PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 2002
BOYS FIELD EVENT RESULTS

JAVELIN * SHOTPUT * DISCUS * LONG JUMP * TRIPLE JUMP * HIGH JUMP * POLE VAULT
BOYS JAVELIN-FINALS --
179-06          1-Kyle Gilmore-Eastmont
173-03          2-Jeff Lewis-Newport(Bellevue)
170-02          3-Tad Henley-Mead
165-05          4-Brad Baughman-Lake Stevens
163-08          5-Dustin Posten-Richland
161-02          6-Willie Hodgson-LaCrosee/Washtucna
160-08          7-Russ Porter-Willapa Valley
158-08          8-Travis Ellingson-Elma
158-06          -Sean Sickles-Kelso
156-10          -Kyle Obermiller-West Valley (Yakima)
156-07          -Cody Hedrick-Chewelah
155-10          -Brandon Walsh-Evergreen
154-04          -Spencer Shelman-Shadle Park
150-09          -Ross Grimm-Lake Washington
150-09          -Chrin Maine-Edmonds Woodway
150-07          -Joe Hirst-East Valley(SP)
150-04          -Roland Roberts-Selah
149-05          -Bret Bohlen-Lewis & Clark
146-08          -Austin Marshall-Mt. Baker
145-02          -Drew Pearce-Walla Walla
144-10          -Jon Brame-Hanford
144-06          -Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee
143-09          -Josh D Abbaddo-University
143-04          -Travis Minnich-Kamiakin
141-06          -JK Filbert-Puyallup
141-00          -Travis Motley-Sammamish
140-09          -Ricardo Mandriquez-W.F. West
139-09          -Terry Cruz-East Valley(YAK)
139-05          -Wes Lloyd-Capital(WA)
139-00          -David Gaudette-Eisenhower
138-11          -John Rouleau-Hazen
138-03          -Zach Dwight-Davis
136-10          -Darren Adams-Central Kitsap
133-05          -Lucas Ratchford-Southridge 
131-09          -Keith McCoy-Gonzaga Prep
129-05          -Wes Steele-North Central
127-07          -Joseph Sampson-Renton
122-00          -Omar Moore-Benson
120-10          -Danny Lawson-Moses Lake
104-02          -Jerry Bleichner-Kennewick
BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS--
57-11           1-Mark Mathey-Mead
56-08           2-Adam Midles-Capital(WA)
56-00           3-Cameron Neel-Woodinville
55-10           4-Nik McGee-Blaine
55-01.5         5-Mike Schramm-West Valley(SP)
54-02.5         6-Mike Johnson-Lake Stevens
54-00           7-Craig Kent-Central Valley
53-05           8-Jason Dixon-Lewis & Clark
52-03           -Bryan Webb-Auburn HS
51-11           -Dane Bassett-Colville
51-10           -Jabari Watkins-Auburn-Riverside
51-00.5         -Juan Garcia-Eisenhower
50-10           -Justin Moody-East Valley(SP)
50-09           -Jess Trampush-Chewelah
49-06           -Russel Graves-Southridge 
48-09.5         -Andy Olemgbe-Benson
48-05           -Danny Lawson-Moses Lake
48-05           -Shane Faulkner-Orofino
48-03.5         -Walter Juergens-Evergreen Lutheran
48-03           -Sebastian Chala-Squalicum
48-03           -Matt Pinson-Prosser
47-10           -Ted Edwards-Kelso
47-08.5         -Tom Radach-Eastmont
47-07.5         -Josh Duin-Kentlake
47-05.5         -Marc Luckstead-Walla Walla
47-00           -Harrison Nikolao-Lincoln
46-10           -Ryan Boyce-Kennewick
46-10           -Charles Kim-Newport(BELL)
46-07.5         -Landon Merrill-Camas
46-03.5         -Will Hargrow-Pasco
46-02.5         -Adam Stephenson-Central Kitsap
46-02           -Demeterius Griffin-North Central
45-10           -Scott Forsyth-Richland
45-08           -Mat Stacey-Bremerton
45-06.5         -Zach Dwight-Davis
45-05           -Matt Webb-Heritage
45-04           -Andy Irwin-West Valley(YAK)
45-03           -Neil Branham-Renton
45-01.5         -Nels Asplund-Curtis
44-11           -Brandon Bechtol-Shadle Park
44-03.5         -Tim Smith-Edmonds Woodway
40-06.5         -Alex Hamill-Lake City
36-07           -Travis Holbrook-Gonzaga Prep
36-05.5         -Warren Rhodes-Ferris
35-11           -Austin Ulmer-John Rogers(SP)
BOYS DISCUS-
175-05          1-Adam Midles-Capital(WA)
164-09          2-Mike Schramm-West Valley(SP)
164-05          3-Shane Faulkner-Orofino
158-07          4-Landon Merrill-Camas
151-06          5-Cameron Neel-Woodinville
148-08          6-Scott Kissler-Kennedy
147-04          7-Justin Moody-East Valley(SP)
144-11          8-David Sorenson-Richland
145-01          -Brian Magney-Mead
144-05          -Russel Graves-Southridge 
140-08          -Corey Bailey-Renton
140-03          -Dan Hayes-North Central
140-02          -Chris Dickerson-Bellingham
139-11          -Walter Juergens-Evergreen Lutheran
139-00          -Jabari Watkins-Auburn-Riverside
138-11          -Gerald Smith-John Rogers(SP)
138-07          -Mike Johnson-Lake Stevens
138-02          -Jess Trampush-Chewelah
136-05          -Zach Hunt-Central Valley
136-01          -Gavin Parks-Lynnwood
134-00          -Charles Kim-Newport(BELL)
133-07          -Matt Ohman-Evergreen
131-03          -Ryan Boyce-Kennewick
130-04          -Ted Edwards-Kelso
129-08          -Chris Connell-Squalicum
127-10          -JK Filbert-Puyallup
126-09          -Eric Sutten-Elma
125-09          -Zach Harris-Benson
124-11          -Harrison Nikolao-Lincoln
123-07          -Jason Dixon-Lewis & Clark
123-02          -Marc Luckstead-Walla Walla
122-06          -Willie Hodgson-LaCrosse/Washtucna
122-00          -Brian Flaherty-Ferris
121-06          -Brandon Hern-South Whidbey
121-04          -Adam Messer-Heritage
120-10          -Josh Schmidt-Bremerton
116-10          -John Rouleau-Hazen
113-04          -Tom Radach-Eastmont
BOYS LONG JUMP--
22-10.25        1-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker
22-01           2-Don Turner-University
22-00.75        3-Brenton Bodewig-Arlington
22-00.75        4-Joey Cwik-Mead
21-09           5-Paul Westler-Davis
21-06.75        6-Zak Ernst-Squalicum
21-05.75        7-Justin Rotter-Heritage
21-05.5         8-Thomas Han-West Valley(YAK)
21-05.25        -Matt Lybbert-Southridge 
20-10           -Marcus Miller-Gonzaga Prep
20-09.75        -Jake Clair-Coeur d' Alene
20-09.5         -Tieba Bropleh-Bremerton
20-09           -Seth Lake-Capital(WA)
20-08.5         -Toby Seim-Bellingham
20-08           -Danny Winge-Anacortes
20-07.25        -Milton Nelson-Lewis & Clark
20-07.25        -Anthony Porter-Lynnwood
20-05.75        -Jacob Buttrey-W.F. West
20-03.25        -Derek Pacheco-Ferris
20-02.5         -Brian Overlie-Cheney
19-09.5         -Jay Komar-Auburn-Riverside
19-08           -Aaron Cox-Richland
19-07.75        -Deshawn McKenzie-Benson
19-07.5         -Matt Kelly-Walla Walla
19-01.75        -Brady Spaulding-Battle Ground
18-11.75        -Carson Ruebel-Newport(BELL)
18-09.25        -Shawn Gabriel-Shadle Park
18-09.25        -Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
18-07.5         -Kyle Mott-Eastmont
