REGIONAL XC 4A GIRLS

Franklin Park, Yakima

Oct. 28, 2006

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Central Valley           82    9   12   16   18   27   37   57   19:46      1:02
  2   Mead                    112    4   11   20   35   42   55   60   19:56      1:47
  3   Richland                122   13   24   26   28   31   34   45   20:09        44
  4   University              138   14   21   32   33   38   43   44   20:14        54
  5   Walla Walla             141    6   15   22   47   51   63   71   20:12      2:04
  6   Wenatchee               158    5    7   36   49   61   75   83   20:12      2:20
  7   Lewis & Clark           168    8   19   39   50   52   53   58   20:25      2:00
  8   Shadle Park             189    1   17   29   70   72   73        20:21      3:58
  9   Gonzaga Prep            198    3   23   54   56   62   66   76   20:32      2:31
 10   Davis                   200    2   10   40   67   81             20:31      3:56
 11   Eisenhower              212   25   30   41   48   68   69   74   20:47      1:34
 12   Joel Ferris             347   46   65   77   79   80   84   85   21:47      1:24
 13   Rogers(Sp)              369   59   64   78   82   86   87   88   22:08      2:13

Individuals

1. Central Valley
    9  Eden Lake-10                19:13  
   12  Ari Rios-10                 19:41  
   16  Tris Kline-10               19:47  
   18  Melinda Miller-11           19:54  
   27  Breanna Barsten-10          20:15  
   37  Camille Carter-11           20:34  
   57  Robyn Swanson-12            21:12  
Time = 1:38:50     Places = 82

2. Mead
    4  Nikki Codd-12               18:55  
   11  Sara Stenersen-10           19:32  
   20  Cailyn Torpie-11            20:00  
   35  Katherine Fontana-11        20:28  
   42  Alli Price-12               20:42  
   55  Melissa Farnsworth-12       21:10  
   60  Lindsay Farnsworth-12       21:16  
Time = 1:39:37     Places = 112

3. Richland
   13  Danielle Amparan-11         19:41  
   24  Kiley Johnson-10            20:05  
   26  Caroline Hedel-12           20:11  
   28  Emily Noland-9              20:20  
   31  Annie McDonald-10           20:25  
   34  Lauren Dernbach-9           20:27  
   45  Allison Mills-11            20:50  
Time = 1:40:42     Places = 122

4. University
   14  Stevie Gildehaus-10         19:41  
   21  Elise Thatcher-10           20:02  
   32  Karen Owens-12              20:25  
   33  McCall Minarik-10           20:26  
   38  Alicia Johnston-12          20:35  
   43  Maddy Fuchs-10              20:45  
   44  Katie Owens-12              20:49  
Time = 1:41:09     Places = 138

5. Walla Walla
    6  Helen Reich-12              19:02  
   15  Denali Molitor-9            19:43  
   22  Ashlee Wall-12              20:04  
   47  Eva Reich-10                21:01  
   51  Jazmine Wilson-9            21:06  
   63  Heather Goodwin-11          21:23  
   71  Marieka Wenberg-10          21:50  
Time = 1:40:56     Places = 141

6. Wenatchee
    5  Kristen Ballinger-12        18:59  
    7  Hannah Kiser-9              19:03  
   36  Erin Kuest-9                20:32  
   49  Skye Pauly-9                21:04  
   61  Chelan Pauly-9              21:19  
   75  Laura Dice-12               21:55  
   83  Jacqueline Yancey-10        22:41  
Time = 1:40:57     Places = 158

7. Lewis & Clark
    8  Eleanor Siler-11            19:09  
   19  Chelsea Momany-12           19:59  
   39  Richelle Signer-9           20:39  
   50  Simone Phillips-12          21:06  
   52  Nicole Ledwith-10           21:09  
   53  Kira Estes-12               21:09  
   58  Romany Redman-12            21:12  
Time = 1:42:02     Places = 168

8. Shadle Park
    1  Andrea Nelson-9             17:54  
   17  Megan Inman-9               19:53  
   29  Jordan Carlson-11           20:21  
   70  Morgan Guske-12             21:43  
   72  Jenni Norman-12             21:52  
   73  Melanie Underhill-10        21:54  
Time = 1:41:43     Places = 189

