2003 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Girls Track

FINAL RESULTS

Woodward Field-EWU-Cheney- May 23 & 24, 2003


Ev #1 GIRLS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY

HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES 1 Nicole Elliott(12) Pasco 15.38 2 Cassie Moore(11) Mead 15.73 3 Brittany Baynes(12) Central Valley 15.90 4 Tawni Jahns(11) Moses Lake 16.12 5 Michaela Haggett(9) Kamiakin 16.31 6 Terra Hale(12) Eisenhower 16.38 7 Heather Strom(11) Mt. Spokane 17.30 8 Brie Knuttgen(11) Shadle Park 17.66 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES 1 Jessica Shanley(12) Richland 15.78 2 Emily Dahl(11) Rogers 15.92 3 Whitney Quaresma(12) Walla Walla 16.13 4 Erica Crosby(9) Kennewick 16.50 5 Melissa Bughi(11) Walla Walla 16.75 6 Kristin Miller(10) Ferris 17.09 7 Stephanie Krebs(10) North Central 17.49 8 Victoria Benson(10) University 17.94 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES 1 Nicole Elliott(12) Pasco 15.10 2 Jessica Shanley(12) Richland 15.29 3 Emily Dahl(11) Rogers 15.66 4 Cassie Moore(11) Mead 15.73 5 Brittany Baynes(12) Central Valley 15.75 6 Erica Crosby(9) Kennewick 16.27 7 Whitney Quaresma(12) Walla Walla 16.36
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH 1 Maria Johnson(11) Mt. Spokane 12.66 2 Kristin Singleton(12) Southridge 12.78 3 Erin Quick(11) Ferris 12.88 4 Shannon Long(11) Richland 12.89 5 Nicole Hallman(12) Mt. Spokane 13.08 6 Shayley Anderson(12) Shadle Park 13.48 7 Monica Flom(9) Eastmont 13.56 8 Candice Nell(12) Eastmont NT HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH 1 Alex Butler(10) Gonzaga 12.77 2 Heidi Hankins(10) Eastmont 12.91 3 Erica Hickerson(10) Ferris 12.96 4 Sheia Purcell(11) University 13.04 5 Emily McCarty(10) Mead 13.13 6 Brittany Sparks(9) Kamiakin 13.18 7 Jamie Eggers(12) Walla Walla 13.25 8 Carin Becker(10) Eastmont 13.62 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH 1 Alex Butler(10) Gonzaga 12.56 2 Erin Quick(11) Ferris 12.58 3 Maria Johnson(11) Mt. Spokane 12.60 4 Sheia Purcell(11) University 12.78 5 Kristin Singleton(12) Southridge 12.82 6 Shannon Long(11) Richland 12.90 7 Heidi Hankins(10) Eastmont 12.92 8 Erica Hickerson(10) Ferris 12.95
Top of Page
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN 1 Amanda Miller(11) Eastmont 5:08.29 2 Megan O'Reilly(9) Mt. Spokane 5:10.19 3 Jamie Geissler(12) Mead 5:10.25 4 Katie Hummel(12) Eisenhower 5:13.43 5 Shannon Bell(12) Gonzaga 5:17.23 6 Amy Blodgett(11) Kamiakin 5:25.65 7 Stephanie Lenihan(11) Davis 5:28.15 8 Mikell Gibbons(11) Eisenhower 5:34.87 Shiloh Deitz(10) Mt. Spokane 5:35.37 Hannah Koeske(11) Lewis & Clark 5:35.38 Anjelica Chavez(10) Eisenhower 5:38.26 Amie Dahnke(11) University 5:39.01 Julie Devlin(11) Ferris 5:39.67 Ashley Gibbs(12) Mt. Spokane 5:39.81 Kayla Sax(9) Richland 5:40.26 Kelly Turner(10) Kamiakin 5:42.36
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 1 Eastmont 48.80 2 Mt. Spokane 48.85 3 Kamiakin 49.52 4 Ferris 49.73 5 Rogers 50.42 6 University 50.66 7 Walla Walla 51.02 8 Davis DNF
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Jamie Griffith(12) Kamiakin 58.10 2 Shayley Anderson(12) Shadle Park 61.30 3 Katie Hingston(12) Kennewick 61.53 4 Krystal Crawford(10) Rogers 62.39 5 Kim Dinsdale(10) Pasco 63.05 6 Ashley Perez(9) Pasco 63.88 7 Seanna Mullen(11) Gonzaga 65.34 8 Eileen Dempsey(10) University 68.16 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Becca Noble(10) Rogers 55.51 2 Suzie Strickler(10) Richland 59.43 3 Brandy Wheeler(12) Richland 59.77 4 Dezarae Scott(10) Eastmont 61.15 5 Brianna Shales(9) Wenatchee 61.46 6 Hillary Love(10) Lewis & Clark 61.53 7 Chelsy Skaw(11) Gonzaga 63.40 8 Mara Ryan(9) Mead 64.91 FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH 1 Becca Noble(10) Rogers 55.21 2 Jamie Griffith(12) Kamiakin 58.15 3 Suzie Strickler(10) Richland 58.50 4 Shayley Anderson(12) Shadle Park 59.27 5 Brandy Wheeler(12) Richland 60.08 6 Katie Hingston(12) Kennewick 62.03 7 Dezarae Scott(10) Eastmont 62.28 8 Krystal Crawford(10) Rogers 62.36
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Whitney Quaresma(12) Walla Walla 46.04 2 Brittany Baynes(12) Central Valley 46.17 3 Kara Nygard(12) Wenatchee 46.21 4 Jessica Shanley(12) Richland 46.41 5 Kristy Gauthier(11) Richland 47.98 6 Jennifer Jewett(11) University 48.36 7 Megan Thigpen(9) Mead 50.87 8 Dionne Burgess(11) Central Valley NT HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Nicole Elliott(12) Pasco 45.68 2 Heidi Dimmitt(10) Wenatchee 45.82 3 Cassie Moore(11) Mead 46.66 4 Vidi Badillo(12) Eisenhower 46.98 5 Emily Dahl(11) Rogers 47.78 6 Heather Strom(11) Mt. Spokane 48.66 7 Melissa Bughi(11) Walla Walla 49.18 8 Kristin Miller(10) Ferris 50.72 FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES 1 Nicole Elliott(12) Pasco 45.62 2 Brittany Baynes(12) Central Valley 46.19 3 Kara Nygard(12) Wenatchee 46.21 4 Whitney Quaresma(12) Walla Walla 46.60 5 Jessica Shanley(12) Richland 46.98 6 Cassie Moore(11) Mead 47.86 7 Vidi Badillo(12) Eisenhower 47.98 8 Heidi Dimmitt(10) Wenatchee 48.35
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Amanda Miller(11) Eastmont 2:16.89 2 Whitney Ramsey(10) North Central 2:19.15 3 Morgan Ingersoll(11) Richland 2:20.09 4 Holly Amend(12) Lewis & Clark 2:22.57 5 Jenny Smith(9) Mt. Spokane 2:22.67 6 Kelsey Hentges(9) East Valley 2:24.37 7 Samantha Dahlstrom(9) Eisenhower 2:25.33 8 Morgan Dunley(9) Wenatchee 2:26.16 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Corrina O'Brien(9) Gonzaga 2:21.85 2 Molly Carmody(12) Eisenhower 2:23.07 3 Teona Perkins(12) Kennewick 2:23.39 4 Alex McNairy(10) Ferris 2:24.43 5 Joshlyn Litzenberger(12) Walla Walla 2:24.82 6 Jocelyn Bement(10) Kamiakin 2:27.08 7 Karly Martin(12) University 2:27.26 8 Alissa Underhill(12) Shadle Park 2:28.72 FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN 1 Amanda Miller(11) Eastmont 2:17.45 2 Corrina O'Brien(9) Gonzaga 2:17.65 3 Molly Carmody(12) Eisenhower 2:21.01 4 Morgan Ingersoll(11) Richland 2:21.50 5 Holly Amend(12) Lewis & Clark 2:22.66 6 Teona Perkins(12) Kennewick 2:22.97 7 Whitney Ramsey(10) North Central 2:23.42 8 Alex McNairy(10) Ferris 2:28.53
