BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 94

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Elondrus Lee-12-University 14.85 1-Greg James-12-Mead 1:54.40 1-Kevin Whitson-12-Kamiakin 59-02.75
2-Matt Sanders-12-North Central 14.95 2-Phil Autrey-12-University 1:57.14 2-Kevin Moore-11-Richland 57-00
3-John Ashcraft-12-Wenatchee 14.96 3-Chris Schafer-10-Eisenhower 1:57.30 3-Jeff Holmes-12-Central Valley 56-09
4-Dan Johnston-11-Richland 14.98 4-Charlie Murphy-11-Davis 1:57.40 4-Avont Grant-12-Lewis & Clark 53-09
5-Anthony Stewart-12-Eisenhower 15.10 5-Shane Allen-11-Richland 1:58.57 5-Brian Buchanan-11-Mead 52-05.5
6-John Brock-12-Mead 15.18 6-Brian Boyd-11-Eisenhower 1:59.40 6-Shane Wilson-12-North Central 50-01.25
7-Albert Mitchell-11-Ferris 15.28 7-John Anguiano-12-Richland 2:01.10 7-Ed Tomlinson-11-Rogers 49-03.25
8-Doug Dorton-12-Pasco 15.46 8-Adam Cyr-10-Mead 2:02.85 8-Paul Riley-11-North Central 48-11.5
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Dan Johnston-11-Richland 38.72 1-Greg James-12-Mead 4:12.73 1-Kevin Moore-11-Richland 178-07
2-Doug Dorton-12-Pasco 39.25 2-Rob Aubrey-12-Mead 4:15.44 2-Kevin Whitson-12-Kamiakin 164-08
3-Anthony Stewart-12-Eisenhower 39.61 3-Micah Davis-11-Mead 4:16.27 3-Ryan Edington-12-Mead 164-02
4-Blaine Carr-12-Moses Lake 40.26 4-Jon Wilson-12-Central Valley 4:18.27 4-Brett Fetcho-12-Mead 160-06
5-Terry Coy-11-University 40.28 5-Eric Thronson-10-Pasco 4:18.36 5-Jesse Gooding-11-Richland 153-06
6-John Brock-12-Mead 41.08 6-John Hedengren-11-Richland 4:20.02 6-Shane Wilson-12-North Central 150-01
7-Garrett White-12-Eisenhower 41.15 7-Cameron Copher-11-Ferris 4:21.52 7-Jason Thomas-11-Ferris 147-09
8-Chris Bowers-12-Rogers 42.20 8-Skiy Detray-11-Mead 4:22.35 8-Mike Geyer-12-Mead 143-04
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Colan Sewell-12-Wenatchee 11.03 1-Cameron Copher-11-Ferris 9:05.6 1-Leo Slack-12-Kennewick 23-06.5
2-Tony Lechelt-11-Richland 11.07 2-Skiy Detray-11-Mead 9:06.0 2-Elondrus Lee-12-University 22-03.5
3-Elondrus Lee-12-University 11.17 3-Micah Davis-11-Mead 9:08.7 3-Ryan Lackey-11-Walla Walla 22-02.25
4-Chris Faulconer-11-Wenatchee 11.22 4-Zach Ventress-11-Ferris 9:11.4 4-Kenn Currie-12-Kamiakin 22-01.25
5-Kenn Currie-12-Kamiakin 11.25 5-Rob Aubrey-12-Mead 9:13.4 5-Tony Lechelt-11-Richland 21-11
6-Tony Crego-11-Mead 11.34 6-John Hedengren-11-Richland 9:17.1 6-Jesse Wilson-12-University 21-09.5
7-Cory Gammon-11-Central Valley 11.35 7-Jon Wilson-12-Central Valley 9:26.5 7-Anthony Parson-11-Gonzaga 21-04
8-Adam Mathieson-12-North Central 12.90 8-Micheal Reeder-12-Kennewick 9:32.9 8-Joe Panza-12-Mead 21-03.75
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Ryan Karrer-12-Lewis & Clark 22.06 1-Wenatchee 43.26 1-Leo Slack-12-Kennewick 46-07.5
2-Colan Sewell-12-Wenatchee 22.27 2-Gonzaga 43.36 2-Jessie Anderson-12-Mead 44-05.5
3-Chris Faulconer-11-Wenatchee 22.61 3-University 44.02 3-Allen Toweill-12-Eisenhower 43-07.5
4-Tony Lechelt-11-Richland 22.72 4-Eisenhower 44.08 4-Jon Polzin-12-Richland 43-07.0
5-Kenn Currie-12-Kamiakin 22.76 5-Mead 44.17 5-Rick Giampietri-10-Central Valley 43-02.5
6-Matt Sturm-10-Mead 23.12 6-Central Valley 44.38 6-Brett Butcher-11-Wenatchee 42-10.0
7-Tony Crego-11-Mead 23.31     7-Joe Kurtzhall-12-Rogers 41-04.0
        8-Johnanthan Herbert-11-Rogers 41-04.0
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Ryan Karrer-12-Lewis & Clark 48.20 1-Lewis & Clark 3:22.73 1-Craig Allen-10-University 6-7.0
2-Wally Waddell-12-Richland 49.91 2-Wenatchee 3:24.10 2T-Curtiss Bergheim-11-Mead 6-5.5
3-Rick Welch-12-Shadle Park 50.12 3-Richland 3:24.41 2T-Matt Shaw-12-Gonzaga 6-5.5
4-Dana Harper-9-Ferris 50.33 4-Eisenhower 3:25.45 4-Bob Belsito-10-Richland 6-5.5
5-Isaac Hudson-11-Rogers 50.84 5-Shadle Park 3:26.51 5-Kevin Bromiley-11-Wenatchee 6-5.5
6-Josh Evans-12-Eisenhower 51.05 6-Walla Walla 3:27.81 6-Kenn Currie-12-Kamiakin 6-4.0
7-Sean Wilkerson-12-Eisenhower 51.09 7-University 3:28.71 7-Chris Bowers-12-Rogers 6-4.0
8-Andy Whipple-10-Central Valley 51.88 8-Gonzaga 3:30.90 8-Tri Nguyen-11-Mead 6-2.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
MEAD-122 RICHLAND-90   PLACE-SCHOOL HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
WENATCHEE-66 UNIVERSITY-57   1-Todd Cannon-12-Kamiakin 13-6.0 1-Ryan Edington-12-Mead 208-09
KAMIAKIN-48 EISENHOWER-46   2-Joel Gehrett-11-Central Valley 13-6.0 2-Leo Slack-12-Kennewick 198-06
CENTRAL VALLEY-36 LEWIS & CLARK-35   3-John Parry-11-Mead 13-3.0 3-Brett Butcher-11-Wenatchee 174-04
KENNEWICK-34.5 FERRIS-31   4-Darren Folsom-12-Central Valley 13-0.0 4-Ryan Howe-10-Ferris 173-03
NORTH CENTRAL-18.5 GONZAGA-18   5-Richard Alderson-12-Eisenhower 13-0.0 5-Kevin Whitson-12-Kamiakin 173-01
PASCO-13 ROGERS-12   6T-Seth Shaffer-11-North Central 12-6.0 6-Adam Peddicord-11-Walla Walla 170-03
WALLA WALLA-12 SHADLE PARK-10   6T-Brad Doran-12-Kennewick 12-6.0 7-Evan Edwards-11-Kennewick 169-05
DAVIS-5 MOSES LAKE-5   8-Justin Cavanaugh-12-Mead 12-6.0 8-Tom Stevens-12-Kennewick 168-10

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford