BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 2000

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-John McKinnon-12-Lewis & Clark 14.73 1-Matt Blaine-12-Gonzaga Prep 1:54.59 1-Blake Horgan-12-East Valley 56-01.5
2-Kevin Safran-12-Rogers 14.88 2-Tyler Hartanov-11-Mt. Spokane 1:55.67 2-Cameron Stewart-12-Mt. Spokane 52-02
3-Scott Horning-11-Pasco 14.89 3-Lerrin Hatch-12-Rogers 1:56.45 3-Brad Burgess-11-Central Valley 50-05
4-Marty White-12-Ferris 15.19 4-Tyler Sellon-12-Davis 1:57.22 4-Eric Crudup-11-Shadle Park 49-09.5
5-Evan McLean-11-Gonzaga Prep 15.34 5-Nate Boyer-10-Mead 1:57.28 5-Ryan Brooks-12-Richland 49-05.5
6-Kevin Nygard-11-Wenatchee 15.40 6-Ryan Valaas-12-Wenatchee 1:58.85 6-Justin Garrett-12-Shadle Park 48-07
7-Josh Leyk-10-Central Valley 15.77 7-Josh Arnold-11-Shadle Park 2:00.05 7-Chris Romero-11-Eisenhower 48-07
8-Alex Moon-11-Shadle Park 21.54 8-John Barbero-12-University 2:01.66 8-Kyle Osborne-11-Central Valley 48-04.5
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-John McKinnon-12-Lewis & Clark 38.80 1-Max Schmidt-12-University 4:12.10 1-Cameron Stewart-12-Mt. Spokane 169-03
2-Josh Priester-12-Walla Walla 39.56 2-Cameron Schwehr-10-Mt. Spokane 4:12.44 2-Lars Slind-11-Mead 162-05
3-Joe Sullivan-12-Shadle Park 39.98 3-Michael Kiter-11-Shadle Park 4:14.55 3-Leon Johnson-12-Walla Walla 156-02
4-Alex Moon-11-Shadle Park 40.23 4-Matt Topping-12-Kamiakin 4:15.97 4-Justin Garrett-12-Shadle Park 155-04
5-Mike Baird-12-Kamiakin 40.73 5-Andrew Ice-11-Ferris 4:16.10 5-Kevin Solberg-11-Ferris 152-02
6-Eddie Sanchez-12-Moses Lake 40.96 6-Ryan Friemuth-10-Wenatchee 4:16.79 6-Ian Brown-12-Gonzaga Prep 149-08
7-Josh Leyk-10-Central Valley 40.97 7-Chris Olinger-12-Rogers 4:22.05 7-Tye Scott-11-Central Valley 148-03
8-Jeff Peterson-12-North Central 42.22 8-Chris Fayant-11-Mead 4:27.37 8-Josh Birt-11-East Valley 142-03
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME-New Rec-10.45 Prelim   PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Anthony Buchanan-12-University 10.49 1-Michael Kiter-11-Shadle Park 9:16.77 1-Demetrius Scott-12-Shadle Park 22-11
2-Josh Artis-12-Richland 11.14 2-Matt Topping-12-Kamiakin 9:19.36 2-Taylor Stubblefield-12-Davis 22-08.5
3-Adam Hayner-12-Walla Walla 11.24 3-Max Schmidt-12-University 9:20.77 3-Nathan Robbert-11-Richland 22-03.5
4-Zac Franklin-10-Mt. Spokane 11.31 4-Andrew Ice-11-Ferris 9:21.12 4-Howard Harrison-12-Pasco 22-01.5
5-James Dell-12-Kennewick 11.33 5-Chris Olinger-12-Rogers 9:26.09 5-Don Turner-10-University 22-00.25
6-Chris Bullock-12-Kamiakin 11.44 6-Jesse Fayant-10-Mead 9:26.70 6-Erik Coleman-12-Lewis & Clark 21-06.75
7-Jeremy Bohannon-11-Richland 11.45 7-Cameron Schwehr-10-Mt. Spokane 9:26.80 7-Matt Lybbert-10-Southridge 21-06.25
