2007 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington 3A Girls State Track Meet

3A GIRLS---FINAL RESULTS

Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 25 & 26, 2007

TEAM SCORES-Skyline-62; Eastmont-52; Mt Spokane-42; Holy Names-33; Enumclaw-27; 
Auburn-Riverside-26.5; Kamiakin-26; Issaquah-25; Rainier Beach-24; Squalicum-24;
Ferndale-23; Port Angeles-22; West Valley(Yak)-22; Columbia River-20.5; Arlington-20;
Southridge-19; Sumner-18; Shorecrest-15; Sedro-Woolley-14; Cleveland-13; East Valley(Sp)-12.5;
Bremerton-12; Franklin Pierce-12; West Seattle-11; Newport-10; Peninsula-10; North Central-9;
Liberty-8; Mount Si-8; Seattle Prep-7.5; Yelm-7; Everett-6; Evergreen(Seattle)-6; Kelso-5;
Camas-5; Lakes-5; Lakeside-3.5; Renton-3; Bishop Blanchet-3; Bonney Lake-3; Timberline-3;
North Thurston-3; Lynnwood-3; Ingraham-3; Capital-3; Auburn-3; Mercer Island-3; Bainbridge-2;
Hazen-2; Mt Rainier-1; Kennedy-1; Mt. Vernon-0.5

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Clem, Morgan 11 Eastmont 12.45
2 Combs, Charnay 10 Rainier Beac 12.46
3 Tibbot, Tiffany 11 Skyline 12.51
4 Speidel, Cora 12 Shorecrest 12.77
5 O'Donnell, Shea 9 Skyline 12.83
6 Kirkwood, Rachel 11 North Thurst 12.90
7 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 12.94
8 Carr, Johanna 10 Issaquah 13.03

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Clem, Morgan 11 Eastmont 12.06Q
2 Combs, Charnay 10 Rainier Beac 12.23Q
3 O'Donnell, Shea 9 Skyline 12.29Q
4 Speidel, Cora 12 Shorecrest 12.40q
5 Kirkwood, Rachel 11 North Thurst 12.44q
6 Poston, Germe 9 Franklin Pie 12.72
7 Calcote, Kanisha 11 Renton 12.73
8 Wagner, Whitney 12 Highline 12.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Tibbot, Tiffany 11 Skyline 12.03Q
2 Carr, Johanna 10 Issaquah 12.33Q
3 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 12.37Q
4 Green, Chantel 11 Ferndale 12.49
5 Hill, Jacki 11 Bremerton 12.56
6 Shearer, Angela 12 East Valley( 12.70
7 McLean, Susan 11 Timberline 12.79
8 Reeves, Ariele 9 Lakes 13.41

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Combs, Charnay 10 Rainier Beac 24.88
2 Tibbot, Tiffany 11 Skyline 25.09
3 Tidwell, Latoya 12 Franklin Pie 25.52
4 Green, Chantel 11 Ferndale 25.58
5 Hill, Jacki 11 Bremerton 25.93
6 Werre, Kelsey 10 Liberty 25.96
7 O'Donnell, Shea 9 Skyline 26.01
8 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 26.21

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Tibbot, Tiffany 11 Skyline 24.99Q
2 Werre, Kelsey 10 Liberty 25.68Q
3 Hill, Jacki 11 Bremerton 25.69Q
4 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 25.71q
5 Bourgeous, Laurie 11 East Valley( 26.12
6 Kirkwood, Rachel 11 North Thurst 26.16
7 Calcote, Kanisha 11 Renton 26.20
8 Brogna, Tia 9 Mt Vernon 27.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Combs, Charnay 10 Rainier Beac 24.87Q
2 Tidwell, Latoya 12 Franklin Pie 25.06Q
3 Green, Chantel 11 Ferndale 25.40Q
4 O'Donnell, Shea 9 Skyline 25.51q
5 Hollingsworth, Tosha 9 Capital 26.13
6 Plummer, Renee 11 Auburn J26.13
7 Mosley, Janaya 11 Clover Park 26.33
8 Shearer, Angela 12 East Valley( 26.62

