, Jessica 9               4) Fiorillo, Katelyn 11           
     5) O'Hare, Sarah 10                6) Whelchel, Jenni 10             
  5 Hanford  'A'                                        1:52.74     4  
     1) Harden, Takara 12               2) Hughes, Laura 9                
     3) Miller, Patricia 9              4) Chu, Rebecca 9                 
     5) Winschell, Abby 11              6) Mulkey, Sarah 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastmont  'A'                                       4:01.99    10  
     1) Wolk, Erika 12                  2) Lindell, Sarah 12              
     3) Dotter, Nikki 10                4) Haven, Jenna 12                
     5) Hartman, Tori 9                 6) Holman, Mac 10                 
  2 West Valley(Yak)  'A'                               4:02.64     8  
     1) Gilliam, Shayna 9               2) Shuel, Stephanie 11            
     3) Trammell, Melissa 11            4) George, Emily 11               
     5) Olander, Lisa 10                6) Johnson, Rachael 12            
  3 Southridge  'A'                                     4:04.29     6  
     1) Upton, LaQuilla 9               2) Rosane, Kaitlin 11             
     3) Hejmanauski, Jade 9             4) Bourque, Chelsea 9             
     5) Merrell, Kari 9                 6) Lee, Christina 12              
  4 Mt Spokane  'A'                                     4:08.33     5  
     1) Craig, Sarah 9                  2) Klier, Jessica 12              
     3) Zalud, Courtney 10              4) Canter, Jenna 11               
     5) Pittman, Tiara 11               6) Gordon, Taylor 9               
  5 Kamiakin  'A'                                       4:17.44     4  
     1) Sherman, Chanelle 11            2) Sherman, Alisha 11             
     3) Brandhorst, Mikayla 11          4) Johnston, Olivia 11            
     5) Salsbury, Amanda 10             6) Coleman, Kylee 9               
  6 North Central  'A'                                  4:18.33     3  
     1) Kubik, Heather 9                2) O'Hare, Sarah 10               
     3) Lefler, Michelle 10             4) Kubik, Lauren 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Elise             10 Kamiakin               5-00.00    10  
  2 Hartshorn, Kaylee         10 East Valley(          J5-00.00     8  
  3 Jaquish, Jordyne          11 Sunnyside             J5-00.00     6  
  4 Miller, Taymussa          10 Hanford               J5-00.00     5  
  5 Fischer, Cassie           12 West Valley(           4-10.00     3.5
  5 Jepsen, Emily             11 Kamiakin               4-10.00     3.5
  7 Graybeal, Ashley           9 North Centra          J4-10.00     1  
  7 Johnson, McKenzie         12 Kennewick             J4-10.00     1  
  7 Hawkins, Katie            12 West Valley(          J4-10.00     1  
 10 Hill, Brittany            10 Southridge            J4-10.00  
 11 Runkel, Callie            11 Mt Spokane            J4-10.00  
 -- Stierwalt, Larisa         10 North Centra                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roskelley, Jordan         12 Mt Spokane            12-08.00    10  
  2 Radach, Lacey             12 Eastmont              10-06.00     8  
  3 Duncan, Kelsie            11 Kamiakin              10-03.00     6  
  4 Banks, Anna               12 Mt Spokane            10-00.00     5  
  5 Heiman, Jessica           10 Hanford                9-06.00     4  
  6 Konzal, Amanda            11 Mt Spokane            J9-06.00     3  
  7 Johnson, Shelby           10 Eastmont               9-00.00     2  
  8 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Southridge            J9-00.00     0.5
  8 Forsyth, Andrea           12 North Centra          J9-00.00     0.5
 10 Brynes, Christine         10 Kennewick              8-06.00  
 10 Puryear, Joanna           12 Kamiakin               8-06.00  
 -- Comstock, Emmy            12 Hanford                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putnam, Chelsea           11 Eastmont              17-06.25    10  
  2 Schuerch, Eleaya          12 East Valley(          17-06.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Allyssa         11 Kamiakin              17-00.50     6  
  4 Hill, Brittany            10 Southridge            16-09.00     5  
  5 McNeill, Kasey            10 Southridge            16-08.75     4  
  6 Potts, Ashleigh           12 Southridge            16-01.00     3  
  7 Reziea, Vida              10 West Valley(         J16-01.00     2  
  8 Peterson, Lindsay         10 Mt Spokane            16-00.00     1  
  9 Blake, Abre               10 North Centra          15-10.00  
 10 Dunning, Morgan           11 East Valley(          15-04.75  
 11 Heiman, Jessica           10 Hanford               15-03.50  
 12 Puryear, Joanna           12 Kamiakin              14-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Elise             10 Kamiakin              36-00.50    10  
  2 Lewis, Kira               10 West Valley(          35-11.00     8  
  3 Schuerch, Eleaya          12 East Valley(          35-04.50     6  
  4 Rosane, Kaitlin           11 Southridge            34-11.00     5  
  5 Thompson, Allyssa         11 Kamiakin              34-07.00     4  
  6 Strebin, Karissa          12 Southridge            34-04.00     3  
  7 Dunning, Morgan           11 East Valley(          33-08.50     2  
  8 Kessie, Kaitlin           10 Kamiakin              33-04.50     1  
  9 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Southridge            33-03.50  
 10 Runkel, Callie            11 Mt Spokane            32-09.50  
 11 Miller, Taymussa          10 Hanford               32-06.75  
 12 Forsyth, Andrea           12 North Centra          31-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damiano, Sam              12 Mt Spokane            37-07.00    10  
  2 Miller, Mady              10 Eastmont              36-06.00     8  
  3 Martin, Lyndsey           12 Kamiakin              35-02.00     6  
  4 Wordell, Chelsea          12 North Centra          34-06.00     5  
  5 Tate, Kathy               11 East Valley(          33-03.25     4  
  6 Kilian, Sarah             10 Sunnyside             32-06.00     3  
  7 Dahlstrom, Carly          12 Sunnyside             31-10.50     2  
  8 Stewart, Richelle         11 Kamiakin              31-08.75     1  
  9 Schilperoort, Claire      11 Sunnyside             31-06.75  
 10 Hannah, Allyson           11 Southridge            31-02.00  
 11 Schulte, Samantha         12 Kamiakin              30-04.25  
 12 Overland, Amanda          10 North Centra          30-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damiano, Sam              12 Mt Spokane              127-07    10  
  2 Damiano, Rachel           10 Mt Spokane              116-10     8  
  3 Burden, Keri              12 Mt Spokane              115-10     6  
  4 Tate, Kathy               11 East Valley(            109-08     5  
  5 Schilperoort, Claire      11 Sunnyside               109-03     4  
  6 Schulte, Samantha         12 Kamiakin                100-11     3  
  7 Miller, Mady              10 Eastmont                 99-09     2  
  8 Ramirez, Maria            12 Sunnyside                92-05     1  
  9 Williams, Brogan          11 Southridge               89-00  
 10 Harvey, Pamela             9 Kamiakin                 73-09  
 11 Lannoye, Kayla            10 Eastmont                 67-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Anna               12 Mt Spokane              129-10    10  
  2 Snyder, Lindsey           11 Mt Spokane              126-05     8  
  3 Stewart, Richelle         11 Kamiakin                123-07     6  
  4 Goldman, Jackie           11 Mt Spokane              122-02     5  
  5 Schilperoort, Claire      11 Sunnyside               120-05     4  
  6 Randall, Brooke           10 Eastmont                117-09     3  
  7 Lucas, Tara               11 East Valley(            116-08     2  
  8 Johnson, McKenzie         12 Kennewick               104-04     1  
  9 Dahlstrom, Carly          12 Sunnyside               100-07  
 10 Martin, Lyndsey           12 Kamiakin                 99-10  
 11 Stevens, Laura            10 Hanford                  91-09  
 12 Tyler, Megan               9 Sunnyside                89-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winsor, Cody              10 Hanford                  11.26Q  2 