18-06           -Gary Mendez-Sunnyside
18-03.75        -Derrick Moore-Kelso
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
46-09.5         1-Ben Hampton-Southridge 
46-04.25        2-Johnathan Stevens-Benson
45-03.75        3-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
45-03.5         4-Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark
44-01           5-Chase Strohmaier-Walla Walla
43-09.5         6-Tom Patten-Snohomish
43-00.25        7-Joey Cwik-Mead
42-02           8-Clark McGuire-Camas
41-08.75        -Cresap Watson-Woodinville
41-04           -Toby Seim-Bellingham
41-04           -Eric Lindstrom-East Valley(SP)
41-03.5         -Chris Copell-Kamiakin
41-03.25        -Jay Komar-Auburn-Riverside
40-11.5         -Kevin Hutchinson-Lake Stevens
40-06           -Kyle Mott-Eastmont
40-05           -Cameron Moore-Ferris
40-05           -B. J. Ray-Bremerton
40-03.5         -Carson Ruebel-Newport(BELL)
40-00.5         -Justin Rotter-Heritage
39-11.25        -Tom Mackenroth-Gonzaga Prep
39-11           -Brett Mayhew-Richland
39-10.25        -Brian Overlie-Cheney
39-08.5         -Brian Washington-North Central
39-05.75        -Tony Zimmermann-Burlington-Edison
39-02.25        -Adam Roy-Central Kitsap
39-01           -Don Turner-University
38-09.5         -Dominic Imperato-Wenatchee
BOYS HIGH JUMP-
6-05-           1-Warren Eickhoff-Snohomish
6-04-           2-Brian Griffith-Shadle Park
6-04-           3-Toby Seim-Bellingham
6-02-           4-Ben Hampton-Southridge 
6-02-           5-Pat Conrick-Cedarcrest
6-02-           6-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
6-00-           7-Brian Tamayo-Evergreen
6-00-           7-Chris Fuller-Lincoln
6-00-           -Danny Winge-Anacortes
6-00-           -Scott Baylor-Lake Stevens
6-00-           -Andrew Smith-West Valley(YAK)
6-00-           -Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee
6-00-           -Cresap Watson-Woodinville
5-10-           -Johnathan Stevens-Benson
5-10-           -Tim Proby-Eastlake
5-10-           -Jason Miller-University
5-10-           -Matt Heinle-Edmonds Woodway
5-10-           -Travis Nichol-Newport(BELL)
5-10-           -Julius Defour-Lewis & Clark
5-10-           -Lance Judkins-Prosser
BOYS POLE VAULT--
16-01-          1-McKane Lee-Arlington
16-01-          2-Tyson Byers-University
15-00-          3-Matt Merritt-Curtis
14-03-          4-Eric Dormaier-University
14-03-          5-Thomas Seely-Hanford
14-00-          6-Jaymes Powell-Mead
14-00-          7-Eli Gardner-Shadle Park
13-06-          8-D.J. Brown-Squalicum
13-06-           -David Gaudette-Eisenhower
13-06-          -Adam Cleveland-West Valley(SP)
13-06-          -Luke Brosvik-West Valley(SP)
13-03-          -Tyler Prince-Southridge 
13-00-          -Matt Richards-Ferris
13-00-          -Greg Williams-Tumwater
13-00-          -Cody Sanford-Pasco
13-00-          -Justin Clary-Hanford
12-06-          -James Cornelius-Kennewick
12-06-          -Greg Gause-Bellarmine Prep
12-06-          -Andy Hamilton-W.F. West
12-06-          -Ronnie Black-Willapa Valley
12-06-          -Jake Depell-Freeman
12-00-          -Josh Saarheim-Camas
12-00-          -Kyle Barker-Kamiakin
12-00-          -Mick Gray-Lake City
12-00-          -Darrin Halliday-Coeur d' Alene
11-06-          -Nick Parker-Richland