2005 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

University H.S.-Spokane Valley-May 27 & 28, 2005

TEAM SCORES Ferris-90, Shadle-72, Richland-68, Mead-59, Moses Lake-39, Lewis & Clark-35, Central Valley-34, Eisenhower-33, University-31.5, Mt. Spokane-29.5, Kamiakin-29, Southridge-26, Gonzaga-24, Wenatchee-24, Walla Walla-20, Eastmont-17, Rogers(Sp)-12, Kennewick-11, Davis-8

Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

HEAT 1-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 15.09 2-Tim Burton-12-Mt. Spokane 15.30 3-Kellen Lewis-12-University 15.41 4-Caleb Bugg-12-Eastmont 15.50 5-Wes Hovde-12-Eastmont 15.68 6-Scottie Duclos-10-Kamiakin 16.11 7-Shon Davis-10-Central Valley 16.13 8-Josh Pimentel-10-Mt. Spokane 16.17 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 0.00 1-Kyle Schauble-11-Kamiakin 14.77 2-Adam Barkley-12-Mt. Spokane 14.95 3-Isaac Butts-10-Richland 15.36 4-Scott McKenney-9-Mead 15.46 5-Adam Hair-11-Walla Walla 15.81 6-Joel Kosoff-12-Mead 16.00 7-Taylor Lingo-11-Southridge 16.02 8-Shane Maggart-12-Gonzaga 17.30 FINALS-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Adam Barkley-12-Mt. Spokane 14.44 2-Kyle Schauble-11-Kamiakin 14.58 3-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 14.60 4-Isaac Butts-10-Richland 15.10 5-Kellen Lewis-12-University 15.29 6-Tim Burton-12-Mt. Spokane 15.29 7-Scott McKenney-9-Mead 15.35 8-Caleb Bugg-12-Eastmont 15.59
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-10-Lewis & Clar 10.99 2-Anthony Zachery-11-Ferris 11.05 3-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga 11.35 4-Foi Malaki-11-Eisenhower 11.45 5-Sean Sims-12-Davis 11.46 6-Eric Regalado-10-Mead 11.47 7-Noah Jiles-12-Eisenhower 11.68 8-Marcus Rance-11-Davis 11.69 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 11.17 2-Dan Hearron-12-Shadle 11.27 3-Ethen Robinson-11-Lewis & Clark 11.41 4-Luke Perkins-12-Central Valley 11.45 5-Steven Sullivan-12-Walla Walla 11.48 6-DJ Gaines-10-Rogers(Sp) 11.68 7-Jeff Deal-11-Kamiakin 11.70 8-Mike Cassens-11-Kennewick 11.70 FINALS-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-10-Lewis & Clar 10.89 2-Anthony Zachery-11-Ferris 10.97 3-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 11.16 4-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga 11.16 5-Dan Hearron-12-Shadle 11.18 6-Ethen Robinson-11-Lewis & Clark 11.37 7-Foi Malaki-11-Eisenhower 11.38 8-Luke Perkins-12-Central Valley 11.48
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-4A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Ben Poffenroth-12-Ferris 4:21.69 2-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower 4:23.35 3-Tyler Noland-10-Richland 4:25.14 4-Jared Jungmann-12-Walla Walla 4:25.50 5-Robert Cosby-11-Ferris 4:29.26 6-Tom Porter-12-Gonzaga 4:31.03 7-Justin Hofstee-12-Lewis & Clark 4:31.71 8-Taylor Nepon-12-Mead 4:34.21 -Mike Hartanov-11-Mt. Spokane 4:35.12 -Kyle Wandling-12-Kamiakin 4:35.46 -Steven Gimple-9-Mead 4:36.24 -Stephen Englund-11-Eisenhower 4:40.77 -Justin Farris-11-Mt. Spokane 4:43.82 -Juan Bautista-12-Davis 4:46.63 -John McDonald-11-Richland 4:47.39 -Luke Davies-12-Eastmont 4:50.24
Top of Page
4A BOYS-4x100 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Shadle 42.63 2-Walla Walla 43.83 3-Eisenhower 43.84 4-Rogers(Sp) 43.90 5-Central Valley 44.03 6-Moses Lake 44.13 7-Eastmont 44.21
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 50.76 2-Michael Alexander-10-Gonzaga 51.90 3-Davis Richards-12-Mead 52.37 4-Johnny Jones-10-Gonzaga 53.16 5-Johnny Marler-11-Kennewick 53.40 6-Eric Davies-10-Eastmont 53.46 7-Alston Umulo-10-Lewis & Clark 53.54 8-Matt Adelmund-10-Richland 53.77 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Robert Davis-12-Ferris 49.30 2-Derrick Schuh-11-Central Valley 50.45 3-Chris Warren-11-Southridge 51.17 4-Michael Robinson-12-Richland 52.06 5-Billy Pedy-10-Mt. Spokane 52.14 6-Nick Lolos-11-Eastmont 52.95 7-Jordan Washington-11-Lewis & Cl 53.19 8-Phillip Payne-11-Wenatchee 53.40 FINALS-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Robert Davis-12-Ferris 49.16 2-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 50.46 3-Derrick Schuh-11-Central Valley 50.79 4-Michael Alexander-10-Gonzaga 51.40 5-Chris Warren-11-Southridge 51.53 6-Davis Richards-12-Mead 52.09 7-Michael Robinson-12-Richland 52.22 8-Billy Pedy-10-Mt. Spokane 52.66
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Kellen Lewis-12-University 39.14 2-Kyle Schauble-11-Kamiakin 39.54 3-Adam Hair-11-Walla Walla 40.04 4-Brian Hutchinson-12-Ferris 41.72 5-Donnie Clark-11-Kamiakin 41.87 6-Paul Felchlin-12-Mead 42.08 7-Dorian Vaughn-11-Rogers(Sp) 43.63 8-Wes Hovde-12-Eastmont 44.02 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 38.75 2-Caleb Bugg-12-Eastmont 39.55 3-Adam Barkley-12-Mt. Spokane 39.82 4-Justin Cooper--University 40.71 5-Shon Davis-10-Central Valley 41.64 6-Jensen Willis-12-Richland 41.83 7-Scottie Duclos-10-Kamiakin 41.99 8-Shane Maggart-12-Gonzaga 42.04 FINALS-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 38.66 2-Kellen Lewis-12-University 38.72 3-Kyle Schauble-11-Kamiakin 39.59 4-Adam Barkley-12-Mt. Spokane 39.90 5-Caleb Bugg-12-Eastmont 40.00 6-Adam Hair-11-Walla Walla 40.69 7-Justin Cooper--University 41.58 8-Shon Davis-10-Central Valley 41.85
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Ryan Gustafson-12-Rogers(Sp) 1:58.96 2-Kevin Merkling-12-Richland 1:59.26 3-Joey Roberts-11-Ferris 1:59.49 4-Jay Cadwell-12-Richland 1:59.54 5-Brandon Blaska-12-University 2:00.78 6-Evan Staley-10-Kennewick 2:03.68 7-John Proen-12-Mead 2:04.94 8-Joshua Bernier-12-Davis 2:13.24 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Ben Poffenroth-12-Ferris 1:55.80 2-Matt Miller-10-Kamiakin 1:57.37 3-Mike Hartanov-11-Mt. Spokane 1:57.62 4-Jared Jungmann-12-Walla Walla 1:57.87 5-Justin Farris-11-Mt. Spokane 1:58.12 6-David Hickerson-10-Ferris 1:59.94 7-Joseph Garcia-12-Wenatchee 2:04.67 8-Stephen Hieb-12-Pasco 2:05.12 FINALS-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Ben Poffenroth-12-Ferris 1:54.99 2-Kevin Merkling-12-Richland 1:55.44 3-Matt Miller-10-Kamiakin 1:56.08 4-Mike Hartanov-11-Mt. Spokane 1:58.42 5-Joey Roberts-11-Ferris 1:58.45 6-Jared Jungmann-12-Walla Walla 2:01.27 7-Ryan Gustafson-12-Rogers(Sp) 2:02.26 8-Justin Farris-11-Mt. Spokane 2:03.33
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-10-Lewis & Clar 22.22 2-Anthony Zachery-11-Ferris 22.44 3-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 22.65 4-Michael Robinson-12-Richland 22.77 5-Derrick Schuh-11-Central Valley 22.79 6-Noah Jiles-12-Eisenhower 23.37 7-Chris Warren-11-Southridge 23.42 8-Ethen Robinson-11-Lewis & Clark 23.50 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Robert Davis-12-Ferris 22.14 2-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 22.24 3-Dan Hearron-12-Shadle 22.89 4-Steven Sullivan-12-Walla Walla 23.11 5-Josh Shaw-12-Lewis & Clark 23.19 6-Eric Hunter-11-Pasco 23.20 7-Luke Perkins-12-Central Valley 23.51 8-Phillip Payne-11-Wenatchee 23.88 FINALS-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Andre' Jennings-10-Lewis & Clar 22.10 2-Robert Davis-12-Ferris 22.15 3-Aaron Wafer-10-Moses Lake 22.41 4-Anthony Zachery-11-Ferris 22.48 5-Tom Ballinger-12-Wenatchee 22.67 6-Derrick Schuh-11-Central Valley 22.83 7-Michael Robinson-12-Richland 22.86 8-Dan Hearron-12-Shadle 23.02
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Robbie Barany-12-Eisenhower 9:16.01 2-Sean Coyle-10-Central Valley 9:22.52 3-Robert Cosby-11-Ferris 9:22.93 4-Steve Olson--Ferris 9:23.14 5-Steven Gimple-9-Mead 9:23.50 6-Taylor Nepon-12-Mead 9:23.89 7-Ryan Zentz-11-Lewis & Clark 9:40.34 8-Colby Litzenberger-12-Walla Wal 9:40.93 -Dylan Hatcher-11-Mead 9:51.01 -Chris Cherry-12-Kamiakin 9:55.66 -Stephen Englund-11-Eisenhower 9:58.02 -Peter Hawkins-12-Ferris 10:05.21 -Graham Vaux-10-Davis 10:09.41 -Jose Garza-10-Wenatchee 10:10.54 -Victor Palma-12-Eisenhower 10:13.16 -Juan Bautista-12-Davis 10:20.86
Top of Page
BOYS 4X400 RELAY PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-Ferris 3:24.50 2-Mead 3:25.52 3-Kamiakin 3:26.41 4-Gonzaga 3:27.19 5-Eisenhower 3:27.38 6-Eastmont 3:29.51 7-Richland 3:30.49 8-Rogers(Sp) 3:35.21
Top of Page
4A BOYS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Micheal Kelley-12-University 160-02 2-Tony Moser-11-Mead 150-00 3-Nick Capron-12-Richland 147-04 4-Steve Walsh-12-Central Valley 145-03 5-Brad Steinmetz-12-Rogers(Sp) 144-07 6-Matt Snodgrass-12-Eisenhower 142-02 7-Jeff Kintner-11-Wenatchee 142-01 8-Moises Cortez-11-Eastmont 140-10 -Tim Naylor-11-Mt. Spokane 139-10 -Michael Land-12-Walla Walla 137-10 -Cameron Elisara-11-Ferris 137-07 -Brycen Taylor-12-Eisenhower 136-04 -Carson Homme-11-Southridge 135-10 -CE Kaiser-11-Central Valley 132-03 -Paul Senescall-11-Mead 131-10 -Matt Noss-12-Southridge 124-01
Top of Page
4A BOYS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Cameron Elisara-11-Ferris 60-10 2-Mitch Kamstra-11-Shadle 54-03 3-Micheal Kelley-12-University 52-00.5 4-Grant Dunn-12-Eastmont 51-03 5-Mike Bradfute-11-Lewis & Clark 50-08.5 6-Steve Walsh-12-Central Valley 50-02 7-Jeff Kintner-11-Wenatchee 49-06 8-Josh Shaw-12-Lewis & Clark 49-04.5 -Mark Reavis-12-Kennewick 49-01 -Emilo Sulpizo-11-Mead 49-01 -Mike Demiter-11-Richland 48-05 -Tom Gundlach-12-Walla Walla 47-05 -Nick Capron-12-Richland 46-06 -Brycen Taylor-12-Eisenhower 43-10.5 -Rayce Barnes-12-Wenatchee 43-02
Top of Page
4A BOYS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Bryan Braman-12-Shadle 185-08 2-David Moore-12-Moses Lake 183-00 3-Mark Presby-11-Richland 175-06 4-Cameron Sanders-12-Kennewick 174-07 5-Drew Denevan-12-Shadle 168-06 6-Colin Sears-10-Lewis & Clark 168-04 7-Carson Homme-11-Southridge 165-11 8-Micah Haven-12-Eastmont 164-00 -Tyler Nanny-10-Lewis & Clark 159-02 -Andrew Kossuth-11-University 158-10 -Wes Nolen-9-University 158-06 -Jesse Todd-12-Mt. Spokane 155-10 -Johnny Marler-11-Kennewick 154-03 -Jeff Barnes-12-Ferris 153-04 -Aaron Mettler-10-Walla Walla 148-08 -Ken Baisch-12-Walla Walla 147-03
Top of Page
4A BOYS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Bryan Braman-12-Shadle 23-01.75 2-Jeremy Brett-12-Mead 22-10.75 3-Steve Bissell-12-Richland 22-07 4-Shane Hampton-12-Southridge 21-11.5 5-Stephan Marshall-11-Southridge 21-08.75 6-Justin Oliveri-10-Shadle 21-04.75 7-Miles Pola-12-Davis 21-01.25 8-Kyle Schauble-11-Kamiakin 21-00.25 -Albert Godderez-12-Ferris 20-10.75 -Eric Hunter-11-Pasco 20-05.75 -Chris Elliott-12-Richland 20-05.25 -Mike Jared-12-Mt. Spokane 20-01.25 -Brandon Jared-9-Mt. Spokane 20-00.75 -Sean Andersen-12-Shadle 19-11.5 -Kenny Van Horn-12-Eastmont 19-09 -Trevor Butters-11-Mead 19-06.75
Top of Page
4A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Stephan Marshall-11-Southridge 46-05 2-Jeremy Brett-12-Mead 45-01.5 3-Brandon Kennedy-12-Gonzaga 45-01 4-Jim Sanford-11-Richland 43-01.25 5-Nick Gaebe-10-Shadle 42-11.75 6-Steve Bissell-12-Richland 42-09.75 7-Sean Andersen-12-Shadle 42-03.5 8-Shane Hampton-12-Southridge 41-08.5 -Patrick Metzger-11-Central Valle 41-04.5 -Mike Jared-12-Mt. Spokane 41-03 -Shawn Lemecke-12-Mead 41-01.5 -Nick Robertson-12-Southridge 41-00.75 -Sean Abelbeyo-10-Rogers(Sp) 40-09.25 -Kent Smith-11-Walla Walla 40-05.75 -Darrell Jackson-11-Wenatchee 39-05
Top of Page
BOYS HIGH JUMP 4A BOYS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Bryan Braman-12-Shadle 6-10.0 2-Dorian Smith-10-Richland 6-03.0 3-Johnny Marler-11-Kennewick 6-03.0 4-Cody McCargar-9-Richland 6-03.0 5-Nick Harter-11-Mead 6-02.0 6-Tyler Folk-12-Central Valley 6-02.0 7T-Scottie Duclos-10-Kamiakin 6-00.0 7T-Mitch Kamstra-11-Shadle 6-00.0 -Danny Poppe-11-University 5-10.0 -Tommy Flannigan-12-Mt. Spokane 5-10.0 -Tyrell Stephens-12-Ferris 5-10.0 -Nick Robertson-12-Southridge 5-10.0 -Nick Severns-10-Central Valley 5-10.0 -Greg Stapleton-9-Kamiakin 5-08.0 -Michael Robinson-12-Richland 5-08.0
Top of Page
4A BOYS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Bron Tomeo-12-Mead 14-06.0 2-Kraig Grant-11-Moses Lake 14-03.0 3-Blake Harmon-12-Davis 14-03.0 4-Johnny Pariseau-12-Shadle 14-00.0 5-Josh Woehle-12-Richland 14-00.0 6-Tyler Sutherland-11-Mt. Spokane 14-00.0 7-Daniel Turner-11-University 13-06.0 8-Chris Maccini-11-Mt. Spokane 13-00.0 -Roy Silliman-12-Southridge 13-00.0 -Jared Mecham-11-University 13-00.0 -Matt Forsyth-11-Richland 12-06.0 -Luke Hattrup-9-Mead 12-06.0 -Sam Richards-11-Walla Walla 11-06.0 -Jacob Smedley-11-Moses Lake 11-00.0 -Rhoan Ashby-12-Moses Lake 11-00.0
Top of Page