2007 GSL 3A/4A District Meet - 5/10/2007 to 5/11/2007             
Spokane Falls Community College
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clyburn, Jordan 11 North Central Hi 29.60
2 Nelson, Kristen 9 North Central Hi 32.18

Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheel Chair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Kristen 9 North Central Hi 9:12.59
2 Clyburn, Jordan 11 North Central Hi 9:13.44

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shearer, Angela 12 East Valley High 13.19
2 Egland, Kara 11 North Central Hi J13.19
3 Fiorillo, Katelyn 11 North Central Hi 13.27
4 Gordon, Taylor 9 Mt. Spokane High 13.31
5 Arnold, Katie 11 East Valley High 13.51
6 Lively, Jessica 9 North Central Hi 13.85
7 Weiler, Amy 10 East Valley High 14.51

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgeous, Lori 11 East Valley High 25.81
2 Shearer, Angela 12 East Valley High 26.45
3 Fiorillo, Katelyn 11 North Central Hi 26.69
4 Egland, Kara 11 North Central Hi 26.83
5 Gordon, Taylor 9 Mt. Spokane High 27.35
6 Lively, Jessica 9 North Central Hi 27.92
7 Bean, Angela 11 East Valley High 28.80

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canter, Jenna 11 Mt. Spokane High 59.93
2 Craig, Sarah 9 Mt. Spokane High 1:00.08
3 O'Hare, Sarah 10 North Central Hi 1:01.74
4 Kubik, Heather 9 North Central Hi 1:04.41
5 Lefler, Michelle 10 North Central Hi 1:04.71

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zalud, Courtney 10 Mt. Spokane High 2:21.23
2 Ballard, Rachel 10 North Central Hi 2:27.99
3 Lowe, Natalie 10 East Valley High 2:34.39
4 Casto, Rachel 11 North Central Hi 2:34.90
5 Borja, McKenzie 10 East Valley High 2:40.39
6 Lowe, Mandy 9 East Valley High 2:47.46

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graesser, Mary 12 North Central Hi 5:21.10
2 Klier, Jessica 12 Mt. Spokane High 5:28.82
3 Bergum, Lauren 10 East Valley High 5:42.31
4 Pomante, Amy 11 Mt. Spokane High 5:44.30
5 Harris, Lauren 12 North Central Hi 5:54.41
6 Borja, Devon 10 East Valley High 6:06.18
7 Denzin, Chelsea 9 East Valley High 6:18.28
8 Gilson, Samantha 9 East Valley High 6:18.40

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graesser, Mary 12 North Central Hi 11:18.08
2 Klier, Jessica 12 Mt. Spokane High 11:53.30
3 Bergum, Lauren 10 East Valley High 12:01.70
4 Pomante, Amy 11 Mt. Spokane High 12:06.93
5 Borja, Devon 10 East Valley High 12:33.69
6 Inouye, Stephanie 10 Mt. Spokane High 12:33.70
7 Harris, Lauren 12 North Central Hi 13:02.17

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgeous, Laurie 11 East Valley High 15.83
2 Sommers, Laura 12 East Valley High 16.90
3 Padrta, Chelsea 10 Mt. Spokane High 16.99
4 Crace, Courtney 10 East Valley High 17.11
5 LaFayette, Ashley 10 East Valley High 17.48
6 Luse, Joanna 9 Mt. Spokane High 17.93
7 Kubik, Lauren 11 North Central Hi 18.58
8 Meyer, Kennah 9 East Valley High 22.90

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgeous, Laurie 11 East Valley High 46.20
2 LaFayette, Ashley 10 East Valley High 48.62
3 Padrta, Chelsea 10 Mt. Spokane High 49.01
4 Meyer, Kennah 9 East Valley High 49.19
5 Luse, Joanna 9 Mt. Spokane High 50.32
6 Emoto, Katie 10 North Central Hi 54.04
7 Dexter, Ellen 10 East Valley High 55.38

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Valley High School- Spoka 'A' 49.96
1) Bourgeous, Lori 11 2) Shearer, Angela 12
3) Arnold, Katie 11 4) LaFayette, Ashley 10
2 Mt. Spokane High School 'A' 50.94
1) Gordon, Taylor 9 2) Craig, Sarah 9
3) Peterson, Lindsay 10 4) Pittman, Tiara 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mt. Spokane High School 'A' 4:08.06
1) Craig, Sarah 9 2) Klier, Jessica 12
3) Zalud, Courtney 10 4) Canter, Jenna 11
2 North Central High School 'A' 4:20.71
1) Kubik, Heather 9 2) O'Hare, Sarah 10
3) Lefler, Michelle 10 4) Kubik, Lauren 11