  2 Cassis, Alex              11 North Centra             11.29Q  1 
  3 Simmons, Dan              11 Eastmont                 11.41Q  1 
  4 Roark, Nick               10 North Centra             11.42Q  2 
  5 Vorheis, Taylor           12 Southridge               11.57Q  1 
  6 Nickerson, Cori           10 Kamiakin                 11.74Q  2 
  7 Kasza, Thomas             12 Hanford                  11.83q  1 
  8 Bellomy, Nick             10 East Valley(             11.84q  2 
  9 Shepard, Sam              10 Mt Spokane               11.92   1 
 10 Curtin, Michael           12 Eastmont                 11.93   2 
 11 Mehinagic, Denis          11 Hanford                  11.95   1 
 12 Rios, Victor               9 Sunnyside                12.18   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Winsor, Cody              10 Hanford                  11.33    10  
  2 Roark, Nick               10 North Centra             11.53     8  
  3 Simmons, Dan              11 Eastmont                 11.59     6  
  4 Vorheis, Taylor           12 Southridge               11.68     5  
  5 Cassis, Alex              11 North Centra             11.81     4  
  6 Nickerson, Cori           10 Kamiakin                 11.83     3  
  7 Kasza, Thomas             12 Hanford                  11.84     2  
  8 Bellomy, Nick             10 East Valley(             11.92     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Case              11 East Valley(             22.45Q  1 
  2 Roark, Nick               10 North Centra             22.57Q  2 
  3 Cassis, Alex              11 North Centra             22.64Q  2 
  4 Simmons, Dan              11 Eastmont                 22.92Q  1 
  5 Moreno, Al                12 Kennewick                23.09Q  2 
  6 Shepard, Sam              10 Mt Spokane               23.56Q  1 
  7 Winsor, Cody              10 Hanford                  23.22q  2 
  8 Vorheis, Taylor           12 Southridge               23.73q  1 
  9 Mehinagic, Denis          11 Hanford                  23.74   1 
 10 Spanner, Patrick          12 Hanford                  23.79   1 
 11 Rhea, Devonte              9 Hanford                  23.99   2 
 12 Curtin, Michael           12 Eastmont                 24.37   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Case              11 East Valley(             22.56    10  
  2 Roark, Nick               10 North Centra             22.75     8  
  3 Moreno, Al                12 Kennewick                23.10     6  
  4 Simmons, Dan              11 Eastmont                 23.25     5  
  5 Vorheis, Taylor           12 Southridge               23.67     4  
  6 Shepard, Sam              10 Mt Spokane               23.72     3  
  7 Winsor, Cody              10 Hanford                  23.87     2  
 -- Cassis, Alex              11 North Centra               DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Case              11 East Valley(             49.17Q  2 
  2 Moreno, Al                12 Kennewick                50.57Q  1 
  3 Clarkson, McKay           12 East Valley(             50.57Q  1 
  4 Nickerson, Cori           10 Kamiakin                 51.71Q  2 
  5 Nokes, Jason              10 Mt Spokane               51.25Q  1 
  6 Morris, Adrian            10 North Centra             52.48Q  2 
  7 McGregor, Aaron           12 Eastmont                 51.47q  1 
  8 Hankins, Colton           10 Eastmont                 52.50q  2 
  9 Kirsch, Nick              11 Kamiakin                 52.54   2 
 10 Calderon, Jose            10 Kennewick                52.56   2 
 11 Goodman, Drew             10 West Valley(             54.00   1 
 -- Hibbard, David            12 Southridge                  NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Case              11 East Valley(             48.73    10  
  2 Moreno, Al                12 Kennewick                50.38     8  
  3 Clarkson, McKay           12 East Valley(             50.41     6  
  4 Nickerson, Cori           10 Kamiakin                 51.18     5  
  5 Nokes, Jason              10 Mt Spokane               51.51     4  
  6 Hankins, Colton           10 Eastmont                 52.90     3  
  7 McGregor, Aaron           12 Eastmont                 53.23     2  
  8 Morris, Adrian            10 North Centra             53.75     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kruse, Tim                11 West Valley(           1:58.58Q  1 
  2 Dean, Leon                10 North Centra           1:59.41Q  2 
  3 Avila, Alex                9 North Centra           1:58.78Q  1 
  4 Davies, Eric              12 Eastmont               2:00.41Q  2 
  5 Marlow, John              12 East Valley(           1:59.59Q  1 
  6 Miller, Seb               12 Kamiakin               2:01.46Q  2 
  7 Staley, Evan              12 Kennewick              2:01.87q  1 
  8 Warner, Drew              11 Kamiakin               2:03.11q  2 
  9 Hausken, Ryley            10 West Valley(           2:04.35   2 
 10 Sullivan, Tyler           10 East Valley(           2:05.18   2 
 11 Wallace, Nathan           12 Hanford                2:06.25   1 
 12 Mellander, Kyle            9 West Valley(           2:13.42   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kruse, Tim                11 West Valley(           1:58.60    10  
  2 Dean, Leon                10 North Centra           1:58.67     8  
  3 Davies, Eric              12 Eastmont               1:58.96     6  
  4 Miller, Seb               12 Kamiakin               1:59.06     5  
  5 Marlow, John              12 East Valley(           1:59.98     4  
  6 Staley, Evan              12 Kennewick              2:01.66     3  
  7 Warner, Drew              11 Kamiakin               2:04.44     2  
  8 Avila, Alex                9 North Centra           2:04.80     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean, Leon                10 North Centra           4:21.09    10  
  2 Hicks, Steve              11 North Centra           4:21.29     8  
  3 Avila, Alex                9 North Centra           4:21.52     6  
  4 Kimpel, Andrew            10 North Centra           4:21.98     5  
  5 Gonzales, Andrew          10 Southridge             4:28.87     4  
  6 Hennessy, John            12 West Valley(           4:32.46     3  
  7 Scott, Sterling           12 Sunnyside              4:35.88     2  
  8 Griffiths, Jake           12 Kamiakin               4:39.22     1  
  9 Fiske, Evan                9 Kamiakin               4:41.85  
 10 Allen, Todd               11 Southridge             4:44.66  
 11 Kindle, Lance             12 Hanford                4:48.01  
 12 Gonzalez, Gracen          10 Sunnyside              4:55.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimpel, Andrew            10 North Centra           9:37.89    10  
  2 Gonzales, Andrew          10 Southridge             9:38.96     8  
  3 Tyler, Adam               11 North Centra           9:43.53     6  
  4 Schroeder, Allan           9 Mt Spokane             9:49.93     5  
  5 Goodrick, Trevin          11 Mt Spokane             9:55.07     4  
  6 Fiske, Evan                9 Kamiakin               9:56.39     3  
  7 Scott, Sterling           12 Sunnyside              9:57.36     2  
  8 Scott, Derek              11 Kamiakin               9:58.76     1  
  9 Griffiths, Jake           12 Kamiakin              10:00.39  
 10 Mickelson, Stephen        12 West Valley(          10:14.88  
 11 Casey, Kyle               11 Southridge            10:27.05  
 12 Gonzalez, Gracen          10 Sunnyside             10:49.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Tim            12 East Valley(             15.17Q  2 
  2 Butler, David             11 North Centra             15.33Q  1 
  3 Pimental, Josh            12 Mt Spokane               15.97Q  1 
  4 Bowers, Kyle              12 East Valley(             15.99Q  2 
  5 Lattin, Brandon           12 Kamiakin                 16.18Q  1 
  6 Duclos, Scottie           12 Kamiakin                 16.31Q  2 
  7 Haringa, Roy              11 Sunnyside                16.46q  2 
  8 Clements, Joe              9 Hanford                  16.66q  1 
  9 Ward, Ben                 10 Southridge               17.48   2 
 10 Sarmiento, Kennedy         9 Sunnyside                17.70   1 
 11 Risley, Michael           10 West Valley(             17.90   1 
