PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 17, 1999
BOYS FIELD RESULTS

		BOYS JAVELIN
204-1	1	Matt Wagner- Interlake
199-5	2	Corde Kurtz- West Valley (Spok)
185-0	3	Rance Reed- Richland
178-8	4	Tye Scott- Central Valley
177-0	5	Jared Morell- Inglemoor
176-10	6	Elias Lugo- Bellarmine Prep
174-8	7	Dan Abenroth- Ennumclaw
174-4	8	Jason Irwin- Auburn
172-9	9	Travis Warr- Connell
172-7	10	Casey Clark- Mt. Spokane
170-9		Nathan Cummings- Clarkston
169-2		Justin Olson- East Valley(Spok)
168-7		Matt Sanchez- Edmonds:Woodway
167-1		Curt Borland- Highland
166-0		Mike Baird- Kamiakin
165-7		Jason Newland- East Valley (Yak)
165-1		Nate Standish- Ellensburg
164-10		T.J. Kostelecky- Mead
161-0		Mark Adelman- Pendleton
159-0		Courtney Mortenson- Lake Stevens
158-2		Keith Garner- Chewelah
158-0		Gerry Harris- Pasco
156-0		Tony Sandoval- Wenatchee
155-5		Brian Yarno- Redmond
154-8		Marten Roos- Mt. View
153-8		Alan Wallace- Pullman
152-9		Darion Powell- Lake Wash
152-6		Josh Quain- Juanita
152-2		Mark Goad- Kennewick
151-6		Brian Wilson- West Valley (Yak)
151-6		Dan Pooley- East Valley(Spok)
151-4		Jake Nosler- Ridgefield
151-3		Ryan Jacobsen- Woodinville
150-8		Seth Perrins- Tekoa:Oaksdale
147-0		Brian Herricht- Central Kitsap
146-7		Matt Lynch- Joel Ferris
146-0		Eric Day- Kiona:Benton
145-9		Chris Morton- Southridge
145-7		Mike Towner- Selah
144-2		Pat Clocherty- Lakeside
144-1		Joe Benefiel- Walla Walla
143-3		Steve Shogan- Gonzaga Prep
141-10		Ben Stackhouse- Shorecrest
140-7		Brett Ortgiesen- Peninsula
140-2		Mike Churchill- Lynnwood
140-11		Mike Stewart- Kennedy
140-10		Geiorge Lambert- Snohomish
139-4		Isaac Cunningham- Davis
139-3		Jacob Kochevar- North Central
138-6		Forrest Bohlon- Lewis & Clark
138-3		Bjorn Millard- Kamiak
138-1		Jerod Paxton- Tahoma
137-2		Greg Lopata- Hazen
135-1		Doug Bosted- Hanford
130-10		Steve Silcock- University
126-5		Brian Perkins- Stadium
124-0		Justin Beck- Shadle Park
118-1		Darrell Vanzant- Decatur
		BOYS DISCUS
168-02	1	Ryan Moore- Richland
162-01	2	Nyle Chambers- Sumner
153-08	3	Brandon Hunt- Central Valley
152-00	4	Doug Sells- Shelton
150-10	5	Jason Cummings- Lakeside
150-07	6	Matt Dillon- Joel Ferris
150-00	7	Paul Etter- Snohomish
149-04	8	Isaac Sullivan- Ellensburg
147-02	9	Jon C. Thomas- Kent:Meridian
145-09	10	Zach Ramirez- Kennewick
144-03		Dusty Kinley- Selah
144-01		Doug Jackson- Cedarcrest
143-04		Jeff Sundin- Lewis & Clark
142-02		Jesse Thompson- Kamiak
140-07		Cameron Stewart- Mt. Spokane
139-11		Justin Garrett- Shadle Park
137-10		Phil Renz- University
137-08		Mike Bump- Squalicum
135-07		Greg Lopata- Hazen
135-05		Tim Galloway- Auburn
134-05		Ian Brown- Gonzaga Prep
134-00		Adam Schaeffer- Shorecrest
133-09		Jasper Hickman- Kalama
133-03		Chris Sorensen- West Valley (Spok)
133-03		Kevin Powell- Garfield
132-07		Stuart Smith- Lake Wash
131-10		Adam Midles- Capital
130-04		Sean Shull- Eastmont
130-04		Justin Robbins- Mead
130-02		Jeff Colby- Connell
129-02		Josh Broady- Kamiakin
128-06		Bart Setter- Coeur d'Alene
128-01		Aaron Dysart- Eisenhower
128-01		Travis Sjostrom- Auburn Riverside
127-08		Chad Arnold- Woodinville
127-08		Justin Rolfe- Redmond
126-02		Shannon Danielson- Seattle Lutheran
126-01		Jake Nosler- Ridgefield
125-02		Ryan Clifford- Eastside Catholic
124-05		Brian Wilson- West Valley (Yak)
124-02		Mike Seekins- Juanita
123-06		Scott Knien- Lynnwood
123-02		Jared Paxton- Tahoma
122-06		Brian Escherbacher- North Central
121-04		Dan Lemmons- Peninsula
118-10		Gerry Harris- Pasco
113-06		Brett Evans- Curtis
111-02		Brett Fleming- Walla Walla
107-02		Nick Hoefel- Decatur
		BOYS SHOTPUT
57-5.5	1	Doug Sells- Shelton
55-5.5	2	Jon C. Thomas- Kent-Meridian
53-9	3	Ryan Moore- Richland
53-8	4	Doug Jackson- Cedarcrest
52-6.5	5	Brian Babcock- Coeur d'Alene
52-2.5	6	Dusty Kinley- Selah
51-7.5	7	Kevin Powell- Garfield
51-6.5	8	Brandon Hunt- Central Valley
50-5.5	9	Matt Dillon- Joel Ferris
48-8.5	10	Mike Mertens- East Valley(Spok)
48-7.0		Darrell Schwenke- Colville
48-5.5		Lewis Pardun- Cheney
48-4.5		Justin Robbins- Mead
48-1.0		Dan Lemmons- Peninsula
47-4.0		Nick Hoefel- Decatur
46-8.5		Thad Cullinan- Kamiak
46-6.0		Scott Knien- Lynnwood
46-5.0		Mike Bump- Squalicum
46-3.5		Ryan Clifford- Eastside Catholic
46-3.25		Darion Powell- Lake Wash
46-3.0		Brent Larson- Clarkston
46-11.75	Antoine Murkins- Central Kitsap
46-11.0		Reggie Lee- University
46-11.0		Jesse Middleton- Lewis & Clark
46-10.5		Brendon Tuohy- Bellarmine Prep
46-1.25		Nyle Chambers- Sumner
46-0.5		Zach Ramirez- Kennewick
45-9.5		Dorian Manza- Sunnyside
45-7.25		Jeff Nunamaker- Pullman
45-7.25		Cameron Stewart- Mt. Spokane
45-4.0		Matt Keeler- Ellensburg
44-9.0		Isaac Jordan- Shorecrest
44-8.5		Jeff Colby- Connell
44-8.0		Adam Wright- Eisenhower
44-5.5		Brett Evans- Curtis
44-3.5		Zach Marquess- Wenatchee
44-3.0		Allen Raman- Woodinville
44-11.5		Adam Midles- Capital
44-10.5		Travis Overstreet- Riverview
43-8.25		Jared Paxton- Tahoma
43-7.5		Sean Shull- Eastmont
43-7.5		Matt Blankanship- Interlake
43-7.25		Zach Fife- West Valley (Yak)
43-7.0		Travis Sjostrom- Auburn Riverside
43-2.0		Steve Cook- Juanita
43-10.0		Jack Rose- Kiona:Benton
43-0.0		Jason Newland- East Valley (Yak)
42-5.25		Ryan Thomason- Lake Stevens
42-2.0		Justin Garrett- Shadle Park
41-8.0		Brian Perkins- Stadium
41-4.25		Jesse Trampush- Chewelah
41-4.0		Tim Galloway- Auburn
41-10.0		Client Filan- Walla Walla
41-0.0		Ozzie Lucca- Edmonds:Woodway
40-6.5		Luke Orlando- Gonzaga Prep
40-11.0		Cameron Riste- Kamiakin
40-10.0		Edgar Hargrow- Pasco
38-6.0		Peter Kannberg- Hanford
38-10.5		David Phaxayseng- Shorewood
37-11.25	Gerald Smith- John Rogers
		BOYS LONG JUMP
23-0	1	Shorewood- Tim Morse
22-4.75	2	Kamiakin- Deshain Beasley
22-2	3	Sunnyside- Dustin Strieck
21-6.25	4	Davis- Taylor Stubblefield
21-6	5	Decatur- Wesley Nurse
21-4.5	6	Joel Ferris- Jimmy Johnson
20-11.257	Central Valley- Joel Gordon
20-9	8	Squalicum- Andy Kamminga
20-8.25	9	Kentlake- Kenneth Jackson
20-7.75	10	Mt. View- Brandon Kammer
20-4.5		Kennedy- Joey Thomas
20-3.25		Cheney- Jason Miller
20-2.5		Lake Wash- David Sargent
20-1.25		Pendleton- Ben Spratling
20-1		Connell- Travis Warr
20-0		Dayton- Travis Herzog
19-11.75	Lewis & Clark- Ty Dinneen
19-11.5		Colville- Justin Drake
19-11.5		University- Dan Turner
19-11.25	Pasco- Levar Anderson
19-11.25	Bickleton- Todd Meadows
19-9.75		Tyee- Jesse Hunt
19-9.25		Bellevue- Jason Mojher
19-8.75		Lindbergh- Lloyd Ball
19-8.25		Tahoma- Ben Schreiber
19-7.75		West Valley (Yak)- Kurt Weber
19-7.25		Shadle Park- Mike Boston
19-4		Eisenhower- Joe Crofton
19-0.5		Newport- Brandon Yamamura
19-0		Richland- Tom Harper
18-9.25		Lynnwood- Anthony Porter
18-9		Kiona-Benton- Kyle Harding
18-9		Ellensburg- Marc Schock
18-7.75		Kamiak- Wes Caspers
18-7.5		Mead- Luke McCollum
18-6		Lake Stevens- Matt Williams
18-5.25		Snohomish- Blake Budden
18-3.25		Interlake- J.J. Maroschek
18-1		Woodinville- Josh O'Hair
18-0.25		Peninsula- Kealan Smith
15-11		Kennewick- Brett Hall
		BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
49-9	1	Wesley Nurse- Decatur
46-5	2	Dillebve Acholonu- Inglemoor
45-4.75	3	Marten Roos- Mt. View
43-7	4	Nathan Jarvis- Sunnyside
43-5	5	Lloyd Ball- Lindbergh
43-2.5	6	John Mays- Pasco
42-8.75	7	Orlando Winston- Garfield
42-6	8	Michael McMillan- Pendleton
42-5.25	9	Chris Carvo- University
42-5	10	Travis Warr- Connell
42-2.25		Joey Haberman- Wenatchee
42-2.25		Taylor Stubblefield- Davis
42-1.5		Brian Graham- Lake Stevens
42-0.75		Letwon Canton- Tyee
41-10.75	Adam Johnson- Shorewood
41-10		Carlos Clark- Rainier Beach
41-7		Jake Gravbrot- West Valley (Yak)
41-4.75		Brad Groh- West Valley (Spok)
41-4.5		Ty Dinneen- Lewis & Clark
41-3.25		Cameron Summers- Central Valley
40-7		Brandon Yamamura- Newport
40-6.25		Nick DeWing- Lake Wash
40-4		Marty White- Joel Ferris
40-3		Ryan Ross- Hanford
40-2		Matt Edwards- Chewelah
39-10		Tom Harper- Richland
39-7.25		Kealan Smith- Peninsula
39-6		Jason Mojher- Bellevue
39-1		Blake Budden- Snohomish
38-11.5		Justin Gaston- Mt. Spokane
38-10.75	J.J. Maroschek- Interlake
38-10.5		Joe Crofton- Eisenhower
38-6.75		Nate Standish- Ellensburg
38-4.25		Brett Hall- Kennewick
38-2.5		Jacob Futch- Auburn Riverside
38-1.75		Jamie Buchmiller- Southridge
37-9		Rob Forbes- Mead
37-8		Andy Sabin- Kamiakin
37-5.5		Mike Gentry- Cedarcrest
37-0		Tim Rainer- Shadle Park
36-1		Tom Cushman- North Central
		BOYS HIGH JUMP
6-09.0	1	Ezra Gordon- Colville
6-08.0	2	Casey Clark- Mt. Spokane
6-07.0	3	Chris Dooley- Squalicum
6-06.0	4	Cameron Baron- Lake Stevens
6-05.0	5	Lance Rendall- Kamiakin
6-04.0	6T	Jeong:Hwan Kang- Kennedy
6-04.0	6T	Marten Roos- Mt. View
6-04.0	8	Eric Deno- West Valley (Spok)
6-04.0	9	Ehren Reich- Richland
6-04.0	10	Dustin Strieck- Sunnyside
6-02.0		Dyame Lemming- Central Kitsap
6-02.0		Derek Price- Connell
6-02.0		Jeremy Ritter- Decatur
6-02.0		Jared Martineau- Juanita
6-02.0		Joel Gordon- Central Valley
6-02.0		Bob Burke- Colfax
6-02.0		Erik Peterson- Eisenhower
6-02.0		Howard Harrison- Pasco
6-02.0		Matt Russell- Lindbergh
6-02.0		Todd Meadows- Bickleton
6-00.0		Billy Votava- Shadle Park
6-00.0		Bennette Olsson- Shorewood
6-00.0		Karson Neal- University
6-00.0		Ben Spratling- Pendleton
6-00.0		David Sargent- Lake Wash
6-00.0		Anthony Muck- Peninsula
6-00.0		Lance Farnsworth- Snohomish
5-10.0		Peter Allen- Interlake
5-10.0		T.J. Kostelecky- Mead
5-10.0		Jason Riel- East Valley (Yak)
5-10.0		Charlie Osborne- Eastside Catholic
		BOYS POLE VAULT
16-0.0	1	Tim Morse- Shorewood
15-9.0	2	Rick Collins- West Valley (Spok)
15-6.0	3	Andy Kammenga- Squalicum
15-6.0	4	Brad Walker- University
15-0.0	5	Scott Alexander- Quincy
15-0.0	6	Christian Lee- Kentlake
13-9.0	7	Mike Erickson - Sequim
13-6.0	8	Zach Hamilton- Kalama
13-6.0	9	Paul Nicoletti- Snohomish
13-3.0	10	Andy Dunn- Shelton
13-0.0		Derek Still- Juanita
13-0.0		Jesse Thomas- Mead
13-0.0		Calen Powell- Lake Wash
13-0.0		Brian Davi- Redmond
13-0.0		Seth Perrins- Tekoa:Oaksdale
12-6.0		Brandon Littlefield- Eisenhower
12-6.0		John Novak- Edmonds:Woodway
12-6.0		Josh McClanathan- Selah
12-6.0		Tuk Hodgen- Pendleton
12-6.0		Todd Woodruff- Woodinville
12-6.0		Sean Kakuschke- Auburn Riverside
12-0.0		Joe Doctor- Joel Ferris
12-0.0		Jordan Wieber- Mt. Spokane
12-0.0		Trenton Naef- Pasco
11-6.0		Joe Benefiel- Walla Walla