2008 WIAA/Dairy Farmers/Les Schwab                       
3A/4A State Track Meet
Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco, Washington
Boys 4A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage 10.90Q 1.2 1
2 St. Clair, Devin 11 Kentwood 11.04Q -1.2 2
3 Ward, Duran 11 Todd Beamer 11.00Q 1.2 1
4 Palmer, Andy 12 Inglemoor 11.29Q -1.2 2
5 Hall, Allen 12 Redmond 11.02Q 1.2 1
6 Pinson, Trenton 10 Thomas Jefferson 11.29Q -1.2 2
7 Abadam, Andy 11 Marysville-Pil 11.04q 1.2 1
8 Robinson, Zach 11 Lewis and Clark 11.09q 1.2 1
9 Battle, Radio 12 Bethel 11.10 1.2 1
10 Reeves, IV 11 Puyallup 11.27 1.2 1
11 Piippo, Steven 11 Richland 11.33 -1.2 2
12 McCann, Wesley 11 Rogers-Puy 11.35 -1.2 2
13 Hanson, Matt 10 Lake Washington 11.36 -1.2 2
14 Bridgford, Lorne 12 Cascade-Ever 11.40 1.2 1
15 Peterson, Cody 11 Rogers-Sp 11.50 -1.2 2
-- Jenkins, Marzell 12 Mariner DQ -1.2 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage 10.82 1.1
2 St. Clair, Devin 11 Kentwood 10.89 1.1
3 Robinson, Zach 11 Lewis and Clark 11.03 1.1
4 Hall, Allen 12 Redmond 11.04 1.1
5 Ward, Duran 11 Todd Beamer 11.12 1.1
6 Abadam, Andy 11 Marysville-Pil 11.18 1.1
7 Pinson, Trenton 10 Thomas Jefferson 11.21 1.1
8 Palmer, Andy 12 Inglemoor 11.25 1.1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Battle, Radio 12 Bethel 21.75Q 0.1 1
2 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage 21.76Q 0.2 2
3 St. Clair, Devin 11 Kentwood 21.83Q 0.2 2
4 Jenkins, Marzell 12 Mariner 22.24Q 0.1 1
5 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12 Mt Tahoma 22.17Q 0.2 2
6 Ward, Duran 11 Todd Beamer 22.24Q 0.1 1
7 Wafer, Antoinne 12 Edmonds-Woodway 22.27q 0.2 2
8 Drayer, Justin 12 Todd Beamer 22.46q 0.1 1
9 Wall, Brad 12 Evergreen-Van 22.57 0.1 1
10 Robinson, Zach 11 Lewis and Clark 22.65 0.1 1
11 Piippo, Steven 11 Richland 22.68 0.2 2
12 Molstre, Isaac 12 Lake Stevens 22.77 0.2 2
13 Hanson, Matt 10 Lake Washington 22.78 0.2 2
14 Groby, Danny 12 Central Valley 22.84 0.1 1
15 Smith, Zach 11 Kentlake 22.87 0.2 2
16 Palmer, Andy 12 Inglemoor 23.21 0.1 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage 21.67 1.6
2 Battle, Radio 12 Bethel 21.76 1.6
3 St. Clair, Devin 11 Kentwood 21.87 1.6
4 Jenkins, Marzell 12 Mariner 22.27 1.6
5 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12 Mt Tahoma 22.32 1.6
6 Ward, Duran 11 Todd Beamer 22.40 1.6
7 Drayer, Justin 12 Todd Beamer 22.41 1.6
8 Wafer, Antoinne 12 Edmonds-Woodway 22.43 1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wall, Brad 12 Evergreen-Van 48.77Q 2
2 Jenkins, Marzell 12 Mariner 48.89Q 1
3 Theodorson, James 12 Central Valley 49.69Q 2
4 Roush, Trevor 12 Juanita 49.99Q 1
5 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12 Mt Tahoma 49.72Q 2
6 Dodge, Travis 12 Graham-Kapowsin 50.57Q 1
7 Pinson, Trenton 10 Thomas Jefferson 49.90q 2
8 Chase, Laroy 12 Lincoln 50.39q 2
9 Zimmerman, Justin 10 Joel Ferris 50.68 1
10 Johnson, Michael 12 Mariner 50.69 2
11 McCleary, Adam 12 Rogers-Puy 51.20 1
12 Boyd, Kevin 9 Skyview 51.27 1
13 Santana, Leo 12 Ballard 51.42 2
14 Dinwiddie, James 11 Spanaway Lake 51.58 1
15 Ness, Jordan 11 Walla Walla 51.61 2
-- Molstre, Isaac 12 Lake Stevens DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Brad 12 Evergreen-Van 48.59
2 Jenkins, Marzell 12 Mariner 49.39
3 Roush, Trevor 12 Juanita 49.82
4 Theodorson, James 12 Central Valley 50.19
5 Pinson, Trenton 10 Thomas Jefferson 50.41
6 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12 Mt Tahoma 50.51
7 Chase, Laroy 12 Lincoln 50.92
8 Dodge, Travis 12 Graham-Kapowsin 51.12

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sloat, Dan 12 Eastlake 1:54.57Q 2
2 Whitley, Brad 11 Central Valley 1:56.16Q 1
3 Gilbert, Peter 11 Pasco 1:54.79Q 2
4 Bywater, Joey 12 Lake Stevens 1:56.74Q 1
5 Jorgensen, Jesse 10 Puyallup 1:54.85Q 2
6 Cooper, Jonathan 12 Kamiak 1:57.39Q 1
7 Curnutt, Jordan 11 Mead 1:55.74q 2
8 Goodman, Chris 12 Snohomish 1:56.87q 2
9 Phillips, Jon 11 South Kitsap 1:57.61 1
10 Berhe, Abraham 10 Roosevelt 1:57.71 1
11 Horton, Eric 11 Kentridge 1:57.87 1
12 Mirk, Jordan 11 Emerald Ridge 1:58.75 2
13 Sahl, Andrew 11 Roosevelt 1:59.16 1
14 Reedy, Ray 12 North Kitsap 1:59.66 1
15 Brown, Jake 12 Battle Ground 2:00.10 2
16 Selvar, Chris 12 Kentwood 2:01.25 2

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jorgensen, Jesse 10 Puyallup 1:54.21
2 Gilbert, Peter 11 Pasco 1:54.27
3 Whitley, Brad 11 Central Valley 1:54.41
4 Sloat, Dan 12 Eastlake 1:54.42
5 Curnutt, Jordan 11 Mead 1:56.61
6 Cooper, Jonathan 12 Kamiak 1:56.84
7 Bywater, Joey 12 Lake Stevens 2:00.83
8 Goodman, Chris 12 Snohomish 2:02.50

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unterreiner, Miles 12 Gig Harbor 4:13.72
2 Ellis, Anthony 12 Redmond 4:14.65
3 Bywater, Joey 12 Lake Stevens 4:17.46
4 Moskowitz, Shane 10 Central Kitsap 4:18.03
5 Cooper, Jonathan 12 Kamiak 4:18.43
6 Englund, Justin 12 Decatur 4:18.74
7 Young, Mack 10 Redmond 4:19.20
8 Parry, Trey 11 Bothell 4:19.29
9 Taylor, Jayson 12 Central Valley 4:19.93
10 Rosaaen, Kevin 11 Wilson 4:21.47
11 Lynch, Kelly 12 Mead 4:21.82
12 Thorne, Adam 10 Joel Ferris 4:26.22
13 Goodman, Chris 12 Snohomish 4:27.24
14 Blodnick, Michael 12 Eastlake 4:27.60
15 O'Leary, Colin 12 Olympia 4:29.11
16 Lafler, Jon 12 Tahoma 4:35.63

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Unterreiner, Miles 12 Gig Harbor 9:13.51
2 Lafler, Jon 12 Tahoma 9:18.61
3 Englund, Justin 12 Decatur 9:19.83
4 Lynch, Kelly 12 Mead 9:20.23
5 VanSanten, Kyle 12 Lake Stevens 9:21.24
6 Rosaaen, Kevin 11 Wilson 9:22.19
7 Moskowitz, Shane 10 Central Kitsap 9:23.08
8 Taylor, Jayson 12 Central Valley 9:23.56
9 Lance, Ben 11 Henry Jackson 9:24.08
10 O'Leary, Colin 12 Olympia 9:25.59
11 Irish, Aiden 11 Redmond 9:29.98
12 Parry, Trey 11 Bothell 9:33.96
13 Yilma, Yonathan 12 Edmonds-Woodway 9:46.92
14 Thorne, Adam 10 Joel Ferris 9:58.14
15 Weldon, Shane 12 Heritage 9:59.15
16 Wilkens, Billy 11 Inglemoor 10:05.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Stephone 12 Garfield 14.43Q 0.3 1
2 Harris, Sean 12 Kent Meridian 14.54Q 2.9 2
3 Warner, Steven 11 Kentwood 14.55Q 0.3 1
4 Victor, Austin 12 Inglemoor 14.88Q 2.9 2
5 Highberg, Gregger 12 Federal Way 14.80Q 0.3 1
6 Okazaki, Cory 10 Emerald Ridge 15.04Q 2.9 2
7 Pangilinan, Mark 10 Marysville-Pil 15.05q 2.9 2
8 Hogan, Anthony 11 Todd Beamer 15.08q 2.9 2
9 Tupen, Colton 11 Lake Stevens 15.10 2.9 2
10 Eaton, Kyle 11 Walla Walla 15.17 2.9 2
10 Satterwhite, Immanuel 12 Mt Tahoma 15.17 0.3 1
12 Gonzalez, Ernesto 11 A.C. Davis 15.47 0.3 1
13 Schmidt, Taylor 11 Prairie 15.48 2.9 2
14 Taylor, Dan 12 Mead 15.54 0.3 1
15 Robinson, Denzel 11 Garfield 15.61 0.3 1
16 Chong, Richard 12 Oak Harbor 15.99 0.3 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Stephone 12 Garfield 14.29 0.3
2 Harris, Sean 12 Kent Meridian 14.43 0.3
3 Warner, Steven 11 Kentwood 14.70 0.3
4 Victor, Austin 12 Inglemoor 14.93 0.3
5 Highberg, Gregger 12 Federal Way 14.96 0.3
6 Hogan, Anthony 11 Todd Beamer 15.02 0.3
7 Okazaki, Cory 10 Emerald Ridge 15.12 0.3
8 Pangilinan, Mark 10 Marysville-Pil 15.56 0.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sears, Alex 12 Emerald Ridge 38.34Q 2
2 Jordan, Stephone 12 Garfield 38.46Q 1
3 Victor, Austin 12 Inglemoor 38.55Q 2
4 Shelby, Robert 10 Federal Way 39.72Q 1
5 Schmidt, Kale 10 Stanwood 39.53Q 2
6 Robinson, Denzel 11 Garfield 39.93Q 1
7 Highberg, Gregger 12 Federal Way 39.56q 2
8 Groby, Danny 12 Central Valley 39.97q 2
9 Najera, Michael 12 Walla Walla 40.27 1
10 Hanke, Robert 10 Stanwood 40.28 1
11 Walker, Brandon 12 Shadle Park 40.43 1
12 Sanders, Dan 11 Redmond 40.45 2
13 Sutton, David 11 Rogers-Puy 40.53 2
14 Sanderson, Travis 11 Marysville-Pil 41.09 2
15 Hogan, Anthony 11 Todd Beamer 43.24 1
-- Warner, Steven 11 Kentwood DQ 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victor, Austin 12 Inglemoor 38.29
2 Jordan, Stephone 12 Garfield J38.29
3 Shelby, Robert 10 Federal Way 39.67
4 Sears, Alex 12 Emerald Ridge 39.73
5 Schmidt, Kale 10 Stanwood 39.97
6 Highberg, Gregger 12 Federal Way 40.17
7 Groby, Danny 12 Central Valley 40.83
8 Robinson, Denzel 11 Garfield 40.96

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Todd Beamer 42.30Q 1
1) Koch, Travis 11 2) Ward, Duran 11
3) Drayer, Justin 12 4) Waller, Josh 12
2 Marysville-Pilchuck 42.88Q 2
1) Abadam, Andy 11 2) Pangilinan, Mark 10
3) Sanderson, Travis 11 4) Cartas, Jacob 10
3 Cascade-Everett 42.91Q 2
1) Singh, Mandeep 11 2) Sepe, Derek 12
3) Willis, Julian 12 4) Bridgford, Lorne 12
4 Spanaway Lake 43.06Q 1
1) Blackburn, Bryan 12 2) Dinwiddie, James 11
3) Harris, Darnell 12 4) McCrann, Julian 12
5 Lewis and Clark 42.92Q 2
1) White, Justen 11 2) Shaw, Alex 12
3) Watkins, Johnny 12 4) Robinson, Zach 11
6 Oak Harbor 43.36Q 1
1) Lewis, Stephen 11 2) Schulle, Bryce 12
3) Young, Devante 12 4) Hunt, Donavan 10
7 Mt Tahoma 42.96q 2
1) Williams, Courtney 10 2) Baines, Ron 11
3) Brown, Terrance 12 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12
8 Rogers-Puyallup 43.42q 1
1) McCleary, Adam 12 2) Hollandsworth, Spencer 10
3) Sutton, David 11 4) McCann, Wesley 11
9 Wenatchee 43.44 2
1) Sealby, Jacob 10 2) Kuntz, Kyle 11
3) Smith, Garrett 11 4) Sewell, Chaese 11
10 Eisenhower 43.52 1
1) Esparza, Mike 9 2) Newport, Jonathan 11
3) Moore, Jacob 11 4) Beath, Donovan 12
11 Inglemoor 43.54 2
1) Victor, Austin 12 2) Palmer, Andy 12
3) Ena, Paul 12 4) Mukai, Mickey 12
12 Eastlake 43.57 1
1) Moore, Robert 10 2) Wallinger, Steve 11
3) Butler, Dune 10 4) Jackstadt, Daniel 10
13 Emerald Ridge 43.73 2
1) Sears, Alex 12 2) Triplett, Caleb 12
3) Okazaki, Cory 10 4) Pollard, Erik 10
14 Redmond 44.12 2
1) Sandquist, Cameron 11 2) Gillum, Taylor 12
3) Colmenares, Felipe 11 4) Hall, Allen 12
15 Skyview 45.04 1
1) Sanchez, Tommy 12 2) Ramsey, Eric 12
3) Bristow, Jake 12 4) Terrell, James 12
-- Kentlake DNF 1
1) Angevine, Taylor 11 2) Smith, Zach 11
3) Cowan, Matthew 11 4) Arp, Cody 11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Todd Beamer 42.37
1) Koch, Travis 11 2) Ward, Duran 11
3) Drayer, Justin 12 4) Waller, Josh 12
2 Cascade-Everett 42.78
1) Singh, Mandeep 11 2) Sepe, Derek 12
3) Willis, Julian 12 4) Bridgford, Lorne 12
3 Lewis and Clark 43.07
1) White, Justen 11 2) Shaw, Alex 12
3) Watkins, Johnny 12 4) Robinson, Zach 11
4 Spanaway Lake 43.09
1) Blackburn, Bryan 12 2) Dinwiddie, James 11
3) Harris, Darnell 12 4) McCrann, Julian 12
5 Marysville-Pilchuck 43.35
1) Abadam, Andy 11 2) Pangilinan, Mark 10
3) Sanderson, Travis 11 4) Cartas, Jacob 10
6 Oak Harbor 43.37
1) Lewis, Stephen 11 2) Schulle, Bryce 12
3) Young, Devante 12 4) Hunt, Donavan 10
7 Mt Tahoma 43.58
1) Williams, Courtney 10 2) Baines, Ron 11
3) Brown, Terrance 12 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12
--- Rogers-Puyallup DQ
1) McCleary, Adam 12 2) Hollandsworth, Spencer 10
3) Sutton, David 11 4) McCann, Wesley 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Central Valley 3:21.53Q 1
1) Theodorson, James 12 2) Groby, Danny 12
3) Stoker, Jason 12 4) Whitley, Brad 11
2 Eastlake 3:22.85Q 2
1) Gallagher, Patrick 11 2) Kupcis, Paul 10
3) Cole, Brandon 10 4) Sloat, Dan 12
3 Rogers-Puyallup 3:22.14Q 1
1) McCann, Wesley 11 2) McCleary, Adam 12
3) Peters, Colby 12 4) Brauneis, Will 11
4 Mt Tahoma 3:23.18Q 2
1) Williams, Courtney 10 2) Baines, Ron 11
3) Munoz, Geno 12 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12
5 Inglemoor 3:23.49Q 1
1) Ena, Paul 12 2) Mukai, Mickey 12
3) Palmer, Andy 12 4) Victor, Austin 12
6 Lake Stevens 3:24.05Q 2
1) Frost, Brennan 10 2) Larson, Drew 11
3) Bywater, Joey 12 4) Molstre, Isaac 12
7 South Kitsap 3:24.18q 1
1) Galligan, Corey 11 2) Nadeau, Dan 11
3) Phillips, Jon 11 4) La Deaux, Leon 10
8 Stanwood 3:24.43q 1
1) Hanke, Robert 10 2) Schmidt, Kale 10
3) Erickson, Michael 11 4) Teichgrab, Isaac 12
9 Richland 3:25.20 2
1) Bowers, Tyler 10 2) Schweiger, Nathan 10
3) Piippo, Steven 11 4) Casillas, Colton 12
10 Lewis and Clark 3:26.91 2
1) Plastino, Wyatt 12 2) Campbell, Shane 12
3) Scisum, Timitri 10 4) Perrizo, Ryan 11
11 Wilson 3:27.30 2
1) Johnson, Khayree 10 2) Mattsen, Keith 10
3) Lavonchin, Alex 12 4) France, Anthony 12
12 Kent Meridian 3:29.11 1
1) Trillana, Allen 12 2) Smith, Andrew 10
3) Daige, Derrick 9 4) Richardson, Terhan 12
13 Mountain View 3:29.41 1
1) Binshaieg, Abdullah 12 2) Boley, Cory 11
3) Mitchell, Justin 12 4) Thomasen, Cailen 12
14 Emerald Ridge 3:31.27 2
1) Strosewski, JP 12 2) Young, Brent 12
3) Pollard, Erik 10 4) Vuksich, Kyle 11
15 Oak Harbor 3:33.91 1
1) Hunt, Donavan 10 2) Rumble, Rodrick 12
3) Smith, Rashaad 10 4) Schulle, Bryce 12
16 Bothell 3:36.95 2
1) Call, Michael 11 2) Kirchner, Jon 12
3) Nima, Ashkon 10 4) Burk, Colby 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Central Valley 3:20.45
1) Theodorson, James 12 2) Groby, Danny 12
3) Williams, Michael 11 4) Whitley, Brad 11
2 Rogers-Puyallup 3:20.48
1) McCann, Wesley 11 2) McCleary, Adam 12
3) Peters, Colby 12 4) Brauneis, Will 11
3 Lake Stevens 3:22.02
1) Frost, Brennan 10 2) Larson, Drew 11
3) Bywater, Joey 12 4) Molstre, Isaac 12
4 Inglemoor 3:22.92
1) Ena, Paul 12 2) Mukai, Mickey 12
3) Palmer, Andy 12 4) Victor, Austin 12
5 South Kitsap 3:23.17
1) Galligan, Corey 11 2) Nadeau, Dan 11
3) Phillips, Jon 11 4) La Deaux, Leon 10
6 Eastlake J3:23.17
1) Gallagher, Patrick 11 2) Kupcis, Paul 10
3) Cole, Brandon 10 4) Sloat, Dan 12
7 Stanwood 3:24.36
1) Hanke, Robert 10 2) Schmidt, Kale 10
3) Erickson, Michael 11 4) Teichgrab, Isaac 12
8 Mt Tahoma 3:26.75
1) Williams, Courtney 10 2) Baines, Ron 11
3) Munoz, Geno 12 4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 12

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maricich, Anthony 10 Mead 6-08.00
2 Fishel, Cody 11 Kentwood 6-07.00
3 Rumble, Rodrick 12 Oak Harbor J6-07.00
4 Thomas, Jamaal 12 Garfield J6-07.00
5 Johnson, Anthony 11 Garfield 6-05.00
6 Fellows, Alec 9 Edmonds-Woodway J6-05.00
