2008 WIAA/Dairy Farmers/Les Schwab                       
3A/4A State Track Meet
Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco, Washington
3A Girls Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clem, Morgan 12 Eastmont 12.25Q -1.9 2
2 Reeves, Ariel 10 Lakes 12.60Q -2.2 1
3 Combs, Charnay 11 Rainier Beach 12.40Q -1.9 2
4 Kirkwood, Rachel 12 North Thurston 12.66Q -2.2 1
5 Carr, Johanna 11 Issaquah 12.46Q -1.9 2
6 Jacobson, Haley 9 Issaquah 12.67Q -2.2 1
7 Wilson, Devon 11 Peninsula 12.55q -1.9 2
8 O'Donnell, Shealee 10 Skyline 12.68q -2.2 1
9 Morton, Alexi 10 Auburn Mtview 12.70 -1.9 2
10 Poston, Germe 10 Franklin Pierce 12.71 -2.2 1
11 Locker, Haley 9 Ferndale 12.73 -2.2 1
12 McNeill, Kasey 11 Southridge 12.76 -2.2 1
13 Upton, LaQuilla 10 Southridge 12.82 -1.9 2
14 Green, Chantel 12 Ferndale 12.93 -1.9 2
15 Takayoshi, Sarah 11 Union 12.98 -2.2 1
16 Williams, Starr 9 Renton 13.17 -1.9 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Clem, Morgan 12 Eastmont 11.90 1.7
2 Carr, Johanna 11 Issaquah 12.10 1.7
3 O'Donnell, Shealee 10 Skyline 12.11 1.7
4 Jacobson, Haley 9 Issaquah 12.32 1.7
5 Combs, Charnay 11 Rainier Beach J12.32 1.7
6 Reeves, Ariel 10 Lakes 12.33 1.7
7 Wilson, Devon 11 Peninsula 12.35 1.7
8 Kirkwood, Rachel 12 North Thurston 12.37 1.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Combs, Charnay 11 Rainier Beach 24.73Q 0.6 1
2 Wilson, Devon 11 Peninsula 25.35Q 1.4 2
3 O'Donnell, Shealee 10 Skyline 25.03Q 0.6 1
4 Carr, Johanna 11 Issaquah 25.45Q 1.4 2
5 Poston, Germe 10 Franklin Pierce 25.04Q 0.6 1
6 Locker, Haley 9 Ferndale 25.50Q 1.4 2
7 Green, Chantel 12 Ferndale 25.36q 0.6 1
8 Welsh, Brianna 9 Timberline 25.57q 1.4 2
9 Hill, Jacki 12 Bremerton 25.70 1.4 2
10 Berry, Kaylyn 11 Skyline 25.72 1.4 2
11 King, Devon 12 Eastmont 25.77 0.6 1
12 Jaeger, Chantel 9 West Valley-Yak 25.86 1.4 2
13 Kirkwood, Rachel 12 North Thurston 26.05 0.6 1
14 Takayoshi, Sarah 11 Union 26.07 1.4 2
15 Bourque, Chelsea 10 Southridge 26.19 0.6 1
16 Calcote, Kanisha 12 Renton 26.22 0.6 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Combs, Charnay 11 Rainier Beach 24.84 3.0
2 O'Donnell, Shealee 10 Skyline 25.08 3.0
3 Poston, Germe 10 Franklin Pierce 25.19 3.0
4 Green, Chantel 12 Ferndale 25.42 3.0
5 Carr, Johanna 11 Issaquah 25.56 3.0
6 Locker, Haley 9 Ferndale 25.58 3.0
7 Wilson, Devon 11 Peninsula 25.94 3.0
8 Welsh, Brianna 9 Timberline 26.08 3.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cho, Jasmine 11 Newport-Bell 57.14Q 1
2 Fero, Michelle 10 Holy Names 57.62Q 2
3 Hill, Jacki 12 Bremerton 57.86Q 2
4 Bachmeier, Alex 9 Yelm 58.55Q 1
5 Adams, Dyneeca 10 Rainier Beach 58.96Q 1
6 Schreiner, Stephanie 10 Enumclaw 59.15Q 2
7 Thompson, Brenna 9 Shelton 59.18q 1
8 Smith, Andrea 9 Southridge 59.30q 2
9 Reeves, Ariel 10 Lakes 59.52 1
10 McKinley, Afton 9 Mt Spokane 59.72 1
11 Dart, Megan 11 Hanford 60.18 2
12 Anderson, Erin 9 Hazen 60.47 1
13 Steinberg, Vanessa 11 Sammamish 60.83 2
14 Springer, Erin 11 Shorecrest 60.87 2
15 Dickson, Elizabeth 11 Everett 61.29 1
16 Ostrander, Zoe 11 Lakes 62.75 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cho, Jasmine 11 Newport-Bell 56.55
2 Fero, Michelle 10 Holy Names 57.07
3 Hill, Jacki 12 Bremerton 57.40
4 Bachmeier, Alex 9 Yelm 58.17
5 Adams, Dyneeca 10 Rainier Beach 58.50
6 Thompson, Brenna 9 Shelton 58.54
7 Schreiner, Stephanie 10 Enumclaw 59.55
8 Smith, Andrea 9 Southridge 60.14

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Olander, Lisa 11 West Valley-Yak 2:13.17Q 1
2 Zalud, Courtney 11 Mt Spokane 2:16.40Q 2
3 Curl, Sophie 11 Squalicum 2:16.65Q 1
4 Young, Bonnie 12 Issaquah 2:17.72Q 2
5 Rathbun, Madeline 9 Lakeside 2:16.69Q 1
6 Toulouse, Bridget 10 Blanchet 2:17.84Q 2
7 Johnson, April 11 West Seattle 2:17.94q 2
8 Norris, Hillary 11 Sumner 2:18.82q 2
9 Kurle, Rebekah 9 Kennedy 2:19.01 1
10 Craig, Sarah 10 Mt Spokane 2:19.48 1
11 Merritt, Phoebe 11 Mercer Island 2:20.12 1
12 Hardin, Adrienne 12 Renton 2:23.04 1
13 Reiter, Shelby 11 Lindbergh 2:24.30 2
14 Becker, Josie 12 White River 2:24.60 1
15 Cipra, Kalee 11 Auburn River 2:26.24 2
16 Benson, Kathryn 11 Mt Vernon 2:29.21 2
17 Cochran, Katherine 9 Union 2:34.34 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olander, Lisa 11 West Valley-Yak 2:14.18
2 Rathbun, Madeline 9 Lakeside 2:16.75
3 Norris, Hillary 11 Sumner 2:17.04
4 Young, Bonnie 12 Issaquah 2:17.52
5 Toulouse, Bridget 10 Blanchet 2:18.27
6 Zalud, Courtney 11 Mt Spokane 2:19.93
7 Curl, Sophie 11 Squalicum 2:20.26
8 Johnson, April 11 West Seattle 2:20.89

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paulston, Micheal 10 Auburn 5:04.17
2 Zalud, Courtney 11 Mt Spokane 5:06.08
3 Curl, Sophie 11 Squalicum 5:06.59
4 Gilbert, Emilie 11 Bellevue 5:12.28
5 Stinnett, Veronica 10 Bonney Lake 5:12.29
6 Farrar, Emily 12 Bainbridge 5:13.35
7 Piper, Haley 11 Mercer Island 5:13.71
8 Crossman, Bronwyn 12 Squalicum 5:14.63
9 Lane, Chase 11 Auburn River 5:15.43
10 Shuel, Stephanie 12 West Valley-Yak 5:18.03
11 Becker, Josie 12 White River 5:19.29
12 Hegarty, Erin 9 Hanford 5:24.84
13 Wright, Amanda 12 Capital 5:25.21
14 Altizer, Jillian 11 Newport-Bell 5:26.39
14 Edwards, Theresa 11 Bonney Lake 5:26.39
16 Wallen, Emily 11 Capital 5:30.27

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crossman, Bronwyn 12 Squalicum 10:59.37
2 Plunkett, Natty 12 Newport-Bell 10:59.70
3 Burns, Chelsea 12 Holy Names 11:09.82
4 Bobbe, Sarah 10 Columbia River 11:11.33
5 Wright, Amanda 12 Capital 11:13.84
6 Hegarty, Erin 9 Hanford 11:18.13
7 Farrar, Emily 12 Bainbridge 11:24.21
8 Edwards, Theresa 11 Bonney Lake 11:28.13
9 Shuel, Stephanie 12 West Valley-Yak 11:33.83
10 Altizer, Jillian 11 Newport-Bell 11:34.49
11 Clark, Allison 10 Columbia River 11:34.64
12 Stinnett, Veronica 10 Bonney Lake 11:36.39
13 Wallen, Emily 11 Capital 11:37.36
14 Urlacher, Audrey 10 West Valley-Yak 11:41.40
15 Olsen, Suzy 11 Everett 11:49.87
16 Cordy, Kristina 9 Peninsula 12:00.11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourgous, Lori 12 East Valley-Sp 14.88Q 2.0 1
2 Bourque, Chelsea 10 Southridge 14.95Q 1.3 2
3 Jones, Stephanie 11 Enumclaw 15.10Q 1.3 2
4 Johnston, Olivia 12 Kamiakin 15.25Q 2.0 1
5 Keller, Diana 11 Mt Si 15.27Q 2.0 1
6 Williams, Kiara 11 Skyline 15.47Q 1.3 2
7 Bjornsson, Tanya 11 Ferndale 15.28q 2.0 1
8 Rowland, Shelby 11 Bonney Lake 15.52q 1.3 2
9 Luster, Laniece 11 Kennedy 15.64 2.0 1
10 Turner, Alyssa 11 Hudson's Bay 15.67 2.0 1
11 Tran, Elaine 11 Issaquah 15.78 2.0 1
12 Williams, Kelsie 11 Peninsula 15.81 1.3 2
13 Holman, Kate 10 Blanchet 16.02 1.3 2
14 Malesis, Natalie 11 Enumclaw 16.27 2.0 1
15 Warman, Emily 12 Sedro-Woolley 16.28 1.3 2
16 Fernandez, Victoria 11 Renton 16.39 1.3 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bourgous, Lori 12 East Valley-Sp 14.78 0.3
2 Jones, Stephanie 11 Enumclaw 15.04 0.3
3 Williams, Kiara 11 Skyline 15.06 0.3
4 Bjornsson, Tanya 11 Ferndale 15.10 0.3
5 Keller, Diana 11 Mt Si 15.13 0.3
6 Bourque, Chelsea 10 Southridge 15.19 0.3
7 Johnston, Olivia 12 Kamiakin 15.41 0.3
8 Rowland, Shelby 11 Bonney Lake 15.57 0.3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Clem, Morgan 12 Eastmont 43.70Q 1
2 Johnston, Olivia 12 Kamiakin 44.55Q 2
3 Jones, Stephanie 11 Enumclaw 44.77Q 2
4 Bjornsson, Tanya 11 Ferndale 45.05Q 1
5 Bourgous, Lori 12 East Valley-Sp 45.50Q 1
6 Dodd, Amber 10 Skyline 46.12Q 2
7 Tran, Elaine 11 Issaquah 45.84q 1
8 Williams, Kelsie 11 Peninsula 45.99q 1
9 Hutchins, Emily 11 Blanchet 46.50 2
10 Turner, Alyssa 11 Hudson's Bay 46.55 2
11 Thompson, Rachel 11 Capital 47.29 1
12 Mortensen, Celina 10 Franklin Pierce 47.37 2
13 Shure, Anna 12 Hazen 47.46 1
14 McCutchen, Carley 10 White River 47.58 2
15 Wreggelsworth, Amanda 11 Arlington 48.04 2
16 Reames, Courtney 10 Bellevue 48.46 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clem, Morgan 12 Eastmont 43.10
2 Johnston, Olivia 12 Kamiakin 44.84
3 Jones, Stephanie 11 Enumclaw 45.29
4 Bjornsson, Tanya 11 Ferndale 45.66
5 Bourgous, Lori 12 East Valley-Sp 45.95
6 Dodd, Amber 10 Skyline 46.20
7 Tran, Elaine 11 Issaquah 46.97
8 Williams, Kelsie 11 Peninsula 48.37

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Southridge 48.35Q 2
1) Bourque, Chelsea 10 2) Upton, LaQuilla 10
3) Smith, Andrea 9 4) McNeill, Kasey 11
2 Ferndale 48.91Q 1