9. Gonzaga Prep
    3  Theresa Hailey-12           18:51  
   23  Alicia Doohan-9             20:05  
   54  Kathleen Moloney-10         21:10  
   56  Sarah Kries-11              21:11  
   62  Libbey Blaine-11            21:22  
   66  Annie Morgan-10             21:30  
   76  Tanna DeRuyter-11           22:00  
Time = 1:42:39     Places = 198

10. Davis
    2  Sandra Martinez-10          18:34  
   10  Shawna Schooley-10          19:15  
   40  Norma Melchor-11            20:39  
   67  Hannah Kaluzny-9            21:36  
   81  Ciara Connally-12           22:30  
Time = 1:42:34     Places = 200

11. Eisenhower
   25  Rachel Southwick-9          20:06  
   30  Ann McCarthy-11             20:22  
   41  Jessica Montoya-10          20:41  
   48  Hilary Freund-12            21:03  
   68  Wendy Wiest-11              21:40  
   69  Emily Mitch-10              21:41  
   74  Kirsten Sheffield-9         21:55  
Time = 1:43:52     Places = 212

12. Joel Ferris
   46  Kirsten Griffing-11         20:58  
   65  Emily Wing-11               21:27  
   77  Kelsey Richards-10          22:01  
   79  Kelly McNamee-11            22:06  
   80  Kelsey Adams-11             22:22  
   84  Kaitlund Tangvald-10        23:11  
   85  Sam Nicks-11                23:23  
Time = 1:48:54     Places = 347