8-Pat Ray-12-Mt. Spokane 11.46 8-Chris Fayant-11-Mead 9:33.69 8-Cameron Summers-12-Central Valley 21-05.5
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME-New Record TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-New Record DIST
1-Anthony Buchanan-12-University 21.13 1-Davis 42.59 1-Taylor Stubblefield-12-Davis 46-10.75
2-Craig Everhart-10-Davis 21.95 2-Richland 42.62 2-David Pendergrass-11-Central Valley 45-10.25
3-Pat Ray-12-Mt. Spokane 22.33 3-University 42.70 3-Marques Patton-12-Moses Lake 44-05
4-JaQua Anderson-11-Davis 22.44 4-Kennewick 42.94 4-Cameron Summers-12-Central Valley 44-01.5
5-Adam Hayner-12-Walla Walla 22.59 5-Walla Walla 43.09 5-Jon Guymon-12-Richland 44-00
6-James Dell-12-Kennewick 22.93 6-Ferris 43.29 6-Joey Haberman-11-Wenatchee 43-10.5
7-Zac Franklin-10-Mt. Spokane 22.98 7-Mt. Spokane 43.39 7-Chase Strohmaier-10-Walla Walla 43-07.75
8-Dan Hayward-11-Central Valley 23.29 8-Shadle Park 43.56 8-Erik Coleman-12-Lewis & Clark 43-02
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart-10-Davis 47.96 1-Davis 3:20.48 1-Cameron Summers-12-Central Valley 6-6.0
2-Demetrius Scott-12-Shadle Park 48.20 2-Richland 3:20.72 2-Andrew Burgess-12-East Valley 6-4.0
3-Josh Artis-12-Richland 48.84 3-Shadle Park 3:21.27 3-Howard Harrison-12-Pasco 6-4.0
4-JaQua Anderson-11-Davis 49.24 4-Central Valley 3:22.65 4T-Justin Aguilar-11-Walla Walla 6-2.0
5-Cody Storms-11-Shadle Park 49.27 5-Kennewick 3:23.38 4T-Lance Rendall-12-Kamiakin 6-2.0
6-Bill Michael-12-Central Valley 50.23 6-Gonzaga Prep 3:24.99 6-Billy Votava-12-Shadle Park 6-2.0
7-Chris Franklin-12-Moses Lake 50.30 7-Walla Walla 3:25.33 7-Jason Paul-12-East Valley 6-0.0
8-Kyle Borey-11-Pasco 51.47 8-Lewis & Clark 3:25.89 8-Ashton Rogers-11-Pasco 6-0.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
SHADLE PARK-85 DAVIS-71   PLACE-NAME HEIGHT PLACE-NAME-New Record DIST
UNIVERSITY-62 MT. SPOKANE-59   1-Tyson Byers-10-University 15-6.0 1-Doug Vincent-11-Pasco 210-07
CENT. VALLEY-56 RICHLAND-55   2-Jared Lee-12-Shadle Park 14-7.0 2-Tye Scott-11-Central Valley 194-11
WALLA WALLA-41.5 PASCO-33   3-Brandon Littlefield-12-Eisenhower 14-7.0 3-Rance Reed-12-Richland 185-06
LEWIS&CLARK-25 KAMIAKIN-24.5   4-Eric Doremeir-10-University 14-3.0 4-Kyle Mitchell-11-Walla Walla 181-00
EAST VALLEY-21 FERRIS-21   5-Joel Sherman-12-Mt. Spokane 14-3.0 5-Gerry Harris-12-Pasco 179-07
ROGERS-20 GONZAGA-20   6-Pat McMahan-12-Mt. Spokane 14-0.0 6-Ryan Richardson-12-Richland 178-06
MEAD-17 KENNEWICK-16   7-Mike Manchester-11-Central Valley 13-0.0 7-Justin Bock-12-Shadle Park 177-10
WENATCHEE-13 MOSES LAKE-11   8-Sean Gellatly-11-Wenatchee 12-0.0 8-Marcus Meinhold-12-Eisenhower 173-10

Last Updated on 5/20/00
By John Crawford