PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 17, 2004

BOYS FIELD EVENTS-RESULTS




Ev #1 BOYS JAVELIN            Ev #2 BOYS SHOTPUT           Ev #3 BOYS DISCUS

Ev #4 BOYS LONG JUMP          Ev #5 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP       Ev #6 BOYS HIGH JUMP

Ev #7 BOYS POLE VAULT



BOYS JAVELIN:

1-Tyler Cathey-11-Hanford-194-00

2-David Nyland-12-Woodinville-185-01

3-Chris Shearer-11-East Valley(Sp)-175-05

4-Chris Burbach-Jesuit-174-05

5-Charles Filbeck-11-Heritage-173-00

6-Dan Purefoy-12-Walla Walla-171-02

7-Travis Tornga-12-South Whidbey-168-03

8-Rick Gervasi-10-Everett-168-02

9-David Huber-12-Bothell-166-03

10-Loren Harris-Lindbergh-163-07

11-Kris O'Connor-11-University-161-05

12-Beau Hanson-10-W.F. West-161-02

13-Mark Presby-10-Richland-160-00

14-Miles Kenney-10-Roosevelt-159-07

15-David Moore-11-Moses Lake-159-01

16-Mark Lincoln-12-Bellingham-158-01

17-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park-157-07

18-Brian Troglin-12-Fife-157-05

19-Wills Mitchell-12-Bishop Blanchet-157-04

20-Steve Weiler-11-Columbia River-157-00

21-Eric Sherman-11-Gonzaga Prep-156-07

22-Nate Orange-12-Eastmont-154-10

23-Scott Donovan-12-Riverside(OR)-153-05

24-Josh Hoff-12-Tacoma Baptist-153-04

25-Travis Rund-11-Central Valley-151-05

26-Faleoga Faumui-11-Auburn-Riverside-151-04

27-Carson Homme-12-Southridge-151-03

28-Alan Dacanay-11-Renton-150-08

29-Cameron Sanders-11-Kennewick-150-02

30-Steven Body-12-Jackson -150-02

31-Chris Masoner-10-Camas-149-10

32-Adam Lattin-10-Kamiakin-149-09

33-Jesse Todd-11-Mt Spokane-148-03

34-Adam Mobley-11-Skyview-147-10

35-Jon Valdez-11-Eisenhower-145-10

36-William Babcock-12-Auburn HS-145-01

37-Josh Lloyd-12-Kiona-Benton-144-11

38-Brennen Brown-11-Sehome-143-02

39-Jeff Barnes-11-Ferris-142-09

40-Brion Ingram-10-Sammamish-135-09

41-Drew Bafaro-11-Mead-134-06

42-Trent Davis-Benson-134-05

43-Jess Antonio-12-Lewis & Clark-131-10

44-Garette Sasse-12-West Valley(Sp)-128-03




Top of Page
BOYS SHOTPUT: 1-Matt Wauters-12-Bainbridge-60-11 2-Andy Roof-12-East Valley(Sp)-55-00 3-Jake Stevens-12-Everett-54-03.5 4-Matt Eichelberger-12-Sehome-52-07 5-Victor Asher-11-Columbia River-52-03.5 6-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge-51-08.5 7-Kenny Alfred-11-Gig Harbor-51-06 8-Ryan Flint-12-West Valley(Sp)-51-05.5 9-Matt Hermsen-12-Wilson-51-00.5 10-Dimitri Beauliere-12-Mountain View-50-10.5 11-Mat Webb-11-Heritage-50-07.5 12-Drew Tavares-12-Caldwell-50-06 13-Dan Carter-12-Bellingham-50-01 14-Brody Faire-11-Ellensburg-49-07.5 15-Michael Johnson-12-Lincoln -49-02.5 16-Shawn Cunningham-12-Walla Walla-48-04 17-Justin Bedford-12-Kiona-Benton-48-04 18-Faleoga Faumui-Auburn-Riverside-47-11 19-Johnie Kirton-12-Jackson -47-03.5 20-Steve Palmer-12-Bothell-47-01.5 21-Mitch Kamstra-10-Shadle Park-47-01 22-Andy Kelly-12-Lake Stevens -47-00.5 23-Taylor Lopour-12-Capital(ID)-46-11 24-Brian Ames-Jesuit-46-08.5 25-Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark-46-05 26-Joel Garza-12-Othello-46-02 27-Zack Hatton-11-Naches-45-05 28-Jared Adams-12-Lake City-45-04 29-Ray Kim -Interlake-45-03 30-Cameron Elisara-10-Ferris-45-02.5 31-Mark Kogan-11-Capital(WA)-45-02 32-Seth Dawson-12-Auburn HS-44-11 33-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin-44-10.5 34-Mike Kelley-11-University-44-09 35-Caleb Thurman-North Central-44-08 36-Rees Boyer-12-Mead-44-08 37-Joe Schwartz-Sunnyside-44-05 38-Bobby Dockter-12-Kamiak HS-44-01.5 39-Brad Charters-11-Camas-42-07 40-Jeff Freeman-12-Kent-Meridian- 41-Trent Davis-Benson- 42-Ryan Tolar-10-Pasco- 43-Faleoga Faumui-11-Auburn-Riverside- 44-Chris Kuhar-Pitters-12-Gonzaga Prep-
