REGIONAL XC 4A BOYS

Franklin Park, Yakima

Oct. 28, 2006

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mead                     41    1    4    9   12   15   22   45   15:43        51
  2   Joel Ferris              42    2    5    6   13   16   29   32   15:46      1:01
  3   Central Valley           87    3    8   19   23   34   38   39   16:11      1:29
  4   Eisenhower              144   17   20   26   40   41   51   82   16:42        43
  5   Richland                178    7   28   36   46   61   71   79   16:47      1:53
  6   Lewis & Clark           186   24   33   37   43   49   54   70   16:58        44
  7   Davis                   218   11   31   44   63   69   87        17:02      1:51
  8   Shadle Park             219   10   18   62   64   65   68   91   17:01      1:51
  9   Walla Walla             221   14   27   47   57   76   81   90   17:04      1:49
 10   University              244   25   42   50   60   67   86   89   17:14      1:08
 11   Gonzaga Prep            245   30   35   48   58   74   88   94   17:16      1:06
 12   Moses Lake              357   56   66   75   77   83   92   97   17:48        41
 13   Rogers(Sp)              360   21   59   80   99  101             18:13      3:42
 14   Wenatchee               362   52   53   78   84   95   98  102   17:53      1:09
 15   Pasco                   378   55   72   73   85   93   96  100   17:57      1:04

Individuals

1. Mead
    1  Dylan Hatcher-12            15:16  
    4  Kelvin Daratha-12           15:26  
    9  Kelly Lynch-11              15:43  
   12  Ryan Bishop-12              16:00  
   15  Mario Abata-12              16:07  
   22  Jordan Curnutt-10           16:31  
   45  Steven Kutsch-10            17:09  
Time = 1:18:32     Places = 41

2. Joel Ferris
    2  David Hickerson-12          15:17  
    5  Stephen Olsen-12            15:35  
    6  Cameron Quackenbush-12      15:35  
   13  Nick Laplante-12            16:02  
   16  Pat Maloney-12              16:18  
   29  Paul Hawkins-11             16:43  
   32  Jeff Devlin-12              16:49  
Time = 1:18:47     Places = 42

3. Central Valley
    3  Tylor Thatcher-12           15:23  
    8  Sean Coyle-12               15:42  
   19  Bryce Aguilar-11            16:24  
   23  Andrew Cesal-11             16:32  
   34  Nathan Damiano-12           16:52  
   38  Jayson Taylor-11            17:00  
   39  Brandon Stoker-11           17:01  
Time = 1:20:53     Places = 87

4. Eisenhower
   17  Joey Barela-12              16:20  
   20  Cody Van Debrake-11         16:26  
   26  Bryan Simison-9             16:35  
   40  Zach Liedtke-12             17:02  
   41  Blake Thomas-11             17:03  
   51  Craig Johnston-11           17:20  
   82  Ryan Chapman-10             18:04  
Time = 1:23:26     Places = 144

5. Richland
    7  Tyler Noland-12             15:39  
   28  Benn Fussner-10             16:39  
   36  Caleb Parker-10             16:56  
   46  Ryan Willits-11             17:09  
   61  Jordan Crawford-12          17:32  
   71  Mat Adelmund-12             17:48  
   79  Brandon Cadwell-12          17:58  
Time = 1:23:55     Places = 178

6. Lewis & Clark
   24  Darrick Thompson-12         16:34  
   33  Dao Crosby-12               16:52  
   37  Chris Ennis-9               16:59  
   43  Riley Myklebust-11          17:05  
   49  Kaleb Fergin-11             17:18  
   54  Mark Wall-11                17:25  
   70  Graham Miller-12            17:47  
Time = 1:24:48     Places = 186

7. Davis
   11  Graham Vaux-12              15:54  
   31  Eric Silvers-12             16:49  
   44  Alfredo Villasenor-10       17:05  
   63  Emmanuel Contreras-10       17:34  
   69  Adrian Espinoza-10          17:45  
   87  Zach Nalley-10              18:14  
Time = 1:25:07     Places = 218

8. Shadle Park
   10  Peter Miller-12             15:50  
   18  Daniel Renz-11              16:21  
   62  C J Stockman-11             17:34  
   64  Derek Slaughter-11          17:39  
   65  Mark Underhill-12           17:41  
   68  Chris Norman-11             17:44  
   91  Brian Steele-10             18:23  
Time = 1:25:05     Places = 219

9. Walla Walla
   14  Bowe Ebding-12              16:05  
   27  Michael Higgins-11          16:37  
   47  Victor Cantero-12           17:16  
   57  Trent Sislow-12             17:27  
   76  Alex Wentz-12               17:54  
   81  Christopher Cresci-11       18:01  
   90  Justin Jasperson-11         18:23  
Time = 1:25:19     Places = 221

10. University
   25  Anthony Brown-10            16:35  
   42  Kyle McNeilly-11            17:03  
   50  Brian Borden-11             17:19  
   60  Billy McElroy-12            17:30  
   67  Tom Fuchs-12                17:43  
   86  Michael Owens-10            18:11  
   89  Elliott Nay-12              18:18  
Time = 1:26:10     Places = 244

11. Gonzaga Prep
   30  Taylor Gregory-12           16:46  
   35  Tate Kelly-10               16:53  
   48  Sam Magnuson-10             17:17  
   58  Byron Groh-9                17:28  
   74  Chris Holiguin-11           17:52  
   88  Zack Saunders-9             18:17  
   94  Ryan Senger-9               18:30  
Time = 1:26:16     Places = 245

12. Moses Lake
   56  Jeff Marsh-10               17:26  
   66  Matt Rice-12                17:41  
   75  Daniel Jenkins-11           17:52  
   77  Erik Lidstrom-12            17:54  
   83  Skyler Hoffer-11            18:07  
   92  Aristoteles Santiago-10     18:24  
   97  Tom Pfeiffer-10             18:46  
Time = 1:29:00     Places = 357

13. Rogers(Sp)
   21  Steven McConnell-12         16:28  
   59  Milosh Medeovich-12         17:29  
   80  Kevin Anderson-11           17:59  
   99  Nathan Harkness-11          18:57  
  101  Chris Uhlenkott-11          20:10  
Time = 1:31:03     Places = 360

14. Wenatchee
   52  Scott Paine-11              17:22  
   53  Josh Santos-12              17:23  
   78  Michael Sauer-9             17:55  
   84  Mark Zimmerman-10           18:10  
   95  Steven Rutherford-10        18:31  
   98  Brian Nygard-9              18:55  
  102  Gordy Bauer-10              21:10  
Time = 1:29:21     Places = 362

