2015 4A Region 4

PRINTABLE BRACKETS

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Moses Lake (MSLK) 169.0 7 11 24 19 4 0 5
Central Valley (CVAL) 135.5 4 9 22 14 4 1 4
University (UNIV) 120.0 3 8 19 14 9 0 1
Sunnyside (SUNN) 117.0 5 7 17 12 3 0 1
Chiawana (CHIW) 101.5 2 9 18 20 6 1 0
Mead (MEAD) 86.0 2 7 15 17 3 0 4
Pasco (PSCO) 80.0 1 6 15 14 3 0 1
Lewis&Clark (LCLK) 61.0 2 5 9 9 3 0 1
AC Davis (DVIS) 55.0 0 5 11 13 4 0 2
Richland (RICH) 43.0 1 4 8 9 2 0 0
West Valley (WVYK) 35.0 1 2 5 2 4 0 0
Ferris (FERR) 31.0 0 4 8 10 2 0 0
Eastmont (EMNT) 20.0 0 2 4 8 1 0 0
Wenatchee (WENA) 20.0 0 3 4 12 1 0 1
Walla Walla (WALA) 11.0 0 1 2 4 2 0 0
Eisenhower (EISN) 4.0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0
Gonzaga Prep (GONZ) 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


09|Jordan Rentaria (Pasco)───────┐                                                               1. Elias Romero (SUNN)
                               1 ├─B. Gardner (CVAL)─┐                                           2. Jose Garcia (MSLK)
09|Bryce Gardner (Central Valley)┘ 10-0              │                                           3. Diego Nunez (DVIS)
                                                  57 ├─E. Romero (SUNN)──┐                       4. Terrell Sanders (UNIV)
10|Elias Romero (Sunnyside)──────┐                   │ 7-2               │                       5. Nic VanKoten (FERR)
                               2 ├─E. Romero (SUNN)──┘                   │                       6. Bryce Gardner (CVAL)
11|Nic VanKoten (Ferris)─────────┘ 9-0                                   │ Champion
                                                                     169 ├─E. Romero (SUNN)
10|Diego Nunez (AC Davis)────────┐                                       │ 7-1
                               3 ├─D. Nunez (DVIS)───┐                   │
09|Tavin Blair (Chiawana)────────┘ Pin 2:25          │                   │
                                                  58 ├─J. Garcia (MSLK)──┘
11|Jose Garcia (Moses Lake)──────┐                   │ 11-9
                               4 ├─J. Garcia (MSLK)──┘
09|Terrell Sanders (University)──┘ 7-0

                                   D. Nunez (DVIS)───┐
09|Jordan Rentaria (Pasco)───────┐  L-58         113 ├─D. Nunez (DVIS)───┐
 L-1                          59 ├─N. VanKoten (FERR)┘ Pin 2:35          │ Third
11|Nic VanKoten (Ferris)─────────┘ Pin 4:19                          142 ├─D. Nunez (DVIS)
 L-2                               B. Gardner (CVAL)─┐                   │ 12-0
09|Tavin Blair (Chiawana)────────┐  L-57         114 ├─T. Sanders (UNIV)─┘
 L-3                          60 ├─T. Sanders (UNIV)─┘ 8-4
09|Terrell Sanders (University)──┘ Pin 0:13
 L-4
                                      N. VanKoten (FERR)┐ Fifth
                                       L-113        141 ├─N. VanKoten (FERR)
                                      B. Gardner (CVAL)─┘ 6-4
                                       L-114
      

113 (back to top)


12|Jesse Torres (Sunnyside)──────┐                                                               1. Trey Long (MSLK)
                               5 ├─J. Torres (SUNN)──┐                                           2. Jesse Torres (SUNN)
11|Christen Hill (Central Valley)┘ Pin 2:20          │                                           3. Bobby Guzman (PSCO)
                                                  61 ├─J. Torres (SUNN)──┐                       4. Julian Arellano (EMNT)
09|Bradley Wiggs (Central Valley)┐                   │ 5-1               │                       5. Nathan Bengen (CHIW)
                               6 ├─N. Bengen (CHIW)──┘                   │                       6. Bradley Wiggs (CVAL)
10|Nathan Bengen (Chiawana)──────┘ Pin 1:45                              │ Champion
                                                                     170 ├─T. Long (MSLK)
12|Zach Bade (Mead)──────────────┐                                       │ 9-4
                               7 ├─T. Long (MSLK)────┐                   │
12|Trey Long (Moses Lake)────────┘ Pin 1:42          │                   │
                                                  62 ├─T. Long (MSLK)────┘
12|Julian Arellano (Eastmont)────┐                   │ 7-1
                               8 ├─J. Arellano (EMNT)┘
12|Bobby Guzman (Pasco)──────────┘ 3-1

                                   J. Arellano (EMNT)┐
11|Christen Hill (Central Valley)┐  L-62         115 ├─J. Arellano (EMNT)┐
 L-5                          63 ├─B. Wiggs (CVAL)───┘ 5-3               │ Third
09|Bradley Wiggs (Central Valley)┘ Pin 2:44                          144 ├─B. Guzman (PSCO)
 L-6                               N. Bengen (CHIW)──┐                   │ 6-5
12|Zach Bade (Mead)──────────────┐  L-61         116 ├─B. Guzman (PSCO)──┘
 L-7                          64 ├─B. Guzman (PSCO)──┘ 4-3
12|Bobby Guzman (Pasco)──────────┘ 5-0
 L-8
                                      B. Wiggs (CVAL)───┐ Fifth
                                       L-115        143 ├─N. Bengen (CHIW)
                                      N. Bengen (CHIW)──┘ TF 15-0
                                       L-116
      

120 (back to top)


11|Bryson Beard (Central Valley)─┐                                                                     1. Bryson Beard (CVAL)
                               9 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)─────┐                                               2. Cooper McCullough (MSLK)
12|Ramiro Ortiz (AC Davis)───────┘ 9-4                 │                                               3. Ramiro Ortiz (DVIS)
                                                    65 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)─────┐                         4. Ezra Cazier (CHIW)
12|Christian Segura (Chiawana)───┐                     │ TF 16-1             │                         5. Mikey Garrison (UNIV)
                              10 ├─C. Segura (CHIW)────┘                     │                         6. Christian Segura (CHIW)
11|Jacob Mendoza (Sunnyside)─────┘ 6-2                                       │ Champion
                                                                         171 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)
12|Ezra Cazier (Chiawana)────────┐                                           │ 14-2
                              11 ├─M. Garrison (UNIV)──┐                     │
12|Mikey Garrison (University)───┘ Pin 1:37            │                     │
                                                    66 ├─C. McCullough (MSLK)┘
10|Ray Valdez (Mead)─────────────┐                     │ Pin 2:50
                              12 ├─C. McCullough (MSLK)┘
11|Cooper McCullough (Moses Lake)┘ Pin 3;57

                                   M. Garrison (UNIV)──┐
12|Ramiro Ortiz (AC Davis)───────┐  L-66           117 ├─R. Ortiz (DVIS)─────┐
 L-9                          67 ├─R. Ortiz (DVIS)─────┘ 5-0                 │ Third
11|Jacob Mendoza (Sunnyside)─────┘ 4-2                                   146 ├─R. Ortiz (DVIS)
 L-10                              C. Segura (CHIW)────┐                     │ 10-4
12|Ezra Cazier (Chiawana)────────┐  L-65           118 ├─E. Cazier (CHIW)────┘
 L-11                         68 ├─E. Cazier (CHIW)────┘ Pin 0:18
10|Ray Valdez (Mead)─────────────┘ Pin 2:37
 L-12
                                          M. Garrison (UNIV)──┐ Fifth
                                           L-117          145 ├─M. Garrison (UNIV)
                                          C. Segura (CHIW)────┘ 8-1
                                           L-118
      

126 (back to top)


11|Patrick Torres (Pasco)────────┐                                                                  1. Josiah Rodriguez (SUNN)
                              13 ├─P. Torres (PSCO)───┐                                             2. Hunter Cruz (MSLK)
12|Kavan Nielson (University)────┘ 5-0                │                                             3. Bridger Beard (CVAL)
                                                   69 ├─H. Cruz (MSLK)─────┐                        4. Patrick Torres (PSCO)
09|Hunter Cruz (Moses Lake)──────┐                    │ 7-1                │                        5. Hunter King (MEAD)
                              14 ├─H. Cruz (MSLK)─────┘                    │                        6. Julian Alonso (EISN)
12|Hunter King (Mead)────────────┘ 14-2                                    │ Champion
                                                                       172 ├─J. Rodriguez (SUNN)
09|Josiah Rodriguez (Sunnyside)──┐                                         │ 5-1
                              15 ├─J. Rodriguez (SUNN)┐                    │
11|Victor Ramirez (Moses Lake)───┘ Pin 4:50           │                    │
                                                   70 ├─J. Rodriguez (SUNN)┘
11|Julian Alonso (Eisenhower)────┐                    │ 11-5
                              16 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)────┘
10|Bridger Beard (Central Valley)┘ 3-1

                                   B. Beard (CVAL)────┐
12|Kavan Nielson (University)────┐  L-70          119 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)────┐
 L-13                         71 ├─H. King (MEAD)─────┘ 5-1                │ Third
12|Hunter King (Mead)────────────┘ 11-2                                148 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)
 L-14                              P. Torres (PSCO)───┐                    │ 7-2
11|Victor Ramirez (Moses Lake)───┐  L-69          120 ├─P. Torres (PSCO)───┘
 L-15                         72 ├─J. Alonso (EISN)───┘ 2-1
11|Julian Alonso (Eisenhower)────┘ 7-6
 L-16
                                        H. King (MEAD)─────┐ Fifth
                                         L-119         147 ├─H. King (MEAD)
                                        J. Alonso (EISN)───┘ 13-0
                                         L-120
      

132 (back to top)


12|Timmy Martinez (Pasco)───────┐                                                                     1. Timmy Martinez (PSCO)
                             17 ├─T. Martinez (PSCO)──┐                                               2. Cam Sorensen (UNIV)
11|Gage Connole (Central Valley)┘ Pin 3:42            │                                               3. Gage Connole (CVAL)
                                                   73 ├─T. Martinez (PSCO)──┐                         4. Andrew Boharski (MEAD)
12|Ian Valente (Wenatchee)──────┐                     │ 12-2                │                         5. Isaiah Guerrero (SUNN)
                             18 ├─A. Boharski (MEAD)──┘                     │                         6. Kevin Diaz (DVIS)
12|Andrew Boharski (Mead)───────┘ Pin 2:50                                  │ Champion
                                                                        173 ├─T. Martinez (PSCO)
12|Isaiah Guerrero (Sunnyside)──┐                                           │ 10-6
                             19 ├─I. Guerrero (SUNN)──┐                     │
12|Michael Torrescano (Chiawana)┘ 8-5                 │                     │
                                                   74 ├─C. Sorensen (UNIV)──┘
11|Kevin Diaz (AC Davis)────────┐                     │ Pin 1:22
                             20 ├─C. Sorensen (UNIV)──┘
11|Cam Sorensen (University)────┘ Pin 0:43

                                  I. Guerrero (SUNN)──┐
11|Gage Connole (Central Valley)┐  L-74           121 ├─G. Connole (CVAL)───┐
 L-17                        75 ├─G. Connole (CVAL)───┘ 9-2                 │ Third
12|Ian Valente (Wenatchee)──────┘ 3-1                                   150 ├─G. Connole (CVAL)
 L-18                             A. Boharski (MEAD)──┐                     │ 8-7
12|Michael Torrescano (Chiawana)┐  L-73           122 ├─A. Boharski (MEAD)──┘
 L-19                        76 ├─K. Diaz (DVIS)──────┘ 7-0
11|Kevin Diaz (AC Davis)────────┘ 3-2
 L-20
                                          I. Guerrero (SUNN)──┐ Fifth
                                           L-121          149 ├─I. Guerrero (SUNN)
                                          K. Diaz (DVIS)──────┘ 3-1
                                           L-122
      

138 (back to top)


12|Blake Beard (Central Valley)┐                                                                  1. Blake Beard (CVAL)
                            21 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)────┐                                             2. Kyle Neal (CVAL)
11|Eric Briley (Wenatchee)─────┘ 12-4               │                                             3. Jake Covington (PSCO)
                                                 77 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)────┐                        4. Eric Briley (WENA)
11|Spencer Vela (Moses Lake)───┐                    │ Pin 4:40           │                        5. Noah Reyes (RICH)
                            22 ├─N. Reyes (RICH)────┘                    │                        6. Chase Long (LCLK)
11|Noah Reyes (Richland)───────┘ 7-2                                     │ Champion
                                                                     174 ├─B. Beard (CVAL)
12|Anthony Chavez (Sunnyside)──┐                                         │ Inj. Default
                            23 ├─C. Long (LCLK)─────┐                    │
11|Chase Long (Lewis&Clark)────┘ 11-6               │                    │
                                                 78 ├─K. Neal (CVAL)─────┘
11|Kyle Neal (Central Valley)──┐                    │ 4-1
                            24 ├─K. Neal (CVAL)─────┘
11|Jake Covington (Pasco)──────┘ 10-8

                                 C. Long (LCLK)─────┐
11|Eric Briley (Wenatchee)─────┐  L-78          123 ├─E. Briley (WENA)───┐
 L-21                       79 ├─E. Briley (WENA)───┘ 12-4               │ Third
11|Spencer Vela (Moses Lake)───┘ Pin 2:23                            152 ├─J. Covington (PSCO)
 L-22                            N. Reyes (RICH)────┐                    │ 2-0
12|Anthony Chavez (Sunnyside)──┐  L-77          124 ├─J. Covington (PSCO)┘
 L-23                       80 ├─J. Covington (PSCO)┘ 6-2
11|Jake Covington (Pasco)──────┘ 5-4
 L-24
                                        C. Long (LCLK)─────┐ Fifth
                                         L-123         151 ├─N. Reyes (RICH)
                                        N. Reyes (RICH)────┘ Pin 2:24
                                         L-124
      

145 (back to top)


11|Diego Castaneda (Sunnyside)────┐                                                                  1. Diego Castaneda (SUNN)
                               25 ├─D. Castaneda (SUNN)┐                                             2. Chase Clasen (MSLK)
11|Braden Gamble (University)─────┘ 7-4                │                                             3. Braedon Orrino (CVAL)
                                                    81 ├─D. Castaneda (SUNN)┐                        4. Bryce Buckley (CHIW)
12|Martin Barrera (Walla Walla)───┐                    │ Pin 3:33           │                        5. Chirstian Hunter (MEAD)
                               26 ├─C. Hunter (MEAD)───┘                    │                        6. Braden Gamble (UNIV)
11|Chirstian Hunter (Mead)────────┘ Pin 5:41                                │ Champion
                                                                        175 ├─D. Castaneda (SUNN)
11|Bryce Buckley (Chiawana)───────┐                                         │ 3-1
                               27 ├─C. Clasen (MSLK)───┐                    │
12|Chase Clasen (Moses Lake)──────┘ 3-2                │                    │
                                                    82 ├─C. Clasen (MSLK)───┘
11|Jecsan Perez (AC Davis)────────┐                    │ 6-3
                               28 ├─B. Orrino (CVAL)───┘
10|Braedon Orrino (Central Valley)┘ 10-1

                                    B. Orrino (CVAL)───┐
11|Braden Gamble (University)─────┐  L-82          125 ├─B. Orrino (CVAL)───┐
 L-25                          83 ├─B. Gamble (UNIV)───┘ 9-4                │ Third
12|Martin Barrera (Walla Walla)───┘ 17-5                                154 ├─B. Orrino (CVAL)
 L-26                               C. Hunter (MEAD)───┐                    │ 5-3
11|Bryce Buckley (Chiawana)───────┐  L-81          126 ├─B. Buckley (CHIW)──┘
 L-27                          84 ├─B. Buckley (CHIW)──┘ 6-3
11|Jecsan Perez (AC Davis)────────┘ 9-4
 L-28
                                        B. Gamble (UNIV)───┐ Fifth
                                         L-125         153 ├─C. Hunter (MEAD)
                                        C. Hunter (MEAD)───┘ 7-1
                                         L-126
      

152 (back to top)


11|Luis Velazco (Pasco)─────┐                                                                  1. Joel Torres (MSLK)
                         29 ├─L. Velazco (PSCO)──┐                                             2. JJ Rodriguez (SUNN)
12|Zach Martins (University)┘ 4-0                │                                             3. Zach Martins (UNIV)
                                              85 ├─JJ Rodriguez (SUNN)┐                        4. Luis Velazco (PSCO)
10|JJ Rodriguez (Sunnyside)─┐                    │ 4-3                │                        5. Daeri Alderman (MEAD)
                         30 ├─JJ Rodriguez (SUNN)┘                    │                        6. Cory Johnson (CHIW)
12|Dylan Cronkhite (Ferris)─┘ 10-7                                    │ Champion
                                                                  176 ├─J. Torres (MSLK)
11|Joel Torres (Moses Lake)─┐                                         │ 5-4
                         31 ├─J. Torres (MSLK)───┐                    │
11|Cory Johnson (Chiawana)──┘ 9-1                │                    │
                                              86 ├─J. Torres (MSLK)───┘
11|Luis Ramos (Sunnyside)───┐                    │ 8-4
                         32 ├─D. Alderman (MEAD)─┘
12|Daeri Alderman (Mead)────┘ 14-5

                              D. Alderman (MEAD)─┐
12|Zach Martins (University)┐  L-86          127 ├─Z. Martins (UNIV)──┐
 L-29                    87 ├─Z. Martins (UNIV)──┘ 6-3                │ Third
12|Dylan Cronkhite (Ferris)─┘ Inj. Default                        156 ├─Z. Martins (UNIV)
 L-30                         L. Velazco (PSCO)──┐                    │ 4-1
11|Cory Johnson (Chiawana)──┐  L-85          128 ├─L. Velazco (PSCO)──┘
 L-31                    88 ├─C. Johnson (CHIW)──┘ Inj. Default
11|Luis Ramos (Sunnyside)───┘ 5-3
 L-32
                                        D. Alderman (MEAD)─┐ Fifth
                                         L-127         155 ├─D. Alderman (MEAD)
                                        C. Johnson (CHIW)──┘ Inj. Default
                                         L-128
      

160 (back to top)


11|Hudson Mauseth (Moses Lake)───┐                                                                                       1. Hudson Mauseth (MSLK)
                              33 ├─H. Mauseth (MSLK)─────────┐                                                           2. Trevor Senn (MEAD)
12|John Lawton-Patterson (Ferris)┘ 11-0                      │                                                           3. Jacob Garcia (CHIW)
                                                          89 ├─H. Mauseth (MSLK)─────────┐                               4. Bryan Krych (LCLK)
12|Alex Sagastegui (Pasco)───────┐                           │ 14-1                      │                               5. John Lawton-Patterson (FERR)
                              34 ├─B. Krych (LCLK)───────────┘                           │                               6. Logan Tidd (WENA)
10|Bryan Krych (Lewis&Clark)─────┘ 8-2                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                     177 ├─H. Mauseth (MSLK)
12|Jacob Garcia (Chiawana)───────┐                                                       │ 9-2
                              35 ├─J. Garcia (CHIW)──────────┐                           │
12|Logan Tidd (Wenatchee)────────┘ 10-4                      │                           │
                                                          90 ├─T. Senn (MEAD)────────────┘
12|Derek McClune (Eastmont)──────┐                           │ 9-3
                              36 ├─T. Senn (MEAD)────────────┘
10|Trevor Senn (Mead)────────────┘ 3-1

                                   J. Garcia (CHIW)──────────┐
12|John Lawton-Patterson (Ferris)┐  L-90                 129 ├─J. Garcia (CHIW)──────────┐
 L-33                         91 ├─J. Lawton-Patterson (FERR)┘ 10-4                      │ Third
12|Alex Sagastegui (Pasco)───────┘ 5-2                                               158 ├─J. Garcia (CHIW)
 L-34                              B. Krych (LCLK)───────────┐                           │ Pin 2:58
12|Logan Tidd (Wenatchee)────────┐  L-89                 130 ├─B. Krych (LCLK)───────────┘
 L-35                         92 ├─L. Tidd (WENA)────────────┘ 13-5
12|Derek McClune (Eastmont)──────┘ 3-1
 L-36
                                                      J. Lawton-Patterson (FERR)┐ Fifth
                                                       L-129                157 ├─J. Lawton-Patterson (FERR)
                                                      L. Tidd (WENA)────────────┘ 10-3
                                                       L-130
      

170 (back to top)


12|Tyler Vargas (Chiawana)─────┐                                                                     1. Levi Meinzinger (UNIV)
                            37 ├─T. Vargas (CHIW)────┐                                               2. Tyler Vargas (CHIW)
12|Dylan Rabideaux (University)┘ 11-9                │                                               3. Beau Fickle (MEAD)
                                                  93 ├─T. Vargas (CHIW)────┐                         4. Gerardo Lepez (SUNN)
12|Gerardo Lepez (Sunnyside)───┐                     │ 9-3                 │                         5. Curtis Miller (EMNT)
                            38 ├─B. Fickle (MEAD)────┘                     │                         6. Easton Castro (MSLK)
12|Beau Fickle (Mead)──────────┘ 11-0                                      │ Champion
                                                                       178 ├─L. Meinzinger (UNIV)
12|Easton Castro (Moses Lake)──┐                                           │ Pin 2:59
                            39 ├─E. Castro (MSLK)────┐                     │
10|Isaac Lovato (Richland)─────┘ Pin 3:36            │                     │
                                                  94 ├─L. Meinzinger (UNIV)┘
12|Curtis Miller (Eastmont)────┐                     │ 3-1
                            40 ├─L. Meinzinger (UNIV)┘
11|Levi Meinzinger (University)┘ Pin 1:27

                                 E. Castro (MSLK)────┐
12|Dylan Rabideaux (University)┐  L-94           131 ├─G. Lepez (SUNN)─────┐
 L-37                       95 ├─G. Lepez (SUNN)─────┘ Inj. Default        │ Third
12|Gerardo Lepez (Sunnyside)───┘ 13-9                                  160 ├─B. Fickle (MEAD)
 L-38                            B. Fickle (MEAD)────┐                     │ 3-2
10|Isaac Lovato (Richland)─────┐  L-93           132 ├─B. Fickle (MEAD)────┘
 L-39                       96 ├─C. Miller (EMNT)────┘ 8-2
12|Curtis Miller (Eastmont)────┘ Pin 2:04
 L-40
                                          E. Castro (MSLK)────┐ Fifth
                                           L-131          159 ├─C. Miller (EMNT)
                                          C. Miller (EMNT)────┘ Inj. Default
                                           L-132
      

182 (back to top)


11|Cole Ballard (Richland)──────────┐                                                                  1. Chauncye Garigan (CVAL)
                                 41 ├─C. Ballard (RICH)──┐                                             2. Cole Ballard (RICH)
12|Stephen Giles (Ferris)───────────┘ 2-1                │                                             3. Nico Hernandez (MSLK)
                                                      97 ├─C. Ballard (RICH)──┐                        4. Roman Cortez (PSCO)
12|Eli Barnett (Wenatchee)──────────┐                    │ Pin 2:57           │                        5. Kaden Templeton (LCLK)
                                 42 ├─K. Templeton (LCLK)┘                    │                        6. Stephen Giles (FERR)
12|Kaden Templeton (Lewis&Clark)────┘ Pin 1:37                                │ Champion
                                                                          179 ├─C. Garigan (CVAL)
12|Nico Hernandez (Moses Lake)──────┐                                         │ Inj. Default
                                 43 ├─N. Hernandez (MSLK)┐                    │
11|Roman Cortez (Pasco)─────────────┘ 8-2                │                    │
                                                      98 ├─C. Garigan (CVAL)──┘
09|Payton Castro (Moses Lake)───────┐                    │ 8-5
                                 44 ├─C. Garigan (CVAL)──┘
11|Chauncye Garigan (Central Valley)┘ Pin 1:22

                                      N. Hernandez (MSLK)┐
12|Stephen Giles (Ferris)───────────┐  L-98          133 ├─N. Hernandez (MSLK)┐
 L-41                            99 ├─S. Giles (FERR)────┘ 11-2               │ Third
12|Eli Barnett (Wenatchee)──────────┘ 4-0                                 162 ├─N. Hernandez (MSLK)
 L-42                                 K. Templeton (LCLK)┐                    │ 8-4
11|Roman Cortez (Pasco)─────────────┐  L-97          134 ├─R. Cortez (PSCO)───┘
 L-43                           100 ├─R. Cortez (PSCO)───┘ Pin 4:33
09|Payton Castro (Moses Lake)───────┘ Pin 3:56
 L-44
                                        S. Giles (FERR)────┐ Fifth
                                         L-133         161 ├─K. Templeton (LCLK)
                                        K. Templeton (LCLK)┘ 4-3
                                         L-134
      

195 (back to top)


12|Kevin McLean (Mead)────────┐                                                                  1. Levi McBride (CHIW)
                           45 ├─K. McLean (MEAD)───┐                                             2. Kevin McLean (MEAD)
12|Christian Reyes (AC Davis)─┘ 5-3                │                                             3. Donavin McElliott (FERR)
                                               101 ├─K. McLean (MEAD)───┐                        4. Christian Reyes (DVIS)
11|Dylan Morris (Moses Lake)──┐                    │ Pin 4:55           │                        5. Dylan Koch (WVYK)
                           46 ├─D. Morris (MSLK)───┘                    │                        6. Dylan Morris (MSLK)
12|Audie Pearson (Pasco)──────┘ 4-3                                     │ Champion
                                                                    180 ├─L. McBride (CHIW)
12|Dylan Koch (West Valley)───┐                                         │ 3-1
                           47 ├─D. Koch (WVYK)─────┐                    │
12|Donavin McElliott (Ferris)─┘ Pin 4:58           │                    │
                                               102 ├─L. McBride (CHIW)──┘
12|Dillon Ota (Central Valley)┐                    │ Pin 1:01
                           48 ├─L. McBride (CHIW)──┘
11|Levi McBride (Chiawana)────┘ 8-2

                                D. Koch (WVYK)─────┐
12|Christian Reyes (AC Davis)─┐  L-102         135 ├─C. Reyes (DVIS)────┐
 L-45                     103 ├─C. Reyes (DVIS)────┘ 6-1                │ Third
12|Audie Pearson (Pasco)──────┘ 12-2                                164 ├─D. McElliott (FERR)
 L-46                           D. Morris (MSLK)───┐                    │ 3-2
12|Donavin McElliott (Ferris)─┐  L-101         136 ├─D. McElliott (FERR)┘
 L-47                     104 ├─D. McElliott (FERR)┘ Pin 2:37
12|Dillon Ota (Central Valley)┘ 10-4
 L-48
                                        D. Koch (WVYK)─────┐ Fifth
                                         L-135         163 ├─D. Koch (WVYK)
                                        D. Morris (MSLK)───┘ Pin 2:36
                                         L-136
      

220 (back to top)


12|Sam Heidt (West Valley)───┐                                                               1. Sam Heidt (WVYK)
                          49 ├─S. Heidt (WVYK)───┐                                           2. Sampson Rich (LCLK)
11|Nathan Stafford (Mead)────┘ Pin 2:59          │                                           3. Tyler Rickel (UNIV)
                                             105 ├─S. Heidt (WVYK)───┐                       4. Erik Sanchez (DVIS)
11|Kameron Silvers (Chiawana)┐                   │ Pin 1:33          │                       5. Kameron Silvers (CHIW)
                          50 ├─K. Silvers (CHIW)─┘                   │                       6. Tim Bielzer (RICH)
11|Tyler Rickel (University)─┘ Pin 5:18                              │ Champion
                                                                 181 ├─S. Heidt (WVYK)
12|Tim Bielzer (Richland)────┐                                       │ 4-2
                          51 ├─T. Bielzer (RICH)─┐                   │
12|Erik Sanchez (AC Davis)───┘ 6-4               │                   │
                                             106 ├─S. Rich (LCLK)────┘
11|Dan Alderson (Eastmont)───┐                   │ Pin 1:47
                          52 ├─S. Rich (LCLK)────┘
11|Sampson Rich (Lewis&Clark)┘ Pin 1:18

                               T. Bielzer (RICH)─┐
11|Nathan Stafford (Mead)────┐  L-106        137 ├─T. Rickel (UNIV)──┐
 L-49                    107 ├─T. Rickel (UNIV)──┘ 5-3               │ Third
11|Tyler Rickel (University)─┘ Inj. Default                      166 ├─T. Rickel (UNIV)
 L-50                          K. Silvers (CHIW)─┐                   │ 3-1
12|Erik Sanchez (AC Davis)───┐  L-105        138 ├─E. Sanchez (DVIS)─┘
 L-51                    108 ├─E. Sanchez (DVIS)─┘ Pin 2:46
11|Dan Alderson (Eastmont)───┘ Pin 4:08
 L-52
                                      T. Bielzer (RICH)─┐ Fifth
                                       L-137        165 ├─K. Silvers (CHIW)
                                      K. Silvers (CHIW)─┘ 4-2
                                       L-138
      

285 (back to top)


12|Tate Orndorff (University)───┐                                                                  1. Tate Orndorff (UNIV)
                             53 ├─T. Orndorff (UNIV)─┐                                             2. Noah Buckley (LCLK)
10|Sam Grover (AC Davis)────────┘ Pin 1:12           │                                             3. Nic Workman (RICH)
                                                 109 ├─T. Orndorff (UNIV)─┐                        4. Justin Sainsbury (MSLK)
11|Kurt Blackman (Walla Walla)──┐                    │ Pin 2:51           │                        5. Kurt Blackman (WALA)
                             54 ├─K. Blackman (WALA)─┘                    │                        6. Armando Juarez (WENA)
12|Armando Juarez (Wenatchee)───┘ Pin 3:48                                │ Champion
                                                                      182 ├─T. Orndorff (UNIV)
11|Nic Workman (Richland)───────┐                                         │ Pin 1:10
                             55 ├─N. Buckley (LCLK)──┐                    │
11|Noah Buckley (Lewis&Clark)───┘ 3-2                │                    │
                                                 110 ├─N. Buckley (LCLK)──┘
11|Tyler Brooking (Gonzaga Prep)┐                    │ 3-2
                             56 ├─J. Sainsbury (MSLK)┘
12|Justin Sainsbury (Moses Lake)┘ 6-2

                                  J. Sainsbury (MSLK)┐
10|Sam Grover (AC Davis)────────┐  L-110         139 ├─J. Sainsbury (MSLK)┐
 L-53                       111 ├─A. Juarez (WENA)───┘ 2-1                │ Third
12|Armando Juarez (Wenatchee)───┘ 3-2                                 168 ├─N. Workman (RICH)
 L-54                             K. Blackman (WALA)─┐                    │ 4-3
11|Nic Workman (Richland)───────┐  L-109         140 ├─N. Workman (RICH)──┘
 L-55                       112 ├─N. Workman (RICH)──┘ 6-1
11|Tyler Brooking (Gonzaga Prep)┘ 8-2
 L-56
                                        A. Juarez (WENA)───┐ Fifth
                                         L-139         167 ├─K. Blackman (WALA)
                                        K. Blackman (WALA)─┘ Pin 4:52
                                         L-140