PLACE NAME TEAM TIME
4A BOYS EASTERN REGIONAL-May 27-28, 2005
BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Adam Barkley-12 Mt. Spokane 14.44
2 Kyle Schauble-11 Kamiakin 14.58
3 Tom Ballinger-12 Wenatchee 14.60
4 Isaac Butts-10 Richland 15.10
5 Kellen Lewis-12 University 15.29
6 Tim Burton-12 Mt. Spokane 15.29
7 Scott McKenney-9 Mead 15.35
8 Caleb Bugg-12 Eastmont 15.59
BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Tom Ballinger-12 Wenatchee 38.66
2 Kellen Lewis-12 University 38.72
3 Kyle Schauble-11 Kamiakin 39.59
4 Adam Barkley-12 Mt. Spokane 39.90
5 Caleb Bugg-12 Eastmont 40.00
6 Adam Hair-11 Walla Walla 40.69
7 Justin Cooper- University 41.58
8 Shon Davis-10 Central Valley 41.85
BOYS 100 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Andre' Jennings-10 Lewis & Clark 10.89
2 Anthony Zachery-11 Ferris 10.97
3 Aaron Wafer-10 Moses Lake 11.16
4 Connor Hare-12 Gonzaga 11.16
5 Dan Hearron-12 Shadle 11.18
6 Ethen Robinson-11 Lewis & Clark 11.37
7 Foi Malaki-11 Eisenhower 11.38
8 Luke Perkins-12 Central Valley 11.48
BOYS 200 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Andre' Jennings-10 Lewis & Clark 22.10
2 Robert Davis-12 Ferris 22.15
3 Aaron Wafer-10 Moses Lake 22.41
4 Anthony Zachery-11 Ferris 22.48
5 Tom Ballinger-12 Wenatchee 22.67
6 Derrick Schuh-11 Central Valley 22.83
7 Michael Robinson-12 Richland 22.86
8 Dan Hearron-12 Shadle 23.02
BOYS 400 METER DASH
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Robert Davis-12 Ferris 49.16
2 Aaron Wafer-10 Moses Lake 50.46
3 Derrick Schuh-11 Central Valley 50.79
4 Michael Alexander-10 Gonzaga 51.40
5 Chris Warren-11 Southridge 51.53
6 Davis Richards-12 Mead 52.09
7 Michael Robinson-12 Richland 52.22
8 Billy Pedy-10 Mt. Spokane 52.66
BOYS 800 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Ben Poffenroth-12 Ferris 1:54.99
2 Kevin Merkling-12 Richland 1:55.44
3 Matt Miller-10 Kamiakin 1:56.08
4 Mike Hartanov-11 Mt. Spokane 1:58.42
5 Joey Roberts-11 Ferris 1:58.45
6 Jared Jungmann-12 Walla Walla 2:01.27
7 Ryan Gustafson-12 Rogers(Sp) 2:02.26
8 Justin Farris-11 Mt. Spokane 2:03.33
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Ben Poffenroth-12 Ferris 4:21.69
2 Charles Cummings-12 Eisenhower 4:23.35
3 Tyler Noland-10 Richland 4:25.14
4 Jared Jungmann-12 Walla Walla 4:25.50
5 Robert Cosby-11 Ferris 4:29.26
6 Tom Porter-12 Gonzaga 4:31.03
7 Justin Hofstee-12 Lewis & Clark 4:31.71
8 Taylor Nepon-12 Mead 4:34.21
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Robbie Barany-12 Eisenhower 9:16.01
2 Sean Coyle-10 Central Valley 9:22.52
3 Robert Cosby-11 Ferris 9:22.93
4 Steve Olson- Ferris 9:23.14
5 Steven Gimple-9 Mead 9:23.50
6 Taylor Nepon-12 Mead 9:23.89
7 Ryan Zentz-11 Lewis & Clark 9:40.34
8 Colby Litzenberger-12 Walla Walla 9:40.93
BOYS 4X100 RELAY