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH 1 Becca Noble(10) Rogers 25.06 2 Christina Rainey(11) Davis 25.38 3 Jamie Griffith(12) Kamiakin 25.70 4 Erin Quick(11) Ferris 26.68 5 Brittany Sparks(9) Kamiakin 26.84 6 Amy Kerr(12) Eisenhower 26.96 7 Nicole Hallman(12) Mt. Spokane 27.04 8 Kim Bendio(10) East Valley 27.35 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH 1 Emily Hannah(12) Eastmont 25.15 2 Shannon Long(11) Richland 25.95 3 Erica Hickerson(10) Ferris 25.99 4 Natalie Abersfeller(10) Kennewick 26.04 5 Maria Johnson(11) Mt. Spokane 26.07 6 Brianna Shales(9) Wenatchee 27.00 7 Lindsay Allred(9) Ferris 27.23 8 Anna Walters(9) North Central 27.26 FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH 1 Becca Noble(10) Rogers 25.11 2 Emily Hannah(12) Eastmont 25.40 3 Christina Rainey(11) Davis 25.54 4 Jamie Griffith(12) Kamiakin 25.70 5 Shannon Long(11) Richland 25.94 6 Erica Hickerson(10) Ferris 26.26 7 Natalie Abersfeller(10 Kennewick 26.59 8 Erin Quick(11) Ferris 27.13
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A GIRLS PL RUNNER SCHOOL TIME 1 Megan O'Reilly(9) Mt. Spokane 10:46.19 2 Jamie Geissler(12) Mead 10:57.61 3 Shannon Bell(12) Gonzaga 11:12.26 4 Stephanie Lenihan(11) Davis 11:17.17 5 Amie Dahnke(11) University 11:30.49 6 Janelle Probst(11) Mead 11:33.90 7 Katie Hummel(12) Eisenhower 11:36.13 8 Kristi Jensen(10) Kamiakin 11:37.09 Shiloh Deitz(10) Mt. Spokane 11:45.87 Anjelica Chavez(10) Eisenhower 11:53.90 Kelly Dobbins(12) Eastmont 11:58.69 Mikell Gibbons(11) Eisenhower 11:59.20 Ashley Gibbs(12) Mt. Spokane 12:09.02 Stephanie Whittaker(10) North Central 12:20.80 Hannah Heidenfelder(12) Eastmont 12:22.82 Cristina Pineda(10) Eisenhower 12:37.83
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 1 Eastmont 3:57.91 2 Richland 3:59.36 3 Gonzaga 3:59.78 4 Wenatchee 4:02.93 5 University 4:02.94 6 Rogers 4:06.57 7 Davis 4:07.50
Top of Page
4A GIRLS DISCUS PL THROWER SCHOOL DISTANCE 1 Sybresha Branch(12) Eisenhower 129-10 2 LaRee Heater(11) Eisenhower 128-11 3 Erika Kirley(12) Kennewick 127-11 4 Tiffany Fackrell(12) Moses Lake 124-08 5 Erin Drake(12) Eastmont 123-04 6 Corissa Hutchinson(10) Mead 119-10 7 Rainey Kulp(10) Shadle Park 112-11 8 Carolyn Berg(12) Central Valley 110-08 Brynn Kelly(12) Ferris 110-06 Amanda Clanton(11) University 109-04 Krissy Tandle(11) Wenatchee 109-03 Sami Fisher(12) Eisenhower 109-00 Kelcee Moody(11) East Valley 108-10 Tori Nutsch(12) Central Valley 100-09 Megan Weitz(10) Richland 99-01
Top of Page
GIRLS SHOT PUT 1 Sami Fisher(12) Eisenhower 39-05.25 2 Kelcee Moody(11) East Valley 39-04.75 3 Corissa Hutchinson(10) Mead 39-01 4 Sybresha Branch(12) Eisenhower 38-11.5 5 Brynn Kelly(12) Ferris 37-09.5 6 Krissy Tandle(11) Wenatchee 37-09.5 7 Lakesha Rowland(11) Lewis & Clark 37-08.75 8 Lucy Carlson(10) North Central 37-04.75 Tiana Maua(12) Lewis & Clark 36-09.75 Erika Chaney(9) Gonzaga 35-05.25 Erika Kirley(12) Kennewick 35-05 Chanel Johnson(10) Pasco 35-04 LaRee Heater(11) Eisenhower 35-00.25 Jenna Sparber(10) Walla Walla 34-11.75 Victoria Guile(11) Southridge 34-08.25 Kami Terris(12) Mead 33-02.75
Top of Page
GIRLS JAVELIN 1 Alicia Mills(12) Central Valley 138-03 2 Ashley Williamson(11) Mt. Spokane 127-09 3 Hailey Pearce(11) Walla Walla 126-01 4 Kelly Jackson(11) Moses Lake 120-05 5 Stacy Perrault(12) Richland 120-01 6 Krissy Tandle(11) Wenatchee 117-04 7 Mikael Hancock(12) Wenatchee 117-03 8 Diana Chanthavisouk(10 Kamiakin 115-00 Cassie Dryden(11) East Valley 114-11 Krista Hughes(11) Pasco 114-08 Holly Ridings(11) Shadle Park 111-05 Sami Fisher(12) Eisenhower 109-11 Danielle Lake(12) Rogers 108-08 Tiana Maua(12) Lewis & Clark 102-05 Reannan Ortman(10) Shadle Park 99-00 Corina Berreth(12) Shadle Park 96-02
Top of Page
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP PL JUMPER SCHOOL DISTANCE 1 Kristin Singleton(12) Southridge 18-01 2 Briann January(10) Lewis & Clark 17-08.5 3 Danielle Lake(12) Rogers 17-08.25 4 Candice Nell(12) Eastmont 17-04.5 5 Phoebe Maurer(12) Mt. Spokane 17-03 6 Catie Schuetzle(10) Shadle Park 17-02.25 7 Terra Hale(12) Eisenhower 16-10.5 8 Jamie Eggers(12) Walla Walla 16-06 Xylena Reed(11) East Valley 16-01.25 Jennifer Campbell(12) Wenatchee 15-11.75 Michaela Haggett(9) Kamiakin 15-11 Kristen Schneidmiller(11)Mt. Spokane 15-06 Tatiana Whizar(12) Davis 15-04.5 Bri Ryan(12) North Central 14-07.75 Victoria Benson(10) University 13-08.75
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP 1 Phoebe Maurer(12) Mt. Spokane 36-05.25 2 Amanda Merrell(11) Mead 35-10 3 Terra Hale(12) Eisenhower 35-04.25 4 Candice Nell(12) Eastmont 34-11.75 5 Kristen Schneidmiller(11) Mt. Spokane 34-10.25 6 Haley Thoelke(12) Kennewick 34-08 7 Amber Crow(12) Central Valley 34-04.5 8 Michelle Elliott(12) Pasco 34-00.5 Jennifer Campbell(12) Wenatchee 33-11.25 Mikayla Osborne(11) Lewis & Clark 33-09 Jessica Murphy(11) Kamiakin 33-07.25 Kristin Singleton(12) Southridge 33-04 Xylena Reed(11) East Valley 33-03.5 Catie Schuetzle(10) Shadle Park 32-07.5 Bri Ryan(12) North Central 32-01.5
Top of Page
4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP PL JUMPER SCHOOL HEIGHT 1 Teona Perkins(12) Kennewick 5-04.0 2 Briann January(10) Lewis & Clark 5-04.0 3 Janie Rasmussen(9) Mt. Spokane 5-02.0 4 Brie Knuttgen(11) Shadle Park 5-02.0 5T Krista Hughes(11) Pasco 5-02.0 5T Terra Hale(12) Eisenhower 5-02.0 5T Jana Manis(11) Southridge 5-02.0 8T Tiffany Fackrell(12) Moses Lake 5-02.0 8T Cerise Roemer(11) East Valley 5-02.0 Megan Thigpen(9) Mead 5-00.0 Heather Bowman(9) Lewis & Clark 5-00.0 Theresa York(11) Walla Walla 5-00.0 Emily Chadwick(12) Shadle Park 4-10.0 Clara Cook(10) Wenatchee 4-08.0 Whitney Patrick(11) Mt. Spokane 4-08.0
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT 1 Doria Holbrook(11) Eisenhower 10-06.0 2 Rachel Goodwin(12) Walla Walla 10-00.0 3 Cassidy Caldwell(11) Rogers 10-00.0 4 Jennifer Tiffany(11) University 10-00.0 5 Amy Preuss(12) Mt. Spokane 10-00.0 6 Amber Arnold(12) Kennewick 9-06.0 7T Katie Hawkins(9) University 9-00.0 7T Jade Cummings(12) Shadle Park 9-00.0 Jamie Villa(10) Kamiakin 9-00.0 Larissa Barth(11) Eisenhower 9-00.0 Tondi Sperline(11) Central Valley 8-06.0 Becca Taylor(10) Mead 8-06.0 Carli Friss(12) East Valley 8-00.0
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 1 Eastmont 1:42.84 2 Mt. Spokane 1:43.17 3 Davis 1:44.73 4 Kennewick 1:46.27 5 Kamiakin 1:48.67 6 University 1:50.89 7 Gonzaga 1:51.04
Top of Page