2006 Eastern Washington 4A Regional Girls Track-FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Richland H.S.-May 19 & 20, 2006


Ev #1 GIRLS 100M HURDLES         Ev #2 GIRLS 100M DASH         Ev #3 GIRLS 1600M RUN            
Ev #4 GIRLS 4 X100M RELAY        Ev #5 GIRLS 400M DASH         Ev #6 GIRLS 300M HURDLES            
Ev #7 GIRLS 800M RUN             Ev #8 GIRLS 200M DASH         Ev #9 GIRLS 3200M RUN   
Ev #10 GIRLS 4 X400M RELAY       Ev #11 GIRLS DISCUS           Ev #12 GIRLS SHOTPUT             
Ev #13 GIRLS JAVELIN             Ev #14 GIRLS LONG JUMP        Ev #15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP  
Ev #16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP           Ev #17 GIRLS POLE VAULT       Ev #18 GIRLS 4 X200M RELAY     

Final Scoring-Richland-91, Shadle Park-62, Mt. Spokane-59, Kamiakin-58.5, Wenatchee-57, Mead-55.5, Ferris-50, Eastmont-38, Central Valley-36.5, Pasco-35.5, University-35, Gonzaga Prep-30, Lewis & Clark-25, Walla Walla-18, Eisenhower-16, Davis-13, Southridge-11, Moses Lake-6, Rogers(Sp)-3 HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Michaela Haggett-12-Kamiakin 14.69 2-Kelly McNamee-10-Ferris 15.73 3-Andi Bughi-11-Walla Walla 15.75 4-Andrea Silver-10-Mead 16.14 5-Kasey McNeil-9-Southridge 16.32 6-Sam Patrick-11-Mt. Spokane 16.41 7-Ann Noyes-10-Moses Lake 17.10 8-Madeline Fuchs-9-University 17.59 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Brynn Delong-11-Shadle Park 15.27 2-Caroline Hedel-11-Richland 15.44 3-Galia Deitz-10-Richland 15.77 4-Katie Davis-10-Ferris 16.43 5-Elise Jepsen-9-Kamiakin 16.90 6-Renee Before-12-Shadle Park 17.15 7-Chelsea Padtra-9-Mt. Spokane 17.33 8-Amy Alporque-12-Moses Lake 18.78 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-- 1-Michaela Haggett-12-Kamiakin 14.49 2-Andi Bughi-11-Walla Walla 15.10 3-Galia Deitz-10-Richland 15.12 4-Caroline Hedel-11-Richland 15.15 5-Brynn Delong-11-Shadle Park 15.19 6-Kelly McNamee-10-Ferris 15.66 7-Andrea Silver-10-Mead 16.09 8-Kasey McNeil-9-Southridge 16.38
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 2-Morgan Clem-10-Eastmont 12.59 3-Stephanie Hill-12-Wenatchee 12.92 4-Wyatt Piro-9-Wenatchee 13.18 5-Corrina O'Brien-12-Gonzaga Prep 13.24 6-Renee Messling-9-University 13.29 7-Bianca Arellano-10-Pasco 13.39 8-Averi Hallman-9-Mt. Spokane 13.43 9-Alyssa Demory-11-Ferris 13.70 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 2-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 12.73 3-Kendyl Pele-11-Kamiakin 12.76 4-Amanda Dahlstrom-10-Mead 13.14 5-Taylor Cook-11-Mead 13.19 6-Yesenia Ortiz-9-Pasco 13.41 7-Shanae Lakes-9-Richland 13.53 8-Laree Weaver-10-Lewis & Clark 13.75 9-Mikala Locnikar-10-Central Valley 13.97 FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 12.22 2-Morgan Clem-10-Eastmont 12.25 3-Kendyl Pele-11-Kamiakin 12.26 4-Stephanie Hill-12-Wenatchee 12.60 5-Taylor Cook-11-Mead 12.80 6-Amanda Dahlstrom-10-Mead 12.84 7-Wyatt Piro-9-Wenatchee 12.92 8-Corrina O'Brien-12-Gonzaga Prep 12.93
Top of Page
1600 METER RUN-4A GIRLS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Megan O'Reilly-12-Mt. Spokane 5:03.53 2-Kristen Ballinger-11-Wenatchee 5:11.03 3-Ryan Torpie-12-Mead 5:11.24 4-Theresa Hailey-11-Gonzaga Prep 5:14.66 5-Brittany Carter-10-Central Valle 5:15.49 6-Chelsea VanDeBrake-12-Eisenhower 5:17.47 7-Courtney Zalud-9-Mt. Spokane 5:20.20 8-Yasmeen Colis-12-Walla Walla 5:23.32 -Beck Mackelprang-12-Ferris 5:23.54 -Sandra Martinez-9-Davis 5:29.20 -Nikki Dotter-9-Eastmont 5:29.25 -Cami Nelson-12-Shadle Park 5:29.74 -Abby Higgins-12-Richland 5:30.14 -Eden Lake-9-Central Valley 5:31.16 -Shawna Schooley-9-Davis 5:41.50 -Erinn Walter-11-Kamiakin 5:46.34
Top of Page
4A GIRLS-4x100 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Kamiakin 48.32 2-Mead 48.87 3-Shadle Park 49.06 4-Eastmont 49.36 5-Lewis & Clark 50.10 6-Richland 50.19 7-Ferris 50.55 8-Walla Walla 51.67
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 58.87 2-Yesenia Ortiz-9-Pasco 60.51 3-Brianne Brown-10-Shadle Park 60.59 4-Ashley Perez-12-Pasco 61.69 5-Corrina O'Brien-12-Gonzaga Prep 61.81 6-MacKenzie Stults-9-Ferris 62.34 7-Adrienne Duval-12-Central Valley 62.90 8-Erika Wolk-11-Eastmont 63.84 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Jenna Haven-11-Eastmont 56.88 2-Eleanor Siler-10-Lewis & Clark 58.37 3-Crystal Johnson-10-Davis 60.66 4-Michelle Retzlaff-9-Walla Walla 60.79 5-Jenna Canter-10-Mt. Spokane 61.68 6-Ann Noyes-10-Moses Lake 61.79 7-Lyndsay Niemeir-9-Shadle Park 62.30 FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 57.18 2-Jenna Haven-11-Eastmont 57.34 3-Eleanor Siler-10-Lewis & Clark 58.75 4-Yesenia Ortiz-9-Pasco 59.58 5-Brianne Brown-10-Shadle Park 60.78 6-Michelle Retzlaff-9-Walla Walla 62.63 7-Jenna Canter-10-Mt. Spokane 62.80 8-Crystal Johnson-10-Davis 63.30
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Olivia Johnston-10-Kamiakin 45.28 2-Aly Spear-12-Ferris 45.95 3-Caroline Hedel-11-Richland 46.23 4-Madeline Fuchs-9-University 47.14 5-Kim Miller-11-Eastmont 49.05 6-Chelsea Padtra-9-Mt. Spokane 49.06 7-Christi Schofield-10-Central Valley 49.60 8-Alli Krous-12-Eisenhower 51.57 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Morgan Clem-10-Eastmont 45.60 2-Brynn Delong-11-Shadle Park 46.16 3-Renee Before-12-Shadle Park 46.67 4-Kasey McNeil-9-Southridge 48.00 5-Andrea Silver-10-Mead 49.33 6-Grace Evans-11-Mt. Spokane 49.55 7-Gabby Brower-9-Richland 49.59 8-Leslie Xaipanya-10-Pasco 50.82 FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-- 1-Olivia Johnston-10-Kamiakin 45.05 2-Renee Before-12-Shadle Park 45.58 3-Aly Spear-12-Ferris 45.79 4-Brynn Delong-11-Shadle Park 46.21 5-Caroline Hedel-11-Richland 46.64 6-Morgan Clem-10-Eastmont 46.88 7-Madeline Fuchs-9-University 46.94 8-Kasey McNeil-9-Southridge 47.77
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Anna Layman-12-Central Valley 2:19.49 2-Galia Deitz-10-Richland 2:19.90 3-Brittanie Vargo-10-Rogers(Sp) 2:19.98 4-Yasmeen Colis-12-Walla Walla 2:20.22 5-Jessica Klier-11-Mt. Spokane 2:20.53 6-Ashlee Dernbach-12-Richland 2:22.64 7-Annie McDonald-9-Richland 2:24.94 8-Kelsey Adams-10-Ferris 2:25.26 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nikki Codd-11-Mead 2:18.80 2-Courtney Zalud-9-Mt. Spokane 2:18.86 3-Brittany Carter-10-Central Valley 2:21.89 4-Christina Lee-11-Southridge 2:22.46 5-Morgan Dunley-12-Wenatchee 2:22.47 6-Kayla Sax-12-Richland 2:25.52 7-Karen Owens-11-University 2:30.84 8-Shawna Schooley-9-Davis DQ FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN-- 1-Nikki Codd-11-Mead 2:12.99 2-Anna Layman-12-Central Valley 2:17.37 3-Galia Deitz-10-Richland 2:20.08 4-Courtney Zalud-9-Mt. Spokane 2:21.19 5-Brittany Carter-10-Central Valley 2:22.47 6-Brittanie Vargo-10-Rogers(Sp) 2:24.54 7-Jessica Klier-11-Mt. Spokane 2:29.49 8-Yasmeen Colis-12-Walla Walla NS
Top of Page
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Jordan Carlson-10-Shadle Park 25.65 2-Stephanie Hill-12-Wenatchee 25.98 3-Ashley Hofferber-11-Richland 26.64 4-Holly Johnson-10-Wenatchee 27.23 5-Katie Green-10-Mead 27.41 6-Chelsea Moore-10-Central Valley 27.43 7-Mikala Locnikar-10-Central Valley 27.78 8-Crystal Johnson-10-Davis 27.80 HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 25.89 2-Eleanor Siler-10-Lewis & Clark 25.96 3-Lindsay Allred-12-Ferris 26.59 4-Wyatt Piro-9-Wenatchee 26.64 5-Averi Hallman-9-Mt. Spokane 27.14 6-Rebecca Craig-10-Mt. Spokane 27.21 7-Monica Flom-12-Eastmont 27.22 8-Breanna Shales-12-Wenatchee 27.52 FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH-- 1-Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 25.01 2-Stephanie Hill-12-Wenatchee 25.37 3-Jordan Carlson-10-Shadle Park 25.60 4-Eleanor Siler-10-Lewis & Clark 26.13 5-Lindsay Allred-12-Ferris 26.32 6-Ashley Hofferber-11-Richland 26.33 7-Averi Hallman-9-Mt. Spokane 26.46 8-Wyatt Piro-9-Wenatchee 26.91
Top of Page
3200 METER RUN-4A GIRLS-- PL-RUNNER-SCHOOL TIME 1-Megan O'Reilly-12-Mt. Spokane 10:50.75 2-Chelsea VanDeBrake-12-Eisenhower 11:07.09 3-Beck Mackelprang-12-Ferris 11:09.68 4-Cami Nelson-12-Shadle Park 11:17.73 5-Sandra Martinez-9-Davis 11:20.63 6-Ari Rios-9-Central Valley 11:39.24 7-Danielle Slaughter-12-Shadle Park 11:41.32 8-Eden Lake-9-Central Valley 11:46.01 -Mac Holman-9-Eastmont 11:48.18 -Helen Reich-11-Walla Walla 11:49.63 -Cami Funk-12-Davis 11:56.08 -Danielle Amparan-10-Richland 11:57.10 -Leigh Fredrickson-12-Lewis & Clark 12:05.42 -Eva Reich-9-Walla Walla 12:18.63 -Stevie Gildehaus-9-University 12:25.63 -Rachel Ellis-12-Richland 12:45.94
Top of Page
4A GIRLS-4x400 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Wenatchee- 4:00.54 2-Shadle Park- 4:02.22 3-Eastmont- 4:02.79 4-Central Valley- 4:03.11 5-Ferris- 4:04.99 6-University- 4:07.59 7-Richland- 4:08.84 8-Walla Walla- 4:25.69
Top of Page
4A GIRLS DISCUS-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Erica Chaney-12-Gonzaga Prep 133-00 2-Dana McClendon-10-University 122-01 3-Lyndsee Landon-12-Richland 120-10 4-Samantha Damiano-11-Mt. Spok 119-08 5-Amanda Welch-12-Pasco 109-06 6-Ashley Hutchinson-11-Mead 108-03 7-Anna Unruh-12-Eisenhower 108-00 8-Molly Klippert-12-Pasco 106-08 -Laree Weaver-10-Lewis & Clark 103-01 -Evie Baker-10-University 102-04 -Betty Olson-11-Moses Lake 100-10 -Heather Troyer-12-Central Vall 100-07 -Kendra Brower-10-Richland 100-06 -Janna Erickson-12-University 100-02 -Sarah Arndt-11-Wenatchee 95-09 -Megan Thomas-11-Kennewick 95-02
Top of Page
4A GIRLS SHOTPUT-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Dana McClendon-10-University 43-06.5 2-Erica Chaney-12-Gonzaga Prep 42-10.5 3-Ashley Hutchinson-11-Mead 41-09.5 4-Lyndsee Landon-12-Richland 37-08 5-Samantha Damiano-11-Mt. Spokane 37-06.5 6-Heather Troyer-12-Central Valley 36-11 7-Evie Baker-10-University 36-01.5 8-Tanya Romanchuk-11-Ferris 35-11 -Cheyanne Mackay-9-Lewis & Clark 34-00.5 -Amanda Welch-12-Pasco 33-07 -Daria Winckler-9-Davis 32-08 -Michele Machinal-11-Richland 32-04 -Melissa Eastman-10-Walla Walla 31-11.5 -Sarah Arndt-11-Wenatchee 30-09 -Raisa Yates-9-Eisenhower 30-06.5
Top of Page
4A GIRLS JAVELIN-- PL-THROWER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Amanda Welch-12-Pasco 134-03 2-Josephine Anyiri-10-Pasco 127-05 3-Anna Banks-11-Mt. Spokane 126-04 4-Jayme Chapados-12-Richland 125-00 5-Lyndsee Landon-12-Richland 123-07 6-Alli Krous-12-Eisenhower 122-06 7-Erica Chaney-12-Gonzaga Prep 120-09 8-Amanda Mollison-12-Mt. Spokane 120-05 -Sara Nichols-10-Shadle Park 115-06 -Lindsey Snyder-10-Mead 114-06 -Mackenzie Johnson-11-Kennewick 110-03 -Jackie Goldman-10-Mt. Spokane 109-10 -Emily Dunlap-12-Eastmont 109-08 -Linzy Breshears-11-Mead 108-02 -Jenna McCauley-12-Walla Walla 108-01 -Cathy Benage-11-Gonzaga Prep 107-07
Top of Page
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Michaela Haggett-12-Kamiakin 17-07 2-Chelsea Putnam-10-Eastmont 17-01.5 3-Anna Layman-12-Central Valley 17-00 4-Ashley Henry-12-Pasco 16-08.5 5-Brittany Kennedy-10-Lewis & Cl16-01 6-Shallyn Jackson-9-Richland 16-00 7-Aly Spear-12-Ferris J16-00 8-Katie Green-10-Mead 15-11 -Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland 15-09 -Shanie Bushman-10-Walla Walla 15-05.5 -Alex Evenson-9-University 15-03 -Karissa Strebin-11-Southridge 15-01 -Theresa Hailey-11-Gonzaga Prep 15-00 -Jessica Stebbins-12-Mead 14-11.5 -Tori Dezellem-9-Shadle Park 14-11 -Allyssa Thompson-10-Kamiakin 14-10
Top of Page
4A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL DISTANCE 1-Katie Green-10-Mead 36-04 2-Samantha Potvin-11-Davis 35-09.5 3-Ann Noyes-10-Moses Lake 35-05.75 4-Lindsay Roberts-10-Richland 35-04.25 5-Shanie Bushman-10-Walla Walla 35-01.25 6-Issie Lewis-11-Mt. Spokane 33-10.5 7-Samantha Aldulaimi-12-Southridge 33-09.5 8-Wyatt Piro-9-Wenatchee 33-06.75 -Brittney Barnes-11-University 33-05.5 -Katie Davis-10-Ferris 33-05.5 -Kaitlin Kessie-9-Kamiakin 32-05.5 -Malerie Pitt-10-Southridge 32-03.5 -Callie Runkel-10-Mt. Spokane 31-11.5 -Laura Leach-10-University 31-06 -Ashley Wetherholt-11-Lewis & Clar 29-07.75
Top of Page
GIRLS HIGH JUMP 4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Kelly McNamee-10-Ferris 5-06.0 2-Kelsey Adams-10-Ferris 5-03.0 3-Brianne Brown-10-Shadle Park 5-02.0 4-Kristine Korte-10-Southridge J5-02.0 5T-Kortney Black-11-Pasco 5-00.0 5T-Elise Jepsen-9-Kamiakin 5-00.0 5T-Hailey Ficklin-11-Central Val5-00.0 5T-Kira Winston-9-Mead 5-00.0 -Katie Davis-10-Ferris 4-10.0 -Mallory Weitz-11-Richland 4-10.0 -Allyssa Thompson-10-Kamiakin 4-10.0 -Emily Jepsen-10-Kamiakin 4-10.0 -Jessica Haggett-10-Kamiakin 4-08.0 -Shayna Collins-11-Kennewick 4-08.0 -Sam Patrick-11-Mt. Spokane 4-08.0 -Hilary Nicol-10-Mead 4-08.0 -Danielle Rovira-9-Pasco 4-06.0
Top of Page
4A GIRLS POLE VAULT-- PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL HEIGHT 1-Katie Hawkins-12-University 11-00.0 2-Courtney Bratrude-10-Wenatchee 10-09.0 3-Lisa Galbraith-12-Wenatchee J10-09.0 4-Erica Ziegler-12-Mt. Spokane 10-06.0 5-Michayla Mueller-10-Ferris J10-06.0 6-Elena Dominguez-11-Wenatchee 10-03.0 7-Jordan Roskelly-11-Mt. Spokane J10-03.0 8-Melissa Harless-11-Gonzaga Prep 10-00.0 -Anna Banks-11-Mt. Spokane 9-06.0 -Lauren Salerno-11-Richland 9-06.0 -Hailey Bohnet-12-Walla Walla 9-06.0 -Bri Kristofski-11-Richland 9-06.0 -Rachel Harvey-11-Eisenhower 9-00.0 -Robyn Dipo-11-Ferris 9-00.0 -Anna Nagel-12-Ferris 8-06.0
Top of Page
4A GIRLS-4x200 METER RELAY-- PL-SCHOOL-TIME 1-Kamiakin- 1:43.30 2-Shadle Park- 1:45.82 3-Lewis & Clark- 1:46.16 4-Wenatchee- 1:46.21 5-Richland- 1:47.95 6-Gonzaga Prep- 1:48.72 7-Southridge- 1:49.61 Ferris-dnf
Top of Page