PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 19, 1997
BOYS FIELD RESULTS

	BOYS JAVELIN
1-Justin St.Clair-Franklin Pierce-198-6
2-Ryan Cole-Ellensburg-188-4
3-Neil Warr-Connell-187-0
4-Keith Carpenter-Central Valley-185-7
5-Ryan Nichols-Selah-183-2
6-Ryan Gill-Eastmont-181-10
7-Oliver Cook-Shadle Park-179-2
8-Steve Wheeler-Mt. View-175-0
Brandon Faraday-Peninsula-173-4
Nick Feigner-Walla Walla-173-2
Frank Walker-Hermiston-173-1
Tim Henderson-Pasco-170-2
Travis Huntsinger-Fife-169-2
Terry Weigelt-Lake Stevens-166-6
Mike Kostecka-Kennedy-166-0
Mike Short-Wenatchee-164-11
Neil Finger-Kamiakin-164-0
Jason Davis-Davis-163-8
Rolla Joyce-Richland-163-5
Mike Shroder-West Valley(Sp)-162-8
Ivin Baker-Moses Lake-161-4
Josh Robinson-Newport(Bell)-159-9
Mike Orozco-Kennewick-159-0
Kurt Kraemer-Hanford-156-0
Tyler Peebles-Ridgefield-151-3
Josh Stoddard-Cheney-149-8
Matt Ward-Redmond-148-7
Cody Ferguson-Mead-145-5
Ryan McWilliams-University-140-8
Jason Emhoff-Eisenhower-140-6
Mike Miller-Willapa Valley-139-0
Greg Lopata-Hazen-132-9
Tim Morse-Shorewood-132-10
Ben Emmil-Snohomish-131-3
Mark Hammons-Joel Ferris-131-10
Joel Adams-Juanita-127-6
Brian Trost-Lake Washington-114-7

	BOYS DISCUS
1-Vinnie Pecht-West Valley(Sp)-181-5
2-Cameron Graves-Shorewood-176-1
3-Joe Collier-Mead-164-2
4-Will Beck-Central Valley-160-6
5-James Venters-Peninsula-150-6
6-Ryan Moore-Richland-148-9
7-James Weber-Franklin Pierce-146-5
8-Jeff Aichele-Hermiston-143-3
Nate Palmatier-West Valley(Yak)-141-5
Nick McClain-Juanita-139-1
Doug Sells-Shelton-138-7
Nick Feigner-Walla Walla-138-2
Braden McDonald-Central Kitsap-137-7
William Zack-Zillah-135-7
Tony Pratt-Kennewick-135-10
T.J. Crater-Eastmont-134-0
Ed Ross-Kennedy-131-9
Josh Kerwin-Lake Stevens-131-5
Michael Page-Connell-131-2
Adam Love-Lewis & Clark-129-9
Zach Kenyon-Fife-129-6
Chris Anderson-Shadle Park-129-5
Ryan Brindamour-Pullman-129-4
James Missel-Joel Ferris-128-0
Kevin Cameron-Chelan-127-1
Andrew Lee-Eisenhower-127-0
Steve Wheeler-Mt. View-126-6
Doug Ludlow-Interlake-126-3
Joe Marchie-Hoquiam-125-6
Pat Heeren-Cheney-124-9
Travis Hicks-Pasco-124-8
John Kendall-Curtis-123-2
Ondrej Matousek-Lynnwood-121-10
Ed Eschenbacher-North Central-118-10
Isaac Sullivan-Ellensburg-116-7
Lee Thomas-Kent-Meridian-116-4
James Bullock-Davis-115-8
Shawn Porcincula-Hazen-114-3
James Hughes-Hanford-114-2
Steve Roth-Ridgefield-111-9
Robert Shaw-Colville-109-4
Scott Milam-Kentwood-103-6

	BOYS SHOTPUT
1-Justin St.Clair-Franklin-Pierce-55-10
2-Scott McGlocklin-Mead-54-3
3-Doug Sells-Shelton-53-10.5
4-Brett Jordan-North Central-51-7.5
5-Lee Thomas-Kent-Meridian-50-4.5
6-Randy Pearman-Hazen-50-4
7-J.R. Horal-Ridgefield-50-0
8-Garret Graham-Central Valley-49-10.5
T.J. Crater-Eastmont-48-7.5
Tony Pratt-Kennewick-48-2
Matt Scruggs-Interlake-47-1
Ryan Stockton-West Valley(Sp)-46-9.5
Joe Marchie-Hoquiam-46-10
Young Noh-Kennedy-46-1.5
Dwayne Hawkins-Lynnwood-45-8.5
James Venters-Peninsula-45-7.5
Dan Manning-Richland-45-6.5
Paulo Tabine-Cheney-45-4.5
AJ Gomsrud-Walla Walla-45-2.5
John Ball-Shadle Park-44-8
Jeff Aichele-Hermiston-44-7
Ryan Brindamour-Pullman-44-1
Ryan McWilliams-University-43-5.5
David Kilian-Sunnyside-43-3
Jeff Collins-Shorecrest-43-11.5
Justin Ulmer-John Rogers-43-10.5
Max Bernard-Juanita-42-8.5
Matt Rutgers-Benson(OR)-42-7.5
Nate Palmatier-West Valley(Yak)-42-1.5
Sean Gasseling-Eisenhower-40-7
Josh Parrish-Chewelah-40-6.5
Jim Hougherty-Kentwood-40-3.5
Kevin Bozorth-Davis-39-2.5
Sean Flaherty-Joel Ferris-38-0
Brian Gwin-Lake Washington-36-2

	BOYS LONG JUMP
1-Ricardo Colon-Pullman-22-2.25
2-A.J. Giesa-Kamiakin-22-2
3-Anthony Haynes-Colfax-21-11.5
4-Dustin Strieck-Sunnyside-21-9.5
5-Steve Schneider-Eisenhower-20-10.75
6-James Laurence-Kent-Meridian-20-9
7-Russel Dokken-Kentwood-20-7.5
8-Brian Morrison-Walla Walla-20-7.25
Devion Tensley-West Valley(Sp)-20-5
Kurt Gregg-Redmond-20-2.5
Chris McCullough-Mead-20-2.25
Kyle Dolfemier-Tahoma-20-1.5
August Parker-Cheney-20-1
Isaac Solomon-John Rogers-19-9.5
Seth Rittenhouse-Hanford-19-6.5
Carlos Churapa-Chewelah-19-6
J.J. Butler-Cascade(Everett)-19-5.5
Vince Smith-Peninsula-19-4.25
Danny Alanko-LaCenter-19-4.25
Ram Ganti-Newport(Bell)-19-4
Tyell Davis-Lindbergh-19-3.5
Matt Kasey-Richland-19-2.5
Taylor Stubblefield-Davis-19-11.75
Joe Bourg-Joel Ferris-19-11.25
Peter Rockefeller-Kennewick-19-10.75
Robbie Fernandez-Fife-19-10.5
Tony Perkins-Lynnwood-19-10
Tate Mathison-Wenatchee-18.4.5
Cory Stosich-Bellevue-18-8.25
Charles Flanagan-Lake Washington-18-7.75
Tyree Clowe-Central Valley-18-5
Nick Duben-West Valley(Yak)-18-3
Doug Clarke-Shorecrest-18-10.5
Tim Tang-Sammamish-18-10.25
Grant Caldwell-Shadle Park-18-1.5
Sal Suon-Juanita-17-5.75
Phillip Heath-Rainier Beach-16-9.25

	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Keith Walker-Curtis-44-11
2-Sam Glanzer-Shadle Park-44-5.75
3-Jared Boasen-Hanford-43-10
4-Antjuan Tolbert-Benson(OR)-43-10
5-Devion Tensley-West Valley(Sp)-43-5
6-James Laurence-Kent-Meridian-43-2.25
7-Ram Ganti-Newport(Bell)-43-0
8-Zack Ramierez-Kennewick-42-2
Chris McCullough-Mead-42-1.75
Jelan O'Neal-Franklin Pierce-42-0.5
Travis Warr-Connell-41-9
Adam Johnson-Shorewood-41-5
Jason Rayson-Lewis & Clark-41-3
Max Devore-John Rogers-41-1.25
Mike Pugh-University-40-9
Rob Fernandez-Fife-40-8
Cameron Summers-Central Valley-40-4
Chris Urbas-Sumner-40-4
Brian Riley-Kamiakin-40-2.25
Reach Hay-Eisenhower-40-11.25
Ian Smith-Juanita-40-10
Ryan Nichols-Selah-40-1.75
Jeremy Birklid-Chewelah-40-0.5
Fernado Torres-Walla Walla-39-8.25
Aaron Jelinek-Clarkston-39-7.75
Rex Gagner-Prosser-39-7.5
Mark Magnotti-Ellensburg-39-7
Tim Tang-Sammamish-39-5
Shazeb Mahmood-Hazen-39-1.25
Corey Bedient-Peninsula-38-8
Doug Clarke-Shorecrest-38-7.25
Pat Sideris-Davis-38-5.75
Jud Heugel-Mt.Lk. Terrace-38-4.25
Dan Knutson-Richland-38-3.5
Charlie Gordon -Joel Ferris-37-8.75
Kyle Dolfemier-Tahoma-37-8

	BOYS HIGH JUMP
1-Casey Clark-Mead-6-8.0
2-Jon Ashcraft-Riverside-6-6.0
3-Kurt Kraemer-Hanford-6-5.0
4-Ryan Shroder-West Valley(Sp)-6-5.0
5-Ben Turner-Walla Walla-6-4.0
6-Peter Rockefeller-Kennewick-6-4.0
7-Shon Harris-Interlake-6-4.0
8-Todd Meadows-Bickleton-6-2.0
Nathan Raynes-Hoquiam-6-2.0
Dan Knutson-Richland-6-2.0
Brett Greene-Edmonds-Woodway-6-2.0
Jared Martineau-Juanita-6-0.0
Brandon Stevens-Central Kitsap-6-0.0
Marc Hinckley-Central Valley-6-0.0
Ty Williams-Joel Ferris-6-0.0
Dustin Strieck-Sunnyside-6-0.0
Chris Urbas-Sumner-6-0.0
Keith Hickey-Hermiston-6-0.0
Aaron Jelinek-Clarkston-6-0.0
Isaac Gordon-Colville-5-10.0
Neil Warr-Connell-5-10.0
Antonio Bush-Fife-5-10.0
Jason Rayson-Lewis & Clark-5-10.0
Jake George-Peninsula-5-10.0
Chris Morris-Kamiakin-5-10.0
Greg Harris-Kent-Meridian-5-10.0
Erik Carlson-University-5-10.0

	BOYS POLE VAULT
1-Jeromy Hudson-Willapa Valley-15-0.0
2-Shawn Gumke-Mead-14-6.0
3-Micah Adams-Kent-Meridian-14-3.0
4-Rick Collins-West Valley(Sp)-14-0.0
5-Owen Iddings-Tahoma-13-9.0
6-Dan Kim-Mt. Rainier-13-9.0
7-Ivin Baker-Moses Lake-13-9.0
8-Cody Hirschi-University-13-6.0
Tom Heier-Redmond-13-6.0
Chris Orton-Richland-13-6.0
Ryan Turner-Gonzaga Prep-13-6.0
Ty Williams-Joel Ferris-13-3.0
Mike O'Brien-Eastside Catholic-13-0.0
Ty Dempsey-Central Valley-13-0.0
Luke Marker-Chelan-12-6.0
Seth McGary-Connell-12-6.0
Brian Long-Hanford-12-6.0
Nick Incrocci-Kennedy-12-6.0
Josh McClanathan-Selah-12-6.0
Josh Morgan-Lindbergh-12-6.0
Scott Shobe-Peninsula-12-6.0
Nate Bratton-Wenatchee-12-6.0
Dan Anderson-West Valley(Yak)-12-6.0
Matt Calvo-Shorewood-12-0.0
Andy Kuo-Interlake-11-6.0
Adam Love-Lewis & Clark-11-6.0
Kynan Ramsey-Riverside-11-6.0
John Knepp-Kamiakin-11-6.0