2004 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Zaepfel Stadium-Yakima-May 21 & 22, 2004


Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

TEAM SCORES-Mead-72, Ferris-66, Shadle Park-63, Central Valley-55, East Valley-53.5,
Lewis & Clark-52, Eisenhower-38, Wenatchee-38, Mt. Spokane-31, North Central-27,
Richland-27, Gonzaga-26, Walla Walla-23.5, Eastmont-23, Kamiakin-20, Southridge-20,
Pasco-9, University-8, Moses Lake-7, Rogers(Sp)-2, Kennewick-1 HEAT 1-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 14.60 2-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 14.65 3-Tim Burton-11-Mt. Spokane 14.86 4-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 15.13 5-Isaac Butts-9-Richland 15.50 6-Jeremy Hall-11-Mead 15.83 7-Tim Struss-12-Gonzaga Prep 15.90 8-Adam Kalbrener-12-Eisenhower 15.95 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 14.64 2-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 14.81 3-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 14.95 4-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 15.03 5-Kellen Lewis-11-University 15.42 6-Shane Behen-12-Kamiakin 15.63 7-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont 15.93 8-Andrew Griffin-12-Rogers(Sp) 16.30 FINALS-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 14.70 2-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 14.89 3-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 14.97 4-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 15.18 5-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 15.19 6-Tim Burton-11-Mt. Spokane 15.26 7-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 15.53 8-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 15.60
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 10.93 2-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 11.02 3-Skylar Jessen-10-Mead 11.03 4-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.11 5-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 11.21 6-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco 11.33 7-Conner Hare-10-Gonzaga Prep 11.46 8-Marcus Rance-10-Davis 11.56 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Michael Clay-11-Richland 10.85 2-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 10.92 3-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 11.08 4-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 11.13 5-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 11.15 6-Shane Thomas-10-North Central 11.30 7-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake 11.34 8-Jeff Hill-10-Eisenhower 11.38 FINALS-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Skylar Jessen-10-Mead 11.00 2-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 11.09 3-Michael Clay-11-Richland 11.12 4-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 11.20 5-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 11.32 6-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.38 7-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 11.39 8-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 11.49
Top of Page
BOYS 1600 METER RUN 1-Evan Garber-12-Mead 4:17.81 2-Justin Houck-12-Ferris 4:19.81 3-Mike Quackenbush-12-Ferris 4:20.84 4-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower 4:22.39 5-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 4:23.34 6-Michael Skansgaard-11-Gonzaga Prep 4:25.42 7-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower 4:25.43 8-Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla 4:28.48 -Tyler Noland-9-Richland 4:31.04 -Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower 4:32.04 -Victor Palma-11-Eisenhower 4:35.39 -Drew Faubion-10-Wenatchee 4:35.83 -Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla 4:36.40 -Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 4:36.64 -Ryan Mulvihill-12-University 4:38.02
Top of Page
4A BOYS-4x100 METER RELAY 1-Lewis & Clark-43.23 2-Eastmont-43.38 3-Pasco-43.57 4-Shadle Park-43.58 5-Mead-43.67 6-Richland-43.93 7-North Central-44.18
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Malik Martin-12-Shadle Park 50.66 2-Michael Robinson-11-Richland 51.25 3-Micah Piippo-12-Richland 51.42 4-Brad Ferguson-11-Central Valley 51.90 5-Kellen Bryne-11-Gonzaga Prep 53.03 6-Kevin Jackson-12-Moses Lake 55.16 7-Nate Higgins-12-Richland 55.71 8-Bron Shelton-11-Mead DNF HEAT 2-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 50.73 2-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 50.74 3-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee 50.94 4-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont 51.17 5-Derek Schuh-10-Central Valley 51.23 6-Brad Parker-11-Gonzaga Prep 52.30 7-Phillip Payne-10-Wenatchee 53.29 8-Eric Anderson-12-Kamiakin 54.68 FINALS-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 50.23 2-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 50.73 3-Malik Martin-12-Shadle Park 50.82 4-Michael Robinson-11-Richland 50.86 5-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee 50.93 6-Brad Ferguson-11-Central Valley 51.68 7-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont 52.11 8-Micah Piippo-12-Richland DNF