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Van Rijn, Rachel 12 Auburn-River 56.69
2 Hill, Jacki 11 Bremerton 56.73
3 O'Connell, Megan 12 Skyline 57.45
4 Reeves, Ariele 9 Lakes 57.64
5 Cho, Jasmine 10 Newport 57.95
6 Haven, Jenna 12 Eastmont 58.46
7 Richert, Abbie 11 Issaquah 59.07
8 Adams, Dyneeca 11 Rainier Beac 60.78

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Van Rijn, Rachel 12 Auburn-River 57.46Q
2 Cho, Jasmine 10 Newport 57.55Q
3 Haven, Jenna 12 Eastmont 58.29Q
4 Richert, Abbie 11 Issaquah 59.15q
5 Lee, Christina 12 Southridge 59.56
6 Schreiner, Stephanie 9 Enumclaw 59.64
7 Springer, Erin 10 Shorecrest 1:00.27
8 Scholes, Hannah 11 Capital 1:00.55
9 Poston, Germe 9 Franklin Pie 1:00.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jacki 11 Bremerton 57.29Q
2 Adams, Dyneeca 11 Rainier Beac 58.43Q
3 Reeves, Ariele 9 Lakes J58.43Q
4 O'Connell, Megan 12 Skyline 58.61q
5 Allison, Kaley 9 Issaquah 59.48
6 Johnson, Rachael 12 West Valley( 59.82
7 Glainyk, Maddy 11 Timberline 1:02.29
8 Overdick, Amanda 10 Lynnwood 1:02.36

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curl, Sophie 10 Squalicum 2:16.96
2 Wuest, Mary 12 Issaquah 2:17.21
3 Johnson, April 10 West Seattle 2:17.74
4 Zalud, Courtney 10 Mt Spokane 2:18.79
5 Sylvester, Olivia 10 Seattle Prep 2:19.32
6 Cramer, Margo 11 Lakeside 2:19.51
7 Cipra, Kalee 10 Auburn-River 2:20.42
8 Merritt, Phoebe 10 Mercer Islan 2:29.28

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Curl, Sophie 10 Squalicum 2:18.45Q
2 Sylvester, Olivia 10 Seattle Prep 2:18.64Q
3 Cipra, Kalee 10 Auburn-River 2:18.87Q
4 Merritt, Phoebe 10 Mercer Islan 2:19.80q
5 Dart, Megan 10 Hanford 2:20.15
6 Toulouse, Andrea 9 Bishop Blanc 2:23.13
7 Campbell, Bailey 12 Capital 2:24.17
8 Reiter, Shelby 10 Lindbergh 2:24.69
9 Mendoza, Veronica 12 Kelso 2:27.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zalud, Courtney 10 Mt Spokane 2:17.54Q
2 Wuest, Mary 12 Issaquah 2:18.45Q
3 Johnson, April 10 West Seattle 2:18.62Q
4 Cramer, Margo 11 Lakeside 2:19.64q
5 Shields, Katie 11 Auburn-River 2:21.72
6 Herdman, Tia 10 Squalicum 2:21.94
7 Lane, Chase 10 Auburn-River 2:23.30
8 Hardin, Adrienne 11 Renton 2:24.68

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olander, Lisa 11 West Valley( 4:51.05 New Record
2 Drennen, Katrina 12 Sumner 4:52.80
3 Crossman, Bronwyn 11 Squalicum 5:07.45
4 Burns, Chelsea 11 Holy Names 5:09.65
5 Graesser, Mary 12 North Centra 5:09.79
6 Paulston, Michael 9 Auburn 5:10.51
7 Farrar, Emily 11 Bainbridge 5:11.45
8 Olsen, Suzy 10 Everett 5:12.42
9 Sincraugh, Ashlee 9 Sumner 5:14.95
10 Edwards, Theresa 10 Bonney Lake 5:17.22
11 Cipra, Kalee 10 Auburn-River 5:17.25
12 Conlin, Melissa 12 Hazen 5:19.07
13 Giordano, Amber 12 Holy Names 5:20.12
14 Barney, McKenzie 11 Skyline 5:25.24
15 Evans, Nelly 11 Auburn-River 5:32.23
16 Fero, Anna 12 Holy Names 5:36.19

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drennen, Katrina 12 Sumner 10:31.79 New Record
2 Crossman, Bronwyn 11 Squalicum 10:35.96
3 Burns, Chelsea 11 Holy Names 10:59.67
4 Graesser, Mary 12 North Centra 11:00.75
5 Fero, Anna 12 Holy Names 11:02.94
6 Edwards, Theresa 10 Bonney Lake 11:05.24
7 Conlin, Melissa 12 Hazen 11:05.80
8 Barney, McKenzie 11 Skyline 11:10.76
9 Klier, Jessica 12 Mt Spokane 11:13.92
10 Wright, Amanda 11 Capital 11:23.73
11 Rudd, Alex 9 Mount Si 11:33.48
12 Stinnett, Veronica 9 Bonney Lake 11:34.42
13 Llapitan, Ashley 10 White River 11:37.84
14 Schick, Emily 12 Squalicum 11:38.77
15 Lukens, Zara 12 Columbia Riv 11:44.35
16 Altizer, Jillian 10 Newport 12:16.35

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 14.65
2 Conrad, Chelsea 12 Columbia Riv 15.45
3 Mattila, Elizabeth 12 Ferndale 15.49
4 Bourque, Chelsea 9 Southridge 15.62
5 Jones, Stephanie 9 Enumclaw 15.75
6 Bourgeous, Laurie 11 East Valley( 15.82
7 Williams, Kiara 10 Skyline 16.17
8 Luster, Laniece 10 Kennedy 16.36

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Brooks, Devin 12 Holy Names 14.32Q
2 Bourgeous, Laurie 11 East Valley( 15.14Q
3 Conrad, Chelsea 12 Columbia Riv 15.50Q
4 Bjornsson, Tanya 10 Ferndale 15.71
5 Lewis, Chanel 12 Kennedy 15.72
6 Keller, Diane 10 Mount Si 15.80
7 Holladay, Barbara 11 Skyline 16.00
8 Meyer, Izzy 10 Bonney Lake 17.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Mattila, Elizabeth 12 Ferndale 15.51Q
2 Bourque, Chelsea 9 Southridge 15.64Q
3 Jones, Stephanie 9 Enumclaw 15.65Q
4 Luster, Laniece 10 Kennedy 15.66q
5 Williams, Kiara 10 Skyline 15.69q
6 Erickson, Jessica 12 Peninsula 15.79
7 Tran, Elaine 10 Issaquah 16.15
8 Walker, Devon 9 Yelm 17.19

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clem, Morgan 11 Eastmont 42.75
2 Mattila, Elizabeth 12 Ferndale 43.96
3 Johnston, Olivia 11 Kamiakin 43.99
4 Brownell, Sarah 12 Yelm 44.22
5 Bekkedahl, Brooke 12 Columbia Riv 45.39
6 Thompson, Rachel 10 Capital 45.99
7 Freeburg, Bethany 12 Enumclaw 46.08
8 Bjornsson, Tanya 10 Ferndale 47.03

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clem, Morgan 11 Eastmont 44.27Q
2 Brownell, Sarah 12 Yelm 45.14Q
3 Freeburg, Bethany 12 Enumclaw 46.48Q
4 Bjornsson, Tanya 10 Ferndale 46.63q
5 Thompson, Rachel 10 Capital 47.08q
6 Dodd, Amber 9 Skyline 48.16
7 Reames, Courtney 9 Bellevue 50.08
8 Paulson, Megan 12 Bishop Blanc 50.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnston, Olivia 11 Kamiakin 45.42Q
2 Mattila, Elizabeth 12 Ferndale 45.58Q
3 Bekkedahl, Brooke 12 Columbia Riv 46.14Q
4 Tran, Elaine 10 Issaquah 47.15
5 Castrey, Kelsey 12 Hudson's Bay 47.97
6 Fernandez, Victoria 10 Renton 48.18
7 Erickson, Jessica 12 Peninsula 49.43
8 Sadowsky, Tess 12 Bainbridge 49.87

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyline 47.90
1) O'Donnell, Shea 9 2) Berry, Kaylyn 10
3) Matthews, Lauren 12 4) Tibbot, Tiffany 11
2 Eastmont 48.84
1) Miller, Kimaree 12 2) Haven, Jenna 12
3) Putnam, Chelsea 11 4) Clem, Morgan 11
3 Southridge 49.02
1) Upton, Laquilla 9 2) Strebin, Karissa 12
3) McNeill, Kasey 10 4) Bourque, Chelsea 9
4 Franklin Pierce 49.23
1) Mortensen, Celina 9 2) Poston, Germe 9
3) Mueller, Kelsey 9 4) Tidwell, Latoya 12
5 Holy Names 49.45
1) Modin, Hannah 11 2) Brooks, Devin 12
3) Thornton, Taylor 11 4) Ames, Ava 9
6 East Valley(Sp) 49.64
1) Shearer, Angela 12 2) Schuerch, Eleaya 12
3) Arnold, Katie 11 4) Bourgeous, Laurie 11
7 Auburn-Riverside 50.78
1) Moore, Julianne 12 2) Swan, Ariell 10
3) Hagerty, Gina 11 4) Fiebig, Leonie 11
8 Ferndale 50.82
1) Harbine, Kim 10 2) Mattila, Elizabeth 12
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 10 4) Green, Chantel 11

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Skyline 'A' 48.28Q
1) O'Donnell, Shea 9 2) Berry, Kaylyn 10
3) Matthews, Lauren 12 4) Tibbot, Tiffany 11
2 Southridge 'A' 49.36Q
1) Upton, Laquilla 9 2) Strebin, Karissa 12
3) McNeill, Kasey 10 4) Bourque, Chelsea 9
3 Franklin Pierce 'A' 50.06Q
1) Mortensen, Celina 9 2) Poston, Germe 9
3) Mueller, Kelsey 9 4) Tidwell, Latoya 12
4 Ferndale 'A' 50.18q
1) Harbine, Kim 10 2) Mattila, Elizabeth 12
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 10 4) Green, Chantel 11
5 Auburn-Riverside 'A' 50.20q
1) Moore, Julianne 12 2) Swan, Ariell 10
3) Hagerty, Gina 11 4) Fiebig, Leonie 11
6 Renton 'A' 50.34
1) Chao, Nai 11 2) Calcote, Kanisha 11
3) Youngblood, Rachel 12 4) Alexander, LaBasha 11
7 Hudson's Bay 'A' 50.35
1) Glynn, Bre'Anna 9 2) Turner, Alyssa 10
3) Castrey, Kelsey 12 4) Duckett, Lauren 12
-- Newport 'A' DNF
1) O'Neill, Marie 11 2) Cho, Jasmine 10
3) Lafontaine, Lauren 10 4) Boseman, Randi 9
-- Rainier Beach 'A' DQ
1) Mccool, Jessica 11 2) Combs, Charnay 10
3) Spencer, Deborah 12 4) Adams, Dyneeca 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Eastmont 'A' 49.46Q
1) Miller, Kimaree 12 2) Haven, Jenna 12
3) Putnam, Chelsea 11 4) Clem, Morgan 11
2 Holy Names 'A' 49.95Q
1) Modin, Hannah 11 2) Brooks, Devin 12
3) Thornton, Taylor 11 4) Ames, Ava 9
3 East Valley(Sp) 'A' 50.24Q
1) Shearer, Angela 12 2) Schuerch, Eleaya 12
3) Arnold, Katie 11 4) Bourgeous, Laurie 11
4 Auburn 'A' 50.40
1) Al-Jebori, Shireen 10 2) Thomas, Sonja 9
3) Meessen, Sara 12 4) Plummer, Renee 11
5 Clover Park 'A' 50.42
1) McMillan, Erica 11 2) Fortson, Shakela 9
3) Pointer, Shalisa 12 4) Mosley, Janaya 11
6 Camas 'A' 50.52
1) Kellmer, Allison 12 2) Wongwai, Jamie 12
3) Reynolds, Carley 9 4) Pitassi, Seanna 9
7 Seattle Prep 'A' 50.69
1) Zech, Jennifer 9 2) Bruns, Maggie 10
3) Ollee, Rachelle 11 4) Zech, Jessica 10
8 Shorecrest 'A' 51.15
1) Brown, Marisa 10 2) Ramos, Alexis 9
3) Desharnias, Ashley 9 4) Speidel, Cora 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyline 1:41.91
1) O'Donnell, Shea 9 2) Berry, Kaylyn 10
3) Matthews, Danielle 9 4) Tibbot, Tiffany 11
2 Southridge 1:42.63
1) Bourque, Chelsea 9 2) Lee, Christina 12
3) Strebin, Karissa 12 4) McNeill, Kasey 10
3 Eastmont 1:42.86
1) Wolk, Erika 12 2) Miller, Kimaree 12
3) Haven, Jenna 12 4) Clem, Morgan 11
4 Rainier Beach 1:43.15
1) Mccool, Jessica 11 2) Combs, Charnay 10
3) Spencer, Deborah 12 4) Adams, Dyneeca 11
5 Auburn-Riverside 1:45.18
1) Moore, Julianne 12 2) Hagerty, Gina 11
3) Fiebig, Leonie 11 4) Van Rijn, Rachel 12
6 Issaquah 1:45.28
1) Carr, Johanna 10 2) Suttmeier, Jenna 12
3) Wuest, Mary 12 4) Richert, Abbie 11
7 Ferndale 1:47.40
1) Bjornsson, Tanya 10 2) Marks, Lauren 10
3) Green, Chantel 11 4) Mattila, Elizabeth
8 Franklin Pierce 1:55.33
1) Mortensen, Celina 9 2) Poston, Germe 9
3) Mose, Kelsey 10 4) Tidwell, Latoya 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Skyline 'A' 1:42.22Q
1) O'Donnell, Shea 9 2) Berry, Kaylyn 10
3) Matthews, Danielle 9 4) Tibbot, Tiffany 11
2 Southridge 'A' 1:43.61Q
1) Bourque, Chelsea 9 2) Lee, Christina 12
3) Strebin, Karissa 12 4) McNeill, Kasey 10
3 Issaquah 'A' 1:45.15Q
1) Carr, Johanna 10 2) Suttmeier, Jenna 12
3) Wuest, Mary 12 4) Richert, Abbie 11
4 Ferndale 'A' 1:46.07q
1) Bjornsson, Tanya 10 2) Marks, Lauren 10
3) Green, Chantel 11 4) Mattila, Elizabeth
5 Capital 'A' 1:47.49
1) Verhurst, Johannah 10 2) Liechty, Amy 11
3) Hollingsworth, Tosha 9 4) Thompson, Rachel 10
6 Mount Si 'A' 1:47.54
1) McLain, Kayla 9 2) Hasbun, Helen 9
3) Woolsey, Katie 11 4) Hasbun, Hannah 9
-- Enumclaw 'A' DQ
1) Schreiner, Stephanie 9 2) Freeburg, Bethany 12
3) Hammons, Mandy 10 4) Jones, Stephanie 9
-- Clover Park 'A' DQ
1) McMillan, Erica 11 2) Pointer, Shalisa 12
3) Pursley, Vemetria 12 4) Mosley, Janaya 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rainier Beach 'A' 1:43.59Q
1) Mccool, Jessica 11 2) Combs, Charnay 10
3) Spencer, Deborah 12 4) Adams, Dyneeca 11
2 Eastmont 'A' 1:43.76Q
1) Wolk, Erika 12 2) Miller, Kimaree 12
3) Haven, Jenna 12 4) Clem, Morgan 11
3 Franklin Pierce 'A' 1:44.13Q
1) Mortensen, Celina 9 2) Poston, Germe 9
3) Mose, Kelsey 10 4) Tidwell, Latoya 12
4 Auburn-Riverside 'A' 1:45.04q
1) Moore, Julianne 12 2) Hagerty, Gina 11
3) Fiebig, Leonie 11 4) Van Rijn, Rachel 12
5 Auburn 'A' 1:46.55
1) Al-Jebori, Shireen 10 2) Meessen, Sara 12
3) Thomas, Sonja 9 4) Plummer, Renee 11
6 Shorecrest 'A' 1:47.38
1) Ramos, Alexis 9 2) Kirkness, Katie 12
3) Gibson, Molly 12 4) Speidel, Cora 12
7 Newport 'A' 1:47.39
1) O'Neill, Marie 11 2) Cho, Jasmine 10
3) Lafontaine, Lauren 10 4) Boseman, Randi 9
8 Peninsula 'A' 1:47.66
1) Erickson, Jessica 12 2) Erickson, Kayla 9
3) Gilman, Hannatt 10 4) Foss, Melissa 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley(Yak) 3:56.58
1) Trammell, Melissa 11 2) George, Emily 11
3) Johnson, Rachael 12 4) Olander, Lisa 11
2 Issaquah 3:56.82
1) Allison, Kaley 9 2) Carr, Johanna 10
3) Wuest, Mary 12 4) Richert, Abbie 11
3 Skyline 3:59.15
1) Matthews, Lauren 12 2) Barney, McKenzie 11
3) Melser, Shannon 9 4) O'Connell, Megan 12
4 Liberty 4:00.15
1) Werre, Kelsey 10 2) Agnew, Alli 10
3) Hanson, Jordan 11 4) Bergam, Clair 12
5 Eastmont 4:01.25
1) Wolk, Erika 12 2) Lindell, Sarah 12
3) Dotter, Nikki 10 4) Haven, Jenna 12
6 Bishop Blanchet 4:01.91
1) Mercier, Maddy 10 2) Toulouse, Andrea 9
3) McChesney, Ryann 11 4) Toulouse, Bridget 9
7 Camas 4:02.52
1) Pitassi, Seanna 9 2) Wongwai, Jamie 12
3) Kellmer, Allison 12 4) Andrews, Sami 12
8 Holy Names 4:16.74
1) Modin, Hannah 11 2) Fero, Michelle 9
3) Fawcett, Corey 10 4) Ames, Ava 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 West Valley(Yak) 'A' 3:57.73Q
1) Trammell, Melissa 11 2) George, Emily 11
3) Johnson, Rachael 12 4) Olander, Lisa 11
2 Issaquah 'A' 3:59.84Q
1) Allison, Kaley 9 2) Carr, Johanna 10
3) Wuest, Mary 12 4) Richert, Abbie 11
3 Liberty 'A' 4:00.27Q
1) Werre, Kelsey 10 2) Agnew, Alli 10
3) Hanson, Jordan 11 4) Bergam, Clair 12
4 Auburn-Riverside 'A' 4:03.84
1) Cipra, Kalee 10 2) Lane, Chase 10
3) Shields, Katie 11 4) Van Rijn, Rachel 12
5 Renton 'A' 4:05.00
1) Hardin, Adrienne 11 2) Alexander, LaBasha 11
3) Calcote, Kanisha 11 4) Youngblood, Rachel 12
6 Capital 'A' 4:05.87
1) Verhurst, Johannah 10 2) Campbell, Bailey 12
3) Sulenes, Lisa 11 4) Scholes, Hannah 11
7 Arlington 'A' 4:09.92
1) Wilson, Virginia 9 2) Wreggelsworth, Amanda 10
3) Taylor, Erin 10 4) Carey, Rachel 11
8 Lakes 'A' 4:13.03
1) Reeves, Ariele 9 2) Cabigting, Rachel 12
3) Lewis, Shawanda 11 4) Ostrander, Zoe 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Skyline 'A' 4:00.83Q
1) Matthews, Lauren 12 2) Barney, McKenzie 11
3) Melser, Shannon 9 4) O'Connell, Megan 12
2 Eastmont 'A' 4:00.90Q
1) Wolk, Erika 12 2) Lindell, Sarah 12
3) Dotter, Nikki 10 4) Haven, Jenna 12
3 Bishop Blanchet 'A' 4:01.67Q
1) Mercier, Maddy 10 2) Toulouse, Andrea 9
3) McChesney, Ryann 11 4) Toulouse, Bridget 9
4 Camas 'A' 4:01.73q
1) Pitassi, Seanna 9 2) Wongwai, Jamie 12
3) Kellmer, Allison 12 4) Andrews, Sami 12
5 Holy Names 'A' 4:02.65q
1) Modin, Hannah 11 2) Fero, Michelle 9
3) Fawcett, Corey 10 4) Ames, Ava 9
6 Enumclaw 'A' 4:06.81
1) Schreiner, Stephanie 9 2) Millbauer, Emily 12
3) Schreiner, Lacey 12 4) Gray, Amanda 9
7 Bonney Lake 'A' 4:08.53
1) Rowland, Shelby 10 2) Cannon, Haylie 9
3) Meyer, Izzy 10 4) Ingham, Samantha 10
8 Everett 'A' 4:13.53
1) Maccormac, Alex 10 2) Lund, Ally 10
3) Olsen, Suzy 10 4) Dickson, Elizabeth 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise 10 Kamiakin 5-02.00
2 Burk, Stephanie 10 Mount Si J5-02.00
3 Holladay, Barbara 11 Skyline 5-01.00
4 Jones, Elise 9 Auburn-River 5-00.00
5 Ambrose, Karah 10 Columbia Riv J5-00.00
6 Overdick, Amanda 10 Lynnwood J5-00.00
7 Lowe, Irene 12 Yelm 4-10.00
8 Hartshorn, Kaylee 10 East Valley( J4-10.00
8 Alvarez, Athena 10 Columbia Riv J4-10.00
10 Peckler, Tess 10 Capital J4-10.00
11 Napiontek, Shelby 10 Port Angeles J4-10.00
12 Verhovek, Alice 10 Holy Names 4-08.00
12 Fleming, Lauren 11 Bainbridge 4-08.00
12 King, Samantha 11 Issaquah 4-08.00
15 Gibson, Molly 12 Shorecrest J4-08.00 
-- Gipson, Omni 12 Timberline NH

Girls Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
====================================================================
All jumps within allowable wind except those noted
1 Speidel, Cora 12 Shorecrest 18-00.75 w4.2
2 Warman, Emily 11 Sedro-Woolle 17-07.25
3 Schuerch, Eleaya 12 East Valley( 17-00.50
4 Putnam, Chelsea 11 Eastmont 16-11.50 w5.4
5 Alvarez, Amanda 10 Columbia Riv 16-10.75 w2.3
6 Ward, Olivia 10 Cleveland 16-07.50
7 Vogel, Laura 12 Mercer Islan 16-06.25
7 Jones, Stephanie 9 Enumclaw J16-06.25
9 Bonnell, Ashley 11 Interlake 16-06.00
10 Brewer, Samantha 11 Olympic 16-04.75
11 Peckler, Hannah 12 Capital 16-03.50
12 Bruns, Maggie 10 Seattle Prep 16-03.00
13 Meessen, Sara 12 Auburn 15-08.25
14 Rutherford, Kyly 12 Peninsula 15-07.25
15 Koontz, Melissa 11 Enumclaw 14-07.75
-- Berry, Kaylyn 10 Skyline ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Kjirsten 11 Arlington 37-08.00
2 Damiano, Sam 12 Mt Spokane 37-07.50
3 Afereti, Naomi 12 Evergreen(Se 37-05.00
4 Considine, Gail 12 West Seattle 36-08.50
5 Miller, Mady 10 Eastmont 36-06.00
6 Mathew, Emee 11 Issaquah 36-03.00
7 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Port Angeles 36-00.00
8 Yapp, Melissa 10 Mt Rainier 35-10.50
9 Grager, Mileka 11 Enumclaw 34-10.00
10 Huddleston, Kayla 12 Lindbergh 34-00.00
11 Smith, Kirsten 11 Everett 33-08.50
12 Atanasova, Boryana 10 Renton 33-00.00
13 Fisher, Courtney 12 Nathan Hale 31-07.00
14 Ometu, Christy 10 Auburn-Mount 31-02.50
15 Larion, Alisha 11 Mount Si J31-02.00
15 Tarp, Kelsey 11 Mount Si 31-02.00

