PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 2000
BOYS RUNNING RESULTS

FINALS-PL-BOYS 100 METER DASH-PREL
10.44-1-Anthony Buchanan-University-10.55
10.98-2-Reggie Witherspoon-Rainier Beach-11.00
11.00-3-Genova Clinton-Rainier Beach-11.03
11.05-4-Simeon Stewart-Mt. Tahoma-11.00
11.15-5-Jerod Gillette-Steilacoom-11.03
11.16-6-Josh Artis-Richland-11.18
11.26-7-Adam Hayner-Walla Walla-11.23
11.29-8-Reggie Kerney-Benson-11.21
11.29-9-Justin Sandlin-Riverside-11.20
11.36-10-Tim Tatum-Clover Park-11.15
100 PRELIM RESULTS OTHER PEOPLE-
Dan Brink-Battle Ground-11.22
Nik Williams-Lake Stevens-11.30
J.R. Waller-Benson-11.31
Faruk Punjani-Lake Washington-11.40
Nick Kimmet-Shadle Park-11.41
James Dell-Kennewick-11.42
Ben Spies-Eastmont-11.45
Darryl Means-Auburn Riverside-11.46
Shaun Malone-Juanita-11.47
Jeremy Farrell-Pendleton-11.48
Derrick Bradley-Kamiak-11.49
Dwayne Tayney-Mead-11.51
Doug Blaty-Lake City-11.51
Chris Martell-Washougal-11.55
Matt Plaster-Eisenhower-11.56
Bernard Franklin-Auburn-11.57
Jake Doctor-Ferris-11.60
Desmond Brown-Lewis & Clark-11.60
Mike Drake-South Kitsap-11.64
Nathan Jarvis-Sunnyside-11.64
Kurt Weber-West Valley(Yak)-11.66
Paul Ziegler-Coeur D' Alene-11.66
Delionel Ruffins-Interlake-11.66
Jared Pierce-Hanford-11.67
Howard Harrison-Pasco-11.68
Andy Sabin-Kamiakin-11.68
Anh Do-Curtis-11.70
Joey Cirhan-Hazen-11.72
Marques Patton-Moses Lake-11.72
Jason Newland-East Valley(Yak)-11.72
Josh Wilson-Mt. Spokane-11.72
Robert Presnell-Snohomish-11.74
David Law-Pullman-11.74
Eric Lux-Kentlake-11.76
Chase Rasmussen-Central Valley-11.77
Brian Sapp-Black Hills-11.77
Eric Dick-Cedarcrest-11.78
Titus McCane-Davis-11.78
Jesse Ellison-South Whidbey-11.81
Mike King-Central Kitsap-11.82
Brandon Yamamura-Newport(Bellevue)-11.82
Brandon Erickson-Mt. View-11.82
Mike Gagnon-Woodinville-11.84
Jason Millenaar-Edmonds-Woodway-11.85
Dan Pennella-Southridge-11.95
Tom Comstock-North Central-12.01
Ryan Kettleson-West Valley(Spok)-12.02
Kevin Hayes-Riverview-12.14

FINALS-PL-BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-PREL
14.49-1-Roger Cooper-South Kitsap-14.3
14.50-2-Darion Powell-Lake Washington-14.2
14.67-3-Shelton Sampson-Clover Park-14.7
14.68-4-Ryan McKinney-Lake Stevens-14.3
14.94-5-Derek Price-Connell-14.9
15.05-6-Justin Rogers-Eastside Catholic-14.8
15.06-7-John Bronson-Kent-Meridian-14.9
15.13-8-Calen Powell-Lake Washington-14.4
15.33-9-Aaron Wells-Rainier Beach-15.1
15.46-10-Eric Bailey-Bellarmine Prep-15.1
PRELIM TIME REST OF THE FIELD-
John McKinnon-Lewis & Clark-15.2
Jason Bush-Auburn-15.2
Josh Visser-Sunnyside-15.3
Keith Baker-Riverside-15.4
Mike Baird-Kamiakin-15.4
Kevin Safron-John Rogers-15.4
Matt Heinle-Edmonds-Woodway-15.4
Matt Paulson-Kentlake-15.5
Matt Snook-Colville-15.6
Joe Sullivan-Shadle Park-15.6
Aldis Raisters-Kamiak-15.7
Blake Smith-West Valley(Yak)-15.8
Evan McLean-Gonzaga Prep-15.8
Scott Horning-Pasco-15.9
Rhett Humphrey-Cheney-15.9
Steve Johnson-Mt. Spokane-15.9
Marty White-Ferris-16.0
Dan Ferguson-West Valley(Spok)-16.0
Nick Mullen-Shorecrest-16.1
Cameron Puttney-Mead-16.2
Tsering Sherpa-Newport(Bellevue)-16.2
Antimo Bennett-Lindbergh-16.2
Mario Vaise-Lincoln-16.2
Nathan Robbert-Richland-16.3
Brian Woodburn-Sumner-16.5
Robert Leith-Shorewood-16.6
Justin Miller-Black Hills-16.7
Jameson Johnson-University-16.7
Smitt Rojanasthien-Wenatchee-16.7
Brandon Smith-Peninsula-16.8
Kaipo Kuehu-East Valley(Spok)-16.9
Jeff Peterson-North Central-17.2
Blake Piepho-Hanford-17.4
Jeff Luckstead-Walla Walla-17.4

FINALS-PLACE-BOYS-FINALS-200 METER DASH-PREL.
21.69-1-Anthony Buchanan-University-21.71
22.47-2-JaQua Anderson-Davis-22.37
22.60-3-Eric Roy-Central Kitsap-22.64
22.68-4-Demetrius Scott-Shadle Park-22.74
22.69-5-Simeon Stewart-Mt. Tahoma-22.65
22.72-6-Chris Franklin-Moses Lake-22.73
22.73-7-Sean Williams-Lake Washington-22.84
22.95-8-J.D. Morscheck-Pullman-22.75
23.22-9-Josh Artis-Richland-22.65
23.24-10-Tim Morse-Shorewood-22.79
PRELIM RESULTS REST OF FIELD-
Antwuan Sherman-Benson-22.86
Justin Sandlin-Riverside-22.90
Adam Hayner-Walla Walla-22.92
Roger Cooper-South Kitsap-22.93
Genova Clinton-Rainier Beach-22.99
J.R. Waller-Benson-23.03
Ricky Davenport-Juanita-23.06
Matt Williams-Lake Stevens-23.07
Ben Spies-Eastmont-23.17
Doug Blaty-Lake City-23.22
Dan Hayward-Central Valley-23.24
Zac Franklin-Mt. Spokane-23.24
Darryl Means-Auburn Riverside-23.26
Jimmie Owens-Shorecrest-23.26
Dan Brink-Battle Ground-23.26
James Ferguson-Southridge-23.29
James Dell-Kennewick-23.32
Justin Drake-Colville-23.44
Desmond Brown-Lewis & Clark-23.46
Chris Hill-Curtis-23.46
Tyler Sorensen-Grandview-23.52
DeSean Harrell-Hazen-23.52
Nate Jones-Peninsula-23.75
Jason Millenaar-Edmonds-Woodway-23.76
Brandon Erickson-Mt. View-23.80
Jeff Annillo-Kamiak-23.93
Matt Wilson-Auburn-23.97
Lucas Anderson-John Rogers-23.98
Brandon Yamamura-Newport(Bellevue)-24.02
Nathan Jarvis-Sunnyside-24.08
Mike Gagnon-Woodinville-24.12
Jeremy Blum-Kamiakin-24.23
Hugo Puerta-West Valley(Yak)-24.26
Vince Rhyne-Anacortes-24.29
Matt Couch-North Central-24.30
Mark Pan-Interlake-24.34
Luke McCollum-Mead-24.38

PL-BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-TIME
1-Darion Powell-Lake Washington-38.47
2-Eric Bailey-Bellarmine Prep-38.81
3-Ryan McKinney-Lake Stevens-39.38
4-Matt Blaine-Gonzaga Prep-39.86
5-Josh Priester-Walla Walla-39.97
6-Alex Moon-Shadle Park-40.06
7-Jason Bush-Auburn-40.26
8-Derek Price-Connell-40.44
Bryan Tanner-Redmond-40.45
Keith Baker-Riverside-40.50
Matt Paulson-Kentlake-40.78
Matt Snook-Colville-41.00
Phil McCary-Juanita-41.04
Jeremy Maddox-Powder Valley-41.05
Reggie Reguindin-Clover Park-41.17
Justin Rogers-Eastside Catholic-41.17
Nate Robinson-Rainier Beach-41.20
Justin Miller-Black Hills-41.25
Matt Denson-Sunnyside-41.34
Ryan Los-Peninsula-41.43
John McKinnon-Lewis & Clark-41.52
Kaipo Kuehu-East Valley(Spok)-41.80
Mike Baird-Kamiakin-41.99
Mario Vaise-Lincoln-42.16
Jeff Eldridge-West Valley(Yak)-42.18
Rhett Humphrey-Cheney-42.21
Robert Leith-Shorewood-42.24
Ryan Lightfoot-University-42.43
Kevin Nygard-Wenatchee-42.45
Kaveh Khademi-Newport(Bellevue)-42.46
Bill Bailey-Ellensburg-42.56
Josh Leyk-Central Valley-42.65
Matt Waunch-Rochester-42.67
Steve Johnson-Mt. Spokane-42.86
Brian Woodburn-Sumner-42.90
Carl Frank-Pasco-42.94
Geoff Briggs-South Kitsap-43.16
Jeff Peterson-North Central-43.41
Chris Prestley-Mead-43.71
Antimo Bennett-Lindbergh-44.00
Jim Parratt-John Rogers-44.37

PL-BOYS 400 METER DASH-TIME
1-Nik Williams-Lake Stevens-48.78
2-Matt Erickson-Caldwell-48.82
3-Craig Everhart-Davis-48.94
4-JaQua Anderson-Davis-49.08
5-Jelani Finnie-Redmond-49.59
6-K. J. Loreth-Kennedy-49.82
7-Madison Ceaser-Benson-49.83
8-Eric Roy-Central Kitsap-50.16
Jeff Stowe-Richland-50.47
Kevin Martin-Juanita-50.67
Chris Hill-Curtis-50.68
John Bridges-Walla Walla-50.87
Tyler Sorensen-Grandview-50.89
Bill Michael-Central Valley-50.94
David Sargent-Lake Washington-51.12
Jimmy Moore-Selah-51.21
Adam Vogt-Auburn-51.21
Joe Plucker-Snohomish-51.34
Chris Nolen-Kent-Meridian-51.60
Dan Brink-Battle Ground-51.66
Matt Hart-Kamiak-51.69
Chris Clevenger-Shorecrest-51.75
Bruce Jackson-Nathan Hale-51.92
Jason Brown-Lakeside-51.94
Robert Facette-Interlake-51.96
Chris Franklin-Moses Lake-52.10
Lucas Anderson-John Rogers-52.17
Jon Simpson-North Central-52.18
Seth Varty-Newport(Bellevue)-52.23
Cody Storms-Shadle Park-52.37
Rory Buckley-Kennewick-52.45
Ryan Brennan-West Valley(Yak)-52.47
Brian Andrews-Auburn Riverside-52.58
Ryan Whitaker-Colville-52.59
Ryan Valaas-Wenatchee-52.67
Nate Jones-Peninsula-52.69
Tyler Moosman-University-52.89
Jamaal Presley-Hazen-52.89
Vince Rhyne-Anacortes-52.92
Eric Schafer-Eisenhower-52.98
Garrett Poshusta-Ellensburg-53.04
Matt Pederson-Mt. Spokane-53.08
Jeff Yeates-Mt. View-53.14
Nik Cannell-Olympic-53.14
Ryan Kettleson-West Valley(Spok)-53.21
Nick Tanner-Lewis & Clark-53.24
Jamie Bukovinsky-Woodinville-53.30
Paul Miller-Pullman-53.33
Tom Kinion-Pasco-53.56
Kenny Behen-Kamiakin-53.95
Ed Lilley-South Kitsap-54.02
Joel Eaton-Black Hills-54.63
Brett Wright-Lake City-54.75
Dominic Hearvey-Rainier Beach-55.14
Jarrod Wolfe-Mead-56.45

PL-BOYS 800 METER RUN-TIME
1-Ryan Wieseler-Connell-1:55.86
2-Brian Winter-Curtis-1:56.93
3-Dan Mclean-Kennedy-1:56.96
4-Larry Thomas-Eastmont-1:57.10
5-Courtney Jaworski-Curtis-1:57.73
6-Nate Carlson-Pateros-1:57.82
7-Justin Jones-Sumner-1:57.90
8-Matt Topping-Kamiakin-1:59.32
Henry Luiten-Interlake-1:59.34
Thomas Kelati-Walla Walla-1:59.70
Tyler Hartanov-Mt. Spokane-1:59.76
Asiki Ayume-Kent-Meridian-1:59.77
Nathan Braid-University-1:59.98
Lerrin Hatch-John Rogers-2:00.19
Micah Hulbert-Peninsula-2:00.70
Brandon Whitaker-Marysville-Pilchuck-2:01.12
Jason Bush-Bickleton-2:01.25
Brody Turner-Powder Valley-2:01.30
Mike Defoe-Kentwood-2:01.52
Charles Degnon-North Central-2:01.52
Brant Bosserman-Lake Stevens-2:01.55
Kai Sandvig-Auburn Riverside-2:01.61
Adam Lawless-Newport(Bellevue)-2:01.77
Marcus Meddles-South Kitsap-2:01.79
Mike Draney-Pasco-2:01.86
Tyler Sellon-Davis-2:01.94
Brett Udy-Pullman-2:02.37
Josh Arnold-Shadle Park-2:02.67
Andy Pitman-Hanford-2:02.68
Adam Banker-Wenatchee-2:03.21
Greg Nuzman-Mead-2:03.21
Reid Klei-Kennewick-2:03.24
Eric Olson-Southridge-2:03.51
Noah Brosseau-Issaquah-2:03.75
Leroy Freeman-Foss-2:03.82
Brett Perkins-South Whidbey-2:03.95
Ben Hall-East Valley(Spok)-2:04.41
Ian Houghton-Lake City-2:04.72
Brad Rew-Richland-2:04.92
Jonas Hemenway-Central Valley-2:05.02
Devin O'Neal-Benson-2:05.42
Dustin Duvanich-Gonzaga Prep-2:05.43
Casey McLaughlin-Pendleton-2:06.02
Matt Simmons-Hazen-2:06.12
Andrew Lewis-Ferris-2:06.22
James Daniels-Lindbergh-2:06.22
Tim Pederson-Cheney-2:06.28
Mario Parzino-Lake Washington-2:06.28
Dain Stevens-Renton-2:06.62
Brian Halferty-Juanita-2:06.77
Joe Manning-Ridgefield-2:07.32
Adam DuBois-Shorewood-2:07.62
Arman Mohsenian-East Valley(Yak)-2:08.11
Janland Christoff-Rainier Beach-2:08.12
Ryan Rahlfs-Eastside Catholic-2:08.32
Scott Archer-Anacortes-2:08.72
Letwon Canton-Tyee-2:09.72

PL-BOYS 1600 METER RUN-TIME
1-Michael Kiter-Shadle Park-04:16.4
2-Max Schmidt-University-04:16.7
3-Cameron Schwehr-Mt. Spokane-04:19.4
4-Andrew Ice-Ferris-04:19.8
5-Casey Kellogg-Snohomish-04:20.5
6-Jonathan Gibson-Woodinville-04:22.4
7-Chris Lukezic-Auburn-04:22.9
8-Zach Sahlberg-South Kitsap-04:23.7
9-Matt Harriman-Omak-04:24.1
10-Tim Lecount-Battle Ground-04:25.5
11-Nate Carlson-Pateros-04:25.9
12-Ivan Bannan-Ilwaco-04:26.5
13-Braden Giswold-South Whidbey-04:26.7
14-Matt Topping-Kamiakin-04:27.6
15-Brett Udy-Pullman-04:27.9
16-Charles Degnan-North Central-04:30.8
17-Jon Carwin-Lake Washington-04:31.6
18-Brad Gibb-Ellensburg-04:32.0
19-James Conrick-Cedarcrest-04:32.3
20-Bryan Becherini-Mead-04:32.6
21-Tony Zammit-John Rogers-04:32.9
22-Nick Warner-Eastmont-04:33.1
23-Aaron Skolnik-Issaquah-04:33.3
24-Chris Vails-Coeur D' Alene-04:33.6
25-Bill Booth-Anacortes-04:33.8
26-Matt Solosabal-Eisenhower-04:34.0
27-Bryan Bissell-Stadium-04:34.3
28-Peter Britanyak-Sumner-04:34.5
29-Carl Moe-Auburn Riverside-04:34.7
30-Gerald McCormick-Selah-04:35.3
31-Scott Willoughby-Central Valley-04:37.2
32-Stephen Lewis-Powder Valley-04:37.4
33-Mike Franz-Richland-04:38.3
34-Matt Kramer-Grandview-04:39.0
35-Jason Porter-Juanita-04:40.3
36-Scott Cleary-Kentlake-04:40.8
37-James Kann-East Valley(Spok)-04:41.5
38-Matt Becker-Central Kitsap-04:43.2
39-Pat Seanny-Edmonds-Woodway-04:43.6
40-Maynard Okereke-Mt. View-04:43.6
41-Ryan Savale -Heritage-04:44.4
42-Joe Manning-Ridgefield-04:45.1
43-Christian Walker-Richards-Olympic-04:46.6
44-Trevor Knight-Lake City-04:47.3
45-Brian McBride-Tyee-04:49.7
46-Mike Beebe-Interlake-04:52.0
47-Kyle Dickman-Southridge-04:55.2

PL-BOYS 3200 METER RUN-TIME
1-Max Schmidt-University-09:31.5
2-Ivan Bannan-Ilwaco-09:32.5
3-Clay See-Davis-09:34.9
4-Habtamu Aregaw-Lindbergh-09:36.6
5-Brandon Fuller-Lincoln-09:37.0
6-Will Volstedt-Benson-09:38.3
7-Mike Heidt-Selah-09:40.6
8-Chris Olinger-John Rogers-09:41.3
Erick Olsen-North Central-09:41.9
Tim Robinson-Mt. Spokane-09:42.3
Tim Lecount-Battle Ground-09:43.4
Cory Rebman-Colville-09:43.9
Chad Trammell-West Valley(Yak)-09:44.5
Joseph Gray-Clover Park-09:52.9
Jeff Walters-Anacortes-09:53.2
Jon Hickey-Hanford-09:53.5
Chris Judge-Interlake-09:54.1
Spencer Walsh-Shorecrest-09:54.6
Tyler Campbell-Auburn-09:54.9
Micah Rolfe-Kent-Meridian-09:55.2
Kelly Copogno-Mead-09:56.2
Richie Nelson-Shadle Park-09:57.0
Dave Betts-Ferris-09:58.3
Derek Thornton-Eastmont-09:58.7
Bruce Hymas-South Whidbey-10:03.9
Travis Boyd-Kamiak-10:04.6
Paul Swenson-Lewis & Clark-10:05.2
Josh Sneed-Woodinville-10:06.3
Steve Harris-Overlake School-10:06.9
John Frostad-West Valley(Spok)-10:07.9
Bryan Bissell-Stadium-10:10.5
Nick Wells-Walla Walla-10:11.5
Travis Newby-Coeur D' Alene-10:12.1
Alex Thornton-Southridge-10:12.5
Gabe Skoda-Snohomish-10:13.0
Ryan Hoel-Lake Washington-10:14.4
Nathan Aikele-Kamiakin-10:17.6
Andrew Robinson-Edmonds-Woodway-10:19.4
Chad Portwood-Cheney-10:21.5
Kyle Oleson-Tyee-10:26.9
Michael Hughes-Issaquah-10:27.6
Ryan Choi-Newport(Bellevue)-10:28.2
Fabian Lopez-Eisenhower-10:30.4
Nick Rundhaug-Kennewick-10:33.3
Shawn Mahoney-South Kitsap-10:38.4
Chip Halseth-East Valley(Yak)-10:38.7
Aaron Pease-Richland-10:40.9
Riley Bowen-Auburn Riverside-10:43.3