Top of Page
BOYS DISCUS: 1-Matt Wauters-12-Bainbridge-181-01 2-Chase Mancuso-11-Kamiak HS-171-08 3-Drew Tavares-12-Caldwell-171-01 4-Jake Stevens-12-Everett-170-04 5-Jacob Shanklin-12-Ellensburg-156-03 6-Nick Cantlon-12-Lewis & Clark-147-01 7-Kahel Smith-10-Lakeside-145-06 8-Victor Asher-11-Columbia River-144-05 9-Tony Higgins-12-Olympic-144-04 10-Faleoga Faumui-11-Auburn-Riverside-143-04 11-Matt Eichelberger-12-Sehome-143-01 12-Mike Kelley-11-University-142-01 13-Andy Roof-12-East Valley(Sp)-141-06 14-Nick Aberle-12-Eisenhower-140-09 15-Mat Webb-11-Heritage-140-05 16-Rees Boyer-12-Mead-139-02 17-Seth Dawson-12-Auburn HS-139-01 18-Cody Murphy-11-Capital(ID)-138-08 19-Nick Capron-11-Richland-138-03 20-Tim Naylor-10-Mt Spokane-136-05 21-Keven Lemieux-11-West Valley(Sp)-136-04 22-Korey Morris-Renton-135-10 23-Matt Hermsen-12-Wilson-134-11 24-Ryan Graves-12-Southridge-134-02 25-Kenny Alfred-11-Gig Harbor-132-03 26-Jason Paull-11-Mountain View-131-04 27-Joel Garza-12-Othello-130-07 28-Logan Harding-10-Lake Stevens -128-04 29-Darrell Langdon-12-Bremerton-128-01 30-Brian Ames-Jesuit-126-04 31-Brad Charters-11-Camas-126-00 32-Michael Johnson-12-Lincoln -124-04 33-Steve Walsh-11-Central Valley-123-02 34-Dan Carter-12-Bellingham-122-03 35-Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont-116-08 36-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin-115-06
Top of Page
BOYS LONG JUMP: 1-Norris Frederick-11-Roosevelt-24-01.5 2-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla-23-03.25 3-Kyle Jenkins-12-Jefferson-23-00 4-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp)-22-07.5 5-Toneil Pinkney-12-Rainier Beach-22-04.75 6-Kyle McGillen-12-South Whidbey-22-02.75 7-Kevin Hatch-11-Freeman -22-02.75 8-Tyler Watts-12-Kiona-Benton-22-01.5 9-Brion Ingram-10-Sammamish-21-10.25 10-Shane Hoffman-12-Shorecrest-21-09.75 11-Tasheen Garry-12-Central Valley-21-06.25 12-Robert Buster-12-Olympic-21-05 13-Jeff Andrews-11-Heritage-21-03.75 14-Jeremy Brett-11-Mead-21-01.25 15-Eric Patterson-11-Curtis-21-00.25 16-Richard Watkines-11-Squalicum-20-11.75 17-Jason Lo-12-Auburn-Riverside-20-09.75 18-Taylor Rank-11-Evergreen(Van)-20-09.5 19-Thomas Tillery-Benson-20-09.25 20-Brenton Bodewig-12-Arlington-20-09 21-Armand Hopkins-11-Renton-20-08 22-Jeremy Gibb-12-Ellensburg-20-07 23-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco-20-06.5 24-Randall Eldridge-12-Lynnwood -20-04.5 25-Chris Mahoney-11-Capital(ID)-20-03.75 26-Josh Perlow-11-Central Kitsap-20-03.5 27-Jared Bjerkstrand-12-Shadle Park-20-03.5 28-Ashton Gant-10-Pullman-20-03.5 29-Marcus Miller-12-Gonzaga Prep-20-02.25 30-Jake Hughes-Jesuit-20-01.75 31-Isaiah Taito-11-Shelton-20-00 32-Matt Tonani-11-East Valley(Sp)-19-09 33-Daniel Johnson-12-Kentridge-19-09 34-Justin Cooper-11-University-19-08.25 35-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake-19-08.25 36-Albert Goddery-Ferris-19-06.75 37-Steve Bissell-11-Richland-19-05.25 38-Eddie Fox-Lindbergh-19-02.25 39-Nate Hudson-North Central-18-07.25 40-Miles Pola-11-A.C. Davis-18-05.75 41-Michael Lovrovich-12-Bishop Blanchet-18-02.5 42-Kyle Perham-Eisenhower-17-03
Top of Page