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 38.75 2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 39.27 3-Kellen Lewis-11-University 40.18 4-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla 40.35 5-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont 41.73 6-Brian Hutchinson-11-Ferris 42.28 7-Kris O'Connor-11-University 42.36 8-Kyle Schauble-10-Kamiakin 42.65 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 38.03 2-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 39.11 3-Grant Silver-12-Mead 40.15 4-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 40.18 5-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 40.52 6-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge 41.85 7-Kevin Gwinn-12-Walla Walla 42.00 8-Jeremy Hall-11-Mead 42.60 FINALS-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 37.98 2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 38.33 3-Jared Bjerkestrand-12-Shadle Park 39.32 4-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee 39.34 5-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla 40.42 6-Adam Barkley-11-Mt. Spokane 40.49 7-Kellen Lewis-11-University 41.17 8-Grant Silver-12-Mead 41.19
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nick Siebert-12-North Central 1:59.49 2-Ryan Gustafson-11-Rogers(Sp) 2:00.93 3-Bobby Voelker-12-Eisenhower 2:01.13 4-Justin Farris-10-Mt. Spokane 2:01.41 5-Jared Jungmann-11-Walla Walla 2:01.72 6-Curtis Kincaid-12-Shadle Park 2:04.14 7-Jack Stratton-10-Kamiakin 2:10.00 8-Laurance Newkirk-9-Eisenhower 2:14.11 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 2:03.22 2-Keith Holt-11-East Valley 2:03.35 3-Willie Johnson-12-University 2:03.81 4-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 2:04.10 5-Kevin Merkling-11-Richland 2:05.23 6-Matt Miller-11-Kamiakin 2:05.74 7-Darren Strong-12-Southridge 2:07.03 8-Joshua Bernier-11-Davis 2:12.43 FINALS-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Ben Poffenroth-11-Ferris 1:55.84 2-Nick Siebert-12-North Central 1:56.67 3-Keith Holt-11-East Valley 1:57.11 4-Bobby Voelker-12-Eisenhower 1:57.57 5-Justin Farris-10-Mt. Spokane 1:58.69 6-Willie Johnson-12-University 2:00.71 7-Ryan Gustafson-11-Rogers(Sp) 2:00.82 8-Travis Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 2:02.35
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 22.20 2-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 22.52 3-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 22.68 4-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 22.78 5-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake 23.24 6-Brandon Saulibio-12-Mt. Spokane 23.36 7-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco 23.38 8-Chris Duncan-12-Ferris 23.43 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Michael Clay-11-Richland 22.08 2-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 22.24 3-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 22.40 4-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 22.74 5-Milton Nelson-12-Lewis & Clark 22.79 6-Justin Cooper-11-University 22.84 7-Zach Porter-11-Walla Walla 22.90 8-Nate Hudson-12-North Central 23.50 FINALS-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-9-Lewis & Clark 22.13 2-Robert Davis-11-Ferris 22.22 3-Michael Clay-11-Richland 22.54 4-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont 22.57 5-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin 22.58 6-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 22.79 7-Dan Hearron-11-Shadle Park 22.85 8-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco 23.54
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A BOYS 1-Evan Garber-12-Mead 9:20.66 2-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower 9:22.62 3-Justin Houck-12-Ferris 9:23.18 4-Mike Quackenbush-12-Ferris 9:25.03 5-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower 9:32.01 6-Luke Graesser-11-North Central 9:39.15 7-Justin Hofstee-11-Lewis & Clark 9:39.80 8-Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla 9:42.31 -Andrew Crane-12-Davis 9:43.25 -Steven Gimpel-10-Mead 9:46.79 -Brandon Chestnut-11-Ferris 9:48.76 -Peter Hawkins-11-Ferris 9:51.77 -Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower 9:53.30 -Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla 9:58.15 -Victor Dominguez-11-Eisenhower 10:06.01 -Aaron Galbraith-12-Wenatchee 10:18.12