1) Locker, Haley 9 2) Clark, McKensie 10
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 11 4) Green, Chantel 12
3 Issaquah 48.43Q 2
1) Varney, Kim 9 2) Jacobson, Haley 9
3) Tran, Elaine 11 4) Carr, Johanna 11
4 Skyline 48.98Q 1
1) Williams, Kiara 11 2) O'Donnell, Shealee 10
3) Berry, Kaylyn 11 4) Butenko, Rachael 11
5 Renton 49.27Q 1
1) Williams, Starr 9 2) Chao, Nai 12
3) Powell, Mary 12 4) Calcote, Kanisha 12
6 Peninsula 49.58Q 2
1) Wilson, Devon 11 2) Erickson, Kayla 10
3) Gilman, Hannah 11 4) Foss, Melissa 12
7 Eastmont 49.46q 1
1) Hocks, Jodi 12 2) Abbott, Courtney 10
3) Putnam, Chelsea 12 4) King, Devon 12
8 Newport-Bellevue 49.65q 1
1) O'Neill, Marie 12 2) Cho, Jasmine 11
3) Lafontaine, Lauren 11 4) Boseman, Randi 10
9 Capital 49.73 1
1) Liechty, Amy 12 2) Thompson, Rachel 11
3) Enz, Emily 9 4) Hollingsworth, Tosha 10
10 North Central 49.89 2
1) Blake, Abre 11 2) Lively, Jessica 10
3) Egland, Kara 12 4) Fiorllo, Katelyn 12
11 Seattle Prep 49.93 2
1) Zech, Jennifer 10 2) Bruns, Maggie 12
3) Ollee, Rachelle 12 4) Defrancia, Shanley 9
12 Auburn Riverside 50.23 2
1) Abrass, Taylor 9 2) Swan, Ariell 11
3) Hagerty, Gina 12 4) Johnston, Sarah 10
12 Shorecrest 50.23 2
1) Brown, Marisa 11 2) Desharnias, Ashley 10
3) Wanamaker, Nicole 10 4) Ramos, Alexis 10
14 Auburn Mountainview 50.30 1
1) Bush, Jordan 11 2) Alexson, Kendra 11
3) Wagers, Alayna 9 4) Morton, Alexi 10
14 Enumclaw 50.30 2
1) Schreiner, Stephanie 10 2) Swenson, Nicole 11
3) Hopkins, Kelsey 9 4) Malesis, Natalie 11
16 Lakes 50.34 1
1) Reeves, Ariel 10 2) Gorman, Kamari 12
3) Terry, Brit-tani 10 4) McKinney, Brandi 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Skyline 48.38
1) Williams, Kiara 11 2) O'Donnell, Shealee 10
3) Berry, Kaylyn 11 4) Butenko, Rachael 11
2 Southridge 48.54
1) Bourque, Chelsea 10 2) Upton, LaQuilla 10
3) Smith, Andrea 9 4) McNeill, Kasey 11
3 Issaquah 48.82
1) Varney, Kim 9 2) Jacobson, Haley 9
3) Tran, Elaine 11 4) Carr, Johanna 11
4 Renton 49.43
1) Williams, Starr 9 2) Chao, Nai 12
3) Powell, Mary 12 4) Calcote, Kanisha 12
5 Eastmont 49.57
1) Hocks, Jodi 12 2) Abbott, Courtney 10
3) Putnam, Chelsea 12 4) King, Devon 12
6 Ferndale 49.68
1) Locker, Haley 9 2) Clark, McKensie 10
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 11 4) Green, Chantel 12
7 Newport-Bellevue 49.89
1) O'Neill, Marie 12 2) Cho, Jasmine 11
3) Lafontaine, Lauren 11 4) Boseman, Randi 10
8 Peninsula 50.28
1) Wilson, Devon 11 2) Erickson, Kayla 10
3) Gilman, Hannah 11 4) Foss, Melissa 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Southridge 1:43.27Q 1
1) Bourque, Chelsea 10 2) Smith, Andrea 9
3) Upton, LaQuilla 10 4) McNeill, Kasey 11
2 Skyline 1:43.67Q 2
1) Williams, Kiara 11 2) Berry, Kaylyn 11
3) Matthews, Danielle 10 4) O'Donnell, Shealee 10
3 Issaquah 1:43.70Q 1
1) Carr, Johanna 11 2) Varney, Kim 9
3) Allison, Kaley 10 4) Jacobson, Haley 9
4 Eastmont 1:43.92Q 2
1) Hocks, Jodi 12 2) Hardgrove, Jessika 10
3) King, Devon 12 4) Clem, Morgan 12
5 Ferndale 1:44.20Q 1
1) Locker, Haley 9 2) Clark, McKensie 10
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 11 4) Green, Chantel 12
6 Peninsula 1:45.20Q 2
1) Wilson, Devon 11 2) Erickson, Kayla 10
3) Gilman, Hannah 11 4) Foss, Melissa 12
7 Mt Si 1:46.16q 1
1) Mclain, Kayla 11 2) Opsvig, Natalie 10
3) Hasbun, Helen 10 4) Woolsey, Katie 12
8 Auburn Riverside 1:46.39q 1
1) Abrass, Taylor 9 2) Swan, Ariell 11
3) Hagerty, Gina 12 4) Johnston, Sarah 10
9 North Central 1:46.68 2
1) Blake, Abre 11 2) Lively, Jessica 10
3) Egland, Kara 12 4) Fiorllo, Katelyn 12
10 Capital 1:47.57 2
1) Clark, Rachel 12 2) Scholes, Hannah 12
3) Enz, Emily 9 4) Hollingsworth, Tosha 10
11 Timberline 1:48.71 2
1) Legaspi, Erica 12 2) McLean, Susan 12
3) Chaney, Waukiki 11 4) Welsh, Brianna 9
12 Auburn Mountainview 1:49.26 1
1) Bush, Jordan 11 2) Alexson, Kendra 11
3) Wagers, Alayna 9 4) Morton, Alexi 10
13 Shorecrest 1:49.98 2
1) Brown, Marisa 11 2) Wanamaker, Nicole 10
3) Corona, Emily 9 4) Ramos, Alexis 10
14 Enumclaw 1:53.31 1
1) Koontz, Melissa 12 2) Gosney, Mandi 12
3) Hopkins, Kelsey 9 4) Malesis, Natalie 11
-- Rainier Beach DQ 2
1) Nelthrope, Ta Pri 9 2) Combs, Charnay 11
3) Adams, Dyneeca 10 4) Anderson, Taylor 9
-- Renton DQ 1
1) Williams, Starr 9 2) Chao, Nai 12
3) Powell, Mary 12 4) Calcote, Kanisha 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southridge 1:42.00
1) Bourque, Chelsea 10 2) Smith, Andrea 9
3) Upton, LaQuilla 10 4) McNeill, Kasey 11
2 Ferndale 1:42.93
1) Locker, Haley 9 2) Clark, McKensie 10
3) Bjornsson, Tanya 11 4) Green, Chantel 12
3 Skyline 1:43.12
1) Williams, Kiara 11 2) Berry, Kaylyn 11
3) Matthews, Danielle 10 4) O'Donnell, Shealee 10
4 Issaquah 1:43.31
1) Carr, Johanna 11 2) Varney, Kim 9
3) Allison, Kaley 10 4) Jacobson, Haley 9
5 Eastmont 1:43.32
1) Hocks, Jodi 12 2) Hardgrove, Jessika 10
3) King, Devon 12 4) Clem, Morgan 12
6 Mt Si 1:46.06
1) Mclain, Kayla 11 2) Opsvig, Natalie 10
3) Hasbun, Helen 10 4) Woolsey, Katie 12
7 Peninsula 1:46.85
1) Wilson, Devon 11 2) Erickson, Kayla 10
3) Gilman, Hannah 11 4) Foss, Melissa 12
8 Auburn Riverside 1:47.65
1) Abrass, Taylor 9 2) Swan, Ariell 11
3) Hagerty, Gina 12 4) Johnston, Sarah 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eastmont 4:02.59Q 2
1) Moreland, Hannah 9 2) Dotter, Nikki 11
3) Clem, Morgan 12 4) King, Devon 12
2 Issaquah 4:03.30Q 1
1) Varney, Kim 9 2) Young, Bonnie 12
3) Ikeda, Haida 11 4) Allison, Kaley 10
3 Enumclaw 4:05.82Q 1
1) Schreiner, Stephanie 10 2) Condon, Shelby 11
3) Gray, Amanda 10 4) Jones, Stephanie 11
4 Lakeside 4:06.32Q 2
1) Furlong, Zoe 10 2) Borish, Tori 12
3) Best, Whitney 9 4) Adekoya, Lara 9
5 Mt Spokane 4:06.47Q 1
1) McKinley, Afton 9 2) Pittman, Tiara 12
3) Canter, Jenna 12 4) Craig, Sarah 10
6 Bainbridge 4:07.66Q 2
1) Sheldon, Maddy 11 2) Brackett, Lizzy 12
3) Stellmacher, Sylvia 10 4) O'Dell, Courtney 9
7 Sumner 4:08.10q 1
1) Bulzomi, Lauren 9 2) Sincraugh, Ashlee 10
3) McDaniel, Megan 10 4) Norris, Hillary 11
8 Lakes 4:08.92q 2
1) Reeves, Ariel 10 2) Tidwell, Latanya 12
3) Garagan, Demi 10 4) Ostrander, Zoe 11
9 Bonney Lake 4:10.78 2
1) Meyer, Izzy 11 2) Edwards, Theresa 11
3) Stinnett, Veronica 10 4) Rowland, Shelby 11
10 Shorecrest 4:11.10 1
1) Desharnias, Ashley 10 2) Schrote, Rachel 9
3) Oliver, Danielle 12 4) Springer, Erin 11
11 Bishop Blanchet 4:11.21 1
1) Hutchins, Emily 11 2) Anderson, Julia 11
3) Erving, Ellyn 10 4) Toulouse, Bridget 10
12 West Valley-Yakima 4:11.42 2
1) Packard, Ashley 9 2) Trammell, Melissa 12
3) Nell, Chelsea 10 4) Olander, Lisa 11
13 Renton 4:12.39 1
1) Hardin, Adrienne 12 2) Alexander, Labasha 12
3) Fernandez, Victoria 11 4) Williams, Starr 9
14 Union 4:14.66 2
1) Mitchell, Hayley 9 2) Huynh, Kim 9
3) Cochran, Katherine 9 4) Provinsal, Kaitlyn 9
15 Hazen 4:16.99 1
1) Simpson, Makenzie 11 2) Rowan, Venecia 11
3) Anderson, Erin 9 4) Shure, Anna 12
16 Everett 4:21.04 2
1) Dickson, Elizabeth 11 2) Lund, Ally 11
3) Maccormac, Alex 11 4) Olsen, Suzy 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Issaquah 4:00.02
1) Varney, Kim 9 2) Young, Bonnie 12
3) Ikeda, Haida 11 4) Allison, Kaley 10
2 Bainbridge 4:00.81
1) Sheldon, Maddy 11 2) Brackett, Lizzy 12
3) Stellmacher, Sylvia 10 4) O'Dell, Courtney 9
3 Eastmont 4:01.77
1) Moreland, Hannah 9 2) Dotter, Nikki 11
3) Clem, Morgan 12 4) King, Devon 12
4 Mt Spokane 4:03.26
1) Zalud, Courtney 11 2) Pittman, Tiara 12
3) Canter, Jenna 12 4) Craig, Sarah 10
5 Lakeside 4:05.89
1) Furlong, Zoe 10 2) Borish, Tori 12
3) Best, Whitney 9 4) Adekoya, Lara 9
6 Enumclaw 4:07.79
1) Schreiner, Stephanie 10 2) Condon, Shelby 11
3) Gray, Amanda 10 4) Jones, Stephanie 11
7 Sumner 4:10.02
1) Bulzomi, Lauren 9 2) Sincraugh, Ashlee 10
3) McDaniel, Megan 10 4) Norris, Hillary 11
8 Lakes 4:20.41
1) Ostrander, Zoe 11 2) Rasmussen, Micaela 10
3) Garagan, Demi 10 4) Tidwell, Latanya 12

Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Taymussa 11 Hanford 5-05.00
2 Jepsen, Elise 11 Kamiakin 5-02.00
3 Jepsen, Emily 12 Kamiakin 5-00.00
3 Thompson, Allyssa 12 Kamiakin 5-00.00
3 de Zoete, Marleen 9 Camas 5-00.00
3 Rozsonits, Kaysie 11 Hazen 5-00.00
7 Wilson, Virginia 10 Arlington J5-00.00
7 Ambrose, Karah 11 Columbia River J5-00.00
9 Tidwell, Latanya 12 Lakes J5-00.00
10 King, Samantha 12 Issaquah J5-00.00
11 Lawson, Emi 10 Lakeside 4-10.00
11 Jaquish, Jordyne 12 Sunnyside 4-10.00
13 Corona, Emily 9 Shorecrest J4-10.00
14 Peckler, Tess 11 Capital J4-10.00
-- Alvarez, Athena 11 Columbia River NH
-- Holladay, Barbara 12 Skyline NH
-- Phillio, Brittany 11 Hazen NH
-- Bonnell, Ashley 12 Interlake NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kitchens, Kara 12 Kelso 11-09.00
2 Dunning, Morgan 12 East Valley-Sp 11-03.00
3 Smith, Kayce 11 Mt Spokane 10-09.00
4 Severtson, Rachael 11 Lakeside 10-06.00
5 Johnson, Shelby 11 Eastmont J10-06.00
6 Wirtz, Rachel 11 Newport-Bell J10-06.00
7 Gassaway, Whitney 12 Columbia River 10-00.00
7 Fitzpatrick, Carly 12 Sumner 10-00.00
7 Uhrich, Alexandra 10 Union 10-00.00
10 Anderson, Angela 12 Bremerton J10-00.00
11 Stuckey, Melissa 12 Kennedy J10-00.00
12 Gardner, Angela 12 Fort Vancouver 9-06.00
13 Pinley, Cheyenna 10 Squalicum J9-06.00
14 Domini, Michelle 10 Interlake 8-06.00
15 Duskin, Preslie 12 Arlington 8-00.00
-- Vanderhayden, Michelle 12 Liberty-Issaquah NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warman, Emily 12 Sedro-Woolley 18-02.25 0.4
2 Thompson, Allyssa 12 Kamiakin 17-06.75 1.4
3 Jaquish, Jordyne 12 Sunnyside 17-00.00 0.9
4 Ward, Olivia 11 Cleveland 16-11.00 1.7
5 Lewis, Kira 11 West Valley-Yak 16-09.75 0.7
6 Davis, Kayla 11 Kelso 16-07.50 1.2
7 Shaw, Symone 12 Mt Si 16-07.25 1.3
8 Corona, Emily 9 Shorecrest 16-05.50 0.2
9 Destromp, Emma 10 Kelso 16-04.25 0.4
10 Williams, Makala 11 Lindbergh 16-03.00 0.2
11 Bonnell, Ashley 12 Interlake 16-02.00 3.8
12 Fitzpatrick, Carly 12 Sumner 16-01.75 0.2
13 Brewer, Samantha 12 Olympic 15-06.00 0.5
14 Austin, Whitney 10 Camas 15-05.00 0.5
15 Hasbun, Helen 10 Mt Si 15-04.50 1.2
16 Welsh, Brianna 9 Timberline 15-03.25 0.1

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ward, Olivia 11 Cleveland 38-05.00 3.1
2 Jones, Stephanie 11 Enumclaw 37-10.50 1.4
3 Alvarez, Amanda 11 Columbia River 37-09.50 0.7
4 Warman, Emily 12 Sedro-Woolley 37-05.00 0.1
5 Jepsen, Elise 11 Kamiakin 37-02.50 0.5
6 Mulligan, Kathleen 9 Mt Rainier 36-04.00 -0.1
7 Kohlrus, Kayli 10 Skyline 36-00.75 0.5
8 Davis, Kayla 11 Kelso 36-00.25 0.1
9 Lewis, Kira 11 West Valley-Yak 35-04.50 0.1
10 Mills, Kaya 11 Newport-Bell 35-01.50 0.1
11 Alvarez, Athena 11 Columbia River 34-08.75 0.1
12 Gittins, Renee 12 Meadowdale 34-04.00 0.3
13 Miller, Taymussa 11 Hanford 34-03.75 0.7
14 Destromp, Emma 10 Kelso 34-03.50 1.2
15 Erving, Ellyn 10 Blanchet 34-03.00 0.2
16 Alexander, Labasha 12 Renton 33-08.00 0.7

Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kirsten 12 Everett 39-00.25
2 Jensen, Kjirsten 12 Arlington 37-10.00
3 Jackson, Roylanda 11 Renton 37-07.00
4 Miller, Mady 11 Eastmont 37-02.00
5 Mathew, Emee 12 Issaquah 36-03.50
