BOYS STATE-11 4A BOYS

Nov. 5, 2011

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Gig Harbor 55 3 6 8 18 20 21 51 15:48.4 0:52.8
2 Eisenhower 78 2 5 19 24 28 30 40 15:55.2 1:05.6
3 Henry Jackson 129 9 15 27 34 44 45 52 16:14.2 0:49.2
4 Wenatchee 143 1 4 10 62 66 81 102 16:02.1 1:49.4
5 Central Valley 166 14 16 39 48 49 61 74 16:23.1 0:30.3
6 Garfield 189 11 25 38 55 60 79 85 16:28.2 0:45.2
7 Puyallup 210 13 33 36 41 87 89 97 16:31.9 1:10.0
8 Tahoma 213 17 26 42 50 78 82 83 16:32.3 0:54.3
9 Kamiak 261 31 32 56 69 73 101 103 16:41.4 0:39.1
10 Bellarmine Prep 263 29 37 58 67 72 75 88 16:41.5 0:40.2
11 Redmond 267 22 43 47 71 84 98 104 16:42.0 0:59.0
12 Skyline 277 7 57 63 70 80 86 99 16:39.5 1:29.2
13 Kentwood 292 12 54 59 77 90 95 108 16:48.1 1:15.2
14 Union 349 23 53 76 92 105 106 112 17:03.2 1:41.8
15 Todd Beamer 366 35 65 68 91 107 109 110 17:06.3 1:31.5
16 Battle Ground 393 46 64 93 94 96 100 111 17:10.9 0:56.5
BOYS4A PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Jacob Smith, 12 15:03.0 Wenatchee
2 Andrew Gardner, 11 15:07.0 Mead
3 2 Santos Vargas, 12 15:13.5 Eisenhower
4 Korey Krotzer, 12 15:18.5 Auburn Riverside
5 3 Wolfgang Beck, 10 15:18.9 Gig Harbor
6 4 Nicholas Boersma, 12 15:24.4 Wenatchee
7 Sumner Goodwin, 11 15:29.7 Lewis and Clark
8 Colby Gilbert, 11 15:34.7 Skyview
9 Alex Kimsey, 12 15:35.2 Joel Ferris
10 5 Jaziel Rodriguez, 12 15:36.3 Eisenhower
11 6 Tristan Peloquin, 9 15:37.2 Gig Harbor
12 7 Keegan Symmes, 11 15:37.5 Skyline
13 Joel Estelle, 12 15:37.7 Lewis and Clark
14 Jp Wolpert, 12 15:37.9 Walla Walla
15 Alex Bowns, 12 15:41.0 Ballard
16 8 Logan Carroll, 10 15:43.3 Gig Harbor
17 9 Aaron Roe, 9 15:45.3 Henry Jackson
18 Travis Thorne, 11 15:50.4 Joel Ferris
19 Alberto Melchor, 12 15:52.9 A C Davis
20 10 Tristan Cunderla, 10 16:00.5 Wenatchee
21 Conor McCandless, 12 16:02.7 Gonzaga Prep
22 11 Jamie Coughlin, 11 16:03.6 Garfield
23 12 Danny Lunder, 12 16:04.5 Kentwood
24 13 Nathan McLaughlin, 12 16:05.3 Puyallup
25 Daniel Schofield, 11 16:05.9 Mead
26 14 Corey Hunter, 10 16:06.1 Central Valley
27 Michael Mendenhall, 11 16:06.6 Inglemoor
28 Nathan Conrad, 12 16:08.2 Bothell
29 15 Blake Nelson, 12 16:09.3 Henry Jackson
30 16 Logan Giese, 11 16:09.6 Central Valley
31 17 Riley Campbell, 10 16:10.7 Tahoma
32 18 Casey Peloquin, 12 16:11.0 Gig Harbor
33 19 Kyle Chapman, 12 16:11.3 Eisenhower
34 20 Joseph Gagliano, 12 16:11.7 Gig Harbor
35 21 Will Drinkwater, 12 16:11.9 Gig Harbor
36 22 Johnathan Stevens, 11 16:12.5 Redmond
37 23 Tanner Sork, 12 16:13.0 Union
38 Michael Thorsen, 12 16:13.6 Central Kitsap
39 Cody Williamson, 10 16:15.4 Shelton
40 24 Drew Schreiber, 10 16:15.9 Eisenhower
41 25 Ryan Peterson, 12 16:16.8 Garfield
42 26 James Dagley, 11 16:17.4 Tahoma
43 27 Nick Calacat, 12 16:17.6 Henry Jackson
44 28 Delfino Dominguez, 11 16:19.1 Eisenhower
45 29 Tj Grant, 12 16:19.9 Bellarmine Prep
46 Steven Statham, 12 16:20.1 Cascade-Everett
47 Alexander Martinez, 11 16:20.4 Kentlake
48 30 Jesus Medina, 10 16:21.0 Eisenhower
49 31 Ryan Bradford, 11 16:21.2 Kamiak
50 Peter Kesting, 9 16:21.4 Olympia
51 Chris Wilson, 12 16:22.0 Inglemoor
52 32 Jerry Behrens, 10 16:22.8 Kamiak
53 Trevor Love, 11 16:23.5 Auburn Riverside
54 33 Mason Fletcher, 11 16:23.8 Puyallup
55 34 Jacob Atkinson, 12 16:24.3 Henry Jackson
56 Michael Flindt, 12 16:24.5 Eastlake
57 Austin Wood, 12 16:24.8 Monroe
58 35 Haftom Tafere, 10 16:25.3 Todd Beamer
59 36 Michael Ottesen, 11 16:25.8 Puyallup
60 37 Casey Kendall, 12 16:26.6 Bellarmine Prep
61 38 Dylan Hayes, 10 16:27.1 Garfield
62 39 Isaac Seward, 12 16:27.7 Central Valley
63 Yohan Gebrehiwet, 11 16:27.9 Thomas Jefferson
64 40 Tyler York, 11 16:28.5 Eisenhower
65 41 Brett Bertrand, 12 16:29.3 Puyallup
66 Scott Schmitt, 11 16:30.1 Lake Stevens
67 42 Merritt Kropelnicki, 11 16:31.0 Tahoma
68 43 Zach Kirwan, 10 16:31.2 Redmond
69 Jack Griffing, 11 16:31.4 Edmonds-Woodway
70 Teddy Teklu, 12 16:33.3 Kent Meridian
71 44 Jadon Olson, 10 16:34.5 Henry Jackson
72 45 Collin Holman, 12 16:34.7 Henry Jackson
73 46 Mark Tedder, 11 16:34.9 Battle Ground
74 47 Max Dunn, 12 16:35.4 Redmond
75 48 Drew Brown, 12 16:35.9 Central Valley
76 Wade Weinert, 12 16:36.1 Stanwood
77 49 Matt Hommel, 10 16:36.4 Central Valley
78 50 Jacob Larsen, 11 16:37.5 Tahoma
79 Zach Bush, 10 16:38.2 Lake Stevens
80 51 Luke Hoffman, 12 16:40.1 Gig Harbor
81 52 Brandon Brown, 11 16:40.9 Henry Jackson
82 53 Roman Kirkov, 12 16:41.1 Union
83 54 Dasan Telford, 11 16:43.7 Kentwood
84 55 Cameron Stanish, 10 16:44.7 Garfield
85 56 Tomislav Smith, 11 16:44.9 Kamiak
86 57 Kevin Tidball, 12 16:45.2 Skyline
87 58 Kyle Karalus, 12 16:47.0 Bellarmine Prep
88 Talon Abernathy, 12 16:47.9 Kentridge
89 59 Eli McMeen, 11 16:48.6 Kentwood
90 60 Julian Garvue, 12 16:48.7 Garfield
91 61 Jared Seckel, 12 16:48.9 Central Valley
92 Mason Nicol, 11 16:49.6 Lake Stevens
93 62 Cole Christman, 9 16:50.1 Wenatchee
94 63 Jay Bowlby, 12 16:50.3 Skyline
95 Adam Houston, 10 16:50.9 Roosevelt
96 64 Jay Mason, 12 16:51.5 Battle Ground
97 65 Austin Jex, 9 16:51.7 Todd Beamer
98 66 Judd Lewis, 12 16:52.4 Wenatchee
99 67 Tom Bolt, 11 16:54.3 Bellarmine Prep
100 68 Blake Hansen, 10 16:56.3 Todd Beamer
101 69 Jackson Carter, 11 16:57.6 Kamiak
102 70 Grant Uselman, 11 16:57.9 Skyline
103 Jonathan Jackson, 11 16:58.3 Graham-Kapowsin
104 LaForrest Church, 11 16:58.6 South Kitsap
105 71 Carter Aebi, 10 16:59.4 Redmond
106 72 Quentin Purtzer, 10 17:00.0 Bellarmine Prep
107 73 Joey Davis, 11 17:00.2 Kamiak
108 74 Jonah Spencer, 11 17:00.5 Central Valley
109 75 Javier Secaira, 12 17:00.8 Bellarmine Prep
110 76 Zach Lemberg, 12 17:03.2 Union
111 77 Robin Cheema, 10 17:04.2 Kentwood
112 78 Tyler Ward, 12 17:05.0 Tahoma
113 79 Jared Moore, 11 17:06.2 Garfield
114 80 Joey Nakao, 10 17:06.6 Skyline
115 81 Austen Lane, 9 17:08.2 Wenatchee
116 82 Chase Pierson, 12 17:09.1 Tahoma
117 83 Caleb Eades, 12 17:09.6 Tahoma
118 Daniel Schulte, 12 17:10.4 South Kitsap
119 84 Harry Engel, 10 17:11.5 Redmond
120 85 Aaron Schlossman, 10 17:12.6 Garfield
121 86 Brendan Long, 10 17:14.5 Skyline
122 87 Ryan Couch, 12 17:15.2 Puyallup
123 88 Tavin Jensen, 11 17:15.4 Bellarmine Prep
124 89 Nick Montague, 12 17:19.0 Puyallup
125 90 Jared McMeen, 9 17:19.6 Kentwood
126 91 Sean Eidsmoe, 12 17:21.5 Todd Beamer
127 92 Levi Sparks, 10 17:24.0 Union
128 Sterling Bath, 11 17:27.7 Kentridge
129 93 Ryan Russell, 12 17:28.2 Battle Ground
130 94 Calen Bergren, 12 17:28.5 Battle Ground
131 95 Eric Jacobson, 12 17:29.0 Kentwood
132 96 Aaron Frances, 10 17:31.4 Battle Ground
133 97 Tyler Patnode, 10 17:33.5 Puyallup
134 98 Billy Van Hoff, 12 17:37.7 Redmond
135 99 Jamon Rogers, 12 17:44.1 Skyline
136 100 Joshua Helmes, 11 17:45.0 Battle Ground
137 101 Ben Halladay, 10 17:46.4 Kamiak
138 102 Jack Dunley, 11 17:47.5 Wenatchee
139 103 Gustaf Lagerkrans, 12 17:50.1 Kamiak
140 104 Eric Keenan, 11 17:53.3 Redmond
141 105 Tyler Hansen, 10 17:54.8 Union
142 106 Aj England, 9 17:56.2 Union
143 107 Ishiah Belle, 11 17:56.7 Todd Beamer
144 108 Kris Angus, 10 18:00.9 Kentwood
145 109 Jaden VanWechel, 9 18:12.1 Todd Beamer
146 110 Noah Clow, 12 18:13.5 Todd Beamer
147 111 Kyle Johnson, 10 18:17.9 Battle Ground
148 112 Luke Sparks, 10 18:43.5 Union