2004 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Girls Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Zaepfel Stadium-Yakima- May 21 & 22, 2004


Ev #1 GIRLS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY

TEAM SCORES-Rogers(Sp)-65, Eastmont-57.5, Mt. Spokane-57, Davis-51, Wenatchee-48, Mead-43,
Kamiakin-42.5, Richland-38, East Valley-35, Eisenhower-32, Lewis & Clark-32, Shadle Park-32,
University-31, Kennewick-29, Pasco-26, Gonzaga-22, Central Valley-16, North Central-14,
Ferris-13, Walla Walla-12, Southridge-5 HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 15.00 2-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 15.66 3-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 15.73 4-Victoria Benson-11-University 16.10 5-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 16.15 6-Melissa Bughi-12-Walla Walla 16.43 7-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 16.45 8-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 18.30 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 14.94 2-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 15.22 3-Sam Patrick-9-Mt. Spokane 15.97 4-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge 16.07 5-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 16.44 6-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 16.58 7-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 17.22 8-Katie Storey-11-East Valley 17.64 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 14.76 2-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 15.06 3-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 15.31 4-Sam Patrick-9-Mt. Spokane 15.66 5-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 15.87 6-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 16.08 7-Victoria Benson-11-University 16.35 8-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge 18.72
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.06 2-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 12.51 3-Shannon Long-12-Richland 12.62 4-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 12.75 5-Casey Campbell-9-Wenatchee 12.78 6-Ren Mallory-10-Lewis & Clark 12.84 7-Jill Bughi-10-Walla Walla 12.86 8-Danielle Lewis-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.90 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 12.25 2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 12.26 3-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 12.64 4-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 12.71 5-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 12.92 6-Meghan McLean-10-Eastmont 13.01 7-Ashley Lannoye-11-Eastmont 13.24 8-Erin Quick-12-Ferris dnf FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 12.36 2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 12.53 3-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 12.64 4-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 12.75 5-Shannon Long-12-Richland 12.93 6-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 13.01 7-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 13.03 8-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 13.24
Top of Page
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN 1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 5:00.59 2-Amie Dahnke-12-University 5:01.95 3-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis 5:02.64 4-Megan O'Reilly-10-Mt. Spokane 5:03.07 5-Morgan Ingersoll-12-Richland 5:18.36 6-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee 5:20.04 7-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 5:20.46 8-Amy Blodgett-12-Kamiakin 5:21.78 -Julie Devlin-12-Ferris 5:23.06 -Carla Hedengren-12-Richland 5:24.76 -Mary Graeesser-9-North Central 5:26.55 -Cami Nelson-10-Shadle Park 5:29.64 -Alli Price-9-Mead 5:29.87 -Kayla Sax-10-Richland 5:32.58 -Kami Burse-12-Central Valley 5:34.06 -Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla 5:36.79
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 1-Davis-49.23 2-Richland-49.49 3-Eastmont-49.78 4-Kamiakin-50.38 5-East Valley-50.47 6-Ferris-50.48 7-Gonzaga Prep-51.14 8-Mt. Spokane-51.35
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Alex Butler-11-Gonzaga Prep 57.37 2-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 58.86 3-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 60.58 4-Krystal Crawford-11-Rogers(Sp) 61.28 5-Dezarae Scott-11-Eastmont 62.75 6-Ciera Christensen-9-Walla Walla 63.05 7-Jessica Bates-9-Ferris 65.17 8-Miranda Funk-10-Richland 66.97 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 53.84 2-Marcella Ford-12-Davis 58.38 3-Adrienne Duval-10-Central Valley 60.28 4-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 60.93 5-Alex McNairy-11-Ferris 61.22 6-Stephanie Krebs-11-North Central 61.44 7-Shanik Taylor-10-Eisenhower 62.33 8-Ashley Hofferber-9-Richland 63.37 FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 54.47 2-Alex Butler-11-Gonzaga Prep 56.75 3-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 58.79 4-Marcella Ford-12-Davis 59.15 5-Maria Johnson-12-Mt. Spokane 59.80 6-Adrienne Duval-10-Central Valley 60.56 7-Krystal Crawford-11-Rogers(Sp) 60.81 8-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 62.15
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 45.51 2-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 47.10 3-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont 47.54 4-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 47.97 5-Jennifer Jewett-12-University 48.57 6-Heather Strom-12-Mt. Spokane 49.17 7-Kim Miller-9-Eastmont 49.36 8-Kristin Miller-11-Ferris 49.42 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 45.93 2-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 46.51 3-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 46.54 4-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 47.02 5-Lisa Haley-9-Central Valley 47.58 6-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee 48.49 7-Caroline Hedel-9-Richland 48.91 8-Alaina Smith-11-North Central 50.29 FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee 44.36 2-Emily Dahl-12-Rogers(Sp) 44.65 3-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin 46.66 4-Clarissa Cabbage-12-East Valley 47.18 5-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont 47.64 6-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 48.48 7-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick 48.94 8-Cassie Moore-12-Mead 49.46
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 2:17.10 2-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 2:22.17 3-Samantha Dahlstrom-10-Eisenhower 2:24.24 4-Jessica Klier-9-Mt. Spokane 2:24.84 5-Yasmeen Colis-10-Walla Walla 2:26.14 6-Kelsey Hentges-10-East Valley 2:29.48 7-Whitney Ramsey-11-North Central 2:31.16 8-Dana Maupin-12-Kamiakin 2:33.19 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Corrina O'Brien-10-Gonzaga Prep 2:21.36 2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin 2:22.29 3-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 2:24.30 4-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee 2:24.56 5-Ryan Torpie-10-Mead 2:26.93 6-Jenny Smith-11-Mt. Spokane 2:30.83 7-Kalin Karich-10-Walla Walla 2:31.31 8-Erinn Walter-9-Kamiakin 2:31.35 FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont 2:12.77 2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin 2:14.58 3-Anna Layman-10-Central Valley 2:17.21 4-Corrina O'Brien-10-Gonzaga Prep 2:19.21 5-Jessica Klier-9-Mt. Spokane 2:23.83 6-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee 2:25.02 7-Hannah Koeske-12-Lewis & Clark 2:25.40 8-Samantha Dahlstrom-10-Eisenhower 2:25.71
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 24.48 2-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 25.52 3-Shannon Long-12-Richland 25.60 4-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 26.22 5-Anna Walters-10-North Central 26.45 6-Erika Hickerson-11-Ferris 26.64 7-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco 26.74 8-Brittany Sparks-10-Kamiakin 26.90 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 25.10 2-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 25.30 3-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 26.07 4-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 26.14 5-Kim Bendio-11-East Valley 26.43 6-Corrie McNeill-10-Southridge 27.01 7-Erin Quick-12-Ferris DNF 8-Hilary Love-11-Lewis & Clark DQ FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-11-Rogers(Sp) 24.81 2-Christina Rainey-12-Davis 25.60 3-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 25.92 4-Shannon Long-12-Richland 26.05 5-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 26.34 6-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee 26.40 7-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont 26.59 8-Sheia Malmoe-12-University 26.81
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A GIRLS 1-Megan O'Reilly-10-Mt. Spokane 10:59.46 2-Amie Dahnke-12-University 11:00.86 3-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis 11:17.83 4-Julie Devlin-12-Ferris 11:22.36 5-Brittani Moehnert-9-Eastmont 11:33.64 6-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee 11:35.57 7-Cami Nelson-10-Shadle Park 11:43.55 8-Mikell Gibbons-12-Eisenhower 11:44.70 -Randi Pratt-9-North Central 11:48.47 -Kristi Jensen-11-Kamiakin 11:55.22 -Whitney Porter-11-Lewis & Clark 11:57.53 -Janelle Probst-12-Mead 12:04.39 -Kelly Turner-11-Kamiakin 12:07.91 -Alli Price-9-Mead 12:11.94 -Cristina Pineda-11-Eisenhower 12:16.96 -Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla 12:20.50
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 1-Eastmont- 3:58.01 2-Rogers(Sp)- 3:59.63 3-Gonzaga Prep- 4:01.36 4-Central Valley- 4:02.69 5-Wenatchee- 4:03.60 6-Richland- 4:04.67 7-Ferris- 4:10.07 8-Kennewick- 4:11.88
Top of Page
4A GIRLS DISCUS 1-Corissa Hutchinson-11-Mead 134-02 2-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower 129-05 3-Denali Tufto-11-Mt. Spokane 126-11 4-Ashlee Michelson-10-North Central 124-10 5-Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick 120-07 6-Kelcee Moody-12-East Valley 116-04 7-Meghan Weitz-11-Richland 115-08 8-Rainey Kulp-11-Shadle Park 115-04 -Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee 113-10 -Erica Chaney-10-Gonzaga Prep 113-04 -Katie Brewer-11-Walla Walla 113-02 -Amanda Welch-10-Pasco 110-09 -Cassi Hunter-11-Walla Walla 108-04 -Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla 107-10 -Amanda Clanton-12-University 107-08
Top of Page
GIRLS SHOT PUT 1-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee 41-08 2-Kelcee Moody-12-East Valley 39-11.5 3-Lakesha Rowland-12-Lewis & Clark 39-06.5 4-Corissa Hutchinson-11-Mead 38-01 5-Victoria Guile-12-Southridge 38-00.75 6-Ashlee Michelson-10-North Central 37-08.5 7-Lyndsee Landon-10-Richland 36-10.5 8-Erica Chaney-10-Gonzaga Prep 36-04.5 -LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower 35-08 -Lucy Carlson-11-North Central 35-00.75 -Mary Andreotti-12-Eisenhower 34-10.75 -Carly Mauch-11-Pasco 34-00.5 -Ashley Hutchinson-9-Mead 33-09.75 -Heather Troyer-10-Central Valley 33-01 -Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla 32-04.75 -Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick 31-06.25
Top of Page
GIRLS JAVELIN 1-Hailey Pearce-12-Walla Walla 140-11 2-Alli Krous-10-Eisenhower 135-06 3-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco 126-10 4-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco 126-06 5-Shantel Haugen-11-North Central 123-01 6-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco 118-06 7-Jessica Susmiehl-11-North Central 116-09 8-Reannan Ortman-11-Shadle Park 115-00 -Cassie Dryden-12-East Valley 113-07 -Bryce Bhlen-11-Lewis & Clark 113-02 -Ashley Williamson-12-Mt. Spokane 110-04 -Heather Hanson-12-Richland 108-00 -Amanda Roe-10-Rogers(Sp) 101-09 -Kristen Collins-12-Walla Walla 100-03 -Ashley Hutchinson-9-Mead 93-04 -Theresa York-12-Walla Walla DQ
Top of Page
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP DISTANCE 1-Kayla McKeirnan-9-Richland 17-06.25 2-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 17-05.75 3-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin 17-01.5 4-Briann January-11-Lewis & Clark 16-08.25 5-Xylena Reed-12-East Valley 16-05 6-Ashley Henry-10-Pasco 16-03.75 7-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 16-02 8-Kristen Andre-9-Kennewick 15-11.25 -Eleaya Schuerch-9-East Valley 15-10.25 -Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin 15-09 -Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 15-05 -Heather Berna-9-Ferris 15-05 -Rhonda Hill-12-Rogers(Sp) 14-06.5 -Carling Vaux-11-Davis 14-02 -Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower 13-04
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP 1-Amanda Merrell-12-Mead 36-05.25 2-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 36-04.25 3-Catie Schuetzle-11-Shadle Park 35-08.5 4-Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin 35-00.25 5-Mikayla Osborne-12-Lewis & Clark 34-10 6-Xylena Reed-12-East Valley 34-06.5 7-Eleaya Schuerch-9-East Valley 33-08.25 8-Megan Lindsey-10-Pasco 33-04.75 -Lindsey Brammer-12-Walla Walla 32-05.25 -Libby Hart-12-Ferris 32-03 -Katelan Redmon-9-Mt. Spokane 32-02 -Jayme Chapados-10-Richland 32-01.75 -Jenae Brett-9-Mead 31-09.5 -Sam Dayley-12-Eastmont 31-02.75 -Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin 30-05.25
Top of Page
4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1-Briann January-11-Lewis & Clark 5-04.0 2T-Katelan Redmon-9-Mt. Spokane 5-02.0 2T-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco 5-02.0 4-Janie Rasmussen-10-Mt. Spokane 5-02.0 5T-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower 5-00.0 5T-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 5-00.0 7-Cerise Roemer-12-East Valley 5-00.0 8T-Natalie Orrell-10-Eastmont 5-00.0 8T-Vanessa Groh-9-North Central 5-00.0 -Brie Knuttgen-12-Shadle Park 5-00.0 -Charla Chatman-12-Ferris 4-10.0 -Allison Lombardo-11-Richland 4-10.0 -Kristen Wilkerson-9-East Valley 4-10.0 -Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee 4-09.0 -Theresa York-12-Walla Walla 4-09.0
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT 1-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 12-07.0 2T-Cassidy Caldwell-12-Rogers(Sp) 11-00.0 2T-Dana Giffen-11-Mead 11-00.0 4-Erica Ziegler-10-Mt. Spokane 10-09.0 5-Lisa Galbraith-10-Wenatchee 10-06.0 6-Jenifer Tiffany-12-University 9-06.0 7-Becca Taylor-11-Mead 9-06.0 8T-Sarah Tarango-11-Eisenhower 9-06.0 -Jaime Villa-11-Kamiakin 9-06.0 -Kayla McGahey-10-University 9-06.0 -Cara Dockins-12-Eastmont 9-00.0 -Kory Reeves-12-Southridge 9-00.0 -Larissa Barth-11-Eisenhower 9-00.0
Top of Page
FINALS-GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 1-Davis- 1:44.01 2-Wenatchee- 1:44.98 3-University- 1:46.03 4-Kennewick- 1:47.23 5-East Valley- 1:47.70 6-Lewis & Clark- 1:49.25 7-Walla Walla- 1:50.40 8-Ferris-DQ
Top of Page