2007 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington 4A Boys State Track Meet

4A BOYS---FINAL RESULTS

Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 25 & 26, 2007

TEAM SCORES-Gig Harbor-49; Lake Stevens-45; Evergreen-43; Garfield-36; Kentwood-25; 
Walla Walla-25; Richland-24.5; Graham-Kapowsin-24; Curtis-24; Eastlake-20; Wilson-18;
Moses Lake-16; Kamiak-15; Central Valley-15; Todd Beamer-15; Decatur-14; Kent-Meridian-14;
Stanwood-14; Ferris-14; Olympia-14; Federal Way-12; Skyview-12; South Kitsap-12;
Mariner-11; Marysville-Pilchuck-11; Bethel-11; Inglemoor-10; Battle Ground-10; Lincoln-10;
Foss-9; Mead-9; Roosevelt-8; Emerald Ridge-8; Oak Harbor-7; Lewis & Clark-6; Cascade-5;
Redmond-4; Woodinville-4; Heritage-4; Mount Tahoma-4; Shadle Park-4; Shorewood-3;
Mountain View-3; Puyallup-3; Juanita-3; Tahoma-3; Eisenhower-2; Central Kitsap-2;
Kentridge-2; Bothell-2; Davis-1.5; Spanaway Lake-1; Lake Washington-1; Edmonds-Woodway-1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Hamilton, Ryan 12 Evergreen 11.09
2 Ojukwu, Kinsley 9 Evergreen 11.11
3 John Griffey, Ezra 11 Decatur 11.17
4 Waller, Josh 12 Todd Beamer 11.23
5 Barrett, Ryan 12 Graham-Kap 11.29
6 Washington, Nate 12 Mariner 11.30
7 Brown, Morrey 12 Kentridge 11.35
8 Mott, Ashtin 12 Lake Stevens 11.41
9 Jennings, Andre 12 Ferris 11.47

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Ojukwu, Kinsley 9 Evergreen 10.84Q
2 Waller, Josh 12 Todd Beamer 10.90Q
3 Barrett, Ryan 12 Graham-Kap 10.95Q
4 Washington, Nate 12 Mariner 11.05q
5 Green, Willaim 12 Jackson 11.15
6 Robinson, Zach 10 Lewis & Clar 11.17
7 McCrann, Julian 11 Spanaway Lak 11.17
8 Tank, Alex 12 Eastlake 11.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 John Griffey, Ezra 11 Decatur 10.86Q
2 Brown, Morrey 12 Kentridge 10.95Q
3 Hamilton, Ryan 12 Evergreen 11.01Q
4 Mott, Ashtin 12 Lake Stevens 11.02q
5 Jennings, Andre 12 Ferris 11.05q
6 Palmer, Andy 11 Inglemoor 11.11
7 Gaines, DJ 12 Rogers(Sp) 11.17
8 Carter, Cedric 12 South Kitsap 13.75

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 21.91
2 John Griffey, Ezra 11 Decatur 22.06
3 Battenburg, Andrew 12 Walla Walla 22.20
4 Mott, Ashtin 12 Lake Stevens 22.43
5 Shepherd, William 12 Foss 22.45
6 Johnson, Nic 11 Wilson 22.65
7 Drayer, Justin 11 Todd Beamer 22.66
8 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11 Mount Tahoma 22.69

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 21.64Q
2 Shepherd, William 12 Foss 22.05Q
3 Mott, Ashtin 12 Lake Stevens 22.11Q
4 Johnson, Nic 11 Wilson 22.15q
5 Drayer, Justin 11 Todd Beamer 22.48q
6 Palmer, Andy 11 Inglemoor 22.59
7 Mandapat, Dimitri 9 Davis 22.79
8 Sepe, Derek 11 Cascade 23.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 John Griffey, Ezra 11 Decatur 21.96Q
2 Battenburg, Andrew 12 Walla Walla 22.17Q
3 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11 Mount Tahoma 22.27Q
4 Ojukwu, Kinsley 9 Evergreen 22.54
5 Green, Willaim 12 Jackson 22.57
6 Roush, Trevor 11 Juanita 22.96
7 White, Justen 10 Lewis & Clar 23.08
-- Brown, Morrey 12 Kentridge DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrett, Ryan 12 Graham-Kap 48.67
2 Teichgrab, Isaac 11 Stanwood 48.69
3 Sloat, Dan 11 Eastlake 48.84
4 Shepherd, William 12 Foss 49.30
5 Battenburg, Andrew 12 Walla Walla 49.31
6 Roush, Trevor 11 Juanita 50.14
7 Adams, James 11 Central Vall 50.45
8 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11 Mount Tahoma 53.43

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Teichgrab, Isaac 11 Stanwood 49.12Q
2 Shepherd, William 12 Foss 50.30Q
3 Roush, Trevor 11 Juanita 50.38Q
4 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11 Mount Tahoma 50.40q
5 Molstre, Isaac 11 Lake Stevens 50.84
6 Ancheta, Ryan 12 Graham-Kap 50.91
7 Wall, Brad 11 Evergreen 50.98
8 Whitley, Brad 10 Central Vall 51.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Barrett, Ryan 12 Graham-Kap 49.20Q
2 Sloat, Dan 11 Eastlake 49.28Q
3 Battenburg, Andrew 12 Walla Walla 49.36Q
4 Adams, James 11 Central Vall 50.16q
5 Logue, Colin 12 Kamiak 50.49
6 Munoz, Geno 11 Mount Tahoma 50.70
7 Forbes, Jeffrey 10 Federal Way 50.89
8 Morgan, Tyler 11 Garfield 51.28

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selvar, Chris 11 Kentwood 1:54.36
2 Williams, Charlie 12 Gig Harbor 1:54.40
3 Hickerson, David 12 Ferris 1:54.93
4 Search, Ben 12 Battle Groun 1:55.70
5 Noland, Tyler 12 Richland 1:56.20
6 Cheslick, Josiah 12 Lake Stevens 1:56.43
7 VanDeBrake, Cody 11 Eisenhower 1:57.05
8 Lafler, Jonathan 11 Tahoma 2:07.23

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Charlie 12 Gig Harbor 1:55.75Q
2 Lafler, Jonathan 11 Tahoma 1:55.86Q
3 Search, Ben 12 Battle Groun 1:56.38Q
4 Hickerson, David 12 Ferris 1:56.40q
5 Cooper, Jonathan 11 Kamiak 1:57.26
6 Berhe, Abraham 9 Roosevelt 1:59.60
7 Goodman, Chris 11 Snohomish 1:59.66
8 Smith, Nick 12 Graham-Kap 2:00.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Selvar, Chris 11 Kentwood 1:54.98Q
2 Cheslick, Josiah 12 Lake Stevens 1:55.88Q
3 Noland, Tyler 12 Richland 1:55.93Q
4 VanDeBrake, Cody 11 Eisenhower 1:56.16q
5 Smidt, Warner 12 Lake Washing 1:57.57
6 Phillips, Jon 10 South Kitsap 1:57.58
7 Davis, Issac 12 Tahoma 1:57.82
8 Pierson, Etienne 12 Woodinville 2:00.43

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bywater, Joey 11 Lake Stevens 4:10.70
2 Williams, Charlie 12 Gig Harbor 4:11.17
3 Hickerson, David 12 Ferris 4:13.36
4 Noland, Tyler 12 Richland 4:14.02
5 Unterreiner, Miles 11 Gig Harbor 4:14.21
6 Riek, Dak 12 Mariner 4:14.49
7 Lafler, Jonathan 11 Tahoma 4:14.63
8 Chinchar, Michael 12 Kentwood 4:16.81
9 Nepon, Taylor 12 Mead 4:17.32
10 Goodin, Jacob 12 Olympia 4:19.21
11 Yilma, Yonathan 11 Edmonds-Wood 4:21.04
12 Coyle, Sean 12 Central Vall 4:21.62
13 Webster, Rob 11 Puyallup 4:23.84
14 Pierson, Etienne 12 Woodinville 4:23.86
15 Holt, Doug 12 Woodinville 4:28.20
16 Berhe, Yonas 12 Roosevelt 4:28.53
17 Ellis, Anthony 11 Redmond 4:43.54

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bywater, Joey 11 Lake Stevens 9:09.19
2 Coyle, Sean 12 Central Vall 9:10.84
3 Unterreiner, Miles 11 Gig Harbor 9:12.90
4 Riek, Dak 12 Mariner 9:16.25
5 Ellis, Anthony 11 Redmond 9:21.67
6 Webster, Rob 11 Puyallup 9:22.64
7 Chinchar, Michael 12 Kentwood 9:24.75
8 Yilma, Yonathan 11 Edmonds-Wood 9:26.05
9 Brill, Eric 12 Kentwood 9:26.44
10 Miller, Peter 12 Shadle Park 9:31.10
11 Rosaaen, Kevin 10 Wilson 9:33.62
12 Holt, Doug 12 Woodinville 9:34.01
13 Hatcher, Dylan 12 Mead 9:39.57
14 Moncour, Matt 11 Skyview 9:47.55
15 Brown, Kris 12 Garfield 9:53.02
-- Oleary, Colin 11 Olympia DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 14.51
2 Harris, Sean 11 Kent-Meridia 14.70
3 Garrett, Josh 12 Curtis 14.71
4 Warner, Steven 10 Kentwood 15.00
5 Butts, Isaac 12 Richland 15.01
6 Stevick, Casey 12 Olympia 15.12
7 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 15.13
8 Stone, Ekai 11 Evergreen 15.44

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 14.20Q
2 Harris, Sean 11 Kent-Meridia 14.53Q
3 Butts, Isaac 12 Richland 14.59Q
4 Stevick, Casey 12 Olympia 14.69q
5 Warner, Steven 10 Kentwood 14.84q
6 Helwege, Justin 12 Eastlake 14.85
7 Karstetter, Jared 11 Ferris 15.05
8 Laures, Luke 12 Stanwood 15.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Garrett, Josh 12 Curtis 14.62Q
2 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 14.86Q
3 Stone, Ekai 11 Evergreen 14.87Q
4 Eldredge, Michael 12 Eastlake 14.89
5 Walker, Sean 11 Central Kits 14.98
6 Grant, Jerrel 12 Mariner 15.14
7 Gibbons, Ben 12 Lewis & Clar 15.28
8 Al-Hussaini, Ali 12 Jackson 16.05

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 38.28
2 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 38.92
3 Helwege, Justin 12 Eastlake 38.93
4 Victor, Austin 11 Inglemoor 39.21
5 Walker, Brandon 11 Shadle Park 39.37
6 Villanueva, Phillip 12 Bethel 39.85
7 Walker, Sean 11 Central Kits 40.46
8 Warner, Steven 10 Kentwood 40.47

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hunter, James 12 Curtis 38.74Q
2 Victor, Austin 11 Inglemoor 38.82Q
3 Helwege, Justin 12 Eastlake 39.63Q
4 Warner, Steven 10 Kentwood 39.68q
5 Al-Hussaini, Ali 12 Jackson 40.16
6 Knight, Ty 12 Wenatchee 40.56
7 Howell, Jacob 11 Foss 40.91
8 Laures, Luke 12 Stanwood 42.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Stephone 11 Garfield 38.53Q
2 Walker, Brandon 11 Shadle Park 39.72Q
3 Walker, Sean 11 Central Kits 39.74Q
4 Villanueva, Phillip 12 Bethel 39.85q
5 Butts, Isaac 12 Richland 39.95
6 Mu'ied, Jabari 12 Redmond 39.96
7 Grant, Jerrel 12 Mariner 40.18
8 Sears, Alex 11 Emerald Ridg 42.38

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Evergreen 'A' 42.16
1) Monk, Chessjuan 12 2) Bruner, Jerry 11
3) Monk, James 10 4) Hamilton, Ryan 12
2 Todd Beamer 'A' 42.37
1) Ward, Duran 10 2) Waller, Josh 12
3) Drayer, Justin 11 4) Hogan, Anthony 10
3 Garfield 'A' 42.82
1) Johnson, LeRoy 12 2) Jordan, Stephone 11
3) Owes, Chris 11 4) Newbill, Geordan 11
4 Cascade 'A' 42.88
1) Heer, Paul 11 2) Sepe, Derek 11
3) Willis, Julian 11 4) Bridgford, Lorne 11
5 Lake Stevens 'A' 43.01
1) Little, James 11 2) McMurray, David 12
3) Molstre, Isaac 11 4) Mott, Ashtin 12
6 Marysville-Pilchuck 'A' 43.36
1) Abadam, Andy 10 2) LaPeyri, Duane 12
3) Jorgensen, Jonathan 12 4) Rabung, Josh 12
7 Kentwood 'A' 43.45
1) Taylor, Nikiel 11 2) St. Clair, Devin 10
3) Selvar, Chris 11 4) Bronson, Demetrius 11
8 Mount Tahoma 'A' 43.49
1) Enoch, Charles 11 2) Baines, Ron 10
3) Brown, Terrance 11 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Todd Beamer 'A' 42.52q
1) Ward, Duran 10 2) Waller, Josh 12
3) Drayer, Justin 11 4) Hogan, Anthony 10
2 Lake Stevens 'A' 43.11q
1) Little, James 11 2) McMurray, David 12
3) Molstre, Isaac 11 4) Mott, Ashtin 12
3 Evergreen 'A' 43.17q
1) Monk, Chessjuan 12 2) Bruner, Jerry 11
3) Monk, James 10 4) Stone, Ekai 11
4 Skyview 'A' 43.49
1) Dreitlein, Jeremy 12 2) Ramsey, Eric 11
3) Burkey, Jake 11 4) Carlson, Logan 12
5 Walla Walla 'A' 43.59
1) Piek, Justin 10 2) Najera, Michael 11
3) Hessler, Spencer 10 4) Battenburg, Andrew 12
6 Foss 'A' 43.97
1) Marr, Harrison 12 2) Edwards, Nick 11
3) Howell, Jacob 11 4) Shepherd, William 12
7 Curtis 'A' 47.16
1) Garrett, Josh 12 2) Hunter, James 12
3) Corley, Anthony 11 4) Nollan, Robby 11
-- Lewis & Clark 'A' DNF
1) White, Justen 10 2) Shaw, Alex 11
3) Soloman, DeRoice 12 4) Robinson, Zach 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Garfield 'A' 42.95q
1) Johnson, LeRoy 12 2) Jordan, Stephone 11
3) Owes, Chris 11 4) Newbill, Geordan 11
2 Cascade 'A' 43.13q
1) Heer, Paul 11 2) Sepe, Derek 11
3) Willis, Julian 11 4) Bridgford, Lorne 11
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 'A' 43.15q
1) Abadam, Andy 10 2) LaPeyri, Duane 12
3) Jorgensen, Jonathan 12 4) Rabung, Josh 12
4 Kentwood 'A' 43.31q
1) Taylor, Nikiel 11 2) St. Clair, Devin 10
3) Selvar, Chris 11 4) Bronson, Demetrius 11
5 Mount Tahoma 'A' 43.37q
1) Enoch, Charles 11 2) Baines, Ron 10
3) Brown, Terrance 11 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11
6 Eastlake 'A' 43.86
1) Hill, Eric 12 2) Helwege, Justin 12
3) Tank, Alex 12 4) Eldredge, Michael 12
7 Davis 'A' 44.63
1) Felton, Bret 12 2) Rainey, Edwin 10
3) Wright, Rafe 11 4) Mandapat, Dimitri 9
-- Tahoma 'A' DNF
1) Kazemi, Cyrus 12 2) Ford, Chad 12
3) Morriss, Brian 12 4) Moore, Brandon 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham-Kapowsin 'A' 3:19.56
1) Barrett, Ryan 12 2) Smith, Matt 12
3) Ancheta, Ryan 12 4) Schwantner, Evan 12
2 Eastlake 'A' 3:20.67
1) Hill, Eric 12 2) Corr, Taylor 12
3) Cole, Jordan 12 4) Sloat, Dan 11
3 Lake Stevens 'A' 3:21.17
1) Mott, Ashtin 12 2) McMurray, David 12
3) Cheslick, Josiah 12 4) Molstre, Isaac 11
4 Central Valley 'A' 3:21.68
1) Adams, James 11 2) Groby, Danny 11
3) Churchill, David 12 4) Whitley, Brad 10
5 Kentwood 'A' 3:23.40
1) Warner, Steven 10 2) St. Clair, Devin 10
3) Bronson, Demetrius 11 4) Selvar, Chris 11
6 Wilson 'A' 3:23.54
1) Johnson, Nic 11 2) Dawkins, Isiah 12
3) Lavochin, Alex 11 4) France, Anthony 11
7 Ferris 'A' 3:24.52
1) Quackenbush, Cameron 12 2) Zimmerman, Justin 9
3) Murphy, McKenzie 11 4) Hickerson, David 12
8 Mount Tahoma 'A' 3:29.09
1) Munoz, Geno 11 2) Baines, Ron 10
3) Garner, Demarcus 11 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eastlake 'A' 3:20.71q
1) Hill, Eric 12 2) Corr, Taylor 12
3) Cole, Jordan 12 4) Sloat, Dan 11
2 Mount Tahoma 'A' 3:20.94q
1) Munoz, Geno 11 2) Baines, Ron 10
3) Garner, Demarcus 11 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 11
3 Central Valley 'A' 3:21.28q
1) Adams, James 11 2) Groby, Danny 11
3) Churchill, David 12 4) Whitley, Brad 10
4 Lake Stevens 'A' 3:21.31q
1) Mott, Ashtin 12 2) McMurray, David 12
3) Cheslick, Josiah 12 4) Molstre, Isaac 11
5 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 3:26.14
1) Soni, Tanuj 12 2) Pinson, Trent 9
3) McGrue, Tyler 11 4) Truesdale, Tyrone 10
6 Redmond 'A' 3:26.87
1) Smart, Trevor 11 2) Baskin Sherman, Jacky 12
3) Biethan, Mike 12 4) Mu'ied, Jabari 12
7 North Kitsap 'A' 3:28.28
1) Pixton, Levi 12 2) Simmons, Zac 12
3) Bradwell, Cody 12 4) Cameron, Nick 11
8 Shorewood 'A' 3:28.60
1) Lee, Erik 12 2) Hartman, Taylor 11
3) Gruger, Shane 12 4) Thomas, Kane 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Graham-Kapowsin 'A' 3:21.52q
1) Smith, Nick 12 2) Smith, Matt 12
3) Ancheta, Ryan 12 4) Schwantner, Evan 12
2 Kentwood 'A' 3:21.93q
1) Warner, Steven 10 2) St. Clair, Devin 10
3) Bronson, Demetrius 11 4) Selvar, Chris 11
3 Wilson 'A' 3:22.86q
1) Johnson, Nic 11 2) Dawkins, Isiah 12
3) Lavochin, Alex 11 4) France, Anthony 11
4 Ferris 'A' 3:24.93q
1) Quackenbush, Cameron 12 2) Zimmerman, Justin 9
3) Murphy, McKenzie 11 4) Karstetter, Jared 11
5 Inglemoor 'A' 3:27.75
1) Terry, Austin 10 2) Ena, Paul 10
3) Palmer, Andy 11 4) Victor, Austin 11
6 Garfield 'A' 3:27.88
1) Owes, Chris 11 2) Morgan, Tyler 11
3) Shinault, Donald 12 4) Thomas, Jamaal 11
7 Kamiak 'A' 3:28.30
1) Petty, Gus 9 2) Morton, Erik 12
3) Opstad, Kyle 10 4) Logue, Colin 12
8 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 3:28.42
1) Wilson, Jimmy 11 2) Curtiss, Kameron 11
3) Jones, Johnny 12 4) Alexander, Michael 12

