BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 2001

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Nathan Robbert(12)-Richland 14.66 1-Josh Arnold(12)-Shadle Park 2:01.61 1-Brad Burgess(12)-Central Valley 56-02
2-Scott Horning(12)-Pasco 14.69 2-Ryan Lancaster(12)-University 2:01.99 2-Mark Matthey(11)-Mead 55-05.75
3-Billy Reamer(12)-Mead 14.89 3-Steve Goering(12)-University 2:02.26 3-Jason Dixon(11)-Lewis&Clark 55-04
4-Will Robinson(11)-Lewis&Clark 15.11 4-Tyler Hartanov(12)-Mt. Spokane 2:02.68 4-Josh Johnson(12)-Walla Walla 54-11.75
5-Evan McLean(12)-Gonzaga Prep 15.31 5-John Gavin(11)-East Valley 2:02.79 5-Luke Orlando(12)-Gonzaga Prep 53-11.25
6-Kevin Nygard(12)-Wenatchee 15.32 6-Ryan Freimuth(11)-Wenatchee 2:03.52 6-Chris Romero(12)-Eisenhower 53-01
7-Alex Moon(12)-Shadle Park 15.37 7-Joey Conway(11)-Kamiakin 2:04.61 7-Sean Dealy(12)-Eisenhower 51-00
8-Josh Leyk(11)-Central Valley 15.38 8-Matt Vanni(11)-Richland 2:05.10 8-Robert Anderson(12)-Kennewick 49-10
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW REG RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Alex Moon(12)-Shadle Park 40.46 1-Michael Kiter(12)-Shadle Park 4:11.44 1-Lars Slind(12)-Mead 167-09
2-Josh Leyk(11)-Central Valley 41.34 2-Cameron Schwehr(11)-Mt. Spokane 4:16.14 2-Eric Crudup(12)-Shadle Park 152-04
3-Brandon Wilson(10)-Kamiakin 41.40 3-Jessie Fayant(11)-Mead 4:17.91 3-Charles Harris(12)-Mead 149-00
4-Kenny Votava(12)-Shadle Park 41.49 4-Nate Boyer(11)-Mead 4:19.14 4-Brian Magney(11)-Mead 144-04
5-Kevin Nygard(12)-Wenatchee 41.81 5-Chris Fayant(12)-Mead 4:20.36 5-Jason Dixon(11)-Lewis&Clark 137-04
6-Dominic Imperato(10)-Wenatchee 42.22 6-Ryan Freimuth(11)-Wenatchee 4:22.00 6-Dan Hays(11)-North Central 136-05
7-Adam Jackson(11)-Ferris 42.45 7-Travis Hartanov(9)-Mt. Spokane 4:26.87 7-Kyle Osborne(12)-Central Valley 135-06
8-David Gaudette(11)-Eisenhower 43.55 8-Matt Larson(11)-North Central 4:28.00 8-Mark Ellis(12)-University 135-01
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME   PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Andy Sabin(12)-Kamiakin 10.83 1-Michael Kiter(12)-Shadle Park 9:39.85 1-Joey Cwik(11)-Mead 21-01.75
2-Craig Everhart(11)-A.C. Davis 10.87 2-Cameron Schwehr(11)-Mt. Spokane 9:41.07 2-Justin Aguilar(12)-Walla Walla 20-11.75
3-Jeremy Bohannon(12)-Richland 10.90 3-Andrew Fuchs(11)-University 9:44.88 3-Scott Horning(12)-Pasco 20-08
4-Desmond Brown(12)-Lewis&Clark 10.95 4-Chris Fayant(12)-Mead 9:50.64 4-David Pendergrass(12)-Central Valley 20-07.5
5-Eric Alexander(11)-Shadle Park 11.04 5-Ritchie Nelson(10)-Shadle Park 9:55.82 5-Matt Lybbert(11)-Southridge 20-07.25
6-Matt Lybbert(11)-Southridge 11.05 6-Jessie Fayant(11)-Mead 9:59.65 6-Paul Westler(10)-A.C. Davis 20-06.5
7-Jaymes Powell(10)-Mead 11.19 7-Dallin Glenn(10)-Eisenhower 10:12.01 7-Nathan Robbert(12)-Richland 20-05
8-Bryce Daines(12)-Central Valley 11.27 8-Patrick Chessar(11)-Mead 10:13.05 8-Marcus Miller(9)-Gonzaga Prep 20-02.75
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Jaqua Anderson(12)-A.C. Davis 22.17 1-A.C. DAVIS 43.06 1-David Pendergrass(12)-Central Valley 46-01.25
2-Andy Sabin(12)-Kamiakin 22.27 2-RICHLAND 43.10 2-Ben Hampton(11)-Southridge 45-11.5
3-Craig Everhart(11)-A.C. Davis 22.32 3-CENTRAL VALLEY 43.33 3-Joe Haberman(12)-Wenatchee 45-04.75
4-Jeremy Bohannon(12)-Richland 22.62 4-WALLA WALLA 43.44 4-Will Robinson(11)-Lewis&Clark 45-01
5-Dan Hayward(12)-Central Valley 22.98 5-UNIVERSITY 43.45 5-Chase Strohmaier(11)-Walla Walla 44-09.5
6-Steve Steinhardt(11)-Rogers 22.99 6-LEWIS&CLARK 43.58 6-Nathan Robbert(12)-Richland 44-09
7-Damien Logwood(11)-Shadle Park 22.99     7-Scott Horning(12)-Pasco 43-10.5
8-Bryce Daines(12)-Central Valley 23.22     8-Dallas Kasey(12)-Mead 43-03.25
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart(11)-A.C. Davis 50.38 1-A.C. DAVIS 3:24.80 1-Justin Aguilar(12)-Walla Walla 6-06.0
2-Jaqua Anderson(12)-A.C. Davis 50.46 2-SHADLE PARK 3:26.22 2-Brian Griffith(11)-Shadle Park 6-05.0
3-Cody Storms(12)-Shadle Park 50.99 3-CENTRAL VALLEY 3:28.17 3-Billy Reamer(12)-Mead 6-04.0
4-Ryan Simpson(12)-Gonzaga Prep 51.48 4-RICHLAND 3:28.28 4-David Pendergrass(12)-Central Valley 6-04.0
5-Drew Vanderhoff(11)-Wenatchee 51.88 5-KENNEWICK 3:28.57 5-Julius Defour(11)-Lewis&Clark 6-03.0
6-Steve Steinhardt(11)-Rogers 51.96 6-WALLA WALLA 3:31.95 6-Andrew Gohl(10)-Wenatchee 6-02.0
7-Brett Hall(12)-Kennewick 52.99 7-FERRIS 3:37.48 7-Justin Moorman(11)-University 6-02.0
8-Joey Murphy(11)-Central Valley 53.88 - 0:00.00 8-Joe Crofton(12)-Eisenhower 6-00.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
SHADLE PARK-99 MEAD-91   PLACE-NAME-NEW REG RECORD HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
DAVIS-66 CENT. VALLEY-65   1-Tyson Byers(11)-University 16-03.0 1-Kyle Mitchell(12)-Walla Walla 198-05
WALLA WALLA-47 UNIVERSITY-45   2-Eric Dormaier(11)-University 15-06.0 2-Billy Reamer(12)-Mead 197-05
RICHLAND-40 LEWIS&CLARK-32   3-Eli Gardner(11)-Shadle Park 15-00.0 3-Brett Weisner(11)-Shadle Park 192-02
KAMIAKIN-30 WENATCHEE-29   4-Trevor Johnson(12)-Mead 14-00.0 4-Brandon Gallagher(12)-Mt. Spokane 192-02
MT. SPOKANE-28 GONZAGA-17   5-David Gaudette(11)-Eisenhower 14-00.0 5-Cam Hall(12)-Kamiakin 181-07
PASCO-16 SOUTHRIDGE-15   6-Pat Bradley(11)-Gonzaga Prep 13-06.0 6-Jeff Liepman(12)-Central Valley 172-00
EISENHOWER-13 KENNEWICK-8   7-Mike Manchester(12)-Central Valley 13-00.0 7-Drew Pearce(11)-Walla Walla 170-09
ROGERS-6 FERRIS-4   8-Brian Logan(12)-A.C. Davis 13-00.0 8-Ryan Lang(12)-Kennewick 170-08
N. CENTRAL-4 EAST VALLEY-4          

Last Updated on 5/23/01
By John Crawford