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Amanda 12 Peninsula 157-01 New Record
2 Snyder, Lindsey 11 Mt Spokane 126-03
3 Grager, Mileka 11 Enumclaw 125-03
4 Stewart, Richelle 11 Kamiakin 123-07
5 Banks, Anna 12 Mt Spokane 122-01
6 Goldman, Jackie 11 Mt Spokane 120-02
7 Atanasova, Boryana 10 Renton 117-02
8 Youngblood, Megan 10 Camas 116-01
9 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Port Angeles 115-02
10 Garrett, Brit 11 Skyline 114-03
11 Smith, Kirsten 11 Everett 111-05
12 Gelber, McKensie 11 Skyline 107-11
13 Prause, Shayna 12 Arlington 107-03
14 Otto, Jackie 11 Interlake 106-02
15 Seid, Elissa 12 Columbia Riv 105-06
16 Holman, Lauren 11 Bishop Blanc 104-00
17 Essien, Halima 11 Lindbergh 99-07
18 Skeen, Mariah 10 Newport 91-05

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roskelley, Jordan 12 Mt Spokane 12-03.00 New Record
2 Weatherbee, Dani 12 Port Angeles 11-00.00
3 Shimada, Kelsey 12 Newport 10-09.00
4 Kitchens, Kara 11 Kelso J10-09.00
5 Loan, Tana 12 Auburn-River 10-06.00
5 Daba, Dominigue 12 Seattle Prep 10-06.00
7 Radach, Lacey 12 Eastmont J10-06.00
8 Severtson, Rachael 10 Lakeside 10-00.00
8 Hughes, Jamie 12 Mt Vernon 10-00.00
10 Williams, Amber 11 Peninsula J10-00.00
11 Fitzpatrick, Carly 11 Sumner 9-06.00
11 Gardner, Angela 11 Fort Vancouv 9-06.00
13 Violette, Courtney 12 Squalicum J9-06.00
14 Konen, Brett 11 Newport 9-00.00
15 Gassaway, Whitney 11 Columbia Riv J9-00.00
16 Sanchez, Erika 12 Bishop Blanc 8-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within allowable wind
1 Ward, Olivia 10 Cleveland 37-04.25
2 Jones, Stephanie 9 Enumclaw 36-06.25
3 Warman, Emily 11 Sedro-Woolle 36-02.75
4 Jepsen, Elise 10 Kamiakin 35-07.00
5 Weatherbee, Dani 12 Port Angeles 35-01.75
6 Sackeyfio, Julianna 12 Ingraham 34-10.50
7 Lewis, Kira 10 West Valley( 34-09.50
8 Butenko, Rachel 10 Skyline 34-05.75
9 Gibson, Molly 12 Shorecrest 34-03.50
10 Chow, Janelle 10 Mercer Islan 34-02.75
11 Davis, Kayla 10 Kelso 34-00.00
12 Tarabochia, Tanya 10 West Seattle J34-00.00
13 Rutherford, Kyly 12 Peninsula 33-10.50
14 Koontz, Melissa 11 Enumclaw 33-08.75
15 Gardner, Angela 11 Fort Vancouv 33-05.50
16 Alvarez, Amanda 10 Columbia Riv 33-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Kjirsten 11 Arlington 117-03
2 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Port Angeles J117-03
3 Grager, Mileka 11 Enumclaw 116-10
4 Smith, Kirsten 11 Everett 115-06
5 Damiano, Rachel 10 Mt Spokane 114-06
6 Johnsen, Christina 11 Timberline 112-04
7 Feather, Kerrin 12 Camas 111-03
8 Atanasova, Boryana 10 Renton 108-06
9 Brune, Tephra 12 Mount Si 103-00
10 Damiano, Sam 12 Mt Spokane 102-02
11 Kneip, Cadie 11 Bellevue 100-09
12 Kordula, Sophie 11 Renton 100-04
13 Johansen, Theresa 11 Bainbridge 97-03
14 Fickel, Katie 12 Sammamish 96-02
15 Mulkey, Rebecca 12 North Thurst 94-08
16 Witcher, Kiarra 11 Eastside Cat 90-04