PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 2000
BOYS FIELD RESULTS

	BOYS JAVELIN		
1-Jarrod Gibbons-Prosser-188-07
2-Doug Vincent-Pasco-182-07
3-Erik Butterfield-Newport(Bellevue)-179-05
4-Brian Yarno-Redmond-178-11
5-Marcus Meinhold-Eisenhower-178-09
6-Mike Baird-Kamiakin-178-07
7-Brett Ortgeisen-Peninsula-175-06
8-Ron Walker-Auburn Riverside-174-10
9-Aaron O'Neal-Cedarcrest-172-07
10-Jake Nosler-Ridgefield-169-11
Rance Reed-Richland-168-10
Courtney Mortenson-Lake Stevens-167-01
Scott Beckmen-Bishop Blanchet-166-07
Ryan Richardson-Richland-165-06
Brian Herricht-Central Kitsap-164-07
Seth Perrins-Tekoa-Oakesdale-164-06
Kyle Mitchell-Walla Walla-164-04
Michael Roos-Mt. View-164-00
Scott Archer-Anacortes-162-08
Billy Reamer-Mead-160-09
Chris Sly-West Valley(Spok)-160-03
Justin Bock-Shadle Park-159-08
Jim Langmesser-Pendleton-159-03
Ryan Lang-Kennewick-158-08
Drew Storm-Clarkston-158-01
Matt Sanchez-Edmonds-Woodway-156-09
Josh Feinerman-Issaquah-155-06
Brian Wilson-West Valley(Yak)-154-06
Jason Newland-East Valley(Yak)-154-02
Walter Hale-Bellarmine Prep-153-11
Alan Wallace-Pullman-153-04
Stewart Sneed-Woodinville-153-02
Marcus Bayly-South Kitsap-152-09
Greg Rosoff-Juanita-151-08
Mike Towner-Selah-150-11
Justin Prosser-Gonzaga Prep-150-07
Brent Steensma-Wenatchee-150-00
Allen Skelton-Eastmont-149-05
Sean Carlson-East Valley(Spok)-149-04
Nate Standish-Ellensburg-148-11
Forrest Bohlen-Lewis & Clark-148-06
Cody Brown-Lakeside-143-08
Mike Stewart-Kennedy-143-06
Tony Walker-Curtis-142-03
Jason Niebhur-Kiona-Benton-142-02
Zach Zorrozua-Cheney-142-00
Chris Guy-Sumner-141-09
Jason Goodrich-Connell-139-09
Nick Lyster-Ilwaco-139-08
John Gonser-Ferris-136-02
Ben Stackhouse-Shorecrest-134-08
Ben Riddle-Mt. Spokane-134-08
Jacob Kochevar-North Central-133-11
Jacob Teslow-John Rogers-133-02
Dane Bassett-Colville-132-04
Landon Lochrie-Davis-132-02
George Lambert-Snohomish-131-09
Brian Perkins-Stadium-131-04
Blake Kluse-Southridge-129-06
Mike Burke-Interlake-122-01
Earl Stahl-Shorewood-121-00
--
BOYS SHOTPUT--
1-Blake Horgan-East Valley(Spok)-57-7.5
2-William Conwell-Kentwood-57-1
3-Cameron Stewart-Mt. Spokane-53-10
4-John Bronson-Kent-Meridian-52-11
5-Brian Babcock-Coeur D' Alene-52-8.5
6-Dan Lemmons-Peninsula-52-5.5
7-Darion Powell-Lake Washington-50-11.5
8-Josh Bartz-Steilacoom-49-9.5
Ryan Thomason-Lake Stevens-49-7
Brad Burgess-Central Valley-49-1.5
Paul Etter-Snohomish-48-6.5
Brian Perkins-Stadium-48-4.5
Chris Martell-Washougal-48-1.5
Tom Farris-Issaquah-47-8.5
Ryan Brooks-Richland-47-7
Jeff Nunamaker-Pullman-47-5
Luke Orlando-Gonzaga Prep-46-4.5
Adam Midles-Capital-46-4.5
Chris Romero-Eisenhower-46-2.5
Gerry Harris-Pasco-46-2
Justin Garrett-Shadle Park-46-2
Ted Dezember-Hanford-46-0.5
Jason Newland-East Valley(Yak)-45-8
Michael Roos-Mt. View-45-4.5
Wes Hendricks-Pendleton-45-2.5
Mark Mathey-Mead-44-4
Kris Brummond-South Kitsap-44-2.5
Adam Schaeffer-Shorecrest-44-1.5
Matt Mosebeck-Black Hills-44-1
Jim Rushing-Ridgefield-43-11
Jarrod Weaver-Colville-43-10.5
Kolby Korshaven-Cedarcrest-43-7.5
Jacob Kochevar-North Central-42-11.5
Allen Moore-Eastside Catholic-42-10
RL Cubit-Auburn Riverside-42-7
Chris Perrault-West Valley(Yak)-42-6
David Phaxayseng-Shorewood-42-3
Brent Larson-Clarkston-42-1.5
Russell Graves-Southridge-42-0.5
Stephen Storts-Nathan Hale-41-5
Matt Beck-Ferris-41-1
Dan Ripley-Davis-40-5
Chris Wombacher-Bellarmine Prep-39-1.5
Brandon Root-Moses Lake-38-10.5
Pat Clockerty-Lakeside-38-10
Josh Leapai-Newport(Bellevue)-38-10
Todd Jacobson-John Rogers-38-8.5
Corey Bailey-Redmond-37-5
DJ Lowrance-Kennewick-35-0.5
--
BOYS LONG JUMP--
1-Tyler Kaune-Gig Harbor-23-04
2-Brian Graham-Lake Stevens-23-02.5
3-Taylor Stubblefield-Davis-22-10
4-Calen Powell-Lake Washington-22-07.75
5-Demetrius Scott-Shadle Park-22-05.5
6-Justin Drake-Colville-21-02.75
7-Ben Spratling-Pendleton-21-02
8-Perry Johnson-Mt. Tahoma-20-11.5
Kurt Weber-West Valley(Yak)-20-11
Nathan Jarvis-Sunnyside-20-10.75
Eddie Sanchez-Moses Lake-20-10
Brett Hall-Kennewick-20-09
Ryan Doran-Woodinville-20-07.25
Kellen Biggar-Waterville-20-06
Blaine Craig-Ferris-20-05.75
Jimmie Owens-Shorecrest-20-05.5
Glenn West-Central Kitsap-20-04
Brandon Kania-Pasco-20-01.75
Lamar Ward-Rainier Beach-20-01.5
Brandon Eggart-Cheney-20-01
Brent Nakamoto-Hazen-19-5.75
Don Turner-University-19-07.75
Nathan Robbert-Richland-19-07
Jeff VonBargen-Snohomish-19-03
Joe Crofton-Eisenhower-19-03
Luke McCallum-Mead-19-03
Joe Royal-Kent-Meridian-19-01.75
Mike Perez-John Rogers-19-01
Matt Lybbert-Southridge-18-11.75
Pat Ray-Mt. Spokane-18-11.25
Kyle Kraemer-Hanford-18-08.5
Rick Bassham-Auburn Riverside-18-08.25
Jon Beade-Redmond-18-07
Brandon Yamamura-Newport(Bellevue)-18-06.5
Jordan Bjork-Lakeside-17-4.75
Ricky Anthony-Steilacoom-14-05.25
David Phaxayseng-Shorewood-42-3
Brent Larson-Clarkston-42-1.5
Russell Graves-Southridge-42-0.5
Stephen Storts-Nathan Hale-41-5
Matt Beck-Ferris-41-1
Dan Ripley-Davis-40-5
Chris Wombacher-Bellarmine Prep-39-1.5
Brandon Root-Moses Lake-38-10.5
Pat Clockerty-Lakeside-38-10
Josh Leapai-Newport(Bellevue)-38-10
Todd Jacobson-John Rogers-38-8.5
Corey Bailey-Redmond-37-5
DJ Lowrance-Kennewick-35-0.5
--
BOYS POLE VAULT--
1-Mike Erickson-Sequim-14-09.0
2-Paul Nicoletti-Snohomish-14-09.0
3-Seth Perrins-Tekoa-Oakesdale-14-06.0
4-Tyson Byers-University-14-03.0
5-Ryan Peterson-Redmond-14-00.0
6-Zach Hamilton-Kalama-13-09.0
7-Tim Morse-Shorewood-13-06.0
8-Aaron Larsen-Pendleton-13-06.0
9-Calen Powell-Lake Washington-13-06.0
Mike Pease-Hanford-13-00.0
Cody Shirley-Coeur D' Alene-13-00.0
Mike Katayama-Issaquah-13-00.0
Brandon Littlefield-Eisenhower-13-00.0
Justin Shrack-Lewis & Clark-12-06.0
Jordan Gonzalez-Connell-12-06.0
Eric Pedeferri-Cedarcrest-12-06.0
Steve French-Bishop Blanchet-12-06.0
Ryan McGlone-Gig Harbor-12-06.0
Jared Lee-Shadle Park-12-06.0
Justin Sherman-Mead-12-06.0
Aaron Alquist-Kennedy-12-00.0
Brian Gosselin-Bellarmine Prep-12-00.0
Lance Rendall-Kamiakin-12-00.0
Mike Manchester-Central Valley-12-00.0
Chase Ruebel-Newport(Bellevue)-12-00.0
Chance Huck-Southridge-11-06.0
David Fevergeon-Ellensburg-11-06.0
Troy Bowman-Wenatchee-11-06.0
--
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
1-Taylor Stubblefield-Davis-47-00
2-Brian Graham-Lake Stevens-46-06.5
3-Tyler Kaune-Gig Harbor-45-01.25
4-Joey Haberman-Wenatchee-44-04
5-Brenden Hamill-South Kitsap-44-03.5
6-Letwon Canton-Tyee-44-01.25
7-Vern Mitchell-Clover Park-43-06.25
8-Nate Standish-Ellensburg-43-04
Nick Dewing-Lake Washington-43-03
Jeff Eldridge-West Valley(Yak)-42-06
John Mays-Pasco-42-01.75
Nathan Jarvis-Sunnyside-41-11
Kyle Kraemer-Hanford-41-10.5
Brett Hall-Kennewick-41-09.5
Keith Baker-Riverside-41-09
Kellen Biggar-Waterville-41-06.5
Marty White-Ferris-41-05
Marques Patton-Moses Lake-40-11
Brett Kaylor-Walla Walla-40-06
Eric Alexander-Shadle Park-40-05
Jordan Bjorle-Lakeside-40-03.5
Jason Fike-Shorecrest-40-00
Peter Allan-Interlake-39-06.75
Erik Butterfield-Newport(Bellevue)-39-04.75
Paul Danforth-Kennedy-39-01.5
Nathan McLallin-Cedarcrest-39-00.75
Jayson Mashtare-John Rogers-38-11
Blake Budden-Snohomish-38-09
Thomas Vaughn-Auburn Riverside-38-06.5
Dalles Kasey-Mead-38-03.25
Jon Beade-Redmond-38-00
Evan McLean-Gonzaga Prep-37-11.75
Dale Curfman-Eisenhower-37-11
Terrance Graham-Kent-Meridian-37-02.5
Brad Hansen-Southridge-36-10
Mike Bobinger-Woodinville-36-07
--
BOYS HIGH JUMP--
1-Jeong-hwan Kang-Kennedy-7-00.0
2-Dan Ferguson-West Valley(Spok)-6-06.0
3-Andrew Burgess-East Valley(Spok)-6-06.0
4-Lance Farnsworth-Snohomish-6-04.0
5-Derek Price-Connell-6-04.0
6-Matt Brown-Lewis & Clark-6-04.0
7-Billy Votava-Shadle Park-6-04.0
8T-Lance Rendall-Kamiakin-6-02.0
8T-Howard Harrison-Pasco-6-02.0
8T-Kellen Biggar-Waterville-6-02.0
Peter Allan-Interlake-6-02.0
Phillippe Cooke-Rainier Beach-6-02.0
Dyame Lemming-Central Kitsap-6-02.0
Ben Spratling-Pendleton-6-02.0
Cameron Summers-Central Valley-6-02.0
Jason Riel-East Valley(Yak)-6-00.0
Colin Murphy-South Whidbey-6-00.0
Jimmie Owens-Shorecrest-6-00.0
Chris Nolen-Kent-Meridian-6-00.0
Matt Denson-Sunnyside-6-00.0
Jimmy Moore-Selah-6-00.0
Charlie Osborn-Eastside Catholic-6-00.0
Marty White-Ferris-5-10.0
Matt Heinle-Edmonds-Woodway-5-10.0
Andrew Smith-West Valley(Yak)-5-10.0
Scott O'Connor-Richland-5-10.0
Kyle Kraemer-Hanford-5-10.0
Spencer Peebles-Ridgefield-5-10.0
Billy Reamer-Mead-5-10.0
Jon Beade-Redmond-5-10.0
Pat Hagany-North Central-5-10.0
Joe Crofton-Eisenhower-5-10.0
David Sargent-Lake Washington-5-10.0
--
BOYS DISCUS--
1-Paul Etter-Snohomish-165-07
2-Adam Midles-Capital-165-00
3-Cameron Stewart-Mt. Spokane-161-09
4-William Conwell-Kentwood-161-09
5-Brady Jones-Issaquah-154-02
6-Kevin Solberg-Ferris-152-10
7-Leon Johnson-Walla Walla-151-07
8-Lars Slind-Mead-149-10
Matt Keeler-Ellensburg-148-04
Dan Lemmons-Peninsula-147-04
Chris Martell-Washougal-146-07
Justin Garrett-Shadle Park-144-04
Josh Birt-East Valley(Spok)-143-10
Thad Cullinan-Kamiak--143-04
Darion Powell-Lake Washington-141-07
Blake Butler-Lindbergh-139-03
Ian Brown-Gonzaga Prep-139-02
Ryan Brooks-Richland-138-11
Bryon Scharenberg-Lake City-138-02
Mark Haner-Shorecrest-136-06
Brandon Harrison-Coeur D' Alene-136-01
Chris Perrault-West Valley(Yak)-135-06
Jim Kemp-Auburn Riverside-135-03
Mike Johnson-Lake Stevens-134-09
Jake Nosler-Ridgefield-134-02
Greg Rosoff-Juanita-133-09
Brian Herricht-Central Kitsap-131-11
Jeff Debuigne-Kamiakin-131-07
Jason Newland-East Valley(Yak)-130-02
Mike Towner-Selah-129-10
DJ Lowrance-Kennewick-128-10
Cody Brown-Lakeside-128-10
Jason Scott-Redmond-127-07
Marcus Bayly-South Kitsap-126-10
Allen Moore-Eastside Catholic-126-04
Kolby Korshaven-Cedarcrest-124-11
Josh Leapai-Newport(Bellevue)-124-10
Ben Hesse-Moses Lake-123-03
Alan Wallace-Pullman-123-02
Edgar Hargrow-Pasco-122-07
Matt Steiner-South Whidbey-122-04
Tom Townsend-Cheney-122-01
Jason Demeroutis-Meadowdale-121-05
Sean Sleater-Sunnyside-121-01
Ted Dezember-Hanford-120-08
Jim Wainwright-Battle Ground-120-06
Chad Arnold-Woodinville-116-08
Stephen Storts-Nathan Hale-115-08
John Stevenson-Kalama-114-07
Dan Rey-Eastmont-114-04
Dwight Donaldson-Stadium-113-09
Joey Haberman-Wenatchee-113-08
Dan Ripley-Davis-112-00
Gerald Smith-John Rogers-111-02