6 Grager, Mileka 12 Enumclaw 36-00.25
7 Atanasova, Boryana 11 Renton 35-06.50
8 Yapp, Melissa 11 Mt Rainier 35-03.75
9 Larion, Alisha 12 Mt Si 35-03.25
10 Herrera, Tressae 10 North Central 35-02.50
11 Carter-Vincent, Mookie 11 Seattle Prep 34-09.75
12 Lyonais, Natosha 10 Bonney Lake 34-09.00
13 Lawson, Emi 10 Lakeside 34-07.25
14 Miles, Amber 12 Kelso 34-01.25
15 Day, Rachel 10 North Central 33-08.50
16 Siofele, Carolina 11 Union 32-01.00

Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Kjirsten 12 Arlington 133-03
2 Smith, Kirsten 12 Everett 127-08
3 Siofele, Carolina 11 Union 125-07
4 Johnsen, Christina 12 Timberline 122-02
5 Damiano, Rachel 11 Mt Spokane 120-03
6 Yapp, Melissa 11 Mt Rainier 117-10
7 Atanasova, Boryana 11 Renton 117-00
8 Schilperoort, Claire 12 Sunnyside 113-01
9 Kneip, Cadie 12 Bellevue 112-07
10 Grager, Mileka 12 Enumclaw 105-02
11 Kneip, Jessica 12 Bellevue 104-10
11 Knight, Hillary 12 Camas 104-10
13 Tate, Kathy 12 East Valley-Sp 101-01
13 Johansen, Theresa 12 Bainbridge 101-01
15 Mathew, Emee 12 Issaquah 100-08
16 Pritchard, Jordan 12 Clover Park 92-04

Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grager, Mileka 12 Enumclaw 134-09
2 Randall, Brooke 11 Eastmont 130-11
3 Stewart, Richelle 12 Kamiakin 128-07
4 Bergstrom, Holleigh 10 Mt Spokane 126-04
5 Harbine, Kim 11 Ferndale 123-10
6 Snyder, Lindsey 12 Mt Spokane 123-08
7 Garrett, Britlyn 12 Skyline 123-01
8 Schilperoort, Claire 12 Sunnyside 120-02
9 Adamko, Anna 9 Columbia River 119-03
10 Atanasova, Boryana 11 Renton 118-00
11 Goldman, Jackie 12 Mt Spokane 117-10
12 Gelber, McKensie 12 Skyline 115-11
13 Horrigan, Laura 12 Blanchet 113-07
14 Karnofski, Jill 12 Kelso 113-00
15 Macklin, Kenisha 12 Lindbergh 105-02
16 Pritchard, Jordan 12 Clover Park 102-02
17 Mull, Ayla 12 Capital 101-06
18 Smith, Kirsten 12 Everett 100-04
19 Teel, Rebecca 12 Liberty-Issaquah 90-09

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastmont 51 2) Issaquah 49
3) Kamiakin 45 4) Skyline 43
5) Enumclaw 40 6) Mt Spokane 34
7) Ferndale 33 8) Newport-Bellevue 23
9) Southridge 22 9) East Valley-Spokane 22
11) Arlington 19.50 12) Squalicum 19
13) Rainier Beach 18 13) Everett 18
15) Lakeside 17 16) Sedro-Woolley 15
16) Renton 15 16) Cleveland 15
19) Kelso 14 19) Holy Names Academy 14
19) West Valley-Yakima 14 22) Columbia River 13.50
23) Hanford 13 23) Bainbridge 13
25) Auburn 10 26) Mt Si 9
26) Sumner 9 28) Peninsula 8
28) Sunnyside 8 30) Union 7
30) Mt Rainier 7 32) Timberline 6
32) Bonney Lake 6 32) Bremerton 6
32) Franklin Pierce 6 36) Yelm 5
36) Bellevue 5 38) Hazen 4.50
38) Camas 4.50 40) Capital 4
40) Lakes 4 40) Bishop Blanchet 4
43) Shelton 3 44) Mercer Island 2
45) North Thurston 1 45) West Seattle 1
45) Auburn Riverside 1 45) Shorecrest 1