15. Pasco
   55  Peter Gilbert-10            17:25  
   72  Jesse Durant-10             17:49  
   73  Rainer Luhrs-9              17:50  
   85  Aaron Santiago-12           18:10  
   93  Josh Kolasch-11             18:29  
   96  Zackary Banks-11            18:31  
  100  Garrett Questad-10          18:58  
Time = 1:29:43     Places = 378
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Dylan Hatcher-12            15:16    Mead
    2     2  David Hickerson-12          15:17    Joel Ferris
    3     3  Tylor Thatcher-12           15:23    Central Valley
    4     4  Kelvin Daratha-12           15:26    Mead
    5     5  Stephen Olsen-12            15:35    Joel Ferris
    6     6  Cameron Quackenbush-12      15:35    Joel Ferris
    7     7  Tyler Noland-12             15:39    Richland
    8     8  Sean Coyle-12               15:42    Central Valley
    9     9  Kelly Lynch-11              15:43    Mead
   10    10  Peter Miller-12             15:50    Shadle Park
   11    11  Graham Vaux-12              15:54    Davis
   12    12  Ryan Bishop-12              16:00    Mead
   13    13  Nick Laplante-12            16:02    Joel Ferris
   14    14  Bowe Ebding-12              16:05    Walla Walla
   15    15  Mario Abata-12              16:07    Mead
   16    16  Pat Maloney-12              16:18    Joel Ferris
   17    17  Joey Barela-12              16:20    Eisenhower
   18    18  Daniel Renz-11              16:21    Shadle Park
   19    19  Bryce Aguilar-11            16:24    Central Valley
   20    20  Cody Van Debrake-11         16:26    Eisenhower
   21    21  Steven McConnell-12         16:28    Rogers(Sp)
   22    22  Jordan Curnutt-10           16:31    Mead
   23    23  Andrew Cesal-11             16:32    Central Valley
   24    24  Darrick Thompson-12         16:34    Lewis & Clark
   25    25  Anthony Brown-10            16:35    University
   26    26  Bryan Simison-9             16:35    Eisenhower
   27    27  Michael Higgins-11          16:37    Walla Walla
   28    28  Benn Fussner-10             16:39    Richland
   29    29  Paul Hawkins-11             16:43    Joel Ferris
   30    30  Taylor Gregory-12           16:46    Gonzaga Prep
   31    31  Eric Silvers-12             16:49    Davis
   32    32  Jeff Devlin-12              16:49    Joel Ferris
   33    33  Dao Crosby-12               16:52    Lewis & Clark
   34    34  Nathan Damiano-12           16:52    Central Valley
   35    35  Tate Kelly-10               16:53    Gonzaga Prep
   36    36  Caleb Parker-10             16:56    Richland
   37    37  Chris Ennis-9               16:59    Lewis & Clark
   38    38  Jayson Taylor-11            17:00    Central Valley
   39    39  Brandon Stoker-11           17:01    Central Valley
   40    40  Zach Liedtke-12             17:02    Eisenhower
   41    41  Blake Thomas-11             17:03    Eisenhower
   42    42  Kyle McNeilly-11            17:03    University
   43    43  Riley Myklebust-11          17:05    Lewis & Clark
   44    44  Alfredo Villasenor-10       17:05    Davis
   45    45  Steven Kutsch-10            17:09    Mead
   46    46  Ryan Willits-11             17:09    Richland
   47    47  Victor Cantero-12           17:16    Walla Walla
   48    48  Sam Magnuson-10             17:17    Gonzaga Prep
   49    49  Kaleb Fergin-11             17:18    Lewis & Clark
   50    50  Brian Borden-11             17:19    University
   51    51  Craig Johnston-11           17:20    Eisenhower
   52    52  Scott Paine-11              17:22    Wenatchee
   53    53  Josh Santos-12              17:23    Wenatchee
   54    54  Mark Wall-11                17:25    Lewis & Clark
   55    55  Peter Gilbert-10            17:25    Pasco
   56    56  Jeff Marsh-10               17:26    Moses Lake
   57    57  Trent Sislow-12             17:27    Walla Walla
   58    58  Byron Groh-9                17:28    Gonzaga Prep
   59    59  Milosh Medeovich-12         17:29    Rogers(Sp)
   60    60  Billy McElroy-12            17:30    University
   61    61  Jordan Crawford-12          17:32    Richland
   62    62  C J Stockman-11             17:34    Shadle Park
   63    63  Emmanuel Contreras-10       17:34    Davis
   64    64  Derek Slaughter-11          17:39    Shadle Park
   65    65  Mark Underhill-12           17:41    Shadle Park
   66    66  Matt Rice-12                17:41    Moses Lake
   67    67  Tom Fuchs-12                17:43    University
   68    68  Chris Norman-11             17:44    Shadle Park
   69    69  Adrian Espinoza-10          17:45    Davis
   70    70  Graham Miller-12            17:47    Lewis & Clark
   71    71  Mat Adelmund-12             17:48    Richland
   72    72  Jesse Durant-10             17:49    Pasco
   73    73  Rainer Luhrs-9              17:50    Pasco
   74    74  Chris Holiguin-11           17:52    Gonzaga Prep
   75    75  Daniel Jenkins-11           17:52    Moses Lake
   76    76  Alex Wentz-12               17:54    Walla Walla
   77    77  Erik Lidstrom-12            17:54    Moses Lake
   78    78  Michael Sauer-9             17:55    Wenatchee
   79    79  Brandon Cadwell-12          17:58    Richland
   80    80  Kevin Anderson-11           17:59    Rogers(Sp)
   81    81  Christopher Cresci-11       18:01    Walla Walla
   82    82  Ryan Chapman-10             18:04    Eisenhower
   83    83  Skyler Hoffer-11            18:07    Moses Lake
   84    84  Mark Zimmerman-10           18:10    Wenatchee
   85    85  Aaron Santiago-12           18:10    Pasco
   86    86  Michael Owens-10            18:11    University
   87    87  Zach Nalley-10              18:14    Davis
   88    88  Zack Saunders-9             18:17    Gonzaga Prep
   89    89  Elliott Nay-12              18:18    University
   90    90  Justin Jasperson-11         18:23    Walla Walla
   91    91  Brian Steele-10             18:23    Shadle Park
   92    92  Aristoteles Santiago-10     18:24    Moses Lake
   93    93  Josh Kolasch-11             18:29    Pasco
   94    94  Ryan Senger-9               18:30    Gonzaga Prep
   95    95  Steven Rutherford-10        18:31    Wenatchee
   96    96  Zackary Banks-11            18:31    Pasco
   97    97  Tom Pfeiffer-10             18:46    Moses Lake
   98    98  Brian Nygard-9              18:55    Wenatchee
   99    99  Nathan Harkness-11          18:57    Rogers(Sp)
  100   100  Garrett Questad-10          18:58    Pasco
  101   101  Chris Uhlenkott-11          20:10    Rogers(Sp)
  102   102  Gordy Bauer-10              21:10    Wenatchee
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.