2004 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington 3A Girls Star Track Meet

3A GIRLS---FINAL RESULTS

Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 28 & 29, 2004

3A GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Rainier Beach-46, Holy Names-38, Skyline-37, West Valley(Yak)-37, Ferndale-31,
Bellevue-29, Lakeside-29, Sehome-26, Bainbridge-25, Cheney-23, Mount Si-23,
Bishop Blanchet-22.5, Columbia River-22, WF West-22, Issaquah-21, Hanford-18,
 White River-14.5, Highline-14, Liberty-14, Mercer Island-13, Sunnyside-13,
Kelso-12, Kennedy-11, Grandview-10, Interlake-10, Lakes HS-10, Ellensburg-9,
West Valley(Sp)-9, Burlington-Edison-8, Clover Park-8, North Thurston-8,
River Ridge-8, Seattle Prep-8, Yelm-8, Bellingham-7, Renton-7, Sammamish-7,
 Anacortes-6, Camas-5, Fife-5, Cleveland-4, Peninsula-4, RA Long-4, Sequim-4,
Franklin Pierce-3, Eastside Catholic-2, Squalicum-2, Clarkston-1.5, Meadowdale-1,
Timberline-1, Tumwater-0.5


Ev #1 GIRLS 100M DASH            Ev #2 GIRLS 200M DASH           Ev #3 GIRLS 400M DASH
Ev #4 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #5 GIRLS 1600M RUN           Ev #6 GIRLS 3200M RUN
Ev #7 GIRLS 110 HIGH HURDLES     Ev #8 GIRLS 300 HURDLES         Ev #9 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS SHOTPUT            Ev #12 GIRLS DISCUS
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP          Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT         Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X200M RELAY

3A Girls 100 Meter Dash Friday - 11:45 AM - Prelim. Saturday - 11:15 AM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH w-4.36 1 Jacqua Williams-11, Rainier Beach 12.38 2 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue 12.92 3 Kesha Bivens-12, River Ridge 12.99 4 Stephanie Hardin-12, Kennedy 13.18 5 Claire Raap-9, Prosser 13.30 6 Jeva Morton-12, Sehome 13.33 7 Tiarra Jessie-9, Timberline 13.60 8 McKayla Sutton-12, Selah 13.76 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH w-0.89 1 Jamie Carver-11, WF West 12.57 2 Whitney Knox-11, Bishop Blanchet 12.60 3 Nateisha Poe-10, Clover Park 12.66 4 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 12.76 5 Jeniphr Moxley-11, Lakes HS 12.94 6 Melissa Guthrie-11, Hanford 12.95 7 Lauren Zegers-11, Sehome 13.24 8 Rachelle Saletto-12, Squalicum 13.42 FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH W-3.24 1 Jacqua Williams-11, Rainier Beach 12.29 2 Jamie Carver-11, WF West 12.63 3 Whitney Knox-11, Bishop Blanchet 12.69 4 Kesha Bivens-12, River Ridge 12.75 5 Nateisha Poe-10, Clover Park 12.87 6 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 12.94 7 Stephanie Hardin-12, Kennedy 13.07 8 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue 15.98
Top of Page
3A Girls 200 Meter Dash Friday - 6:45 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 3:10 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH W-0.79 1 Jamie Carver-11, WF West 25.37 2 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue 25.90 3 Melissa Guthrie-11, Hanford 26.03 4 Stephanie Hardin-12, Kennedy 26.25 5 Tisha Wells-12, Clover Park 26.49 6 Jazmin Dickey-10, Skyline 26.81 7 Kanisha Draper-9, Meadowdale 26.98 8 Rachelle Saletto-12, Squalicum 27.07 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH W-1.19 1 Jacqua Williams-11, Rainier Beach 24.58 2 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 26.15 3 Nateisha Poe-10, Clover Park 26.36 4 Mitra Akhavan-10, North Thurston 26.36 5 Jeva Morton-12, Sehome 26.52 6 Allison Craven-11, West Valley(Yak) 26.57 7 Molly Roberts-12, Columbia River 27.65 8 Amanda Swenson-9, Cheney 27.78 FINALS-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH w-3.17 1 Jacqua Williams-11, Rainier Beach 24.62 2 Jamie Carver-11, WF West 25.20 3 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 26.02 4 Melissa Guthrie-11, Hanford 26.25 5 Stephanie Hardin-12, Kennedy 26.48 6 Mitra Akhavan-10, North Thurston 26.78 7 Nateisha Poe-10, Clover Park 27.01 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue dnf
Top of Page
3A Girls 400 Meter Dash Friday - 2:35 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 1:25 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue 58.71 2 Rubie Palmer-12, Cheney 59.66 3 Lauren Thrasher-12, White River 60.15 4 Madison Bush-12, Bellevue 60.22 5 Molly Roberts-12, Columbia River 60.74 6 Cassie Behrendt-12, Fife 60.88 7 Breanne Lindquist-12, Lynden 60.95 8 Robyn Robblee-10, Ellensburg 62.13 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Whitney Knox-11, Bishop Blanchet 59.05 2 Elena Brandford-10, Lakeside 59.33 3 Rachael Johnson-9, West Valley(Yak) 59.49 4 Mitra Akhavan-10, North Thurston 59.59 5 Brooke Bekkedahl-9, Columbia River 61.47 6 Trista Pulley-12, Burlington-Edison 61.50 7 Angela Burt-12, Bellingham 61.81 8 Angela Howard-9, Washington 61.89 FINALS-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Whitney Knox-11, Bishop Blanchet 57.34 2 Elena Brandford-10, Lakeside 59.49 3 Rubie Palmer-12, Cheney 59.59 4 Mitra Akhavan-10, North Thurston 59.97 5 Madison Bush-12, Bellevue 60.17 6 Rachael Johnson-9, West Valley(Yak) 61.89 7 Lauren Thrasher-12, White River 63.46 8 Leanne Bellar-12, Bellevue 73.49
Top of Page
3A Girls 800 Meter Run Friday - 12:40 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 2:50 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Anna Wheatley-11, Seattle Prep 2:20.44 2 Brittnee Sanchez-9, Grandview 2:21.23 3 Danielle Shimota-11, Sehome 2:21.30 4 Madeleine O'Meara-11, Mercer Island 2:21.65 5 Katie Kirkness-9, Shorecrest 2:23.30 6 Anne Staeheli-10, Hanford 2:24.96 7 Stephanie Melrose-11, Hazen 2:26.49 8 Devyn Davis-11, Kelso 2:27.13 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Veronica Ivey-12, Bainbridge 2:19.42 2 Chelsea VanDeBrake-10, West Valley(Yak) 2:20.75 3 Leanne Schaafsma-12, Sequim 2:22.65 4 Lauren Flynn-10, Sehome 2:22.77 5 Claudia Bishop-12, Bellevue 2:23.25 6 Shawna Carlson-10, WF West 2:26.64 7 Leslie Baker-11, Tumwater 2:28.75 8 Kendal Lubereski-11, Fife 2:32.24 FINALS-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Veronica Ivey-12, Bainbridge 2:19.05 2 Anna Wheatley-11, Seattle Prep 2:19.13 3 Lauren Flynn-10, Sehome 2:20.84 4 Chelsea VanDeBrake-10, West Valley(Yak) 2:21.45 5 Leanne Schaafsma-12, Sequim 2:23.71 6 Madeleine O'Meara-11, Mercer Island 2:24.66 7 Brittnee Sanchez-9, Grandview 2:26.16 8 Danielle Shimota-11, Sehome 2:26.58
Top of Page
3A Girls 1600 Meter Run Saturday - 12:30 PM - Finals 3A GIRLS 1600 METER RUN 1 Kelsey Walker-10, Bellevue 5:04.06 2 Brittnee Sanchez-9, Grandview 5:05.79 3 Madeleine O'Meara-11, Mercer Island 5:08.03 4 Bevin Peters-11, Holy Names 5:10.13 5 Michelle Schubert-10, West Valley(Yak) 5:11.70 6 Isley Gonzalez-12, Sunnyside 5:13.09 7 Lauren Flynn-10, Sehome 5:16.09 8 Lauren Maris-9, Issaquah 5:24.72 Jennifer Grover-12, Tumwater 5:24.92 Sarah Smith-12, Lynden 5:27.33 Jolene Boogaard-11, Kelso 5:28.57 Ashley Dutton-11, Peninsula 5:29.07 Anne Hinckley-9, Hazen 5:33.50 Sifrash Ademe-11, Tyee 5:34.66 Nikki D'Amico-12, Lynnwood 5:43.19 Sam McGhee-10, Kelso 5:54.58
Top of Page
3A Girls 3200 Meter Run Friday - 8:00 PM - Finals 3A GIRLS 3200 METER RUN 1 Isley Gonzalez-12, Sunnyside 10:58.69 2 Kelsey Walker-10, Bellevue 10:59.76 3 Bevin Peters-11, Holy Names 11:06.95 4 Rachel Belt-12, Bainbridge 11:09.40 5 Sarah McFadden-12, Mercer Island 11:12.20 6 Michelle Schubert-10, West Valley(Yak) 11:17.31 7 Emily Schick-9, Squalicum 11:28.80 8 Katherine Ellis-10, Columbia River 11:33.80 Anne Hinckley-9, Hazen 11:45.52 Sifrash Ademe-11, Tyee 11:46.85 Ruth Becker-12, Selah 11:48.45 Mara Engle-11, Bellingham 11:55.95 Katrina Brett-12, Mark Morris 11:57.74 Missy Floyd-9, Peninsula 12:01.67 Zara Lukens-9, Columbia River 12:02.91
Top of Page
3A Girls 100 High Hurdles Friday - 10:55 AM - Prelim. Saturday - 10:45 AM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES w-2.67 1 Christina Tupper-11, Skyline 15.42 2 Alex Merrick-12, Holy Names 15.70 3 Cortney Hahn-12, Columbia River 15.97 4 Katie Kimball-11, Cheney 16.12 5 Lindsay McAleer-11, Lakeside 16.16 6 Arielle Genther-11, Burlington-Edison 16.49 7 Siri Wuotila-12, Highline 16.51 8 Chloe Yeldon-11, Washington 17.18 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES w-1.08 1 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 14.88 2 Sarah Brownell-9, Yelm 15.59 3 Jessica Erickson-9, Peninsula 16.02 4 Allison Simonds-10, WF West 16.13 5 Morganne Jenkins-11, Clarkston 16.27 6 Meghan Dahl-10, Ferndale 16.32 7 Courtney Olsen-11, Squalicum 16.82 8 Grace Travis-12, Hanford 16.95 FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES W-3.20 1 Devin Brooks-9, Holy Names 14.61 2 Christina Tupper-11, Skyline 15.31 3 Alex Merrick-12, Holy Names 15.67 4 Sarah Brownell-9, Yelm 15.79 5 Jessica Erickson-9, Peninsula 15.88 6 Katie Kimball-11, Cheney 15.91 7 Cortney Hahn-12, Columbia River 15.96 8 Allison Simonds-10, WF West 16.19
Top of Page
3A Girls 300 Low Hurdles Friday - 6:05 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 2:15 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Lorette Hanson-12, Anacortes 46.30 2 Sarah Brownell-9, Yelm 46.96 3 Lindsey Lunderman-10, Franklin Pierce 47.17 4 Morganne Jenkins-11, Clarkston 47.48 5 Janet Gratton-10, Cleveland 47.85 6 Karen Lawton-10, Cedarcrest 48.29 7 Hilary Van de Graaf-12, Sunnyside 48.37 8 Chloe Yeldon-11, Washington DQ HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Mary Kuder-12, Lakeside 45.73 2 Katie Kimball-11, Cheney 45.74 3 Cortney Hahn-12, Columbia River 45.87 4 Jessica Erickson-9, Peninsula 46.02 5 Caitlin Bonney-10, Lynnwood 46.03 6 Elizabeth Mattila-9, Ferndale 46.25 7 Lindsey Buttrey-12, WF West 46.38 8 Kat Brackmann-10, Skyline 48.04 FINALS-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Katie Kimball-11, Cheney 45.36 2 Cortney Hahn-12, Columbia River 45.88 3 Lorette Hanson-12, Anacortes 46.03 4 Mary Kuder-12, Lakeside 46.05 5 Janet Gratton-10, Cleveland 46.50 6 Sarah Brownell-9, Yelm 47.07 7 Lindsey Lunderman-10, Franklin Pierce 47.46 8 Morganne Jenkins-11, Clarkston 47.51 9 Jessica Erickson-9, Peninsula 47.55
Top of Page
3A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Friday - 1:35 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 12:50 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Issaquah 49.20 2 Skyline 49.62 3 Lakes HS 50.11 4 Bellingham 50.13 5 Franklin Pierce 50.53 6 Hanford 50.67 7 Timberline 51.26 8 Sunnyside 51.61 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Rainier Beach 49.41 2 WF West 50.18 3 Clover Park 50.59 4 Sehome 50.66 5 Bainbridge 51.19 6 West Valley(Sp) 51.28 7 Burlington-Edison 51.79 8 Columbia River 54.52 FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Skyline 49.22 2 Issaquah 49.35 3 Rainier Beach 49.49 4 WF West 49.88 5 Lakes HS 50.56 6 Bellingham 50.58 7 Clover Park 50.60 8 Sehome 55.82
Top of Page
3A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Friday - 7:35 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 3:50 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 1 Issaquah 1:45.06 2 West Valley(Yak) 1:45.25 3 Skyline 1:45.71 4 Timberline 1:46.99 5 Franklin Pierce 1:47.31 6 Washington 1:47.34 7 Kelso 1:49.85 8 Meadowdale 1:49.92 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 1 Rainier Beach 1:44.01 2 Hanford 1:44.65 3 Bellingham 1:45.37 4 River Ridge 1:46.04 5 Lakes HS 1:47.73 6 Ferndale 1:48.28 7 West Valley(Sp) 1:49.02 8 Holy Names DQ FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 1 Rainier Beach 1:43.07 2 West Valley(Yak) 1:44.55 3 Issaquah 1:44.56 4 Hanford 1:45.20 5 Bellingham 1:45.91 6 Skyline 1:45.98 7 River Ridge 1:46.67 8 Timberline 1:48.54
Top of Page
3A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Friday - 9:00 PM - Prelim. Saturday - 4:30 PM - Finals HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Bellevue 4:03.53 2 Lakeside 4:04.04 3 Cheney 4:06.20 4 Burlington-Edison 4:06.47 5 Fife 4:07.89 6 WF West 4:08.88 7 Highline 4:12.00 8 Yelm 4:17.30 HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Bainbridge 4:00.85 2 West Valley(Yak) 4:01.10 3 Bishop Blanchet 4:03.95 4 Sehome 4:07.13 5 Lynnwood 4:11.82 6 Camas 4:14.91 7 Ellensburg 4:19.30 8 Peninsula DQ FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Bainbridge 4:02.60 2 Lakeside 4:04.46 3 Bishop Blanchet 4:06.93 4 Bellevue 4:07.12 5 West Valley(Yak) 4:09.97 6 Sehome 4:10.96 7 Burlington-Edison 4:11.51 8 Cheney 4:18.98
Top of Page
3A Girls Shot Put Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A GIRLS SHOTPUT 1 Liz McCarrell-12, Ferndale 41-01 2 Molly Frolich-11, Sehome 40-08.5 3 Dominique Owens-11, Issaquah 39-08 4 Emily Jacobsen-10, Sammamish 39-07.5 5 Karen Chase-11, West Valley(Yak) 38-06 6 Piper Sherbon-12, Mount Si 37-10 7 Devon Cresse-11, Ellensburg 37-10 8 Danielle Alexander-12, Columbia River 37-05.5 Jane Demme-12, Columbia River 37-04.75 Tiffany Bigham-11, Renton 37-01 Tiffany Ulmer-12, Ellensburg 36-05.5 Melanie Walker-12, Sehome 35-11.25 Caitlin Braun-12, Mount Si 35-07 Ryann Hansen-12, Fife 35-05.5 Chelsea Sadler-12, North Thurston 35-02.5 Shatanya Fernandez-12, Renton 33-09.25
Top of Page
3A Girls Discus Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A GIRLS DISCUS 1 Jane Demme-12, Columbia River 142-04 2 Liz McCarrell-12, Ferndale 127-06 3 Caitlin Braun-12, Mount Si 124-02 4 Erica Rance-12, Renton 122-03 5 Tiffany Ulmer-12, Ellensburg 121-07 6 Christine Labrie-12, Skyline 120-11 7 Emily Jacobsen-10, Sammamish 115-01 8 Katie Reed-11, Franklin Pierce 113-07 Ryann Hansen-12, Fife 112-10 Becky Scherer-11, Shorecrest 111-05 Melanie Walker-12, Sehome 109-06 Krista Leistiko-11, Cheney 105-09 Samantha Elliott-11, Clarkston 104-09 Chelsea Sadler-12, North Thurston 102-11 Piper Sherbon-12, Mount Si 92-07 Alicia Edwards-12, Kelso nd
Top of Page
3A Girls Javelin Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals 3A GIRLS JAVELIN 1 Jamie Anderson-12, White River 131-08 2 Kristen Berndt-12, Mount Si 129-10 3 Michelle Dudley-12, Lakes HS 125-05 4 Tawni Russell-12, Camas 123-11 5 Lynnea Braun-11, West Valley(Yak) 121-05 6 Tiffany Ulmer-12, Ellensburg 121-03 7 Erica Rance-12, Renton 121-01 8 Monika Gruszecki-10, Meadowdale 120-00 Shannon Posey-11, Mount Si 118-01 Drew Kreager-12, Issaquah 117-11 Kelli Christianson-11, Ferndale 117-04 Samantha Elliott-11, Clarkston 112-01 Elise Knutzen-10, Nathan Hale 111-02 Heather Warner-11, North Thurston 108-02 Jessica Smith-11, Columbia River 104-00 Liz McCarrell-12, Ferndale 103-05
Top of Page
3A Girls Long Jump Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A GIRLS LONG JUMP 1 Jacqua Williams-11, Rainier Beach 18-02 2 Kasey Hostetler-11, Hanford 17-04 3 Dominique Radcliffe-10, Kelso 17-03.75 4 Christina Tupper-11, Skyline 17-02 5 Tyra Ball-12, Ferndale 16-07 6 Kristi Skreen-12, Kelso 16-04.5 7 Alex Merrick-12, Holy Names 16-02.5 8 Kayla Mainer-12, West Valley(Sp) 16-01 Ryann Hansen-12, Fife 15-10 Breanne Lindquist-12, Lynden 15-09.75 Ambria Brantner-11, West Valley(Yak) 15-08.75 Mitra Akhavan-10, North Thurston 15-01.25 Bevan Elliott-12, Franklin Pierce 14-05 Olyvhia Essien-12, Lindbergh 13-07.75 Shawna Wayman-12, Burlington-Edison nd Janet Gratton-10, Cleveland nd
Top of Page
3A Girls Triple Jump Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals 3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP 1 Nkeiru Ugwoaba-10, Highline 37-10 2 Christina Tupper-11, Skyline 37-09 3 Piper Sherbon-12, Mount Si 37-06 4 Ryann Hansen-12, Fife 37-05.5 5 Kara Bennett-10, Liberty 36-09.75 6 Dominique Radcliffe-10, Kelso 36-03.5 7 Briana Junior-11, Eastside Catholic 36-01 8 Victoria Coats-11, River Ridge 35-11 Kim Shen-11, Shorecrest 35-03.75 Katrina Bakamus-11, Mark Morris 34-10.75 Lindsay Leonard-12, Squalicum 34-05.5 Alicia McArtor-11, White River 33-06.25 Lynnea Braun-11, West Valley(Yak) 33-01.75 Shene' Davis-9, Selah 33-01 Katie Hayden-10, Sehome 32-11.25 Calynne Oyolokor-10, Cheney 32-06.75
Top of Page
3A Girls High Jump Friday - 12:00 PM - Finals 3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1 Kara Bennett-10, Liberty 5-06.0 2 Kayla Mainer-12, West Valley(Sp) 5-06.0 3 Meghan Dahl-10, Ferndale 5-05.0 4 Kelsey Burns-11, Kennedy 5-04.0 5 Helena Bottemiller-11, Highline 5-03.0 6 Kimmie Halwachs-11, Ferndale 5-02.0 7 Ambria Brantner-11, West Valley(Yak) 5-00.0 8T Christine Witcher-12, Bishop Blanchet 5-00.0 8T Meghan Cogley-10, Cheney 5-00.0 Kelly McCloud-11, Mercer Island 4-10.0 Kelsie Davis-10, Kelso 4-10.0 Jessica Fernen-12, Ingraham 4-10.0 Julia Daly-10, Columbia River 4-10.0 Samara Jamison-12, Lakes HS 4-10.0 Amy Farquhar-11, Shorecrest 4-08.0 Kara VanZanten-11, Mark Morris 4-08.0
Top of Page
3A Girls Pole Vault Saturday - 12:00 PM - Finals 3A GIRLS POLE VAULT 1 Laura Schvaneveldt-10, Interlake 12-00.0 2 Lara Jones-12, Lakeside 11-09.0 3 Courtney Doughty-12, Burlington-Edison 11-03.0 4 Alli Moore-12, Sehome 11-00.0 5 Stefanie Sternagel-12, RA Long 11-00.0 6T Lauren Thrasher-12, White River 10-06.0 6T Jessica LaCambra-11, Cheney 10-06.0 8T Melony Goforth-11, Clarkston 10-06.0 8T Amy Williams-11, Tumwater 10-06.0 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman-12, Lakeside 10-06.0 Julie Stone-12, Sehome 10-00.0 Shelley Bunday-12, Sammamish 10-00.0 Deanna Denmark-11, Highline 10-00.0 Hilary Moore-9, Prosser 10-00.0 Lauryn Claassen-12, Columbia River 9-06.0 Taylor Fowler-9, Franklin Pierce 8-06.0
Top of Page