 11 Hanson, Blaine            11 Southridge               17.90   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Tim            12 East Valley(             15.22    10  
  2 Butler, David             11 North Centra             15.51     8  
  3 Bowers, Kyle              12 East Valley(             15.90     6  
  4 Duclos, Scottie           12 Kamiakin                 16.04     5  
  5 Pimental, Josh            12 Mt Spokane               16.16     4  
  6 Haringa, Roy              11 Sunnyside                16.52     3  
  7 Lattin, Brandon           12 Kamiakin                 16.68     2  
  8 Clements, Joe              9 Hanford                  17.65     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Tim            12 East Valley(             39.51q  1 
  2 Duclos, Scottie           12 Kamiakin                 40.17q  2 
  3 Lattin, Brandon           12 Kamiakin                 40.48q  1 
  4 Pimental, Josh            12 Mt Spokane               41.16q  2 
  5 Mortensen, Jared          12 Eastmont                 41.85q  1 
  6 Hunter, Tony              10 Mt Spokane               42.22q  2 
  7 Haringa, Roy              11 Sunnyside                42.44q  2 
  8 Bowers, Kyle              12 East Valley(             42.73q  1 
  9 Warner, Matthias          11 Eastmont                 43.42   1 
 10 Clements, Joe              9 Hanford                  44.09   2 
 11 Sarmiento, Kennedy         9 Sunnyside                44.57   2 
 12 Hanson, Blaine            11 Southridge               46.08   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Tim            12 East Valley(             39.25    10  
  2 Duclos, Scottie           12 Kamiakin                 39.80     8  
  3 Pimental, Josh            12 Mt Spokane               40.90     6  
  4 Mortensen, Jared          12 Eastmont                 41.31     5  
  5 Haringa, Roy              11 Sunnyside                42.69     4  
  6 Bowers, Kyle              12 East Valley(             43.59     3  
  7 Lattin, Brandon           12 Kamiakin                 45.01     2  
 -- Hunter, Tony              10 Mt Spokane                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Central  'A'                                    42.20    10  
     1) Hight, Tim 12                   2) Morris, Adrian 10              
     3) Butler, David 11                4) Roark, Nick 10                 
     5) Cassis, Alex 11                 6) Bajric, Nerman 10              
  2 East Valley(Sp)  'A'                                  43.97     8  
     1) Ames, Zach 9                    2) Bellomy, Nick 10               
     3) Clarkson, McKay 12              4) Hale, Sam 12                   
     5) Bunkelman, Scott 12             6) Parker, Case 11                
  3 Eastmont  'A'                                         44.00     6  
     1) Curtin, Michael 12              2) McGregor, Aaron 12             
     3) Mortensen, Jared 12             4) Simmons, Dan 11                
     5) Gillespie, Luke 12              6) Hankins, Colton 10             
  4 Southridge  'A'                                       44.03     5  
     1) Kafentzis, Tyler 12             2) Swanson, Stephen 11            
     3) Quesnell, Ross 11               4) Vorheis, Taylor 12             
     5) Scott, Jeff 12                  6) Grover, Ashton 12              
  5 Kamiakin  'A'                                         44.75     4  
     1) Salsbury, Stanley 10            2) Morgan, Ethan 10               
     3) Kirsch, Nick 11                 4) Duclos, Scottie 12             
     5) Cole, Josh 11                   6) Nickerson, Cori 10             
  6 West Valley(Yak)  'A'                                 45.65     3  
     1) Fuerst, Joe 9                   2) Kruse, Tim 11                  
     3) Goodman, Drew 10                4) Gill, Matt 12                  
     5) Sears, Garrett 11               6) Garza, Nate 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Valley(Sp)  'A'                                3:22.29    10  
     1) Armstrong, Tim 12               2) Hale, Sam 12                   
     3) Clarkson, McKay 12              4) Parker, Case 11                
     5) Marlow, John 12                 6) Sullivan, Tyler 10             
  2 North Central  'A'                                  3:26.28     8  
     1) Morris, Adrian 10               2) Roark, Nick 10                 
     3) Cassis, Alex 11                 4) Hight, Tim 12                  
     5) Dean, Leon 10                   6) Kimpel, Andrew 10              
  3 Eastmont  'A'                                       3:28.14     6  
     1) Davies, Eric 12                 2) Warner, Matthias 11            
     3) McGregor, Aaron 12              4) Simmons, Dan 11                
     5) Mortensen, Jared 12             6) Hankins, Colton 10             
  4 Kamiakin  'A'                                       3:30.22     5  
     1) Nickerson, Cori 10              2) Lattin, Brandon 12             
     3) Warner, Drew 11                 4) Miller, Seb 12                 
     5) Kirsch, Nick 11                 6) Griffiths, Jake 12             
  5 Kennewick  'A'                                      3:37.60     4  
     1) Schwisow, Matt 12               2) Calderon, Jose 10              
     3) Staley, Evan 12                 4) Moreno, Al 12                  
     5) Mackay, Dvid 12                 6) Galigoes, Erik 12              
  6 Hanford  'A'                                        3:38.12     3  
     1) Martin, Zac 9                   2) Wallace, Nathan 12             
     3) Spanner, Patrick 12             4) Kindle, Lance 12               
     5) Mehinagic, Denis 11             6) Clements, Joe 9                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockman, Keefe           12 Hanford                6-06.00    10  
  2 Brayton, Justin           12 North Centra           6-04.00     8  
  3 Stapleton, Greg           11 Kamiakin               6-02.00     6  
  4 Feser, Jason              11 Kamiakin               6-00.00     5  
  5 Ryan, Jared               11 Mt Spokane            J6-00.00     4  
  6 Swanson, Stephen          11 Southridge             5-10.00     3  
  7 Brown, Chris              11 Hanford                5-08.00     2  
  8 Scott, Jeff               12 Southridge            J5-08.00     1  
 -- Duclos, Scottie           12 Kamiakin                    NH  
 -- Burgerson, Justin         11 East Valley(                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nell, Carter              11 Eastmont              14-07.00    10  
  2 Fancher, Cameron          11 Southridge            12-06.00     8  
  3 Adams, Ben                12 East Valley(         J12-06.00     6  
  4 Clements, Asa             11 Hanford              J12-06.00     5  
  5 Moore, Toby               10 Eastmont              12-00.00     4  
  6 Hardman, Nick             12 Mt Spokane           J12-00.00     3  
  7 Schauble, Ryan            11 Kamiakin              11-06.00     1  
  7 Johnson, Chris            10 Mt Spokane            11-06.00     1  
  7 LeDosquet, Danny          11 Eastmont              11-06.00     1  
 10 Johnson, Ben              10 West Valley(          10-06.00  
 -- Baker, Bryant             10 East Valley(                NH  
 -- Clary, Jacob              11 Hanford                     NH  
 -- Jessop, Robert            10 Kennewick                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hua, Vien                 12 Hanford               21-10.75    10  
  2 Jared, Brandon            11 Mt Spokane            21-06.75     8  
  3 Ryan, Jared               11 Mt Spokane            21-05.25     6  
  4 Brockman, Keefe           12 Hanford               21-02.50     5  
  5 Bunkelman, Scott          12 East Valley(          21-00.50     4  
  6 Brown, Chris              11 Hanford               20-08.00     3  
  7 Feser, Jason              11 Kamiakin              20-01.00     2  
  8 O'Neill, Patrick          11 Kamiakin              19-11.25     1  
  9 Hatkic, Adnan             12 Mt Spokane            19-10.25  
 10 Quesnell, Ross            11 Southridge           J19-10.25  
 11 Cole, Josh                11 Kamiakin              19-06.75  
 12 Kearby, Greg              11 West Valley(          19-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockman, Keefe           12 Hanford               46-07.00    10  
  2 Feser, Jason              11 Kamiakin              42-09.25     8  
  3 Hunter, Tony              10 Mt Spokane            42-07.00     6  
  4 O'Neill, Patrick          11 Kamiakin              42-05.00     5  
  5 Hatkic, Adnan             12 Mt Spokane            42-03.50     4  
  6 Cole, Josh                11 Kamiakin              41-06.00     3  
  7 Vanderpool, Robbie        12 Mt Spokane            41-04.75     2  
  8 Martin, Andy              12 North Centra          40-10.00     1  
  9 Hampton, Dominic          11 Southridge            39-03.75  
 10 Robertson, Stephan        11 Southridge            38-09.75  
 11 Toure, Abe                10 Hanford               38-06.75  
 12 Plunkett, Micheal         11 Southridge            38-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Matt                12 West Valley(          51-06.00    10  
  2 Salinas, Jeremy           12 Southridge            51-04.00     8  
  3 Gaston, Ben               12 Hanford               51-01.00     6  
  4 Antonson, Josh            11 Southridge            50-08.25     5  
  5 Weed, Dane                12 East Valley(          49-02.25     4  
  6 Schneidmiller, Ian        11 Mt Spokane            48-09.00     3  
  7 Murbach, Jon              11 Kamiakin              45-11.50     2  
  8 Pierce, Aleks             12 East Valley(          43-10.75     1  
  9 Graves, Austin             9 Southridge            41-06.50  
 10 Harris, RJ                 9 Hanford               40-07.00  
 11 Dorr, James               10 East Valley(          40-02.00  
 12 Torres, Paul              11 Eastmont              39-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Matt                12 West Valley(            167-09    10  
  2 Schneider, Dustin         12 Mt Spokane              149-07     8  
  3 Salsbury, Aaron           12 Kamiakin                142-08     6  
  4 Schneidmiller, Ian        11 Mt Spokane              139-08     5  
  5 Roeder, David             11 Kamiakin                127-02     4  
  6 Rinehold, Brice           11 Sunnyside               126-01     3  
  7 Potter, Jacob             11 Kamiakin                122-07     2  
  8 Silvia, Holden            12 Hanford                 121-04     1  
  9 Marshall, Peter           12 Southridge              117-10  
 10 Stevens, Tony             11 East Valley(            114-05  
 11 Dorr, James               10 East Valley(            112-04  
 12 Prazer, Pat               11 Eastmont                107-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanasse, Taylor           12 West Valley(            178-09    10  
  2 Ames, Zach                 9 East Valley(            177-06     8  
  3 Marshall, Mike            11 West Valley(            173-05     6  
  4 Magnussen, Erik           11 Eastmont                160-02     5  
  5 Rinehold, Brice           11 Sunnyside               158-07     4  
  6 Winterholler, Tyler       11 West Valley(            157-00     3  
  7 Dickman, Ken              12 Southridge              156-06     2  
  8 Lackman, Josh             11 North Centra            156-03     1  
  9 Haley, Conner             11 Mt Spokane              150-11  
 10 Salinas, Jeremy           12 Southridge              149-02  
 11 Bellomy, Nick             10 East Valley(            143-08  
 12 Antonson, Josh            11 Southridge              138-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Spokane                 124        2) Eastmont                  105   
    3) East Valley(Sp)             99        4) Kamiakin                   91.50
    5) Southridge                  87.50     6) West Valley(Yak)           85.50
    7) North Central               54.50     8) Sunnyside                  24   
    9) Hanford                     22       10) Kennewick                   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central              111        2) East Valley(Sp)           101   
    3) Kamiakin                    91        4) Mt Spokane                 76   
    5) Hanford                     70        6) Eastmont                   59   
    7) West Valley(Yak)            55        8) Southridge                 53   
    9) Kennewick                   21       10) Sunnyside                  18