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Graybeal, Ashley 9 North Central Hi 5-02.00
2 Hartshorn, Kaylee 10 East Valley High 5-00.00
3 Stierwalt, Larisa 10 North Central Hi 4-10.00
4 Runkel, Callie 11 Mt. Spokane High 4-08.00
5 Duncan, Brooke 11 Mt. Spokane High J4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roskelley, Jordan 12 Mt. Spokane High 11-00.00
2 Konzal, Amanda 11 Mt. Spokane High 10-00.00
3 Banks, Anna 12 Mt. Spokane High 9-06.00
4 Forsyth, Andrea 12 North Central Hi J9-06.00
5 Kruger, Erin 12 North Central Hi 9-00.00
5 Dunning, Morgan 11 East Valley High 9-00.00
5 Smith, Kayce 10 Mt. Spokane High 9-00.00
8 Munns, Breanna 10 East Valley High 8-00.00
9 Kelly, Kaylee 11 Mt. Spokane High 7-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schuerch, Eleaya 12 East Valley High 16-08.00
2 Dunning, Morgan 11 East Valley High 16-00.00
3 Peterson, Lindsay 10 Mt. Spokane High 15-05.75
4 Blake, Abre 10 North Central Hi 15-05.50
5 Baker, Mary 12 North Central Hi 15-04.00
6 Knol, Kaitlin 11 Mt. Spokane High 13-10.50
7 Mollison, Michelle 10 Mt. Spokane High 13-06.00
8 LaVoie, Annika 10 Mt. Spokane High 13-00.75
9 Arnold, Katie 11 East Valley High 12-09.00

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schuerch, Eleaya 12 East Valley High 34-07.00
2 Dunning, Morgan 11 East Valley High 33-09.00
3 Runkel, Callie 11 Mt. Spokane High 33-00.00
4 Forsyth, Andrea 12 North Central Hi 32-11.00
5 Stierwalt, Larisa 10 North Central Hi 32-06.00
6 LaVoie, Annika 10 Mt. Spokane High 32-04.00
7 Graybeal, Ashley 9 North Central Hi 32-00.00
8 DePaolo, Andrea 11 North Central Hi 31-02.00
9 Romaneschi, Michelle 11 North Central Hi 30-08.00
10 Knol, Kaitlin 11 Mt. Spokane High 30-06.50
11 Hiebert, Amanda 10 East Valley High 30-05.00
12 Emoto, Katie 10 North Central Hi 30-02.00
13 Bean, Angela 11 East Valley High 29-10.00
14 Mollison, Michelle 10 Mt. Spokane High 29-06.00  

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Damiano, Sam 12 Mt. Spokane High 36-06.50
2 Wordell, Chelsea 12 North Central Hi 36-03.25
3 Tate, Kathy 11 East Valley High 32-08.00
4 Overland, Amanda 10 North Central Hi 31-06.50
5 Schuerch, Demari 10 East Valley High 31-04.50
6 Day, Rachel 9 North Central Hi 31-01.25
7 Burden, Keri 12 Mt. Spokane High 31-01.00
8 Overland, Rachel 10 North Central Hi 29-02.75
9 Damiano, Rachel 10 Mt. Spokane High 28-09.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Damiano, Sam 12 Mt. Spokane High 122-04
2 Burden, Keri 12 Mt. Spokane High 111-04
3 Damiano, Rachel 10 Mt. Spokane High 110-05
4 Tate, Kathy 11 East Valley High 106-00
5 Michelson, Courtney 12 North Central Hi 95-11
6 Overland, Amanda 10 North Central Hi 94-04
7 Wordell, Chelsea 12 North Central Hi 93-01
8 Kerr, Katie 11 North Central Hi 91-05
9 Overland, Rachel 10 North Central Hi 88-02
10 Schuerch, Demari 10 East Valley High 82-05
11 Rich, Jessica 10 East Valley High 79-06
12 Burden, Kayce 9 Mt. Spokane High 77-00

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snyder, Lindsey 11 Mt. Spokane High 125-07
2 Banks, Anna 12 Mt. Spokane High 124-05
3 Goldman, Jackie 11 Mt. Spokane High 121-04
4 Lucas, Tara 11 East Valley High 116-07
5 DePaolo, Andrea 11 North Central Hi 115-07
6 Kerr, Katie 11 North Central Hi 102-07
7 Johnson, Shauna 11 Mt. Spokane High 101-07
8 Bergstrom, Holleigh 9 Mt. Spokane High 98-03
9 Cotter, Carly 11 East Valley High 95-03
10 Damiano, Rachel 10 Mt. Spokane High 94-09
11 Michelson, Courtney 12 North Central Hi 93-10
12 Graybeal, Ashley 9 North Central Hi 87-10
13 Eatock, Pam 12 East Valley High 87-01
14 Hokema, Emily 11 East Valley High 85-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassis, Alex 11 North Central Hi 11.22
2 Roark, Nick 10 North Central Hi 11.53
3 Bellomy, Nick 10 East Valley High 11.82
4 Shepard, Sam 10 Mt. Spokane High 11.96

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Case 11 East Valley High 22.39
2 Roark, Nick 10 North Central Hi 22.46
3 Cassis, Alex 11 North Central Hi 23.12
4 Shepard, Sam 10 Mt. Spokane High 23.58
5 Bellomy, Nick 10 East Valley High 23.61
6 Morris, Adrian 10 North Central Hi 23.77

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Case 11 East Valley High 49.28
2 Clarkson, McKay 12 East Valley High 51.30
3 Nokes, Jason 10 Mt. Spokane High 51.49
4 Morris, Adriann 10 North Central Hi 52.66
5 McGregor, Trevor 9 North Central Hi 53.70

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dean, Leon 10 North Central Hi 1:58.39
2 Marlow, John 12 East Valley High 1:58.96
3 Avila, Alex 9 North Central Hi 2:01.42
4 Sullivan, Tyler 10 East Valley High 2:03.62
5 Nokes, Jason 10 Mt. Spokane High 2:06.22
6 Antoine, Isaiah 9 North Central Hi 2:09.74
7 Maly, Mitch 11 North Central Hi 2:15.12

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dean, Leon 10 North Central Hi 4:24.30
2 Kimpel, Andrew 10 North Central Hi 4:24.33
3 Avila, Alex 9 North Central Hi 4:26.34
4 Hicks, Steve 11 North Central Hi 4:29.26
5 Schroeder, Allan 9 Mt. Spokane High 4:29.56
6 Maly, Mitch 11 North Central Hi 4:39.26
7 Goodrick, Trevin 11 Mt. Spokane High 4:41.67
8 Tyler, Adam 11 North Central Hi 4:42.14
9 Goodrick, Riley 10 Mt. Spokane High 4:47.19
10 Deitz, Caleb 10 Mt. Spokane High 4:47.63
11 Howard, Jeff 10 North Central Hi 4:49.68
12 Reid, Adam 10 North Central Hi 4:55.27
13 LaBatt, Thomas 12 East Valley High 4:59.88

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimpel, Andrew 10 North Central Hi 9:38.00
2 Schroeder, Allan 9 Mt. Spokane High 9:41.69
3 Goodrick, Trevin 11 Mt. Spokane High 9:42.68
4 Tyler, Adam 11 North Central Hi 9:50.75
5 Hicks, Steve 11 North Central Hi 10:01.58
6 Howard, Jeff 10 North Central Hi 10:04.78
7 Goodrick, Riley 10 Mt. Spokane High 10:14.16
8 Reid, Adam 10 North Central Hi 10:21.70
9 Lukes, Justin 12 North Central Hi 10:35.68
10 Deitz, Caleb 10 Mt. Spokane High 10:38.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley High 14.80
2 Butler, David 11 North Central Hi 15.32
3 Pimental, Josh 12 Mt. Spokane High 15.62
4 Bowers, Kyle 12 East Valley High 15.79
5 Hatkic, Adnan 12 Mt. Spokane High 16.88
6 Tate, Steve 12 East Valley High 18.32
7 Nguyen, Paul 10 East Valley High 20.06
8 Parker, Cody 9 East Valley High 20.63

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tim 12 East Valley High 40.48
2 Pimental, Josh 12 Mt. Spokane High 41.69
3 Hunter, Tony 10 Mt. Spokane High 42.10
4 Bowers, Kyle 12 East Valley High 42.82
5 Patton, Tom 12 North Central Hi 43.97
6 Tate, Steve 12 East Valley High 44.26

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Central High School 'A' 44.12
1) Hight, Tim 12 2) Morris, Adrian 10
3) Butler, David 11 4) Roark, Nick 10
2 East Valley High School- Spoka 'A' 44.58
1) Ames, Zach 9 2) Bellomy, Nick 10
3) Clarkson, McKay 12 4) Hale, Sam 12
3 Mt. Spokane High School 'A' 45.44
1) Vens, Arron 10 2) Petersen, Chris 9
3) Shepard, Sam 10 4) Nokes, Jason 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Valley High School- Spoka 'A' 3:27.73
1) Armstrong, Tim 12 2) Hale, Sam 12
3) Clarkson, McKay 12 4) Parker, Case 11
2 North Central High School 'A' 3:35.39
1) Morris, Adrian 10 2) Roark, Nick 10
3) Cassis, Alex 11 4) Hight, Tim 12
3 Mt. Spokane High School 'A' 3:45.95
1) Nokes, Jason 10 2) Pimental, Josh 12
3) Vanderpool, Robbie 12 4) Hunter, Tony 10

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brayton, Justin 12 North Central Hi 6-05.00
2 Ryan, Jared 11 Mt. Spokane High 6-02.00
3 Antoine, Isaiah 9 North Central Hi 5-10.00
3 Burgerson, Justin 11 East Valley High 5-10.00
5 Madunich, Chris 12 Mt. Spokane High 5-08.00
5 Gobble, Jace 12 Mt. Spokane High 5-08.00
5 Evans, Luke 9 North Central Hi 5-08.00
8 Wordell, Spencer 10 North Central Hi 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Chris 10 Mt. Spokane High 12-00.00
2 Hardman, Nick 12 Mt. Spokane High 10-06.00
2 Baker, Bryant 10 East Valley High 10-06.00
4 Adams, Ben 12 East Valley High J10-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jared, Brandon 11 Mt. Spokane High 21-07.75
2 Ryan, Jared 11 Mt. Spokane High 21-04.00
3 Bunkelman, Scott 12 East Valley High 20-04.00
4 Hatkic, Adnan 12 Mt. Spokane High 19-07.00
5 Vanderpool, Robbie 12 Mt. Spokane High 19-03.00
6 Simpson, David 12 North Central Hi 18-01.25
7 Bajric, Nerman 10 North Central Hi 18-00.75

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Tony 10 Mt. Spokane High 42-04.00
2 Hatkic, Adnan 12 Mt. Spokane High 41-05.75
3 Martin, Andy 12 North Central Hi 41-00.25
4 Vanderpool, Robbie 12 Mt. Spokane High 40-03.50
5 Larson, Jordan 11 Mt. Spokane High 40-02.00
6 Brayton, Justin 12 North Central Hi 40-00.00
7 Simpson, David 12 North Central Hi 39-02.75
8 Bunkelman, Scott 12 East Valley High 39-00.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weed, Dane 12 East Valley High 47-01.00
2 Schneidmiller, Ian 11 Mt. Spokane High 46-06.00
3 Pierce, Aleks 12 East Valley High 44-07.75
4 Dorr, James 10 East Valley High 44-05.00
5 Dean, Will 12 East Valley High 44-01.25
6 Hansen, Doug 12 Mt. Spokane High 42-00.50
7 Schneider, Dustin 12 Mt. Spokane High 41-08.25
8 Ames, Zach 9 East Valley High 40-01.25
9 Kulisek, Marty 10 East Valley High 38-03.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schneider, Dustin 12 Mt. Spokane High 143-10
2 Stevens, Tony 11 East Valley High 140-01
3 Schneidmiller, Ian 11 Mt. Spokane High 139-07
4 Dorr, James 10 East Valley High 125-08
5 Ames, Zach 9 East Valley High 121-06
6 Hansen, Doug 12 Mt. Spokane High 110-11
7 Uber, Brandon 12 East Valley High 107-04
7 Hooper, Cory 11 North Central Hi 107-04

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lackman, Josh 11 North Central Hi 159-03
2 Ryan, Jared 11 Mt. Spokane High 150-03
3 Ames, Zach 9 East Valley High 148-07
4 Bellomy, Nick 10 East Valley High 141-10
5 Haley, Conner 11 Mt. Spokane High 140-10
6 Cuthbert, Marshal 11 North Central Hi 132-00
7 Evans, Luke 9 North Central Hi 127-07
8 Erickson, Zach 10 East Valley High 125-00