BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 96

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL REC-ADY-14.37 PRE TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Trent Ady-12-Pasco 14.50 1-Chris Schafer-12-Eisenhower 1:56.69 1-Scott Buttice-12-Walla Walla 57-08.5
2-Chris Barton-12-Gonzaga 14.89 2-Chris Waddle-12-Eisenhower 1:56.94 2-Jeff Hollenbach-12-University 56-02.5
3-Chris Littrell-11-Kennewick 15.26 3-Robby Warnock-11-Central Valley 1:57.15 3-Mike Remillard-12-Walla Walla 55-03.25
4-Moses Lewis-10-Davis 15.37 4-David Anguiano-11-Richland 1:57.25 4-Brett Jordan-11-North Central 54-03.75
5-Aaron Johnson-12-Moses Lake 15.69 5-Jon Caballero-11-North Central 1:58.81 5-Scott McGlocklin-11-Mead 53-06
6-Steve Petersen-11-Kamiakin 15.82 6-Alex Frank-11-Pasco 1:59.36 6-Jeremy Taylor-12-Wenatchee 51-01.75
7-Chris Driftmeyer-11-Walla Walla 16.00 7-Ryan Wiser-11-Mead 2:00.90 7-Reed Raymond-12-Moses Lake 50-06.75
    8-Ryan Johnson-12-Lewis & Clark 2:00.92 8-Mike Roberg-12-University 49-11.5
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Trent Ady-12-Pasco 38.71 1-Jason Fayant-11-Mead 4:13.79 1-Jason Wilson-12-University 155-05
2-Steve Petersen-11-Kamiakin 40.03 2-Isaac Hawkins-11-Ferris 4:14.16 2-Rance McCullough-12-North Central 151-00
3-Aaron Johnson-12-Moses Lake 40.65 3-Chris Schafer-12-Eisenhower 4:14.42 3-Ryan Moore-9-Richland 149-07
4-Ian Carey-12-Pasco 41.65 4-Morgan Thompson-11-Mead 4:17.82 4-Rob Helmts-12-Walla Walla 149-05
5-Paul Salcido-11-University 42.23 5-David Schruth-12-Ferris 4:20.3 5-Jeremy Taylor-12-Wenatchee 145-06
6-Chris Littrell-11-Kennewick 42.48 6-Tyler Gence-11-Wenatchee 4:23.6 6-Mike Remillard-12-Walla Walla 144-10
7-Dirk Bernd-12-Eisenhower 42.63 7-Ryan Johnson-12-Lewis & Clark 4:24.2 7-Chris Morgan-11-Mead 143-10
    8-Paul Harkins-12-Ferris 4:26.5 8-Brandon Bouge-10-Central Valley 139-10
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Matt Sturm-12-Mead 11.04 1-Isaac Hawkins-11-Ferris 9:19.31 1-A.J. Giesa-11-Kamiakin 22-09.25
2-John West-12-Mead 11.06 2-Jason Fayant-11-Mead 9:23.26 2-D.J. Miller-12-Mead 22-08
3-Niki Sylve-11-Eisenhower 11.15 3-David Schruth-12-Ferris 9:24.09 3-Jeff Baker-12-Pasco 22-07.25
4-Richard Noble-11-Davis 11.29 4-Morgan Thompson-11-Mead 9:25.18 4-Scott Mackey-12-Moses Lake 22-04.75
5-Jon Holland-10-Kennewick 11.40 5-Eric Thronson-12-Pasco 9:29.04 5-Chris McCullough-10-Mead 22-02.25
6-Renard Edwards-12-Pasco 11.42 6-Mark Mohrlang-12-Mead 9:37.28 6-Mike Dean-12-Shadle Park 21-09.75
7-Matt Hall-12-Gonzaga 11.47 7-Paul Harkins-12-Ferris 9:42.9 7-Tyronne Asterino-10-Ferris 21-09.25
8-Chris Biglin-12-Pasco 11.49 8-Jim Rucker-10-Gonzaga 9:50.5 8-Pat Hudson-11-Mead 21-05
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME-TIE REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Matt Sturm-12-Mead 22.06 1-Mead 43.11 1-D.J. Miller-12-Mead 45-04.25
2-Niki Sylve-11-Eisenhower 22.12 2-Eisenhower 43.17 2-Rudy Perez-11-Davis 44-08.25
3-Jon Holland-10-Kennewick 22.37 3-Central Valley 43.55 3-Jeff Baker-12-Pasco 44-05.75
4-John West-12-Mead 22.53 4-Pasco 43.71 4-Rick Giampietri-12-Central Valley 43-07.25
5-Mike Lynch-12-Lewis & Clark 22.55 5-Kamiakin 43.91 5-Mike Dean-12-Shadle Park 42-02.75
6-Renard Edwards-12-Pasco 22.68 6-Davis 43.92 6-Josh Roth-12-Eisenhower 42-00.25
7-Matt Hall-12-Gonzaga 23.15 7-Ferris 46.02 7-Robert Mays-12-Pasco 41-10.25
8-A.J. Giesa-11-Kamiakin 23.31     8-Nathan Smith-12-Rogers 41-03.5
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL RECORD HEIGHT
1-Jon Holland-10-Kennewick 49.86 1-Pasco 3:20.46 1-Craig Allen-12-University 6-10.0
2-Ryan Strickland-12-Central Valley 50.11 2-Eisenhower 3:20.48 2-Merrill Alley-12-Mead 6-05.0
3-Mike Lynch-12-Lewis & Clark 50.13 3-Central Valley 3:22.06 3-Ben Turner-11-Walla Walla 6-05.0
4-Jim Hughbanks-12-Mead 50.28 4-Kamiakin 3:27.59 4-Peter Rockefeller-11-Kennewick 6-04.0
5-Jeff Hill-11-Davis 50.42 5-Mead 3:31.01 5-Ty Williams-10-Ferris 6-04.0
6-Lincoln Ward-11-Pasco 51.18 6-University 3:31.22 6T-Nathan Smith-12-Rogers 6-02.0
7-Josh Hemenway-10-Central Valley 52.41 7-Lewis & Clark 3:35.42 6T-Marc Hinkley-10-Central Valley 6-02.0
8-Scott Kuklinski-10-Kamiakin 52.70     8-Dan Knutson-11-Richland 6-02.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
MEAD-140 PASCO-71   PLACE-SCHOOL-REGIONAL RECORD HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
EISENHOWER-59 CENT. VALLEY-51.5   1-Ryan Triplett-12-Central Valley 14-03.0 1-Beau Chandler-12-Mead 194-01
WALLA WALLA-42 FERRIS-42   2-Jake Mitchell-12-Walla Walla 14-03.0 2-Spencer Smith-12-Mead 184-10
UNIVERSITY-36 KENNEWICK-34   3-Ryan Turner-11-Gonzaga 14-00.0 3-Oliver Cook-11-Shadle Park 178-07
KAMIAKIN-33 DAVIS-25   4-Mike Fischer-12-Wenatchee 13-06.0 4-Keith Carpenter-11-Central Valley 176-00
MOSES LAKE-21 WENATCHEE-19   5-Ivin Baker-11-Moses Lake 13-00.0 5-Jeff Lidey-11-Richland 172-01
GONZAGA-19 RICHLAND-18   6-Neil Everson-12-Ferris 13-00.0 6-Tim Heneghen-12-Wenatchee 168-03
N. CENTRAL-17 LEWIS&CLARK-15   7-Chris Orton-10-Richland 13-00.0 7-Nick Feigner-11-Walla Walla 167-02
SHADLE PARK-13 ROGERS-3.5   8-John Knepp-11-Kamiakin 12-06.0 8-Mike Short-11-Wenatchee 165-10

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford