2006 Eastern Washington 3A Regional Girls Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Richland H.S.-May 19 & 20, 2006


Ev #1 GIRLS 100M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X200M RELAY     

Scoring-North Central-124, East Valley(Sp)-108, West Valley(Yak)-106, Cheney-68, Sunnyside-60, Selah-59, Ellensburg-57, West Valley(Sp)-44, Hanford-41, Clarkston-17, Prosser-15, Wapato-2 HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg 15.18 2-Melissa Mauro-10-West Valley(Sp) 16.89 3-Alyssa James-10-Clarkston 17.40 4-Stevie Fischer-12-Ellensburg 17.46 5-Chelsea Foster-11-Hanford 19.25 6-Jocelynn Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 20.60 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside 15.59 2-Melissa Trammell-10-West Valley(Yak) 16.54 3-Lori Bourgeous-10-East Valley(Sp) 16.74 4-Courtney Hutchins-11-Selah 17.63 5-Courtney Crace-9-East Valley(Sp) 17.89 6-Ashley Lafayette-9-East Valley(Sp) 18.33 FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg 15.15 2-Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside 15.46 3-Lori Bourgeous-10-East Valley(Sp 16.26 4-Melissa Trammell-10-West Valley( 16.66 5-Melissa Mauro-10-West Valley(Sp) 16.70 6-Courtney Hutchins-11-Selah 16.75 7-Stevie Fischer-12-Ellensburg 17.09 8-Alyssa James-10-Clarkston 17.68
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Shene Davis-11-Selah 12.93 2-Brittany Almy-9-West Valley(Sp) 13.23 3-Maneshaia Bruton-11-North Central 13.34 4-Kierea Meloy-10-Selah 13.53 5-McKenzie Snow-9-Hanford 13.85 6-Abby Winschell-10-Hanford 14.03 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Karli Thomas-12-West Valley(Yak) 13.28 2-Angela Shearer-11-East Valley(Sp) 13.33 3-Crystal Simmons-9-Cheney 13.36 4-Emily George-10-West Valley(Yak) 13.44 5-Annika Swenson-11-Cheney 13.78 6-Stephanie Christen-12-Prosser 14.15 FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Shene Davis-11-Selah 12.60 2-Angela Shearer-11-East Valley(Sp 12.89 3-Karli Thomas-12-West Valley(Yak) 12.89 4-Maneshaia Bruton-11-North Centra 12.92 5-Brittany Almy-9-West Valley(Sp) 12.96 6-Emily George-10-West Valley(Yak) 13.10 7-Crystal Simmons-9-Cheney 13.18 8-Kierea Meloy-10-Selah 13.41
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-3A GIRLS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Lisa Olander-9-West Valley(Yak) 5:09.08 2-Mary Graesser-11-North Central 5:15.61 3-Stephanie Shuel-10-West Valley(Y 5:26.70 4-Jo E Mayer-12-East Valley(Sp) 5:34.25 5-Yanet Candido-12-Sunnyside 5:34.64 6-Lauren Bergam-9-East Valley(Sp) 5:36.01 7-Teresa Ramos-9-Sunnyside 5:39.99 8-Larsen Agee-12-West Valley(Sp) 5:42.91 -Kayla Pattison-12-North Central 5:43.42 -Krista Garcia-10-Selah 5:47.87 -Brittany Smith-10-Ellensburg 5:54.75 -Dana Neuman-11-Hanford 6:02.30
Top of Page
3A GIRLS-4x100 METER RELAY PL SCHOOL TIME 1-North Central 49.05 2-West Valley(Yak) 49.43 3-East Valley(Sp) 50.36 4-Selah 50.78 5-Hanford 51.36 6-Cheney 51.38 7-Sunnyside 52.46 8-Prosser 52.77
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Rachael Johnson-11-West Valley(Yak 60.24 2-Crystal Simmons-9-Cheney 60.49 3-Elise Olk-12-East Valley(Sp) 64.16 4-Tonya Fischer-11-Ellensburg 64.47 5-Stephanie Cooke-12-Ellensburg 65.81 6-Sarah Concienne-10-Prosser 66.34 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Anna Walters-12-North Central 58.16 2-Fatima Ruelas-12-Sunnyside 62.19 3-Megan Dart-9-Hanford 62.72 4-Hayley Seipp-10-Cheney 64.28 5-Kara Berlin-9-Hanford 64.39 FINALS-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Anna Walters-12-North Central 58.79 2-Rachael Johnson-11-West Valley(Yak) 60.22 3-Crystal Simmons-9-Cheney 60.37 4-Fatima Ruelas-12-Sunnyside 62.62 5-Megan Dart-9-Hanford 63.20 6-Hayley Seipp-10-Cheney 65.21 7-Elise Olk-12-East Valley(Sp) 65.61 8-Kara Berlin-9-Hanford 65.64
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Robyn Robblee-12-Ellensburg 47.63 2-Alyssa James-10-Clarkston 48.84 3-Ana Arreola-12-Wapato 50.15 4-Jocelynn Smith-10-West Valley(Yak) 50.17 5-Ashley Lafayette-9-East Valley(Sp) 50.49 6-Sarah Galliway-9-Prosser 53.11 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside 47.88 2-Melissa Trammell-10-West Valley(Ya 48.27 3-Lori Bourgeous-10-East Valley(Sp) 48.54 4-Courtney Hutchins-11-Selah 48.93 5-Rainee Palmer-10-Cheney 50.60 6-Katie Emoto-9-North Central 51.74 FINALS-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Robyn Robblee-12-Ellensburg 46.33 2-Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside 47.04 3-Courtney Hutchins-11-Selah 47.14 4-Lori Bourgeous-10-East Valley(S 47.17 5-Melissa Trammell-10-West Valley 48.20 6-Alyssa James-10-Clarkston 48.63 7-Ana Arreola-12-Wapato 48.68 8-Jocelynn Smith-10-West Valley(Y 50.16
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Lisa Olander-9-West Valley(Yak) 2:31.25 2-Elise Thatcher-9-East Valley(Sp) 2:32.39 3-Kyle Miller-10-Cheney 2:33.97 4-Danielle LaRiviere-10-West Valle 2:36.74 5-Teresa Ramos-9-Sunnyside 2:38.33 6-Krista Garcia-10-Selah 2:39.10 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Megan Dart-9-Hanford 2:27.31 2-Anna Kimball-12-Cheney 2:27.48 3-Stephanie Cooke-12-Ellensburg 2:27.78 4-Maddie Brown-11-Cheney 2:30.03 5-Amanda Lopez-10-Hanford 2:32.60 FINALS-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Lisa Olander-9-West Valley(Yak) 2:18.11 2-Anna Kimball-12-Cheney 2:22.25 3-Stephanie Cooke-12-Ellensburg 2:23.40 4-Megan Dart-9-Hanford 2:26.11 5-Kyle Miller-10-Cheney 2:28.53 6-Elise Thatcher-9-East Valley(Sp) 2:29.01 7-Maddie Brown-11-Cheney 2:32.10 8-Amanda Lopez-10-Hanford 2:33.69
Top of Page
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Emily George-10-West Valley(Yak) 26.60 2-Katelyn Fiorillo-10-North Central 26.80 3-Angela Shearer-11-East Valley(Sp) 27.11 4-Jordyne Jaquish-10-Sunnyside 28.24 5-Sasha Valdez-10-Selah 28.58 6-Stephanie Christen-12-Prosser 28.84 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anna Walters-12-North Central 25.74 2-Blake Loos-11-Hanford 27.24 3-Amanda Swenson-11-Cheney 27.60 4-Mallory Mott-9-East Valley(Sp) 27.92 5-McKenzie Snow-9-Hanford 28.60 FINALS-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anna Walters-12-North Central 25.62 2-Emily George-10-West Valley(Yak 26.28 3-Angela Shearer-11-East Valley(S 26.59 4-Blake Loos-11-Hanford 26.64 5-Katelyn Fiorillo-10-North Centr 27.00 6-Mallory Mott-9-East Valley(Sp) 27.58 7-Amanda Swenson-11-Cheney 27.62 8-Jordyne Jaquish-10-Sunnyside 27.97
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-3A GIRLS PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Mary Graesser-11-North Central 11:15.82 2-Anne Staeheli-12-Hanford 11:40.36 3-Jo E Mayer-12-East Valley(Sp) 11:40.63 4-Larsen Agee-12-West Valley(Sp) 11:41.63 5-Stephanie Shuel-10-West Valley(Yak) 11:59.89 6-Lauren Bergam-9-East Valley(Sp) 12:04.52 7-Yanet Candido-12-Sunnyside 12:04.93 8-Kayla Pattison-12-North Central 12:08.15 -Brittany Messmore-10-Sunnyside 12:12.33 -Harper Miller-Rubin-9-Ellensburg 13:26.61 -Kanpapha Bovornassavaura-12-Hanford 13:34.61
Top of Page
3A GIRLS-4x400 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-West Valley(Yak)- 4:08.51 2-Cheney- 4:12.47 3-Ellensburg- 4:13.18 4-East Valley(Sp)- 4:13.87 5-Hanford- 4:20.11 6-Sunnyside- 4:31.02 7-Prosser- 4:31.05
Top of Page
3A GIRLS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Ashlee Michelson-12-North Central 130-02 2-Lindzie Johnson-12-East Valley(Sp) 124-07 3-Breanna Falor-12-Cheney 114-06 4-Chelsea Wordell-11-North Central 113-08 5-Claire Schilperoort-10-Sunnyside 109-06 6-Carmen Sterkel-12-Selah 106-10 7-Kenzie Carter-12-East Valley(Sp) 104-00 8-Maria Ramirez-11-Sunnyside 93-03 -Gracie Gee-12-West Valley(Yak) 92-08 -Michelle Dorsett-11-Prosser 86-05 -Molly Dolan-9-Sunnyside 82-05 -Heather Doolin-12-Ellensburg 75-00
Top of Page
3A GIRLS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Ashlee Michelson-12-North Centra 41-04.5 2-Lindzie Johnson-12-East Valley(S 37-04.5 3-Jordan Stueckle-11-Selah 36-04 4-Chelsea Wordell-11-North Central 35-11.5 5-Ashley Kenney-10-West Valley(Sp) 35-05 6-Stefanie Borjessan-12-Cheney 34-06.5 7-Stephanie Irwin-12-West Valley(Y 32-10 8-Sarah Killian-9-Sunnyside 32-00 -Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg 30-09 -Melissa Miller-10-Sunnyside 30-00.5 -Katie Trimble-10-Hanford 29-09 -AJ Jacobs-12-Prosser 28-09
Top of Page
3A GIRLS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Indigo Starr-11-Clarkston 117-08 2-Andrea DePaolo-10-North Central 115-10 3-Pam Eatock-11-East Valley(Sp) 113-08 4-Carly Dahlstrom-11-Sunnyside 112-07 5-Claire Schilperoort-10-Sunnyside 108-00 6-Moira McPeak-12-Clarkston 107-06 7-Hilary Moore-11-Prosser 105-10 8-McKenzie Headley-12-Selah 99-04 -Kelly Hostetler-11-Hanford 98-05 -Melissa Miller-10-Sunnyside 95-09 -Carly Cotter-10-East Valley(Sp) 94-01 -Brenda Barrios-10-Sunnyside 92-07
Top of Page
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Eleaya Schuerch-11-East Valley(Sp) 17-06.75 2-Brittany Almy-9-West Valley(Sp) 17-00 3-Robyn Robblee-12-Ellensburg J17-00 4-Mackenzie Lauber-11-Cheney 16-10 5-Mallorie Frieske-12-North Central 16-06 6-Karli Thomas-12-West Valley(Yak) 16-04 7-Kelly Hostetler-11-Hanford 15-11 8-Breanne Wilson-11-Prosser J15-11 -Caitlin McCrary-12-Ellensburg 15-00 -Jocelyn Sloan-11-Ellensburg J15-00 -Fatima Ruelas-12-Sunnyside 14-10 -Mikaela Young-9-Cheney 14-02.5
Top of Page
3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Shene Davis-11-Selah 38-01.75 2-Eleaya Schuerch-11-East Valley(S 36-08.75 3-Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg 36-00.25 4-Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside 35-03 5-Karina Rivera-10-Selah 34-05.25 6-Gen McCormick-10-Cheney 34-02.5 7-Kira Lewis-9-West Valley(Yak) 33-06.5 8-Jackie Nethery-12-Ellensburg 33-02.5 -Morgan Dunning-10-East Valley(Sp) 32-03.25 -Jocelyn Sloan-11-Ellensburg 31-11.75 -Andrea DePaolo-10-North Central 31-07.75 -Andrea Forsyth-11-North Central 30-09.25
Top of Page
3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Alyssa Wold-9-West Valley(Sp) 5-03.75 2-Melissa Mauro-10-West Valley(Sp) 5-03.75 3-Cassie Fischer-10-West Valley(Yak) 5-02.0 4-Jordyne Jaquish-10-Sunnyside J5-02.0 5-Taymussa Miller-10-Hanford J5-02.0 6-Robyn Robblee-12-Ellensburg J5-02.0 7-Kierea Meloy-9-Selah J5-02.0 8-Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg 4-08.0 -Layce Shackelford-10-Clarkston J4-08.0 -Kaylee Hartshorn-9-East Valley(Sp) 4-08.0 -AJ Jacobs-12-Prosser 4-06.0
Top of Page
3A GIRLS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Kendall Mays-11-North Central 11-06.0 2-Hilary Moore-11-Prosser 11-06.0 3-Krista Hoffman-12-North Central 11-00.0 4-Amber Parker-Risk-12-Cheney 10-06.0 5-Shinae Vedder-11-Cheney 10-06.0 6-Stefanie Kruckenberg-12-Ellensbu 10-00.0 7-Erin Kruger-11-North Central 9-06.0 8-Caitlin McCrary-12-Ellensburg 9-00.0 -Hayley Watson-10-Ellensburg 8-06.0 -Cassie Fischer-11-West Valley(Yak 8-00.0 -Bethany Hunter-11-West Valley(Yak 8-00.0 -Jocelyn Parong-10-Hanford 8-00.0
Top of Page
3A GIRLS-4x200 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-West Valley(Yak)- 1:46.16 2-Selah- 1:46.81 3-North Central- 1:47.59 4-East Valley(Sp)- 1:48.87 5-Cheney- 1:49.34 6-Hanford- 1:53.91 7-Ellensburg- 1:54.29 8-Prosser- 1:54.70
Top of Page