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Shadle 42.63
2 Walla Walla 43.83
3 Eisenhower 43.84
4 Rogers(Sp) 43.90
5 Central Valley 44.03
6 Moses Lake 44.13
7 Eastmont 44.21
8
BOYS 4X400 RELAY
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Ferris 3:24.50
2 Mead 3:25.52
3 Kamiakin 3:26.41
4 Gonzaga 3:27.19
5 Eisenhower 3:27.38
6 Eastmont 3:29.51
7 Richland 3:30.49
8 Rogers(Sp) 3:35.21
BOYS JAVELIN
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Bryan Braman-12 Shadle 185-08
2 David Moore-12 Moses Lake 183-00
3 Mark Presby-11 Richland 175-06
4 Cameron Sanders-12 Kennewick 174-07
5 Drew Denevan-12 Shadle 168-06
6 Colin Sears-10 Lewis & Clark 168-04
7 Carson Homme-11 Southridge 165-11
8 Micah Haven-12 Eastmont 164-00
BOYS POLE VAULT
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Bron Tomeo-12 Mead 14-06.0
2 Kraig Grant-11 Moses Lake 14-03.0
3 Blake Harmon-12 Davis 14-03.0
4 Johnny Pariseau-12 Shadle 14-00.0
5 Josh Woehle-12 Richland 14-00.0
6 Tyler Sutherland-11 Mt. Spokane 14-00.0
7T Daniel Turner-11 University 13-06.0
7T Chris Maccini-11 Mt. Spokane 13-00.0
BOYS SHOTPUT
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Cameron Elisara-11 Ferris 60-10
2 Mitch Kamstra-11 Shadle 54-03
3 Micheal Kelley-12 University 52-00.5
4 Grant Dunn-12 Eastmont 51-03
5 Mike Bradfute-11 Lewis & Clark 50-08.5
6 Steve Walsh-12 Central Valley 50-02
7 Jeff Kintner-11 Wenatchee 49-06
8 Josh Shaw-12 Lewis & Clark 49-04.5
BOYS DISCUS
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Micheal Kelley-12 University 160-02
2 Tony Moser-11 Mead 150-00
3 Nick Capron-12 Richland 147-04
4 Steve Walsh-12 Central Valley 145-03
5 Brad Steinmetz-12 Rogers(Sp) 144-07
6 Matt Snodgrass-12 Eisenhower 142-02
7 Jeff Kintner-11 Wenatchee 142-01
8 Moises Cortez-11 Eastmont 140-10
BOYS LONG JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Bryan Braman-12 Shadle 23-01.75
2 Jeremy Brett-12 Mead 22-10.75
3 Steve Bissell-12 Richland 22-07
4 Shane Hampton-12 Southridge 21-11.5
5 Stephan Marshall-11 Southridge 21-08.75
6 Justin Oliveri-10 Shadle 21-04.75
7 Miles Pola-12 Davis 21-01.25
8 Kyle Schauble-11 Kamiakin 21-00.25
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Stephan Marshall-11 Southridge 46-05
2 Jeremy Brett-12 Mead 45-01.5
3 Brandon Kennedy-12 Gonzaga 45-01
4 Jim Sanford-11 Richland 43-01.25
5 Nick Gaebe-10 Shadle 42-11.75
6 Steve Bissell-12 Richland 42-09.75
7 Sean Andersen-12 Shadle 42-03.5
8 Shane Hampton-12 Southridge 41-08.5
BOYS HIGH JUMP
PLACE NAME SCHOOL DIST
1 Bryan Braman-12 Shadle 6-10.0
2 Dorian Smith-10 Richland 6-03.0
3 Johnny Marler-11 Kennewick 6-03.0
4 Cody McCargar-9 Richland 6-03.0
5 Nick Harter-11 Mead 6-02.0
6 Tyler Folk-12 Central Valley 6-02.0
7 Scottie Duclos-10 Kamiakin 6-00.0
8 Mitch Kamstra-11 Shadle 6-00.0