2006 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Boys Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Richland H.S.-May 19 & 20, 2006


Ev #1 BOYS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 BOYS 100M DASH         Ev #3 BOYS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 BOYS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 BOYS 400M DASH         Ev #6 BOYS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 BOYS 800M RUN             Ev #8 BOYS 200M DASH         Ev #9 BOYS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 BOYS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 BOYS DISCUS           Ev #12 BOYS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 BOYS JAVELIN             Ev #14 BOYS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 BOYS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 BOYS POLE VAULT       

Scoring-Mead-83, Kamiakin-80, Richland-64, Mt. Spokane-62, Ferris-58, Walla Walla-53, Moses Lake-50, Central Valley-46, Southridge-26, University-21, Kennewick-20, Lewis & Clark-18, Eastmont-15, Gonzaga Prep-15, Rogers(Sp)-15, Eisenhower-13, Shadle Park-9, Wenatchee-7, Pasco-4, Davis-3 HEAT 1-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Kyle Schauble-12-Kamiakin 14.53 2-Adam Hair-12-Walla Walla 15.42 3-Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 15.98 4-Taylor Lingo-12-Southridge 16.15 5-Anthony Buckman-12-Central Valley 16.17 6-Jared Karstetter-10-Ferris 16.29 7-Dorian Vaughn-12-Rogers(Sp) 16.48 8-Kevin Kunz-11-Gonzaga Prep 16.53 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Isaac Butts-11-Richland 15.27 2-Donnie Clark-12-Kamiakin 15.55 3-Ryan Cortinas-12-Walla Walla 15.73 4-Josh Pimentel-11-Mt. Spokane 15.82 5-Shon Davis-11-Central Valley 15.86 6-Ben Gibbons-11-Lewis & Clark 16.48 7-Trevor Hall-11-Shadle Park 16.82 FINALS-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Kyle Schauble-12-Kamiakin 14.29 2-Isaac Butts-11-Richland 14.76 3-Adam Hair-12-Walla Walla 14.95 4-Donnie Clark-12-Kamiakin 15.24 5-Ryan Cortinas-12-Walla Walla 15.26 6-Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 15.56 7-Shon Davis-11-Central Valley 15.59 8-Josh Pimentel-11-Mt. Spokane 15.87
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Zackery-12-Ferris 11.02 2-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.43 3-Foi Malaki-12-Eisenhower 11.44 4-Mike Cassens-12-Kennewick 11.48 5-Chris Warren-12-Southridge 11.51 6-DeRoice Solomon-11-Lewis & Clark 11.54 7-Matt Hasty-10-Richland 11.91 8-Kameron Curtiss-10-Gonzaga Prep 11.94 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 11.42 2-Zack Williams-12-Southridge 11.69 3-Andrew Battenburg-11-Walla Walla 11.71 4-DJ Gaines-11-Rogers(Sp) 11.85 5-Nick Ellis-12-Mt. Spokane 11.90 6-Derick En'Wezoh-12-Kamiakin 12.00 7-Christian Collins-10-Lewis & Clark 12.13 8-Cody Peterson-9-Rogers(Sp) 12.84 FINALS-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Zackery-12-Ferris 10.99 2-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 11.02 3-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga Prep 11.16 4-Mike Cassens-12-Kennewick 11.17 5-Foi Malaki-12-Eisenhower 11.38 6-Andrew Battenburg-11-Walla Walla 11.38 7-Zack Williams-12-Southridge 11.41 8-Chris Warren-12-Southridge 11.49
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-4A BOYS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Mike Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 4:21.55 2-Taylor Nepon-11-Mead 4:21.62 3-Kelly Lynch-10-Mead 4:22.81 4-Justin Farris-12-Mt. Spokane 4:27.08 5-Stephen Englund-12-Eisenhower 4:27.57 6-Steven Gimpel-12-Mead 4:30.21 7-Dylan Hatcher-11-Mead 4:35.59 8-Steven Olsen-11-Ferris 4:36.44 -Dean Brim-12-Wenatchee 4:38.50 -Jake Griffiths-11-Kamiakin 4:43.41 -Victor Cantero-9-Walla Walla 4:43.91 -Josh Santos-11-Wenatchee 4:46.42 -Jack Stratton-12-Kamiakin 4:48.95 -Caleb Parker-9-Richland 4:49.13 -Sean Coyle-11-Central Valley 4:51.35 -Derrick Thomas-10-Eisenhower 4:53.02
Top of Page
4A BOYS-4x100 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Rogers(Sp) 43.53 2-Walla Walla 43.54 3-Southridge 43.65 4-Richland 44.53 5-Mt. Spokane 45.02 6-Central Valley 45.28 7-Gonzaga Prep 46.23 8-Eisenhower DNF
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 51.06 2-Warren Anderson-11-Mead 51.33 3-Michael Alexander-11-Gonzaga Prep 51.35 4-Eric Davies-11-Eastmont 51.63 5-Aaron McGregor-11-Eastmont 51.77 6-Jordan Washington-12-Lewis & Clark 52.61 7-Billy Pedey-11-Mt. Spokane 52.99 8-Colton Casillas-10-Richland 53.24 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Derek Schuh-12-Central Valley 50.55 2-Chris Warren-12-Southridge 51.12 3-Rafe Wright-10-Davis 51.32 4-Al Moreno-11 -Kennewick 51.52 5-Jason Nokes-9-Mt. Spokane 51.91 6-Nick Lolos-12-Eastmont 52.25 7-Brad Whitley-9-Central Valley 52.31 8-Jerad Kynaston-12-Central Valley 53.05 FINALS-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 49.88 2-Derek Schuh-12-Central Valley 50.68 3-Chris Warren-12-Southridge 51.10 4-Michael Alexander-11-Gonzaga Prep 51.48 5-Warren Anderson-11-Mead 51.56 6-Rafe Wright-10-Davis 51.84 7-Eric Davies-11-Eastmont 52.26 8-Al Moreno-11 -Kennewick 52.56
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Donnie Clark-12-Kamiakin 39.65 2-Shon Davis-11-Central Valley 40.16 3-Ty Knight-11-Wenatchee 40.34 4-Brandon Lattin-11-Kamiakin 40.74 5-Brendon Walker-10-Shadle Park 41.42 6-Jeff Bouck-11-Central Valley 42.38 7-Josh Pimentel-11-Mt. Spokane 43.71 8-Adam Hair-12-Walla Walla dnf HEAT 2-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Kyle Schauble-12-Kamiakin 38.46 2-Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 40.12 3-Michael Najera-10-Walla Walla 40.75 4-Jared Karstetter-10-Ferris 41.27 5-Jon Witherspoon-12-Richland 41.49 6-Trevor Hall-11-Shadle Park 41.83 7-Dorian Vaughn-12-Rogers(Sp) 42.82 8-Jimmy Wilson-10-Gonzaga Prep 43.21 FINALS-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES-- 1-Kyle Schauble-12-Kamiakin 37.93 2-Donnie Clark-12-Kamiakin 39.89 3-Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 40.15 4-Shon Davis-11-Central Valley 40.75 5-Michael Najera-10-Walla Walla 40.98 6-Brandon Lattin-11-Kamiakin 41.12 7-Ty Knight-11-Wenatchee 41.18 8-Jared Karstetter-10-Ferris 41.80
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Tyler Noland-11-Richland 1:57.31 2-David Hickerson-11-Ferris 1:57.49 3-Justin Farris-12-Mt. Spokane 1:59.37 4-Jason Stoker-11-Central Valley 2:01.01 5-Mat Adelmund-11-Richland 2:03.02 6-Seb Miller-11-Kamiakin 2:03.85 7-Brandon Close-11-Central Valley 2:04.07 8-Peter Gilbert-9-Pasco 2:05.91 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Mike Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 1:57.91 2-John McDonald-12-Richland 1:58.44 3-Cam Quackenbush-11-Ferris 1:58.89 4-Jack Stratton-12-Kamiakin 