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP: 1-Kyle Jenkins-12-Jefferson-50-02 2-Rashad Toussaint-11-West Valley(Sp)-48-05 3-Moreno Zapata-11-Curtis-47-04.75 4-Reggie Jones-12-Kent-Meridian-46-06.25 5-Corey Fredericks-12-Evergreen(Van)-45-10.5 6-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla-45-07 7-Ashton Gant-10-Pullman-44-10.5 8-DeShawn McKenzie-Benson-44-05 9-Randall Eldridge-12-Lynnwood -43-04.75 10-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont-43-04.5 11-Jordan Estill-12-Sammamish-43-03.75 12-Kevin Hatch-11-Freeman -43-02 13-Richard Watkines-11-Squalicum-42-09 14-Kyle McGillen-12-South Whidbey-42-07.5 15-E.J. Schoen-12-West Valley(Yak)-42-07 16-Jason Lo-12-Auburn-Riverside-42-01.25 17-Cameron Moore-12-Ferris-41-11.25 18-Craig Pfaff-12-W.F. West-41-09.5 19-Jake Hughes-Jesuit-41-09 20-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick-41-08.75 21-Chris Mahoney-Capital(ID)-41-02 22-Jovan Wiggins-11-A.C. Davis-41-01.75 23-Jon Watts-10-Richland-41-01.5 24-Josh Tucker-12-Kentridge-40-09.25 25-Ikenna Acholonu-10-Shorecrest-40-08.75 26-Keegan Millican-12-Shadle Park-40-08.75 27-Alex Rankin-Renton-40-06.5 28-Ian Snook-11-Clarkston-40-05.25 29-Devin Johnson-12-Mead-40-04.75 30-Nick Gaddy-11-Cheney-40-03.75 31-Eddie Fox-Lindbergh-40-03.25 32-Jeremy Lovell-10-Columbia River-39-11.5 33-Clay Kincaid-11-Everett-39-11.25 34-Austin Reddington-10-Heritage-39-11 35-Curtis Barnes-Central Valley-39-08.75 36-Ryan Jones-11-Arlington-39-08.25 37-Shane Hampton-11-Southridge-39-07.75 38-Gerald Umayam-11-Sehome-39-06.5 39-Kyle Kinder-Mt Baker-39-06.25 40-Robert Buster-12-Olympic-39-06 41-Matt Vye-12-Riverside Christian-39-04.75 42-Josh Larson-10-Bellingham-39-04.25 43-Kurt Williams-10-Snohomish-39-04 44-Cameron Bailey-12-Woodinville-38-07.25 45-Alex Murrey-11-Fife-38-04.25 46-Kyle Muir-12-Puyallup-38-02 47-Kelton Peterson-Allen-10-Lewis & Clark-37-07.25 48-Alex Smith-11-Lake Stevens -37-02 49-Adam Kalbrener-Eisenhower-36-05
Top of Page
BOYS HIGH JUMP 1-Norris Frederick-11-Roosevelt-6'06 2-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg-6'04 3-Kyle McGillen-12-South Whidbey-6'04 4-Armand Hopkins-11-Renton-6'04 5-Bill Richardson-12-Shelton-6'02 6-Andrew Stranack-12-Auburn HS-6'02 7-Michael Niehl-12-Curtis-6'02 7-Bryan Braman-11-Shadle Park-6'02 9-Shaun Klaus-11-Jackson -6'00 10-Justin Powell-11-Wilbur/Creston-6'00 11-Carl Shaw-12-Lewis & Clark-6'00 12-Brion Ingram-10-Sammamish-6'00 13-Bill Young-11-Selah-5'10 14-Danny Poppe-10-University-5'10 15-Austin Reddington-10-Heritage-5'10 16-Kevin Debell-11-Lake Washington-5'10 17-Josh Tucker-12-Kentridge-5'10 18-Vince Kinney-11-Lynnwood -5'10 19-Chris Gabriel-12-Everett-5'10 20-Aaron Grothe-11-Central Valley-5'10 21-Bryan Martin-Benson-5'10 22-Kenny Keyes-11-Kent-Meridian-5'10
Top of Page
BOYS POLE VAULT 1-Mike Uhlenkott-12-North Central-15 2-T.J. Emrich-12-W.F. West-14'03 3-Stewart Ramsey-12-Mt Spokane-13'06 4-Jake Hull-11-Heritage-13'06 5-Chris Smith-11-Shelton-13'06 6-Mike Dennison-12-Hazen-13'06 7-Roy Silliman-11-Southridge-13'06 8-Kyle Eaton-12-Ellensburg-13'00 8-Joe McFarlane-Central Valley-13'00 8-Rocky Allen-11-Capital(ID)-13'00 8-Ryan Spinelli-12-Mead-13'00 10-Brandon Zueger-12-Lake Stevens -13'00 11-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake-13'00 12-Tim McCully-11-Camas-13'00 13-Ryan Mazzie-12-University-13'00 14-J.B. Maxwell-11-Hanford-12'06 15-Konrad Kauer-11-Kiona-Benton-12'06 16-Tristan Hurlbert-11-Sehome-12'06 17-Blake Harmon-11-A.C. Davis-12'06 18-Vance Taylor-12-Everett-12'06 19-Ben Funk-11-Columbia River-12 20-Peter Van Wie-10-Pullman-12 21-Kyle Duncan-11-Kamiakin-12 22-Matt O'Connor-10-Squalicum-11'06 23-Jason Hentz-12-Bellingham-11'06
Top of Page