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beighton, Sean 12 Kamiak 14-09.00
2 Gruy, Viktor 12 Federal Way 14-06.00
3 Simunds, Nathan 11 Stanwood 14-03.00
4 Sodorff, Trevor 12 Woodinville J14-00.00
5 Neace, Adam 12 Walla Walla 14-00.00
6 Crumbaker, Jeff 12 Evergreen J13-06.00
7 Timmons, Jeff 11 Gig Harbor 13-06.00
8 Bowers, Jeff 12 Wilson J13-06.00
9 Lackman, Nick 12 Gig Harbor J13-00.00
9 Ditto, Andrew 12 University J13-00.00
9 Nicholas, Ben 11 Bothell 13-00.00
9 Durkin, Dan 11 Bellarmine P 13-00.00
9 Bilbao, Aaron 11 North Kitsap J13-00.00
14 Webber, Keith 10 Mead 12-06.00
-- Leineweber, Mark 12 Skyview NH
-- Kilpatrick, Brandon 12 Snohomish NH

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within allowable wind
1 Henderson, Toney 12 Gig Harbor 23-02.00
2 Pollard, David 12 Emerald Ridg 21-08.75
3 McMurray, David 12 Lake Stevens 21-08.00
4 Mukai, Mickey 11 Inglemoor 21-04.50
5 Davis, Jay 12 Federal Way 21-03.25
6 Stevick, Casey 12 Olympia 21-01.00
7 Monk, James 10 Evergreen 20-10.00
8 Cho, Kyle 12 Kamiak 20-07.50
9 Melo, Manny 12 Battle Groun 20-06.25
10 Pedro, Kai 12 Spanaway Lak 20-05.75
11 Barnes, Greg 10 Central Vall 20-04.75
12 Gruger, Shane 12 Shorewood 20-02.50
13 Piek, Justin 10 Walla Walla 19-09.00
14 McNeil, DJ 11 Lewis & Clar 19-08.50
15 O'Brien, Michael 12 Heritage 18-10.50
16 Drewery, Christian 12 Mount Tahoma 17-01.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Billy 12 Moses Lake 164-08
2 Comfort, Garrett 12 Skyview 164-02
3 Nelson, Alex 12 Evergreen 164-01
4 Washington, Sam 12 Lincoln 162-01
5 Henry, Oliver 11 Bethel 159-02
6 Neubauer, Kelley 12 Shorewood 156-03
7 Williams, Renard 12 South Kitsap 155-10
8 Kreksbach, Dan 12 Kamiak 147-04
9 Harman, Tad 11 Moses Lake 144-02
10 Mitz, Logwone 12 Redmond 139-10
11 Cook, Evan 11 Todd Beamer 138-00
12 Kendo, Ben 12 Cascade 137-05
13 Cunningham, Donovan 11 Heritage 136-11
14 Crews, AJ 12 Eisenhower 136-04
15 Olivarez, Jeremiah 12 Federal Way 129-09
16 Lenk, Aaron 11 Graham-Kap 125-11

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCargar, Cody 11 Richland 6-07.00
2 Tufa, Amin 11 Roosevelt J6-07.00
3 Rumble, Rodrick 11 Oak Harbor 6-06.00
4 Stevick, Casey 12 Olympia J6-06.00
5 Kasinger, Eric 12 Skyview 6-04.00
6 Lusby, Corey 11 Olympia J6-04.00
7 Smith, Dorian 12 Richland 6-02.00
7 Stewart, Adam 12 Davis 6-02.00
9 Gillis, Josh 12 Kentridge J6-02.00
9 Pollard, David 12 Emerald Ridg J6-02.00
11 Greenwood, Eric 12 Edmonds-Wood J6-02.00
12 James, Greylin 11 Federal Way 6-00.00
12 Ni, Patrick 12 Ballard 6-00.00
14 Dolleman, Dorian 12 Inglemoor J6-00.00
14 Fishel, Cody 10 Kentwood J6-00.00
14 LaPeyri, Duane 12 Marysville-P J6-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within allowable wind
1 Henderson, Toney 12 Gig Harbor 48-10.50
2 Scott-Ellis, Stephan 11 Curtis 47-00.50
3 Moore, Andre 11 Kent-Meridia 45-03.25
4 Melo, Manny 12 Battle Groun 45-02.50
5 Ojukwu, Kinsley 9 Evergreen 45-01.00
6 Trufant, Desmond 10 Wilson J45-01.00
7 Clendaniel, Tim 11 Bothell 44-11.00
8 Cho, James 12 Spanaway Lak 44-08.50
9 Davis, William 11 Central Vall 44-02.50
10 Mukai, Mickey 11 Inglemoor 43-04.25
11 Johnson, Clayton 11 Snohomish 43-03.00
12 Davis, Jay 12 Federal Way 42-09.50
13 Cobbs, Evander 10 Central Vall 42-07.50
14 Miller, Jonathan 11 Richland 42-03.75
15 Graham, Steven 12 Lake Stevens 41-09.25
16 Cho, Kyle 12 Kamiak 40-06.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Renard 12 South Kitsap 59-03.00
2 Anderson, Richard 12 Wilson 58-00.00
3 Harman, Tad 11 Moses Lake 53-08.00
4 Washington, Sam 12 Lincoln 53-07.00
5 Magee, Mike 12 Mead 53-06.50
6 Stenfeld, Jake 12 Mountain Vie 53-06.00
7 Henry, Oliver 11 Bethel 53-04.50
8 Hunter, William 12 Oak Harbor 51-00.00
9 Nelson, Alex 12 Evergreen 49-06.50
10 Kirisu, Kelly 11 Lake Stevens 49-03.00
11 Anderson, Marlyn 10 Snohomish 48-11.50
12 Mendenhall, Codie 12 Mount Tahoma 47-10.50
13 Thurston, Brandon 11 Inglemoor 47-00.50
14 Davis, Andre 12 Franklin 46-11.00
-- Welch, Landon 10 Kentlake ND

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mettler, Aaron 12 Walla Walla 191-08
2 York, Kenny 12 Marysville-P 185-09
3 Zimmerman, Joe 10 Lewis & Clar 178-11
4 Graff, Justin 10 Mead 178-01
5 Wilson, Jake 10 Heritage 170-10
6 Bucy, Sean 12 Kamiak 170-03
7 Gleason, Kika 11 Bethel 166-08
8 Gillison, Eric 11 Lake Washing 166-04
9 Leslie, Jered 12 Woodinville 165-02
10 Allison, Sean 10 South Kitsap 164-09
11 Erickson, Jason 12 Bothell 164-01
12 West, Curtis 12 Mount Tahoma 163-06
13 Monton, Pierce 11 Olympia 150-02
14 Wells, Chris 11 Mountlake Te 149-01
15 Olague, Anthony 12 Wilson 145-03
16 Dudley, Ronnie 10 Curtis 129-02