1:58.99 5-Dao Crosby-11-Lewis & Clark 2:00.34 6-Kevin Joyce-12-Richland 2:01.53 7-Cody Van DeBrake-10-Eisenhower 2:01.61 8-Tyler Sturman-12-Central Valley 2:06.85 FINALS-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Tyler Noland-11-Richland 1:56.66 2-David Hickerson-11-Ferris 1:56.68 3-John McDonald-12-Richland 1:58.81 4-Dao Crosby-11-Lewis & Clark 2:01.29 5-Mike Hartanov-12-Mt. Spokane 2:02.62 6-Cam Quackenbush-11-Ferris 2:02.94 7-Justin Farris-12-Mt. Spokane 2:06.03 8-Jack Stratton-12-Kamiakin 2:16.21
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Anthony Zackery-12-Ferris 22.62 2-Andrew Battenburg-11-Walla Walla 22.79 3-Foi Malaki-12-Eisenhower 23.10 4-Phillip Payne-12-Wenatchee 23.45 5-Jason Nokes-9-Mt. Spokane 23.96 6-Matthew Bogyo-10-University 24.04 7-Nick Ellis-12-Mt. Spokane 24.36 HEAT 2-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 22.07 2-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga Prep 23.10 3-Dan Simmons-10-Eastmont 23.20 4-Brandon Lattin-11-Kamiakin 23.38 5-Al Moreno-11 -Kennewick 23.39 6-Jerad Kynaston-12-Central Valley 23.66 7-Kameron Curtiss-10-Gonzaga Prep 23.83 FINALS-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 21.77 2-Anthony Zackery-12-Ferris 22.24 3-Andrew Battenburg-11-Walla Walla 22.55 4-Al Moreno-11 -Kennewick 22.62 5-Dan Simmons-10-Eastmont 22.72 6-Foi Malaki-12-Eisenhower 23.02 7-Connor Hare-12-Gonzaga Prep 23.15 8-Brandon Lattin-11-Kamiakin 23.48
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A BOYS PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Dylan Hatcher-11-Mead 9:17.89 2-Steven Gimpel-12-Mead 9:17.96 3-Steven Olsen-11-Ferris 9:18.44 4-Taylor Nepon-11-Mead 9:18.74 5-Kelly Lynch-10-Mead 9:32.56 6-Sean Coyle-11-Central Valley 9:35.21 7-Kelvin Daratha-11-Mead 9:36.02 8-Brian Plamer-12-Mead 9:42.69 -Stephen Englund-12-Eisenhower 9:48.81 -Zach Liedtke-11-Eisenhower 9:57.65 -Sam Wenberg-12-Walla Walla 10:02.34 -Dean Brim-12-Wenatchee 10:02.77 -Brad Young-11-Kamiakin 10:07.25 -Jake Griffiths-11-Kamiakin 10:17.03 -Andrew Giese-10-Eisenhower 10:18.97 -Eric Silvers-11-Davis 10:24.02
Top of Page
4A BOYS-4x400 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Kamiakin- 3:23.53 2-Central Valley- 3:24.49 3-Eastmont- 3:24.80 4-Walla Walla- 3:27.53 5-Richland- 3:30.10 6-Mead- 3:30.61 7-Mt. Spokane- 3:30.87 8-Lewis & Clark- 3:31.27
Top of Page
4A BOYS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Nate Thompson-12-University 146-11 2-Tim Naylor-12-Mt. Spokane 143-07 3-Dustin Schneider-11-Mt. Spokane 141-07 4-Jeff Kintner-12-Wenatchee 140-02 5-Billy Matthews-11-Moses Lake 139-01 6-Tony Moser-12-Mead 138-10 7-Moises Cortez-12-Eastmont 138-08 8-CE Kaiser-12-Central Valley 133-07 -Mike Bradfute-12-Lewis & Clark 129-11 -Patrick Leuluai-12-Central Valley 128-05 -Ross Ramsey-12-Kamiakin 128-04 -AJ Crews-11-Eisenhower 124-02 -Chase Huls-11-Eisenhower 122-04 -Aaron Salsbury-11-Kamiakin 116-04 -Tad Harman-10-Moses Lake 111-08
Top of Page
4A BOYS SHOTPUT-NEW REG. REC-62-04.5 PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Cameron Elisara-12-Ferris 62-04.5 2-Mitch Kamstra-12-Shadle Park 54-03 3-Mike McGee-11-Mead 51-07 4-Mike Demiter-12-Richland 51-06 5-Mike Bradfute-12-Lewis & Clark 50-06.5 6-CE Kaiser-12-Central Valley 49-04.5 7-Alex Shaw-10-Lewis & Clark 47-11.5 8-Paul Senescall-12-Mead 47-10 -Tad Harman-10-Moses Lake 46-03.5 -Jeff Kintner-12-Wenatchee 45-11.5 -Jeremy Salinas-11-Southridge 45-04.5 -Josh Antonson-10-Southridge 45-01.5 -Tim Naylor-12-Mt. Spokane 43-08 -Paul Tuck-12-Southridge 42-10 -Nick Puzycki-12-Kamiakin 39-05
Top of Page
4A BOYS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Mark Presby-12-Richland 183-06 2-Wes Nolen-10-University 182-09 3-Aaron Mettler-11-Walla Walla 181-05 4-Colin Sears-11-Lewis & Clark 174-10 5-Justin Graff-9-Mead 169-02 6-John Marler-12-Kennewick 165-08 7-Jay Manley-12-Mead 161-03 8-Ryan Lemery-9-Shadle Park 156-00 -Dennis Schoenberg-12-Wenatchee 151-08 -Tyler Cochran-10-Central Valley 149-08 -Josh Clothier-11-Walla Walla 148-10 -Matt Johnson-11-Mead 144-04 -Doug Yale-11-Southridge 141-08 -Nick Gale-10-Eastmont 141-06 -Kyle Marshall-12-Richland 139-09 -Jared Ryan-10-Mt Spokane 133-04
Top of Page
4A BOYS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Aaron Wafer-11-Moses Lake 22-08.25 2-Kyle Schauble-12-Kamiakin 22-07 3-Anthony Zackery-12-Ferris 22-00 4-Sean Adebayo-11-Rogers(Sp) 21-10 5-Eric Hunter-12-Pasco 21-02.25 6-Patrick Metzgar-12-Central Valley 20-11 7-Donnie Clark-12-Kamiakin 20-10.75 8-Steve Swanson-10-Southridge 19-09.75 -Kelt Peterson-Allen-12-Lewis & Clar 19-05.75 -Ross Manderscheid-10-Kamiakin 19-05 -John McKenna-11-Gonzaga Prep 19-03.75 -DeRoice Solomon-11-Lewis & Clark 19-00.75 -Zack Williams-12-Southridge 19-00.25 -Stephen Marshall-12-Southridge 19-00.25 -Nathan Webb-10-Central Valley 18-11.75 -Austin Cogar-10-Lewis & Clark 18-10
Top of Page
4A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Stephen Marshall-12-Southridge 45-03.5 2-Kent Smith-12-Walla Walla 45-01.25 3-Patrick Metzgar-12-Central Valle 43-07 4-Jared Karstetter-10-Ferris 42-04.75 5-Brad Porter-12-Central Valley 42-04.5 6-Jim Sanford-12-Richland 41-11.25 7-Shawn Lembcke-12-Mead 41-09.75 8-Thad Hicks-12-Walla Walla 41-05.5 -Isaac Butts-11-Richland 40-06.5 -Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 40-02.5 -Corbin Cabrera-11-Mead 39-05.5 -Nick Ferraro-12-Walla Walla 39-02.5 -DeRoice Solomon-11-Lewis & Clark 39-02.25 -Dennis Schoenberg-12-Wenatchee 37-10.25
Top of Page
4A BOYS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Cody McCargar-10-Richland 6-04.0 2-Greg Stapleton-10-Kamiakin 6-02.0 3-John Marler-12-Kennewick J6-02.0 4-Scottie Duclos-11-Kamiakin 6-00.0 5-Ryane Laforte-9-Mead J6-00.0 6-Dorian Smith-11-Richland J6-00.0 7-Zac Cooper-11-Walla Walla J6-00.0 8-Austin Cogar-10-Lewis & Clark 5-10.0 -Jared Ryan-10-Mt. Spokane J5-10.0 -Adam Stewart-11-Davis J5-10.0 -Jacob Lampe-10-Gonzaga Prep J5-10.0 -Mitch Kamstra-12-Shadle Park J5-10.0 -Alex Shaw-10-Lewis & Clark 5-08.0 -Cori Nickerson-9-Kamiakin J5-08.0 -Danny Poppe-12-University J5-08.0 -Chris Madunich-11-Mt. Spokane J5-08.0 -Kevin Kunz-11-Gonzaga Prep J5-08.0
Top of Page
4A BOYS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Beau Carrillo-12-Mt. Spokane 14-06.0 2-Kraig Grant-12-Moses Lake J14-06.0 3-Tyler Sutherland-12-Mt. Spokane J14-06.0 4-Luke Hattrup-11-Mead 14-03.0 5-Chris Maccini-12-Mt. Spokane 14-00.0 6-Dan Turner-12-University J14-00.0 7-Jeff Hill-12-Eisenhower 13-06.0 8-Carter Nell-10-Eastmont J13-06.0 -Patrick Kennedy-11-Mead 13-00.0 -Kosie Imamura-11-Lewis & Clark 13-00.0 -Levi Hill-10-Eisenhower 13-00.0 -Jared Mecham-12-University 12-06.0 -Matt Forsyth-12-Richland 12-06.0 -Rusty Cooper-12-Richland 12-06.0 -Ben Shea-12-Wenatchee 12-06.0
Top of Page