3A Sub-regional
Team Scores
1..EAST VALLEY 357
2..EASTMONT 230.5
3..SOUTHRIDGE 196.5
4..SUNNYSIDE 172.5
5..MT SPOKANE 171
6..KENNEWICK 131
7..NORTH CENTRAL 124
8..HANFORD 111.5
9..WEST VALLEY YAKIMA 110
10..KAMIAKIN 77


3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 103
STEVEN ROMERO 10 {SUNNYSIDE} 1. ELY GARZA 9 (SRDG)
--------------------------------------\ 2. STEVEN ROMERO 10 (SUNN)
-1|ROMERO 10 (SUNN) 3. AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. KEITH BABINGTON 9 (EVSK)
|ROMERO 10 (SUNN) 6. TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT)
CHRISTIAN REYES 10 {SUNNYSIDE} -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:34 |
-2|JAKES WILKES 9 (MTSP)| |
JAKES WILKES 9 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-2 |
|ROMERO 10 (SUNN)
TYLER MCALL 9 {EASTMONT} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 22-5 |
-3|TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT) | |
BRENDAN TYE 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 8-2 | | |
|BABINGTON 9 (EVSK) | |
JOSH PAGE 9 {KAMIAKIN} -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:58 |
-4|BABINGTON 9 (EVSK) | |
KEITH BABINGTON 9 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:59 |
| ELY GARZA 9 (SRDG)
AUNG SITHU 12 {KENNEWICK} -393|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-5|AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK) |
WYATT MAGUIRE 9 {MT SPOKANE} -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:51 | |
-6|MAGUIRE 9 (MTSP) | | |
JUSTIN YOKE 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:28 | |
|ELY GARZA 9 (SRDG) |
ELY GARZA 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:13
-7|ELY GARZA 9 (SRDG) |
BLAZE LARSON 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ TECH FALL | |
|ELY GARZA 9 (SRDG) |
BYE -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1
-8|NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT)|
NATHAN BROWN 9 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 103

BABINGTON 9 (EVSK)
NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 |
BYE L-116 |NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT)
L-1 |REYES 10 (SUNN) | FALL :43 | -337|---------------------\
-117|---------------------/ | | 10-3 |
REYES 10 (SUNN) | BYE |NATHAN BROWN 9 (NCNT)| |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/ |
L-2 MAGUIRE 9 (MTSP) | FALL 3:57 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BRENDAN TYE 12 (NCNT) L-115 |MAGUIRE 9 (MTSP) | |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/ |AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK)
L-3 |BRENDAN TYE 12 (NCNT)| FALL 3:00 -379|---------------------
-118|---------------------/ | TECH FALL
JOSH PAGE 9 (KAMI) | FALL 2:24 |
---------------------/ AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK) |
L-4 TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-282 | |
BYE L-114 |TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT) | |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |AUNG SITHU 12 (KNWK) |
L-5 |JUSTIN YOKE 9 (KAMI) | 15-9 | -338|---------------------/
-119|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:48
JUSTIN YOKE 9 (KAMI) | BYE |TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 JAKES WILKES 9 (MTSP) | FALL 2:31
---------------------\ |
BLAZE LARSON 9 (SRDG) L-113 |BLAZE LARSON 9 (SRDG)| BABINGTON 9 (EVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/ L-337---------------------\
L-7 |BLAZE LARSON 9 (SRDG)| 9-6 |BABINGTON 9 (EVSK)
-120|---------------------/ -365|---------------------
BYE | BYE TYLER MCALL 9 (EMNT) | FALL :57
---------------------/ L-338---------------------/
L-8
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 112
ISSAC ROMERO 11 {SUNNYSIDE} 1. ISSAC ROMERO 11 (SUNN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. KYLE VANHORN 11 (EMNT)
-9|ROMERO 11 (SUNN) 3. KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. SEDALE GARCIA 9 (KAMI)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. BEN MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK)
|ROMERO 11 (SUNN) 6. TANNER ROBINSON 9 (NCNT)
JEFF MARLETT 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:32 |
-10|MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK) | |
BEN MCCLUSKY 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:06 |
|ROMERO 11 (SUNN)
STEVEN MORENO 9 {KENNEWICK} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | TECH FALL |
-11|ROBINSON 9 (NCNT) | |
TANNER ROBINSON 9 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-4 | | |
|ROBINSON 9 (NCNT) | |
BYE -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-2 |
-12|EVERETT 10 (NCNT) | |
STEVE EVERETT 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| ROMERO 11 (SUNN)
KYLE VANHORN 11 {EASTMONT} -394|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-13|VANHORN 11 (EMNT) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|VANHORN 11 (EMNT) |
CODY HUGHES 9 {MT SPOKANE} -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0 | |
-14|SMOTHERS 10 (EMNT) | | |
TRESTON SMOTHERS 10 {EASTMONT} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 14-6 | |
|VANHORN 11 (EMNT) |
SEDALE GARCIA 9 {KAMIAKIN} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:43
-15|GARCIA 9 (KAMI) |
JORDAN GONZALEZ 12 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:17 | |
|KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK)|
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2
-16|KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK)|
KYLE HUNTER 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 112

ROBINSON 9 (NCNT)
GARCIA 9 (KAMI) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 |
BYE L-124 |GARCIA 9 (KAMI) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |GARCIA 9 (KAMI)
L-9 |JEFF MARLETT 9 (SRDG)| FALL :45 | -339|---------------------\
-125|---------------------/ | | 16-2 |
JEFF MARLETT 9 (SRDG)| BYE |GARCIA 9 (KAMI) | |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/ |
L-10 SMOTHERS 10 (EMNT) | 11-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
MORENO 9 (KNWK) L-123 |MORENO 9 (KNWK) | |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/ |KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK)
L-11 |MORENO 9 (KNWK) | 10-5 -380|---------------------
-126|---------------------/ | 7-4
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK) |
L-12 EVERETT 10 (NCNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-286 | |
BYE L-122 |CODY HUGHES 9 (MTSP) | |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |KYLE HUNTER 12 (EVSK)|
L-13 |CODY HUGHES 9 (MTSP) | FORFEIT | -340|---------------------/
-127|---------------------/ | | 10-7
CODY HUGHES 9 (MTSP) | BYE |MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK) | FALL :45
---------------------\ |
GONZALEZ 12 (SUNN) L-121 |MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK) | ROBINSON 9 (NCNT) FIFTH
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/ L-339---------------------\
L-15 |GONZALEZ 12 (SUNN) | FALL 4:15 |MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK)
-128|---------------------/ -366|---------------------
BYE | BYE MCCLUSKY 12 (EVSK) | FALL 1:42
---------------------/ L-340---------------------/
L-16
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 119
DEVEN MOORMAN-STELTER 12 {WEST VALLEY 1. RICARDO RIVERA 12 (SUNN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. DEVEN MOORMAN-STELTER 12 (WVYK)
-17|MOORMAN-STELTER 12 (W 3. TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG)
LANDYN ROOKARD 9 {EASTMONT} |---------------------\ 4. MATT MEHLBRECH 11 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :47 | 5. MICHAEL HART 12 (EMNT)
|MOORMAN-STELTER 12 (W 6. SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK)
JAROD KOSTMAN 12 {KAMIAKIN} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :56 |
-18|KOSTMAN 12 (KAMI) | |
KARL LESLIE 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:29 |
|MOORMAN-STELTER 12 (W
MICHAEL HART 12 {EASTMONT} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 |
-19|HART 12 (EMNT) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|MEHLBRECH 11 (EVSK) | |
MATT MORRIS 10 {KENNEWICK} -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5 |
-20|MEHLBRECH 11 (EVSK) | |
MATT MEHLBRECH 11 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:27 |
| RIVERA 12 (SUNN)
TYLER COWIN 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} -395|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | INJ DEFAULT
-21|TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
ROSS KAMIMOTO 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:52 | |
|TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
MIKE CRAIG 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:34 | |
-22|MIKE RORIE 10 (HANF) | | |
MIKE RORIE 10 {HANFORD} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-0 | |
|RIVERA 12 (SUNN) |
RICARDO RIVERA 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-10
-23|RIVERA 12 (SUNN) |
TREVOR GASKIN 10 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 10-1 | |
|RIVERA 12 (SUNN) |
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2
-24|SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK)|
SEAN BILTOFT 9 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 17-3

Consolation for Weight class : 119

MEHLBRECH 11 (EVSK)
SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 |
ROOKARD 9 (EMNT) L-132 |SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |MEHLBRECH 11 (EVSK)
L-17 |ROOKARD 9 (EMNT) | 11-0 | -341|---------------------\
-133|---------------------/ | | 11-3 |
KARL LESLIE 12 (NCNT)| 5-4 |SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK)| |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/ |
L-18 MIKE RORIE 10 (HANF) | FALL 4:45 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-131 |MIKE RORIE 10 (HANF) | |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/ |TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG)
L-19 |MATT MORRIS 10 (KNWK)| FALL 3:09 -381|---------------------
-134|---------------------/ | 14-7
MATT MORRIS 10 (KNWK)| BYE |
---------------------/ TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
L-20 HART 12 (EMNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-290 | |
KAMIMOTO 10 (WVYK) L-130 |HART 12 (EMNT) | |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |TYLER COWIN 12 (SRDG)|
L-21 |KAMIMOTO 10 (WVYK) | FALL 5:01 | -342|---------------------/
-135|---------------------/ | | 10-1
MIKE CRAIG 10 (NCNT) | 5-3 |HART 12 (EMNT) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 KOSTMAN 12 (KAMI) | 7-0
---------------------\ |
GASKIN 10 (SUNN) L-129 |GASKIN 10 (SUNN) | SEAN BILTOFT 9 (EVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/ L-341---------------------\
L-23 |GASKIN 10 (SUNN) | 9-2 |HART 12 (EMNT)
-136|---------------------/ -367|---------------------
RODRIGUEZ 9 (SRDG) | 12-1 HART 12 (EMNT) | 8-2
---------------------/ L-342---------------------/
L-24
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 125
J.T. GONZALEZ 11 {SUNNYSIDE} 1. PHILLIP COWIN 12 (SRDG)
--------------------------------------\ 2. J.T. GONZALEZ 11 (SUNN)
-25|GONZALEZ 11 (SUNN) 3. JUSTIN SCOTT 11 (MTSP)
JOHN DEFFENBAUGH 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------\ 4. JASON WOLD 12 (EMNT)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:48 | 5. DANIEL MCALLON 11 (KAMI)
|GONZALEZ 11 (SUNN) 6. GIOVANNI TORRES 11 (KNWK)
ALBERT RODRIGUEZ 9 {HANFORD} -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:15 |
-26|BEAUX DODD 10 (EVSK) | |
BEAUX DODD 10 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:28 |
|GONZALEZ 11 (SUNN)
JASON WOLD 12 {EASTMONT} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:30 |
-27|JASON WOLD 12 (EMNT) | |
CHARLES EVERETT 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :30 | | |
|JASON WOLD 12 (EMNT) | |
REECE HUNTER 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 12-11 |
-28|RAMSEY 11 (NCNT) | |
JAMIE RAMSEY 11 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:14 |
| COWIN 12 (SRDG)
PHILLIP COWIN 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} -396|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 10-5
-29|COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
NICK WELLEBROCK 11 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ TECH FALL | |
|COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
TYLER SULLIVAN 10 {EAST VALLEY} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | TECH FALL | |
-30|TORRES 11 (KNWK) | | |
GIOVANNI TORRES 11 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:26 | |
|COWIN 12 (SRDG) |
DANIEL MCALLON 11 {KAMIAKIN} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 15-7
-31|MACIAS 12 (SUNN) |
ISIDRO MACIAS 12 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:48 | |
|SCOTT 11 (MTSP) |
JESSE CELAYA 11 {EASTMONT} -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4
-32|SCOTT 11 (MTSP) |
JUSTIN SCOTT 11 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ TECH FALL

Consolation for Weight class : 125

JASON WOLD 12 (EMNT)
MACIAS 12 (SUNN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 |
DEFFENBAUGH 9 (KAMI) L-140 |MACIAS 12 (SUNN) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |JASON WOLD 12 (EMNT)
L-25 |RODRIGUEZ 9 (HANF) | FALL 2:18 | -343|---------------------\
-141|---------------------/ | | 10-3 |
RODRIGUEZ 9 (HANF) | 9-5 |TORRES 11 (KNWK) | |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/ |
L-26 TORRES 11 (KNWK) | 6-5 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
EVERETT 10 (NCNT) L-139 |TORRES 11 (KNWK) | |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/ |SCOTT 11 (MTSP)
L-27 |HUNTER 10 (WVYK) | 8-5 -382|---------------------
-142|---------------------/ | FALL 1:22
HUNTER 10 (WVYK) | FALL 1:56 |
---------------------/ SCOTT 11 (MTSP) |
L-28 RAMSEY 11 (NCNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-294 | |
WELLEBROCK 11 (SRDG) L-138 |RAMSEY 11 (NCNT) | |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |SCOTT 11 (MTSP) |
L-29 |WELLEBROCK 11 (SRDG) | FALL 1:36 | -344|---------------------/
-143|---------------------/ | | TECH FALL
SULLIVAN 10 (EVSK) | 8-6 |MCALLON 11 (KAMI) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 BEAUX DODD 10 (EVSK) | 13-5
---------------------\ |
MCALLON 11 (KAMI) L-137 |MCALLON 11 (KAMI) | TORRES 11 (KNWK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/ L-343---------------------\
L-31 |MCALLON 11 (KAMI) | FALL 1:50 |MCALLON 11 (KAMI)
-144|---------------------/ -368|---------------------
CELAYA 11 (EMNT) | 14-12 MCALLON 11 (KAMI) | 9-2
---------------------/ L-344---------------------/
L-32
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 130
JAKE MUSE 11 {SOUTHRIDGE} 1. JAKE MUSE 11 (SRDG)
--------------------------------------\ 2. JAKE RODRIGUEZ 10 (EVSK)
-33|JAKE MUSE 11 (SRDG) 3. BRET ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG)
LUIS RAMIREZ 9 {EASTMONT} |---------------------\ 4. DANIEL COOLEY 12 (KAMI)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :48 | 5. JEFF BALLARD 12 (EMNT)
|JAKE MUSE 11 (SRDG) 6. ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN)
NEVIN CRIDER 12 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:24 |
-34|CRIDER 12 (WVYK) | |
ZACH WILKES 10 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:29 |
|JAKE MUSE 11 (SRDG)
JEFF BALLARD 12 {EASTMONT} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-6 |
-35|BALLARD 12 (EMNT) | |
DAVID STRATTON 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ TECH FALL | | |
|BALLARD 12 (EMNT) | |
SEAN NEAL 12 {HANFORD} -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:56 |
-36|KELLY MEADE 12 (NCNT)| |
KELLY MEADE 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 6-0 |
| JAKE MUSE 11 (SRDG)
JASON WHITEHEAD 10 {KENNEWICK} -397|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:35
-37|WHITEHEAD 10 (KNWK) |
SHAWN OLIVAREZ 10 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-5 | |
|COOLEY 12 (KAMI) |
BRAD DODD 10 {EAST VALLEY} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 | |
-38|COOLEY 12 (KAMI) | | |
DANIEL COOLEY 12 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:42 | |
|RODRIGUEZ 10 (EVSK) |
ERIC MEJIA 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-39|ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG) |
BRET ARNSBERGER 10 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 11-6 | |
|RODRIGUEZ 10 (EVSK) |
BRUCE PIERSON 12 {KAMIAKIN} -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-40|RODRIGUEZ 10 (EVSK) |
JAKE RODRIGUEZ 10 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:35

Consolation for Weight class : 130

BALLARD 12 (EMNT)
ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 |
LUIS RAMIREZ 9 (EMNT) L-148 |ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG)
L-33 |ZACH WILKES 10 (MTSP)| 16-4 | -345|---------------------\
-149|---------------------/ | | 8-6 |
ZACH WILKES 10 (MTSP)| FALL 2:06 |ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG) | |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/ |
L-34 WHITEHEAD 10 (KNWK) | 6-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
STRATTON 10 (NCNT) L-147 |WHITEHEAD 10 (KNWK) | |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/ |ARNSBERGER 10 (SRDG)
L-35 |SEAN NEAL 12 (HANF) | FALL 3:43 -383|---------------------
-150|---------------------/ | 8-6
SEAN NEAL 12 (HANF) | 9-7 |
---------------------/ COOLEY 12 (KAMI) |
L-36 KELLY MEADE 12 (NCNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-298 | |
OLIVAREZ 10 (SUNN) L-146 |KELLY MEADE 12 (NCNT) | |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |COOLEY 12 (KAMI) |
L-37 |OLIVAREZ 10 (SUNN) | 12-6 | -346|---------------------/
-151|---------------------/ | | 1-0
BRAD DODD 10 (EVSK) | 6-3 |ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 CRIDER 12 (WVYK) | FALL 2:14
---------------------\ |
ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN) L-145 |ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN) | BALLARD 12 (EMNT) FIFTH
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/ L-345---------------------\
L-39 |ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN) | FALL 2:12 |BALLARD 12 (EMNT)
-152|---------------------/ -369|---------------------
PIERSON 12 (KAMI) | FALL 4:47 ERIC MEJIA 12 (SUNN) | FALL 2:32
---------------------/ L-346---------------------/
L-40
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 135
SCOTT CASAS 12 {HANFORD} 1. RYAN RABE 12 (MTSP)
--------------------------------------\ 2. NICK GAUTREAUX 10 (WVYK)
-41|SCOTT CASAS 12 (HANF) 3. THOMAS MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT)
KENNY GENNACK 9 {HANFORD} |---------------------\ 4. PEDRO MENDOZA 9 (KNWK)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :32 | 5. BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK)
|SCOTT CASAS 12 (HANF) 6. SCOTT CASAS 12 (HANF)
PATRICK RUSSELL 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 13-4 |
-42|BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK) | |
BEN ADAMS 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 11-5 |
|RYAN RABE 12 (MTSP)
TOMAS PENA 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3 |
-43|TOMAS PENA 12 (SUNN) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|RYAN RABE 12 (MTSP) | |
CHAZ ROGERS 9 {KAMIAKIN} -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:23 |
-44|RYAN RABE 12 (MTSP) | |
RYAN RABE 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:30 |
| RYAN RABE 12 (MTSP)
NICK GAUTREAUX 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -398|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | INJ DEFAULT
-45|GAUTREAUX 10 (WVYK) |
ALEX GORHAM 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:37 | |
|GAUTREAUX 10 (WVYK) |
TIM ANDERSON 11 {EAST VALLEY} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-6 | |
-46|MENDOZA 9 (KNWK) | | |
PEDRO MENDOZA 9 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-4 | |
|GAUTREAUX 10 (WVYK) |
GREG BALLARD 12 {EASTMONT} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | INJ DEFAULT
-47|BALLARD 12 (EMNT) |
LEO TEJEDA 12 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:07 | |
|MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT) |
SHANE PRICE 11 {KAMIAKIN} -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 13-5
-48|MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT) |
THOMAS MONTAGUE 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:37

Consolation for Weight class : 135

SCOTT CASAS 12 (HANF)
BALLARD 12 (EMNT) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 |
GENNACK 9 (HANF) L-156 |BALLARD 12 (EMNT) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |MENDOZA 9 (KNWK)
L-41 |RUSSELL 9 (SRDG) | 12-7 | -347|---------------------\
-157|---------------------/ | | 15-7 |
RUSSELL 9 (SRDG) | FALL 1:31 |MENDOZA 9 (KNWK) | |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/ |
L-42 MENDOZA 9 (KNWK) | 3-1 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-155 |MENDOZA 9 (KNWK) | |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/ |MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT)
L-43 |CHAZ ROGERS 9 (KAMI) | 16-6 -384|---------------------
-158|---------------------/ | 12-2
CHAZ ROGERS 9 (KAMI) | BYE |
---------------------/ MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT) |
L-44 TOMAS PENA 12 (SUNN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-302 | |
ALEX GORHAM 9 (SRDG) L-154 |TOMAS PENA 12 (SUNN) | |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |MONTAGUE 12 (NCNT) |
L-45 |ANDERSON 11 (EVSK) | 4-2 | -348|---------------------/
-159|---------------------/ | | 4-1
ANDERSON 11 (EVSK) | 16-2 |BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK) | FALL 2:01
---------------------\ |
LEO TEJEDA 12 (SUNN) L-153 |BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK) | SCOTT CASAS 12 (HANF) FIFTH
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/ L-347---------------------\
L-47 |LEO TEJEDA 12 (SUNN) | FALL 1:40 |BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK)
-160|---------------------/ -370|---------------------
SHANE PRICE 11 (KAMI)| FALL 3:40 BEN ADAMS 12 (EVSK) | FALL 2:41
---------------------/ L-348---------------------/
L-48
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 140
JOHNNY MARTIN 12 {EASTMONT} 1. NICK HENEGHEN 10 (WVYK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. JOHNNY MARTIN 12 (EMNT)
-49|MARTIN 12 (EMNT) 3. NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK)
ADAM SIMMONS 9 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------\ 4. WES REASOR 12 (MTSP)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:52 | 5. CHRIS BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK)
|MARTIN 12 (EMNT) 6. SCOTT SIMCHUK 11 (NCNT)
MIKEY RUANE 9 {HANFORD} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 19-7 |
-50|NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK) | |
NIC PRICE 10 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:07 |
|MARTIN 12 (EMNT)
BALTAZAR AVALOS 10 {SUNNYSIDE} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0 |
-51|AVALOS 10 (SUNN) | |
MATT LITTREL 10 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-5 | | |
|SIMCHUK 11 (NCNT) | |
DAVID BIRCHER 11 {KAMIAKIN} -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-1 |
-52|SIMCHUK 11 (NCNT) | |
SCOTT SIMCHUK 11 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 16-3 |
| HENEGHEN 10 (WVYK)
NICK HENEGHEN 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -399|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7
-53|HENEGHEN 10 (WVYK) |
SAM COOKE 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :19 | |
|HENEGHEN 10 (WVYK) |
BYE -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-0 | |
-54|BOYCE 12 (SRDG) | | |
CARTER BOYCE 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|HENEGHEN 10 (WVYK) |
CHRIS BLACKKETTER 10 {KENNEWICK} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2
-55|BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK) |
CODY SPRINGER 10 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :53 | |
|BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK)|
ANDRES CANTU 9 {SUNNYSIDE} -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 15-13
-56|WES REASOR 12 (MTSP) |
WES REASOR 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:21

Consolation for Weight class : 140

SIMCHUK 11 (NCNT)
WES REASOR 12 (MTSP) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 |
ADAM SIMMONS 9 (KNWK) L-164 |WES REASOR 12 (MTSP) |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |WES REASOR 12 (MTSP)
L-49 |MIKEY RUANE 9 (HANF) | 15-10 | -349|---------------------\
-165|---------------------/ | | 4-2 |
MIKEY RUANE 9 (HANF) | FALL :59 |WES REASOR 12 (MTSP) | |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/ |
L-50 BOYCE 12 (SRDG) | 7-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
LITTREL 10 (MTSP) L-163 |BOYCE 12 (SRDG) | |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/ |NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK)
L-51 |LITTREL 10 (MTSP) | 11-3 -385|---------------------
-166|---------------------/ | 7-6
BIRCHER 11 (KAMI) | 13-5 |
---------------------/ BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK) |
L-52 AVALOS 10 (SUNN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-306 | |
SAM COOKE 9 (KAMI) L-162 |AVALOS 10 (SUNN) | |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK) |
L-53 |SAM COOKE 9 (KAMI) | FALL 3:47 | -350|---------------------/
-167|---------------------/ | | FALL 3:52
BYE | BYE |NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK) | FALL 2:04
---------------------\ |
SPRINGER 10 (SRDG) L-161 |NIC PRICE 10 (EVSK) | SIMCHUK 11 (NCNT) FIFTH
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/ L-349---------------------\
L-55 |SPRINGER 10 (SRDG) | FALL 3:43 |BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK)
-168|---------------------/ -371|---------------------
ANDRES CANTU 9 (SUNN)| 9-0 BLACKKETTER 10 (KNWK)| 7-3
---------------------/ L-350---------------------/
L-56
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 145
GARRETT WOODS 11 {KENNEWICK} 1. CALEB ALVARADO 12 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. TAMRICH PEREZ 9 (SRDG)
-57|WOODS 11 (KNWK) 3. CORBIN RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. DANNY ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. THOMAS BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT)
|WOODS 11 (KNWK) 6. GARRETT WOODS 11 (KNWK)
DYLAN ROUECHE 12 {HANFORD} -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 |
-58|RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP) | |
CORBIN RICHARDSON 11 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-4 |
|PEREZ 9 (SRDG)
TAMRICH PEREZ 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4 |
-59|PEREZ 9 (SRDG) | |
BEN CARTER 9 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:46 | | |
|PEREZ 9 (SRDG) | |
JORDAN PACKARD 12 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-8 |
-60|DILLON COY 11 (NCNT) | |
DILLON COY 11 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 7-4 |
| ALVARADO 12 (EVSK)
THOMAS BLACKWELL 11 {EASTMONT} -400|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 13-2
-61|BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT) |
A.J. RODELO 11 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:35 | |
|BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT) |
JOSH MILLER 12 {EAST VALLEY} -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-2 | |
-62|JOSH MILLER 12 (EVSK)| | |
VINCENT WALKER 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-6 | |
|ALVARADO 12 (EVSK) |
DANNY ALVAREZ 11 {SUNNYSIDE} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 13-1
-63|ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN) |
JESSE GUTTIEREZ 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-1 | |
|ALVARADO 12 (EVSK) |
DANNY GONZALEZ 9 {EASTMONT} -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:47
-64|ALVARADO 12 (EVSK) |
CALEB ALVARADO 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ TECH FALL

Consolation for Weight class : 145

WOODS 11 (KNWK)
ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 |
BYE L-172 |ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN)
L-57 |ROUECHE 12 (HANF) | 5-2 | -351|---------------------\
-173|---------------------/ | | 6-4 |
ROUECHE 12 (HANF) | BYE |ALVAREZ 11 (SUNN) | |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/ |
L-58 JOSH MILLER 12 (EVSK) | 5-3 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BEN CARTER 9 (NCNT) L-171 |JOSH MILLER 12 (EVSK)| |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/ |RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP)
L-59 |PACKARD 12 (WVYK) | 15-2 -386|---------------------
-174|---------------------/ | FALL 4:28
PACKARD 12 (WVYK) | FALL 4:50 |
---------------------/ BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT) |
L-60 DILLON COY 11 (NCNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-310 | |
A.J. RODELO 11 (SUNN) L-170 |DILLON COY 11 (NCNT) | |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP) |
L-61 |A.J. RODELO 11 (SUNN)| 10-1 | -352|---------------------/
-175|---------------------/ | | 8-2
WALKER 9 (KAMI) | FALL 4:01 |RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP) |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP) | 11-9
---------------------\ |
GUTTIEREZ 9 (SRDG) L-169 |RICHARDSON 11 (MTSP) | WOODS 11 (KNWK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/ L-351---------------------\
L-63 |GUTTIEREZ 9 (SRDG) | FALL 2:49 |BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT)
-176|---------------------/ -372|---------------------
GONZALEZ 9 (EMNT) | 8-5 BLACKWELL 11 (EMNT) | FALL 4:38
---------------------/ L-352---------------------/
L-64
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 152
ALEX PREWETT 11 {KENNEWICK} 1. NOAH HATTON 12 (MTSP)
--------------------------------------\ 2. MIKE PURSEL 12 (NCNT)
-65|PREWETT 11 (KNWK) 3. CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. BILLY CABBAGE 12 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. NICK BELLOMY 10 (EVSK)
|CABBAGE 12 (EVSK) 6. ALEX PREWETT 11 (KNWK)
LEVI VANSTEENKIST 11 {KAMIAKIN} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:40 |
-66|CABBAGE 12 (EVSK) | |
BILLY CABBAGE 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:51 |
|MIKE PURSEL 12 (NCNT)
SPENCER MARROTT 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7 |
-67|MARROTT 12 (SRDG) | |
DAMIEN LONG 10 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-2 | | |
|MIKE PURSEL 12 (NCNT)| |
NICK CLARK 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-0 |
-68|MIKE PURSEL 12 (NCNT)| |
MIKE PURSEL 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:51 |
| NOAH HATTON 12 (MTSP)
CARTER NELL 11 {EASTMONT} -401|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:28
-69|CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT) |
JACK LOOMIS 10 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:13 | |
|CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT) |
NICK BELLOMY 10 {EAST VALLEY} -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-5 | |
-70|BELLOMY 10 (EVSK) | | |
ASA CLEMENTS 11 {HANFORD} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 11-2 | |
|NOAH HATTON 12 (MTSP)|
ZEKE GALVAN 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:08
-71|ZEKE GALVAN 12 (SUNN) |
GIOVANNI PINA 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-4 | |
|NOAH HATTON 12 (MTSP)|
ROBERT RAMOS 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 13-5
-72|NOAH HATTON 12 (MTSP)|
NOAH HATTON 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:40

Consolation for Weight class : 152

CABBAGE 12 (EVSK)
ZEKE GALVAN 12 (SUNN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 |
BYE L-180 |ZEKE GALVAN 12 (SUNN) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |CABBAGE 12 (EVSK)
L-65 |VANSTEENKIST 11 (KAMI| 9-3 | -353|---------------------\
-181|---------------------/ | | 10-6 |
VANSTEENKIST 11 (KAMI| BYE |BELLOMY 10 (EVSK) | |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/ |
L-66 BELLOMY 10 (EVSK) | 11-5 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
DAMIEN LONG 10 (MTSP) L-179 |BELLOMY 10 (EVSK) | |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/ |CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT)
L-67 |NICK CLARK 10 (WVYK) | 10-0 -387|---------------------
-182|---------------------/ | 7-0
NICK CLARK 10 (WVYK) | 9-5 |
---------------------/ CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT) |
L-68 MARROTT 12 (SRDG) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-314 | |
JACK LOOMIS 10 (KNWK) L-178 |MARROTT 12 (SRDG) | |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |CARTER NELL 11 (EMNT)|
L-69 |JACK LOOMIS 10 (KNWK)| FALL 2:20 | -354|---------------------/
-183|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:32
CLEMENTS 11 (HANF) | 6-4 |PREWETT 11 (KNWK) |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 PREWETT 11 (KNWK) | FALL 3:40
---------------------\ |
PINA 9 (SRDG) L-177 |PREWETT 11 (KNWK) | BELLOMY 10 (EVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/ L-353---------------------\
L-71 |PINA 9 (SRDG) | 4-3 |BELLOMY 10 (EVSK)
-184|---------------------/ -373|---------------------
RAMOS 12 (SUNN) | 3-2 PREWETT 11 (KNWK) | 11-4
---------------------/ L-354---------------------/
L-72
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 160
MICHAEL ROBBINS 11 {EASTMONT} 1. MICHAEL ROBBINS 11 (EMNT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. DAKOTA LAWSON 10 (EVSK)
-73|ROBBINS 11 (EMNT) 3. SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK)
STUART BAILEY 9 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------\ 4. SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:00 | 5. JON GEORGES 12 (HANF)
|ROBBINS 11 (EMNT) 6. ZAC LOVEALL 12 (EVSK)
SAUL SOTO 10 {KENNEWICK} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | TECH FALL |
-74|SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK) | |
T.J. MCGRIFF 9 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:45 |
|ROBBINS 11 (EMNT)
AUSTIN DIDIER 11 {SOUTHRIDGE} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:07 |
-75|DIDIER 11 (SRDG) | |
MARK DOUGLAS 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:39 | | |
|ZAC LOVEALL 12 (EVSK)| |
JESUS MENDOZA 11 {SUNNYSIDE} -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-7 |
-76|ZAC LOVEALL 12 (EVSK)| |
ZAC LOVEALL 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 8-4 |
| ROBBINS 11 (EMNT)
JON GEORGES 12 {HANFORD} -402|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 11-9
-77|JON GEORGES 12 (HANF) |
T.C. HANGARTNER 10 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:32 | |
|JON GEORGES 12 (HANF) |
BLAKE LARSON 10 {MT SPOKANE} -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 4-1 | |
-78|SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK) | | |
SHEA SMART 11 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:36 | |
|LAWSON 10 (EVSK) |
MATT PERKINS 11 {KAMIAKIN} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:00
-79|PERKINS 11 (KAMI) |
BRYAN ELLIS 11 {EASTMONT} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:20 | |
|LAWSON 10 (EVSK) |
EMMANUEL RAMOS 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:49
-80|LAWSON 10 (EVSK) |
DAKOTA LAWSON 10 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:24

Consolation for Weight class : 160

ZAC LOVEALL 12 (EVSK)
PERKINS 11 (KAMI) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 |
BAILEY 9 (SRDG) L-188 |PERKINS 11 (KAMI) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK)
L-73 |BAILEY 9 (SRDG) | 14-5 | -355|---------------------\
-189|---------------------/ | | 2-1 |
T.J. MCGRIFF 9 (MTSP)| FALL 1:38 |SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK) | |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/ |
L-74 SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK) | 3-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
DOUGLAS 10 (NCNT) L-187 |SHEA SMART 11 (WVYK) | |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/ |SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK)
L-75 |MENDOZA 11 (SUNN) | 5-1 -388|---------------------
-190|---------------------/ | FALL 4:52
MENDOZA 11 (SUNN) | TECH FALL |
---------------------/ JON GEORGES 12 (HANF) |
L-76 DIDIER 11 (SRDG) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-318 | |
HANGARTNER 10 (KNWK) L-186 |DIDIER 11 (SRDG) | |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK) |
L-77 |HANGARTNER 10 (KNWK) | 22-8 | -356|---------------------/
-191|---------------------/ | | 7-6
LARSON 10 (MTSP) | FALL 4:02 |SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK) |
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK) | 6-0
---------------------\ |
BRYAN ELLIS 11 (EMNT) L-185 |SAUL SOTO 10 (KNWK) | ZAC LOVEALL 12 (EVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/ L-355---------------------\
L-79 |BRYAN ELLIS 11 (EMNT)| FALL 4:06 |JON GEORGES 12 (HANF)
-192|---------------------/ -374|---------------------
RAMOS 12 (SUNN) | FALL 4:12 JON GEORGES 12 (HANF)| 8-0
---------------------/ L-356---------------------/
L-80
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 171
BEN ROBLES 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} 1. CLETE HANSON 11 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. BEN ROBLES 12 (SRDG)
-81|BEN ROBLES 12 (SRDG) 3. RJAN ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP)
JUAN GALINDO 10 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ 4. PAUL VANHORN 12 (EMNT)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:56 | 5. TYLER STOKER 12 (HANF)
|BEN ROBLES 12 (SRDG) 6. FRANK LAPPANO 11 (NCNT)
DONOVAN MCINTOSH 10 {KENNEWICK} -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-0 |
-82|FERNAU 10 (MTSP) | |
TEDDY FERNAU 10 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:08 |
|BEN ROBLES 12 (SRDG)
PAUL VANHORN 12 {EASTMONT} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:46 |
-83|VANHORN 12 (EMNT) | |
JOEY MEADE 9 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:20 | | |
|VANHORN 12 (EMNT) | |
CHRIS PUZYCKI 9 {KAMIAKIN} -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 21-12 |
-84|ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP) | |
RJAN ROBERTSON 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:42 |
| HANSON 11 (EVSK)
TYLER STOKER 12 {HANFORD} -403|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | INJ DEFAULT
-85|STOKER 12 (HANF) |
DOUG AULT 11 {HANFORD} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:47 | |
|STOKER 12 (HANF) |
FRANK LAPPANO 11 {NORTH CENTRAL} -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:43 | |
-86|LAPPANO 11 (NCNT) | | |
ANDREW SWINEHART 11 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 8-4 | |
|HANSON 11 (EVSK) |
NATE MILLER 12 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:53
-87|NATE MILLER 12 (WVYK) |
NICK HUMPHREY 11 {EASTMONT} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 10-6 | |
|HANSON 11 (EVSK) |
PABLO CEASER 11 {SOUTHRIDGE} -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | TECH FALL
-88|HANSON 11 (EVSK) |
CLETE HANSON 11 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:19

Consolation for Weight class : 171

VANHORN 12 (EMNT)
NATE MILLER 12 (WVYK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 |
GALINDO 10 (SUNN) L-196 |NATE MILLER 12 (WVYK) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |VANHORN 12 (EMNT)
L-81 |MCINTOSH 10 (KNWK) | FALL 2:47 | -357|---------------------\
-197|---------------------/ | | 19-12 |
MCINTOSH 10 (KNWK) | FALL 1:44 |LAPPANO 11 (NCNT) | |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/ |
L-82 LAPPANO 11 (NCNT) | 2-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
JOEY MEADE 9 (EVSK) L-195 |LAPPANO 11 (NCNT) | |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/ |ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP)
L-83 |JOEY MEADE 9 (EVSK) | 5-0 -389|---------------------
-198|---------------------/ | 8-7
PUZYCKI 9 (KAMI) | FALL 1:15 |
---------------------/ STOKER 12 (HANF) |
L-84 ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-322 | |
DOUG AULT 11 (HANF) L-194 |ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP) | |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP) |
L-85 |DOUG AULT 11 (HANF) | FALL 2:58 | -358|---------------------/
-199|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:39
SWINEHART 11 (SUNN) | TECH FALL |ROBERTSON 12 (MTSP) |
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 FERNAU 10 (MTSP) | 9-1
---------------------\ |
HUMPHREY 11 (EMNT) L-193 |FERNAU 10 (MTSP) | LAPPANO 11 (NCNT) FIFTH
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/ L-357---------------------\
L-87 |HUMPHREY 11 (EMNT) | 8-0 |STOKER 12 (HANF)
-200|---------------------/ -375|---------------------
CEASER 11 (SRDG) | FALL 2:33 STOKER 12 (HANF) | 10-0
---------------------/ L-358---------------------/
L-88
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 189
RICKY CARRILLO 12 {KENNEWICK} 1. DAN MICHALSKI 12 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. RICKY CARRILLO 12 (KNWK)
-89|CARRILLO 12 (KNWK) 3. DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT)
LUPE BRACAMONTES 12 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ 4. JEFF RUANE 12 (HANF)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:18 | 5. JORDAN BEREZAY 11 (EVSK)
|CARRILLO 12 (KNWK) 6. CHAD LONGAKER 12 (SRDG)
DANNY ALMEIDA 9 {SUNNYSIDE} -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 14-6 |
-90|BEREZAY 11 (EVSK) | |
JORDAN BEREZAY 11 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:27 |
|CARRILLO 12 (KNWK)
PATRICK PRAZER 11 {EASTMONT} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:38 |
-91|PRAZER 11 (EMNT) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT) | |
J.C. DUPAQUIER 10 {KAMIAKIN} -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 12-5 |
-92|DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT) | |
DAN BOLEN 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:36 |
| MICHALSKI 12 (EVSK)
JEFF RUANE 12 {HANFORD} -404|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 13-2
-93|JEFF RUANE 12 (HANF) |
RUBEN ESPINOZA 11 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :55 | |
|JEFF RUANE 12 (HANF) |
JEREMY VOELKER 10 {NORTH CENTRAL} -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-2 | |
-94|LONGAKER 12 (SRDG) | | |
CHAD LONGAKER 12 {SOUTHRIDGE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:15 | |
|MICHALSKI 12 (EVSK) |
BRENT BAGGARLEY 12 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:43
-95|BAGGARLEY 12 (WVYK) |
ALBERT RAMOS 12 {HANFORD} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:39 | |
|MICHALSKI 12 (EVSK) |
NICK FREEBURG 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:24
-96|MICHALSKI 12 (EVSK) |
DAN MICHALSKI 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:02

Consolation for Weight class : 189

DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT)
BAGGARLEY 12 (WVYK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 |
BRACAMONTES 12 (SUNN) L-204 |BAGGARLEY 12 (WVYK) |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT)
L-89 |BRACAMONTES 12 (SUNN)| FALL 2:03 | -359|---------------------\
-205|---------------------/ | | FALL 3:43 |
ALMEIDA 9 (SUNN) | 3-2 |LONGAKER 12 (SRDG) | |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/ |
L-90 LONGAKER 12 (SRDG) | 6-5 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-203 |LONGAKER 12 (SRDG) | |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/ |DAN BOLEN 12 (NCNT)
L-91 |DUPAQUIER 10 (KAMI) | 14-5 -390|---------------------
-206|---------------------/ | 7-3
DUPAQUIER 10 (KAMI) | BYE |
---------------------/ JEFF RUANE 12 (HANF) |
L-92 PRAZER 11 (EMNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-326 | |
ESPINOZA 11 (KNWK) L-202 |PRAZER 11 (EMNT) | |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |JEFF RUANE 12 (HANF) |
L-93 |ESPINOZA 11 (KNWK) | FALL 4:59 | -360|---------------------/
-207|---------------------/ | | 8-3
VOELKER 10 (NCNT) | TECH FALL |BEREZAY 11 (EVSK) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 BEREZAY 11 (EVSK) | FALL 2:47
---------------------\ |
RAMOS 12 (HANF) L-201 |BEREZAY 11 (EVSK) | LONGAKER 12 (SRDG) FIFTH
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/ L-359---------------------\
L-95 |RAMOS 12 (HANF) | 4-3 |BEREZAY 11 (EVSK)
-208|---------------------/ -376|---------------------
FREEBURG 10 (WVYK) | FALL 3:57 BEREZAY 11 (EVSK) | 9-3
---------------------/ L-360---------------------/
L-96
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 215
LOGAN ROEHM 12 {HANFORD} 1. JIMMY MARTIN 12 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. LOGAN ROEHM 12 (HANF)
-97|LOGAN ROEHM 12 (HANF) 3. ERIK MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT)
CODY CARRIGAN 11 {HANFORD} |---------------------\ 4. ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:48 | 5. ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI)
|LOGAN ROEHM 12 (HANF) 6. JON TYLER 12 (NCNT)
SHAWN BENJAMIN 11 {SOUTHRIDGE} -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:13 |
-98|NILES 12 (MTSP) | |
TRAVIS NILES 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:14 |
|LOGAN ROEHM 12 (HANF)
ALEXX ARENT 10 {KAMIAKIN} -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:03 |
-99|ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI)| |
AUSTIN WILKIE 9 {KENNEWICK} -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-5 |
-100|JON TYLER 12 (NCNT) | |
JON TYLER 12 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:01 |
| MARTIN 12 (EVSK)
ERIK MAGNUSSEN 11 {EASTMONT} -405|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 12-3
-101|MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT) |
FRANCISCO RIVERA 10 {SUNNYSIDE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :33 | |
|MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT) |
ALARIC PARK 11 {EAST VALLEY} -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | TECH FALL | |
-102|ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK)| | |
RAY OSLIN 11 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-3 | |
|MARTIN 12 (EVSK) |
JOSE BARAJAS 9 {SUNNYSIDE} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2
-103|JOSE BARAJAS 9 (SUNN) |
PAUL HUTCHINS 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 12-3 | |
|MARTIN 12 (EVSK) |
ADAM PRESNELL 9 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:38
-104|MARTIN 12 (EVSK) |
JIMMY MARTIN 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:52

Consolation for Weight class : 215

ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI)
JOSE BARAJAS 9 (SUNN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 |
CARRIGAN 11 (HANF) L-212 |JOSE BARAJAS 9 (SUNN) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK)
L-97 |BENJAMIN 11 (SRDG) | FALL 2:46 | -361|---------------------\
-213|---------------------/ | | 8-6 |
BENJAMIN 11 (SRDG) | FALL 2:24 |ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK)| |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/ |
L-98 ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK) | FALL 2:41 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-211 |ALARIC PARK 11 (EVSK)| |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/ |MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT)
L-99 |WILKIE 9 (KNWK) | FALL 4:40 -391|---------------------
-214|---------------------/ | FALL 3:52
WILKIE 9 (KNWK) | BYE |
---------------------/ MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT) |
L-100 JON TYLER 12 (NCNT) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-330 | |
RIVERA 10 (SUNN) L-210 |JON TYLER 12 (NCNT) | |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |MAGNUSSEN 11 (EMNT) |
L-101 |RAY OSLIN 11 (WVYK) | 12-3 | -362|---------------------/
-215|---------------------/ | | 7-3
RAY OSLIN 11 (WVYK) | FALL 3:18 |JON TYLER 12 (NCNT) |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 NILES 12 (MTSP) | FALL :18
---------------------\ |
HUTCHINS 9 (KAMI) L-209 |HUTCHINS 9 (KAMI) | ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI) FIFTH
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/ L-361---------------------\
L-103 |HUTCHINS 9 (KAMI) | FALL 1:40 |ALEXX ARENT 10 (KAMI)
-216|---------------------/ -377|---------------------
PRESNELL 9 (WVYK) | 16-8 JON TYLER 12 (NCNT) | 6-3
---------------------/ L-362---------------------/
L-104
3A Sub-regional
Weight class : 285
NICK GALE 11 {EASTMONT} 1. NICK GALE 11 (EMNT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. BEN GASTIN 12 (HANF)
-105|NICK GALE 11 (EMNT) 3. ANGELO SALAZAR 12 (SUNN)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. JOE LINDSEY 12 (MTSP)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. NIC WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK)
|NICK GALE 11 (EMNT) 6. KYLE SUTPHIN 11 (KAMI)
BRAD OVERAND 10 {WEST VALLEY YAKIMA} -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:01 |
-106|STEVE TAYLOR 9 (NCNT)| |
STEVE TAYLOR 9 {NORTH CENTRAL} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:14 |
|NICK GALE 11 (EMNT)
ANGELO SALAZAR 12 {SUNNYSIDE} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0 |
-107|SALAZAR 12 (SUNN) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|JOE LINDSEY 12 (MTSP)| |
JACOB GASTON 10 {HANFORD} -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1 |
-108|JOE LINDSEY 12 (MTSP)| |
JOE LINDSEY 12 {MT SPOKANE} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL :33 |
| NICK GALE 11 (EMNT)
KYLE SUTPHIN 11 {KAMIAKIN} -406|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 13-6
-109|SUTPHIN 11 (KAMI) |
ANDREW KROM 9 {KAMIAKIN} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:10 | |
|SUTPHIN 11 (KAMI) |
BYE -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:30 | |
-110|JOSH GARVAN 10 (KNWK)| | |
JOSH GARVAN 10 {KENNEWICK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|BEN GASTIN 12 (HANF) |
BEN GASTIN 12 {HANFORD} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3
-111|BEN GASTIN 12 (HANF) |
PAUL TORRES 11 {EASTMONT} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 3-0 | |
|BEN GASTIN 12 (HANF) |
JAKE GONZALEZ 9 {KENNEWICK} -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:32
-112|WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK) |
NIC WEYRAUCH 12 {EAST VALLEY} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:17

Consolation for Weight class : 285

JOE LINDSEY 12 (MTSP)
WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 |
BYE L-220 |WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |JOE LINDSEY 12 (MTSP)
L-105 |OVERAND 10 (WVYK) | FALL :47 | -363|---------------------\
-221|---------------------/ | | 8-5 |
OVERAND 10 (WVYK) | BYE |WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK) | |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/ |
L-106 JOSH GARVAN 10 (KNWK) | FALL :50 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-219 |JOSH GARVAN 10 (KNWK)| |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/ |SALAZAR 12 (SUNN)
L-107 |GASTON 10 (HANF) | FALL :46 -392|---------------------
-222|---------------------/ | 4-2
GASTON 10 (HANF) | BYE |
---------------------/ SUTPHIN 11 (KAMI) |
L-108 SALAZAR 12 (SUNN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-334 | |
ANDREW KROM 9 (KAMI) L-218 |SALAZAR 12 (SUNN) | |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |SALAZAR 12 (SUNN) |
L-109 |ANDREW KROM 9 (KAMI) | FALL :56 | -364|---------------------/
-223|---------------------/ | | 5-2
BYE | BYE |SALAZAR 12 (SUNN) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 STEVE TAYLOR 9 (NCNT) | FALL 3:48
---------------------\ |
PAUL TORRES 11 (EMNT) L-217 |PAUL TORRES 11 (EMNT)| WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/ L-363---------------------\
L-111 |PAUL TORRES 11 (EMNT)| FALL 2:37 |WEYRAUCH 12 (EVSK)
-224|---------------------/ -378|---------------------
GONZALEZ 9 (KNWK) | FALL :09 SUTPHIN 11 (KAMI) | 2-1
---------------------/ L-364---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems