2005 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Girls Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

University H.S.-Spokane Valley May 27 & 28, 2005

TEAM SCORES Wenatchee-73.5, Mt. Spokane-65.5, Lewis & Clark-61, Richland-60, Eastmont-56, Kamiakin-51.5, Shadle-50, Mead-49, Ferris-47.5, Kennewick-46, Pasco-37, Gonzaga-21, Rogers(Sp)-20, Walla Walla-20, University-16, Eisenhower-15, Central Valley-9, Southridge-4

Ev #1 GIRLS 110M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY

HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Michaela Haggett-11-Kamiakin 15.06 2-Caroline Hedel-10-Richland 15.15 3-Kelly McNamee-9-Ferris 15.92 4-Kristin Miller-12-Ferris 16.32 5-Clara Cook-12-Wenatchee 16.46 6-Andrea Silver-9-Mead 16.47 7-Jenna Migliuri-12-Gonzaga 17.26 8-Erica Crosby-11-Kennewick 19.16 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Galia Deitz-9-Richland 15.48 2-Victoria Benson-12-University 15.88 3-Charlotte Smith-12-Southridge 16.33 4-Sam Patrick-10-Mt. Spokane 16.34 5-Jocelyn Bement-12-Kamiakin 16.35 6-Lisa Haley-10-Central Valley 16.39 7-Samina Quidwai-10-Mead 17.26 8-Andi Bughi-10-Walla Walla 19.29 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Michaela Haggett-11-Kamiakin 14.91 2-Caroline Hedel-10-Richland 15.05 3-Galia Deitz-9-Richland 15.33 4-Victoria Benson-12-University 15.55 5-Kelly McNamee-9-Ferris 15.87 6-Kristin Miller-12-Ferris 16.19 7-Sam Patrick-10-Mt. Spokane 16.21 8-Charlotte Smith-12-Southridge 16.36
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle 12.61 2-Heidi Hankins-12-Eastmont 12.78 3-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 12.91 4-Jordan Carlson-9-Shadle 13.26 5-April Axtell-12-Kamiakin 13.28 6-Laree Weaver-9-Lewis & Clark 13.34 7-Amanda Dahlstrom-9-Mead 13.37 8-Brittany Sparks-11-Kamiakin 13.46 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Morgan Clem-9-Eastmont 12.53 2-Corrina O'Brien-11-Gonzaga 12.64 3-Kristen Andre-10-Kennewick 12.95 4-Brittany Kennedy-9-Lewis & Clark 12.95 5-Olivia Johnston-9-Kamiakin 13.24 6-Danielle Lewis-12-Rogers(Sp) 13.29 7-Tiara Pittman-9-Mt. Spokane 13.36 8-Ashley Lannoye-12-Eastmont 13.44 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Morgan Clem-9-Eastmont 12.50 2-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle 12.51 3-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 12.64 4-Corrina O'Brien-11-Gonzaga 12.69 5-Heidi Hankins-12-Eastmont 12.82 6-Brittany Kennedy-9-Lewis & Clark 13.04 7-Kristen Andre-10-Kennewick 13.26 8-Olivia Johnston-9-Kamiakin 13.36
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-4A GIRLS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Whitney Porter-12-Lewis & Clark 5:09.70 2-Megan O'Reilly-11-Mt. Spokane 5:09.72 3-Kristen Ballinger-10-Wenatchee 5:15.56 4-Yasmeen Colis-11-Walla Walla 5:16.74 5-Ryan Torpie-11-Mead 5:21.10 6-Michele Hegg-12-Mead 5:32.95 7-Hilarie Glenn-11-Eisenhower 5:33.76 8-Cami Nelson-11-Shadle 5:36.79 -Brittani Moehnert-10-Eastmont 5:39.64 -Shiloh Dietz-12-Mt. Spokane 5:42.13 -Jill Keller-12-Mt. Spokane 5:44.60 -Mallory Ayres-11-Kennewick 5:45.19 -Ali Johnston-9-Southridge 5:53.73 -Chelsea Momany-10-Lewis & Clark 5:56.62 -Elana Darnell-12-Eisenhower 5:57.43 -Rachel Lowe-9-Richland 6:00.21
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X100 RELAY PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-Eastmont 48.58 2-Wenatchee 49.17 3-Lewis & Clark 49.26 4-Kamiakin 49.52 5-Mead 50.27 6-Walla Walla 50.67 7-Shadle 50.73 8-Gonzaga 50.77
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 57.63 2-Eleanor Siler-9-Lewis & Clark 58.35 3-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 58.66 4-Corrina O'Brien-11-Gonzaga 58.93 5-Ciera Christensen-10-Walla Walla 59.98 6-Adrienne Duval-11-Central Valley 60.74 7-Brianna Brown-9-Shadle 61.25 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-12-Rogers(Sp) 54.93 2-Jenna Haven-10-Eastmont 58.64 3-Kristen Ballinger-10-Wenatchee 59.13 4-Jessica Bates-10-Ferris 59.62 5-Anna Layman-11-Central Valley 59.92 6-Shanik Taylor-11-Eisenhower 62.23 7-Jenna Canter-9-Mt. Spokane 62.60 8-Dezarae Scott-12-Eastmont 62.74 FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Becca Noble-12-Rogers(Sp) 53.79 2-Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 57.79 3-Corrina O'Brien-11-Gonzaga 58.30 4-Eleanor Siler-9-Lewis & Clark 58.65 5-Jenna Haven-10-Eastmont 58.67 6-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 59.07 7-Jessica Bates-10-Ferris 59.90 8-Kristen Ballinger-10-Wenatchee 62.44
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Morgan Clem-9-Eastmont 45.35 2-Andi Bughi-10-Walla Walla 45.87 3-Aly Spear-11-Ferris 46.65 4-Galia Deitz-9-Richland 47.32 5-Caroline Hedel-10-Richland 47.69 6-Sarah Wilson-12-Central Valley 48.89 7-Lisa Haley-10-Central Valley 49.56 8-Renae Before-11-Shadle 52.89 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Heidi Dimmitt-12-Wenatchee 45.34 2-Jocelyn Bement-12-Kamiakin 46.77 3-Kelly McNamee-9-Ferris 47.22 4-Kayli McCallister-12-Eastmont 47.25 5-Olivia Johnston-9-Kamiakin 47.30 6-Kristin Miller-12-Ferris 48.41 7-Andrea Silver-9-Mead 49.67 8-Rebecca Bender-10-Lewis & Clark 51.07 FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Heidi Dimmitt-12-Wenatchee 44.25 2-Aly Spear-11-Ferris 46.05 3-Jocelyn Bement-12-Kamiakin 46.29 4-Morgan Clem-9-Eastmont 46.83 5-Olivia Johnston-9-Kamiakin 47.74 6-Andi Bughi-10-Walla Walla 47.79 7-Kayli McCallister-12-Eastmont 47.98 8-Kelly McNamee-9-Ferris 48.17
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Morgan Dunley-11-Wenatchee 2:21.84 2-Kayla Sax-11-Richland 2:25.27 3-Christina Lee-10-Southridge 2:25.38 4-Taylor Yost-9-Lewis & Clark 2:25.43 5-Ashley Wood-9-Shadle 2:30.77 6-Alex McNairy-12-Ferris 2:32.96 7-Karen Owens-10-University 2:33.77 8-Carly Holtzinger-11-Eisenhower 2:36.50 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Becca Noble-12-Rogers(Sp) 2:18.93 2-Yasmeen Colis-11-Walla Walla 2:19.04 3-Suzie Strickler-12-Richland 2:21.98 4-Jessica Klier-10-Mt. Spokane 2:23.56 5-Jenny Smith-12-Mt. Spokane 2:24.10 6-Jamie Arthurs-9-Richland 2:26.61 7-Justine Bowman-9-Central Valley 2:28.89 8-Samantha Dahlstrom-11-Eisenhower 2:29.85 FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Becca Noble-12-Rogers(Sp) 2:17.46 2-Morgan Dunley-11-Wenatchee 2:20.49 3-Yasmeen Colis-11-Walla Walla 2:24.15 4-Suzie Strickler-12-Richland 2:24.70 5-Jessica Klier-10-Mt. Spokane 2:26.37 6-Christina Lee-10-Southridge 2:26.61 7-Kayla Sax-11-Richland 2:28.83 8-Jenny Smith-12-Mt. Spokane 2:29.12
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 25.85 2-Stephanie Hill-11-Wenatchee 26.33 3-Andi Bughi-10-Walla Walla 26.58 4-Lindsay Allred-11-Ferris 26.80 5-Amanda Dahlstrom-9-Mead 27.28 6-Kara Beard-12-Wenatchee 27.32 7-Danielle Byrne-11-Gonzaga 27.78 8-Ciera Christensen-10-Walla Walla 27.79 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 26.30 2-Jordan Carlson-9-Shadle 27.00 3-Martha Koeske-10-Lewis & Clark 27.06 4-Monica Flom-11-Eastmont 27.31 5-Kristen Andre-10-Kennewick 27.41 6-Danielle Lewis-12-Rogers(Sp) 27.56 7-Amber Quann-9-Ferris 27.64 FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 25.85 2-Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 25.91 3-Stephanie Hill-11-Wenatchee 26.40 4-Lindsay Allred-11-Ferris 26.59 5-Amanda Dahlstrom-9-Mead 26.96 6-Andi Bughi-10-Walla Walla 27.10 7-Martha Koeske-10-Lewis & Clark 27.11 8-Jordan Carlson-9-Shadle 27.21
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A GIRLS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Megan O'Reilly-11-Mt. Spokane 10:56.73 2-Whitney Porter-12-Lewis & Clark 10:59.48 3-Kristen Ballinger-10-Wenatchee 11:27.04 4-Chelsea Momany-10-Lewis & Clark 11:27.54 5-Jill Keller-12-Mt. Spokane 11:35.05 6-Brittani Moehnert-10-Eastmont 11:47.23 7-Katie Compogno-10-Mead 11:54.96 8-Cailyn Torpie-11-Mead 11:55.85 -Shiloh Dietz-12-Mt. Spokane 12:00.49 -Hilarie Glenn-11-Eisenhower 12:04.80 -Christina Pineda-12-Eisenhower 12:11.62 -Elana Darnell-12-Eisenhower 12:17.37 -Luaren Field-Ferris 12:18.16 -Helen Reich-10-Walla Walla 12:19.97 -Bridget Bentley-11-Wenatchee 12:41.70
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X400 RELAY- PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-Eastmont 3:59.70 2-Ferris 4:00.69 3-Shadle 4:01.93 4-Wenatchee 4:02.09 5-Kennewick 4:05.52 6-Gonzaga 4:07.10 7-Central Valley 4:07.57 8-Richland 4:10.84
Top of Page
4A GIRLS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Corissa Hutchinson-12-Mead 137-08 2-Carly Mauch-12-Pasco 128-10 3-Rainey Kulp-12-Shadle 125-08 4-Amy Danielson-12-Kennewick 125-02 5-Ashley Hutchinson-10-Mead 124-09 6-Megan Weitz-12-Richland 123-06 7-Denali Tufto-12-Mt. Spokane 120-03 8-Lyndsee Landon-11-Richland 117-05 -Cassi Hunter-12-Walla Walla 114-08 -Samantha Damiano-10-Mt. Spokane 109-10 -Amanda Welch-11-Pasco 104-04 -Janna Erickson-11-University 103-06 -Laree Weaver-9-Lewis & Clark 103-03 -Alli Krous-11-Eisenhower 102-09 -Katie Brewer-12-Walla Walla 102-00 -Dana McClendon-9-University 95-11
Top of Page
4A GIRLS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Corissa Hutchinson-12-Mead 41-05 2-Dana McClendon-9-University 41-00 3-Erica Chaney-11-Gonzaga 40-06.5 4-Samantha Damiano-10-Mt. Spokane 38-05.5 5-Lyndsee Landon-11-Richland 37-07 6-Ashley Hutchinson-10-Mead 37-02 7-Rainey Kulp-12-Shadle 36-02 8-Tanya Romanchuck-10-Ferris 36-00.5 -Alysha Cook-10-Kennewick 34-06.5 -Sarah Arndt-10-Wenatchee 34-00 -Michelle Machinal-10-Richland 33-00.5 -Carly Mauch-12-Pasco 32-11 -Evie Baker-9-University 32-11 -Lenae Gilmore-12-Eastmont 32-05 -Cassi Hunter-12-Walla Walla 32-04 -Maria Bessey-10-Kennewick 30-07.5
Top of Page
4A GIRLS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Carly Mauch-12-Pasco 135-11 2-Amanda Welch-11-Pasco 134-04 3-Lyndsee Landon-11-Richland 125-02 4-Alli Krous-11-Eisenhower 123-01 5-Molly Klippert-11-Pasco 114-07 6-Alysha Cook-10-Kennewick 110-10 7-Bryce Bohlen-12-Lewis & Clark 109-11 8-Anna Banks-10-Mt. Spokane 106-06 -Lindsey Snyder-9-Mead 104-05 -Claire Faucher-11-Eisenhower 104-05 -Jayme Chapados-11-Richland 104-04 -Ashley Hutchinson-10-Mead 104-02 -Emma Wessman-12-Ferris 102-01 -Cathy Benage-10-Gonzaga 98-10 -Alissa Lanker-12-University 96-07 -Amanada Roe-11-Rogers(Sp) 90-11
Top of Page
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle 19-04.75 2-Katelon Redmon-10-Mt. Spokane 17-09.25 3-Ashley Henry-11-Pasco 17-07.5 4-Kayla McKeirnan-10-Richland 17-01 5-Ashley Lannoye-12-Eastmont 16-11.75 6-Kristen Andre-10-Kennewick 16-05 7-Brittany Sparks-11-Kamiakin 16-03.25 8-Aly Spear-11-Ferris 16-02.5 -Michaela Haggett-11-Kamiakin 15-07.25 -Katie Green-9-Mead 15-05.25 -Jessica Stebbins-11-Mead 15-03.25 -Victoria Benson-12-University 15-03.25 -Michelle Pentilla-12-Richland 15-02.5 -Brittany Barnes-10-University 14-06.75 -Ashley Decataldo-12-Ferris 14-01.5
Top of Page
4A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle 37-02 2-Katelon Redmon-10-Mt. Spokane 36-00.5 3-Anya Sergeeva-12-Kennewick 35-10 4-Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 35-08.5 5-Katie Green-9-Mead 34-11 6-Victoria Benson-12-University 34-06 7-Heather Berna-10-Ferris 34-03.75 8-Megan Lindsey-11-Pasco 34-03 -Lynzy Brown-12-Eisenhower 34-01.75 -Brittany Barnes-10-University 33-00.75 -Lindsay Roberts-9-Richland 32-11.5 -Jenae Brett-10-Mead 32-05.5 -Lindy Cejka-12-Kamiakin 32-02.25 -Ashley Decataldo-12-Ferris 31-06 -Michelle Pentilla-12-Richland 30-09.75 -Jayme Chapados-11-Richland 29-09
Top of Page
4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Briann January-12-Lewis & Clark 5-07.0 3-Katie Kuntz-10-Wenatchee 5-04.0 2-Hailey Flicklin-10-Central Valley 5-04.0 4-Kelly McNamee-9-Ferris 5-04.0 5-Lynzy Brown-12-Eisenhower 5-03.0 6T-Ashley Decataldo-12-Ferris 5-02.0 6T-Katelon Redmon-10-Mt. Spokane 5-02.0 8T-Clara Cook-12-Wenatchee 5-00.0 8T-Kelsey Adams-9-Ferris 5-00.0 -Allison Lombardo-12-Richland 5-00.0 -Callie Runkel-9-Mt. Spokane 4-10.0 -Kristine Korte-9-Southridge 4-10.0 -Ashley Wetherholt-12-Lewis & Clark 4-08.0 -Karleen Simon-10-Central Valley 4-08.0 -Julie Arthurs-11-Richland 4-08.0 -Anna Rice-9-Walla Walla 4-08.0 -Mckenzie Johnson-10-Kennewick 4-08.0 -Erica Rice-12-Walla Walla 4-08.0
Top of Page
4A GIRLS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-April Axtell-12-Kamiakin 10-06.0 2-Erica Ziegler-11-Mt. Spokane 10-03.0 3T-Elena Dominguez-10-Wenatchee 10-03.0 3T-Jaime Villa-12-Kamiakin 10-03.0 5-Sarah Tarango-12-Eisenhower 10-03.0 6-Lisa Galbraith-11-Wenatchee 10-00.0 7-Jordan Roskelley-10-Mt. Spokane 10-00.0 8-Lacy Radach-9-Eastmont 9-06.0 -Jillian Lamb-11-Lewis & Clark 9-06.0 -Courtney Bratrude-9-Wenatchee 9-00.0 -Hailey Bohnet-11-Walla Walla 9-00.0 -Maria Alderman-10-Central Valley 9-00.0 -Becca Taylor-12-Mead 9-00.0 -Bri Kristofski-10-Richland 8-06.0 -Lauren Schneidmiller-11-Mt. Spokane 8-06.0
Top of Page
GIRLS 4X200 RELAY PLACE-SCHOOL TIME 1-Lewis & Clark 1:44.10 2-Kamiakin 1:44.26 3-Wenatchee 1:45.06 4-Ferris 1:45.46 5-Shadle 1:47.07 6-Eastmont 1:47.97 7-Kennewick 1:48.49 8-Central Valley 1:48.57
Top of Page