PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1996
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	
		BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15.00	1-Trent Ady-Pasco
15.16	2-Josh Hall-Kentwood
15.36	3-Craig Douglas-McLoughlin(OR)
15.51	4-Eric Boyd-Chelan
15.52	5-Justin Corley-Curtis
15.70	6-Rian Cool-Lake Stevens
15.74	7-Aaron Johnson-Moses Lake
16.02	8-Chris Driftmeyer-Walla Walla
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39.12	1-Craig Douglas-McLoughlin(OR)
39.18	2-Josh Hall-Kentwood
39.63	3-Trent Ady-Pasco
39.99	4-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)
40.48	5-Kyle Asplund-Lake Wash.
41.18	6-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap
41.20	7-Travis Salter-Lynnwood
41.42	8-Eric Strutzman-Mead(Spokane)
	BOYS 100 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10.68	1-JaWarren Hooker-Ellensburg
11.03	2-Antonio Conley-Rainier Beach
11.07	3-Sam Gage-Curtis
11.15	4-Tyrone Powell-Sammamish
11.18	5-Matt Sturm-Mead(Spokane)
11.29	6-David Baker-Curtis
11.37	7-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap
11.43	8-Serign Mareng-Pullman
	BOYS 200 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
21.82	1-JaWarren Hooker-Ellensburg
22.57	2-Terry Tharps-Curtis
22.63	3-Josh Rogge-Chelan
22.67	4-John West-Mead(Spokane)
22.68	5-Tyrone Powell-Sammamish
22.87	6-Renard Edwards-Pasco
22.89	7-Ryan Strickland-Central Valley
22.98	8-Mike Lynch-Lewis & Clark
	BOYS 400 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
49.44	1-Josh Rogge-Chelan
50.93	2-Jeff Hill-Davis
51.28	3-Justin Clark-Puyallup
51.31	4-Sean Goehner-Kentwood
51.40	5-Lincoln Ward-Pasco
51.43	6-Matt Cram-Hermiston
51.51	7-Sean Lamar-East Valley(Yak)
51.55	8-Chad Randall-Cheney
	BOYS 800 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:54.62		1-Ryan Peters-Edmonds-Woodway
1:57.82		2-Shawn Murphy-Woodinville
1:57.92		3-Bryce Knight-Lake City(ID)
1:58.24		4-Peter Chapman-Sammamish
1:58.30		5-Alex Frank-Pasco
1:58.41		6-John Cote-Lindbergh
1:58.54		7-Ryan Wiser-Mead(Spokane)
1:59.14		8-Tony Smith-Moscow
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
60-03.50	1-Jared Cornell-The Dalles
57-03.50	2-Jay Martell-Washougal
56-09.25	3-Zach McCall-Lincoln(Tacoma)
55-09.25	4-Jeff Hollenbach-University
55-02.50	5-Greg Belzer-Chewelah
54-06.25	6-Mike Remillard-Walla Walla
54-02.75	7-Niva Tupua-Lynnwood
49-07.0		8-Jeremy Taylor-Wenatchee
	BOYS DISCUS--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
167-09		1-Greg Rainer-Chewelah
163-06		2-Cameron Graves-Shorewood
163-04		3-Jared Cornell-The Dalles
155-03		4-Niva Tupua-Lynnwood
154-06		5-Ryan Dirks-Tahoma
153-11		6-Jeremy Taylor-Wenatchee
152-08		7-Ryan Moore-Richland
149-00		8-Rance McCullough-North Central
	BOYS LONG JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
23-01		1-Ricardo Colen-Pullman
22-04.25	2-Eric Boyd-Chelan
21-05.75	3-A.J. Giesa-Kamiakin
21-04		4-Toure Butler-Cascade(Everett)
21-02.75	5-Max Burns-Evergreen
21-02.25	6-Chris McCullough-Mead(Spokane)
21-00		7-Tate Kanealii-Mt.Lake Terrace
20-10		8-Tyrone Asterino-Joel Ferris
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
47-09.5		1-Toure Butler-Cascade(Everett)
44-10.5		2-Eric Boyd-Chelan
44-09		3-Brandon Reece-Central Kitsap
44-03.25	4-Josh Kissner-Puyallup
44-03.25	5-Rudy Perez-Davis
44-03.25	6-Jeff Baker-Pasco
44-02		7-D.J. Miller-Mead(Spokane)
43-04		8-T.J. Marlow-Goldendale
	BOYS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 6-11	1-Craig Allen-University
 6-06	2-Chris Rushing-Lake Wash.
 6-05	3-Kevin Doyle-Bellevue
 6-05	4-August Parker-Cheney
 6-04	5-Jon Ashcraft-Riverside
 6-04	6-Merrill Alley-Mead(Spokane)
 6-04	7-Ryan Schroder-West Valley(Sp)
 6-02	8-Peter Rockfeller-Kennewick
	BOYS JAVELIN--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
195-01	1-Aaron Williams-South Bend
192-00	2-Beau Chandler-Mead(Spokane)
190-02	3-Justin St.Clair-Franklin-Pierce
185-09	4-Ben Kulinski-Sammamish
182-00	5-Rolla Joyce-Richland
180-09	6-Oliver Cook-Shadle Park
175-07	7-Josh Robinson-Newport(Bell)
173-11	8-Eric Boyd-Chelan
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:14.58	1-Tony Smith-Moscow
4:14.87	2-Jason Fryberg-Bothell
4:17.01	3-Bryan Galloway-West Valley(Yak)
4:18.10	4-Morgan Thompson-Mead(Spokane)
4:21.86	5-Eric Thronson-Pasco
4:24.79	6-Ryan Johnson-Lewis & Clark
4:25.24	7-Chad Hagemann-Hermiston
4:26.10	8-Tom Bissenas-Peninsula
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:14.52	1-Jason Fayant-Mead(Spokane)
9:19.90	2-Isaac Hawkins-Joel Ferris
9:26.17	3-Shawn Beitelspacher-Hudson's Bay
9:30.61	4-Kyle Smits-Newport(Bell)
9:37.52	5-Jim Reed-Ridgefield
9:38.42	6-Paul Rickey-West Valley(Yak)
9:40.79	7-Joe Driscoll-Central Kitsap
9:41.52	8-Aaron Lindner-Hermiston
	BOYS DISTANCE RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
10:34.84	1-Mead(Spokane)
10:54.11	2-Hazen
10:54.97	3-Lynnwood
11:05.25	4-Riverside
11:14.16	5-Central Kitsap
11:18.14	6-Richland
11:18.20	7-Walla Walla
11:22.58	8-Kennewick
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
42.67	1-Curtis
42.82	2-Mead(Spokane)
43.74	3-Pasco
43.78	4-Cascade(Everett)
43.88	5-Central Valley
43.92	6-Rainier Beach
43.93	7-Pullman
44.17	8-Renton
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
3:24.1	1-Central Valley
3:24.2	2-Davis
3:25.6	3-Cascade(Everett)
3:25.9	4-Pasco
3:27.0	5-Mead(Spokane)
3:29.6	6-Kamiakin
3:29.7	7-Prosser
3:30.4	8-Richland
	BOYS POLE VAULT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 14-00	1-Jeromy Hudson-Willapa Valley
 13-06	2-Alan Pace-Ellensburg
 13-06	2-Ryan Triplett-Central Valley
 13-06 	4-Sean Gumke-Mead(Spokane)
 13-03 	5-Dan Kim-Mt. Rainier
 13-03	6-Neil Everson-Joel Ferris
 13-00	7-Jason Hull-Evergreen
 13-00 	8-Ivin Baker-Moses Lake
	
	TEAM SCORES
70	MEAD			45	PASCO 
38	CHELAN 			31	CURTIS 
31	CASCADE(EVERETT)	27	ELLENSBURG
23	CENTRAL VALLEY 		21	KENTWOOD
20	DAVIS 			19	SAMMAMISH 
17	CENTRAL KITSAP		16	MCLOUGHLIN
16	THE DALLES		15	UNIVERSITY 
15	LYNNWOOD		14	CHEWELAH
13	PULLMAN 		12	JOEL FERRIS
12	LAKE WASH		11	MOSCOW
11	RAINIER BEACH 		11	PUYALLUP
10	EDMONDS-WOODWAY 	10	SOUTH BEND
10	WILLAPA VALLEY		10	RICHLAND 
9	WEST VALLEY(YAK		9	RIVERSIDE
9	KAMIAKIN		8	BOTHELL
8	WASHOUGAL		8	HAZEN 
8	SHOREWOOD 		7	NEWPORT
6	EVERGREEN		6	FRANKLIN PIERCE
6	LAKE CITY		6	LINCOLN
6	HERMISTON 		6	WALLA WALLA 
6	CHENEY 			6	BELLEVUE
6	HUDSON'S BAY		4	MT. RAINIER
4	LEWIS & CLARK		4	WENATCHEE 
4	RIDGEFIELD		4	TAHOMA
3	LAKE STEVENS		3	LINDBERGH
3	MOSES LAKE 		3	SHADLE PARK 
2	EAST VALLEY		2	MT.LAKE TERRACE
2	KENNEWICK		2	WEST VALLEY(SP
2	PROSSER 		1	RENTON
1	GOLDENDALE		1	NORTH CENTRAL