2007 Region IV 4A Regional Wrestling Tournament
Team Scores
1..PASCO(PSCO) 185.5
2..UNIVERSITY(UNIV) 183.5
3..MOSES LAKE(MSLK) 147.5
4..CENTRAL VAL(CVAL) 126.5
5..GONZAGA(GONZ) 97
6..MEAD(MEAD) 84
7..DAVIS(DVIS) 67
8..FERRIS(FERR) 56
9..LEWIS&CLARK(LCLK) 54
10..RICHLAND(RICH) 22
11..WALLA WALLA(WALA) 19
12..SHADLE(SHAD) 18.5
13..ROGERS(RGSK) 18.5
14..EISENHOWER(EISN) 10
15..WENATCHEE(WENA) 6

2007 Region IV 4A Tournament
WEIGHT CLASS : 103
1. 11-ZEKE CASTRO(PSCO) PASCO MAJOR 9-1
2. 11-DAVID HALL(GONZ) GONZAGA
3. 10-COURTNEY NALLEY(DVIS) DAVIS PIN 2:22
4. 09-JACOB HARKNESS(RGSK) ROGERS
5. 09-SAM NEUMANN(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY DEC 5-0
6. 10-JUSTIN TREVINO(SHAD) SHADLE
WEIGHT CLASS : 112
1. 10-ZACH NALLEY(DVIS) DAVIS DEC 11-9
2. 11-TANNER TEEPLES(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY
3. 12-JOSH MARTINEZ(PSCO) PASCO DEC 5-4
4. 10-JORDAN MANTHEI(RICH) RICHLAND
5. 10-TYLER VELA(MSLK) MOSES LAKE DEC OT 8-6
6. 11-JAKE ANDERSON(MEAD) MEAD
WEIGHT CLASS : 119
1. 11-PHILIP SMITH(MEAD) MEAD DEC 7-5
2. 11-GABE GUZMAN(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
3. 10-TYLER SIMMET(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY DEC 3-1
4. 11-DYLAN MORGAN(FERR) FERRIS
5. 12-COREY CARPENTER(RICH) RICHLAND PIN 0:57
6. 09-GERARDO CASTRO(PSCO) PASCO
WEIGHT CLASS : 125
1. 12-TREVOR POWELL(LCLK) LEWIS & CLARK DEC OT 4-3
2. 11-BRIAN OWEN(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
3. 12-MATT PALMER(MSLK) MOSES LAKE DEC 9-6
4. 11-JOSH RETTINGHOUSE(FERR) FERRIS
5. 12-JJ PADILLA(DVIS) DAVIS MAJOR 12-4
6. 10-CAMERON SCHLOTMAN(PSCO) PASCO
WEIGHT CLASS : 130
1. 11-KEVIN HEALY(GONZ) GONZAGA PIN 3:11
2. 09-RYAN ZUMWALT(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
3. 12-GEORGE MENDEZ(PSCO) PASCO MAJOR 11-2
4. 12-JEREMY SAVAGE(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY
5. 10-KIDO ESPINOZA(DVIS) DAVIS DEC 8-7
6. 10-THOMAS PFEIFFER(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
WEIGHT CLASS : 135
1. 12-JUSTIN SCHADLER(PSCO) PASCO DEC OT 9-7
2. 12-JORDAN HILL(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
3. 12-JEFF CROSKREY(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY PIN 1:34
4. 12-BLAINE SHIPPY(SHAD) SHADLE
5. 09-CHRIS TRIPPLET(GONZ) GONZAGA DEC 11-9
6. 10-CRAIG LANDES(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
WEIGHT CLASS : 140
1. 12-ANTHONY VARNELL(LCLK) LEWIS & CLARK DEC 8-5
2. 12-ELLIOTT NAY(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
3. 12-NICK GARCIA(DVIS) DAVIS DEC 4-2
4. 11-CODY HOINESS(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
5. 12-GABRIEL AHL(GONZ) GONZAGA MAJOR 15-2
6. 11-TRAVIS GROW(DVIS) DAVIS
WEIGHT CLASS : 145
1. 12-ARMONDO LUNA(PSCO) PASCO DEC 13-8
2. 12-JON HEALY(GONZ) GONZAGA
3. 12-NICK BICKLEY(UNIV) UNIVERSITY DEC 8-4
4. 11-BEN MOORE(MEAD) MEAD
5. 10-IAN BAUMAN(FERR) FERRIS PIN 4:30
6. 10-DAVID MARQUEZ(WALA) WALLA WALLA
WEIGHT CLASS : 152
1. 11-JOSH RENFRO(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY DEC 6-3
2. 12-SKIPPY FERGEN(PSCO) PASCO
3. 11-RJ DASCHBACH(UNIV) UNIVERSITY DEC 3-1
4. 12-KENNY CLEVELAND(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
5. 10-TREY HAINES(WALA) WALLA WALLA PIN 2:23
6. 12-OWEN LAMB(WENA) WENATCHEE
WEIGHT CLASS : 160
1. 11-DREW COMITO(MEAD) MEAD DEC 5-3
2. 11-DAN JORDAN(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
3. 12-ROY MANZO(PSCO) PASCO DEC 10-5
4. 10-ANDRE RIVERA(FERR) FERRIS
5. 11-JOSH NIELSEN(MSLK) MOSES LAKE DEC 6-2
6. 12-BOBBY EVERSON(PSCO) PASCO
WEIGHT CLASS : 171
1. 12-JORDAN GRECO(MEAD) MEAD DEC 4-3
2. 12-BRANDON KIEHN(PSCO) PASCO
3. 12-GREG MITCHELL(UNIV) UNIVERSITY DEC OT 6-4
4. 12-TY SAINSBURY(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
5. 12-BRYAN CLARK(RGSK) ROGERS TF 17-2
6. 10-JEREMY KNIGHTEN(RICH) RICHLAND
WEIGHT CLASS : 189
1. 12-JOHN FACKRELL(MSLK) MOSES LAKE PIN 3:51
2. 11-JACOB NEUMANN(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY
3. 12-BRANDON OAKES(UNIV) UNIVERSITY DEC 8-3
4. 12-BENJI MARTIN(EISN) EISENHOWER
5. 11-ISAAC FRY(LCLK) LEWIS & CLARK DEC 6-5
6. 12-DAN PRENDIVILLE(WALA) WALLA WALLA
WEIGHT CLASS : 215
1. 12-DIMITRI MILES(PSCO) PASCO DEC 3-1
2. 12-BRETT FREDERICKSEN(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
3. 11-TYLER COCHRAN(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY PIN 1:44
4. 12-BILLY MCGLASSON(UNIV) UNIVERSITY
5. 09-JACOB TROTTER(MEAD) MEAD DEC 3-1
6. 11-RYYAN KERNKAMP(FERR) FERRIS
WEIGHT CLASS : 285
1. 12-BRAD PETERSON(UNIV) UNIVERSITY MAJOR 8-0
2. 12-MATT LYNCH(GONZ) GONZAGA
3. 12-TONY FIORE(PSCO) PASCO PIN 1:39
4. 11-TAD HARMAN(MSLK) MOSES LAKE
5. 12-LEVI WILSON(UNIV) UNIVERSITY PIN 2:02
6. 12-DAN GADLEY(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY