HANFORD/WEST VALLEY AT KAMIAKIN
May 3, 2007
Kamiakin-107, Hanford-43 Kamiakin-80, Hanford-65
Kamiakin-85, West Valley-65 Kamiakin-112, West Valley-33
West Valley-87, Hanford-63 Hanford-100, West Valley-45
100 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Melissa Trammell WV 16.69 1 Scottie Duclos KAM 15.76
2 Jocelynn Smith WV 17.09 2 Brandon Lattin KAM 16.10
3 Joanna Puryear KAM 17.69 3 Daniel Meyer KAM 17.19
4 Kristi Beyer KAM 17.71 4 Joe Clements HAN 17.41
5 Elise Jepsen KAM 17.83 5 Michael Risley WV 17.83
6 Chelsea Foster HAN 17.92 6 Matt Johnson HAN 19.31
7 Jessica Haggett KAM 18.10 7 Cody Borup WV 19.34
8 P J Wilson HAN 18.88 8 Taylor Denning KAM 19.78
Callie Patton HAN 20.05 Star HAN 21.11
Lana Angulo HAN 22.00 100 METER DASH-BOYS
100 METER DASH-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 Kody Winsor HAN 11.31
1 Emily George WV 13.20 2 Vien Hua HAN 11.32
2 Laura Packard KAM 13.39 3 Thomas Kasza HAN 11.63
3 Whitney Brannan KAM 13.48 4 Cori Nickerson KAM 11.78
4 Rebecca Chu HAN 13.52 5 Devonte Rhea HAN 11.86
5 Takara Harden HAN 13.69 6 Ethan Morgan KAM 12.04
6 Vida Reziea WV 13.89 7 Andrew Schultz KAM 12.08
7 Maddie Meyer KAM 13.94 8 Stanley Salsbury KAM 12.26
8 Abby Winschell HAN 13.95 Nathan Garza WV 12.40
Brianna Brannan KAM 13.96 Josef Fuerst WV 12.48
Laura Tangeman WV 14.06 Michael Risley WV 12.97
Sarah Mulkey HAN 14.24 1600 METER RUN-BOYS
1600 METER RUN-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 Tim Kruse WV 4:42.06
1 Lisa Olander WV 5:22.10 2 Lance Kindle HAN 4:43.22
2 Stephanie Shuel WV 5:43.44 3 Jake Griffiths KAM 4:46.02
3 Audrey Urlacher WV 5:50.64 4 Seb Miller KAM 4:47.44
4 Jori Skorpik KAM 5:54.22 5 Nathan Wallace HAN 4:53.38
5 Lauren Curran HAN 5:56.01 6 Albert Rodriguez HAN 4:54.46
6 Ali Arnold KAM 6:07.56 7 Ryley Hausken WV 4:58.61
7 Audra Howerton HAN 6:14.51 8 Kevin Hodgson HAN 5:05.18
8 Meghann Sunwold WV 6:39.48 9 Matt Bare KAM 5:16.66
9 Michelle Winglfield HAN 6:50.53 4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS
4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 HAN 44.97
1 WV 52.01 2 KAM 46.78
2 HAN 53.10 3 WV 48.45
3 KAM 53.12 4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 HAN 3:38.53
1 WV 1:51.99 2 KAM 3:38.55
2 HAN 1:56.20 3 WV 3:47.74
4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS 4 KAM #2 3:51.09
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 400 METER DASH-BOYS
1 WV 4:16.32 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 KAM 4:19.58 1 Cori Nickerson KAM 54.89
3 HAN 4:26.81 2 Nick Kirsch KAM 54.97
400 METER DASH-GIRLS 3 Zach Martin HAN 55.54
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 Denis Mehinagic HAN 55.55
1 Rachael Johnson WV 61.58 5 Drew Goodman WV 57.23
2 Chanelle Sherman KAM 63.20 6 Ben Wallace HAN 57.31
3 Alisha Sherman KAM 64.12 7 Craig Mauss KAM 57.83
4 Mikayla Brandhorst KAM 64.85 8 Asa Clements HAN 58.44
5 Shayna Gilliam WV 66.29 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
6 Danielle Ello KAM 67.33 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
7 Kara Berlin HAN 67.77 1 Scottie Duclos KAM 43.21
8 Brittany Franks WV 68.23 2 Joe Clements HAN 45.16
Carlee Snider HAN 68.86 3 Brandon Lattin KAM 45.25
Raevyn Gopher HAN 69.17 4 Daniel Meyer KAM 45.79
300 METER LOW HURDLES-GIRLS 5 Jake Mulkey HAN 46.59
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 6 Taylor Denning KAM 48.57
1 Olivia Johnston KAM 45.46 7 Michael Risley WV 49.46
2 Melissa Trammell WV 48.57 8 Matt Johnson HAN 49.72
3 Jocelynn Smith WV 50.28 Cody Borup WV 49.99
4 Kristi Beyer KAM 50.51 Star HAN 51.51
5 Kathy Del Pozo KAM 52.74 800 METER RUN-BOYS
6 Paige Blaser KAM 54.10 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
7 Chelsea Foster HAN 54.56 1 Seb Miller KAM 2:04.23
8 Halie Manning WV 56.02 2 John Hennessy WV 2:05.21
Callie Patton HAN 58.38 3 Drew Warner KAM 2:06.39
P J Wilson HAN 59.84 4 Lance Kindle HAN 2:07.86
Lana Angulo HAN 61.64 5 Kyle Mellander WV 2:10.29
800 METER RUN-GIRLS 6 Ryley Hausken WV 2:10.68
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 7 Layton Bird HAN 2:10.87
1 Lisa Olander WV 2:21.36 8 Nathan Wallace HAN 2:12.88
2 Megan Dart HAN 2:26.95 9 Rhyker Benavidez KAM 2:13.75
3 Amanda Lopez HAN 2:35.36 10 Mike Skousen HAN 2:13.92
4 Kylee Coleman KAM 2:38.86 11 Donovan Casey KAM 2:14.68
5 Megan LaRiviere WV 2:41.79 12 Brian Stump WV 2:19.21
6 Jori Skorpik KAM 2:44.65 200 METER DASH-BOYS
7 Ashley Gnieting HAN 2:45.78 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
8 Melissa Queen HAN 2:48.92 1 Kody Winsor HAN 23.40
Ali Arnold KAM 2:53.16 2 Cori Nickerson KAM 23.75
Irene Estrada WV 3:09.01 3 Patrick Spanner HAN 23.76
200 METER DASH-GIRLS 4 Devonte Rhea HAN 24.12
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 5 Scottie Duclos KAM 24.36
1 Olivia Johnston KAM 26.77 6 Nick Kirsch KAM 24.61
2 Rebecca Chu HAN 28.19 7 Stanley Salsbury KAM 24.83
3 Laura Packard KAM 28.78 8 Nathan Garza WV 25.34
4 Takara Harden HAN 29.16 Josef Fuerst WV 26.00
5 Meagan McKinney KAM 29.24 3200 METER RUN-BOYS
6 Laura Hughes HAN 29.29 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
7 Jocelynn Smith WV 29.32 1 Evan Fiske KAM 10:30.72
8 Laura Tangeman WV 29.34 2 Derek Scott KAM 10:31.49
Sarah Mulkey HAN 30.02 3 Jake Griffiths KAM 10:32.81
Taylor Murillo WV 30.10 4 Albert Rodriguez HAN 10:46.59
Brittany Franks WV 30.89 5 Taylor Brooks KAM 10:52.72
3200 METER RUN-GIRLS 6 Marshall Merrill HAN 10:57.30
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 7 Brian Stump WV 11:21.41
1 Rachael Gerboth KAM 12:30.14 8 Mitchell Griffin HAN 11:36.71
2 Leilani Anderson HAN 12:34.95 9 Chris Broz HAN 11:44.67
3 Alejandra Borunda WV 12:37.18 TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS
4 Michelle Henson KAM 12:40.64 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
5 Amy Larson WV 14:13.05 1 Keefe Brockman HAN 44-04
TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS 2 Jason Feser KAM 39-11.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 3 Josh Cole KAM 39-08.25
1 Taymussa Miller HAN 34-08.25 4 Daniel Meyer KAM 39-08
2 Allyssa Thompson KAM 34-05 5 Abe Toure HAN 39-01.5
3 Elise Jepsen KAM 33-07 6 Harshal Matta HAN 37-09.5
4 Kaitlin Kessie KAM 31-03 7 Greg Kearby WV 36-03
5 Kristi Beyer KAM 30-06.75 8 Trey Ralston KAM 34-09.5
6 Jordan Byrd HAN 30-06.75 Garth Malin KAM 34-06.5
7 Jessica Haggett KAM 30-02.5 Corey Leman WV 32-06.25
8 Chelsea Nell WV 27-07 DISCUS-BOYS
Emily Ferguson WV 26-10.5 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Liz Reyes HAN 25-08.5 1 Matt Gill WV 166-00
Emily Gettis HAN 24-11.5 2 Aaron Salsbury KAM 135-11
DISCUS-GIRLS 3 Taylor Tanasse WV 124-03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 4 Holden Silvia HAN 119-10
1 Samantha Schulte KAM 105-10 5 David Roeder KAM 117-04
2 Amanda Salsbury KAM 87-04 6 Ben Gaston HAN 116-06
3 Pamela Harvey KAM 84-08 7 R J Harris HAN 112-03
4 Haily Stout KAM 83-06 8 Nathan Schott HAN 108-07
5 Erin Beyer KAM 79-05 Mike Marshall WV 99-08
6 Taylor Herrick WV 78-04 Jacob Potter KAM 99-07
7 Ariesha Watson HAN 75-03 Corey Krzan HAN 96-06
8 Jenessa Reid WV 73-08 Jon Murbach KAM 94-00
Kassie Lindsey HAN 71-11 Chad Carman WV 85-01
Nikki Schoeman HAN 68-01 Alex Arent KAM 82-11
Quianna Winkfield WV 67-11 Tyler Winterholler WV 73-09
Breonna Carter HAN 62-01 SHOTPUT-BOYS
Sienna Prehodchenko HAN 60-01 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Halie Manning WV 58-04 1 Matt Gill WV 54-04
Kellee Toner WV 52-00 2 Ben Gaston HAN 50-01
SHOTPUT-GIRLS 3 Jon Murbach KAM 46-01
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 4 Taylor Tanasse WV 44-02
1 Lyndsey Martin KAM 36-02 5 Aaron Salsbury KAM 42-07.5
2 Samantha Schulte KAM 30-11 6 Chad Carman WV 40-06.5
3 Richelle Stewart KAM 29-11 7 Kyle Sutphin KAM 39-05
4 Aja Houston HAN 29-01 8 Tyler Winterholler WV 39-04
5 Ariesha Watson HAN 28-05 Jacob Potter KAM 38-09
6 Pamela Harvey KAM 27-06.5 R J Harris HAN 38-03
7 Haily Stout KAM 27-04 Jason Morgan KAM 38-03
8 Patricia Miller HAN 27-03 Mike Marshall WV 37-00
Laura Stevens HAN 25-01 Holden Silvia HAN 36-08.5
Quianna Winkfield WV 24-11 Neil Constance HAN 33-08
Breonna Carter HAN 24-05 Jacob Gaston HAN 32-05.5
Chelsea Skaggs WV 23-08.5 LONG JUMP-BOYS
Kellee Toner WV 23-05 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Stacie Erwin WV 22-03 1 Vien Hua HAN 21-09.75
Halie Manning WV 21-00 2 Chris Brown HAN 20-00.25
LONG JUMP-GIRLS 3 Keefe Brockman HAN 19-07.75
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 4 Jason Feser KAM 19-03.0
1 Haley Curtis WV 16-01.5 5 Patrick O'Neill KAM 19-01
2 Vida Reziea WV 15-11.75 6 Daniel Meyer KAM 18-11.5
3 Taymussa Miller HAN 15-05.75 7 Josh Cole KAM 18-03.75
4 Allyssa Thompson KAM 15-05.5 8 Patrick Spanner HAN 18-00.5
5 Kira Lewis WV 15-04.5 9 Greg Kearby WV 17-09.75
6 Jessica Heiman HAN 15-04 10 Cecil Qiu HAN 17-05.0
7 Jordan Byrd HAN 15-00.75 11 Trey Ralston KAM 16-03.5
8 Richelle Stewart KAM 15-00 12 Evan Berndt WV 16-02.5
Maddie Meyer KAM 14-10.5 JAVELIN-BOYS
Taylor Murillo WV 14-07.75 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Danielle Ello KAM 14-04.75 1 Taylor Tanasse WV 172-06
Rosslyn Luke HAN 14-02 2 Mike Marshall WV 165-11
Emily Gettis HAN 13-10.75 3 Ethan Morgan KAM 159-01
Joanna Puryear KAM 13-09.25 4 Jason Morgan KAM 150-10
JAVELIN-GIRLS 5 Mike Stephens HAN 142-02
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 6 Tyler Winterholler WV 134-09
1 Richelle Stewart KAM 101-08 7 Neil Constance HAN 133-09
2 Lyndsey Martin KAM 101-04 8 Zach Ogle KAM 129-11
3 Whitney Brannan KAM 93-10 Matt Bunday WV 128-01
4 Jenessa Reid WV 91-11 Keefe Brockman HAN 126-10
5 Laura Stevens HAN 88-10 Jacob Potter KAM 124-11
6 Quianna Winkfield WV 84-07 Michael Cooper KAM 124-01
7 Amber Eubanks KAM 82-08 Chad Carman WV 112-02
8 Chelsea Skaggs WV 79-04 Bryan Cherwein HAN 111-10
Alyson Sant HAN 79-04 David Griffin HAN 109-01
Erin Beyer KAM 79-01 HIGH JUMP-BOYS
Lana Angulo HAN 79-00 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
Chelsea Foster HAN 76-03 1 Greg Stapleton KAM 6-04.0
Anne Hayes HAN 75-01 2 Jason Feser KAM 6-02.0
Kellee Toner WV 60-05 3 Keefe Brockman HAN 6-02.0
Stacie Erwin WV 60-05 4 Brandon Lattin KAM 5-08.0
HIGH JUMP-GIRLS 5 Greg Kearby WV 5-06.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 6T Tracy Coyne HAN 5-04.0
1 Allyssa Thompson KAM 5-01.0 6T Chris Brown HAN 5-04.0
2 Taymussa Miller HAN 5-00.0 POLE VAULT-BOYS
3 Elise Jepsen KAM 5-00.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
5 Cassie Fischer WV 4-10.0 1 Asa Clements HAN 12-00.0
4 Emily Jepsen KAM 4-10.0 2 Ryan Schauble KAM 11-06.0
6 Jessica Heiman HAN 4-08.0 3 Evan Senters-Wolff WV 11-06.0
7 Brianna Brannan KAM 4-08.0 4 Jacob Clary HAN 11-00.0
8 Kristi Beyer KAM 4-06.0 5T Cecil Qui HAN 10-06.0
9 Katie Hawkins WV 4-06.0 5T Caleb Gibson WV 10-06.0
Emily Ferguson WV 4-04.0 7 Kurtis Barton KAM 10-06.0
Bethany Hunter WV 4-04.0 8 Addison Payne HAN 10-06.0
POLE VAULT-GIRLS Creston Grant WV 9-00.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT Ben Johnson WV 9-00.0
1 Kelsie Duncan KAM 9-06.0
2 Joanna Puryear KAM 9-06.0
3 Jessica Heiman HAN 9-00.0
4 Emmy Comstock HAN 8-06.0
5 Bethany Hunter WV 8-06.0
6 Kira Lewis WV 8-00.0
7 Alisha Sherman KAM 7-06.0