PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1998
BOYS FIELD RESULTS

Javelin * Discus * Shotput * Long Jump * Triple Jump * High Jump * Pole Vault

Boys Javelin
1-David Wood(Pendleton)189-1
2-Vedran Kadric(Tyee)185-0
3-Joshua Maurer(Ellensburg)182-1
4-Chris Callahan(Mead)181-8
5-Tim Henderson(Pasco)179-4
6-Logan Royee(Cheney)178-5
7-Jarrod Gibbons(Prosser)173-2
8-Isaac Cunningham(Davis)168-9
Travis Warr(Connell)165-11
Jason Irwin(Auburn)165-5
Joe Mathias(Lake Stevens)164-9
Tony Pratt(Kennewick)158-5
Keith Garner(Chewelah)157-3
Erik Butterfield(Newport(BEL))155-3
Brian Smeback(Selah)155-1
Nathan Cummings(Clarkston)154-10
Dereck Jackman(Woodinville)152-3
Jason Emhoff(Eisenhower)151-4
Matt Lynch(Ferris)150-6
Mike Maltos(Sunnyside)150-4
Colin Hafner(Richland)149-10
Joe Thompson(Colville)149-6
Greg Lopata(Hazen)148-8
David Correa-Torres(Sammamish)146-7
Jason Newland(East Valley(YAK))146-6
Aaron Van Antwerp(Seattle Lutheran)145-10
Kris Cantrell(Marysville-Pilchuck)145-10
Mike Baird(Kamiakin)145-9
Troy Bishop(Mt. Spokane)144-11
Craig Stark(Kennedy)139-6
Alan Wallace(Pullman)139-3
Mike Tetteh(Benson)137-3
Wes Perez(North Central)136-9
Ben Emmil(Snohomish)132-1
Aaron Kuhlow(Oak Harbor)131-3
Calen Powell(Lake Wash.)130-10
Ian Sweeney(Redmond)130-7
Nick Chobot(Shadle)128-3
Alex Carbajal(Arlington)128-3
Joey Stordahl(Riverview)122-5
Doug Bosted(Hanford)120-6
Tim Dillard-Crichlow(Lewis & Clark)120-2
Justin Feigner(Walla Walla)103-6


Boys Discus
1-Ben Snyder(Cascade)161-06
2-Ryan Moore(Richland)157-08
3-Jason Hughes(Richland)153-05
4-Doug Sells(Shelton)149-08
5-Tony Pratt(Kennewick)147-10
6-Robert Shaw(Colville)147-05
7-A.J. Gomsrud(Walla Walla)146-01
8-Ryan Metcalf(University)144-04
Adam Love(Lewis & Clark)142-04
Garrett Smith(Washington)142-00
Matt Haggerty(LaGrande)141-05
Andy Johnston(Mead)141-00
David Wood(Pendleton)139-02
Isaac Sullivan(Ellensburg)138-10
Will Beck(Central Valley)138-09
Tyler Tennyson(Henry Jackson)137-00
Craig Downey(Lakeside(SP))134-00
Jon Thomas(Kent-Meridian)133-07
Tony Monica(Bishop Blanchet)130-00
Nyle Chambers(Sumner)129-07
Shannon Danielson(Seattle Luth)129-05
Peter Kannberg(Hanford)129-04
Matt Mouw(Oak Harbor)129-03
Greg Lopata(Hazen)128-05
Taylor Brown(Redmond)128-01
Adam Schaeffer(Shorecrest)127-06
Scott Milam(Kentwood)127-00
Doug Jackson(Cedarcrest)126-10
Dave Debond(Federal Way)126-04
Marcus Hoffmeister(Curtis)126-00
Josh Broady(Kamiakin)125-09
Grant Benzel(Woodinville)125-09
Dusty Kinley(Selah)125-02
James Missel(Ferris)124-08
Eddie Keele(Othello)123-08
Darin Corte(Shadle)122-09
Jeremy Smith(Davis)121-08
KC Vierra(Mt.Lake Terrace)121-03
Tim Galloway(Auburn)120-11
Ipolito Maloy(Pasco)120-04
Nick Hoefel(Decatur)120-00
Andrew Bernhard(Benson)118-02
Alex Moore(Newport(BEL))118-00
Ed Cook(Snohomish)116-10
Billy Payne(North Central)115-09
Taylor Updegrove(Sammamish)114-08
Joey Davis(Chewelah)114-06
Stuart Smith(Lake Wash.)110-11
Jonathon Torres(Eisenhower)96-07


