PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 2001
BOYS FIELD EVENT RESULTS

JAVELIN * SHOTPUT * DISCUS * LONG JUMP * TRIPLE JUMP * HIGH JUMP * POLE VAULT

Boys Javelin--
208-11	1-Rigel Wise-Kelso
202-00	2-Doug Vincent-Pasco
185-05	3-Kyle Mitchell-Walla Walla
184-04	4-Juan Romero-Lindbergh
179-10	5-Brett Ortgiesen-Peninsula
175-10	6-Aaron O'Neal-Cedarcrest
175-00	7-Billy Reamer-Mead
173-08	8-Zach Marr-Mt. Baker
171-05	-Joe Crofton-Eisenhower
171-00	-Mitch Browne-Skyline
170-03	-Matt Sanchez-Edmonds Woodway
169-11	-John Braun-Hanford
167-08	-Travis Somerlott-Colville
167-07	-Jason Newland-East Valley-Yak
165-05	-Patrick Burt-Riverside-WA
164-05	-Brandon Folk-Central Valley
161-10	-Mike Stewart-Kennedy 
161-08	-Wes Allen-East Valley(SP)
160-00	-Vic Lehman-Selah
157-10	-Zach Zorrozua-Cheney
156-09	-Brandon Gallagher-Mt. Spokane
156-01	-Steve Shogan-Gonzaga Prep
156-00	-Kyle Gilmore-Eastmont
155-10	-Jason Russell-Lake Stevens
155-09	-Andrew Martin-Blaine
154-04	-Raleigh Brown-Rogers-Sp
153-05	-Jared Jones-Snohomish
150-10	-John Mitchell-Redmond
150-09	-Matt Ludwigson-Auburn
150-00	-Ross Grimm-Lake Washington
150-00	-Mike Burke-Interlake
148-06	-Ryan Lang-Kennewick
146-07	-Bryan McClean-Othello
146-06	-Josh D'Abbaddo-University
145-05	-Steve Andrews-Hazen
142-11	-Landon Kafentzis-Richland
142-11	-Stewart Sneed-Woodinville
142-09	-James Kroeger-Central Kitsap
140-06	-Brandon Walsh-Evergreen
140-04	-Zach Dwight-Davis
140-02	-Joe Standish-Ellensburg
138-05	-Ed Lilley-South Kitsap
138-03	-Josh Corriell-Kiona-Benton
135-07	-Gabe Elliot-Squalicum
134-03	-Brandon Zunker-Southridge
132-01	-Evan Brestar-West Valley-Yak
130-09	-Evan Hanneman-Newport
130-06	-Ben Eastman-Pullman
130-02	-Tyler Copenhaver-Juanita
128-02	-Mike Pratt-Kamiakin
115-03	-Ken Anderson-Ridgefield
104-10	-Wayne Duvall-Moses Lake
	--
Boys Shotput--
56-01.5	1-Will Conwell-Kentwood 
54-11.0	2-Brian Babcock-Coeur d' Alene
52-08.5	3-Andy Roof-East Valley(SP)
52-07.0	4-Eric Crudup-Shadle Park
52-06.0	5-Josh Johnson-Walla Walla
52-03.0	6-Brad Burgess-Central Valley
52-00.5	7-Chris Romaro-Eisenhower
51-00.5	8-Chris LaPlante-Lake Stevens
50-09.5	-Mike Schram-West Valley-Sp
50-07.5	-Darion Powell-Lake Washington
50-06.0	-Cam Walter-Eastmont
50-04.0	-Cameron Neal-Woodinville
50-00.5	-Mark Mathey-Mead
49-04.0	-Nick Owens-Shelton
49-00.5	-Jacob Kochevar-North Central
48-11.5	-Adam Midles-Capital-WA
48-10.0	-Austin Richard-Bishop Blanchet
48-05.0	-Jason Newland-East Valley-Yak
48-00.5	-Luke Orlando-Gonzaga Prep
47-11.5	-Nick McGee-Blaine
47-11.0	-Marcus Marion-Benson
47-06.5	-Jim Rushing-Ridgefield
47-02.5	-Dane Bassett-Colville
47-02.0	-Spencer Jackson-Rogers-Sp
46-00.0	-Jontai Olive-Heritage
45-04.5	-Luke Anderson-Lake City
45-02.0	-Bryan Webb-Auburn
45-02.0	-Roshawn Cobb-Kennewick
45-00.5	-Tom Townsend-Cheney
44-08.5	-John Taylor-Moses Lake
44-08.0	-Jared Croke-Auburn Riverside
44-06.0	-Vic Lehman-Selah
44-03.5	-Adam Stephenson-Central Kitsap
43-11.0	-Carlos Menendez-Lewis & Clark
43-08.0	-Buddy Anderson-South Kitsap
43-07.0	-Joe Staub-Peninsula
43-04.5	-Scott Florin-University
43-04.0	-Ted Dezember-Hanford
43-03.0	-Russel Graves-Southridge
42-08.0	-Scott Davis-Kamiakin
42-01.5	-Robert Mahoney-Evergreen
41-11.0	-Matt Gebeke-Ferris
41-06.0	-Justin Shaheen-Pullman
41-06.0	-Chris Perrault-West Valley-Yak
41-05.0	-Glenn Bingisser-Interlake
41-01.5	-Josh Leapai-Newport
40-08.0	-Nels Asplund-Curtis
40-07.0	-Tim Smith-Edmonds Woodway
40-02.0	-Brett Rogers-Pasco
39-01.0	-Matt Wiser-Richland
37-10.5	-Tim Bjorsvik-Sumner
	--
Boys Discus--
176-11	1-Will Conwell-Kentwood 
172-07	2-Lars Slind-Mead
165-04	3-Dan Haakenson-Mt. Si
162-03	4-Justin Moody-East Valley(SP)
161-02	5-Jeff Debuigne-Kamiakin
160-05	6-Adam Midles-Capital-WA
158-02	7-Tom Townsend-Cheney
151-08	8-Kraig Sigler-Coeur d' Alene
146-08	-Rigel Wise-Kelso
144-04	-Scott Hager-West Valley-Sp
143-07	-Mike Johnson-Lake Stevens
143-04	-Chris Perrault-West Valley-Yak
143-01	-Joe Gatewood-Puyallup
142-05	-Nick Owens-Shelton
142-04	-Dave Sorenson-Richland
142-0	-Zach Hunt-Central Valley
139-10	-Kevin Solberg-Ferris
139-08	-Hays-North Central
139-08	-Jason Newland-East Valley-Yak
137-08	-Ken Anderson-Ridgefield
135-03	-Ryan Boyce-Kennewick
135-03	-Jim Wainwright-Battle Ground
135-01	-Gerald Smith-Rogers-Sp
134-10	-Eric Crudup-Shadle Park
134-03	-Luke Anderson-Lake City
133-08	-Dan Rey-Eastmont
133-03	-Blake Butler-Lindbergh
132-02	-Sean Dealy-Eisenhower
131-09	-Joe Haberman-Wenatchee
131-01	-Tim Oneal-Chewelah
130-05	-Joe Staub-Peninsula
130-03	-Doug Vincent-Pasco
125-11	-Jeff Adamo-Skyline
125-10	-Gavin Parks-Lynnwood
124-10	-Joe Schumacher-Gonzaga Prep
124-10	-Blair Siegal-Snohomish
124-10	-Marcus Marion-Benson
123-01	-Toka Valu-Kent-Meridian
121-03	-Landon Locherie-Davis
120-07	-Keith Baker-Riverside-OR
118-09	-Matt Pinson-Prosser
117-06	-Patrick Burt-Riverside-WA
116-09	-Mark Ellis-University
114-04	-Charles Kim-Newport
113-03	-Kurt Cushman-Sumner
111-09	-Andy Douglas-Selah
--
Boys Long Jump--
23-02.25	1-Wiley King-Benson
22-03.75	2-Justin Drake-Colville
21-08.50	3-Paul Westler-Davis
21-03.75	4-Thomas Stults-Burlington-Edison
21-03.5	5-Matt Williams-Lake Stevens
21-01.25	6-Scott Horning-Pasco
21-00.0	7-Brent Nakamoto-Hazen
20-11.25	8-Matt Lybbert-Southridge
20-11.0	9-Don Turner-University
20-10.75	10-Nathan Robbert-Richland
20-10.75	-Justin Aguilar-Walla Walla
20-10.25	-Brenton Bodewig-Arlington
20-07.25	-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker
20-06.25	-Glenn West-Central Kitsap
20-05.75	-Jeff Eldridge-West Valley-Yak
20-04.5	-Jason Mullavey-Kamiak HS
20-04.25	-Drew Vandehoff-Wenatchee
20-04.0	-Gary Mendez-Sunnyside
20-03.25	-Aaron Lilley-Peninsula
20-03.0	-Jeff Von Bargen-Snohomish
20-02.25	-Eric Alexander-Shadle Park
20-01.5	-Jake Clair-Coeur d' Alene
20-01.5	-Joe Cwik-Mead
20-00.75	-Darin Ward-Renton
20-00.25	-Joe Crofton-Eisenhower
19-11.5	-Brian Collins-Selah
19-11.5	-Brett Hall-Kennewick
19-10.5	-Shane Hoffman-Shorecrest
19-10.5	-Jon Deviny-Ferris
19-09.25	-Stuart Allen-Kiona-Benton
19-08.75	-Kent Roylance-Moses Lake
19-08.5	-Jesse Monk-Evergreen
19-08.0	-Marque Blanchard-Rainier Beach
19-07.0	-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
19-05.75	-Paul Danforth-Kennedy 
19-03.25	-Greg Ambrose-Sumner
19-01.0	-DeJohn Hodge-Lindbergh
18.03.5	-Santu Winter-Bellevue
18-11.75	-Evan Hales-Juanita
18-08.75	-Anthony Porter-Lynnwood
18-07.5	-Jeff Danner-Redmond
18-05.25	-Nick Anderson-South Kitsap
18-05.0	-Jeff Liepman-Central Valley
18-04.25	-Mike Perez-Rogers-Sp
18-01.0	-Cody Moore-Pullman
16-11.25	-Brandon Perard-Battle Ground
16-10.5	-Drew Yanuszeski-Mt. Spokane
--
Boys Triple Jump--
45-03.0	1-Wenatchee-Joe Haberman
44-08.25	2-Southridge-Ben Hampton
44-01.5	3-Pasco-Scott Horning
44-00.0	4-Hanford-Kyle Kraemer
43-09.25	5-Central Valley-Dave Pendergrass
43-06.25	6-West Valley-Yak-Jeff Eldridge
43-02.0	7-Kamiak--Jason Mullavey
42-11.5	8-Riverside-OR-Keith Baker
42-07.75	-Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark
42-03.0	-Eric Alexander-Shadle Park
42-00.5	-Mitch Anderson-Burlington-Edison
42-00.25	-Matt Edwards-Chewelah
42-00.0	-Chase Strohmaier-Walla Walla
41-09.75	-Sam Thilo-Lake City
41-00.5	-Corey Fredricks-Evergreen
40-10.25	-Aaron Lilley-Peninsula
40-09.75	-Brandon Stanfield-Auburn Riverside
40-09.5	-Adam Miley-North Central
40-05.75	-Trace Baxter-Powder Valley
40-03.75	-Kevin Hutchinson-Lake Stevens
