BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 97

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Tryone Asterino-11-Ferris 14.76 1-Alex Frank-12-Pasco 1:54.55 1-Brett Jordan-12-North Central 54-09
2-Moses Lewis-11-Davis 15.00 2-Ryan Wiser-12-Mead 1:55.52 2-David Sandberg-11-North Central 53-09.5
3-Chris Littrell-12-Kennewick 14.14 3-Robby Warnock-12-Central Valley 1:56.51 3-Ian McDole-11-Walla Walla 52-04
4-Eric Stutzman-12-Mead 15.27 4-Brett Jackson-12-Wenatchee 1:56.85 4-Preston Crossman-11-Central Valley 51-04.5
5-Steve Peterson-12-Kamiakin 15.32 5-Tyler Gence-12-Wenatchee 1:57.15 5-Jason Hughes-11-Richland 51-02.5
6-Chris Driftmeyer-12-Walla Walla 15.44 6-Peter Maughan-10-Richland 1:57.77 6-Tony Pratt-11-Kennewick 50-10
7-Paul Salcido-12-University 14.84 7-Chad Wiser-12-Mead 1:57.78 7-Ossim Hatem-11-Mead 50-06.5
8-A.J. Giesa-12-Kamiakin 15.85 8-Kris Martin-10-University 1:57.85 8-Dan Manning-11-Richland 49-11.5
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Tim Buchanon-12-University 39.18 1-Isaac Hawkins-12-Ferris 4:13.90 1-Joe Collier-12-Mead 166-00
2-Chris Littrell-12-Kennewick 39.21 2-Jason Fayant-12-Mead 4:14.39 2-Jason DeJong-12-Mead 163-07
3-Tryone Asterino-11-Ferris 39.60 3-Morgan Thompson-12-Mead 4:17.95 3-Ryan Moore-10-Richland 162-06
4-Paul Salcido-12-University 39.89 4-Tom Becker-10-Mead 4:21.67 4-Will Beck-11-Central Valley 162-00
5-Steve Petersen-12-Kamiakin 39.98 5-Seth Mott-11-University 4:21.97 5-Chris Morgan-12-Mead 157-10
6-Moses Lewis-11-Davis 40.12 6-Eric Allwine-12-Richland 4:22.73 6-Jason Hughes-11-Richland 153-07
7-Hoa Duong-12-Central Valley 40.23 7-Casey Perry-12-Shadle Park 4:22.7 7-Brandon Bouge-11-Central Valley 148-02
8-Eric Stutzman-11-Mead 40.84 8-Tim Brown-10-Kennewick 4:30.9 8-Chris Anderson-12-Shadle Park 142-00
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Jason Berger-12-University 10.90 1-Isaac Hawkins-12-Ferris 9:03.35 1-Chris McCullough-11-Mead 22-05
2-Jonathan Parker-11-Ferris 11.14 2-Jason Fayant-12-Mead 9:09.51 2-Steve Schneider-11-Eisenhower 21-06.75
3-Richard Noble-12-Davis 11.20 3-Morgan Thompson-12-Mead 9:13.93 3-Tyrone Asterino-11-Ferris 21-06
4-Anthony Buchanon-9-University 11.25 4-Casey Perry-12-Shadle Park 9:17.40 4-A.J. Giesa-12-Kamiakin 21-04.25
5-Jason Allen-11-Pasco 11.44 5-James Berry-11-University 9:23.57 5-Pat Hudson-12-Mead 21-02.75
6-Tim Buchanon-12-University 11.50 6-Eric Allwine-12-Richland 9:36.06 6-Taylor Stubblefield-9-Davis 20-11
    7-Cameron Hatch-12-Rogers 9:37.76 7-Fernando Torres-11-Walla Walla 20-03
    8-Tom Becker-10-Mead 9:41.43 8-Chris Driftmeyer-12-Walla Walla 20-02
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Niki Sylve-12-Eisenhower 21.72 1-University 42.18 1-Sam Glanzer-12-Shadle Park 44-06.5
2-Jason Berger-12-University 22.01 2-Eisenhower 42.73 2-Oliver Cook-12-Shadle Park 44-04.75
3-Jonathan Parker-11-Ferris 22.13 3-Davis 42.96 3-Taylor Stubblefield-9-Davis 42-11.5
4-Jon Holland-11-Kennewick 22.56 4-Kamiakin 43.10 4-Steve Schneider-11-Eisenhower 42-10.75
5-Joe Zelinski-11-Mead 22.67 5-Pasco 43.33 5-Chris McCullough-11-Mead 42-08.5
6-Kelly McFadden-11-Pasco 22.88 6-Central Valley 43.69 6-Marlin Phillips-12-Eisenhower 42-07
7-Josh Hemenway-11-Central Valley 22.90 7-Shadle Park 44.3 HH 7-Max Devore-11-Rogers 42-02.75
8-Jason Allen-11-Pasco 23.00 8-Lewis & Clark 44.5 HH 8-John Lindow-11-Mead 41-06
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Niki Sylve-12-Eisenhower 48.39 1-Davis 3:18.61 1-Peter Rockefeller-12-Kennewick 6-8.0
2-Tahvio Gratton-10-Davis 49.12 2-University 3:21.67 2-Marc Hinkley-11-Central Valley 6-5.0
3-Jon Holland-11-Kennewick 49.17 3-Kennewick 3:22.15 3-Jason Rayson-11-Lewis & Clark 6-4.0
4-Jeff Hill-12-Davis 49.86 4-Kamiakin 3:23.03 4-Ty Williams-11-Ferris 6-4.0
5-Travis King-10-Kamiakin 49.88 5-Central Valley 3:27.55 5-Ben Turner-11-Walla Walla 6-3.0
6-Kevin McFadden-11-Pasco 50.76 6-Lewis & Clark 3:30.50 6-DeAndrea Adams-12-Moses Lake 6-3.0
7-Josh Hemenway-11-Central Valley 51.38 7-North Central 3:35.80 7-Charlie Gordon-12-Ferris 6-2.0
8-David Anguiano-12-Richland 52.15     8-Chris Morris-12-Kamiakin 6-2.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
MEAD-108 UNIVERSITY-75   PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW RECORD HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
FERRIS-63 DAVIS-55   1-Ryan Turner-12-Gonzaga 14-06.0 1-Oliver Cook-12-Shadle Park 201-06.5
CENT. VALLEY-49 KENNEWICK-45   2-Josh Kruse-12-Central Valley 14-01.0 2-Rolla Joyce-12-Richland 187-03
EISENHOWER-44 SHADLE PARK-41   3-Ivin Baker-12-Moses Lake 13-09.0 3-Chris Callahan-11-Mead 185-10
RICHLAND-38 KAMIAKIN-32   4-Brad Walker-10-University 13-06.0 4-Jeff Lidey-12-Richland 177-02
PASCO-27 N. CENTRAL-20   5-Bryan Preuss-12-Mead 13-06.0 5-Nick Feigner-12-Walla Walla 176-10
WALLA WALLA-20 GONZAGA-10   6-John Knepp-12-Kamiakin 13-06.0 6-Ben Pate-12-Shadle Park 166-00
LEWIS&CLARK-10 MOSES LAKE-9   7-Ty Dempsey-12-Central Valley 13-00.0 7-Tim Henderson-11-Pasco 162-07
WENATCHEE-9 ROGERS-4   8-Adam Perkins-11-Richland 12-06.0 8-Steve Savage-12-Mead 161-05

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford