2004 Eastern Washington 3A Regional Girls Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Zaepfel Stadium-Yakima-May 21 & 22, 2004


Ev #1 GIRLS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY

TEAM SCORES-West Valley(Yak)-155.5, Hanford-104.5, Cheney-96, Ellensburg-67, West Valley(Sp)-59,
Sunnyside-55.5, Selah-50, Clarkston-48, Prosser-44.5, Grandview-17, Wapato-4 GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES 1-Morganne Jenkins-11-Clarkston 15.53 2-Katie Kimball-11-Cheney 15.70 3-Grace Travis-12-Hanford 16.22 4-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 16.29 5-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 16.91 6-Lindsey Clement-12-West Valley(Yak) 16.93 7-Jackie Delo-11-West Valley(Yak) 17.48 8-Kerri Urrutia-9-Sunnyside 17.84 -Kara Stanton-10-Grandview 18.09
Top of Page
GIRLS 100 METER DASH 1-Melissa Guthrie-11-Hanford 12.71 2-Claire Raap-9-Prosser 12.84 3-McKayla Sutton-12-Selah 13.07 4-Karli Thomas-10-West Valley(Yak) 13.08 5-Caity Robert-12-Sunnyside 13.20 6-Allison O'Brien-12-Prosser 13.24 7-Amanda Swenson-9-Cheney 13.26 8-Melony Goforth-11-Clarkston 13.38 -Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 13.60
Top of Page
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN 1-Michelle Schubert-10-West Valley(Yak) 5:15.30 2-Brittnee Sanchez-9-Grandview 5:15.98 3-Isley Gonzalez-12-Sunnyside 5:16.43 4-Kristyne Westermann-11-West Valley(Sp) 5:30.89 5-Ruth Becker-12-Selah 5:37.78 6-Kelli Ross-12-Hanford 5:45.63 7-Katy Swift-9-Hanford 5:46.78 8-Melissa Kuhn-12-Ellensburg 5:47.30 -Carrie Schramm-12-Selah 5:49.75 -Cassidy Murillo-10-West Valley(Yak) 5:51.61 -Maddie Brown-9-Cheney 5:58.42 -Nadia Risk-10-Cheney 6:08.33
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X100 RELAY 1-Hanford-50.32 2-West Valley(Sp)-50.58 3-Sunnyside-51.28 4-Prosser-51.58 5-Selah-51.65 6-Cheney-52.71 7-Ellensburg-56.06 8-Grandview-DQ
Top of Page
GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1-Rubie Palmer-12-Cheney 59.07 2-Rachael Johnson-9-West Valley(Yak) 59.52 3-Robyn Robblee-10-Ellensburg 60.64 4-Lauren Olander-12-West Valley(Yak) 61.35 5-Cristin Leverson-12-Hanford 62.93 6-Anna Wing-12-Cheney 63.17 7-Rachel Cortez-12-West Valley(Sp) 64.00 8-Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 64.03 -Casey Thomas-12-Selah 64.54
Top of Page
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES 1-Katie Kimball-11-Cheney 45.63 2-Hilary Van de Graaf-12-Sunnyside 46.50 3-Morganne Jenkins-11-Clarkston 46.55 4-Lindsey Clement-12-West Valley(Yak) 49.08 5-Grace Travis-12-Hanford 49.79 6-Courtney Hutchins-9-Selah 51.22 7-Larson Agee-10-West Valley(Sp) 51.58 8-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 51.80 -Ana Arreola-10-Wapato 52.44
Top of Page
GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1-Chelsea VanDeBrake-10-West Valley(Yak) 2:20.32 2-Brittnee Sanchez-9-Grandview 2:23.89 3-Anne Staeheli-10-Hanford 2:24.90 4-Carly Woolman-12-West Valley(Yak) 2:28.43 5-Anselma Azurin-9-Wapato 2:31.96 6-Holly Bailey-12-Cheney 2:32.97 7-Jessica Woehrlin-12-West Valley(Sp) 2:34.28 8-Maddie Brown-9-Cheney 2:35.22 -Jackie Nethery-10-Ellensburg 2:35.97
Top of Page
GIRLS 200 METER DASH 1-Melissa Guthrie-11-Hanford 26.25 2-Allison Craven-11-West Valley(Yak) 26.26 3-Amanda Swenson-9-Cheney 27.52 4T-Claire Raap-9-Prosser 27.64 4T-Caity Robert-12-Sunnyside 27.64 6-Karli Thomas-10-West Valley(Yak) 27.81 7-Melony Goforth-10-Clarkston 27.97 8-Nicole Schultz-10-Clarkston 28.06 -McKayla Sutton-12-Selah 28.09
Top of Page
3A GIRLS 3200 METER RUN 1-Isley Gonzalez-12-Sunnyside 11:12.61 2-Michelle Schubert-10-West Valley(Yak) 11:43.58 3-Ruth Becker-12-Selah 12:02.31 4-Melissa Kuhn-12-Ellensburg 12:25.62 5-Carrie Schramm-12-Selah 12:35.35 6-Katie Carlos-11-West Valley(Yak) 12:49.57 7-Amy Gao-10-Hanford 12:53.70 8-Nadia Risk-10-Cheney 12:58.75 -Erin Tebb-10-Prosser 13:02.68 -Kindra White-9-West Valley(Sp) 13:14.60 -Angelica Arreola-9-Wapato 13:48.97 -Katie Junkins-9-West Valley(Sp) 14:06.06
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X400 RELAY 1-West Valley(Yak)- 4:06.22 2-Cheney- 4:06.50 3-Ellensburg- 4:11.33 4-West Valley(Sp)- 4:14.60 5-Prosser- 4:21.72 6-Selah- 4:22.44 7-Hanford- 4:25.12 8-Sunnyside- 4:30.77 --
Top of Page
3A GIRLS DISCUS 1-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 122-05 2-Samantha Elliott-11-Clarkston 108-11 3-Krista Leistiko-11-Cheney 108-10 4-Kami Buckler-11-West Valley(Yak) 105-01 5-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 102-03 6-Missy Neuman-12-West Valley(Sp) 101-09 7-Liz Poteet-11-Prosser 97-05 8-Michelle Dorsett-9-Prosser 95-11 -Christiane Palmer-12-West Valley(Yak) 95-11 -Amanda Wegner-12-Ellensburg 95-04 -Chelsey Jones-10-Grandview 89-06 -Sabrina MacAlister-12-Hanford 87-11
Top of Page
GIRLS SHOT PUT 1-Karen Chase-11-West Valley(Yak) 40-11 2-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 39-02.5 3-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 39-00.5 4-Christiane Palmer-12-West Valley(Yak) 36-05 5-Kristin Hilgert-12-Hanford 34-11.5 6-Emily Sasse-11-West Valley(Sp) 33-10.25 7-Jordan Stueckle-9-Selah 32-08 8-Krista Leistiko-11-Cheney 31-09.5 -Sabrina MacAlister-12-Hanford 31-08.5 -Vanessa Hill-11-Ellensburg 29-07 -Carly Dahlstrom-9-Sunnyside 29-00 -Indigo Starr-11-Clarkston 28-04.25
Top of Page
GIRLS JAVELIN 1-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 130-02 2-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 125-11 3-Samantha Elliott-11-Clarkston 125-09 4-Devon Cresse-11-Ellensburg 122-00 5-Missy Neuman-12-West Valley(Sp) 120-09 6-Bethany Dahlstrom-12-Sunnyside 98-09 7-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 98-06 8-Erin Paulson-12-West Valley(Sp) 97-10 -Kristin Hilgert-12-Hanford 95-04 -Danielle Gerry-11-Hanford 94-05 -Heather Doolin-10-Ellensburg 90-10 -Bethany Hernandez-12-Sunnyside 87-00
Top of Page
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP 1-Kasey Hostetler-11-Hanford 16-3.75 2-Kayla Mainer-12-West Valley(Sp) 16-02.75 3-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 15-09.75 4-Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 15-06.25 5-Kendra Cabbage-11-Prosser 15-05.25 6-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 15-03.25 7-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 15-02.75 8-Fatima Ruelas-10-Sunnyside 15-02.25 -Nicole Schultz-10-Clarkston 14-02.5 -Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 13-11.75 -Shene' Davis-9-Selah 13-05 -Jessica Gower-10-West Valley(Sp) 13-04
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP 1-Shene' Davis-9-Selah 35-02 2-Calynne Oyolokor-10-Cheney 33-06.5 3-Lynnea Braun-11-West Valley(Yak) 32-11.75 4-Lydia Morrison-11-Clarkston 32-02 5-Fatima Ruelas-10-Sunnyside 31-10.75 6-Kelly Hostetler-9-Hanford 31-05.75 7-Mackenzie Lauber-9-Cheney 30-11.75 8-Jody Hanson-9-Ellensburg 30-11.5 -Hilary Van de Graaf-12-Sunnyside 30-05.75 -Laura Higby-12-Hanford 30-04.25 -Megan Oten-11-Prosser 30-01
Top of Page
3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1-Kayla Mainer-12-West Valley(Sp) 5-06.0 2-Ambria Brantner-11-West Valley(Yak) 5-02.0 3-Meghan Cogley-10-Cheney 5-02.0 4-Britney Bond-9-Hanford 4-10.0 5-Laura Higby-12-Hanford 4-10.0 6T-Megan Rhyne-12-Hanford 4-10.0 6T-Sarah Chapman-10-West Valley(Yak) 4-10.0 8-Courtney Hutchins-9-Selah 4-08.0 -Robyn Robblee-10-Ellensburg 4-08.0 -Jessie Colvig-11-Prosser 4-06.0 -Larson Agee-10-West Valley(Sp) 4-06.0 -Mackenzie Pratt-9-Ellensburg nh
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT 1-Jessica LaCambra-11-Cheney 10-6.0 2-Hilary Moore-9-Prosser 10-0.0 3-Melony Goforth-11-Clarkston 10-0.0 4-Stephanie Finley-12-Selah 9-9.0 5-Amber Parker-10-Cheney 9-9.0 6-Amber Shannon-10-Ellensburg 9-0.0 7-Cassie Jolliff-10-Sunnyside 9-0.0 8-Akane Tamizawa-11-Grandview 8-6.0 -Kolette Beedle-11-Ellensburg 8-6.0 -Rachel Jones-10-Hanford 8-0.0 -Kendal Schuetze-11-Prosser 7-6.0 -Stefanie Kruckenburg--Ellensburg nh
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X200 RELAY 1-West Valley(Yak)- 1:44.94 2-Hanford- 1:48.55 3-West Valley(Sp)- 1:48.82 4-Sunnyside- 1:49.33 5-Cheney- 1:49.76 6-Clarkston- 1:54.94 7-Selah- 2:00.07 8-Ellensburg- 2:01.27 -Prosser- 2:02.35
Top of Page