13. Rogers(Sp)
   59  Brittanie Vargo-11          21:13  
   64  Megan Murray-12             21:24  
   78  Kayla Schmidt-10            22:03  
   82  Lenya Meissner-12           22:32  
   86  Mackenzie Leliefeld-11      23:26  
   87  Van Nguyen-11               23:26  
   88  Rozella Harbison-9          24:19  
Time = 1:50:38     Places = 369
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Andrea Nelson-9             17:54    Shadle Park
    2     2  Sandra Martinez-10          18:34    Davis
    3     3  Theresa Hailey-12           18:51    Gonzaga Prep
    4     4  Nikki Codd-12               18:55    Mead
    5     5  Kristen Ballinger-12        18:59    Wenatchee
    6     6  Helen Reich-12              19:02    Walla Walla
    7     7  Hannah Kiser-9              19:03    Wenatchee
    8     8  Eleanor Siler-11            19:09    Lewis & Clark
    9     9  Eden Lake-10                19:13    Central Valley
   10    10  Shawna Schooley-10          19:15    Davis
   11    11  Sara Stenersen-10           19:32    Mead
   12    12  Ari Rios-10                 19:41    Central Valley
   13    13  Danielle Amparan-11         19:41    Richland
   14    14  Stevie Gildehaus-10         19:41    University
   15    15  Denali Molitor-9            19:43    Walla Walla
   16    16  Tris Kline-10               19:47    Central Valley
   17    17  Megan Inman-9               19:53    Shadle Park
   18    18  Melinda Miller-11           19:54    Central Valley
   19    19  Chelsea Momany-12           19:59    Lewis & Clark
   20    20  Cailyn Torpie-11            20:00    Mead
   21    21  Elise Thatcher-10           20:02    University
   22    22  Ashlee Wall-12              20:04    Walla Walla
   23    23  Alicia Doohan-9             20:05    Gonzaga Prep
   24    24  Kiley Johnson-10            20:05    Richland
   25    25  Rachel Southwick-9          20:06    Eisenhower
   26    26  Caroline Hedel-12           20:11    Richland
   27    27  Breanna Barsten-10          20:15    Central Valley
   28    28  Emily Noland-9              20:20    Richland
   29    29  Jordan Carlson-11           20:21    Shadle Park
   30    30  Ann McCarthy-11             20:22    Eisenhower
   31    31  Annie McDonald-10           20:25    Richland
   32    32  Karen Owens-12              20:25    University
   33    33  McCall Minarik-10           20:26    University
   34    34  Lauren Dernbach-9           20:27    Richland
   35    35  Katherine Fontana-11        20:28    Mead
   36    36  Erin Kuest-9                20:32    Wenatchee
   37    37  Camille Carter-11           20:34    Central Valley
   38    38  Alicia Johnston-12          20:35    University
   39    39  Richelle Signer-9           20:39    Lewis & Clark
   40    40  Norma Melchor-11            20:39    Davis
   41    41  Jessica Montoya-10          20:41    Eisenhower
   42    42  Alli Price-12               20:42    Mead
   43    43  Maddy Fuchs-10              20:45    University
   44    44  Katie Owens-12              20:49    University
   45    45  Allison Mills-11            20:50    Richland
   46    46  Kirsten Griffing-11         20:58    Joel Ferris
   47    47  Eva Reich-10                21:01    Walla Walla
   48    48  Hilary Freund-12            21:03    Eisenhower
   49    49  Skye Pauly-9                21:04    Wenatchee
   50    50  Simone Phillips-12          21:06    Lewis & Clark
   51    51  Jazmine Wilson-9            21:06    Walla Walla
   52    52  Nicole Ledwith-10           21:09    Lewis & Clark
   53    53  Kira Estes-12               21:09    Lewis & Clark
   54    54  Kathleen Moloney-10         21:10    Gonzaga Prep
   55    55  Melissa Farnsworth-12       21:10    Mead
   56    56  Sarah Kries-11              21:11    Gonzaga Prep
   57    57  Robyn Swanson-12            21:12    Central Valley
   58    58  Romany Redman-12            21:12    Lewis & Clark
   59    59  Brittanie Vargo-11          21:13    Rogers(Sp)
   60    60  Lindsay Farnsworth-12       21:16    Mead
   61    61  Chelan Pauly-9              21:19    Wenatchee
   62        Sharlett Mena-12            21:20    Pasco
   63    62  Libbey Blaine-11            21:22    Gonzaga Prep
   64    63  Heather Goodwin-11          21:23    Walla Walla
   65    64  Megan Murray-12             21:24    Rogers(Sp)
   66        Danielle Rovira-10          21:26    Pasco
   67    65  Emily Wing-11               21:27    Joel Ferris
   68    66  Annie Morgan-10             21:30    Gonzaga Prep
   69    67  Hannah Kaluzny-9            21:36    Davis
   70    68  Wendy Wiest-11              21:40    Eisenhower
   71    69  Emily Mitch-10              21:41    Eisenhower
   72        Fallon Berglin-9            21:42    Pasco
   73    70  Morgan Guske-12             21:43    Shadle Park
   74    71  Marieka Wenberg-10          21:50    Walla Walla
   75    72  Jenni Norman-12             21:52    Shadle Park
   76    73  Melanie Underhill-10        21:54    Shadle Park
   77    74  Kirsten Sheffield-9         21:55    Eisenhower
   78    75  Laura Dice-12               21:55    Wenatchee
   79    76  Tanna DeRuyter-11           22:00    Gonzaga Prep
   80    77  Kelsey Richards-10          22:01    Joel Ferris
   81    78  Kayla Schmidt-10            22:03    Rogers(Sp)
   82    79  Kelly McNamee-11            22:06    Joel Ferris
   83        Kristin Budiselich-10       22:12    Moses Lake
   84    80  Kelsey Adams-11             22:22    Joel Ferris
   85    81  Ciara Connally-12           22:30    Davis
   86    82  Lenya Meissner-12           22:32    Rogers(Sp)
   87    83  Jacqueline Yancey-10        22:41    Wenatchee
   88        Kayla Chamberlain-10        22:51    Moses Lake
   89    84  Kaitlund Tangvald-10        23:11    Joel Ferris
   90    85  Sam Nicks-11                23:23    Joel Ferris
   91    86  Mackenzie Leliefeld-11      23:26    Rogers(Sp)
   92    87  Van Nguyen-11               23:26    Rogers(Sp)
   93        Amy Cromer-10               23:29    Moses Lake
   94    88  Rozella Harbison-9          24:19    Rogers(Sp)
   95        Danielle Holle-10           25:03    Moses Lake
Top

Results also available for boys . Return to home page.