Boys Shotput
1-Doug Sells(Shelton)58-01
2-Doug Jackson(Cedarcrest)52-06
3-David Sandberg(North Central)52-02
4-David Wood(Pendleton)52-01
5-Matt Rutgers(Benson)51-08
6-Tony Pratt(Kennewick)51-00.5
7-Justin Ulmer(John Rogers)51-00
8-Ian McDole(Walla Walla)50-09
Lewis Pardun(Cheney)50-03
Jon Thomas(Kent-Meridian)49-10
KC Vierra(Mt.Lake Terrace)49-06
Tony Monica(Bishop Blanchet)49-06
Garrett Graham(Central Valley)49-01.5
Justin Robbins(Mead)48-11
Ipolito Maloy(Pasco)47-09.5
Ryan Duncan(Lake City)47-09.5
Dan Manning(Richland)47-05.5
Cameron Stewart(Mt. Spokane)46-08.5
Matt Dillon(Ferris)46-08.5
Darrell Schwenke(Colville)46-08
Craig Downey(Lakeside(SP))46-07.75
Brian Chase(West Valley(YAK))46-07
Reggie Lee(University)46-06
Nick Hoefel(Decatur)46-04
Kris Cantrell(Marysville-Pilchuck)46-00
Antoine Murkins(Central Kitsap)44-11.5
Dorian Nanza(Sunnyside)44-11
Zach Marquess(Wenatchee)44-08
Peter Kannberg(Hanford)44-07
Matt Mouw(Oak Harbor)44-06.5
Kolten Miller(Sammamish)44-01
Matt Stenzel(Kennedy)43-11
Isaac Jordan(Shorecrest)43-09
Travis Overstreet(Riverview)43-06
Jason Culbertson(Davis)43-05
Alex Moore(Newport(BEL))43-01.5
Alex Brown(Eisenhower)43-01
Matt Keeler(Ellensburg)43-00
Matt Murphy(Lake Wash.)42-01.5
Brent Larson(Clarkston)41-10.5
Grant Benzel(Woodinville)41-09.5
Bill Baird(Kamiakin)41-08.5
Jesse Middleton(Lewis & Clark)41-08
Ben Emmil(Snohomish)41-06.5
Eddie Keele(Othello)41-01
Dusty Kinley(Selah)40-06
Brock Fehler(Shadle)40-04
Morgan Smith(Kentwood)40-02.5
Marcus Hoffmeister(Curtis)39-03.5
Jason Newland(East Valley(YAK))39-01
Alan Wallace(Pullman)38-00.25
Taylor Brown(Redmond)38-00


Boys Long Jump
1-Chris McCullough(Mead)22-06.5
2-Seth Berghoff(Toppenish)22-00.5
3-Kurt Kraemer(Hanford)22-00.25
4-Bruce Williams(Hazen)21-11
5-Jeff Poke(Rainier Beach)21-07.5
6-Mike Peters(Pasco)21-04.25
7-Carl Lull(Seattle Lutheran)21-02.5
8-Steve Schneider(Eisenhower)20-11.5
Tyler Kaune(Gig Harbor)20-08.75
Carlo Churape(Chewelah)20-08.5
Dustin Strieck(Sunnyside)20-07.5
Travis Herzog(Dayton)20-07.25
Ryan Harms(Pullman)20-05.25
Devion Tensley(West Valley(SP))20-03
Kurt Gregg(Redmond)20-02
Jimmy Johnson(Ferris)20-00
Taylor Stubblefield(Davis)19-10.75
Wes Nurse(Decatur)19-10.25
Narith Hol(Shorecrest)19-10
Jarett Ermells(Colville)19-09
Travis Warr(Connell)19-08.25
Dave Jones(University)19-08
Joel Gordon(Central Valley)19-08
Fernando Torres(Walla Walla)19-06.25
DeShain Beasley(Kamiakin)19-06
Calen Powell(Lake Wash.)19-05.5
James Laurence(Kent-Meridian)19-05.5
Brian Graham(Lake Stevens)19-05.25
Seth Rittenhouse(Hanford)19-04
Jereme Evans(Lynnwood)19-02
Marc Schock(Ellensburg)19-01.5
Scott Brownell(Auburn)19-01.25
Jesse Hunt(Tyee)19-01
Tim Tang(Sammamish)18-08.5
Lloyd Ball(Lindbergh)18-02
Mike Orozco(Kennewick)17-11.5
Brandon Yamamura(Newport(BEL))17-11
Grant Caldwell(Shadle)17-10
Ian Smith(Juanita)17-00.75


Boys Triple Jump
1-Kurt Kraemer(Hanford)47-06
2-Keith Walker(Curtis)46-10.25
3-Leonel Dorvil(Pullman)45-07.5
4-Marten Roos(Mt. View)44-08.5
5-Wes Nurse(Decatur)44-05
6-James Laurence(Kent-Meridian)44-02.5
7-Travis Elliott(Pasco)44-00
8-Mark Stenerson(Mead)43-06
Taylor Stubblefield(Davis)42-11.75
Brian Graham(Lake Stevens)42-10.75
James Kiger(Cheney)42-10.5
Tyler Kaune(Gig Harbor)42-08
Scott Brownell(Auburn)42-03.5
Matt Norquist(Mt. Rainier)42-00.75
Tim Tang(Sammamish)41-11.75
Carlo Churape(Chewelah)41-11
Steve Miller(Lake Wash.)41-10.25
Devion Tensley(West Valley(SP))41-07.75
Dexter Hernandez(Eisenhower)41-07.25
Jereme Evans(Lynnwood)41-05.25
Kurt Gregg(Redmond)41-04
Nathan Jarvis(Sunnyside)41-01.75
Jack Perry(Riverview)40-10.5
Jason Buck(Richland)40-09.75
Travis Warr(Connell)40-09.5
Ty Williams(Ferris)40-07.25
Jon Reinke(Edmonds-Woodway)40-02.75
Matt Edwards(Chewelah)40-00
Nate Beier(Cedarcrest)39-11
Jacob Gravbrot(West Valley(YAK))39-11
Narith Hol(Shorecrest)39-09.25
Jeremy Morgan(Oak Harbor)39-06
Carl Lull(Seattle Lutheran)39-04.5
Mike Boston(Shadle)39-00.5
Jared Adams(Mt. Spokane)38-10.25
Blake Budden(Snohomish)38-10
Brandon Yamamura(Newport(BEL))38-05.75
Ian Smith(Juanita)38-03.25
Onkar Sohi(Tyee)38-01
Shaun Deja(Kamiakin)38-01
Zach Ramirez(Kennewick)37-11.75
Josh Priester(Walla Walla)37-10.5
Bruce Williams(Hazen)37-02.5


Boys High Jump
1-Ezra Gordan(Colville)6'9"
2-Casey Clark(Mt. Spokane)6'8"
3-Matt Aleverson(Cascade)6'7"
3-Ryan Shroder(West Valley(SP))6'7"
5-Kurt Kraemer(Hanford)6'7"
6-Marten Roos(Mt. View)6'5"
7-Jason Rayson(Lewis & Clark)6'4"
8-Howard Harrison(Pasco)6'2"
Erik Peterson(Eisenhower)6'2"
Marshall Wake(Shorecrest)6'2"
David Lund(Centralia)6'2"
Mateo Jack(Rainier Beach)6'2"
Bob Burke(Colfax)6'0"
Lance Rendall(Kamiakin)6'0"
Cameron Baron(Lake Stevens)6'0"
JaQua Anderson(Davis)6'0"
Ty Williams(Ferris)6'0"
Greg Harris(Kent-Meridian)6'0"
Rameriz(Kennewick)6'0"
Shawn Reese(Walla Walla)6'0"
David Sargent(Lake Wash.)6'0"
House(Mead)6'0"
Marc Hinckley(Central Valley)6'0"
Jereme Evans(Lynnwood)5'10"
Craig Stark(Kennedy)5'10"
Ehren Reich(Richland)5'10"


Boys Pole Vault
1-Rick Collins(West Valley(SP))15'06"
2-Nick Keolker(Kennedy)14'09"
3-Tom Heier(Redmond)14'06"
4-Mike O'Brien(Eastside Catholic)14'00"
5-Jason Keenan(Kent-Meridian)13'09"
6-Brad Walker(University)13'06"
7-Joe Mathias(Lake Stevens)13'06"
8-Norm Tollefson(Central Valley)13'00"
Derek Still(Juanita)13'00"
Anthony Kane(Kentwood)13'00"
Dan Ray(Marysville-Pilchuck)13'00"
Jason Weber(Davis)12'06"
Neal Davis(Eisenhower)12'06"
Josh McClanathan(Selah)12'06"
Nate Bratton(Wenatchee)12'06"
Ty Williams(Ferris)12'06"
Kynan Ramsey(Riverside)12'06"
Luke Marker(Chelan)12'06"
Spenser Dixon(Richland)12'06"
Jim Denny(Lake City)12'00"
Dennis Graham(Kennewick)11'06"
Matt Colyar(Lakeside(SP))11'06"
Trenton Naef(Pasco)11'06"
Brian Chappon(Seattle Luth)11'06"