2008 Bulldog XC Invite-Oct. 4
Big Cross International Course-5K

VARSITY BOYS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Moses Lake 60 3 4 11 19 23 27 32 18:41 1:13
2* Ephrata 89 8 9 14 25 33 37 43 19:02 1:11
3* Moscow 89 5 6 15 22 41 47 57 19:00 1:38
4 Toppenish 118 2 21 28 29 38 44 45 19:17 2:00
5 Hanford 124 16 17 20 35 36 48 61 19:17 1:00
6 Tri-Cities Prep 127 13 24 26 30 34 40 19:26 1:01
7 Royal 138 1 10 39 42 46 62 63 19:22 2:35
8 Othello 207 18 31 51 52 55 56 59 20:15 2:07
9 Connell 219 7 49 50 53 60 20:27 3:27
10 Grandview 284 12 65 68 69 70 25:02 3:16
11 Asotin 309 54 58 64 66 67 22:38 3:00

Incomplete Teams: Pasco, Bickleton, Liberty Christian


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Ethan Tonnemaker, 10 17:45 Royal
2 2 Ben Villanueva, 12 17:56 Toppenish
3 3 Jeff Marsh, 12 18:04 Moses Lake
4 4 Aristotles Santiago, 12 18:22 Moses Lake
5 5 Andrew Fife, 12 18:27 Moscow
6 6 Aaron Davis, 11 18:28 Moscow
7 7 Jacob Coulson, 12 18:32 Connell
8 8 Eddie Pineda, 11 18:34 Ephrata
9 9 Matthew Helsley, 9 18:34 Ephrata
10 10 Roy Angel, 11 18:35 Royal
11 11 Ben Daschel, 11 18:37 Moses Lake
12 12 Koty Kollmar, 11 18:45 Grandview
13 13 Nick Lumetta, 9 18:45 Tri-Cities Prep
14 14 Steven Monda, 10 18:47 Ephrata
15 15 Adam Storey, 10 18:48 Moscow
16 16 Brooks Kindle, 10 18:48 Hanford
17 Junior Hernandez, 11 18:58 Bickleton
18 17 Noel Hathaway, 9 19:00 Hanford
19 18 Eduardo Montes, 10 19:02 Othello
20 Daniel Ramirez, 10 19:03 Pasco
21 19 Erik Chambers, 12 19:04 Moses Lake
22 20 Kyle Umlauf, 11 19:04 Hanford
23 21 Nathan Mesplie, 11 19:11 Toppenish
24 22 Dakota Wallen, 12 19:14 Moscow
25 23 Hayden Wise, 9 19:17 Moses Lake
26 24 Samuel Mota-Martinez, 11 19:25 Tri-Cities Prep
27 25 Ian Westrope, 10 19:30 Ephrata
28 26 Nick Fong, 9 19:32 Tri-Cities Prep
29 27 Will Monlux, 9 19:34 Moses Lake
30 28 Ammon Stancliffe, 12 19:40 Toppenish
31 29 Cameron Kobes, 10 19:40 Toppenish
32 30 Ryan Mercado, 12 19:42 Tri-Cities Prep
33 31 Tyson Alvarez, 12 19:42 Othello
34 32 Virgile Jamssen, 11 19:43 Moses Lake
35 33 Alex Arven, 11 19:44 Ephrata
36 34 Daniel Foust, 11 19:46 Tri-Cities Prep
37 Taz Gaddis, 10 19:46 Moses Lake
38 35 Garrett Jones, 11 19:47 Hanford
39 36 Joseph Collett, 9 19:48 Hanford
40 Nick Tripp, 9 19:52 Moses Lake
41 37 Aaron Young, 9 19:53 Ephrata
42 38 Ian Frank, 11 19:56 Toppenish
43 39 Jake Buccheim, 11 19:59 Royal
44 40 Nick Tudor, 9 20:00 Tri-Cities Prep
45 41 Jesse Ayling, 12 20:05 Moscow
46 42 Noah Grant, 9 20:08 Royal
47 43 Sam Scheelke, 11 20:12 Ephrata
48 44 Jr Kang, 11 20:12 Toppenish
49 45 Seaver Peters, 11 20:18 Toppenish
50 46 Larry Martin, 10 20:20 Royal
51 47 Ames Fowler, 10 20:21 Moscow
52 48 Joe Traverso, 9 20:27 Hanford
53 49 Kyle Nunan, 11 20:29 Connell
54 Patrick Maeder, 12 20:31 Bickleton
55 50 Trevor Simpson, 10 20:34 Connell
56 51 Anthony Villarreal, 11 20:41 Othello
57 52 Michael Cooper, 11 20:43 Othello
58 53 Veny Garza, 11 20:43 Connell
59 54 Chase Teigen, 9 20:53 Asotin
60 Brad Clemetson, 12 21:00 Moses Lake
61 Gavin Lane, 11 21:04 Moses Lake
62 55 Daniel Lopez, 10 21:08 Othello
63 56 Reuben Lopez, 11 21:10 Othello
64 Emmett Clayton, 9 21:27 Toppenish
65 57 Kaleb Martin, 10 21:44 Moscow
66 58 Matt Ambroson, 11 21:45 Asotin
67 59 Cesar Sanabia, 10 21:52 Othello
68 60 Joel Crowther, 12 21:58 Connell
69 61 Michael Ruane, 11 22:11 Hanford
70 Brandon Medina, 9 22:17 Othello
71 62 Tanner Clouse, 10 22:24 Royal
72 63 Ryan Lefler, 11 22:32 Royal
73 64 Nathan Heald, 11 22:48 Asotin
74 Connor Davis, 9 23:25 Liberty Christian
75 65 Santos Guillan, 12 23:29 Grandview
76 66 Michael Farver, 9 23:52 Asotin
77 67 Brian Ackerman, 10 23:52 Asotin
78 68 Edwardo Galindo, 12 25:04 Grandview
79 69 Javier Neri, 11 25:52 Grandview
80 Caleb Hart, 10 26:54 Liberty Christian
81 Scott Lehrman, 11 31:28 Liberty Christian
82 70 Mario Prieto, 9 32:00 Grandview
83 Josh Sommers, 9 34:56 Liberty Christian

VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 57 2 9 13 16 17 18 21 22:10 2:42
2 Moscow 58 4 6 11 14 23 24 33 22:22 2:19
3 Hanford 96 7 12 19 28 30 31 40 23:10 2:12
4 Pasco 105 1 3 25 26 50 54 23:11 7:05
5 Asotin 113 10 15 22 32 34 36 58 23:29 2:14
6 Royal 174 8 27 45 46 48 51 53 25:10 5:07
7 Tri-Cities Prep 184 29 35 37 41 42 47 24:46 1:22
8 Moses Lake 208 20 38 43 52 55 56 57 25:42 4:28
9 Toppenish 210 5 39 44 60 62 63 26:27 8:25
10 Othello 298 49 59 61 64 65 31:04 7:46

Incomplete Teams: Connell, Bickleton, Dayton, Auburn Mountainview, Grandview
Liberty Christian

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Marisa Vander Malle, 11 20:10 Pasco
2 2 Danielle Friend, 10 20:12 Ephrata
3 3 Janette Rodriguez, 11 20:55 Pasco
4 4 Elizabeth Nielsen, 11 21:14 Moscow
5 Melissa Gibbons, 12 21:40 Connell
6 5 Stacey Kobes, 12 21:45 Toppenish
7 6 Emily Holmes, 12 21:47 Moscow
8 7 Leilani Anderson, 12 21:59 Hanford
9 8 Cara Wieldraayer, 12 22:03 Royal
10 9 Kendahl Hintz, 10 22:12 Ephrata
11 10 Jessi Johnson, 12 22:15 Asotin
12 11 Jaci Filler, 10 22:32 Moscow
13 12 Lauren Curran, 11 22:32 Hanford
14 13 Erin Monda, 9 22:38 Ephrata
15 14 Helga Machleidt, 11 22:45 Moscow
16 15 Sigourney Gundy, 10 22:50 Asotin
17 16 Jordan Larkin, 9 22:53 Ephrata
18 17 Taylor Barnes, 9 22:53 Ephrata
19 18 Lisa Heer, 12 23:04 Ephrata
20 19 Jenna Berlin, 9 23:05 Hanford
21 20 Kristin Budiselich, 12 23:08 Moses Lake
22 21 Ann Slininger, 10 23:16 Ephrata
23 Jane Mizner, 9 23:26 Ephrata
24 22 Laura Fowler, 11 23:29 Asotin
25 23 Kate Nelson, 10 23:33 Moscow
26 24 Ashley Barnes, 12 23:39 Moscow
27 25 Monica Garcia, 11 23:47 Pasco
28 Tayla Alfrey, 10 23:49 Auburn Mountainview
29 26 Darylin Questad, 10 23:50 Pasco
30 27 Julisa Jeske, 12 24:00 Royal
31 28 Whitney Hooper, 9 24:04 Hanford
32 29 Elizabeth Ahlers, 10 24:06 Tri-Cities Prep
33 30 Audra Howerton, 11 24:10 Hanford
34 31 Amber Bush, 12 24:18 Hanford
35 32 Molly Bond, 10 24:22 Asotin
36 Christina Wilson, 10 24:24 Bickleton
37 33 Quincey Cole, 11 24:27 Moscow
38 34 Megan Roach, 9 24:28 Asotin
39 35 Erika Cole, 10 24:29 Tri-Cities Prep
40 36 Sadie Johnson, 9 24:30 Asotin
41 37 Brianca Lupercio, 9 24:33 Tri-Cities Prep
42 38 Amy Cromer, 12 24:41 Moses Lake
43 Emily Thomsen, 11 25:01 Moscow
44 39 Blythe Monoian, 11 25:07 Toppenish
45 Carina Viveros, 11 25:12 Ephrata
46 40 Ashley Nelson, 10 25:13 Hanford
47 41 Helen-Mary Roach, 11 25:15 Tri-Cities Prep
48 42 Monica Powers, 11 25:27 Tri-Cities Prep
49 Claire Lyman, 10 25:31 Dayton
50 Amber Buchanon, 10 25:33 Liberty Christian
51 43 Tiffany Morris, 11 25:37 Moses Lake
52 Whitney Bird, 11 25:37 Hanford
53 Kellisa Owens, 12 25:56 Dayton
54 44 Savannah Sammaripa, 12 25:58 Toppenish
55 Venessa Gamboa, 11 25:59 Grandview
56 Taylor Selig, 11 26:00 Ephrata
57 Sisi Cheng, 10 26:01 Moscow
58 Jessie Bergmann, 11 26:08 Hanford
59 45 Ana Delos Santos, 9 26:12 Royal
60 Mary Schmick, 11 26:17 Hanford
61 Kaloni Bird, 9 26:19 Hanford
62 46 Patty Lopez, 9 26:25 Royal
63 Sarah Sheen, 10 26:30 Hanford
64 Jashvina Devadoss, 10 26:31 Moscow
65 47 Victoria Ledesma, 12 26:51 Tri-Cities Prep
66 Alyssa Klas, 12 26:56 Moscow
67 Claire Hanberg, 10 27:07 Ephrata
68 Mallory Lotz, 11 27:08 Ephrata
69 48 Margarita Rodriquez, 10 27:09 Royal
70 49 Yesenia Roman, 10 27:13 Othello
71 50 Melanie Davis, 12 27:15 Pasco
72 51 Vanessa Serrano, 10 27:28 Royal
73 52 Dorian Yarbrough, 9 27:28 Moses Lake
74 53 Laura Bautista, 10 27:30 Royal
75 54 Kendell Gilmore, 11 27:32 Pasco
76 55 Shawdra Cosper, 9 27:35 Moses Lake
77 56 Candice Vela, 11 27:39 Moses Lake
78 Blake Paris, 9 27:45 Moscow
79 Olivia Balemba, 11 27:50 Moscow
80 Kayley Risenhoover, 11 27:50 Hanford
81 57 Dani Holle, 12 27:56 Moses Lake
82 58 Lee Ann Heitstuman, 12 28:01 Asotin
83 Samantha Babb, 10 28:08 Moscow
84 59 Meaghan Logan, 9 28:15 Othello
85 Michelle Heitstuman, 9 28:18 Asotin
86 Eva Alvarez, 10 28:30 Royal
87 Melodie Eloff, 12 28:43 Ephrata
88 Natalie Hostetter, 10 28:44 Auburn Mountainview
89 Jenny Bragg, 12 28:52 Hanford
90 60 Kimberly Stewart, 10 29:15 Toppenish
91 61 Perla Avina, 9 29:54 Othello
92 62 Ashley Peters, 9 30:09 Toppenish
93 63 Ariana Saavedra, 11 30:50 Toppenish
94 Maggie Blount, 9 32:02 Moscow
95 Briana Fulbright, 10 33:12 Dayton
96 Abby Chapman, 9 33:13 Dayton
97 64 Lilian Silva, 12 34:58 Othello
98 65 Araceli Flores, 9 34:59 Othello

JV BOYS

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 David Steury, 10 19:40 Moscow
2 Garrett Questad, 12 20:00 Pasco
3 Cameron Schlotman, 12 20:13 Pasco
4 Daniel Lopez, 10 20:15 Pasco
5 Shaun Harrington, 10 20:16 Ephrata
6 Troy Williams, 11 20:20 Pasco
7 Nick Garcia, 10 20:20 Pasco
8 Hector Arredondo, 11 20:23 Pasco
9 Vicente Villanueva, 10 20:32 Toppenish
10 Tim Johnson, 10 20:37 Moses Lake
11 Jordan Brown, 12 20:42 Moscow
12 Juan Diego Espinoza, 10 20:52 Tri-Cities Prep
13 Ben Steele, 11 20:57 Moses Lake
14 Steven Beck, 10 21:15 Ephrata
15 Mark Novik, 11 21:22 Ephrata
16 Oscar Delagarza, 10 21:23 Ephrata
17 Will Zhao, 11 21:27 Hanford
18 David Reavill, 12 21:27 Hanford
19 Vitaliy Novik, 10 21:28 Ephrata
20 Dante Mota-Martinez, 9 21:28 Tri-Cities Prep
21 Jay Howard, 11 21:29 Moses Lake
22 Tom Johnson, 10 21:30 Moses Lake
23 Jordan Grier, 10 21:35 Hanford
24 Kenny Genack, 11 21:37 Hanford
25 Michael Elizondo, 11 21:48 Pasco
26 Juan Mendez, 10 21:51 Pasco
27 Julian Brulyere, 12 21:52 Ephrata
28 William Larsen, 11 22:01 Ephrata
29 Patrick Vedder, 9 22:14 Hanford
30 Lucas Forrest, 9 22:22 Hanford
31 Greg Porter, 10 22:27 Othello
32 Brett Lambert, 12 22:28 Dayton
33 Jason Norris, 10 22:29 Dayton
34 Jessie Villarreal, 9 22:32 Othello
35 Aj Vegar, 11 22:42 Prosser
36 Clayton Bracht, 11 22:42 Ephrata
37 Brandon Sampson, 9 22:49 Toppenish
38 Peter Harpster, 12 22:52 Pasco
39 Nathan Savage, 11 22:54 Hanford
40 Porter Roylance, 10 22:56 Othello
41 Christopher Larsen, 10 22:59 Ephrata
42 Gage Smith, 10 23:03 Pasco
43 Michael Loftus, 11 23:05 Tri-Cities Prep
44 Connor Smith, 10 23:06 Tri-Cities Prep
45 Kippy Brown, 11 23:10 Prosser
46 Adam Perez, 10 23:10 Othello
47 Alberto Vargas, 10 23:12 Othello
48 Robert Cichey, 11 23:15 Hanford
49 Trevor Merk, 12 23:16 Tri-Cities Prep
50 Andres Mendoza, 11 23:16 Othello
51 Paco Gonzalez, 11 23:17 Othello
52 Matt Smith, 9 23:23 Hanford
53 Michael McDonnell, 9 23:24 Ephrata
54 Jacob Scott, 9 23:32 Prosser
55 Joseph Oord, 12 23:32 Pasco
56 Victor Godoy, 12 23:33 Royal
57 Stevie Garza, 10 24:04 Othello
58 Chane Cisneros, 11 24:25 Prosser
59 Dan Haywood, 10 24:31 Hanford
60 Josh Guadarrama, 10 24:37 Royal
61 Ben Jensen, 9 24:37 Hanford
62 Matthew Everett, 9 24:38 Othello
63 Daniel Glozik, 12 24:49 Hanford
64 Dillon Clingan, 12 24:55 Bickleton
65 Nate Swearingen, 11 25:25 Pasco
66 Joe Zabriskie, 9 25:55 Moscow
67 Dominick Ghirardo, 10 26:16 Tri-Cities Prep
68 Cruz Dominguez, 9 26:22 Toppenish
69 Victor Valdez, 9 26:37 Toppenish
70 Thomas Ruane, 10 27:04 Hanford
71 Gabe Beck, 9 27:11 Prosser
72 Kennen Pilot, 10 27:35 Prosser
73 Nick Trowbridge, 11 28:09 Connell
74 Osmark Jauregui, 10 28:17 Othello
75 Arnoldo Moreno, 11 28:54 Pasco
76 Russ Walsh, 9 30:41 Prosser
77 Roland Ng, 11 31:24 Dayton
78 Tommy Valdez, 11 33:04 Othello

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS-2 MILE
1 Kyle Brightman, 9 12:18 Kiona Benton
2 Joshua Gibson, 9 12:20 Pasco
3 Leo Alvarez, 9 12:27 Kiona Benton
4 Devin Juarez, 9 12:32 Moses Lake
5 Jose Ramos, 9 12:36 Pasco
6 Michael Northup, 9 12:37 Moses Lake
7 Joshua Hergert, 9 12:37 Pasco
8 Josh Black, 9 12:48 Moses Lake
9 Matt Zyph, 11 12:59 Kiona Benton
10 James Sturtevant, 9 13:18 Pasco
11 Matt Gilbert, 9 13:28 Pasco
12 Nathan Osborne, 9 13:34 Moses Lake
13 Isaac Griffiths, 11 13:36 Kiona Benton
14 Damian Cacchiotti, 9 13:52 Moses Lake
15 Josh Weiveda, 9 14:02 Moses Lake
16 Barret Gonzales, 9 14:03 Moses Lake
17 Dane Eskildsen, 11 14:16 Connell
18 Porter Lumpkins, 10 14:22 Kiona Benton
19 Connor Wytko, 9 14:26 Moses Lake
20 Tim Myers, 9 14:31 Moses Lake
21 Tyler Knapp, 9 14:32 Moses Lake
22 Chase Edwards, 9 14:48 Kiona Benton
23 Edvin Wilson, 9 15:08 Kiona Benton
24 John Kortz, 9 15:20 Kiona Benton
25 Alex Rose, 9 15:44 Moses Lake
26 Ernie Loza, 10 16:04 Kiona Benton
27 Enrique Ochoa, 10 16:24 Grandview
28 Jade Parker, 12 16:37 Grandview
29 Steven Ohlund, 9 17:36 Moses Lake
30 Drew Bryan, 10 18:48 Tri-Cities Prep

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS-2 MILE
1 Katharine Lotze, 12 13:27 Kiona Benton
2 Tyna Johnson, 10 16:08 Kiona Benton
3 Tanya Gutierrez, 12 17:24 Kiona Benton
4 Cassie Loza, 11 17:32 Kiona Benton
5 Lilly Mireles, 10 17:53 Prosser
6 Esmy Jimenez, 10 18:38 Prosser
7 Laura Sherwood, 10 19:43 Tri-Cities Prep
8 Jessica Cummings, 11 19:49 Bickleton
9 Catherine Harris, 12 20:57 Auburn Mountainview
10 Marinella Chveital, 11 33:23 Tri-Cities Prep

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS-2 MILE

1 Bree Diaz, 7 14:31 Royal
2 Kali Federwisch, 8 15:24 Bickleton
3 Cintia Valenzuela, 7 15:28 Royal
4 Maribel Rodriguez, 8 16:20 Othello
5 Elise Button, 8 16:26 Dayton
6 Dorothy Floren, 7 17:37 Royal
7 Charisty Christensen, 7 20:32 Royal

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS-2 MILE
1 Juan Jimenez, 8 12:06 Royal
2 James Villegas, 8 12:30 Royal
3 Miguel Garcia, 8 13:22 Othello
4 Ivan Mendoza, 8 13:37 Othello
5 Jonathan Martinez, 7 14:19 Othello
6 Fabio Alcala, 8 14:22 Royal
7 Joseph Dahlke, 8 14:55 Royal
8 Luis Valenzuela, 8 16:36 Royal
9 Edwin Alvarez, 7 16:48 Othello
10 Francisco Sanchez, 7 16:51 Othello
11 Antonio Alvarez, 7 17:00 Othello
12 Eric Guadarrama, 8 18:28 Royal
13 Frankie Godoy, 7 20:26 Royal