7 Wright, CJ 10 Lincoln 6-04.00
8 Harris, Robbin 12 Central Kitsap J6-04.00
9 Tufa, Amin 12 Roosevelt 6-02.00
10 Grover, Dallin 11 Kentlake J6-02.00
11 Sweeney, Devlin 12 Olympia J6-02.00
12 LaForte, Ryane 11 Mead J6-02.00
12 Lusby, Cory 12 Olympia J6-02.00
14 Greene, Brandon 12 Marysville-Pil 6-00.00
15 Lane, Tyler 11 Skyview 5-10.00
-- Smith, Garrett 11 Wenatchee NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, Ian 12 Inglemoor 15-03.00
2 Simunds, Nathan 12 Stanwood 15-00.00
3 Webber, Keith 11 Mead 14-09.00
4 Terronez, Chris 11 Bellarmine 14-00.00
4 Hurtubise, Justin 11 Mead 14-00.00
6 Ochs, Garett 12 Henry Jackson 13-06.00
6 Gibson, Taylor 12 Marysville-Pil 13-06.00
8 Schmidt, Taylor 11 Prairie J13-06.00
9 Rodgers, Evan 12 Kentridge J13-06.00
10 Carpenter, Luke 11 Kentridge J13-06.00
11 Johnson, Wylie 11 Thomas Jefferson J13-06.00
12 VanZee, Miles 12 Federal Way 13-00.00
13 Brenteson, John 11 Mountain View J13-00.00
13 Walsh, Coby 12 Joel Ferris J13-00.00
15 Smith, Aaron 12 Kent Meridian J13-00.00
16 Flolid, Curtis 10 Woodinville J13-00.00

Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Zach 11 Kentlake 23-03.00 -0.1
2 Hunt, Donavan 10 Oak Harbor 22-06.00 -0.6
3 Harris, Brandon 9 Kent Meridian 22-05.00 0.1
4 Schuetzle, Bo 11 Shadle Park 22-02.50 -0.1
5 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage J22-02.50 -0.1
6 Waller, Josh 12 Todd Beamer 22-01.25 -1.4
7 Abadam, Andy 11 Marysville-Pil 21-11.50 -3.1
8 Schmidt, Kale 10 Stanwood 21-08.25 -0.1
9 Mukai, Mickey 12 Inglemoor 21-06.75 -0.1
10 Angevine, Taylor 11 Kentlake 21-03.50 -1.2
11 Trufant, Desmond 11 Wilson 21-02.25 -0.4
11 Barnes, Greg 11 Central Valley 21-02.25 -0.1
13 Battles, Ronnielle 11 Thomas Jefferson 21-00.75 -2.1
14 Sealby, Jacob 10 Wenatchee 20-09.00 -0.4
15 Monk, James 11 Evergreen-Van 20-05.75 -0.7
16 Johnson, Anthony 11 Garfield 19-04.50 -0.6

Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan 12 Curtis 48-10.50 -0.1
2 Trufant, Desmond 11 Wilson 46-05.75 -0.1
3 Davis, William 12 Central Valley 46-00.00 -0.1
4 Taylor, Levi 10 Lewis and Clark 45-07.25 -0.8
5 Johnson, Clayton 12 Snohomish 44-08.00 -1.2
6 Tevis, Ian 11 Federal Way 44-05.25 -0.3
7 Barrington, Andre 11 Federal Way 42-10.00 -1.9
8 Davis, Louis 10 Wilson 42-08.75 -0.1
9 Clendaniel, Tim 12 Bothell 42-08.25 -1.6
10 Rusnak, Christopher 10 Snohomish 42-05.00 -0.4
11 Miller, Jonathon 12 Richland 42-02.50 -0.1
12 Hamlett, Kenneth 11 Stadium 42-00.75 -1.2
13 Truong, Dan 11 Henry Jackson 42-00.50 -0.1
14 Marion, Donovan 11 Heritage 41-04.50 -0.1
15 Hekker, John 12 Bothell 41-02.50 -0.2
16 Mukai, Mickey 12 Inglemoor 39-04.50 -0.3

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Donovan 12 Heritage 55-04.50
2 Hopkins, Josh 12 University 54-06.75
3 Anderson, Marlyn 11 Snohomish 54-02.25
4 Harman, Tad 12 Moses Lake 53-06.50
5 Henry, Oliver 12 Bethel 53-06.00
6 Jones, Kellen 12 Ballard 53-01.00
7 Fuller, Marty 12 Todd Beamer 52-03.50
8 Kurisu, Kelly 12 Lake Stevens 51-01.00
9 Thurston, Brandon 12 Inglemoor 51-00.00
10 Rowan, Linton 10 Ballard 48-02.25
11 Pulu, Andru 11 Federal Way 48-00.00
12 Brim, Marlowe 11 Kent Meridian 47-10.00
13 Shaw, Alex 12 Lewis and Clark 47-08.00
14 Foster, Stephen 12 Kent Meridian 46-06.50
15 Hatley, Alex 10 Stanwood 45-06.00
16 Macauley, Jordan 12 Graham-Kapowsin 45-03.25

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry, Oliver 12 Bethel 169-03
2 Fuller, Marty 12 Todd Beamer 165-01
3 Cunningham, Donovan 12 Heritage 163-06
4 Anderson, Marlyn 11 Snohomish 157-02
5 Maroni, Mike 12 Evergreen-Van 155-08
6 Cook, Evan 12 Todd Beamer 153-06
7 Pierce, Jackson 11 Bothell 150-07
8 Harman, Tad 12 Moses Lake 148-05
9 Glick, Matt 12 Bethel 146-08
10 Eager, Derek 10 Tahoma 146-06
11 Surdyk, Michael 12 Snohomish 142-03
12 Froland, John 10 Snohomish 139-09
13 St.Peter, Kohl 12 Pasco 136-00
14 Dewitt, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 132-00
15 Jones, Kellen 12 Ballard 117-01
16 Lenk, Aaron 12 Graham-Kapowsin 115-01

Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Jacob 11 Heritage 207-10
2 Nolen, Wesley 12 University 206-11
3 Zimmerman, Joe 11 Lewis and Clark 199-06
4 Graff, Justin 11 Mead 191-00
5 Eager, Derek 10 Tahoma 188-05
6 Wilhelmy, Steven 12 Bothell 182-02
7 Allison, Sean 11 South Kitsap 181-05
8 Lucke, Kenton 12 Monroe 181-01
9 Brookman, Jimmy 11 Redmond 176-00
10 Hekker, John 12 Bothell 171-04
11 Zurfluh, Greg 12 Curtis 164-10
12 Wells, Chris 12 Mountlake Ter. 161-08
13 Kurisu, Kelly 12 Lake Stevens 161-03
14 Dudley II, Ronnie 11 Curtis 149-09
15 Laketa, Nick 9 Gig Harbor 141-05
16 Miller, Devlan 12 South Kitsap 133-08

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage 50 2) Todd Beamer 38
3) Mead 34.50 4) Inglemoor 31
5) Central Valley 30 6) Garfield 28
6) Kentwood 28 8) Lewis and Clark 23
9) Bethel 22 10) Gig Harbor 20
11) Lake Stevens 19 12) Federal Way 18
13) Oak Harbor 17 14) Snohomish 16
14) University 16 16) Redmond 15
16) Stanwood 15 18) Evergreen-Vancouver 14
18) Kent Meridian 14 20) Mariner 13
21) Marysville-Pilchuck 12.50 22) Wilson 12
22) Tahoma 12 24) Curtis 10
24) Puyallup 10 24) Kentlake 10
24) Mt Tahoma 10 28) Decatur 9
29) Eastlake 8 29) Pasco 8
29) Central Kitsap 8 29) Rogers-Puyallup 8
29) Cascade-Everett 8 34) Kamiak 7
34) Emerald Ridge 7 36) South Kitsap 6
36) Thomas Jefferson 6 36) Moses Lake 6
36) Bothell 6 36) Juanita 6
41) Shadle Park 5 41) Spanaway Lake 5
43) Bellarmine Prep 4.50 44) Lincoln 4
44) Edmonds-Woodway 4 46) Ballard 3
47) Henry Jackson 2.50 48) Monroe 1
48) Graham-Kapowsin 1 48) Prairie 1