40-01.25	-Everett Thomas-Benson
40-00.5	-Kyle Mott-Eastmont
40-00.0	-Mike Perez-Rogers-Sp
39.06.75	-Tom Mackenroth-Gonzaga Prep
39-11.0	-Paul Danforth-Kennedy 
39-09.75	-Jeff Vonbargen-Snohomish
39-08.75	-Ryan Lang-Kennewick
39-08.0	-Chuck Fraine-Edmonds Woodway
39-01.5	-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin
38-11.0	-Nick McCalmont-Skyline
38-11.0	-Brian Overlie-Cheney
38-10.75	-Dalles Kasey-Mead
38-10.5	-Jeff Danner-Redmond
38-08.0	-Garret Munro-University
36-10.25	-Spencer Peebles-Ridgefield
35-07.25	-Shane Hoffman-Shorecrest
--
Boys High Jump--
6-5.0	1-Phillipe Cook-Rainier Beach
6-4.0	2-Justin Aguilar-Walla Walla
6-4.0	3-Jeff Skiba-Skyline
6-4.0	4-Mathew Denson-Sunnyside
6-2.0	5-Dave Pendergrass-Central Valley
6-2.0	6-Michael Allan-Interlake
6-2.0	6-Brian Griffith-Shadle Park
6-2.0	8-DeJohn Hodge-Lindbergh
6-2.0	8-Dyame Lemming-Central Kitsap
6-2.0	-Zak Ernst-Squalicum
6-2.0	-Billy Reamer-Mead
6-2.0	-Tui Avaava-Federal Way
6-0.0	-Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee
6-0.0	-Adam Miley-North Central
6-0.0	-Ryan Ballard-Moses Lake
6-0.0	-Clint Cooper-Lake Stevens
6-0.0	-Spencer Peebles-Ridgefield
6-0.0	-Chuck Fraine-Edmonds Woodway
6-0.0	-Chuck Allison-Kamiakin
6-0.0	-Warren Eickhoff-Snohomish
6-0.0	-Wiley King-Benson
5-10.0	-Drew Yanuszeski-Mt. Spokane
5-10.0	-Pat Conrick-Cedarcrest
5-10.0	-Kevin Rupp-Eastmont
5-10.0	-Ryan Douglas-Reid-South Kitsap
5-10.0	-Matt Ludwigson-Auburn
5-10.0	-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
5-10.0	-Scott O'Connor-Richland
5-10.0	-Michael Andreotti-Eisenhower
5-10.0	-Cresap Watson-Woodinville
5-10.0	-Zack Culver-Powder Valley
	--
Boys Pole Vault--
15-06.0	1-Tyson Byers-University
15-06.0	2-Eric Dormaier-University
15-00.0	3-Matthew Merritt-Curtis
14-06.0	4-Mckane Lee-Arlington
14-06.0	5-Luke Brosvik-West Valley-Sp
14-03.0	6-Mike Pease-Hanford
14-00.0	7-Jamie Wilson-Interlake
14-00.0	8-Kas Tommila-Mt. Baker
13-09.0	-Eli Gardner-Shadle Park
13-03.0	-Joel Dhanens-Hazen
13-00.0	-John Abrams-Central Valley
13-00.0	-Brian Logan-Davis
13-00.0	-Rusty Shaw-Ellensburg
13-00.0	-Seth Marshalek-Kentlake
12-06.0	-Jared Stones-Moses Lake
12-06.0	-David Terry-Kentwood 
12-06.0	-David Gaudette-Eisenhower
12-00.0	-Sean Gellatly-Wenatchee
12-00.0	-Tommy Matthews-Seattle Lutheran
12-00.0	-Matt Richard-Ferris
12-00.0	-Steve Green-Kennewick
12-00.0	-Dan Johnson-Lake City
12-00.0	-Byron Johnson-West Valley-Yak
11-06.0	-Bryan Chen-Newport
11-06.0	-Seth Bagley-Walla Walla