Top of Page
FINALS-BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY 1-Shadle Park- 3:25.60 2-Central Valley- 3:26.50 3-Eastmont- 3:26.82 4-Wenatchee- 3:26.96 5-Gonzaga Prep- 3:27.32 6-Kamiakin- 3:28.78 7-Richland- 3:30.83 8-Ferris- 3:37.29
Top of Page
BOYS DISCUS 1-Andy Roof-12-East Valley 174-02 2-Nick Aberle-12-Eisenhower 159-07 3-Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark 153-04 4-Julian Stewart-12-Lewis & Clark 153-00 5-Tim Naylor-10-Mt. Spokane 150-06 6-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 148-01 7-Michael Kelley-11-University 147-10 8-Nick Capron-11-Richland 144-05 -Cameron Elisara-10-Ferris 139-09 -Matt Snodgrass-11-Eisenhower 134-00 -Carson Homme-12-Southridge 126-06 -Tyler Jolley-10-East Valley 126-03 -Brycen Taylor-11-Eisenhower 123-07 -Mike Land-11-Walla Walla 121-03 -Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont 118-04
Top of Page
4A BOYS SHOTPUT DISTANCE 1-Andy Roof-12-East Valley 58-08 2-Cameron Elisara-10-Ferris 53-11.5 3-Dave Howard-11-East Valley 51-08.75 4-Julian Stewart-12-Lewis & Clark 51-07.5 5-Tyler Jolley-10-East Valley 50-10 6-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge 50-05 7-Josh Shaw-11-Lewis & Clark 50-04.5 8-Michael Kelley-11-University 50-03 -Shawn Cunningham-12-Walla Walla 47-09.75 -Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 47-04 -Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont 47-02.75 -Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark 46-02 -Ryan Tolar-10-Pasco 45-00.75 -Jeremy Salinas-9-Southridge 44-04.75
Top of Page
4A BOYS JAVELIN 1-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park 184-07 2-Cody Irby-11-East Valley 183-08 3-David Moore-11-Moses Lake 182-03 4-Travis Rund-11-Central Valley 180-02 5-Carson Homme-12-Southridge 178-00 6-Chris Shearer-11-East Valley 174-03 7-Dan Purefoy-12-Walla Walla 174-00 8-Craig Mettler-12-Walla Walla 164-03 -Candon Crow-10-Kamiakin 163-06 -Dennis Schonberg-10-Wenatchee 162-09 -Kurtis Clawson-11-Kennewick 161-06 -Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin 161-02 -Kris O'Connor-11-University 156-00 -Drew Denevan-11-Shadle Park 154-05 -Dave Howard-11-East Valley 154-01 -Jeff Barnes-11-Ferris 142-02
Top of Page
4A BOYS LONG JUMP 1-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep 22-10 2-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley 22-03.5 3-Jeremy Brett-11-Mead 22-01.5 4-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla 22-01.25 5-Keegan Millican-12-Shadle Park 21-06.5 6-Steve Bissell-11-Richland 21-05 7-Matt Tonani-11-East Valley 21-01 8-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco 20-11.5 -Albert Godderz-11-Ferris 20-11 -Devin Johnson-12-Mead 20-09.5 -Eric Hunter-10-Kennewick 20-07 -Justin Oliveri-9-Shadle Park 20-04.5 -Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla 19-11.75 -Dan Kinnion-11-Pasco 19-10 -Jon Watts-10-Richland 19-08.5 -Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower 19-04.5
Top of Page
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP 1-Jeremy Brett-11-Mead 45-08.75 2-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla 45-04.75 3-Brandon Kennedy-11-Gonzaga Prep 43-10.5 4-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower 43-06.75 5-Cameron Moore-12-Ferris 43-06.25 6-Shane Hampton-11-Southridge 42-06.75 7-Stephan Marshall-10-Southridge 41-09.75 8-Kyle Parham-12-Eisenhower 40-09.5 -Keegan Millican-12-Shadle Park 40-09 -Charles Jenkins-12-North Central 40-03.75 -Devin Johnson-12-Mead 40-01.5 -Ian Williamson-11-University 40-01.25 -Curtis Barnes-12-Central Valley 40-00.25 -Jovan Wiggins-11-Davis 39-11.25 -Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick 39-03.75
Top of Page
BOYS HIGH JUMP 1-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park 6-06.0 2-Nick Harter-10-Mead 6-04.0 3-Sam Taylor-12-Central Valley 6-04.0 4-Aaron Grothe-11-Central Valley 6-00.0 5-Tyler Folk-11-Central Valley 6-00.0 6-Madison Storm-11-Kamiakin 5-10.0 7T-Chris Shearer-11-East Valley 5-10.0 7T-Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla 5-10.0 -Shane Thomas-10-North Central 5-10.0 -Jon Watts-10-Richland 5-10.0 -John Marler-10-Kennewick 5-10.0 -Matt Tonani-11-East Valley 5-08.0 -Dan Pearson-12-Eisenhower 5-08.0 -Tony Coburn-11-Pasco NH
Top of Page
4A BOYS POLE VAULT 1-Mike Uhlenkott-12-North Central 15-00.0 2-Bron Shelton-11-Mead 15-00.0 3-Joe McFarlane-12-Central Valley 14-06.0 4-Andrew Alton-12-Mead 14-00.0 5-Mark Simpson-11-North Central 14-00.0 6-Adam Rife-12-East Valley 13-06.0 7-Kyle Duncan-11-Kamiakin 13-06.0 8-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake 13-06.0 -Jesse Nye-12-Kamiakin 13-06.0 -Ryan Mazzle-12-University 13-06.0 -Roy Silliman-11-Southridge 13-00.0
Top of Page